PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Auckland - Second Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2009, 01:06 PM
PYW Auckland

http://www.atpworldtour.com/5/Images/Logos/auckland08.jpg
http://www.moveandstay.com/picture_cities/auckland.jpg

Welcome to Auckland, New Zealand! Together with Sydney, this is the final event before the main draw of the Australian Open gets underway! Vote now as the Heineken Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] vs. Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] vs. Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP vs. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2009, 01:07 PM
Petzschner
Gimeno-Traver
Hernandez
Ebelthite

Reynolds
Thompson
Navarro
Bellucci

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 01:09 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
John Isner USA
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

meelis13
01-10-2009, 01:10 PM
Rohan Bopanna IND
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Nathan Thompson USA
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

jmf07
01-10-2009, 01:10 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
John Isner USA
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8

diego36arg
01-10-2009, 01:13 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Gilles Muller LUX
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Samuel Groth AUS
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
John Isner USA
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Invisible
01-10-2009, 01:24 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Pablo Andujar ESP

maldini
01-10-2009, 01:34 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Nathan Thompson USA
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2009, 01:37 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] vs. Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 0-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 4-3
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 0-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 4-3

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] vs. Samuel Groth AUS | 5-2
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 4-3
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 4-3
Pablo Andujar ESP vs. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 0-0

Renaud
01-10-2009, 01:43 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER
Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS
Samuel Groth AUS
Nathan Thompson USA
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Australian_dream2009
01-10-2009, 01:44 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
John Isner USA
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Elisse
01-10-2009, 01:57 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Nathan Thompson USA
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Boarder35m
01-10-2009, 02:03 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Björki
01-10-2009, 02:06 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
Ivan Navarro ESP [4]
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

insieme
01-10-2009, 02:06 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Colin Ebelthite AUS

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Diego Junqueira ARG [6]
John Isner USA
Pablo Andujar ESP

Nadie
01-10-2009, 02:24 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
Oscar Hernandez ESP
Vincent Spadea USA

Bobby Reynolds USA
Diego Junqueira ARG
Ivan Navarro ESP
Pablo Andujar ESP

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2009, 03:03 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 1-0
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 3-1

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] vs. Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 5-0
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 0-4
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 3-1
Pablo Andujar ESP vs. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-5

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 03:03 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 1-0
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 3-1

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] vs. Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 5-0 MP!
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 0-4
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 3-1
Pablo Andujar ESP vs. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-5 MP!

jcreback
01-10-2009, 03:11 PM
Muller
Spadea
Reynolds
Thompson
Isner
Bellucci

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 03:37 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 1-1
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 3-2

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 1-4
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 3-2
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

*Jean*
01-10-2009, 03:38 PM
Muller
Spadea

Junqueira
Isner

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 05:18 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 1-2
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 3-3

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 1-5 SP!
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 3-3
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

FilipeMB
01-10-2009, 05:21 PM
Gilles Muller LUX
Vincent Spadea USA [7]
Nathan Thompson USA
John Isner USA

keqtqiadv
01-10-2009, 06:29 PM
Gimeno-Traver
Spaeda
Thompson
Navarro

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 06:43 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-3
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 3-5 SP!

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 3-5 SP!
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 4-4
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

Andiyan
01-10-2009, 07:15 PM
Muller
Ebelthite

Thompson
Navarro

zveeen
01-10-2009, 07:31 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER [1]
Gilles Muller LUX
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2]
Vincent Spadea USA [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3]
Nathan Thompson USA
John Isner USA
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8]

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 08:02 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-5 SP!
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 0-0

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 5-5
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-5
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

d_s
01-10-2009, 08:45 PM
Muller
Ebelthite
Thompson
Isner

hallso
01-10-2009, 08:53 PM
Muller
Spadea
Junqueira
Isner

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 09:18 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-6 0-1
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 1-1

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 6-6 MP! / SP!
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-7 0-0
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 09:20 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Muller
Ebelthite
Thompson
Isner

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 09:21 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-6 0-2
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 2-1

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA beat Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 7-6
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-7 0-1
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

VOTE AGAIN FROM POST #33

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2009, 09:21 PM
Gimeno-Traver
Ebelthite
Navarro

FilipeMB
01-10-2009, 09:25 PM
Muller
Spadea
Isner

Snowwy
01-10-2009, 09:26 PM
Muller
Spadea
Navarro

Enja
01-10-2009, 10:24 PM
Muller
Spadea
Isner

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 10:40 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-6 1-5 MP!
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 3-4

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA beat Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 7-6
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-7 2-3
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

VOTE AGAIN FROM POST #33

Nathaliia
01-10-2009, 10:51 PM
Muller
Spadea
Isner

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 10:53 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP lost to Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-6 1-6
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS vs. Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 3-5 MP!

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA beat Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 7-6
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-7 2-4
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

VOTE AGAIN FROM POST #33

Caio_Brasil
01-10-2009, 11:02 PM
Spadea
Navarro

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 11:04 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP lost to Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-6 1-6
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS lost to Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 3-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA beat Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 7-6
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-7 3-4
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

VOTE AGAIN FROM POST #33

d_s
01-10-2009, 11:09 PM
Isner

Bashak
01-10-2009, 11:17 PM
Navarro

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 11:25 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP lost to Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-6 1-6
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS lost to Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 3-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA beat Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 7-6
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-7 4-5 MP!
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

VOTE AGAIN FROM POST #33

Salum
01-10-2009, 11:30 PM
Navarro

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 11:31 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP lost to Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-6 1-6
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS lost to Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 3-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA beat Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 7-6
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-7 5-5
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

VOTE AGAIN FROM POST #33

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 11:47 PM
VOTE AGAIN AGAIN AGAIN! I want to go to my bed :sobbing: :lol:

Isner

Sexysova
01-10-2009, 11:49 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP lost to Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-6 1-6
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS lost to Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 3-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA beat Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 7-6
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] vs. John Isner USA | 6-4 5-7 5-6 MP!
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6

VOTE AGAIN FROM THIS POST!!!

Caio_Brasil
01-10-2009, 11:53 PM
Navarro :p

Nathaliia
01-11-2009, 12:01 AM
So I vote again again?

So this time Navarro

Sexysova
01-11-2009, 12:01 AM
Second Qualifying Round

Philipp Petzschner GER [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-1 6-0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP lost to Gilles Muller LUX | 7-6 2-6 1-6
Oscar Hernandez ESP [2] beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP | 6-1 6-0
Colin Ebelthite AUS lost to Vincent Spadea USA [7] | 6-4 4-6 3-6

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] beat Samuel Groth AUS | 6-3 6-0
Nathan Thompson USA beat Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-4 7-6
Ivan Navarro ESP [4] beat John Isner USA | 6-4 5-7 7-6
Pablo Andujar ESP lost to Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] | 1-6 2-6