Fill-in-the-Draw Sydney - Medibank International 2009 - Congrats EnriqueIG8 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Fill-in-the-Draw Sydney - Medibank International 2009 - Congrats EnriqueIG8

diego36arg
01-08-2009, 12:11 AM
FILL-IN-THE-DRAW 2009

Sydney - Medibank International 2009

http://priority.medibank.com.au/Client/images/logos/open.jpg
http://www1.istockphoto.com/file_thumbview_approve/3759153/2/istockphoto_3759153_sydney_harbour.jpg



Here's what you need to know:
1) No commitments are necessary for the tournaments. Simply post your picks in the thread. You may play more than one event per week (THIS RULE MAY CHANGE, BUT IT STANDS FOR NOW).

2) To play this game, you will post a full predicted draw for the tournament, including all winners in all matches of all rounds.

3) You must post your full prediction before the first ball of the first main draw match is struck.

4) If a player withdraws after you have made your prediction, you MAY ONLY alter your pick if the withdrawing player was seeded. However, if the player who withdrew is not a seed, you may not replace.
Unless a seeded player withdraws, you are not allowed to change picks after the first post.
If you are changing picks due to the withdrawal of a seed, you must post your picks in a new post. No editing posts under any circumstances.

5) As far as qualifiers are concerned, you may post just "Q" in you predictions if you wish to make them before the qualifiers are placed, or you may wait until they are placed to predict, but remember that you must post before the first match begins. If two qualifiers play each other, and you are predicting before they are placed, you must predict based on their placement in the draw. For instance, you may say "Qualifier 1 d. Qualifier 2" which would indicate a prediction that the qualifier who is listed first in the draw would win.

6) If a player receives a bye, you do not get points for predicting them into the second round.

7) Scoring goes as follows:
The points you receive will be based on the round points for the tournament. For each player you predict correctly into the second round, you receive the round points for a first round victory, and so on.

8) PLEASE REMEMBER:
-Post your picks in the form 'A d. B' or 'A over B', and not in the form 'B loses to A'.
-Also, please do not use smilies in your picks, there is really no need for it.

For more info, please feel free to visit the FITD forum in the games section. :)

THIS TOURNAMENT WILL IS BEING HELD BY: diego36arg

diego36arg
01-08-2009, 12:13 AM
Draw


(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs Bye
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)
Mario ANCIC (CRO) vs Qualifer
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Bye
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER)
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
(WC) Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Mardy FISH (USA) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)
Julien BENNETTEAU (FRA) vs (WC) Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
Qualifer vs Michael LLODRA (FRA)
Bye vs David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Qualifer
Qualifer vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA)
Bye vs Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Scoring Points

Correct pick in:
1R - 20
2R - 45
QF - 90
SF - 150
F - 250

diego36arg
01-08-2009, 12:14 AM
Scores & Standings

Scores Round 2

1 hellas719 870 --------
1 Jozie 870 --------
3 EnriqueIG8 850 Na
3 jazar 850 --------
5 nkp2 800 Na
6 eljab 785 --------
7 Ria 780 Na
8 Chris 84 755 Na
9 Hellcat 740 --------
10 Bjorki 715 --------
11 jcreback 700 --------
11 RezNik 700 --------
13 trucul 690 --------
14 Adder A216 655 --------
14 Snoo Foo 655 --------
16 KarlyM 650 --------
17 Caio_Brasil 630 --------
17 Peta Pan 630 --------
19 Tepasaf 625 Na
20 vamos israel 615 --------
21 Smidster 600 Na
22 d_s 585 --------
23 amalyn 565 --------
24 John John 560 --------
25 Yves. 540 --------
26 tooheysNew 520 --------
26 jmf07 520 --------
28 Bashak 500 --------
29 adingh 480 --------
29 tennizen 480 --------
29 Boarder35m 480 --------
29 currinbr 480 --------
33 Darran 455 --------
33 timoe 455 --------
33 Dupuis2006 455 --------
33 buddyholly 455 --------
33 AgentZero 455 --------
38 Australia_dream2009 450 --------
39 diego36arg 435 --------
40 digor 430 --------
41 FilipeMB 390 --------
42 SUPERBOLE FAN 365 --------
43 zxcv 340 --------
44 Drikke 275 --------



Ranking Points
ATP World Tour 250 (32/64)
1 --- 250 9 --- 42 17 -- 19 25 -- 9
2 --- 150 10 -- 39 18 -- 18 26 -- 8
3 --- 120 11 -- 36 19 -- 16 27 -- 7
4 --- 90 12 -- 33 20 -- 15 28 -- 6
5 --- 79 13 -- 29 21 -- 14 29 -- 5
6 --- 68 14 -- 26 22 -- 13 30 -- 3
7 --- 56 15 -- 23 23 -- 12 31 -- 2
8 --- 45 16 -- 20 24 -- 11 32 -- 1

diego36arg
01-08-2009, 12:15 AM
Points to Defend

diego36arg
01-08-2009, 12:16 AM
How to send your predictions

It's easiest for me if you just enter the winner of a match, with no spaces between rounds, as in

1st round
Player A (last name only)
Player B (last name only)
Player C (last name only)
etc., (see example (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7335051&postcount=16))

Australian_dream2009
01-10-2009, 10:41 AM
1st Round
(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)
Mario ANCIC (CRO)
Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
Simone BOLELLI (ITA)
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)
(WC) Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
Michael LLODRA (FRA)
David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Richard GASQUET (FRA)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)


2nd round
(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Mario ANCIC (CRO)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)
David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Quarters
(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Semis
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Final
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Chris 84
01-10-2009, 11:02 AM
(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)
Mario ANCIC (CRO)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER)
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)
(WC) Chris GUCCIONE (AUS)
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)
(WC) Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
Michael LLODRA (FRA)
David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Richard GASQUET (FRA)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
(WC) Chris GUCCIONE (AUS)
(WC) Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Richard GASQUET (FRA)

(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)

Tsonga
Nalbandian

Nalbandian

diego36arg
01-10-2009, 11:04 AM
Round 32
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Mario ANCIC (CRO)
Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Mardy FISH (USA)
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
Michael LLODRA (FRA)
David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Richard GASQUET (FRA)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Round 16
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Mario ANCIC (CRO)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

QF
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

SF
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Final
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)

Yves.
01-10-2009, 11:14 AM
R32
(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)
Mario ANCIC (CRO)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
Simone BOLELLI (ITA)
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)
(WC) Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
Michael LLODRA (FRA)
David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Richard GASQUET (FRA)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)
R16
Djokovic
Robredo
Tsonga
Lopez
Hewitt
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
QF
Djokovic
Lopez
Nalbandian
Stepanek
SF
Lopez
Stepanek
F
Lopez

*Jean*
01-10-2009, 12:19 PM
R1
Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Robredo

Tsonga
Bolelli
Nieminen
Berdych

Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian

Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon

R2
Djokovic
Ancic
Tsonga
Nieminen

Hewitt
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon

QF
Djokovic
Tsonga
Hewitt
Stepanek

SF
Tsonga
Hewitt

F
Tsonga

amalyn
01-10-2009, 12:28 PM
Round 1
Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Robredo
Tsonga
Schuettler
Lopez
Berdych
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Naldbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon
Round 2
Djokovic
Ancic
Tsonga
Lopez
Hewitt
Naldbandian
Stepanek
Simon
QF
Djokovic
Tsonga
Naldbandian
Stepanek
SF
Tsonga
Stepanek
F
Tsonga

EnriqueIG8
01-10-2009, 12:54 PM
round 1
Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Melzer
Tsonga
Bolelli
Lopez
Berdych
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon
round 2
Djokovic
Ancic
Tsonga
Lopez
Hewitt
Nalbandian
Andreev
Gasquet
QF
Djokovic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Gasquet
SF
Tsonga
Nalbandian
F
Nalbandian

adingh
01-10-2009, 01:19 PM
1st
Djokovic
Seppi
Ancic
Robredo
Tsonga
Bolelli
Lopez
Berdych
Fish
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Tursunov
Simon
2nd
Djokovic
Ancic
Tsonga
Lopez
Fish
Nalbandian
Andreev
Simon
QF
Djokovic
Lopez
Nalbandian
Simon
SF
Djokovic
Simon
F
Djokovic

SUPERBOLE FAN
01-10-2009, 02:25 PM
1st Round
Djokovic
Seppi
Ancic
Melzer
Tsonga
Bolelli
Lopez
Berdych
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon

2nd Round
Djokovic
Melzer
Tsonga
Berdych
Hewitt
Llodra
Stepanek
Simon

Quarters
Djokovic
Tsonga
Llodra
Simon

Semis
Djokovic
Simon

Final
Djokovic

trucul
01-10-2009, 02:29 PM
1st Round:
DJOKOVIC
MATHIEU
ANCIC
ROBREDO
TSONGA
BOLELLI
LOPEZ
BERDYCH
TIPSAREVIC
HEWITT
LLODRA
NALBANDIAN
ANDREEV
STEPANEK
GASQUET
SIMON
2nd Round:
DJOKOVIC
ROBREDO
TSONGA
LOPEZ
HEWITT
NALBANDIAN
ANDREEV
SIMON
QF:
DJOKOVIC
TSONGA
NALBANDIAN
SIMON
SF:
DJOKOVIC
NALBANDIAN
F:
DJOKOVIC

jcreback
01-10-2009, 03:37 PM
1st Round
Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Robredo
Tsonga
Bolelli
Lopez
Berdych
Fish
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon

2nd Round
Djokovic
Ancic
Tsonga
Lopez
Hewitt
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Gasquet

Quarters
Djokovic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Gasquet

Semis
Tsonga
Gasquet

Final
Gasquet

Adder A216
01-10-2009, 04:36 PM
Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Melzer
Tsonga
Bolelli
Lopez
berdych
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon


Djokovic
Melzer
Tsonga
Lopez
Hewitt
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Gasquet

Djokovic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Gasquet

Djokovic
Gasquet

Djokovic

Baghdatis#1
01-10-2009, 05:36 PM
1st round:
Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Robredo

Tsonga
Bolelli
Nieminen
Berdych

Fish
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian

Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon

2nd round:
Djokovic
Robredo
Tsonga
Nieminen

Hewitt
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Gasquet

QF'S:
Djokovic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Gasquet

SF'S:
Djokovic
Nalbandian

winner:
Djokovic:woohoo:

TooheysNew
01-10-2009, 05:53 PM
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)
Mario ANCIC (CRO)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
Simone BOLELLI (ITA)
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)
Julien BENNETTEAU (FRA)
Michael LLODRA (FRA)
David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Richard GASQUET (FRA)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Djokovic
Ancic
Tsonga
Lopez
Tipsarevic
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon

Djokovic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Simon

Djokovic
SImon

Djokovic

FilipeMB
01-10-2009, 06:04 PM
1st Quarter
Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Robredo
Tsonga
Schuetler
Nieminem
Berdych
Fish
Hewitt
Qualifier
Nalbandian
Qualifier
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon

2nd Round
Djokovic
Robredo
Tsonga
Berdych
Fish
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Gasquet

QF
Djokovic
Tsonga
Fish
Stepanek

SF
Tsonga
Stepanek

F
Tsonga

Tepasaf
01-10-2009, 06:19 PM
1st:
Novak DJOKOVIC
Andreas SEPPI
Mario ANCIC
Tommy ROBREDO
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Simone BOLELLI
Jarkko NIEMINEN
Tomas BERDYCH
Mardy FISH
Lleyton HEWITT
Qualifer
David NALBANDIAN
Igor ANDREEV
Qualifer
Richard GASQUET
Gilles SIMON
2nd:
Andreas SEPPI
Tommy ROBREDO
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Jarkko NIEMINEN
Lleyton HEWITT
David NALBANDIAN
Qualifer
Gilles SIMON
1/4:
Tommy ROBREDO
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
David NALBANDIAN
Gilles SIMON
1/2:
Tommy ROBREDO
David NALBANDIAN
Final:
David NALBANDIAN

Tepasaf
01-10-2009, 06:22 PM
1st:
Novak DJOKOVIC
Andreas SEPPI
Mario ANCIC
Tommy ROBREDO
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Simone BOLELLI
Jarkko NIEMINEN
Tomas BERDYCH
Mardy FISH
Lleyton HEWITT
Qualifer
David NALBANDIAN
Igor ANDREEV
Qualifer
Richard GASQUET
Gilles SIMON
2nd:
Andreas SEPPI
Tommy ROBREDO
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Jarkko NIEMINEN
Lleyton HEWITT
David NALBANDIAN
Qualifer
Gilles SIMON
1/4:
Tommy ROBREDO
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
David NALBANDIAN
Gilles SIMON
1/2:
Tommy ROBREDO
David NALBANDIAN
Final:
David NALBANDIAN

tennizen
01-10-2009, 06:24 PM
1st round winners

Novak DJOKOVIC
Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Mario ANCIC (CRO)
Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
Simone BOLELLI (ITA)
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Mardy FISH (USA)
(WC) Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
Michael LLODRA (FRA)
David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Richard GASQUET (FRA)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

2nd round winners

Novak DJOKOVIC
Mario ANCIC (CRO)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
Mardy FISH (USA)
Michael LLODRA (FRA)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS)
Richard GASQUET (FRA)

QF winners

Novak DJOKOVIC
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
Mardy FISH (USA)
Richard GASQUET (FRA)

SF winners

Novak DJOKOVIC
Richard GASQUET (FRA)

Winner

Richard GASQUET (FRA)

nkp2
01-10-2009, 09:12 PM
Round 32
DJOKOVIC
MATHIEU
ANCIC
ROBREDO
TSONGA
BOLELLI
NIEMINEN
BERDYCH
TIPSAREVIC
HEWITT
LLODRA
NALBANDIAN
ANDREEV
STEPANEK
GASQUET
SIMON

Round 16
DJOKOVIC
ANCIC
TSONGA
BERDYCH
HEWITT
NALBANDIAN
STEPANEK
GASQUET

QF
DJOKOVIC
TSONGA
NALBANDIAN
STEPANEK

SF
DJOKOVIC
NALBANDIAN

F
NALBANDIAN

Bashak
01-10-2009, 09:36 PM
1st Round
Novak DJOKOVIC
Paul-Henri MATHIEU
Mario ANCIC
Tommy ROBREDO
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Simone BOLELLI
Feliciano LOPEZ
Tomas BERDYCH
Mardy FISH
Julien BENNETEAU
Qualifer
David NALBANDIAN
Igor ANDREEV
Qualifer
Richard GASQUET
Gilles SIMON

2nd Round
Djokovic
Robredo
Tsonga
Lopez
Fish
Nalbandian
Andreev
Gasquet

QF
Robredo
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Gasquet

SF
Tsonga
Gasquet

F
Gasquet

Dupuis2006
01-10-2009, 09:57 PM
1st
Djokovic
Seppi
Ancic
Robredo
Tsonga
Bolelli
Lopez
Berdych
Fish
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon
2nd
Djokovic
Robredo
Tsonga
Lopez
Fish
Nalbandian
Andreev
Simon
QF
Djokovic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Simon
SF
Djokovic
Simon
F
Djokovic

Caio_Brasil
01-10-2009, 10:48 PM
1st round
Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Melzer
Tsonga
Bolelli
Lopez
Guccione
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon
2nd round
Djokovic
Ancic
Tsonga
Guccione
Hewitt
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Gasquet
Quarter-finals
Djokovic
Guccione
Hewitt
Gasquet
Semi-finals
Guccione
Gasquet
Final
Guccione

KarlyM
01-11-2009, 01:47 AM
R32[b]
Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Melzer
Tsonga
Bolelli
Nieminen
Guccione
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Qualifier
Tursunov
Simon
[b]R16
Djokovic
Ancic
Tsonga
Nieminen
Hewitt
Llodra
Qualifier
Simon
QF
Djokovic
Nieminen
Hewitt
Simon
SF
Djokovic
Simon
F
Simon

RezNik
01-11-2009, 08:53 AM
1st round
Novak DJOKOVIC
Paul-Henri MATHIEU
Mario ANCIC
Jurgen MELZER
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Rainer SCHUETTLER
Jarkko NIEMINEN
Tomas BERDYCH
Janko TIPSAREVIC
Lleyton HEWITT
Michael LLODRA
David NALBANDIAN
Igor ANDREEV
Radek STEPANEK
Richard GASQUET
Gilles SIMON
2nd round
Novak DJOKOVIC
Mario ANCIC
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Jarkko NIEMINEN
Lleyton HEWITT
David NALBANDIAN
Igor ANDREEV
Gilles SIMON
Quarter-finals
Novak DJOKOVIC
Jarkko NIEMINEN
David NALBANDIAN
Gilles SIMON
Semi-finals
Novak DJOKOVIC
Gilles SIMON
Final
Gilles SIMON

Boarder35m
01-11-2009, 09:00 AM
Round 1
DJOKOVIC
MATHIEU
ANCIC
ROBREDO
TSONGA
BOLELLI
LOPEZ
BERDYCH
FISH
BENNETTEAU
LLODRA
NALBANDIAN
Qualifier
STEPANEK
GASQUET
SIMON
Round 2
MATHIEU
ANCIC
TSONGA
LOPEZ
BENNETTEAU
NALBANDIAN
STEPANEK
GASQUET
QF
MATHIEU
TSONGA
NALBANDIAN
GASQUET
SF
MATHIEU
GASQUET
F
MATHIEU

eljab
01-11-2009, 09:42 AM
R1
DJOKOVIC
MATHIEU
MALISSE
MELZER
TSONGA
BOLELLI
LOPEZ
BERDYCH
TIPSAREVIC
HEWITT
LLODRA
NALBANDIAN
ANDREEV
STEPANEK
GASQUET
SIMON
R2
DJOKOVIC
MALISSE
TSONGA
LOPEZ
HEWITT
NALBANDIAN
STEPANEK
GASQUET
1/4
DJOKOVIC
TSONGA
NALBANDIAN
GASQUET
1/2
TSONGA
NALBANDIAN
Winner
TSONGA

Peta Pan
01-11-2009, 10:15 AM
1st Round
DJOKOVIC
MATHIEU
ANCIC
MELZER
TSONGA
BOLELLI
NIEMINEN
BERDYCH
TIPSAREVIC
HEWITT
LLODRA
NALBANDIAN
ANDREEV
STEPANEK
GASQUET
SIMON
2nd Round
Djokovic
Ancic
Tsonga
Nieminen
Hewitt
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
QF
Djokovic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Simon
SF
Tsonga
Simon
F
Simon

digor
01-11-2009, 10:36 AM
1st Round
(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)
Mario ANCIC (CRO)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
Simone BOLELLI (ITA)
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Mardy FISH (USA)
(WC) Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
Michael LLODRA (FRA)
David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Richard GASQUET (FRA)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)


2nd round
(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Mario ANCIC (CRO)
Simone BOLELLI (ITA)
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
(WC) Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Quarters
(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
(WC) Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Semis
(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Final
(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)

Hellcat
01-11-2009, 10:41 AM
R1
Djokovic
Mathieu
Robredo
Ancic
Tsonga
Bolelli
Nieminen
Berdych
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon
R2
Djokovic
Robredo
Tsonga
Nieminen
Hewitt
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Gasquet
QF
Djokovic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Gasquet
SF
Djokovic
Gasquet
F
Djokovic

Snoo Foo
01-11-2009, 11:36 AM
1R
Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Melzer
Tsonga
Bolelli
Lopez
Berdych
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon
R16
Djokovic
Melzer
Tsonga
Lopez
Hewitt
Nalbandian
Andreev
Gasquet
QF
Djokovic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Gasquet
SF
Djokovic
Gasquet
F
Djokovic

Darran
01-11-2009, 01:00 PM
1R

Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Melzer

Tsonga
Schuettler
Niemenen
Berdych

Fish
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian

Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon

2R
Djokovic
Ancic
Tsonga
berdych

Hewitt
Nalbandian
Andreev
Simon

QF
Ancic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Simon

SF
Tsonga
Simon

Final
Tsonga

jmf07
01-11-2009, 01:41 PM
Round 1
Djokovic
Mathieu
Malisse
Robredo
Tsonga
Bolelli
Nieminen
Berdych
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Dancevic
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon
Round 2
Djokovic
Robredo
Tsonga
Berdych
Tipsarevic
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Gasquet
QF
Djokovic
Tsonga
Tipsarevic
Gasquet
SF
Tsonga
Gasquet
F
Tsonga

buddyholly
01-11-2009, 03:53 PM
ROUND OF 32
Djokovic
Mathieu
Malisse
Robredo
Tsonga
Bolelli
Lopez
Berdych
Tipsarevic
Benneteau
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon
ROUND OF 16
Djokovic
Malisse
Tsonga
Lopez
Tipsarevic
Nalbandian
Andreev
Simon
QUARTERFINALS
Djokovic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Simon
SEMIFINALS
Djokovic
Simon
CHAMPION
Djokovic

Ria
01-11-2009, 04:11 PM
1st round:
DJOKOVIC
SEPPI
ANCIC
ROBREDO
TSONGA
BOLELLI
NIEMINEN
BERDYCH
TIPSAREVIC
HEWITT
LLODRA
NALBANDIAN
ANDREEV
STEPANEK
GASQUET
SIMON
2nd round:
DJOKOVIC
ANCIC
TSONGA
NIEMINEN
HEWITT
NALBANDIAN
STEPANEK
SIMON
quarterfinals:
DJOKOVIC
TSONGA
NALBANDIAN
SIMON
semifinals:
TSONGA
NALBANDIAN
Final:
NALBANDIAN

currinbr
01-11-2009, 04:46 PM
First Round

Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Melzer
Tsonga
Bolelli
Lopez
Berdych
Tipsarevic
Bennetteau
Llodra
Nalbandian
Qualifier
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon
Second Round
Djokovic
Ancic
Tsonga
Lopez
Bennetteau
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
Quaterfinals
Djokovic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Semifinals
Tsonga
Stepanek
Finals
Tsonga

The Freak
01-11-2009, 05:19 PM
1st Round

Djokovic
Mathieu
Malisse
Melzer
Tsonga
Bolelli
Lopez
Berdych
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon

2nd Round

Djokovic
Melzer
Tsonga
Lopez
Tipsarevic
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon

Quarters

Djokovic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Simon

Semis

Tsonga
Simon

Champion

Tsonga

jazar
01-11-2009, 05:21 PM
Round 1:

djokovic
mathieu
ancic
melzer
tsonga
bolelli
nieminen
berdych
fish
hewitt
llodra
nalbandian
andreev
stepanek
gasquet
simon

Round 2:

djokovic
ancic
tsonga
berdych
hewitt
nalbandian
stepanek
gasquet

QF:

djokovic
berdych
nalbandian
gasquet

SF:

djokovic
nalbandian

F:

djokovic

Jozie
01-11-2009, 06:42 PM
1st Round

Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Robredo
Tsonga
Bolelli
Nieminen
Berdych
Fish
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon

2nd Round

Djokovic
Robredo
Tsonga
Nieminen
Hewitt
Nalbandian
Andreev
Gasquet

1/4F

Djokovic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Gasquet

Semi's

Tsonga
Nalbandian

Final

Tsonga

d_s
01-11-2009, 06:51 PM
Round 1
Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Robredo
Tsonga
Bolelli
Lopez
Berdych
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon
Round 2
Djokovic
Robredo
Tsonga
Berdych
Hewitt
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Gasquet
QF
Djokovic
Berdych
Hewitt
Gasquet
SF
Berdych
Gasquet
Finals
Gasquet

Björki
01-11-2009, 08:06 PM
Rd1
DJOKOVIC
MATHIEU
ANCIC
MELZER
TSONGA
BOLELLI
NIEMINEN
BERDYCH
FISH
HEWITT
LLODRA
NALBANDIAN
ANDREEV
STEPANEK
GASQUET
SIMON
Rd2
DJOKOVIC
ANCIC
TSONGA
BERDYCH
HEWITT
NALBANDIAN
STEPANEK
SIMON
QF
DJOKOVIC
TSONGA
NALBANDIAN
SIMON
SF
DJOKOVIC
NALBANDIAN
Winner
DJOKOVIC

Smidster
01-11-2009, 08:54 PM
R1
Djokovic (srb)
Mathieu
Ancic
Robredo
Tsonga
Bolelli
Nieminen
Guccione
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Dancevic
Stepanek
Tursunov
Simon

R2
Djokovic
Ancic
Tsonga
Guccione
Tipsarevic
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Tursunov

Qf
Ancic
Tsonga
Nalbandian
Tursunov
Sf
Tsonga
Nalbandian

F
Nalbandian

timoe
01-11-2009, 09:12 PM
1st
Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Melzer
Tsonga
Bolelli
Nieminen
Berdych
Fish
Hewitt
Gremelmayr
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon
2nd
Djokovic
Ancic
Tsonga
Berdych
Hewitt
Nalbandian
Stepanek
Simon
1/4
Djokovic
Tsonga
Hewitt
Simon
1/2
Djokovic
Simon
F
Djokovic

zxcv
01-11-2009, 10:12 PM
1st Round
Djokovic
Mathieu
Ancic
Melzer
Tsonga
Bolelli
Lopez
Berdych
Tipsarevic
Hewitt
Llodra
Nalbandian
Andreev
Stepanek
Gasquet
Simon

2nd Round
Djokovic
Ancic
Bolelli
Lopez
Tipsarevic
Llodra
Stepanek
Simon

QF
Djokovic
Lopez
Tipsarevic
Simon

SF
Lopez
Simon

F
Lopez

Drikke
01-11-2009, 10:23 PM
1st round
(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC
MATHIEU
Malisse
ROBREDO (ESP)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Simone BOLELLI
LOPEZ
Tomas BERDYCH
FISH
Lleyton HEWITT
LLODRA (FRA)
NALBANDIAN (ARG)
Igor ANDREEV
STEPANEK
GASQUET
SIMON (FRA)
2nd round
(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC
Malisse
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
LOPEZ
Lleyton HEWITT
LLODRA (FRA)
STEPANEK
SIMON (FRA)
QF
Malisse
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Lleyton HEWITT
SIMON (FRA)
SF
TSONGA
SIMON
F
TSONGA

vamos israel
01-11-2009, 11:11 PM
R1:

(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC
Andreas SEPPI
Qualifer
Tommy ROBREDO
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Simone BOLELLI
Jarkko NIEMINEN
Tomas BERDYCH
Janko TIPSAREVIC
(WC) Lleyton HEWITT
Qualifer
David NALBANDIAN
Qualifer
Radek STEPANEK
Richard GASQUET
Gilles SIMON

R2:

(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC
Tommy ROBREDO
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Tomas BERDYCH
(WC) Lleyton HEWITT
David NALBANDIAN
Radek STEPANEK
Richard GASQUET

QF:

(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
David NALBANDIAN
Richard GASQUET

SF:

(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC
Richard GASQUET

F:

(WC) Novak DJOKOVIC def. Richard GASQUET

Caio_Brasil
01-13-2009, 09:35 AM
Gooch! Gooch! Gooch!

diego36arg
01-13-2009, 11:53 AM
update in 1 hour

diego36arg
01-13-2009, 01:11 PM
1st Round scores

1 Chris 84 200
1 John John 200
1 nkp2 200
1 KarlyM 200
1 Hellcat 200
6 Australia_dream2009 180
6 Yves. 180
6 trucul 180
6 hellas719 180
6 Caio_Brasil 180
6 Peta Pan 180
6 Ria 180
6 Jozie 180
6 d_s 180
6 Smidster 180
16 amalyn 160
16 EnriqueIG8 160
16 jcreback 160
16 Adder A216 160
16 tooheysNew 160
16 Tepasaf 160
16 RezNik 160
16 digor 160
16 Snoo Foo 160
16 jmf07 160
16 jazar 160
16 Bjorki 160
16 zxcv 160
29 SUPERBOLE FAN 140
29 Bashak 140
29 Dupuis2006 140
29 eljab 140
29 Darran 140
29 buddyholly 140
29 AgentZero 140
29 timoe 140
29 Drikke 140
38 diego36arg 120
38 adingh 120
38 FilipeMB 120
38 tennizen 120
38 Boarder35m 120
38 currinbr 120
38 vamos israel 120

Yves.
01-13-2009, 01:13 PM
6th! But I had Lopez winning the tournament...

diego36arg
01-13-2009, 01:16 PM
But I had Lopez winning the tournament...

me too. :sad:

*Jean*
01-13-2009, 05:20 PM
1st :)

diego36arg
01-13-2009, 05:29 PM
1st :)

Only Berdych and Stepanek lost for you ;)

Baghdatis#1
01-14-2009, 03:03 AM
6th place:D

diego36arg
01-14-2009, 11:52 AM
update in 1 hour

diego36arg
01-14-2009, 12:45 PM
2nd Round scores

1 John John 470
1 nkp2 470
1 KarlyM 470
1 Hellcat 470
5 hellas719 450
5 Caio_Brasil 450
5 Peta Pan 450
5 Ria 450
5 Jozie 450
10 EnriqueIG8 430
10 jcreback 430
10 RezNik 430
10 jazar 430
14 Chris 84 425
15 d_s 405
16 amalyn 385
16 Adder A216 385
16 Tepasaf 385
16 Snoo Foo 385
16 Bjorki 385
21 eljab 365
21 Darran 365
21 timoe 365
24 Australia_dream2009 360
24 Yves. 360
24 trucul 360
24 Smidster 360
28 diego36arg 345
28 vamos israel 345
30 tooheysNew 340
30 digor 340
30 jmf07 340
33 Bashak 320
34 adingh 300
34 FilipeMB 300
34 tennizen 300
34 Boarder35m 300
34 currinbr 300
39 SUPERBOLE FAN 275
39 Dupuis2006 275
39 buddyholly 275
39 AgentZero 275
39 Drikke 275
44 zxcv 250

*Jean*
01-14-2009, 05:48 PM
Still 1st :)

KarlyM
01-14-2009, 09:17 PM
Hmmm... still tied for 1st. That won't last long - I picked Simon as the winner. :ignore: :lol:

nkp2
01-14-2009, 10:24 PM
Woop, still joint first. Come on!

diego36arg
01-15-2009, 12:20 PM
Quarterfinals scores

1 Hellcat 740 D-Ga / D
2 hellas719 720 D-Na / D
2 Jozie 720 Na / ----
4 EnriqueIG8 700 Na / Na
4 jcreback 700 Ga / Ga
4 RezNik 700 D / ----
4 jazar 700 D-Na / D
8 Adder A216 655 D-Ga / D
8 Snoo Foo 655 D-Ga / D
10 nkp2 650 D-Na / Na
10 KarlyM 650 D / ----
12 eljab 635 Na / ----
13 Caio_Brasil 630 Ga / ----
13 Peta Pan 630 --------
13 Ria 630 Na / Na
16 vamos israel 615 D-Ga / D
17 Chris 84 605 Na / Na
18 d_s 585 Ga / Ga
19 amalyn 565 --------
19 Bjorki 565 D-Na / D
21 John John 560 --------
22 Yves. 540 --------
22 trucul 540 D-Na / D
24 tooheysNew 520 D / D
24 jmf07 520 Ga / ----
26 Bashak 500 Ga / Ga
27 adingh 480 D / D
27 tennizen 480 D-Ga / Ga
27 Boarder35m 480 Ga / ----
27 currinbr 480 --------
31 Tepasaf 475 Na / Na
32 Darran 455 --------
32 timoe 455 D / D
32 Dupuis2006 455 D / D
32 buddyholly 455 D / D
32 AgentZero 455 --------
37 Australia_dream2009 450 --------
37 Smidster 450 Na / Na
39 diego36arg 435 --------
40 digor 430 D / D
41 FilipeMB 390 --------
42 SUPERBOLE FAN 365 D / D
43 zxcv 340 --------
44 Drikke 275 --------

KarlyM
01-15-2009, 10:34 PM
Down I go... :lol:

Baghdatis#1
01-15-2009, 11:19 PM
2nd:eek::banana:!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

nkp2
01-16-2009, 12:19 AM
Assuming that Nalbandian and Djokovic make the final, and Nalbandian wins, then I win this tournament right? Woop!

diego36arg
01-16-2009, 11:01 AM
http://img55.imageshack.us/img55/8762/sydneyfitdtn1.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

Nalbandian for EnriqueIG8, Nieminen for hellas719 and jozie. Good luck.

diego36arg
01-16-2009, 11:02 AM
Assuming that Nalbandian and Djokovic make the final, and Nalbandian wins, then I win this tournament right? Woop!

If Nalby won, you is 2nd. :worship:

EnriqueIG8
01-16-2009, 01:15 PM
If Nalby won, you is 2nd. :worship:

Wow, I can still win it right?

diego36arg
01-16-2009, 01:18 PM
Wow, I can still win it right?

Sure, If Nalby won, you won. ;)

FilipeMB
01-17-2009, 11:09 AM
how I sucked terribly here.

diego36arg
01-17-2009, 12:26 PM
http://img262.imageshack.us/img262/2637/sydneyfitdmb6.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

diego36arg
01-17-2009, 12:26 PM
Congrats EnriqueIG8 :worship:

EnriqueIG8
01-17-2009, 12:54 PM
Congrats EnriqueIG8 :worship:

Gracias, diego thanks for running this FITD :D

Bashak
01-17-2009, 05:16 PM
Congratulations EnriqueIG8 :clap2:
thanks diego36arg for running the game.
:cool:

KarlyM
01-17-2009, 09:30 PM
Congratulations to EnriqueIG8! :aparty:

Thanks to diego36arg for putting on the event this week. :)

18th is pretty good. :)

nkp2
01-18-2009, 07:18 PM
thanks diego36arg. I almost won! Next time!