POREAL CUP 2009 (Czech National Indoors, Plzeň) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

POREAL CUP 2009 (Czech National Indoors, Plzeň)

Zirconek
01-16-2009, 12:44 PM
POREAL CUP 2009

http://www.cztenis.cz/hmcr-muzi-2009/images/left.jpghttp://www.cztenis.cz/hmcr-muzi-2009/images/front.jpg

Date: January 12-17, 2009
Venue: TK Slavia VŠ Plzeň, Plzeň.

Website: http://www.cztenis.cz/hmcr-muzi-2009/index.php?id1=1


Prize Money: 200.000,-Kč
Singles: winner: 64K; runner-up: 32K; semifinalist: 16K, quarterfinalist: 8K
Doubles: winners: 20K; runner-up: 10K; semifinalist: 5K

Entry Lists: http://www.cztenis.cz/index.php?id1=2&id2=5&termindet=1&sezona=Z0809&kodcis=106700&qm=Mhs


Draws
Singles Main Draw: http://www.cztenis.cz/hmcr-muzi-2009/index.php?id1=3&id2=2&soutez=140
Doubles: http://www.cztenis.cz/hmcr-muzi-2009/index.php?id1=3&id2=2&soutez=141
Qualifying: http://www.cztenis.cz/hmcr-muzi-2009/index.php?id1=3&id2=2&soutez=139


Pictures: http://www.protenis.cz/fotogalerie/set.php?catid=122
Videos: http://www.protenis.cz/video/index.php

Zirconek
01-16-2009, 12:52 PM
Qualifying Draw


First Round
Stanislav Nejbosa BYE
Jan Subota d. Tomas Rohan 6-1 6-2
Petr Vanicek d. Martin Fafl 6-1 6-4
Vojtech Blazek d. Adam Posejpal 7-6(4) 6-4
Karel Vesecky d. Vladislav Chvatal 6-3 6-1
Michal Franek d. Petr Satral 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Tomas Hrabec d. Petr Tumpach 6-4 6-4
Martin Bezdicek d. Tomas Urban 7-6(5) 6-2

Qualifying Round
Jan Subota d. Stanislav Nejbosa 6-1 5-7 7-6(5)
Vojtech Blazek d. Petr Vanicek 6-0 3-6 6-2
Karel Vesecky d. Michal Franek 6-0 6-1
Tomas Hrabec d. Martin Bezdicek 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
01-16-2009, 01:04 PM
Doubles Draw

First Round
Lukas Rosol/Jan Minar d. Miroslav Stengl/Tomas Urban 6-4 7-6(3)
Marek Michalika/Tomas Toman d. Tomas Hrabec/Stanislav Nebojsa 6-4 6-1
Jan Hajek/Jan Subota d. Adam Dominik/Lukas Kubiena 6-3 6-1
Michal Brundik/Lukas Vojtechovsky d. Jiri Podhajsky/Roman Chmelik 2-6 7-6(?) 6-3
Jiri Vrbka/Daniel Lustig d. Stepan Kohout/Tomas Kocib 6-2 6-2
Petr Vojtisek/Lubomir Majsajdr d. Lukas Mychl/David Sodek 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Antonin Adamcik/Martin Kamenik d. Adam Posejpal/Petr Satral 6-1 6-2
Leos Friedl/Bohdan Ulihrach d. Vojtech Blazek/Vladislav Chvatal 6-0 6-1

Second Round
Lukas Rosol/Jan Minar d. Marek Michalika/Tomas Toman 6-2 6-1
Jan Hajek/Jan Subota d. Michal Brundik/Lukas Vojtechovsky 6-2 6-3
Jiri Vrbka/Daniel Lustig d. Petr Vojtisek/Lubomir Majsajdr 7-6(2) 6-1
Leos Friedl/Bohdan Ulihrach d. Antonin Adamcik/Martin Kamenik 6-4 6-3

Semifinal
Lukas Rosol/Jan Minar d. Jan Hajek/Jan Subota 6-4 7-6(4)
Leos Friedl/Bohdan Ulihrach d. Jiri Vrbka/Daniel Lustig W.O.

Final
Lukas Rosol/Jan Minar vs. Leos Friedl/Bohdan Ulihrach

Zirconek
01-16-2009, 01:19 PM
Singles Main Draw

First Round
Jiri Vanek d. Lukas Vojtechovsky 6-3 6-0
Lukas Mychl d. Stanislav Nebojsa 6-4 6-3
Leos Friedl d. Matin Kamenik 6-0 5-7 6-3
Daniel Lustig d. Jiri Vrbka 6-4 6-4
Jan Minar d. Jan Subota 7-5 6-3
Michal Schmid d. Lukas Kubiena 6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(3)
Jan Blecha d. Tomas Toman 7-5 6-3
Jan Hajek d. Stepan Kohout 6-2 7-5
Lubomir Majsajdr d. David Sodek 6-2 6-3
Miroslav Stengl d. Michal Brunclik 6-2 7-5
Karel Vesecky d. Jiri Podhajsky 6-2 2-6 6-0
Bohdan Ulihrach d. Marek Michalika 6-4 6-2
Filip Zeman d. Petr Vojtisek 6-1 6-4
Antonin Adamcik d. Tomas Hrabec 6-2 7-5
Vojtech Blazek d. Roman Chmelik 6-2 6-4
Lukas Rosol d. Tomas Kocib 6-2 6-3

Second Round
Jiri Vanek d. Lukas Mychl 6-1 6-0
Daniel Lustig d. Leos Friedl 6-2 7-5
Jan Minar d. Michal Schmid 6-0 6-4
Jan Hajek d. Jan Blecha 7-5 6-2
Lubomir Majsajdr d. Miroslav Stengl 6-7(?) 7-5 6-4
Bohdan Ulihrach d. Karel Vesecky 6-0 6-1
Antonin Adamcik d. Filip Zeman 6-7 3-5 (retirement???)
Lukas Rosol d. Vojtech Blazek 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
Jiri Vanek d. Daniel Lustig W.O.
Jan Minar d. Jan Hajek 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Bohdan Ulihrach d. Lubomir Majsajdr 7-6(0) 1-0 (retirement???)
Lukas Rosol d. Antonin Adamcik 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
Jiri Vanek d. Jan Minar 7-6(6) 4-6 7-5
Bohdan Ulihrach d. Lukas Rosol 6-1 6-1

Final
Jiri Vanek vs. Bohdan Ulihrach

Zirconek
01-17-2009, 04:13 PM
Finals


Singles
Jiří Vaněk d. Bohdan Ulihrach 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3


Doubles
LukᚠRosol/Jan Minář d. Leoš Friedl/Bohdan Ulihrach 7-5 6-1