Friday OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Friday OOP & Scores

CooCooCachoo
01-15-2009, 09:37 AM
FRIDAY 16 JANUARY: OOP & SCORES

Matches on all courts start at 10:00 AM

Court 5:

[ATP] Matwé Middelkoop NED vs. Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
[WTA] Tzipora Obziler ISR vs. Urszula Radwanska POL [13]
[WTA] Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs. Lenka Wienerova SVK
[WTA] Ksenia Palkina KGZ vs. Betina Jozami ARG [21]

Court 6:

[WTA] Zi Yan CHN [8] vs. Alexandra Panova RUS
[ATP] John Millman AUS [WC] vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
[ATP] Michael Berrer GER [15] vs. Matthew Ebden AUS [WC]
[WTA] Madison Brengle USA vs. Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [20]

Court 7:

[ATP] Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
[ATP] Lukasz Kubot POL vs. Somdev Devvarman IND [28]
[WTA] Vania King USA [10] vs. Eleni Daniilidou GRE
[WTA] Melanie Oudin USA vs. Catalina Castaño COL [22]

Court 8:

[ATP] Eric Prodon FRA vs. Flavio Cipolla ITA [18]
[ATP] Frank Dancevic CAN [14] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
[WTA] Maret Ani EST [5] vs. Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
[WTA] Marija Mirkovic AUS [WC] vs. Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU [16]

Court 10:

[ATP] Louk Sorensen IRL vs. Peter Polansky CAN
[ATP] Andreas Beck GER [2] vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
[WTA] Alberta Brianti ITA vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [14]
[WTA] Alexandra Stevenson USA vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR

Court 11:

[WTA] Georgie Stoop GBR vs. Kathrin Wörle GER
[WTA] Stefanie Vögele SUI [12] vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
[ATP] Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Michail Elgin RUS [25]
[WTA] Varvara Lepchenko USA [6] vs. Martina Müller GER

Court 12:

[ATP] Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs. Olivier Patience FRA [20]
[WTA] Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs. Yuliana Fedak UKR
[WTA] Jelena Kostanic-Tosic CRO [1] vs. Anne Schäfer GER
[WTA] Olga Puchkova RUS vs. Neuza Silva POR

Court 13:

[ATP] Marco Chiudinelli SUI vs. Karol Beck SVK [19]
[ATP] Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Michael Lammer SUI
[WTA] Carly Gullickson USA vs. Elena Baltacha GBR [19]
[WTA] Julie Ditty USA [3] vs. Katie O'Brien GBR

Court 14:

[WTA] Arantxa Rus NED vs. Julia Schruff GER
[WTA] Stéphanie Dubois CAN [11] vs. Zuzana Kucova SVK
[ATP] Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Simon Stadler GER [23]
[WTA] Andreja Klepac SLO [7] vs. Karolina Sprem CRO

Court 15:

[WTA] Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [9] vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
[ATP] Dudi Sela ISR [3] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
[ATP] Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Antonio Veic CRO
[WTA] Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs. Katalin Marosi HUN

CooCooCachoo
01-15-2009, 09:39 AM
Good Luck:

Betina Jozami
Michael Berrer
Sesil Karatantcheva
Lukasz Kubot
Eleni Daniilidou
Catalina Castaño
Flavio Cipolla :worship:
Peter Polansky
Andi Beck
Alberta Brianti
Vika Kutuzova
Georgie Stoop
Kathrin Wörle :hearts:
Steffi Vögele
Martina Müller
Carlos Poch-Gradin
Olivier Patience
Jelena Kostanic-Tosic
Anne Schäfer
Marco Chiudinelli :worship:
Michael Lammer
Carly Gullickson :hearts:
Julie Ditty
Julia Schruff
Zuzana Kucova
Simon Stadler
Dudi Sela
Katalin Marosi

JMG
01-15-2009, 01:52 PM
Cmon

Kubot
Dorsch
Cipolla

Nirvana :music:

JMG
01-15-2009, 11:18 PM
Cipolla 20* :)

JMG
01-15-2009, 11:24 PM
Cipolla 40*

Another murder by Cipolla today.

Blarghman
01-15-2009, 11:56 PM
Peter drops the first to Sorensen, 4:6 :unsure:

JMG
01-16-2009, 12:03 AM
Cipolla 60 *32

We should have this one in the bag.

Blarghman
01-16-2009, 12:26 AM
Now Peter wakes up, wins the second 6:1, keep it up :yeah:

Cipolla finishes off Prodon 6:0 6:4 :cool:

TMJordan
01-16-2009, 01:33 AM
Good win Peter keep it up.

Frank 6-1 3-1*

Malisse 5-1*

A. Beck 1-3* :retard:

Blarghman
01-16-2009, 01:58 AM
Frank :yeah: 6:1 6:4

Looks like it will be Malisse in the next round, a tough one :unsure:

Blarghman
01-16-2009, 02:09 AM
Im takes the first from Beck, 6:3 :o

rommel99
01-16-2009, 02:29 AM
xavier won..

Blarghman
01-16-2009, 03:20 AM
Kubot holds off Devvarman, 4:6 6:4 7:5, a hard-fought match. :sad:

Also, Im saved set points on his own serve against Beck, but lost the second set tiebreak in another three-set match.

Blarghman
01-16-2009, 04:17 AM
Zemlja and Stoppini take fairly easy straight set wins, Stoppini especially, 1-and-1, Zemlja 3-and-4.

Beck survives the challenge from Im, taking the third 6-3, he'll play Kubot for a MD spot.

Berrer-Ebden and Dorsch-Elgin are the only matches left to go.

Blarghman
01-16-2009, 06:09 AM
Dorsch cruises against Elgin, while Berrer lost the second to Ebden, but came back to dominate the third. The field is now set for the final round :)

CooCooCachoo
01-16-2009, 08:02 AM
Cipo and Marco :banana:

JMG
01-16-2009, 08:49 AM
Cmon

Kubot
Dorsch
Cipolla

Nirvana :music:

Easy money. Kubot :woohoo: