Venuzuela Sattalite [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Venuzuela Sattalite

azza
07-29-2004, 12:54 PM
1st Round

Bo-Ram CHA (KOR) defeated Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) 64 60
Diego CRISTIN-IGLESIAS (ARG) defeated Mikhail LEW (VEN) 64 61
Ryan RUSSELL (JAM) defeated Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) 64 64
Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) defeated Franklin DURIGHETTO (BRA) 75 61
Yohny ROMERO (VEN) defeated Matt KLINGER (CAN) 76(2) 60
Robert FARAH (COL) defeated Gabriel FRANCO (BRA) 26 63 61
David NAVARRETE (VEN) defeated Sebastian QUINTERO (COL) 62 61
Michal CISZEK (CAN) defeated Robert HODEL (ROM) 61 63
Jhonathan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) defeated Alexis RUDZINSKI (ARG) 63 63
Daniel WENDLER (AUS) defeated Gabriel PITTA (BRA) 64 76(3)
Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) defeated Idan ROSENBERG (ISR) 63 60
Ronaldo CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Juan DE ARMAS (VEN) 64 63
Adam FASS (USA) defeated Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 63 63
Santiago GIRALDO (COL) defeated Ishay HADASH (ISR) 64 62
Carlos GOMEZ-DIAZ (ARG) defeated Moti MAARAVI (ISR) 61 46 63
Shannon NETTLE (AUS) defeated Piero LUISI (VEN) 63 61

2nd Round

Diego CRISTIN-IGLESIAS (ARG) defeated Bo-Ram CHA (KOR) 64 46 61
Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) defeated Ryan RUSSELL (JAM) 75 63
Yohny ROMERO (VEN) defeated Robert FARAH (COL) 61 61
David NAVARRETE (VEN) defeated Michal CISZEK (CAN) 64 64
Daniel WENDLER (AUS) defeated Jhonathan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) 76(3) 46 60
Ronaldo CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) 64 46 64
Adam FASS (USA) defeated Santiago GIRALDO (COL) 63 64
Shannon NETTLE (AUS) defeated Carlos GOMEZ-DIAZ (ARG) 76(3) 64

azza
07-30-2004, 01:34 PM
Quarterfinal

Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) defeated Diego CRISTIN-IGLESIAS (ARG) 16 63 76(5)
Yohny ROMERO (VEN) defeated David NAVARRETE (VEN) 61 62
Daniel WENDLER (AUS) defeated Ronaldo CARVALHO (BRA) 64 46 75
Shannon NETTLE (AUS) defeated Adam FASS (USA) 57 63 63

Adri
07-31-2004, 08:36 AM
*raises hand* Venezuelan girl here! :)

Saw Jhonatan Medina-Alvarez & Yohny Romero playing Davis Cup against Brazil 2 weeks ago, David Navarrete was also there [he's a year younger than me but he's extremely tall!]. It's a pity they're already out, except for Romero that is.

azza
08-14-2004, 06:12 PM
WEEK 1

First Round
(1)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. Roberto Maytin (VEN) 6-4 6-0
Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Mikhail Lew (VEN) 6-4 6-1
(q)Ryan Russell (JAM) d. Julio Campuzano (ECU) 6-4 6-4
(7)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (q)Franklin Durighetto (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (4)Matt Klinger (CAN) 7-6(2) 6-0
Robert Farah (COL) d. (q)Gabriel Franco (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
David Navarrete (VEN) d. Sebastian Quintero (COL) 6-2 6-1
(6)Michal Ciszek (CAN) d. Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-1 6-3
(5)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (q)Alexis Rudzinski (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(q)Daniel Wendler (AUS) d. (q)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Ricardo Chile (CUB) d. Idan Rosenberg (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(3)(q)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Juan de Armas (VEN) 6-4 6-3
(q)Adam Fass (USA) d. (8)Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-3 6-3
Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. Ishay Hadash (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG) d. Moti Maaravi (ISR) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(2)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Piero Luisi (VEN) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (1)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(7)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (q)Ryan Russell (JAM) 7-5 6-3
Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Robert Farah (COL) 6-1 6-1
David Navarrete (VEN) d. (6)Michal Ciszek (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(q)Daniel Wendler (AUS) d. (5)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0
(3)(q)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Ricardo Chile (CUB) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(q)Adam Fass (USA) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-3 6-4
(2)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(7)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. Diego Cristin (ARG) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Yohny Romero (VEN) d. David Navarrete (VEN) 6-1 6-2
(q)Daniel Wendler (AUS) d. (3)(q)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(2)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Adam Fass (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(7)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. Yohny Romero (VEN) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1
(2)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Finals
(7)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (2)Shannon Nettle (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2

azza
08-14-2004, 06:13 PM
WEEK 2

First Round
Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. (1)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Oscar Posada (VEN) d. (q)Sergio Ramirez (COL) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Robert Hodel (ROM) d. Idan Rosenberg (ISR) 6-7(11) 6-2 6-1
(8)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-2 6-0
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Mikhail Lew (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Roman Recarte (VEN) d. Matias Niemiz (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG) d. Ishay Hadash (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (7)(q)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-1
(5)Michal Ciszek (CAN) d. (q)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Roberto Maytin (VEN) d. Sebastian Quintero (COL) 7-6(5) 7-5
(q)Adam Fass (USA) d. (q)Gabriel Montilla (PUR) 6-2 7-6(3)
(3)Matt Klinger (CAN) d. Juan de Armas (VEN) 7-6(6) 6-3
(6)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (q)Ryan Russell (JAM) 4-6 6-1 6-1
David Navarrete (VEN) d. Moti Maaravi (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Robert Farah (COL) 6-1 6-7(10) 6-2
(2)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Franklin Durighetto (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. Oscar Posada (VEN) 6-4 6-4
(8)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Robert Hodel (ROM) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(5)Michal Ciszek (CAN) d. Roberto Maytin (VEN) 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)Matt Klinger (CAN) d. (q)Adam Fass (USA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(6)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. David Navarrete (VEN) 6-1 6-4
(2)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Diego Cristin (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3

Quarterfinals
(8)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-3 6-2
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Yohny Romero (VEN) 6-1 1-6 6-3
(3)Matt Klinger (CAN) d. (5)Michal Ciszek (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (6)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4

Semifinals
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (8)Carlos Salamanca (COL) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (3)Matt Klinger (CAN) 7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(3)

Finals
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (2)Shannon Nettle (AUS) 7-6(8) 6-1

azza
08-16-2004, 08:52 PM
Week 3

First Round
(1)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Michal Ciszek (CAN) d. Moti Maaravi (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Julio Campuzano (ECU) d. Robert Farah (COL) 6-3 6-3
Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. (8)Daniel Wendler (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(4)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Juan de Armas (VEN) d. Ishay Hadash (ISR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Mikhail Lew (VEN) d. Roberto Maytin (VEN) 6-0 3-6 6-4
(7)Adam Fass (USA) d. David Navarrete (VEN) 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Jicham Zaatini (LIB) d. Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Ricardo Chile (CUB) d. Oscar Posada (VEN) 7-5 6-2
(3)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Franklin Durighetto (BRA) 7-5 7-5
Ryan Russell (JAM) d. (5)Matt Klinger (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Benoit Foucher (FRA) d. Alex Fridzon (VEN) 6-3 6-0
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Sebastian Quintero (COL) 6-2 6-4
(2)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. Diego Cristin (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(1)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Michal Ciszek (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. Julio Campuzano (ECU) 6-4 6-3
(4)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Juan de Armas (VEN) 6-2 6-4
(7)Adam Fass (USA) d. Mikhail Lew (VEN) 6-0 6-3
(6)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Jicham Zaatini (LIB) 7-6(4) 6-4
(3)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Ricardo Chile (CUB) 7-5 6-3
Ryan Russell (JAM) d. Benoit Foucher (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (2)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 7-6(6) 0-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-2 6-3
(4)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (7)Adam Fass (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(6)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (3)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Ryan Russell (JAM) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(4)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (1)Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (6)Carlos Salamanca (COL) 7-5 6-7(6) 7-5

Finals
(4)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 6-4 7-5