PYW Doha - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Doha - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 10:19 AM
PYW Doha

http://www.loadtest2005.net/loadtest-me/sidelogs/projects/MIDDLE%20EAST%20IMAGES/Doha%20Qatar.jpg
http://www.atpworldtour.com/5/Images/Logos/doha09.jpg

Welcome to Doha, Qatar! Together with Brisbane & Chennai, Qatar ExxonMobil Open is the first tournament of season 2009! Many changes will come with the new calendar as the start was already pushed back one week later. . Who can win the first title of 2009? Will it be some from favourites or outsiders? Vote now as the Qatar ExxonMobil Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
New Event in PYW!



First Qualifying Round

Karol Beck SVK [1] vs Mohammed Ghareeb KUW
Ivo Klec SVK vs Marius Copil ROU
Jaber Nouh QAT [WC] vs Nenad Zimonjic SRB
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE vs Lamine Ouahab ALG [5]

Alexander Peya AUT [2] vs Artur Chernov RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR vs Gregory Howe GBR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs Amer Mezri QAT [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs Lukasz Kubot POL [6]

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs Michal Mertinak SVK
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE vs Abdullah Magdas KUW [WC]
Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Moussa Shanan QAT [WC] vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8]

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4] vs Ali Al Ghareeb KUW
Marc Lopez ESP vs Christopher Kas GER
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs Michal Przysiezny POL
Ricardas Berankis LTU vs Matthias Bachinger GER [7]

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 10:20 AM
Mohammed Ghareeb KUW
Marius Copil ROU
Nenad Zimonjic SRB
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE

Alexander Peya AUT [2]
Gregory Howe GBR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Lukasz Kubot POL [6]

Pere Riba ESP [3]
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8]

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4]
Christopher Kas GER
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Ricardas Berankis LTU

Stancho123
01-03-2009, 10:24 AM
Mohammed Ghareeb KUW
Ivo Klec SVK
Nenad Zimonjic SRB
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE

Alexander Peya AUT [2]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Lukasz Kubot POL [6]

Pere Riba ESP [3]
Abdullah Magdas KUW [WC]
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8]

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4]
Marc Lopez ESP
Michal Przysiezny POL
Ricardas Berankis LTU

maldini
01-03-2009, 10:26 AM
Karol Beck SVK [1]
Ivo Klec SVK
Nenad Zimonjic SRB
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE

Alexander Peya AUT [2]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Lukasz Kubot POL [6]

Michal Mertinak SVK
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8]

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4]
Christopher Kas GER
Michal Przysiezny POL
Ricardas Berankis LTU

Australian_dream2009
01-03-2009, 10:45 AM
Karol Beck SVK [1]
Ivo Klec SVK
Nenad Zimonjic SRB
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE

Alexander Peya AUT [2]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Lukasz Kubot POL [6]

Michal Mertinak SVK
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8]

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4]
Marc Lopez ESP
Michal Przysiezny POL
Ricardas Berankis LTU

Caio_Brasil
01-03-2009, 11:24 AM
Mohammed Ghareeb KUW
Ivo Klec SVK
Nenad Zimonjic SRB
Lamine Ouahab ALG [5]

Alexander Peya AUT [2]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Lukasz Kubot POL [6]

Pere Riba ESP [3]
Abdullah Magdas KUW [WC]
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Moussa Shanan QAT [WC]

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4]
Marc Lopez ESP
Michal Przysiezny POL
Ricardas Berankis LTU

Guille.
01-03-2009, 01:26 PM
Karol Beck SVK [
Ivo Klec SVK
Nenad Zimonjic SRB
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE

Alexander Peya AUT [2]
Gregory Howe GBR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Lukasz Kubot POL [6]

Pere Riba ESP [3]
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Rainer Eitzinger AUT
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8]

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4]
Marc Lopez ESP
Michal Przysiezny POL
Ricardas Berankis LTU

Björki
01-03-2009, 01:27 PM
Karol Beck SVK [1]
Marius Copil ROU
Nenad Zimonjic SRB
Lamine Ouahab ALG [5]

Alexander Peya AUT [2]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Lukasz Kubot POL [6]

Michal Mertinak SVK
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8]

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4]
Christopher Kas GER
Michal Przysiezny POL
Matthias Bachinger GER [7]

Nathaliia
01-03-2009, 01:36 PM
Mohammed Ghareeb KUW
Marius Copil ROU
Nenad Zimonjic SRB
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE

Artur Chernov RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Lukasz Kubot POL [6]

Pere Riba ESP [3]
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8]

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4]
Christopher Kas GER
Michal Przysiezny POL
Matthias Bachinger GER [7]

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 01:38 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Karol Beck SVK [1] vs Mohammed Ghareeb KUW | 4-4
Ivo Klec SVK vs Marius Copil ROU | 5-3 SP!
Jaber Nouh QAT [WC] vs Nenad Zimonjic SRB | 0-6 0-2
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE vs Lamine Ouahab ALG [5] | 6-2 0-0

Alexander Peya AUT [2] vs Artur Chernov RUS | 6-0 1-1
Sergei Bubka UKR vs Gregory Howe GBR | 6-2 0-0
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs Amer Mezri QAT [WC] | 6-0 2-0
Tobias Kamke GER vs Lukasz Kubot POL [6] | 0-6 0-2

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs Michal Mertinak SVK | 5-3 SP!
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE vs Abdullah Magdas KUW [WC] | 6-2 0-0
Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 1-6 0-1
Moussa Shanan QAT [WC] vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] | 1-6 0-1

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4] vs Ali Al Ghareeb KUW | 6-0 2-0
Marc Lopez ESP vs Christopher Kas GER | 4-4
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs Michal Przysiezny POL | 1-6 0-1
Ricardas Berankis LTU vs Matthias Bachinger GER [7] | 6-0 0-2

Alonsofz
01-03-2009, 02:14 PM
Ghareeb
Ivo Klec
Nenad Zimonjic
Lamine Ouahab

Alexander Peya
Sergei Bubka
Simone Vagnozzi
Lukasz Kubot

Pere Riba
Jaroslav Pospisil
Marco Chiudinelli
Moussa Shanan

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen
Marc Lope
Michal Przysiezny
Ricardas Berankis

jmf07
01-03-2009, 02:33 PM
Mohammed Ghareeb KUW
Ivo Klec SVK
Jaber Nouh QAT [WC]
Lamine Ouahab ALG [5]

Alexander Peya AUT [2]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Amer Mezri QAT [WC]
Lukasz Kubot POL [6]

Michal Mertinak SVK
Abdullah Magdas KUW [WC]
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Moussa Shanan QAT [WC]

Ali Al Ghareeb KUW
Christopher Kas GER
Michal Przysiezny POL
Ricardas Berankis LTU

Boarder35m
01-03-2009, 02:41 PM
Karol Beck SVK [1]
Marius Copil ROU
Nenad Zimonjic SRB
Lamine Ouahab ALG [5]

Alexander Peya AUT [2]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Tobias Kamke GER

Pere Riba ESP [3]
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Rainer Eitzinger AUT
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8]

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4]
Christopher Kas GER
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Matthias Bachinger GER [7]

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 03:39 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Karol Beck SVK [1] vs Mohammed Ghareeb KUW | 4-6 1-0
Ivo Klec SVK vs Marius Copil ROU | 6-3 1-1
Jaber Nouh QAT [WC] vs Nenad Zimonjic SRB | 0-6 1-4
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE vs Lamine Ouahab ALG [5] | 6-2 0-3

Alexander Peya AUT [2] vs Artur Chernov RUS | 6-0 4-1
Sergei Bubka UKR vs Gregory Howe GBR | 6-2 3-0
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs Amer Mezri QAT [WC] | 6-0 4-1
Tobias Kamke GER vs Lukasz Kubot POL [6] | 0-6 1-4

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs Michal Mertinak SVK | 6-3 1-1
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE vs Abdullah Magdas KUW [WC] | 6-2 2-1
Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 1-6 1-3
Moussa Shanan QAT [WC] vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] | 1-6 2-2

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4] vs Ali Al Ghareeb KUW | 6-0 4-1
Marc Lopez ESP vs Christopher Kas GER | 5-6 SP!
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs Michal Przysiezny POL | 1-6 1-3
Ricardas Berankis LTU vs Matthias Bachinger GER [7] | 6-0 2-3

Spes
01-03-2009, 03:42 PM
Karol Beck SVK [1]
Marius Copil ROU
Nenad Zimonjic SRB
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE

Alexander Peya AUT [2]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Lukasz Kubot POL [6]

Michal Mertinak SVK
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8]

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4]
Christopher Kas GER
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Ricardas Berankis LTU

Ozone
01-03-2009, 03:46 PM
Karol Beck
Copil
Nouh
Levinsky

Chernov
Howe
Mezri
Koubot

Mertinak
Pospisil
Chiudinelli
Shanan

Ghareeb
Lopez
Przysiezny
Bachinger

Dupuis2006
01-03-2009, 03:50 PM
Ghareeb
Bachinger

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 04:04 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Karol Beck SVK [1] vs Mohammed Ghareeb KUW | 4-6 3-0
Ivo Klec SVK vs Marius Copil ROU | 6-3 1-3
Jaber Nouh QAT [WC] vs Nenad Zimonjic SRB | 0-6 2-5 MP!
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE vs Lamine Ouahab ALG [5] | 6-2 2-3

Alexander Peya AUT [2] vs Artur Chernov RUS | 6-0 5-2 MP!
Sergei Bubka UKR vs Gregory Howe GBR | 6-2 4-1
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs Amer Mezri QAT [WC] | 6-0 5-2 MP!
Tobias Kamke GER lost to Lukasz Kubot POL [6] | 0-6 1-6

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs Michal Mertinak SVK | 6-3 1-3
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE vs Abdullah Magdas KUW [WC] | 6-2 4-1
Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 1-6 1-5 MP!
Moussa Shanan QAT [WC] vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] | 1-6 3-3

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4] vs Ali Al Ghareeb KUW | 6-0 5-2 MP!
Marc Lopez ESP vs Christopher Kas GER | 5-7 1-0
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs Michal Przysiezny POL | 1-6 2-4
Ricardas Berankis LTU vs Matthias Bachinger GER [7] | 6-0 3-4

insieme
01-03-2009, 04:08 PM
Karol Beck SVK [1]
Ivo Klec SVK
Nenad Zimonjic SRB
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE

Alexander Peya AUT [2]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA


Pere Riba ESP [3]
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8]

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4]
Christopher Kas GER
Michal Przysiezny POL
Ricardas Berankis LTU

*Jean*
01-03-2009, 04:30 PM
Karol Beck SVK [1]
Ivo Klec SVK
Nenad Zimonjic SRB
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE

Alexander Peya AUT [2]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA

Michal Mertinak SVK
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8]

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4]
Marc Lopez ESP
Michal Przysiezny POL
Ricardas Berankis LTU

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 05:18 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Karol Beck SVK [1] vs Mohammed Ghareeb KUW | 4-6 5-0 SP!
Ivo Klec SVK vs Marius Copil ROU | 6-3 3-3
Jaber Nouh QAT [WC] lost to Nenad Zimonjic SRB | 0-6 2-6
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE vs Lamine Ouahab ALG [5] | 6-2 4-3

Alexander Peya AUT [2] beat Artur Chernov RUS | 6-0 6-2
Sergei Bubka UKR beat Gregory Howe GBR | 6-2 6-1
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs Amer Mezri QAT [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Tobias Kamke GER lost to Lukasz Kubot POL [6] | 0-6 1-6

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs Michal Mertinak SVK | 6-3 2-4
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE beat Abdullah Magdas KUW [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Rainer Eitzinger AUT lost to Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 1-6 1-6
Moussa Shanan QAT [WC] vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] | 1-6 3-5 MP!

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4] beat Ali Al Ghareeb KUW | 6-0 6-2
Marc Lopez ESP vs Christopher Kas GER | 5-7 2-1
Dmitri Sitak RUS lost to Michal Przysiezny POL | 1-6 2-6
Ricardas Berankis LTU vs Matthias Bachinger GER [7] | 6-0 5-4 MP!

Ozone
01-03-2009, 05:28 PM
Sexysova:worship: Great job!!:wavey:

d_s
01-03-2009, 05:47 PM
Mohammed Ghareeb KUW
Ivo Klec SVK
Lamine Ouahab ALG [5]

Michal Mertinak SVK
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8]

Christopher Kas GER
Ricardas Berankis LTU

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 07:02 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Karol Beck SVK [1] vs Mohammed Ghareeb KUW | 4-6 5-1 SP!
Ivo Klec SVK vs Marius Copil ROU | 6-3 4-3
Jaber Nouh QAT [WC] lost to Nenad Zimonjic SRB | 0-6 2-6
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE vs Lamine Ouahab ALG [5] | 6-2 4-4

Alexander Peya AUT [2] beat Artur Chernov RUS | 6-0 6-2
Sergei Bubka UKR beat Gregory Howe GBR | 6-2 6-1
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs Amer Mezri QAT [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Tobias Kamke GER lost to Lukasz Kubot POL [6] | 0-6 1-6

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs Michal Mertinak SVK | 6-3 2-5 SP!
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE beat Abdullah Magdas KUW [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Rainer Eitzinger AUT lost to Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 1-6 1-6
Moussa Shanan QAT [WC] lost to Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] | 1-6 3-6

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4] beat Ali Al Ghareeb KUW | 6-0 6-2
Marc Lopez ESP vs Christopher Kas GER | 5-7 2-2
Dmitri Sitak RUS lost to Michal Przysiezny POL | 1-6 2-6
Ricardas Berankis LTU beat Matthias Bachinger GER [7] | 6-0 6-4

TripleA
01-03-2009, 08:55 PM
Beck
Copil
Ouahab
Riba
Kas

Baghdatis#1
01-03-2009, 10:05 PM
Beck
Klec
Ouahab
Mertinak
Kas

Sexysova
01-03-2009, 10:46 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Karol Beck SVK [1] vs Mohammed Ghareeb KUW | 4-6 6-1 1-0
Ivo Klec SVK vs Marius Copil ROU | 6-3 5-4 MP!
Jaber Nouh QAT [WC] lost to Nenad Zimonjic SRB | 0-6 2-6
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE vs Lamine Ouahab ALG [5] | 6-2 4-6 0-0

Alexander Peya AUT [2] beat Artur Chernov RUS | 6-0 6-2
Sergei Bubka UKR beat Gregory Howe GBR | 6-2 6-1
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs Amer Mezri QAT [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Tobias Kamke GER lost to Lukasz Kubot POL [6] | 0-6 1-6

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs Michal Mertinak SVK | 6-3 3-6 0-0
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE beat Abdullah Magdas KUW [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Rainer Eitzinger AUT lost to Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 1-6 1-6
Moussa Shanan QAT [WC] lost to Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] | 1-6 3-6

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4] beat Ali Al Ghareeb KUW | 6-0 6-2
Marc Lopez ESP vs Christopher Kas GER | 5-7 2-4
Dmitri Sitak RUS lost to Michal Przysiezny POL | 1-6 2-6
Ricardas Berankis LTU beat Matthias Bachinger GER [7] | 6-0 6-4

Sexysova
01-04-2009, 08:37 AM
please vote :)

Smasher
01-04-2009, 08:55 AM
Mohammed Ghareeb KUW
Ivo Klec SVK
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE

Michal Mertinak SVK

Christopher Kas GER

CooCooCachoo
01-04-2009, 10:01 AM
Al Ghareeb
Klec
Levinsky

Riba
Kas

Sexysova
01-04-2009, 10:08 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Karol Beck SVK [1] vs Mohammed Ghareeb KUW | 4-6 6-1 1-2
Ivo Klec SVK beat Marius Copil ROU | 6-3 6-4
Jaber Nouh QAT [WC] lost to Nenad Zimonjic SRB | 0-6 2-6
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE vs Lamine Ouahab ALG [5] | 6-2 4-6 2-0

Alexander Peya AUT [2] beat Artur Chernov RUS | 6-0 6-2
Sergei Bubka UKR beat Gregory Howe GBR | 6-2 6-1
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs Amer Mezri QAT [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Tobias Kamke GER lost to Lukasz Kubot POL [6] | 0-6 1-6

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs Michal Mertinak SVK | 6-3 3-6 1-1
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE beat Abdullah Magdas KUW [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Rainer Eitzinger AUT lost to Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 1-6 1-6
Moussa Shanan QAT [WC] lost to Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] | 1-6 3-6

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4] beat Ali Al Ghareeb KUW | 6-0 6-2
Marc Lopez ESP lost to Christopher Kas GER | 5-7 2-6
Dmitri Sitak RUS lost to Michal Przysiezny POL | 1-6 2-6
Ricardas Berankis LTU beat Matthias Bachinger GER [7] | 6-0 6-4

Sexysova
01-04-2009, 10:19 AM
VOTE AGAIN! :)

Mohammed Ghareeb KUW
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
Pere Riba ESP [3]

Australian_dream2009
01-04-2009, 10:23 AM
Mohammed Ghareeb KUW
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
Pere Riba ESP [3]

Caio_Brasil
01-04-2009, 10:27 AM
Ghareeb
Ouahab
Riba

Sexysova
01-04-2009, 10:39 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Karol Beck SVK [1] vs Mohammed Ghareeb KUW | 4-6 6-1 1-5 MP!
Ivo Klec SVK beat Marius Copil ROU | 6-3 6-4
Jaber Nouh QAT [WC] lost to Nenad Zimonjic SRB | 0-6 2-6
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE vs Lamine Ouahab ALG [5] | 6-2 4-6 4-1

Alexander Peya AUT [2] beat Artur Chernov RUS | 6-0 6-2
Sergei Bubka UKR beat Gregory Howe GBR | 6-2 6-1
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs Amer Mezri QAT [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Tobias Kamke GER lost to Lukasz Kubot POL [6] | 0-6 1-6

Pere Riba ESP [3] vs Michal Mertinak SVK | 6-3 3-6 4-1
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE beat Abdullah Magdas KUW [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Rainer Eitzinger AUT lost to Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 1-6 1-6
Moussa Shanan QAT [WC] lost to Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] | 1-6 3-6

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4] beat Ali Al Ghareeb KUW | 6-0 6-2
Marc Lopez ESP lost to Christopher Kas GER | 5-7 2-6
Dmitri Sitak RUS lost to Michal Przysiezny POL | 1-6 2-6
Ricardas Berankis LTU beat Matthias Bachinger GER [7] | 6-0 6-4

Andreas
01-04-2009, 11:18 AM
Ghareeb
Ouahab
Mertinak

insieme
01-04-2009, 11:26 AM
Mohammed Ghareeb KUW
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
Pere Riba ESP [3]

CooCooCachoo
01-04-2009, 11:59 AM
Al Ghareeb
Levinsky
Riba

CooCooCachoo
01-04-2009, 12:00 PM
First Qualifying Round | Completed

Karol Beck SVK [1] lost to Mohammed Ghareeb KUW | 4-6 6-1 1-6
Ivo Klec SVK beat Marius Copil ROU | 6-3 6-4
Jaber Nouh QAT [WC] lost to Nenad Zimonjic SRB | 0-6 2-6
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE beat Lamine Ouahab ALG [5] | 6-2 4-6 6-2

Alexander Peya AUT [2] beat Artur Chernov RUS | 6-0 6-2
Sergei Bubka UKR beat Gregory Howe GBR | 6-2 6-1
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs Amer Mezri QAT [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Tobias Kamke GER lost to Lukasz Kubot POL [6] | 0-6 1-6

Pere Riba ESP [3] beat Michal Mertinak SVK | 6-3 3-6 6-2
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE beat Abdullah Magdas KUW [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Rainer Eitzinger AUT lost to Marco Chiudinelli SUI | 1-6 1-6
Moussa Shanan QAT [WC] lost to Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] | 1-6 3-6

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4] beat Ali Al Ghareeb KUW | 6-0 6-2
Marc Lopez ESP lost to Christopher Kas GER | 5-7 2-6
Dmitri Sitak RUS lost to Michal Przysiezny POL | 1-6 2-6
Ricardas Berankis LTU beat Matthias Bachinger GER [7] | 6-0 6-4