2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:31 AM
SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Singles Titles:

5. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [4. Bucaramanga, 11. Bogota, 29. Manta, 31. Campos do Jordão, 39. Buenos Aires]
4. Becker, Benjamin GER [4. Heilbronn, 14. Baton Rouge, 17. Rhodes, 20. Cremona]
4. De Bakker, Thiemo NED [30. Tampere, 32. Vigo, 33. San Sebastian, 35. Brasov]
3. Baghdatis, Marcos CYP [31. Vancouver, 36. St. Remy, 41. Tashkent]
3. Berrer, Michael GER [5. Wroclaw, 46. Bratislava, 48. Salzburg]
3. Daniel, Marcos BRA [11. Marrakech, 19. Zagreb, 28. Bogota 2]
3. Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR [30. Orbetello, 35. Como, 38. Trnava]
3. Falla, Alejandro COL [17. Pereira, 37. Cali, 41. Rennes]
3. Giraldo, Santiago COL [2. Salinas, 14. San Luis Potosi, 40. Sacramento]
3. Hajek, Jan CZE [17. Ostrava, 22. Prostejov, 35. Freudenstadt]
3. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [25. Reggio Emilia, 26. Rijeka, 38. Ljubljana]
3. Luczak, Peter AUS [22. Fürth, 29. Poznan, 32. Cordenons]
3. Russell, Michael USA [18. Savannah, 21. Carson 2, 46. Champaign]
2. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA [28. Rimini, 43. Sao Paulo]
2. Cuevas, Pablo URU [13. Napoli, 40. Montevideo]
2. Delgado, Ramón PAR [41. Asuncion, 47. Puebla]
2. Dent, Taylor USA [37. Tulsa, 45. Knoxville]
2. Evans, Brendan USA [1. Nouméa, 22. Surbiton]
2. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [37. Banja Luka, 40. Tarragona]
2. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [3. Iquique, 10. Santiago]
2. Kavcic, Blaz SLO [21. Alessandria, 25. Constanta]
2. Köllerer, Daniel AUT [16. Rome 2, 33. Trani]
2. Lacko, Lukas SVK [20. Fergana, 43. Seoul]
2. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE [18. Ramat Hasharon, 44. Chuncheon]
2. Machado, Rui POR [8. Meknes, 14. Athens]
2. Malisse, Xavier BEL [30. Granby, 42. Orléans]
2. Mayer, Florian GER [11. Bangkok, 21. Karlsruhe]
2. Mello, Ricardo BRA [1. São Paulo, 32. Brasilia]
2. Minar, Ivo CZE [12. Barletta, 16. Sofia]
2. Recouderc, Laurent FRA [10. Rabat, 24. Bytom]
2. Robert, Stéphane FRA [23. Kosice, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
2. Salamanca, Carlos COL [38. Bogota 3, 39. Quito]
2. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [42. Santiago, 46. Lima]
2. Vliegen, Kristof BEL [8. Besançon, 27. Scheveningen]
1. Anderson, Kevin RSA [18. San Remo]
1. Beck, Andreas GER [12. Korat]
1. Beck, Karol SVK [27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba]
1. Bemelmans, Ruben BEL [8. Wolfsburg]
1. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR [41. Kolding]
1. Bohli, Stéphane SUI [29. Recanati]
1. Brands, Daniel GER [44. Eckental]
1. Brown, Dustin JAM [32. Samarkand]
1. Bubka, Sergei UKR [10. Kyoto]
1. Capdeville, Paul CHI [32. Binghamton]
1. Cervantes-Huegun, Iñigo ESP [30. Saransk]
1. Chela, Juan Ignacio ARG [44. Medellin]
1. Chiudinelli, Marco SUI [17. Tenerife]
1. Clément, Arnaud FRA [9. Cherbourg]
1. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [15. Rome]
1. DeHeart, Ryler USA [22. Yuba City]
1. Del Bonis, Federico ARG [34. Manerbio]
1. Demoliner, Marcelo BRA [19. Blumenau]
1. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA [24. Milan]
1. Dodig, Ivan CRO [12. Sarajevo]
1. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT [33. Karshi]
1. Evans, Daniel GBR [12. Jersey]
1. Fognini, Fabio ITA [27. San Benedetto]
1. Gaudio, Gaston ARG [17. Tunis]
1. Gicquel, Marc FRA [19. Bordeaux]
1. Gil, Frederico POR [39. Napoli 2]
1. Golubev, Andrey KAZ [44. Astana]
1. Greul, Simon GER [37. Todi]
1. Guccione, Chris AUS [28. Aptos]
1. Hernandez, Oscar ESP [26. Braunschweig]
1. Huta Galung, Jesse NED [11. Caltanissetta]
1. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR [47. Toyota]
1. Isner, John USA [16. Tallahassee]
1. Kim, Kevin USA [44. Charlottesville]
1. Klein, Brydan AUS [5. Burnie]
1. Korolev, Evgeny RUS [37. Szczecin]
1. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ [29. Penza]
1. Kuznetsov, Alex USA [26. Winnetka]
1. Lapentti, Nicolas ECU [45. Guayaquil]
1. Levy, Harel ISR [29. Lexington]
1. Lopez, Feliciano ESP [31. Segovia]
1. López, Marc ESP [7. Tanger]
1. Marchenko, Ilya UKR [32. Istanbul]
1. Marrero, David ESP [14. Monza]
1. Martín, Alberto ESP [36. Genova]
1. Massu, Nicolas CHI [46. Cancun]
1. Meffert, Dominik GER [33. Geneva]
1. Nieminen, Jarkko FIN [45. Jersey 2]
1. Norman, Dick BEL [15. Mexico City]
1. Odesnik, Wayne USA [4. Carson]
1. Ouanna, Josselin FRA [13. St. Brieuc]
1. Przysiezny, Michal POL [47. Helsinki]
1. Ram, Rajeev USA [45. Aachen]
1. Riba, Pere ESP [36. Sevilla]
1. Rochus, Olivier BEL [28. Manchester]
1. Rosol, Lukas CZE [9. Bergamo]
1. Rufin, Guillaume FRA [42. Florianopolis]
1. Santoro, Fabrice FRA [15. Johannesburg]
1. Seppi, Andreas ITA [31. San Marino]
1. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR [34. Almaty]
1. Silva, Julio BRA [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Söderling, Robin SWE [11. Sunrise]
1. Soeda, Go JPN [41. Tiburon]
1. Starace, Potito ITA [26. Turin]
1. Stoppini, Andrea ITA [19. Izmir]
1. Suzuki, Takao JPN [46. Yokohama]
1. Sweeting, Ryan USA [5. Dallas]
1. Tipsarevic, Janko SRB [40. Mons]
1. Tomic, Bernard AUS [8. Melbourne]
1. Troicki, Viktor SRB [7. Belgrade]
1. Udomchoke, Danai THA [19. Busan]
1. Ungur, Adrian ROU [38. Palermo]
1. Vik, Robin CZE [27. Oberstaufen]
1. Ward, James GBR [19. Sarasota]
1. Wawrinka, Stanislas SUI [23. Lugano]
1. Young, Donald USA [42. Calabasas]

Number of Singles Finals Lost:

4. Brown, Dustin JAM [21. Karlsruhe, 34. Almaty, 44. Eckental, 45. Aachen]
3. Ascione, Thierry FRA [9. Cherbourg, 32. Vigo, 41. Rennes]
3. Bozoljac, Ilija SRB [22. Surbiton, 41. Tiburon, 45. Knoxville]
3. Kavcic, Blaz SLO [18. San Remo, 19. Busan, 26. Rijeka]
3. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [14. San Luis Potosi, 17. Tenerife, 40. Tarragona]
3. Mayer, Florian GER [1. Nouméa, 16. Sofia, 32. Istanbul]
3. Riba, Pere ESP [7. Tanger, 35. Brasov, 42. Florianopolis]
3. Russell, Michael USA [2. Salinas, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn, 42. Calabasas]
3. Starace, Potito ITA [23. Lugano, 31. San Marino, 39. Napoli 2]
3. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [17. Pereira, 28. Bogota 2, 37. Cali]
3. Zemlja, Grega SLO [5. Burnie, 38. Ljubljana, 46. Cancun]
2. Alves, Thiago BRA [27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba, 31. Campos do Jordão]
2. Anderson, Kevin RSA [30. Granby, 32. Binghamton]
2. Ball, Carsten AUS [19. Sarasota, 22. Yuba City]
2. Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo ARG [22. Fürth, 28. Rimini]
2. Dasnières de Véigy, Jonathan FRA [30. Saransk, 32. Samarkand]
2. Dodig, Ivan CRO [17. Ostrava, 41. Kolding]
2. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK [7. Belgrade, 46. Bratislava]
2. Kuznetsov, Alex USA [18. Savannah, 29. Lexington]
2. Lapentti, Nicolas ECU [40. Montevideo, 43. Sao Paulo]
2. Levine, Jesse USA [21. Alessandria, 40. Sacramento]
2. Malisse, Xavier BEL [31. Vancouver, 36. St. Remy]
2. Mannarino, Adrian FRA [13. St. Brieuc, 31. Segovia]
2. Marchenko, Ilya UKR [29. Penza, 44. Astana]
2. Millot, Vincent FRA [24. Milan, 29. Manta]
2. Minar, Jan CZE [12. Jersey, 27. Oberstaufen]
2. Ouahab, Lamine ALG [11. Marrakech, 38. Trnava]
2. Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP [36. Sevilla, 38. Palermo]
2. Reister, Julian GER [25. Constanta, 37. Banja Luka]
2. Robert, Stéphane FRA [42. Orléans, 45. Jersey 2]
2. Rochus, Olivier BEL [19. Zagreb, 32. Cordenons]
2. Sijsling, Igor NED [28. Manchester, 44. Chuncheon]
2. Ventura, Santiago ESP [10. Rabat, 12. Barletta]
1. Aguilar, Jorge CHI [46. Lima]
1. Andujar, Pablo ESP [30. Orbetello]
1. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG [35. Como]
1. Balleret, Benjamin MON [33. Geneva]
1. Beck, Andreas GER [8. Besançon]
1. Beck, Karol SVK [4. Heilbronn]
1. Becker, Benjamin GER [18. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Begemann, André GER [47. Puebla]
1. Berdych, Tomas CZE [11. Sunrise]
1. Berlocq, Carlos ARG [36. Genova]
1. Bohli, Stéphane SUI [47. Helsinki]
1. Capdeville, Paul CHI [1. São Paulo]
1. Chela, Juan Ignacio ARG [32. Brasilia]
1. Crivoi, Victor ROU [13. Napoli]
1. Darcis, Steve BEL [22. Prostejov]
1. De Bakker, Thiemo NED [11. Caltanissetta]
1. De Voest, Rik RSA [15. Johannesburg]
1. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [39. Quito]
1. Dent, Taylor USA [46. Champaign]
1. Devvarman, Somdev IND [44. Charlottesville]
1. Dorsch, Benedikt GER [9. Bergamo]
1. Dutra da Silva, Rogerio BRA [19. Blumenau]
1. Evans, Brendan USA [5. Dallas]
1. Felder, Marcel URU [15. Mexico City]
1. Fischer, Martin AUT [46. Yokohama]
1. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS [26. Braunschweig]
1. Galvani, Stefano ITA [8. Wolfsburg]
1. Gaudio, Gaston ARG [39. Buenos Aires]
1. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA [38. Bogota 3]
1. Gil, Frederico POR [17. Tunis]
1. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [41. Asuncion]
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL [45. Guayaquil]
1. Golubev, Andrey KAZ [29. Recanati]
1. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [26. Turin]
1. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [11. Bogota]
1. Granollers, Marcel ESP [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Greul, Simon GER [15. Rome]
1. Groth, Samuel AUS [20. Fergana]
1. Hajek, Jan CZE [24. Bytom]
1. Hormazabal, Guillermo CHI [3. Iquique]
1. Ilhan, Marsel TUR [19. Izmir]
1. Istomin, Denis UZB [41. Tashkent]
1. Ito, Tatsuma JPN [47. Toyota]
1. Jenkins, Scoville USA [4. Carson]
1. Krajinovic, Filip SRB [33. San Sebastian]
1. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS [5. Wroclaw]
1. Lindahl, Nick AUS [28. Aptos]
1. Lisnard, Jean-René MON [25. Reggio Emilia]
1. Lojda, Dusan CZE [43. Seoul]
1. Luczak, Peter AUS [30. Tampere]
1. Marrero, David ESP [8. Meknes]
1. Massu, Nicolas CHI [42. Santiago]
1. Matosevic, Marinko AUS [8. Melbourne]
1. Meffert, Dominik GER [12. Sarajevo]
1. Montañes, Albert ESP [27. Scheveningen]
1. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA [19. Bordeaux]
1. Muñoz-De la Nava, Daniel ESP [14. Athens]
1. Nieminen, Jarkko FIN [48. Salzburg]
1. Odesnik, Wayne USA [37. Tulsa]
1. Prpic, Filip SWE [12. Korat]
1. Ram, Rajeev USA [14. Baton Rouge]
1. Recouderc, Laurent FRA [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Salamanca, Carlos COL [4. Bucaramanga]
1. Schukin, Yuri KAZ [29. Poznan]
1. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR [33. Karshi]
1. Serra, Florent FRA [37. Szczecin]
1. Smyczek, Tim USA [26. Winnetka]
1. Souza, João BRA [44. Medellin]
1. Stadler, Simon GER [17. Rhodes]
1. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR [40. Mons]
1. Suzuki, Takao JPN [10. Kyoto]
1. Tavares, Leonardo POR [34. Manerbio]
1. Udomchoke, Danai THA [11. Bangkok]
1. Ungur, Adrian ROU [37. Todi]
1. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA [20. Cremona]
1. Vanek, Jiri CZE [23. Kosice]
1. Veic, Antonio CRO [14. Monza]
1. Villagran, Cristian ARG [27. San Benedetto]
1. Vinciguerra, Andreas SWE [16. Rome 2]
1. Volandri, Filippo ITA [33. Trani]
1. Yani, Michael USA [21. Carson 2]
1. Young, Donald USA [16. Tallahassee]
1. Zabaleta, Mariano ARG [10. Santiago]

Titles per Country:

15. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wus.gif United States [3 Russell, 2 Dent, 2 Evans, 1 DeHeart, 1 Isner, 1 Kim, 1 Kuznetsov, 1 Odesnik, 1 Ram, 1 Sweeting, 1 Young]
13. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/war.gif Argentina [5 Zeballos, 2 Gonzalez, 2 Schwank, 1 Chela, 1 Decoud, 1 Del Bonis, 1 Gaudio]
13. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wde.gif Germany [4 Becker, 3 Berrer, 2 Mayer, 1 Beck, 1 Brands, 1 Greul, 1 Meffert]
9. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wfr.gif France [2 Recouderc, 2 Robert, 1 Clément, 1 Gicquel, 1 Ouanna, 1 Rufin, 1 Santoro]
9. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wes.gif Spain [2 Gimeno-Traver, 1 Cervantes-Huegun, 1 Hernandez, 1 F. Lopez, 1 M. López, 1 Marrero, 1 Martín, 1 Riba]
9. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wbr.gif Brazil [3 Daniel, 2 Mello, 2 Bellucci, 1 Demoliner, 1 J. Silva]
8. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wco.gif Colombia [3 Giraldo, 3 Falla, 2 Salamanca]
8. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wit.gif Italy [3 Lorenzi, 1 Di Mauro, 1 Fognini, 1 Seppi, 1 Starace, 1 Stoppini]
7. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wbe.gif Belgium [2 Malisse, 2 Vliegen, 1 Bemelmans, 1 Norman, 1 O. Rochus]
7. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wcz.gif Czech Republic [3 Hajek, 2 I. Minar, 1 Rosol, 1 Vik]
6. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wau.gif Australia [3 Luczak, 1 Guccione, 1 Klein, 1 Tomic]
6. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wua.gif Ukraine [3 Dolgopolov Jr., 1 Bubka, 1 Marchenko, 1 Sergeyev]
5. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wnl.gif The Netherlands [4 De Bakker, 1 Huta Galung]
3. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wat.gif Austria [2 Köllerer, 1 Eitzinger]
3. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wcy.gif Cyprus [3 Baghdatis]
3. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wgb.gif Great Britain [1 Bogdanovic, 1 Evans, 1 J. Ward]
3. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wpt.gif Portugal [2 Machado, 1 Gil]
3. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wsk.gif Slovakia [2 Lacko, 1 K. Beck]
3. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wch.gif Switzerland [1 Bohli, 1 Chiudinelli, 1 Wawrinka]
2. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wcl.gif Chile [1 Capdeville, 1 Massu]
2. Japan [1 Soeda, 1 Suzuki]
2. Kazakhstan [1 Golubev, 1 Kukushkin]
2. Paraguay [2 Delgado]
2. Russia [1 Korolev, 1 Kravchuk]
2. Serbia [1 Tipsarevic, 1 Troicki]
2. Slovenia [2 Kavcic]
2. Taiwan [2 Lu]
2. Uruguay [2 P. Cuevas]
1. Belarus [1 Ignatik]
1. Croatia [1 Dodig]
1. Ecuador [1 N. Lapentti]
1. Finland [1 J. Nieminen]
1. Israel [1 Lexington]
1. Jamaica [1 Brown]
1. Poland [1 Przysiezny]
1. Romania [1 Ungur]
1. South Africa [1 K. Anderson]
1. Sweden [1 Söderling]
1. Thailand [1 Udomchoke]

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:31 AM
DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Doubles Titles [Team]:

6. Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP] [10. Rabat, 11. Marrakech, 12. Barletta, 22. Fürth, 23. Kosice, 41. Asuncion]
5. Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA] [2. Salinas, 5. Wroclaw, 8. Melbourne, 15. Mexico City, 19. Busan]
5. K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] [4. Heilbronn, 8. Besançon, 9. Bergamo, 17. Rhodes, 27. Pozoblanco]
4. Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO] [3. Iquique, 22. Prostejov, 23. Lugano, 26. Braunschweig]
4. Prieto & Zeballos [ARG] [10. Santiago, 11. Bogota, 28. Bogota 2, 37. Cali]
3. Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA] [18. Savannah, 22. Yuba City, 26. Winnetka]
3. Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL] [37. Szczecin, 40. Tarragona, 42. Florianopolis]
3. Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK] [12. Korat, 45. Aachen, 47. Helsinki]
3. Fischer & Oswald [AUT] [37. Todi, 38. Palermo, 41. Kolding]
3. Fleming & Skupski [GBR] [20. Cremona, 30. Granby, 42. Orléans]
2. Bastl & Guccione [SUI/AUS] [15. Johannesburg, 18. Ramat Hasharon]
2. Brzezicki & Marrero [ARG/ESP] [11. Caltanissetta, 40. Montevideo]
2. Butorac & Lipsky [16. Tallahassee, 22. Surbiton]
2. Delgado & Murray [GBR] [33. Trani, 38. Ljubljana]
2. Demoliner & Guidolin [19. Blumenau, 32. Brasilia]
2. Emmrich & Siljeström [GER/SWE] [44. Charlottesville, 45. Knoxville]
2. Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND] [36. Sevilla, 41. Tiburon]
2. Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER] [14. Athens, 21. Karlsruhe]
2. Marray & Murray [GBR] [36. Alphen aan den Rijn, 44. Astana]
2. Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK] [46. Bratislava, 48. Salzburg]
2. Nielsen & Sirianni [DEN/AUS] [29. Recanati, 45. Jersey 2]
1. Allegro & Bracciali [SUI/ITA] [24. Milan]
1. Alund & Aranguren [ARG] [46. Lima]
1. Alvarez & Aranguren [ARG] [33. Geneva]
1. Alvarez & Poch-Gradin [ARG/ESP] [4. Bucaramanga]
1. P. Amritraj & Ram [IND/USA] [5. Dallas]
1. K. Anderson & De Voest [RSA] [31. Vancouver]
1. K. Anderson & DeHeart [RSA/USA] [29. Lexington]
1. Armstrong & Kadir [AUS] [5. Burnie]
1. Arnold Ker & Gonzalez [ARG] [27. Scheveningen]
1. Arnold Ker & Prieto [ARG] [31. San Marino]
1. Auckland & Rettenmaier [GBR/USA] [14. Monza]
1. Bachinger & Kindlmann [GER] [28. Rimini]
1. Ball & Guccione [AUS] [28. Aptos]
1. Battistone & Battistone [USA] [46. Champaign]
1. Begemann & Tavares [GER/POR] [46. Cancun]
1. Berlocq & L. Mayer [ARG] [1. São Paulo]
1. Bracciali & Motti [ITA] [36. Genova]
1. Bracciali & Starace [ITA] [26. Turin]
1. Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT] [37. Banja Luka]
1. Butorac & Rettenmaier [USA] [12. Jersey]
1. Butorac & Reynolds [USA] [11. Sunrise]
1. Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO] [41. Rennes]
1. Campozano & Gomez [ECU] [45. Guayaquil]
1. Cerretani & Rettenmaier [USA] [32. Cordenons]
1. Chekhov & Kedryuk [RUS/KAZ] [20. Fergana]
1. Clément & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] [9. Cherbourg]
1. Cook & Martin [USA] [40. Sacramento]
1. Cristin & Schwank [ARG] [42. Santiago]
1. Crugnola & Motti [ITA] [35. Como]
1. Cuevas & Marrero [URU/ESP] [13. Napoli]
1. Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG] [19. Bordeaux]
1. Dabul & Mayer [ARG] [17. Tunis]
1. Dabul & Roitman [ARG] [39. Buenos Aires]
1. De Bakker & Sluiter [NED] [32. Vigo]
1. De Voest & Lipsky [RSA/USA] [32. Binghamton]
1. De Voest & Lu [RSA/TPE] [43. Seoul]
1. Decoud & Lopez Jaen [ARG/ESP] [26. Rijeka]
1. Decoud & Schwank [ARG] [44. Medellin]
1. Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA] [34. Manerbio]
1. Dimitrov & Gabashvili [BUL/RUS] [38. Trnava]
1. Dodig & Gil [CRO/POR] [39. Napoli 2]
1. Elgin & Kirillov [RUS] [30. Saransk]
1. Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS] [29. Penza]
1. Erlich & Levy [ISR] [19. Izmir]
1. Estrella & Gonzalez [DOM/MEX] [19. Sarasota]
1. Estrella & Souza [DOM/BRA] [17. Pereira]
1. Eysseric & Jouan [FRA] [33. San Sebastian]
1. Falla & A. Gonzalez [COL] [38. Bogota 3]
1. Ferreiro & Mello [BRA] [43. Sao Paulo]
1. Garcia & Marrero [CHI/ESP] [25. Constanta]
1. Gensse & Prodon [FRA] [7. Tanger]
1. Gil & Prpic [POR/SWE] [32. Istanbul]
1. S. Gonzalez & Rettenmaier [MEX/USA] [39. Quito]
1. S. Gonzalez & Stadler [MEX/GER] [42. Calabasas]
1. S. Gonzalez & Zeballos [MEX/ARG] [14. San Luis Potosi]
1. Goodall & Groth [GBR/AUS] [31. Campos do Jordão]
1. Goodall & Marray [GBR] [28. Manchester]
1. Goodall & Sirianni [GBR/AUS] [11. Bangkok]
1. Granollers & Granollers-Pujol [ESP] [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Greul & Kas [GER] [16. Rome 2]
1. Greul & Motti [GER/ITA] [15. Rome]
1. Hajek & Karol [CZE] [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Hajek & Vik [CZE] [17. Ostrava]
1. Hensel & Hubble [AUS] [32. Samarkand]
1. Hocevar & Miele [BRA] [29. Manta]
1. Hrbaty & Skoch [SVK/CZE] [16. Sofia]
1. Ianni & Villagran [ITA/ARG] [27. San Benedetto]
1. Inoyatov & Istomin [UZB] [41. Tashkent]
1. Istomin & Korolev [UZB/RUS] [40. Mons]
1. Juska & Kudryavtsev [LAT/RUS] [47. Toyota]
1. Juska & D. Sitak [LAT/RUS] [44. Chuncheon]
1. Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] [33. Karshi]
1. Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER] [27. Oberstaufen]
1. Kohlmann & Marx [GER] [7. Belgrade]
1. Kohlmann & Peya [GER/AUT] [44. Eckental]
1. Kravchuk & Olejniczak [RUS/POL] [12. Sarajevo]
1. Krkoska & Lacko [CZE/SVK] [36. St. Remy]
1. Lipsky & Martin [USA] [4. Carson]
1. M. López & Ouahab [ESP/ALG] [8. Meknes]
1. Lopez Jaen & Riba [ESP] [25. Reggio Emilia]
1. Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo [ITA] [30. Orbetello]
1. Luczak & Motti [AUS/ITA] [19. Zagreb]
1. Luczak & Schukin [AUS/KAZ] [30. Tampere]
1. Mahut & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] [31. Segovia]
1. Mankad & Nielsen [IND/DEN] [21. Carson 2]
1. D. Martin & Ram [USA] [37. Tulsa]
1. D. Martin & Stadler [USA/GER] [13. St. Brieuc]
1. Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE] [34. Almaty]
1. Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT] [17. Tenerife]
1. V. Pospisil & Shamasdin [CAN] [47. Puebla]
1. Qureshi & Slanar [PAK/AUT] [10. Kyoto]
1. Ram & Reynolds [USA] [14. Baton Rouge]
1. Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP] [21. Alessandria]
1. Rettenmaier & Skupski [USA/GBR] [8. Wolfsburg]
1. Riba & Santos-Gonzalez [ESP] [35. Brasov]
1. Roitman & Sidorenko [ARG/FRA] [29. Poznan]
1. Santos & Trujillo-Soler [ESP] [24. Bytom]
1. Schukin & D. Sitak [KAZ/RUS] [18. San Remo]
1. Torres & Van der Merwe [BRA/RSA] [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Yang & Yi [TPE] [46. Yokohama]
[U]
Number of Doubles Titles [Individual]:

8. Rettenmaier, Travis USA [8. Wolfsburg, 12. Jersey, 14. Monza, 18. Savannah, 22. Yuba City, 26. Winnetka, 32. Cordenons, 39. Quito]
7. Ramirez Hidalgo, Rubén ESP [10. Rabat, 11. Marrakech, 12. Barletta, 21. Alessandria, 22. Fürth, 23. Kosice, 41. Asuncion]
6. Ventura, Santiago ESP [10. Rabat, 11. Marrakech, 12. Barletta, 22. Fürth, 23. Kosice, 41. Asuncion]
6. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [10. Santiago, 11. Bogota, 14. San Luis Potosi, 19. Bordeaux, 28. Bogota 2, 37. Cali]
5. Beck, Karol SVK [4. Heilbronn, 8. Besançon, 9. Bergamo, 17. Rhodes, 27. Pozoblanco]
5. Butorac, Eric USA [11. Sunrise, 12. Jersey, 16. Tallahassee, 22. Surbiton, 41. Rennes]
5. Levinsky, Jaroslav CZE [4. Heilbronn, 8. Besançon, 9. Bergamo, 17. Rhodes, 27. Pozoblanco]
5. Marx, Philipp GER [7. Belgrade, 14. Athens, 21. Karlsruhe, 46. Bratislava, 48. Salzburg]
5. Prieto, Sebastian ARG [10. Santiago, 11. Bogota, 28. Bogota 2, 31. San Marino, 37. Cali]
5. Ratiwatana, Sanchai THA [2. Salinas, 5. Wroclaw, 8. Melbourne, 15. Mexico City, 19. Busan]
5. Ratiwatana, Sonchat THA [2. Salinas, 5. Wroclaw, 8. Melbourne, 15. Mexico City, 19. Busan]
4. Ball, Carsten AUS [18. Savannah, 22. Yuba City, 26. Winnetka, 28. Aptos]
4. Brunström, Johan SWE [3. Iquique, 22. Prostejov, 23. Lugano, 26. Braunschweig]
4. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [14. San Luis Potosi, 19. Sarasota, 39. Quito, 42. Calabasas]
4. Lipsky, Scott USA [4. Carson, 16. Tallahassee, 22. Surbiton, 32. Binghamton]
4. Marrero, David ESP [11. Caltanissetta, 13. Napoli, 25. Constanta, 40. Montevideo]
4. Martin, David USA [4. Carson, 13. St. Brieuc, 37. Tulsa, 40. Sacramento]
4. Motti, Alessandro ITA [15. Rome, 19. Zagreb, 35. Como, 36. Genova]
4. Murray, Jamie GBR [33. Trani, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn, 38. Ljubljana, 44. Astana]
4. Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK [10. Kyoto, 12. Korat, 45. Aachen, 47. Helsinki]
4. Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO [3. Iquique, 22. Prostejov, 23. Lugano, 26. Braunschweig]
4. Skupski, Ken GBR [8. Wolfsburg, 20. Cremona, 30. Granby, 42. Orléans]
3. Bednarek, Tomasz POL [37. Szczecin, 40. Tarragona, 42. Florianopolis]
3. Bopanna, Rohan IND [12. Korat, 45. Aachen, 47. Helsinki]
3. Bracciali, Daniele ITA [24. Milan, 26. Turin, 36. Genova]
3. De Voest, Rik RSA [31. Vancouver, 32. Binghamton, 43. Seoul]
3. Fischer, Martin AUT [37. Todi, 38. Palermo, 41. Kolding]
3. Fleming, Colin GBR [20. Cremona, 30. Granby, 42. Orléans]
3. Goodall, Joshua GBR [11. Bangkok, 28. Manchester, 31. Campos do Jordão]
3. Guccione, Chris AUS [15. Johannesburg, 18. Ramat Hasharon, 28. Aptos]
3. Kowalczyk, Mateusz POL [37. Szczecin, 40. Tarragona, 42. Florianopolis]
3. Mankad, Harsh IND [21. Carson 2, 36. Sevilla, 41. Tiburon]
3. Marray, Jonathan GBR [28. Manchester, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn, 44. Astana]
3. Nielsen, Frederik DEN [21. Carson 2, 29. Recanati, 45. Jersey 2]
3. Oswald, Philipp AUT [37. Todi, 38. Palermo, 41. Kolding]
3. Ram, Rajeev USA [5. Dallas, 14. Baton Rouge, 37. Tulsa]
3. Sirianni, Joseph AUS [11. Bangkok, 29. Recanati, 45. Jersey 2]
2. Alvarez, Diego ARG [4. Bucaramanga, 33. Geneva]
2. Anderson, Kevin RSA [29. Lexington, 31. Vancouver]
2. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG [33. Geneva, 46. Lima]
2. Arnold Ker, Lucas ARG [27. Scheveningen, 31. San Marino]
2. Bastl, George SUI [15. Johannesburg, 18. Ramat Hasharon]
2. Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo ARG [11. Caltanissetta, 40. Montevideo]
2. Cuevas, Pablo URU [13. Napoli, 19. Bordeaux]
2. Dabul, Brian ARG [17. Tunis, 39. Buenos Aires]
2. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [26. Rijeka, 44. Medellin]
2. Delgado, Jamie GBR [33. Trani, 38. Ljubljana]
2. Demoliner, Marcelo BRA [19. Blumenau, 32. Brasilia]
2. Elgin, Michail RUS [29. Penza, 30. Saransk]
2. Emmrich, Martin GER [44. Charlottesville, 45. Knoxville]
2. Estrella, Victor DOM [17. Pereira, 19. Sarasota]
2. Gil, Frederico POR [32. Istanbul, 39. Napoli 2]
2. Greul, Simon GER [15. Rome, 16. Rome 2]
2. Guidolin, Rodrigo BRA [19. Blumenau, 32. Brasilia]
2. Hajek, Jan CZE [17. Ostrava, 35. Freudenstadt]
2. Huey, Treat PHI [36. Sevilla, 41. Tiburon]
2. Istomin, Denis UZB [40. Mons, 41. Tashkent]
2. Junaid, Rameez AUS [14. Athens, 21. Karlsruhe]
2. Juska, Andis LAT [44. Chuncheon, 47. Toyota]
2. Kadir, Sadik AUS [5. Burnie, 33. Karshi]
2. Kindlmann, Dieter GER [27. Oberstaufen, 28. Rimini]
2. Kohlmann, Michael GER [7. Belgrade, 44. Eckental]
2. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS [29. Penza, 47. Toyota]
2. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP [25. Reggio Emilia, 26. Rijeka]
2. Luczak, Peter AUS [19. Zagreb, 30. Tampere]
2. Mayer, Leonardo ARG [1. São Paulo, 17. Tunis]
2. Peya, Alexander AUT [17. Tenerife, 44. Eckental]
2. Reynolds, Bobby USA [11. Sunrise, 14. Baton Rouge]
2. Riba, Pere ESP [25. Reggio Emilia, 35. Brasov]
2. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA [9. Cherbourg, 31. Segovia]
2. Roitman, Sergio ARG [29. Poznan, 39. Buenos Aires]
2. Santos, Pablo ESP [24. Bytom, 35. Brasov]
2. Schukin, Yuri KAZ [18. San Remo, 30. Tampere]
2. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [42. Santiago, 44. Medellin]
2. Siljeström, Andreas SWE [44. Charlottesville, 45. Knoxville]
2. Sitak, Dmitri RUS [18. San Remo, 44. Chuncheon]
2. Stadler, Simon GER [13. St. Brieuc, 42. Calabasas]
2. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE [34. Almaty, 46. Yokohama]
2. Zelenay, Igor SVK [46. Bratislava, 48. Salzburg]
1. Allegro, Yves SUI [24. Milan]
1. Alund, Martin ARG [46. Lima]
1. Amritraj, Prakash IND [5. Dallas]
1. Armstrong, Miles AUS [5. Burnie]
1. Auckland, James GBR [14. Monza]
1. Bachinger, Matthias GER [28. Rimini]
1. Battistone, Brian USA [46. Champaign]
1. Battistone, Dan USA [46. Champaign]
1. Begemann, André GER [46. Cancun]
1. Berlocq, Carlos ARG [1. São Paulo]
1. Brown, Dustin JAM [37. Banja Luka]
1. Campozano, Julio Cesar ECU [45. Guayaquil]
1. Cerretani, Jamie USA [32. Cordenons]
1. Chekhov, Pavel RUS [20. Fergana]
1. Clément, Arnaud FRA [9. Cherbourg]
1. Cook, Lester USA [40. Sacramento]
1. Cristin, Diego ARG [42. Santiago]
1. Crugnola, Marco ITA [35. Como]
1. De Bakker, Thiemo NED [32. Vigo]
1. DeHeart, Ryler USA [29. Lexington]
1. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA [34. Manerbio]
1. Dimitrov, Grigor BUL [38. Trnava]
1. Dodig, Ivan CRO [39. Napoli 2]
1. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT [37. Banja Luka]
1. Erlich, Jonathan ISR [19. Izmir]
1. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA [33. San Sebastian]
1. Falla, Alejandro COL [38. Bogota 3]
1. Ferreiro, Franco BRA [43. Sao Paulo]
1. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS [38. Trnava]
1. Garcia, Adrian CHI [25. Constanta]
1. Gensse, Augustin FRA [7. Tanger]
1. Gomez, Emilio ECU [45. Guayaquil]
1. Gonzalez, Alejandro COL [38. Bogota 3]
1. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [27. Scheveningen]
1. Granollers, Marcel ESP [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Granollers-Pujol, Gerard ESP [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Groth, Samuel AUS [31. Campos do Jordão]
1. Hensel, Kaden AUS [32. Samarkand]
1. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA [29. Manta]
1. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK [16. Sofia]
1. Hubble, Adam AUS [32. Samarkand]
1. Ianni, Stefano ITA [27. San Benedetto]
1. Inoyatov, Murad UZB [41. Tashkent]
1. Jouan, Romain FRA [33. San Sebastian]
1. Karol, Dusan CZE [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Kas, Christopher GER [16. Rome 2]
1. Kedryuk, Alexey KAZ [20. Fergana]
1. Kirillov, Evgeniy RUS [30. Saransk]
1. Korolev, Evgeny RUS [40. Mons]
1. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS [12. Sarajevo]
1. Krkoska, Jiri CZE [36. St. Remy]
1. Lacko, Lukas SVK [36. St. Remy]
1. Levy, Harel ISR [19. Izmir]
1. López, Marc ESP [8. Meknes]
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [30. Orbetello]
1. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE [43. Seoul]
1. Mahut, Nicolas FRA [31. Segovia]
1. Mello, Ricardo BRA [43. Sao Paulo]
1. Miele, André BRA [29. Manta]
1. Molchanov, Denys UKR [34. Almaty]
1. Olejniczak, Dawid POL [12. Sarajevo]
1. Ouahab, Lamine ALG [8. Meknes]
1. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA [30. Orbetello]
1. Petzschner, Philipp GER [17. Tenerife]
1. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP [4. Bucaramanga]
1. Pospisil, Vasek CAN [47. Puebla]
1. Prodon, Eric FRA [7. Tanger]
1. Prpic, Filip SWE [32. Istanbul]
1. Raja, Purav IND [33. Karshi]
1. Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP [21. Alessandria]
1. Shamasdin, Adil CAN [47. Puebla]
1. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA [29. Poznan]
1. Skoch, David CZE [16. Sofia]
1. Slanar, Martin AUT [10. Kyoto]
1. Sluiter, Raemon NED [32. Vigo]
1. Souza, João BRA [17. Pereira]
1. Starace, Potito ITA [26. Turin]
1. Tavares, Leonardo POR [46. Cancun]
1. Torres, Marcio BRA [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP [24. Bytom]
1. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA [34. Manerbio]
1. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Vik, Robin CZE [17. Ostrava]
1. Villagran, Cristian ARG [27. San Benedetto]
1. Yi, Chu-Huan TPE [46. Yokohama]
1. Zimmermann, Marcel GER [27. Oberstaufen]
1. Zovko, Lovro CRO [41. Rennes]

[B]Number of Doubles Finals Lost [Individual]:

7. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA [7. Tanger, 11. Caltanissetta, 30. Tampere, 35. Brasov, 36. Sevilla, 37. Banja Luka, 38. Ljubljana]
6. Mankad, Harsh IND [14. Baton Rouge, 18. Savannah, 19. Sarasota, 35. Como, 42. Calabasas, 46. Champaign]
5. Cuevas, Pablo URU [3. Iquique, 12. Barletta, 22. Prostejov, 23. Lugano, 40. Montevideo]
5. Fleming, Colin GBR [12. Jersey, 16. Tallahassee, 22. Surbiton, 27. Pozoblanco, 28. Manchester]
5. Kedryuk, Alexey KAZ [29. Penza, 30. Saransk, 34. Almaty, 46. Yokohama, 47. Toyota]
5. Motti, Alessandro ITA [20. Cremona, 22. Fürth, 32. Cordenons, 33. Trani, 40. Tarragona]
5. Skupski, Kenneth GBR [12. Jersey, 16. Tallahassee, 22. Surbiton, 27. Pozoblanco, 28. Manchester]
4. Bracciali, Daniele ITA [11. Caltanissetta, 15. Rome, 18. San Remo, 20. Cremona]
4. Dutra da Silva, Rogerio BRA [10. Santiago, 19. Blumenau, 31. Campos do Jordão, 38. Palermo]
4. Luczak, Peter AUS [5. Burnie, 13. St. Brieuc, 16. Sofia, 32. Cordenons]
4. Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK [7. Belgrade, 20. Fergana, 21. Karlsruhe, 41. Kolding]
4. Ratiwatana, Sanchai THA [12. Korat, 28. Aptos, 43. Seoul, 48. Salzburg]
4. Ratiwatana, Sonchat THA [12. Korat, 28. Aptos, 43. Seoul, 48. Salzburg]
4. Van't Hof, Kaes USA [18. Savannah, 19. Sarasota, 31. Vancouver, 32. Binghamton]
3. Auckland, James GBR [12. Sarajevo, 16. Sofia, 17. Tenerife]
3. Brunström, Johan SWE [16. Rome 2, 17. Tunis, 31. San Marino]
3. Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN [20. Fergana, 34. Almaty, 38. Palermo]
3. Hadad, Amir ISR [29. Lexington, 30. Granby, 36. Genova]
3. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK [22. Prostejov, 23. Kosice, 41. Rennes]
3. Huey, Treat PHI [35. Como, 42. Calabasas, 46. Champaign]
3. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS [8. Wolfsburg, 11. Bangkok, 15. Johannesburg]
3. Levy, Harel ISR [29. Lexington, 30. Granby, 36. Genova]
3. Marrero, David ESP [42. Santiago, 43. Sao Paulo, 44. Medellin]
3. Marx, Philipp GER [10. Rabat, 44. Eckental, 45. Aachen]
3. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA [7. Tanger, 8. Meknes, 18. San Remo]
3. Riba, Pere ESP [26. Turin, 42. Florianopolis, 47. Puebla]
3. Robert, Stéphane FRA [19. Bordeaux, 27. San Benedetto, 38. Ljubljana]
3. Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO [16. Rome 2, 17. Tunis, 31. San Marino]
3. Rosol, Lukas CZE [13. Napoli, 38. Trnava, 39. Napoli 2]
3. Silva, Julio BRA [14. San Luis Potosi, 19. Blumenau, 31. Campos do Jordão]
3. Wassen, Rogier NED [12. Sarajevo, 29. Poznan, 44. Astana]
3. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [1. São Paulo, 3. Iquique, 29. Manta]
3. Zelenay, Igor SVK [8. Besançon, 44. Eckental, 45. Aachen]
2. Ball, Carsten AUS [21. Carson 2, 32. Binghamton]
2. Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo ARG [2. Salinas, 42. Santiago]
2. Bubka, Sergei UKR [8. Wolfsburg, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
2. Clar-Rossello, Pedro ESP [32. Vigo, 33. San Sebastian]
2. Desein, Niels BEL [27. San Benedetto, 36. St. Remy]
2. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA [8. Meknes, 30. Orbetello]
2. Dorsch, Benedikt GER [4. Heilbronn, 5. Wroclaw]
2. Elgin, Michail RUS [11. Bangkok, 15. Johannesburg]
2. Falla, Alejandro COL [17. Pereira, 40. Mons]
2. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [39. Buenos Aires, 41. Asuncion]
2. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [29. Manta, 40. Sacramento]
2. Greul, Simon GER [22. Fürth, 33. Trani]
2. Huta Galung, Jesse NED [14. Athens, 34. Manerbio]
2. Jorquera, Manuel ITA [24. Milan, 30. Orbetello]
2. Junqueira, Diego ARG [43. Sao Paulo, 44. Medellin]
2. Karol, Dusan CZE [14. Monza, 24. Bytom]
2. Klizan, Martin SVK [23. Kosice, 35. Freudenstadt]
2. Kohlmann, Michael GER [10. Rabat, 29. Poznan]
2. Kontinen, Henri FIN [45. Jersey 2, 47. Helsinki]
2. Matsukevitch, Denis RUS [29. Penza, 30. Saransk]
2. Mello, Ricardo BRA [28. Bogota 2, 32. Brasilia]
2. Mitsuhashi, Junn JPN [46. Yokohama, 47. Toyota]
2. Nieminen, Jarkko FIN [45. Jersey 2, 47. Helsinki]
2. Oswald, Philipp AUT [27. Oberstaufen, 33. Geneva]
2. Ram, Rajeev USA [17. Rhodes, 19. Izmir]
2. Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP [32. Vigo, 33. San Sebastian]
2. Rettenmaier, Travis USA [21. Carson 2, 40. Sacramento]
2. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [30. Belo Horizonte, 41. Asuncion]
2. Shamasdin, Adil CAN [35. Freudenstadt, 46. Cancun]
2. Skoch, David CZE [8. Besançon, 46. Bratislava]
2. Souza, João BRA [15. Mexico City, 37. Cali]
2. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR [31. Segovia, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
2. Sweeting, Ryan USA [19. Zagreb, 26. Winnetka]
2. Vicente, Fernando ESP [11. Bogota, 39. Quito]
2. Vico, Uros ITA [30. Tampere, 35. Brasov]
2. Zovko, Lovro CRO [7. Belgrade, 31. Segovia]
1. Allegro, Yves SUI [34. Manerbio]
1. Alund, Martin ARG [21. Alessandria]
1. Alvarez, Diego ARG [38. Bogota 3]
1. Alves, Thiago BRA [39. Napoli 2]
1. Amado, Juan-Pablo ARG [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Amritraj, Prakash IND [19. Izmir]
1. Anderson, Kevin RSA [41. Rennes]
1. Arnold Ker, Lucas ARG [39. Buenos Aires]
1. Avellan, Carlos ECU [4. Bucaramanga]
1. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA [28. Rimini]
1. Bednarek, Tomasz POL [21. Karlsruhe]
1. Bemelmans, Ruben BEL [36. St. Remy]
1. Berrer, Michael GER [27. Oberstaufen]
1. Biasella, Adriano ITA [29. Recanati]
1. Bozoljac, Ilija SRB [41. Tiburon]
1. Briaud, Patrick USA [5. Dallas]
1. Brizzi, Alberto ITA [36. Sevilla]
1. Cabal, Juan Sebastian COL [17. Pereira]
1. Chen, Ti TPE [8. Melbourne]
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA [40. Tarragona]
1. Coetzee, Jeff RSA [11. Sunrise]
1. Cook, Lester USA [4. Carson]
1. Cruciat, Adrian ROU [25. Constanta]
1. Crugnola, Marco ITA [28. Rimini]
1. Cuevas, Martin URU [40. Montevideo]
1. Dabul, Brian ARG [26. Braunschweig]
1. Daniel, Marcos BRA [28. Bogota 2]
1. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [38. Bogota 3]
1. Delgado, Ramón PAR [31. Vancouver]
1. Dimitrov, Grigor BUL [32. Istanbul]
1. Dodig, Ivan CRO [26. Rijeka]
1. Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR [37. Szczecin]
1. Erlich, Jonathan ISR [18. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Estrella, Victor DOM [15. Mexico City]
1. Evans, Brendan USA [19. Zagreb]
1. Ferreiro, Franco BRA [14. San Luis Potosi]
1. Fischer, Martin AUT [9. Cherbourg]
1. Friedl, Leos CZE [46. Bratislava]
1. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS [40. Mons]
1. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [42. Florianopolis]
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL [26. Turin]
1. Golubev, Andrey KAZ [29. Recanati]
1. Gomes, Eric BRA [4. Bucaramanga]
1. Goodall, Joshua GBR [17. Tenerife]
1. Gorcic, Ismar BIH [37. Banja Luka]
1. Grosjean, Sébastien FRA [42. Orléans]
1. Haggard, Chris RSA [9. Bergamo]
1. Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT [45. Guayaquil]
1. Hajek, Jan CZE [24. Bytom]
1. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA [37. Cali]
1. Hood, Mariano ARG [1. São Paulo]
1. Horecny, Matus SVK [17. Ostrava]
1. Hormazabal, Guillermo CHI [21. Alessandria]
1. Horna, Luis PER [12. Barletta]
1. Ilhan, Marsel TUR [32. Istanbul]
1. Inglot, Dominic GBR [44. Charlottesville]
1. Ito, Tatsuma JPN [10. Kyoto]
1. Iwami, Tasuku JPN [19. Busan]
1. Janci, Tomas CZE [17. Ostrava]
1. Joelson, Brett USA [26. Winnetka]
1. Juska, Andis LAT [33. Karshi]
1. Kerr, Jordan AUS [11. Sunrise]
1. Kirillov, Evgeniy RUS [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Klaasen, Raven RSA [45. Knoxville]
1. Krkoska, Jiri CZE [41. Tashkent]
1. Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Laaksonen, Henri FIN [33. Geneva]
1. Lacko, Lukas SVK [41. Tashkent]
1. Lee, Hsin-Han TPE [44. Chuncheon]
1. Machado, Rui POR [14. Athens]
1. Marray, Jonathan GBR [41. Kolding]
1. Marshall, Jason USA [5. Dallas]
1. Martín, Alberto ESP [11. Marrakech]
1. Martin, David USA [44. Astana]
1. Massu, Nicolas CHI [26. Braunschweig]
1. Matsui, Toshihide JPN [19. Busan]
1. Mergea, Florin ROU [25. Constanta]
1. Minar, Jan CZE [38. Trnava]
1. Miranda, Ivan PER [2. Salinas]
1. Moser, Frank GER [13. Napoli]
1. Muñoz-De la Nava, Daniel ESP [11. Marrakech]
1. Naso, Gianluca ITA [25. Reggio Emilia]
1. Olaso, Guillermo ESP [47. Puebla]
1. Oudsema, Scott USA [14. Baton Rouge]
1. Ouellette, Greg USA [46. Cancun]
1. Patience, Olivier FRA [42. Orléans]
1. Pavlovs, Deniss LAT [33. Karshi]
1. Petzschner, Philipp GER [4. Heilbronn]
1. Peya, Alexander AUT [11. Bogota]
1. Piccari, Francesco ITA [24. Milan]
1. Pörschke, Lars GER [45. Guayaquil]
1. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE [14. Monza]
1. Pujo, Xavier FRA [19. Bordeaux]
1. Quintero, Michael COL [39. Quito]
1. Ram, Andy ISR [18. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Reynolds, Bobby USA [17. Rhodes]
1. Rivera, Guillermo CHI [46. Lima]
1. Rizza, Rylan USA [44. Charlottesville]
1. Roitman, Sergio ARG [23. Lugano]
1. Rudnev, Valery RUS [32. Samarkand]
1. Saavedra-Corvalan, Cristobal CHI [46. Lima]
1. Saretta, Flavio BRA [10. Santiago]
1. Schoorel, Thomas NED [27. Scheveningen]
1. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR [32. Samarkand]
1. Sirianni, Joseph AUS [13. St. Brieuc]
1. Slanar, Martin AUT [9. Cherbourg]
1. Smeets, Robert AUS [5. Burnie]
1. Smirnov, Artem UKR [37. Szczecin]
1. Stephens, Phillip GBR [37. Tulsa]
1. Suzuki, Takao JPN [10. Kyoto]
1. Trusendi, Walter ITA [25. Reggio Emilia]
1. Udomchoke, Danai THA [8. Melbourne]
1. Van der Meer, Nick NED [27. Scheveningen]
1. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA [45. Knoxville]
1. Veic, Antonio CRO [26. Rijeka]
1. Vemic, Dusan SRB [41. Tiburon]
1. Vizner, Pavel CZE [9. Bergamo]
1. Volandri, Filippo ITA [15. Rome]
1. Warburg, Sam USA [5. Wroclaw]
1. Watling, Ashley GBR [37. Tulsa]
1. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE [44. Chuncheon]
1. Young, Donald USA [4. Carson]
1. Zampieri, Caio BRA [32. Brasilia]


* 1. Nouméa discontinued due to rain.

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:32 AM
HALL OF SHAME

Number of Wooden Spoons:

3. Cook, Lester USA [26. Winnetka, 42. Calabasas, 44. Astana]
2. Alves, Thiago BRA [23. Lugano, 42. Florianopolis]
2. Amado, Juan-Pablo ARG [17. Pereira, 25. Constanta]
2. DeHeart, Ryler USA [12. Sarajevo, 21. Carson 2]
2. Dimitrov, Grigor BUL [8. Besançon, 18. Ramat Hasharon]
2. Elgin, Michail RUS [15. Johannesburg, 41. Tashkent]
2. Flock, Alexander GER [7. Tanger, 32. Vigo]
2. Gomes, Eric BRA [4. Bucaramanga, 32. Brasilia]
2. Lojda, Dusan CZE [38. Ljubljana, 45. Jersey 2]
2. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [15. Mexico City, 31. San Marino]
2. Mannarino, Adrian FRA [27. Pozoblanco, 36. St. Remy]
2. Ouahab, Lamine ALG [13. Napoli, 39. Napoli 2]
2. Patience, Olivier FRA [28. Rimini, 37. Szczecin]
2. Pavlovs, Deniss LAT [8. Meknes, 29. Penza]
2. Pless, Kristian DEN [14. Monza, 19. Busan]
2. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP [11. Marrakech, 47. Puebla]
2. Raonic, Milos CAN [30. Granby, 37. Tulsa]
2. Riba, Pere ESP [33. Trani, 46. Cancun]
2. Roitman, Sergio ARG [22. Prostejov, 32. Cordenons]
2. Schulz, Dominik GER [21. Karlsruhe, 45. Aachen]
2. Yani, Michael USA [4. Carson, 44. Charlottesville]
2. Zemlja, Grega SLO [17. Rhodes, 31. Segovia]
1. Abdukhalikov, Syrym KAZ [34. Almaty]
1. Alund, Martin ARG [28. Bogota 2]
1. Amritraj, Prakash IND [11. Bangkok]
1. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA [24. Bytom]
1. Avellan, Carlos ECU [29. Manta]
1. Belyaev, Ilya RUS [33. San Sebastian]
1. Berlocq, Carlos ARG [1. São Paulo]
1. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA [40. Montevideo]
1. Brands, Daniel GER [32. Istanbul]
1. Burzi, Enrico ITA [20. Cremona]
1. Calleri, Agustin ARG [24. Milan]
1. Cammarata, Alberto ITA [38. Palermo]
1. Campozano, Julio Cesar ECU [39. Quito]
1. Capdeville, Paul CHI [41. Asuncion]
1. Cervantes-Huegun, Iñigo ESP [36. Seville]
1. Cervenak, Pavol SVK [46. Yokohama]
1. Chekhov, Pavel RUS [30. Saransk]
1. Chen, Ti TPE [12. Korat]
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA [37. Todi]
1. Clément, Arnaud FRA [28. Aptos]
1. Cristin, Diego ARG [42. Santiago]
1. Cruciat, Adrian ROU [16. Sofia]
1. Cuevas, Pablo URU [14. Athens]
1. D'Agord, Luigi ITA [32. Binghamton]
1. Dabul, Brian ARG [11. Bogota]
1. Dancevic, Frank CAN [16. Tallahassee]
1. De Voest, Rik RSA [19. Izmir]
1. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [45. Guayaquil]
1. Delgado, Ramón PAR [22. Yuba City]
1. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA [30. Orbetello]
1. Donskoy, Evgeny RUS [19. Zagreb]
1. Dorsch, Benedikt GER [5. Wroclaw]
1. Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN [25. Reggio Emilia]
1. Dupuis, Antony FRA [47. Helsinki]
1. Dutra da Silva, Rogerio BRA [3. Iquique]
1. Eleveld, Justin NED [36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
1. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG [46. Lima]
1. Giurgiu, Ilie ROU [35. Brasov]
1. Gojowczyk, Peter GER [22. Fürth]
1. Gomez, Alejandro COL [37. Cali]
1. Gong, Mao-Xin CHN [8. Melbourne]
1. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [38. Bogota 3]
1. Goodall, Joshua GBR [1. Nouméa]
1. Göransson, Tim SWE [16. Rome 2]
1. Gorban, Andrei MDA [33. Geneva]
1. Granollers, Marcel ESP [26. Braunschweig]
1. Gremelmayr, Denis GER [4. Heilbronn]
1. Gutierrez-Ferrol, Sergio ESP [40. Tarragona]
1. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA [43. Sao Paulo]
1. Horansky, Filip SVK [46. Bratislava]
1. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK [12. Barletta]
1. Janowicz, Jerzy POL [23. Kosice]
1. Jenkins, Jarmere USA [14. Baton Rouge]
1. Jenkins, Scoville USA [7. Belgrade]
1. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR [5. Dallas]
1. Junqueira, Diego ARG [26. Turin]
1. Kapas, Andrzej POL [29. Poznan]
1. Kavcic, Blaz SLO [39. Buenos Aires]
1. Kendrick, Robert USA [46. Champaign]
1. Klein, Brydan AUS [22. Surbiton]
1. Kontinen, Micke FIN [30. Tampere]
1. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS [20. Fergana]
1. Kubot, Lukasz POL [48. Salzburg]
1. Lajovic, Dusan SRB [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Levy, Harel ISR [2. Salinas]
1. Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR [44. Chuncheon]
1. Lindahl, Nick AUS [31. Vancouver]
1. Lisnard, Jean-René MON [10. Rabat]
1. López, Marc ESP [27. Oberstaufen]
1. Machado, Rui POR [44. Medellin]
1. Malisse, Xavier BEL [15. Rome]
1. Marray, Jonathan GBR [28. Manchester]
1. Martirosyan, Tigran ARM [29. Lexington]
1. McClune, Michael USA [45. Knoxville]
1. Meffert, Dominik GER [44. Eckental]
1. Middelkoop, Matwé NED [11. Caltanissetta]
1. Miele, André BRA [10. Santiago]
1. Millot, Vincent FRA [41. Rennes]
1. Miranda, Ivan PER [19. Sarasota]
1. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA [17. Tunis]
1. Moraru, Gabriel ROU [32. Samarkand]
1. Motomura, Gouichi JPN [5. Burnie]
1. Naso, Gianluca ITA [29. Recanati]
1. Nuñez, Eric USA [10. Kyoto]
1. Odesnik, Wayne USA [40. Sacramento]
1. Olejniczak, Dawid POL [9. Cherbourg]
1. Oswald, Philipp AUT [41. Kolding]
1. Ouellette, Greg USA [41. Tiburon]
1. Pashanski, Boris SRB [26. Rijeka]
1. Pereira, Jose BRA [31. Campos do Jordão]
1. Prodon, Eric FRA [18. Savannah]
1. Robert, Stéphane FRA [17. Ostrava]
1. Rochus, Christophe BEL [40. Mons]
1. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA [13. St. Brieuc]
1. Romero-Torres, Amador ESP [17. Tenerife]
1. Rosol, Lukas CZE [19. Bordeaux]
1. Rudnev, Valery RUS [33. Karshi]
1. Saavedra-Corvalan, Cristobal CHI [19. Blumenau]
1. Schoorel, Thomas NED [27. Scheveningen]
1. Schukin, Yuri KAZ [36. Genova]
1. Sijsling, Igor NED [43. Seoul]
1. Smeets, Robert AUS [18. San Remo]
1. Snobel, Pavel CZE [38. Trnava]
1. Sousa, Pedro POR [27. San Benedetto]
1. Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Stadler, Simon GER [8. Wolfsburg]
1. Statham, Jose Rubin NZL [47. Toyota]
1. Stoppini, Andrea ITA [9. Bergamo]
1. Sweeting, Ryan USA [42. Orléans]
1. Ungur, Adrian ROU [21. Alessandria]
1. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG [11. Sunrise]
1. Villagran, Cristian ARG [35. Como]
1. Volandri, Filippo ITA [34. Manerbio]
1. Ward, James GBR [12. Jersey]
1. Zabaleta, Mariano ARG [14. San Luis Potosi]
1. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Zlatanovic, Arsenije SRB [37. Banja Luka]

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:32 AM
OVERVIEW OF TOURNAMENT CUT-OFFS:

#87 - 11. Sunrise, Florida, USA [Zverev]
#152 - 40. Mons, Belgium [Malisse]

#158 - 4. Heilbronn, Germany [Ouanna]
#158 - 26. Braunschweig, Germany [Hrbaty]

#159 - 13. Napoli, Italy [Ouahab]
#159 - 23. Lugano, Switzerland [Hocevar]

#163 - 19. Bordeaux, France [Roger-Vasselin]
#172 - 31. San Marino, San Marino [Crugnola]

#174 - 22. Prostejov, Czech Republic [Snobel]
#177 - 26. Turin, Italy [Crugnola]

#180 - 22. Fürth, Germany [Brzezicki]

#183 - 8. Besançon, France [Ascione]
#186 - 19. Zagreb, Croatia [Pashanski]
#187 - 39. Napoli 2, Italy [Santos-Gonzalez]

#191 - 17. Rhodes, Greece [Amritraj]
#194 - 40. Montevideo, Uruguay [Muñoz-De la Nava]
#196 - 42. Orléans, France [Guez]

#207 - 5. Wroclaw, Poland [Kubot]
#208 - 14. Athens, Greece [Kindlmann]

#209 - 12. Barletta, Italy [Miranda]

#211 - 9. Bergamo, Italy [Bachinger]
#211 - 15. Rome, Italy [Gregorc]
#212 - 31. Segovia, Spain [Fischer]

#214 - 22. Nottingham, Great Britain [Bubka]

#216 - 1. Nouméa, New Caledonia, France [Lisnard]
#217 - 46. Bratislava, Slovakia [Arnaboldi]

#218 - 7. Belgrade, Serbia [Kudryavtsev]
#223 - 40. Tarragona, Spain [Millot]

#224 - 18. Ramat Hasharon, Israel [Matosevic]
#225 - 43. Sao Paulo, Brazil [Muñoz-De la Nava]

#227 - 16. Rome 2, Italy [Lorenzi]
#228 - 19. Izmir, Turkey [Marchenko]
#231 - 41. Asuncion, Paraguay [Del Bonis]

#232 - 17. Tunis, Tunisia [Ungur]
#232 - 30. Orbetello, Italy [Ferreiro]

#235 - 11. Bogota, Colombia [Estrella]
#235 - 48. Salzburg, Austria [Oswald]

#236 - 28. Rimini, Italy [Bachinger]
#242 - 41. Tiburon, California, USA [Stadler]

#243 - 1. São Paulo, Brazil [Dutra da Silva]
#243 - 16. Tallahassee, Florida, USA [Souza]
#244 - 18. San Remo, Italy [Kamke]

#245 - 11. Bangkok, Thailand [Slanar]
#247 - 17. Ostrava, Czech Republic [Reister]

#248 - 10. Rabat, Morocco [Lisnard]
#248 - 26. Rijeka, Croatia [Amado]

#250 - 15. Mexico City, Mexico [Miele]

#251 - 14. Monza, Italy [Lisnard]
#251 - 28. Aptos, California, USA [Yani]
#253 - 44. Medellin, Colombia [Felder]

#254 - 28. Bogota 2, Colombia [Vicente]

#257 - 21. Karlsruhe, Germany [Kamke]

#258 - 13. St. Brieuc, France [Desein]
#258 - 45. Guayaquil, Ecuador [Alund]

#259 - 16. Sofia, Bulgaria [Bachinger]
#259 - 36. Genova, Italy [Aranguren]
#259 - 40. Sacramento, California, USA [Cook]

#260 - 11. Marrakech, Morocco [Poch-Gradin]
#260 - 31. Vancouver, Canada [Duclos]
#260 - 32. Binghamton, New York, USA [Janowicz]
#260 - 39. Buenos Aires, Argentina [Aranguren]

#263 - 23. Kosice, Slovakia [M. López]
#265 - 42. Calabasas, California, USA [Cook]
#265 - 43. Seoul, South Korea [Lojda]

#266 - 9. Cherbourg, France [Meffert]

#267 - 8. Wolfsburg, Germany [Bubka]
#267 - 21. Alessandria, Italy [Kavcic]

#269 - 11. Caltanissetta, Italy [Middelkoop]
#269 - 29. Poznan, Poland [Capkovic]

#273 - 17. Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain [Mertens]
#273 - 31. Campos do Jordao, Brazil [Felder]
#274 - 45. Knoxville, Tennessee, USA [Van der Merwe]

#276 - 36. Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands [Mertens]
#276 - 44. Eckental, Germany [Mertens]

#277 - 32. Istanbul, Turkey [Niland]

#279 - 32. Cordenons, Italy [Petrazzuolo]

#280 - 25. Reggio Emilia, Italy [Bastl]
#283 - 25. Constanta, Romania [Pavlovs]

#284 - 12. Korat, Thailand [Van der Merwe]

#288 - 2. Salinas, Ecuador [Felder]
#289 - 27. Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Mertens]
#289 - 36. Seville, Spain [Pless]

#290 - 27. Pozoblanco, Cordoba, Spain [Middelkoop]
#290 - 37. Szczecin, Poland [Rufin]
#290 - 41. Kolding, Denmark [Dimitrov]
#290 - 44. Chuncheon, South Korea [Nielsen]

#291 - 36. St. Rémy, France [Sugita]

#293 - 8. Meknes, Morocco [Cervenak]
#296 - 32. Vigo, Spain [Cervantes-Huegun]

#297 - 30. Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Felder]
#297 - 34. Manerbio, Italy [Balleret]
#297 - 41. Rennes, France [Goffin]

#298 - 38. Bogota 3, Colombia [Pless]

#301 - 27. Oberstaufen, Germany [Cervenak]
#301 - 37. Todi, Italy [Sugita]

#303 - 14. Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA [Lindahl]
#304 - 47. Helsinki, Tampere [Luncanu]

#305 - 30. Tampere, Finland [Vagnozzi]

#307 - 4. Bucaramanga, Colombia [Cabal]
#307 - 7. Tanger, Morocco [Mertens]
#307 - 42. Santiago, Chile [Alvarez]

#309 - 15. Johannesburg, South Africa [Checa-Calvo]

#314 - 10. Santiago, Chile [Felder]
#314 - 27. San Benedetto, Italy [Ramos-Vinolas]
#318 - 28. Manchester, Great Britain [Eaton]

#319 - 3. Iquique, Chile [D. Silva]
#319 - 30. Granby, Canada [D'Agord]
#322 - 37. Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Lojda]

#324 - 12. Jersey, Great Britain [J. Minar]
#325 - 38. Ljubljana, Slovenia [Krajinovic]
#327 - 44. Astana, Kazakhstan [Kirillov]

#328 - 35. Freudenstadt, Germany [J. Pospisil]

#333 - 4. Carson, California, USA [Niemeyer]
#334 - 45. Aachen, Germany [Janowicz]

#339 - 20. Cremona, Italy [Bloomfield]
#340 - 35. Como, Italy [Eitzinger]
#340 - 45. Jersey 2, Great Britain [Bastl]

#341 - 18. Savannah, Georgia, USA [Burzi]
#341 - 26. Winnetka, Illinois, USA [Cook]
#342 - 38. Trnava, Slovakia [Smirnov]

#344 - 5. Dallas, Texas, USA [Kuznetsov]
#344 - 33. San Sebastian, Spain [Olaso]
#344 - 37. Cali, Colombia [Tavares]

#346 - 33. Trani, Italy [Horna]
#346 - 46. Champaign, Illinois, USA [Baker]

#349 - 24. Bytom, Poland [Olaso]
#352 - 33. Geneva, Switzerland [Marrai]

#353 - 32. Brasilia, Brazil [Fabbri]
#356 - 35. Brasov, Romania [Smirnov]
#356 - 38. Palermo, Italy [Ciric]

#358 - 14. San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Quintero]

#362 - 12. Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Lacko]
#364 - 22. Yuba City, California, USA [Ryderstedt]

#370 - 21. Carson 2, California, USA [Ryderstedt]

#373 - 10. Kyoto, Japan [Chen]
#374 - 24. Milan, Italy [Genaro-Martinez]
#376 - 29. Recanati, Italy [Nielsen]

#382 - 19. Sarasota, Florida, USA [Ryderstedt]
#386 - 42. Florianopolis, Brazil [Pörschke]
#393 - 46. Yokohama, Japan [Kadir]

#396 - 20. Fergana, Uzbekistan [Kedriouk]
#398 - 29. Lexington, Kentucky, USA [Martirosyan]
#398 - 41. Tashkent, Uzbekistan [Kumantsov]
#400 - 46. Lima, Peru [Molteni]

#402 - 19. Busan, Korea [Matsui]
#406 - 44. Charlottesville, Virginia, USA [Delgado]

#412 - 33. Karshi, Uzbekistan [Kirillov]
#421 - 47. Toyota City, Japan [Mitsuhashi]

#424 - 30. Saransk, Russia [Chekhov]
#425 - 39. Quito, Ecuador [Ribeiro Neto]

#431 - 32. Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Takeuchi]

#433 - 5. Burnie, Australia [G. Jones]
#434 - 46. Cancun, Mexico [Echagaray]

#436 - 34. Almaty, Kazakhstan [Matsui]
#437 - 47. Puebla, Mexico [V. Pospisil]

#443 - 29. Manta, Ecuador [A. Gonzalez]

#469 - 29. Penza, Russia [Matsukevitch]

#500 - 19. Blumenau, Brazil [Tur]
#555 - 37. Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA [Bester]

#588 - 8. Melbourne, Australia [Zeng]
#602 - 17. Pereira, Colombia [A. Gonzalez]
#631D - 48. Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia [Nesterov]
Giving a very, very crude estimate of what the strongest Challengers were.

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:33 AM
JANUARY

1. Sao Paulo, Brazil, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Thiago Alves
Singles: Ricardo Mello BRA beat Paul Capdeville CHI [3] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Berlocq [ARG]
Doubles: Berlocq & Mayer [ARG] beat Hood & Zeballos [ARG, 4] | 7-6 (1) 6-3
1. [B]Nouméa, New Caledonia, France, $75K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Flavio Cipolla [ITA]
Singles: Brendan Evans USA beat Florian Mayer GER [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Joshua Goodall GBR
Doubles: Discontinued due to rain.
2. Salinas, Ecuador, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Not held.
Singles: Santiago Giraldo COL [6] beat Michael Russell USA | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Harel Levy ISR
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] beat Brzezicki & Miranda [ARG/PER, WC] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
3. Iquique, Chile, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] beat Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 1] beat Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG, 2] | 6-3 6-4
4. Heilbronn, Germany, €85K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Andrey Golubev [RUS]
Singles: Benjamin Becker GER beat Karol Beck SVK | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Denis Gremelmayr GER [3]
Doubles: K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] beat Dorsch & Petzschner [GER] | 6-3 6-2
4. Carson, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Amer Delic [USA]
Singles: Wayne Odesnik USA [4] beat Scoville Jenkins USA | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Michael Yani USA
Doubles: Lipsky & Martin [USA, 1] beat Cook & Young [USA, WC] | 7-6 (3) 4-6 10-6
4. Bucaramanga, Colombia, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] beat Carlos Salamanca COL [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Eric Gomes BRA [Q]
Doubles: Alvarez & Poch-Gradin [ARG/ESP] beat Avellan & Gomes [ECU/BRA] | 7-6 (7) 6-1

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:33 AM
FEBRUARY

5. Wroclaw, Poland, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Kristof Vliegen
Singles: Michael Berrer GER [3] beat Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [LL] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Benedikt Dorsch GER
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] beat Dorsch & Warburg [GER/USA] | 6-4 3-6 10-8
5. Burnie, Australia, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Brydan Klein AUS [4] beat Grega Zemlja SLO [3] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Gouichi Motomura JPN
Doubles: Armstrong & Kadir [AUS] beat Luczak & Smeets [AUS, 3] | 6-3 3-6 10-7
5. Dallas, Texas, USA, $50K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Amer Delic [USA]
Singles: Ryan Sweeting USA [8] beat Brendan Evans USA [5] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Woong-Sun Jun KOR
Doubles: P. Amritraj & Ram [IND/USA, 1] beat Briaud & Marshall [USA, WC] | 6-3 4-6 10-8
5. Nussloch, Germany
2008 Winner:
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:6. St. Etienne, France, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:6. [B]New Delhi, India, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE]
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:
7. Belgrade, Serbia, €106.5K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner: Roko Karanusic [CRO]
Singles: Viktor Troicki SRB [1] beat Dominik Hrbaty SVK [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Scoville Jenkins USA
Doubles: Kohlmann & Marx [GER, 4] beat Qureshi & Zovko [PAK/CRO, 3] | 3-6 6-2 10-87. New Delhi 2, India, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN]
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:
7. Tanger, Morocco, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Marcel Granollers [ESP]
Singles: Marc Lopez ESP beat Pere Riba ESP [3] | 5-7 6-4 7-6 (9)
Wooden Spoon: Alexander Flock GER
Doubles: Gensse & Prodon [FRA] beat Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi [ITA, 3] | 6-1 7-6 (3)8. Melbourne, Australia, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] beat Marinko Matosevic AUS [6] | 5-7 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Mao-Xin Gong CHN
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] beat Chen & Udomchoke [TPE/THA, 4] | 7-6 (5) 5-7 10-7
8. Besançon, France, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Marc Gicquel [FRA]
Singles: Kristof Vliegen BEL [4] beat Andreas Beck GER [2] | 6-2 6-7 (6) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]
Doubles: K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] beat Skoch & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 3] 2-6 7-5 10-7
8. Meknes, Morocco, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Ivan Navarro [ESP]
Singles: Rui Machado POR [3] beat David Marrero ESP | 6-2 6-7 (6) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Doubles: M. López & Ouahab [ESP/ALG, 3] beat Di Mauro & Petrazzuolo [ITA, 4] | 6-3 7-5
8. Wolfsburg, Germany, €30K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner: Louk Sorensen [IRL]
Singles: Ruben Bemelmans BEL [Q] beat Stefano Galvani ITA | 7-6 (5) 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Simon Stadler GER [2]
Doubles: Rettenmaier & Skupski [USA/GBR, 4] beat Bubka & Kudryavtsev [UKR/RUS, 1] | 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:33 AM
MARCH

9. Bergamo, Italy, €127.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Andreas Seppi [ITA].
Singles: Lukas Rosol CZE beat Benedikt Dorsch GER | 6-1 4-6 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Andrea Stoppini ITA
Doubles: K. Beck & Levinsky beat Haggard & Vizner [RSA/CZE, 3] | 7-6 (6) 6-4 9. Cherbourg, France, €42.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Thierry Ascione [FRA].
Singles: Arnaud Clément FRA [2] beat Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Dawid Olejniczak POL
Doubles: Clément & Roger-Vasselin [FRA, 4] beat Fischer & Slanar [AUT, 2] | 4-6 6-2 10-3
[s]9. Humacao, Puerto Rico, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Gilles Muller [LUX].
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:10. Rabat, Morocco, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci .
Singles: Laurent Recouderc FRA beat Santiago Ventura ESP [6] | 6-0 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Jean-René Lisnard MON
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 2] beat Kohlmann & Marx [GER, 1] | 6-4 7-6 (5)
10. Kyoto, Japan, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN].
Singles: Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR beat Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] | 7-6 (6) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Eric Nuñez USA [Q]
Doubles: Qureshi & Slanar [PAK/AUT, 1] beat Ito & Suzuki [JPN, WC] | 6-7 (7) 7-6 (3) 10-6
10. Santiago, Chile, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci .
Singles: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] beat Mariano Zabaleta ARG | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: André Miele BRA
Doubles: Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] beat Dutra da Silva & Saretta | 7-6 (2) 6-2
11. Bogota, Colombia, $125K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA].
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG beat Santiago Gonzalez MEX | 7-6 (3) 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Brian Dabul ARG [3]
Doubles: Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 3] beat Peya & Vicente [AUT/ESP] | 4-6 6-1 11-9
11. [B]Sunrise, Florida, USA, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Robin Haase [NED].
Singles: Robin Söderling SWE [Q] beat Tomas Berdych CZE [1/WC] | 6-1 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
Doubles: Butorac & Reynolds [USA] beat Coetzee & Kerr [RSA/AUS, 1] | 5-7 6-4 10-4
11. [B]Bangkok, Thailand, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Florian Mayer GER beat Danai Udomchoke THA | 7-5 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Prakash Amritraj IND
Doubles: Goodall & Sirianni [GBR/AUS] beat Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 3] | 6-3 6-1
11. Marrakech, Morocco, €106.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Gaël Monfils [FRA].
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [8] beat Lamine Ouahab ALG | 4-6 7-5 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP] beat Martín & Muñoz-De la Nava [ESP] | 6-3 7-6 (5) 11. Caltanissetta, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Jesse Huta Galung NED [6] beat Thiemo de Bakker NED [Q] | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Matwé Middelkoop NED
Doubles: Brzezicki & Marrero [ARG/ESP] beat Bracciali & Vagnozzi [ITA, WC] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
12. Barletta, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Mikhail Kukushkin [RUS*].
Singles: Ivo Minar CZE [2] beat Santiago Ventura ESP [6] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 3] beat Cuevas & Horna [URU/PER, 1] | 7-6 (1) 6-2
12. Jersey, Great Britain, €42.5K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Adrian Mannarino [FRA].
Singles: Daniel Evans GBR [WC] beat Jan Minar CZE | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: James Ward GBR
Doubles: Butorac & Rettenmaier [USA, 2] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR, WC] | 6-4 6-3
12. [B]Korat, Thailand, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Andreas Beck GER [1] beat Filip Prpic SWE [Q] | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ti Chen TPE [Q]
Doubles: Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK, 1] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 4] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 10-5
12. Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €30K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Andreas Beck [GER].
Singles: Ivan Dodig CRO beat Dominik Meffert GER [5] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Doubles: Kravchuk & Olejniczak [RUS/POL] beat Auckland & Wassen [GBR/NED, 1] | 6-2 3-6 10-7
13. Napoli, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Potito Starace [ITA].
Singles: Pablo Cuevas URU beat Victor Crivoi ROU | 6-1 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Lamine Ouahab ALG
Doubles: Cuevas & Marrero [URU/ESP] beat Moser & Rosol [GER/CZE] | 6-4 6-3
13. St. Brieuc, France, €30K+H, Indoor Clay
2008 Winner: Christophe Rochus [BEL].
Singles: Josselin Ouanna FRA [3] beat Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] | 7-5 1-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [4]
Doubles: Martin & Stadler [USA/GER] beat Luczak & Sirianni [AUS] | 6-3 6-2

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:33 AM
APRIL

14. Athens, Greece, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Martin Verkerk [NED].
Singles: Rui Machado POR beat Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Pablo Cuevas URU [6]
Doubles: Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 1] beat Huta Galung & Machado [NED/POR] | 6-4 6-3
14. San Luis Potosi, Mexico, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Brian Dabul [ARG].
Singles: Santiago Giraldo COL [2] beat Paolo Lorenzi ITA [8] | 6-2 6-7 (3) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Mariano Zabaleta ARG [WC]
Doubles: Gonzalez & Zeballos [MEX/ARG, 1] beat Ferreiro & J. Silva | 6-2 7-6 (5)
14. Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Bobby Reynolds [USA].
Singles: Benjamin Becker GER [4] beat Rajeev Ram USA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jarmere Jenkins USA [WC]
Doubles: Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] beat Mankad & Oudsema [IND/USA] | 6-3 6-7 (6) 10-3
14. Monza, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Albert Montañes [ESP].
Singles: David Marrero ESP beat Antonio Veic CRO | 5-7 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Kristian Pless DEN [8]
Doubles: Auckland & Rettenmaier [GBR/USA, 3] beat Karol & Pospisil [CZE, 2] | 7-5 6-7 (6) 10-4
15. Johannesburg, South Africa, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/WC] beat Rik de Voest RSA | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Michail Elgin RUS [5]
Doubles: Bastl & Guccione [SUI/AUS] beat Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2] | 6-2 4-6 11-9
15. Mexico City, Mexico, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Dawid Olejniczak [POL]
Singles: Dick Norman BEL [Q] beat Marcel Felder URU [Q] | 6-4 6-7 (6) 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 4] beat Estrella & Souza [DOM/BRA] | 6-3 6-3
15. Rome, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Eduardo Schwank [ARG]
Singles: Sebastian Decoud ARG beat Simon Greul GER [2] | 7-6 (2) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Xavier Malisse BEL
Doubles: Greul & Motti [GER/ITA] beat Bracciali & Volandri [ITA, WC] | 6-4 7-5
16. [B]East London, South Africa, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Ivan Ljubicic [CRO]
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:16. Sofia, Bulgaria, €85K, Clay
2008 Winner: Adrian Ungur [ROU].
Singles: Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] beat Florian Mayer GER | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Cruciat ROU
Doubles: Hrbaty & Skoch [SVK/CZE] beat Auckland & Luczak [GBR/AUS] | 6-2 6-4
16. Tallahassee, Florida, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Bobby Reynolds [USA].
Singles: John Isner USA [7] beat Donald Young USA | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Frank Dancevic CAN [5]
Doubles: Butorac & Lipsky [USA, 1] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR] | 6-1 6-4
16. Brasilia, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:16. Puebla, Mexico, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Michael Lammer [SUI].
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:16. Rome 2, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] beat Andreas Vinciguerra SWE | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Tim Göransson SWE [Q]
Doubles: Greul & Kas [GER] beat Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 1] | 4-6 7-6 (2) 10-7
17. Tunis, Tunisia, $125K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA].
Singles: Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC] beat Frederico Gil POR [4] | 6-2 1-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Mathieu Montcourt FRA
Doubles: Dabul & Mayer [ARG] beat Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] | 6-4 7-6 (6)
17. Rhodes, Greece, €85K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Benjamin Becker GER [7] beat Simon Stadler GER | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Grega Zemlja SLO
Doubles: Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] beat Ram & Reynolds [USA, 3] | 6-3 6-3
17. Tenerife, Spain, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Marco Chiudinelli SUI [Q] beat Paolo Lorenzi ITA [8] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Amador Romero-Torres ESP [WC]
Doubles: Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] beat Auckland & Goodall [GBR, 3] | 6-2 3-6 10-4
17. Pereira, Colombia, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Alejandro Falla COL [5] beat Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Juan-Pablo Amado ARG
Doubles: Estrella & Souza [DOM/BRA, 2] beat Cabal & Falla [COL, 1] | 6-4 6-4
17. Ostrava, Czech Republic, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Jiri Vanek [CZE].
Singles: Jan Hajek CZE [Q] beat Ivan Dodig CRO [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Stéphane Robert FRA
Doubles: Hajek & Vik [CZE] beat Horecny & Janci [SVK/CZE, WC] | 6-2 6-4

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:34 AM
MAY

18. Ramat Hasharon, Israel, $100K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Marsel Ilhan [TUR].
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2] beat Benjamin Becker GER [6] | 6-3 3-1 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]
Doubles: Bastl & Guccione [SUI/AUS] beat Erlich & A. Ram [ISR, 1] | 7-5 7-6 (6)
18. Savannah, Georgia, $50K, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Michael Russell USA beat Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] | 6-4 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Eric Prodon FRA [7]
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 1] beat Mankad & Van't Hof [IND/USA, 3] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
18. San Remo, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Diego Junqueira [ARG].
Singles: Kevin Anderson RSA [7] beat Blaz Kavcic SLO [Q] | 2-6 6-2 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Robert Smeets AUS
Doubles: Schukin & D. Sitak [KAZ/RUS] beat Bracciali & Petrazzuolo [ITA, WC] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
19. Blumenau, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA] (Previously held in Florianopolis).
Singles: Marcelo Demoliner BRA beat Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA [4] | 6-1 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI [Q]
Doubles: Demoliner & Guidolin [BRA, 2] beat Dutra da Silva & J. Silva [BRA, 1] | 7-5 4-6 13-11
19. Sarasota, Florida, USA, $50K, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: James Ward GBR [Q] beat Carsten Ball AUS [4] | 7-6 (4) 4-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ivan Miranda PER
Doubles: Estrella & Gonzalez [DOM/MEX, 2] beat Mankad & Van't Hof [IND/USA, 3] | 6-2 6-4
19. Zagreb, Croatia, $50K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Christophe Rochus [BEL].
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [7] beat Olivier Rochus BEL | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Doubles: Luczak & Motti [AUS/ITA] beat Evans & Sweeting [USA] | 6-4 6-4
19. Bordeaux, France, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Eduardo Schwank [ARG].
Singles: Marc Gicquel FRA [2] beat Mathieu Montcourt FRA | 3-6 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lukas Rosol CZE
Doubles: Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG, 3] beat Pujo & Robert [FRA, WC] | 4-6 6-4 10-4
19. Izmir, Turkey, €64K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Gilles Muller [LUX].
Singles: Andrea Stoppini ITA beat Marsel Ilhan TUR | 7-6 (5) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Rik De Voest RSA
Doubles: Erlich & Levy [ISR, 1] beat P. Amritraj & Ram [IND/USA, 2] | 6-3 6-3
19. Busan, South Korea, $75K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN].
Singles: Danai Udomchoke THA [2] beat Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Kristian Pless DEN [5]
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] beat Iwami & Matsui [JPN] | 6-4 6-2
20. Fergana, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Pavel Snobel [CZE].
Singles: Lukas Lacko SVK [8] beat Samuel Groth AUS [5] | 4-6 7-5 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [6]
Doubles: Chekhov & Kedryuk [RUS/KAZ, 4] beat Duclos & Qureshi [CAN/PAK, 2] | 4-6 6-3 10-5
20. Cremona, Italy, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Eduardo Schwank [ARG].
Singles: Benjamin Becker GER [1] beat Izak van der Merwe RSA | 7-6 (3) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Enrico Burzi ITA
Doubles: Fleming & Skupski [GBR] beat Bracciali & Motti [ITA] | 6-2 6-1
21. Carson 2, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Michael Russell USA [5] beat Michael Yani USA | 6-1 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Ryler DeHeart USA
Doubles: Mankad & Nielsen [IND/DEN] beat Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 2] | 6-4 6-4
21. Karlsruhe, Germany, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Teimuraz Gabashvili [RUS].
Singles: Florian Mayer GER beat Dustin Brown JAM [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Doubles: Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 1] beat Bednarek & Qureshi [POL/PAK, 2] | 7-5 6-4
21. Alessandria, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Paolo Lorenzi [ITA].
Singles: Blaz Kavcic SLO beat Jesse Levine USA [2] | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Ungur ROU
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 4] beat Alund & Hormazabal [ARG/CHI] | 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:34 AM
JUNE


22. Prostejov, Czech Republic, €127.5K+H, Clay2008 Winner: Agustin Calleri [ARG].
Singles: Jan Hajek CZE [Q] beat Steve Darcis BEL | 6-2 1-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Sergio Roitman ARG
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] beat Cuevas & Hrbaty [URU/SVK] | 6-2 6-3
22. Fürth, Germany, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Daniel Köllerer [AUT].
Singles: Peter Luczak AUS [Q] beat Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 6-2 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Peter Gojowczyk GER [WC]
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] beat Greul & Motti [GER/ITA] | 4-6 6-1 10-6
22. Nottingham, Great Britain, €42.5K+H, Grass2008 Winner: Frank Dancevic [CAN]. Held in Surbiton.
Singles: Brendan Evans USA beat Ilija Bozoljac SRB [5] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Brydan Klein AUS
Doubles: Butorac & Lipsky [USA, 3] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR] | 6-4 6-4
22. Yuba City, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Michael Yani [USA].
Singles: Ryler DeHeart USA beat Carsten Ball AUS [7] | 6-2 3-6 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Ramón Delgado PAR
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 2] beat Feeney & Healey [AUS] | 6-3 6-4
23. Lugano, Switzerland, €85K+H, Clay2008 Winner: Luis Horna [PER].
Singles: Stanislas Wawrinka SUI [1/WC] beat Potito Starace ITA [4] | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Thiago Alves BRA [6]
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] beat Cuevas & Roitman [URU/ARG, 1] | Walkover
23. Kosice, Slovakia, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Lukas Rosol [CZE].
Singles: Stéphane Robert FRA beat Jiri Vanek CZE [3] | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] beat Hrbaty & Klizan [SVK, WC] | 6-2 7-6 (5)
24. Bytom, Poland, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Laurent Recourdec [FRA].
Singles: Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] beat Jan Hajek CZE [6] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Andrea Arnaboldi ITA
Doubles: Santos & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 3] beat Karol & Hajek [CZE, 4] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
24. Milan, Italy, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Teimuraz Gabashvili [RUS].
Singles: Alessio Di Mauro ITA [8] beat Vincent Millot FRA | 6-4 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Agustin Calleri ARG [4]
Doubles: Allegro & Bracciali [SUI/ITA, 1] beat Jorquera & F. Piccari [ITA, WC] | 6-4 6-2
25. Reggio Emilia, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Mathieu Montcourt [FRA].
Singles: Paolo Lorenzi ITA beat Jean-René Lisnard MON | 7-5 1-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Doubles: Lopez Jaen & Riba [ESP] beat Naso & Trusendi [ITA] | 6-4 6-4
25. Constanta, Romania, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Nicolas Devilder [FRA].
Singles: Blaz Kavcic SLO [4] beat Julian Reister GER [8] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Juan-Pablo Amado ARG
Doubles: Garcia & Marrero [CHI/ESP] beat Cruciat & Mergea [ROU] | 7-6 (5) 6-2
26. Braunschweig, Germany, €106.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Nicolas Devilder [FRA].
Singles: Oscar Hernandez ESP [3] beat Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [7] | 6-1 3-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Marcel Granollers ESP
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 1] beat Dabul & Massu [ARG/CHI] | 7-6 (2) 6-4
26. Turin, Italy, €85K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Fabio Fognini [ITA].
Singles: Potito Starace ITA [2] beat Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] | 7-6 (4) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Diego Junqueira ARG [4]
Doubles: Bracciali & Starace [ITA, 4] beat Giraldo & Riba [COL/ESP] | 6-3 6-4
26. Rijeka, Croatia, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Nicolas Massu [CHI].
Singles: Paolo Lorenzi ITA beat Blaz Kavcic SLO | 6-3 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Boris Pashanski SRB
Doubles: Decoud & Lopez Jaen [ARG/ESP] beat Dodig & Veic [CRO] | 7-6 (7) 3-6 10-7
26. Winnetka, Illinois, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Rajeev Ram [USA].
Singles: Alex Kuznetsov USA [Q] beat Tim Smyczek USA [Q] | 6-4 7-6 (1)
Wooden Spoon: Lester Cook USA
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 1] beat Joelson & Sweeting [USA, WC] | 6-1 6-2

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:34 AM
JULY


27. Pozoblanco (Córdoba), Spain, €85K+H, Outdoor Hard2008 Winner: Ivan Navarro [ESP].
Singles: Karol Beck SVK [7] beat Thiago Alves BRA [4] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]
Doubles: Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE, 4] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 3] | 2-6 7-6 (5) 10-7
27. Scheveningen, Netherlands, €64K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Jesse Huta Galung [NED].
Singles: Kristof Vliegen BEL [5] beat Albert Montañes ESP [1/WC] | 4-2 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Thomas Schoorel NED [WC]
Doubles: Arnold Ker & Gonzalez [ARG, 1] beat Schoorel & Van der Meer [NED] | 7-5 6-2
27. Oberstaufen, Germany, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Lukasz Kubot [POL].
Singles: Robin Vik CZE [Q] beat Jan Minar CZE | 6-1 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Marc López ESP
Doubles: Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC] beat Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] | 6-4 2-6 10-4
27. San Benedetto, Italy, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Maximo Gonzalez [ARG].
Singles: Fabio Fognini ITA [1/WC] beat Cristian Villagran ARG [Q] | 6-7 (5) 7-6 (2) 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Pedro Sousa POR [Q]
Doubles: Ianni & Villagran [ITA/ARG] beat Desein & Robert | 7-6 (3) 1-6 10-6
28. Bogota 2, Colombia, $125K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Mariano Puerta [ARG].
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [3] beat Horacio Zeballos ARG [5] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Martin Alund ARG
Doubles: Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] beat Daniel & Mello [BRA] | 6-4 7-5
28. Aptos, California, USA, $75K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Kevin Kim [USA].
Singles: Chris Guccione AUS [7] beat Nick Lindahl AUS [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Doubles: Ball & Guccione [AUS, 3] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] | 6-3 6-2
28. Rimini, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Diego Junqueira [ARG].
Singles: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [6] beat Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 3-6 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Olivier Patience FRA
Doubles: Bachinger & Kindlmann [GER] beat Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 1] | 6-4 6-2
28. Manchester, Great Britain, €30K+H, Grass

2008 Winner: Björn Rehnquist [SWE].
Singles: Olivier Rochus BEL [2] beat Igor Sijsling NED [Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Doubles: Goodall & Marray [GBR, 4] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] | 6-7 (1) 6-3 11-9

29. Poznan, Poland, €64K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Nicolas Devilder [FRA].
Singles: Peter Luczak AUS [7] beat Yuri Schukin KAZ | 3-6 7-6 (4) 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Andrzej Kapas POL [WC]
Doubles: Roitman & Sidorenko [ARG/FRA] beat Kohlmann & Wassen [GER/NED, 1] | 6-4 6-4
29. Lexington, Kentucky, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Somdev Dev Varman [IND].
Singles: Harel Levy ISR [5] beat Alex Kuznetsov USA [Q] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Tigran Martirosyan ARM
Doubles: K. Anderson & DeHeart [RSA/USA] beat Hadad & Levy [ISR, 3] | 6-4 4-6 10-8

29. [B]Penza, Russia, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Benedikt Dorsch [GER].
Singles: Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [2] beat Ilia Marchenko UKR [5] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Deniss Pavlovs LAT [6]
Doubles: Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 1] beat Kedryuk & Matsukevitch [KAZ/RUS, 4] | 4-6 6-3 10-6
29. Manta, Ecuador, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Giovanni Lapentti [ECU].
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] beat Vincent Millot FRA | 3-6 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Avellan ECU
Doubles: Hocevar & Miele beat Gonzalez & Zeballos [MEX/ARG, 1] | 6-1 2-6 10-7
29. [B]Recanati, Italy, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Horacio Zeballos [ARG].
Singles: Stéphane Bohli SUI [7] beat Andrey Golubev KAZ [1] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Gianluca Naso ITA [Q]
Doubles: Nielsen & Sirianni [DEN/AUS, 3] beat Biasella & Golubev [ITA/KAZ] | 6-4 3-6 10-6

30. Orbetello, Italy, €85K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE] beat Pablo Andujar ESP [3] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Doubles: Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo [ITA] beat Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] | 7-6 (5) 3-6 10-6
30. Granby, Canada, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Alex Bogdanovic [GBR].
Singles: Xavier Malisse BEL beat Kevin Anderson RSA [4] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Milos Raonic CAN [WC]
Doubles: Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] beat Hadad & Levy [ISR] | 6-3 7-6 (6)
30. Tampere, Finland, €42.5K, Clay 2008 Winner: Mathieu Montcourt [FRA].
Singles: Thiemo de Bakker NED beat Peter Luczak AUS [2] | 6-4 7-6 (7)
Wooden Spoon: Micke Kontinen FIN [WC]
Doubles: Luczak & Schukin [AUS/KAZ, 2] beat Vagnozzi & Vico [ITA, 1] | 6-1 6-7 (6) 10-4
30. Belo Horizonte, Brazil, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Santiago Gonzalez [MEX].
Singles: Julio Silva BRA beat Eduardo Schwank ARG [6] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Horacio Zeballos ARG [2]
Doubles: Torres & Van der Merwe [BRA/RSA, 4] beat Amado & Schwank [ARG] | Walkover

30. Saransk, Russia, $50K, Clay 2008 Winner: Michail Elgin [RUS].
Singles: Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [7] beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA [6] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Pavel Chekhov RUS
Doubles: Elgin & Kirillov [RUS, 1] beat Kedryuk & Matsukevitch [KAZ/RUS, 2] | 6-2 6-1

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:34 AM
AUGUST

31. Segovia, Spain, €106.5K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Sergey Stakhovsky [UKR].
Singles: Feliciano Lopez ESP [1/WC] beat Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Grega Zemlja SLO
Doubles: Mahut & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] beat Stakhovsky & Zovko [UKR/CRO, 2] | 6-7 (4) 6-3 10-8 31. San Marino, San Marino, €85K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Fillipo Volandri [ITA].
Singles: Andreas Seppi ITA [1/WC] beat Potito Starace ITA | 7-6 (4) 2-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Doubles: Arnold Ker & Prieto [ARG, 3] beat Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] | 7-6 (4) 3-6 10-7
31. Vancouver, Canada, $100K, Outdoor Hard2008 Winner: Dudi Sela [ISR].
Singles: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3] beat Xavier Malisse BEL | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Nick Lindahl AUS
Doubles: K. Anderson & De Voest [RSA] beat Delgado & Van't Hof [PAR/USA, Q] | 6-4 6-4 31. Campos do Jordão, Brazil, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Brian Dabul [ARG].
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] beat Thiago Alves BRA [1] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Jose Pereira BRA [WC]
Doubles: Goodall & Groth [GBR/AUS] beat Rogerio Dutra da Silva & Julio Silva [BRA, 2] | 7-6 (4) 6-3
32. Cordenons, Italy, €85K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Fillipo Volandri [ITA].
Singles: Peter Luczak AUS [8] beat Olivier Rochus BEL [5] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Sergio Roitman ARG
Doubles: Cerretani & Rettenmaier [USA, 3] beat Luczak & Motti [AUS/ITA] | 4-6 6-3 11-9
32. Binghamton, NY, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Paul Capdeville [CHI].
Singles: Paul Capdeville CHI [2] beat Kevin Anderson RSA [7] | 7-6 (7) 7-6 (11)
Wooden Spoon: Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q]
Doubles: De Voest & Lipsky [RSA/USA, 1] beat Ball & Van't Hof [AUS/USA] | 7-6 (2) 6-4
32. Istanbul, Turkey, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Frederico Gil [POR].
Singles: Ilya Marchenko UKR beat Florian Mayer GER [4] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Daniel Brands GER [5]
Doubles: Gil & Prpic [POR/SWE] beat Dimitrov & Ilhan [BUL/TUR, WC] | 3-6 6-2 10-6
32. Brasília, Brazil, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Ricardo Mello BRA beat Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [4/WC] | 7-6 (2) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Eric Gomes BRA
Doubles: Demoliner & Guidolin [BRA] beat Mello & Zampieri [BRA] | 6-4 6-2
32. Samarkand, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Michail Elgin [RUS].
Singles: Dustin Brown JAM beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA [5] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Gabriel Moraru ROU
Doubles: Hensel & Hubble [AUS, 4] beat Rudnev & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] | 7-5 7-5
32. Vigo, Spain, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Pablo Andujar [ESP].
Singles: Thiemo de Bakker NED [7] beat Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Alexander Flock GER
Doubles: De Bakker & Sluiter [NED] beat Clar-Rossello & Ramos-Vinolas [ESP] | 7-6 (5) 6-2
33. Trani, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Not held (last event in 2007).
Singles: Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] beat Filippo Volandri ITA [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Pere Riba ESP [7]
Doubles: Delgado & Murray [GBR] beat Greul & Motti [GER/ITA] | 3-6 6-4 12-10
33. Geneva, Switzerland, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Kristof Vliegen [BEL].
Singles: Dominik Meffert GER [6] beat Benjamin Balleret MON | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Andrei Gorban MDA [Q]
Doubles: Alvarez & Aranguren [ARG] beat Laaksonen & Oswald [FIN/AUT] | 6-4 4-6 10-2
33. Karshi, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Denis Istomin [UZB].
Singles: Rainer Eitzinger AUT beat Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] | 6-3 1-6 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Valery Rudnev RUS [8]
Doubles: Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] beat Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
33. San Sebastian, Spain, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Pablo Andujar [ESP].
Singles: Thiemo de Bakker NED [6] beat Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ilya Belyaev RUS
Doubles: Eysseric & Jouan [FRA] beat Clar-Rossello & Ramos-Vinolas [ESP] | 7-5 6-3
34. Manerbio, Italy, €64K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Victor Crivoi [ROU].
Singles: Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q] beat Leonardo Tavares POR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Filippo Volandri ITA
Doubles: Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA] beat Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED] | 6-4 3-6 10-4
34. Almaty, Kazakhstan, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Andrei Golubev [KAZ].
Singles: Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] beat Dustin Brown JAM [4] | 6-3 5-7 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Doubles: Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2] beat Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 11-9
35. Brasov, Romania, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Daniel Gimeno [ESP].
Singles: Thiemo de Bakker NED [1] beat Pere Riba ESP [2] | 7-5 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Ilie Giurgiu ROU [Q]
Doubles: Riba & Santos-Gonzalez [ESP, 1] beat Vagnozzi & Vico [ITA, 2] | 6-3 6-2
35. Como, Italy, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Diego Junqueira [ARG].
Singles: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [7] beat Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG | 7-5 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Cristian Villagran ARG
Doubles: Crugnola & Motti [ITA, 4] beat Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND, 3] | 7-6 (3) 6-2
35. Freudenstadt, Germany, €35K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Simon Greul [GER].
Singles: Jan Hajek CZE [3] beat Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] | 2-6 6-3 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [WC]
Doubles: Hajek & Karol [CZE, 2] beat Klizan & Shamasdin [SVK/CAN] | 4-6 6-4 10-5

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:35 AM
SEPTEMBER

36. Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands, €42.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Simon Greul [GER].
Singles: Stéphane Robert FRA [7] beat Michael Russell USA [2] | 7-6 (2) 5-7 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Justin Eleveld NED [Q]
Doubles: Marray & Murray [GBR, 2] beat Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 1] | 6-1 6-4
36. Donetsk, Ukraine, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Igor Kunitsyn [RUS].
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:

36. Genova, Italy, €85K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Fabio Fognini [ITA].
Singles: Alberto Martín ESP [4] beat Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Yuri Schukin KAZ
Doubles: Bracciali & Motti [ITA, 3] beat Hadad & Levy [ISR, 4] | 6-4 6-2
36. Sevilla, Spain, €42.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Pere Riba [ESP].
Singles: Pere Riba ESP [5] beat Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [Q] | 7-6 (2) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Doubles: Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND] beat Brizzi & Vagnozzi [ITA] | 6-1 7-5
36. St. Remy, France, €50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3] beat Xavier Malisse BEL | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]
Doubles: Krkoska & Lacko [CZE/SVK] beat Bemelmans & Desein [BEL, 3] | 6-1 3-6 10-3
37. Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €42.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: IlijaBozoljac [SRB].
Singles: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] beat Julian Reister GER [6] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Arsenije Zlatanovic SRB [WC]
Doubles: Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT] beat Gorcic & Vagnozzi [BIH/ITA] | 6-4 6-3
37. Cali, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA].
Singles: Alejandro Falla COL [7] beat Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Alejandro Gomez COL [WC]
Doubles: Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 2] beat Hocevar & Souza [BRA, 4] | 4-6 6-3 10-5
37. Szczecin, Poland, €106.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Florent Serra [FRA].
Singles: Evgeny Korolev RUS [4] beat Florent Serra FRA [2] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Olivier Patience FRA
Doubles: Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL] beat Dolgopolov Jr. & Smirnov [UKR] | 6-3 6-4
37. Todi, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Tomas Tenconi [ITA].
Singles: Simon Greul GER [1] beat Adrian Ungur ROU [Q] | 2-6 6-1 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Flavio Cipolla ITA [2]
Doubles: Fischer & Oswald [AUT] beat Santos & Trujillo-Soler [ESP] | 7-5 6-3
37. Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Kevin Kim [USA].
Singles: Taylor Dent USA [7/WC] beat Wayne Odesnik USA [1] | 7-6 (9) 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Milos Raonic CAN
Doubles: Martin & Ram [USA, 1] beat Stephens & Watling [GBR, WC] | 6-2 6-2
38. Bogota-3, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA].
Singles: Carlos Salamanca COL beat Riccardo Ghedin ITA | 6-1 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Santiago Gonzalez MEX
Doubles: Falla & A. Gonzalez [COL] beat Alvarez & Decoud [ARG] | 5-7 6-4 10-8
38. Ljubliana, Slovenia, €42.5K, Clay 2008 Winner: Ilija Bozoljac [SRB].
Singles: Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] beat Grega Zemlja SLO [8] | 1-6 7-6 (4) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Dusan Lojda CZE [SE]
Doubles: Delgado & Murray [GBR, 1] beat Robert & Vagnozzi [FRA/ITA, 4] | 6-3 6-3
38. Palermo, Italy, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Adrian Ungur ROU [SE] beat Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Alberto Cammarata ITA [WC]
Doubles: Fischer & Oswald [AUT] beat Duclos & Dutra da Silva [CAN/BRA, 4] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
38. Trnava, Slovakia, €64K, Clay 2008 Winner: Alberto Martin [ESP].
Singles: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [7] beat Lamine Ouahab ALG [2] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Pavel Snobel CZE
Doubles: Dimitrov & Gabashvili [BUL/RUS] beat J. Minar & Rosol [CZE] | 6-4 2-6 10-8
38. Waco, TX, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Vincent Spadea [USA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:WACO TOURNAMENT CANCELLED39. Buenos Aires, Argentina, $75K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Martin Vassallo-Arguello [ARG].
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] beat Gaston Gaudío ARG | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Blaz Kavcic SLO
Doubles: Dabul & Roitman [ARG, 4] beat Arnold Ker & Gonzalez [ARG, 3] | 6-7 (4) 6-0 10-8
39. Napoli-2, Italy, €64K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Tomas Tenconi [ITA].
Singles: Frederico Gil POR [6] beat Potito Starace ITA [5] | 2-6 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lamine Ouahab ALG [7]
Doubles: Dodig & Gil [CRO/POR] beat Alves & Rosol [BRA/CZE] | 6-1 6-3
39. Quito, Ecuador, $35K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Giovanni Lapentti [ECU].
Singles: Carlos Salamanca COL beat Sebastian Decoud ARG [2] | 7-6 (4) 6-7 (5) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Julio Cesar Campozano ECU
Doubles: Gonzalez & Rettenmaier [MEX/USA, 1] beat Quintero & Vicente [COL/ESP, 4] | 1-6 6-3 10-3

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:35 AM
OCTOBER

40. Mons, Belgium, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Teimuraz Gabashvili [RUS]
Singles: Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1] vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR | 7-6 (4) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Christophe Rochus BEL [8]
Doubles: Istomin & Korolev [UZB/RUS] vs. Falla & Gabashvili [COL/RUS] | 6-7 (4) 7-6 (4) 11-9 40. Sacramento, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Donald Young [USA].
Singles: Santiago Giraldo COL [6] vs. Jesse Levine USA [4] | 7-6 (4) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Wayne Odesnik USA [2]
Doubles: Cook & Martin [USA] vs. Gonzalez & Rettenmaier [MEX/USA, 1] | 4-6 6-3 10-5 40. Tarragona, Spain, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Alberto Martin [ESP]
Singles: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [6] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [5] | 6-4 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [WC]
Doubles: Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL] vs. Cipolla & Motti [ITA, 2] | 6-1 6-1 40. Montevideo, Uruguay, $75K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Peter Luczak [AUS]
Singles: Pablo Cuevas URU [1] vs. Nicolas Lapentti ECU | 7-5 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA
Doubles: Brzezicki & Marrero [ARG/ESP] beat Cuevas & Cuevas [URU, WC] | 6-4 6-4
41. Tashkent, Uzbekistan, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE].
Singles: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3] beat Denis Istomin UZB [2] | 6-3 1-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Michail Elgin RUS
Doubles: Inoyatov & Istomin [UZB] beat Krkoska & Lacko [CZE/SVK] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
41. Rennes, France, €64K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Josselyn Ouanna [FRA]
Singles: Alejandro Falla COL [5] beat Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Vincent Millot FRA
Doubles: Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3] beat Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK] | 6-4 3-6 10-6
41. Asunción, Paraguay, $75K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Martin Vassallo-Arguello [ARG]
Singles: Ramón Delgado PAR [WC] beat Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [5] | 7-6 (2) 1-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Paul Capdeville CHI [3]
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] beat Gonzalez & Schwank [ARG, 2] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
41. Madrid, Spain, €42.5K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles: 41. Kolding, Denmark, €42.5K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Roko Karanusic [CRO].
Singles: Alex Bogdanovic GBR beat Ivan Dodig CRO [6] | 3-6 7-6 (5) Def.
Wooden Spoon: Philipp Oswald AUT
Doubles: Fischer & Oswald [AUT, 4] beat Marray & Qureshi [GBR/PAK, 2] | 7-5 6-3 41. Tiburon, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Go Soeda JPN beat Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 3-6 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Greg Ouellette USA [WC]
Doubles: Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND, 3] beat Bozoljac & Vemic [SRB, 2] | 6-4 6-4
42. Orléans, France, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Nicolas Mahut [FRA].
Singles: Xavier Malisse BEL [8] beat Stéphane Robert FRA | 6-1 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Ryan Sweeting USA
Doubles: Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] beat Grosjean & Patience [FRA, WC] | 6-1 6-1

42. Calabasas, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Vincent Spadea[USA].
Singles: Donald Young USA beat Michael Russell USA [2] | 7-6 (4) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Lester Cook USA
Doubles: Gonzalez & Stadler [MEX/GER] beat Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND, 3] | 6-2 5-7 10-4
42. Santiago, Chile, $100K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA]
Singles: Eduardo Schwank ARG beat Nicolas Massu CHI [4] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Diego Cristin ARG [Q]
Doubles: Cristin & Schwank [ARG] beat Brzezicki & Marrero [ARG/ESP, 2] | 6-4 7-5 42. Florianópolis, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Nicolas Massu [CHI]
Singles: Guillaume Rufin FRA beat Pere Riba ESP [5] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Thiago Alves BRA [4/WC]
Doubles: Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL, 1] beat Gimeno-Traver & Riba [ESP, 2] | 6-1 6-4
43. Seoul, South Korea, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR].
Singles: Lukas Lacko SVK [5] beat Dusan Lojda CZE | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Igor Sijsling NED [Q]
Doubles: De Voest & Lu [RSA/TPE, 3] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] | 7-6 (5) 3-6 10-6
43. São Paulo, Brazil, $75K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Paul Capdeville [CHI] - held in Aracaju.
Singles: Thomaz Belluci BRA [1] beat Nicolas Lapentti ECU [5/WC] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Doubles: Ferreiro & Mello [BRA] beat Junqueira & Marrero [ARG, 4] | 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:35 AM
NOVEMBER & DECEMBER


44. Astana, Kazakhstan, $125K, Indoor Hard 2008 Winner: Andrey Golubev [KAZ].
Singles: Andrey Golubev KAZ [6] beat Ilya Marchenko UKR | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Lester Cook USA
Doubles: Marray & Murray [GBR, 2] beat Martin & Wassen [USA/NED, 1] | 4-6 6-3 10-5
44. Chuncheon, South Korea, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: New event
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2] beat Igor Sijsling NED | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [WC]
Doubles: Juska & D. Sitak [LAT/RUS] beat Lee & Yang [TPE] | 3-6 6-3 10-2 44. Medellín, Colombia, $50K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Leonardo Mayer [ARG].
Singles: Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [1] beat João Souza BRA | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Rui Machado POR [4]
Doubles: Decoud & Schwank [ARG] beat Junqueira & Marrero [ARG/ESP, 2] | 6-0 6-2 44. Charlottesville, Virginia, USA,$50K, Indoor Hard 2008 Winner: New Event.
Singles: Kevin Kim USA [2] beat Somdev Devvarman IND [3] | 6-4 6-7 (8) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Michael Yani USA
Doubles: Emmrich & Siljeström [GER/SWE, 3] beat Inglot & Rizza [GBR/USA, WC] | 6-4 3-6 11-9 44. Eckental, Germany, €30K+H, Indoor Carpet2008 Winner: Denis Gremelmayr [GER]
Singles: Daniel Brands GER [2] beat Dustin Brown JAM | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Meffert GER [7]
Doubles: Kohlmann & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] beat Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 2] | 6-4 7-6 (4) 45. Aachen, Germany, €42.5K+H, Indoor Carpet2008 Winner: Evgeny Korolev [RUS]
Singles: Rajeev Ram USA [1/WC] beat Dustin Brown JAM | 7-6 (2) 6-7 (5) 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Doubles: Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK, 2] beat Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 3] | 6-4 7-6 (6) 45. Guayaquil, Ecuador, $50K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Sergio Roitman [ARG].
Singles: Nicolas Lapentti ECU [2] beat Santiago Giraldo COL [1] | 6-2 2-6 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Sebastian Decoud ARG [5]
Doubles: Campozano & Gomez [ECU, WC] beat Haider-Maurer & Pörschke [AUT/GER] | 6-7 (2) 6-3 10-8 45. Knoxville, Tennessee, USA,$50K, Indoor Hard 2008 Winner: Bobby Reynolds [USA].
Singles: Taylor Dent USA [3] beat Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 6-3 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Michael McClune USA [LL]
Doubles: Emmrich & Siljeström [GER/SWE] beat Klaasen & Van der Merwe [RSA] | 7-5 6-4 45. Jersey, Great Britain, €42.5K+H, Indoor Carpet2009 Winner (March): Daniel Evans [GBR]
2008 Winner: Adrian Mannarino [FRA]
Singles: Jarkko Nieminen FIN [4] beat Stéphane Robert FRA [3] | 4-6 6-1 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Dusan Lojda CZE
Doubles: Nielsen & Sirianni [DEN/AUS, 4] beat H. Kontinen & J. Nieminen [FIN] | 7-5 3-6 10-2 46. Bratislava, Slovakia, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard 2008 Winner: Jan Hernych [CZE].
Singles: Michael Berrer GER beat Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 6-7 (6) 6-4 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Filip Horansky SVK [WC]
Doubles: Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 4] beat Friedl & Skoch [CZE, 3] | 6-4 6-4 46. Champaign, Illinois, USA, $50K, Indoor Hard 2008 Winner (OH): Kevin Anderson [RSA].
Singles: Michael Russell USA [3] beat Taylor Dent USA [4] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Robert Kendrick USA [8]
Doubles: Battistone & Battistone [USA] beat Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND, 2] | 7-5 7-6 (5)
46. Cancun, Mexico, $35K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Grega Zemlja [SLO].
Singles: Nicolas Massu CHI [4] beat Grega Zemlja SLO [5] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Pere Riba ESP [3]
Doubles: Begemann & Tavares [GER/POR] beat Ouellette & Shamasdin [USA/CAN] | 6-1 6-7 (6) 10-8 46. Lima, Peru, $50K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Martin Vassalo-Arguello [ARG].
Singles: Eduardo Schwank ARG [1] beat Jorge Aguilar CHI [8] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Alejandro Fabbri ARG
Doubles: Alund & Aranguren [ARG, 4] beat Rivera & Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI] | 6-2 7-6 (4)
46. Yokohama, Japan, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR].
Singles: Takao Suzuki JPN beat Martin Fischer AUT [8] | 6-4 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Pavol Cervenak SVK [6]
Doubles: Yang & Yi [TPE] beat Kedryuk & Mitsuhashi [KAZ/JPN, 3] | 6-7 (9) 6-3 12-10 47. Helsinki, Finland, €106.5K+H, Indoor Carpet2008 Winner : Dmitry Tursunov [RUS]
Singles: Michal Przysiezny POL [Q] beat Stéphane Bohli SUI | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Antony Dupuis FRA [WC]
Doubles: Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK, 3] beat H. Kontinen & J. Nieminen [FIN, WC] | 6-2 7-6 (7) 47. Puebla, Mexico, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Michael Lammer [SUI].
Singles: Ramón Delgado PAR beat André Begemann GER | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Doubles: Pospisil & Shamasdin [CAN] beat Olaso & Riba [ESP] | 7-6 (7) 6-0 47. Toyota, Japan, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet 2008 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN].
Singles: Uladzimir Ignatik BLR beat Tatsuma Ito JPN [5] | 7-6 (7) 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Jose Rubin Statham NZL
Doubles: Juska & Kudryavtsev [LAT/RUS, 2] beat Kedryuk & Mitsuhashi [KAZ/JPN] | 6-4 7-6 (6) 48. Salzburg, Austria, €85K, Indoor Hard 2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Michael Berrer GER [7] beat Jarkko Nieminen FIN [8] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lukasz Kubot POL [6]
Doubles: Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 1] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] | 6-4 7-5
48. Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia, $50K+H, Indoor Carpet2008 Winner : New event.
Singles: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS beat Marcel Granollers ESP [1/WC] | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Dusan Lajovic SRB
Doubles: Granollers & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 1] beat Kirillov & Kuznetsov [RUS] | 6-3 6-2

CooCooCachoo
11-21-2008, 11:53 AM
Update:

January & February Challengers added to the calendar.

The Nussloch Challenger in Week 5 has already been cancelled.

JMG
11-21-2008, 02:53 PM
Nussloch now has a 15k+h in the same week, so no problem. :) Just like last year. At least Waske won't ask for a wc then.

Ozone
11-23-2008, 06:06 PM
I'm excited to see what players will blossom this year on the challenger tour. Coocoo, what AMericans or other guys do you think will start to win and succeed on the challenger tour this year.

JMG
12-01-2008, 12:38 PM
Braunschweig is now in the second week of Wimbledon, good move for them.

Baghdatis#1
12-07-2008, 04:08 PM
http://atcrhodes.com/
April 25-May 2
Rhodes city,Rhodes Island,Greece
$125,000+H(all the surfaces)
O HARD

Baghdatis#1
12-07-2008, 04:27 PM
article confirming it(sorry its in greek) :
http://www.tennisnews.gr/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=1494:aegean-cup-challenger-125000-&catid=76:2008-09-28-22-12-36&Itemid=172

Labamba
12-09-2008, 04:38 PM
calendar updated: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/en/tournaments/fullcalendar/challengers2009.pdf

surprised to see this many challengers in March

Zirconek
12-09-2008, 05:10 PM
calendar updated: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/en/tournaments/fullcalendar/challengers2009.pdf

surprised to see this many challengers in March

Thank you Ville :)

If you can't see the Challengers in March is because you visited the same page before last update, soclick the refresh button ;) ATPwebsite has this kind of bug lately (same goes to Challengers and futures section of their website)

Zirconek
12-09-2008, 07:35 PM
calendar updated: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/en/tournaments/fullcalendar/challengers2009.pdf

surprised to see this many challengers in March


indeed, they were 12 this year and they will be 17 in 2009, a notable increase.
ATP March is basically Masters Series (or whatever it will be called from now) in North America, so we can understand why so many events in this month. I'm not sure if ATP will slightly increase the number of Challengers, and I don't think it can compensate the changes in the ranking points.

Zirconek
12-09-2008, 08:18 PM
also nice to see Iquique Challenger being held :)

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7768210&postcount=8

Venle
12-10-2008, 08:11 AM
calendar updated: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/en/tournaments/fullcalendar/challengers2009.pdf

surprised to see this many challengers in March

Thanks for the link :)

Labamba
12-18-2008, 08:35 AM
http://news.bbc.co.uk/sport1/hi/tennis/7778094.stm

Nottingham to host tennis trophy

Nottingham will again host a professional tennis tournament as the city has been chosen as the venue for the 2009 AEGON Trophy.

The event consists of a $50,000 ATP Challenger for men and a $50,000 ITF event for women and will replace the event previously held at Surbiton.

It will run from 30 May to 7 June at the Nottingham Tennis Centre.

CooCooCachoo
12-19-2008, 08:06 AM
Update:

Week 3 - Iquique

Added to calendar.

CooCooCachoo
12-19-2008, 08:06 AM
Update:

March Challengers (Weeks 9-13) added to calendar.

Zirconek
12-20-2008, 11:18 AM
thay still didn't announce where the Australian Challenger in February will be :lol:

CooCooCachoo
12-24-2008, 09:36 AM
Update:

Week 6 - New Delhi cancelled.
Week 7 - New Dehi 2 cancelled.

CooCooCachoo
12-24-2008, 09:47 AM
On the WTA side, the Kolkata and Bangalore events have been cancelled. Sisters Neha and Shikha Uberoi expressed that this was due to bad management rather than the recent Mumbai terrorist attacks:

The sisters also expressed their concerns about a couple of high-profile WTA tour events being cancelled in India. "The cancellation of the Sunfeast Open and the Bangalore Open had nothing to do with the terror attacks. It was all due to bad management," said Shikha. "We would like to have at least one WTA Tour event in India, but how do we ask?

http://www.xpress4me.com/sport/uae/tennis/20011027.html

I can't find any articles on the cancellation of these two Challengers, but I am guessing the motives might be the same.

Zirconek
12-26-2008, 03:11 PM
thay still didn't announce where the Australian Challenger in February will be :lol:

The 50K Challenger will be held in Melbourne (hard, 23 February- 01 March)

CooCooCachoo
01-03-2009, 09:43 AM
Update:

First cut-off of the new season added :cool:

#218 in Nouméa :cool:

CooCooCachoo
01-04-2009, 09:49 AM
Update:

Week 1 São Paulo cut-off added:

#243 - 1. São Paulo, Brazil [Dutra Silva]

CooCooCachoo
01-09-2009, 12:02 PM
Update:

Week 6 - St. Etienne cancelled.

Following the cancellation of New Delhi in the same week, this leaves us with no event in that week :(

CooCooCachoo
01-09-2009, 12:03 PM
By the way, that is the fourth Challenger cancelled in February :unsure: I wonder what the underlying reasons are. Poor management, lack of sponsors?

CooCooCachoo
01-09-2009, 12:05 PM
Update:

The ATP added April's Challengers to their calendar.

http://www.atpworldtour.com/en/tournaments/fullcalendar/challengers2009.pdf

Will be added to the first page later.

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2009, 10:17 AM
Update:

Week 1 - Nouméa results added:

1. Nouméa, New Caledonia, France, $75K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Flavio Cipolla [ITA]
Singles: Brendan Evans USA beat Florian Mayer GER [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Joshua Goodall GBR
Doubles: Discontinued due to rain.

CooCooCachoo
01-11-2009, 12:00 PM
Update:

April Challengers added to calendar (Weeks 14-17).

Looks like Mexico City changed from hard to clay.

CooCooCachoo
01-11-2009, 04:32 PM
Update:

Week 1 - São Paulo added:

1. Sao Paulo, Brazil, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Thiago Alves [BRA]
Singles: Ricardo Mello BRA beat Paul Capdeville CHI [3] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Berlocq [ARG]
Doubles: Berlocq & Mayer [ARG] beat Hood & Zeballos [ARG, 4] | 7-6 (1) 6-3

CooCooCachoo
01-11-2009, 04:33 PM
Update:

Week 2 - Salinas cut-off added:

#288 - 2. Salinas, Ecuador [Felder]

CooCooCachoo
01-17-2009, 05:11 PM
Update:

Week 3 - Iquique cut-off added:

#319 - 3. Iquique, Chile [D. Silva]

Zirconek
01-17-2009, 05:15 PM
By the way, that is the fourth Challenger cancelled in February :unsure: I wonder what the underlying reasons are. Poor management, lack of sponsors?

I would like to know too :unsure:

CooCooCachoo
01-18-2009, 08:42 AM
Update:

Week 2 - Salinas added:

2. Salinas, Ecuador, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Not held.
Singles: Santiago Giraldo COL [6] beat Michael Russell USA | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Harel Levy ISR
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] beat Brzezicki & Miranda [ARG/PER, WC] | 6-3 7-6 (4)

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 07:54 AM
Update:

Week 3 - Iquique added.

3. Iquique, Chile, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] beat Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 1] beat Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG, 2] | 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2009, 07:56 AM
Update:

Week 4 cut-offs added:

158. Heilbronn
307. Bucaramanga
333. Carson

CooCooCachoo
02-01-2009, 10:26 AM
Update:

Week 5 cut-offs added:

#207 - 5. Wroclaw, Poland [Kubot]
#344 - 5. Dallas, Texas, USA [Kuznetsov]
#433 - 5. Burnie, Australia [G. Jones]

CooCooCachoo
02-02-2009, 10:28 AM
Update:

Week 4 results added:

4. Heilbronn, Germany, €85K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Andrey Golubev [RUS]
Singles: Benjamin Becker GER beat Karol Beck SVK | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Denis Gremelmayr GER [3]
Doubles: K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] beat Dorsch & Petzschner [GER] | 6-3 6-2
4. Carson, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Amer Delic [USA]
Singles: Wayne Odesnik USA [4] beat Scoville Jenkins USA | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Michael Yani USA
Doubles: Lipsky & Martin [USA, 1] beat Cook & Young [USA, WC] | 7-6 (3) 4-6 10-6
4. Bucaramanga, Colombia, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] beat Carlos Salamanca COL [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Eric Gomes BRA [Q]
Doubles: Alvarez & Poch-Gradin [ARG/ESP] beat Avellan & Gomes [ECU/BRA] | 7-6 (7) 6-1

hsv91
02-07-2009, 02:50 PM
When will Guillermo Coria come back?

CooCooCachoo
02-09-2009, 08:11 AM
Update:

Week 5 Results added:

5. Wroclaw, Poland, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Kristof Vliegen
Singles: Michael Berrer GER [3] beat Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [LL] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Benedikt Dorsch GER
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] beat Dorsch & Warburg [GER/USA] | 6-4 3-6 10-8
5. [B]Burnie, Australia, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Brydan Klein AUS [4] beat Grega Zemlja SLO [3] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Gouichi Motomura JPN
Doubles: Armstrong & Kadir [AUS] beat Luczak & Smeets [AUS, 3] | 6-3 3-6 10-7
5. Dallas, Texas, USA, $50K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Amer Delic [USA]
Singles: Ryan Sweeting USA [8] beat Brendan Evans USA [5] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Woong-Sun Jun KOR
Doubles: P. Amritraj & Ram [IND/USA, 1] beat Briaud & Marshall [USA, WC] | 6-3 4-6 10-8

CooCooCachoo
02-09-2009, 08:28 AM
Update:

Week 14 - San Luis Potosi downgraded from $50K+H to $35K+H.

Week 9 - Bergamo downgraded from €127.5K+H to €106.5K+H.

CooCooCachoo
02-09-2009, 08:29 AM
Update:

Week 9 - Humacao cancelled.

Zirconek
02-09-2009, 11:06 AM
Update:

Week 14 - San Luis Potosi downgraded from $50K+H to $35K+H.

Week 9 - Bergamo downgraded from €127.5K+H to €106.5K+H.

Update:

Week 9 - Humacao cancelled.


:o :unsure:

CooCooCachoo
02-10-2009, 09:36 AM
Update:

May Challengers added to calendar (Weeks 18-21).

Yves.
02-16-2009, 01:55 PM
When is the Amersfoort CH?

Zirconek
02-16-2009, 02:09 PM
When is the Amersfoort CH?


ATP confirmed so far Challengers until May. You can try to find the info with your national tennis association:
http://www.knltb.nl/index.htm

CooCooCachoo
02-23-2009, 06:44 PM
Update:

Week 7 results added:

7. Belgrade, Serbia, €106.5K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner: Roko Karanusic [CRO]
Singles: Viktor Troicki SRB [1] beat Dominik Hrbaty SVK [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Scoville Jenkins USA
Doubles: Kohlmann & Marx [GER, 4] beat Qureshi & Zovko [PAK/CRO, 3] | 3-6 6-2 10-87. New Delhi 2, India, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN]
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:
7. Tanger, Morocco, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Marcel Granollers [ESP]
Singles: Marc Lopez ESP beat Pere Riba ESP [3] | 5-7 6-4 7-6 (9)
Wooden Spoon: Alexander Flock GER
Doubles: Gensse & Prodon [FRA] beat Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi [ITA, 3] | 6-1 7-6 (3)

CooCooCachoo
02-23-2009, 06:55 PM
Update:

Week 7 and 8 cut-offs added:


#183 - 8. Besançon, France [Ascione]
#218 - 7. Belgrade, Serbia [Alexandre Kudryavtsev]
#267 - 8. Wolfsburg, Germany [Bubka]
#293 - 8. Meknes, Morocco [Cervenak]
#307 - 7. Tanger [Yannick Mertens]
#588 - 8. Melbourne, Australia [Zeng]

CooCooCachoo
03-02-2009, 01:45 AM
Update:

Week 9 cut-offs added:

#211 - 9. Bergamo, Italy [Bachinger]
#266 - 9. Cherbourg, France [Meffert]

CooCooCachoo
03-02-2009, 11:40 AM
Update:

Week 8 results added:

8. Melbourne, Australia, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] beat Marinko Matosevic AUS [6] | 5-7 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Mao-Xin Gong CHN
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] beat Chen & Udomchoke [TPE/THA, 4] | 7-6 (5) 5-7 10-7
8. Besançon, France, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Marc Gicquel [FRA]
Singles: Kristof Vliegen BEL [4] beat Andreas Beck GER [2] | 6-2 6-7 (6) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]
Doubles: K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] beat Skoch & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 3] 2-6 7-5 10-7
8. Meknes, Morocco, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Ivan Navarro [ESP]
Singles: Rui Machado POR [3] beat David Marrero ESP | 6-2 6-7 (6) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Doubles: M. López & Ouahab [ESP/ALG, 3] beat Di Mauro & Petrazzuolo [ITA, 4] | 6-3 7-5
8. Wolfsburg, Germany, €30K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner: Louk Sorensen [IRL]
Singles: Ruben Bemelmans BEL [Q] beat Stefano Galvani ITA | 7-6 (5) 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Simon Stadler GER [2]
Doubles: Rettenmaier & Skupski [USA/GBR, 4] beat Bubka & Kudryavtsev [UKR/RUS, 1] | 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
03-02-2009, 11:48 AM
It's quite interesting to see that we reached Week 10, and there is still no French winner. Not even a French finalist.

Zirconek
03-04-2009, 05:48 PM
It's quite interesting to see that we reached Week 10, and there is still no French winner. Not even a French finalist.

at least there's no French wooden spoon so far too ;) :p

CooCooCachoo
03-07-2009, 10:25 AM
at least there's no French wooden spoon so far too ;) :p

True, true.

Cherbourg will have a guaranteed French winner now we know the semis line-up.

CooCooCachoo
03-07-2009, 10:27 AM
Update:

Week 10 - Kyoto cut-off added:

#373 - 10. Kyoto, Japan [Chen]

Rabat and Santiago to come.

CooCooCachoo
03-07-2009, 07:01 PM
Update:

Week 10 - Santiago & Rabat cut-offs added


#248 - 10. Rabat, Morocco [Lisnard]

#314 - 10. Santiago, Chile [Felder]

CooCooCachoo
03-08-2009, 06:02 PM
Update:

Week 16 - East London cancelled.

It's a big Challenger too. Very disappointing that it is cancelled, and it doesn't look too good for the Johannesburg Challenger in the week before. It's still on the calendar, but it will have a poorer field now that the adjacent event is gone.

CooCooCachoo
03-09-2009, 11:37 AM
Update:

Week 9 results added:

9. Bergamo, Italy, €127.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Andreas Seppi [ITA].
Singles: Lukas Rosol CZE beat Benedikt Dorsch GER | 6-1 4-6 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Andrea Stoppini ITA
Doubles: K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] beat Haggard & Vizner [RSA/CZE, 3] | 7-6 (6) 6-4 9. Cherbourg, France, €42.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Thierry Ascione [FRA].
Singles: Arnaud Clément FRA [2] beat Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Dawid Olejniczak POL
Doubles: Clément & Roger-Vasselin [FRA, 4] beat Fischer & Slanar [AUT, 2] | 4-6 6-2 10-3

Zirconek
03-12-2009, 06:09 PM
Update:

June Challengers added to calendar (Weeks 22-26).

CooCooCachoo
03-13-2009, 09:06 AM
Thanks Edu :yeah:

Zirconek
03-13-2009, 11:28 AM
Thanks Edu :yeah:

:hug:
I fought hard trying to make it in the desired way but I failed against the Wysiming bugs and gave up :awww: :o

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2009, 05:10 PM
Update:

Week 11 - Marrakech & Bangkok cut-offs added:

#245 - 11. Bangkok, Thailand [Slanar]
#260 - 11. Marrakech, Morocco [Poch-Gradin]

Caltanissetta, Sunrise, Bogota to come.

CooCooCachoo
03-15-2009, 02:56 PM
Update:

Week 11 - Bogota, Caltanissetta cut-offs added:

#235 - 11. Bogota, Colombia [Estrella]
#269 - 11. Caltanissetta, Italy [Middelkoop]

Sunrise to come.

CooCooCachoo
03-15-2009, 03:07 PM
Update:

Week 10 - Rabat & Kyoto results added:

10. Rabat, Morocco, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci .
Singles: Laurent Recouderc FRA beat Santiago Ventura ESP [6] | 6-0 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Jean-René Lisnard MON
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 2] beat Kohlmann & Marx [GER, 1] | 6-4 7-6 (5)
10. [B]Kyoto, Japan, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN].
Singles: Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR beat Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] | 7-6 (6) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Eric Nuñez USA [Q]
Doubles: Qureshi & Slanar [PAK/AUT, 1] beat Ito & Suzuki [JPN, WC] | 6-7 (7) 7-6 (3) 10-6
10. Santiago, Chile, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA].
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:

CooCooCachoo
03-15-2009, 10:06 PM
Update:

Week 10 - Santiago added:

10. Santiago, Chile, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA].
Singles: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] beat Mariano Zabaleta ARG | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: André Miele BRA
Doubles: Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] beat Dutra da Silva & Saretta [BRA] | 7-6 (2) 6-2

CooCooCachoo
03-17-2009, 01:54 PM
Update:

Week 11 - Sunrise cut-off added:

#87 - 11. Sunrise, Florida, USA [Zverev]

CooCooCachoo
03-22-2009, 10:22 PM
Update:

Week 12 cut-offs added:


#209 - 12. Barletta, Italy [Miranda]
#284 - 12. Korat, Thailand [Van der Merwe]
#324 - 12. Jersey, Great Britain [J. Minar]
#362 - 12. Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Lacko]

CooCooCachoo
03-23-2009, 01:42 PM
Update:

Week 11 results added:

11. Bogota, Colombia, $125K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Marcos Daniel .
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG beat Santiago Gonzalez MEX | 7-6 (3) 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Brian Dabul ARG [3]
Doubles: Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 3] beat Peya & Vicente [AUT/ESP] | 4-6 6-1 11-9
11. [B]Sunrise, Florida, USA, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Robin Haase [NED].
Singles: Robin Söderling SWE [Q] beat Tomas Berdych CZE [1/WC] | 6-1 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
Doubles: Butorac & Reynolds [USA] beat Coetzee & Kerr [RSA/AUS, 1] | 5-7 6-4 10-4
11. Bangkok, Thailand, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Florian Mayer GER beat Danai Udomchoke THA | 7-5 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Prakash Amritraj IND
Doubles: Goodall & Sirianni [GBR/AUS] beat Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 3] | 6-3 6-1
11. Marrakech, Morocco, €106.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Gaël Monfils [FRA].
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [8] beat Lamine Ouahab ALG | 4-6 7-5 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP] beat Martín & Muñoz-De la Nava [ESP] | 6-3 7-6 (5) 11. Caltanissetta, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Jesse Huta Galung NED [6] beat Thiemo de Bakker NED [Q] | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Matwé Middelkoop NED
Doubles: Brzezicki & Marrero [ARG/ESP] beat Bracciali & Vagnozzi [ITA, WC] | 7-6 (5) 6-3

CooCooCachoo
04-11-2009, 08:09 AM
Update:

Week 12 results added:

12. Barletta, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Mikhail Kukushkin [RUS*].
Singles: Ivo Minar CZE [2] beat Santiago Ventura ESP [6] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 3] beat Cuevas & Horna [URU/PER, 1] | 7-6 (1) 6-2
12. Jersey, Great Britain, €42.5K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Adrian Mannarino [FRA].
Singles: Daniel Evans GBR [WC] beat Jan Minar CZE | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: James Ward GBR
Doubles: Butorac & Rettenmaier [USA, 2] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR, WC] | 6-4 6-3
12. Korat, Thailand, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Andreas Beck GER [1] beat Filip Prpic SWE [Q] | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ti Chen TPE [Q]
Doubles: Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK, 1] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 4] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 10-5
12. Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €30K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Andreas Beck [GER].
Singles: Ivan Dodig CRO beat Dominik Meffert GER [5] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Doubles: Kravchuk & Olejniczak [RUS/POL] beat Auckland & Wassen [GBR/NED, 1] | 6-2 3-6 10-7

CooCooCachoo
04-11-2009, 08:18 AM
Update:

Week 13 cut-offs added:


#159 - 13. Napoli, Italy [Ouahab]
#258 - 13. St. Brieuc, France [Desein]

CooCooCachoo
04-11-2009, 08:20 AM
Update:

Week 13 results added:

13. Napoli, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Potito Starace [ITA].
Singles: Pablo Cuevas URU beat Victor Crivoi ROU | 6-1 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Lamine Ouahab ALG
Doubles: Cuevas & Marrero [URU/ESP] beat Moser & Rosol [GER/CZE] | 6-4 6-3
13. St. Brieuc, France, €30K+H, Indoor Clay
2008 Winner: Christophe Rochus [BEL].
Singles: Josselin Ouanna FRA [3] beat Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] | 7-5 1-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [4]
Doubles: Martin & Stadler [USA/GER] beat Luczak & Sirianni [AUS] | 6-3 6-2

CooCooCachoo
04-11-2009, 08:26 AM
Update:

Week 14 cut-offs added:


#208 - 14. Athens, Greece [Kindlmann]
#251 - 14. Monza, Italy [Lisnard]
#303 - 14. Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA [Lindahl]
#358 - 14. San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Quintero]

Zirconek
04-11-2009, 02:49 PM
Update

July tournaments added to calendar


JULY


27. Pozoblanco (Córdoba), Spain, €85K, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: Ivan Navarro [ESP]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:


27. Scheveningen, Netherlands, €64K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Jesse Huta Galung [NED].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:27. Oberstaufen, Germany, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Lukasz Kubot [POL].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:27. San Benedetto, Italy, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Maximo Gonzalez [ARG].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:

28. Bogota, Colombia, $125K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Mariano Puerta [ARG].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:28. Aptos, California, USA, $75K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Kevin Kim [USA].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:28. Rimini, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Diego Junqueira [ARG].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:28. Manchester, Great Britain, €30K+H, Grass


2008 Winner: Björn Rehnquist [SWE].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:


29. Lexington, Kentucky, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Somdev Dev Varman [IND].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:29. Manta, Ecuador, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Giovanni Lapentti [ECU].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:29. Recanati, Italy, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: Horacio Zeballos [ARG]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:


30. Orbetello, Italy, €85K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: New event.Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:30. Granby, Canada, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Alexander Bogdanovic [GBR].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:30. Tampere, Finland, €42.5K, Clay 2008 Winner: Mathieu Montcourt [FRA].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:30. Belo Horizonte, Brazil, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Santiago Gonzalez [MEX].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:

CooCooCachoo
04-11-2009, 03:12 PM
Scheveningen downgraded :o

Zirconek
04-11-2009, 03:20 PM
Scheveningen downgraded :o

Financial crisis :sad:

15 tournaments to be held in July 2009, they were 23 last year in the same month. :(

CooCooCachoo
04-13-2009, 09:55 AM
Update:

Week 14 results added:

14. Athens, Greece, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Martin Verkerk [NED].
Singles: Rui Machado POR beat Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Pablo Cuevas URU [6]
Doubles: Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 1] beat Huta Galung & Machado [NED/POR] | 6-4 6-3
14. San Luis Potosi, Mexico, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Brian Dabul [ARG].
Singles: Santiago Giraldo COL [2] beat Paolo Lorenzi ITA [8] | 6-2 6-7 (3) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Mariano Zabaleta ARG [WC]
Doubles: Gonzalez & Zeballos [MEX/ARG, 1] beat Ferreiro & J. Silva [BRA, 2] | 6-2 7-6 (5)
14. Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Bobby Reynolds [USA].
Singles: Benjamin Becker GER [4] beat Rajeev Ram USA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jarmere Jenkins USA [WC]
Doubles: Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] beat Mankad & Oudsema [IND/USA] | 6-3 6-7 (6) 10-3
14. Monza, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Albert Montañes [ESP].
Singles: David Marrero ESP beat Antonio Veic CRO | 5-7 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Kristian Pless DEN [8]
Doubles: Auckland & Rettenmaier [GBR/USA, 3] beat Karol & Pospisil [CZE, 2] | 7-5 6-7 (6) 10-4

CooCooCachoo
04-13-2009, 10:05 AM
Update:

Week 15 cut-offs added:


#211 - 15. Rome, Italy [Gregorc]
#250 - 15. Mexico City, Mexico [Miele]
#309 - 15. Johannesburg, South Africa [Checa-Calvo]

CooCooCachoo
04-18-2009, 07:45 PM
Update:

Week 16 cut-offs added:


#227 - 16. Rome 2, Italy [Lorenzi]
#243 - 16. Tallahassee, Florida, USA [Souza]
#259 - 16. Sofia, Bulgaria [Bachinger]

CooCooCachoo
04-20-2009, 12:50 PM
Update:

Week 15 results added:

15. Johannesburg, South Africa, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/WC] beat Rik de Voest RSA | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Michail Elgin RUS [5]
Doubles: Bastl & Guccione [SUI/AUS] beat Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2] | 6-2 4-6 11-9
15. Mexico City, Mexico, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Dawid Olejniczak [POL]
Singles: Dick Norman BEL [Q] beat Marcel Felder URU [Q] | 6-4 6-7 (6) 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 4] beat Estrella & Souza [DOM/BRA] | 6-3 6-3
15. Rome, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Eduardo Schwank [ARG]
Singles: Sebastian Decoud ARG beat Simon Greul GER [2] | 7-6 (2) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Xavier Malisse BEL
Doubles: Greul & Motti [GER/ITA] beat Bracciali & Volandri [ITA, WC] | 6-4 7-5

CooCooCachoo
04-26-2009, 08:46 AM
Update:

Week 17 cut-offs added:


#191 - 17. Rhodes, Greece [Amritraj]
#232 - 17. Tunis, Tunisia [Ungur]
#247 - 17. Ostrava, Czech Republic [Reister]
#273 - 17. Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain [Mertens]
#602 - 17. Pereira, Colombia [A. Gonzalez]

Zirconek
05-06-2009, 09:19 PM
Last changes in calendar: 2 Russian and 1 American challengers added to calendar; Pozoblanco (Córdoba) Challenger now has hospitality.

JUNE



26. Winnetka, Illinois, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Rajeev Ram [USA].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:

JULY


27. Pozoblanco (Córdoba), Spain, €85K+H, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: Ivan Navarro [ESP]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:


29. Penza, Russia, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Benedikt Dorsch [GER].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:


30. Saransk, Russia, $50K, Clay 2008 Winner: Michail Elgin [RUS].Singles:Wooden Spoon:Doubles:

CooCooCachoo
05-12-2009, 05:40 PM
Update:

Week 16 results added:

16. East London, South Africa, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Ivan Ljubicic [CRO]
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:16. Sofia, Bulgaria, €85K, Clay
2008 Winner: Adrian Ungur [ROU].
Singles: Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] beat Florian Mayer GER | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Cruciat ROU
Doubles: Hrbaty & Skoch beat Auckland & Luczak [GBR/AUS] | 6-2 6-4
16. Tallahassee, Florida, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Bobby Reynolds [USA].
Singles: John Isner USA [7] beat Donald Young USA | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Frank Dancevic CAN [5]
Doubles: Butorac & Lipsky [USA, 1] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR] | 6-1 6-4
[s]16. Brasilia, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:
16. Puebla, Mexico, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Michael Lammer [SUI].
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:16. Rome 2, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] beat Andreas Vinciguerra SWE | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Tim Göransson SWE [Q]
Doubles: Greul & Kas [GER] beat Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 1] | 4-6 7-6 (2) 10-7

CooCooCachoo
05-12-2009, 05:50 PM
Update:

Week 17 results added:

17. Tunis, Tunisia, $125K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA].
Singles: Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC] beat Frederico Gil POR [4] | 6-2 1-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Mathieu Montcourt FRA
Doubles: Dabul & Mayer [ARG] beat Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] | 6-4 7-6 (6)
17. Rhodes, Greece, €85K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Benjamin Becker GER [7] beat Simon Stadler GER | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Grega Zemlja SLO
Doubles: Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] beat Ram & Reynolds [USA, 3] | 6-3 6-3
17. Tenerife, Spain, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Marco Chiudinelli SUI [Q] beat Paolo Lorenzi ITA [8] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Amador Romero-Torres ESP [WC]
Doubles: Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] beat Auckland & Goodall [GBR, 3] | 6-2 3-6 10-4
17. Pereira, Colombia, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Alejandro Falla COL [5] beat Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Juan-Pablo Amado ARG
Doubles: Estrella & Souza [DOM/BRA, 2] beat Cabal & Falla [COL, 1] | 6-4 6-4
17. Ostrava, Czech Republic, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Jiri Vanek [CZE].
Singles: Jan Hajek CZE [Q] beat Ivan Dodig CRO [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Stéphane Robert FRA
Doubles: Hajek & Vik [CZE] beat Horecny & Janci [SVK/CZE, WC] | 6-2 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-12-2009, 06:04 PM
Update:

Week 18 results added:

18. Ramat Hasharon, Israel, $100K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Marsel Ilhan [TUR].
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2] beat Benjamin Becker GER [6] | 6-3 3-1 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]
Doubles: Bastl & Guccione [SUI/AUS] beat Erlich & A. Ram [ISR, 1] | 7-5 7-6 (6)
18. Savannah, Georgia, $50K, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Michael Russell USA beat Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] | 6-4 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Eric Prodon FRA [7]
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 1] beat Mankad & Van't Hof [IND/USA, 3] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
18. San Remo, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Diego Junqueira [ARG].
Singles: Kevin Anderson RSA [7] beat Blaz Kavcic SLO [Q] | 2-6 6-2 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Robert Smeets AUS
Doubles: Schukin & D. Sitak [KAZ/RUS] beat Bracciali & Petrazzuolo [ITA, WC] | 6-4 7-6 (4)

CooCooCachoo
05-12-2009, 06:12 PM
Update:

Week 18 cut-offs added:


#224 - 18. Ramat Hasharon, Israel [Matosevic]
#244 - 18. San Remo, Italy [Kamke]
#341 - 18. Savannah, Georgia, USA [Burzi]

CooCooCachoo
05-12-2009, 06:15 PM
Update:

Week 19 cut-offs added:


#163 - 19. Bordeaux, France [Roger-Vasselin]
#186 - 19. Zagreb, Croatia [Pashanski]
#228 - 19. Izmir, Turkey [Marchenko]
#382 - 19. Sarasota, Florida, USA [Ryderstedt]
#402 - 19. Busan, Korea [Matsui]
#500 - 19. Blumenau, Brazil [Tur]

Zirconek
05-14-2009, 04:28 PM
August tournaments added to calendar

AUGUST

31. Segovia, Spain, €106.5K+H, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: Sergey Stakhovsky [UKR].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
31. San Marino, San Marino, €85K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Fillipo Volandri [ITA].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon: Doubles:

31. Vancouver, Canada, $100K, Clay

2008 Winner: Dudi Sela [ISR]. note: was played on hard.

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles: 31. Campos do Jordão, Brazil, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: Brian Dabul [ARG].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:32. Cordenons, Italy, €85K+H, Clay


2008 Winner: Fillipo Volandri [ITA].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:


32. Binghamton, NY, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: Paul Capdeville [CHI].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:32. Istanbul, Turkey, $50K, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: Frederico Gil [POR].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
32. Brasília, Brazil, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: New event.

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
32. Samarkand, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Clay


2008 Winner: Michail Elgin [RUS].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
32. Vigo, Spain, €30K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Pablo Andujar [ESP].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
33. Trani, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Not held (last event in 2007).

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
33. Geneva, Switzerland, €30K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Kristof Vliegen [BEL].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:33. Karshi, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard


2008 Winner: Denis Istomin [UZB].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:


33. San Sebastian, Spain, €30K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Pablo Andujar [ESP].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:34. Manerbio, Italy, €64K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Victor Crivoi [ROU].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:34. Astana, Kazakhstan, $50K, Outdoor Hard


2008 Winner: Andrei Golubev [KAZ].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:


35. Brasov, Romania, €30K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Daniel Gimeno [ESP].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

35. Como, Italy, €30K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Diego Junqueira [ARG].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

35. Freudenstadt, Germany, €35K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Simon Greul [GER].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

CooCooCachoo
05-17-2009, 09:24 PM
Update:

Week 19 results added:

19. Blumenau, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA] (Previously held in Florianopolis).
Singles: Marcelo Demoliner BRA beat Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA [4] | 6-1 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI [Q]
Doubles: Demoliner & Guidolin [BRA, 2] beat Dutra da Silva & J. Silva [BRA, 1] | 7-5 4-6 13-11
19. Sarasota, Florida, USA, $50K, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: James Ward GBR [Q] beat Carsten Ball AUS [4] | 7-6 (4) 4-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ivan Miranda PER
Doubles: Estrella & Gonzalez [DOM/MEX, 2] beat Mankad & Van't Hof [IND/USA, 3] | 6-2 6-4
19. Zagreb, Croatia, $50K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Christophe Rochus [BEL].
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [7] beat Olivier Rochus BEL | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Doubles: Luczak & Motti [AUS/ITA] beat Evans & Sweeting [USA] | 6-4 6-4
19. Bordeaux, France, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Eduardo Schwank [ARG].
Singles: Marc Gicquel FRA [2] beat Mathieu Montcourt FRA | 3-6 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lukas Rosol CZE
Doubles: Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG, 3] beat Pujo & Robert [FRA, WC] | 4-6 6-4 10-4
19. Izmir, Turkey, €64K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Gilles Muller [LUX].
Singles: Andrea Stoppini ITA beat Marsel Ilhan TUR | 7-6 (5) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Rik De Voest RSA
Doubles: Erlich & Levy [ISR, 1] beat P. Amritraj & Ram [IND/USA, 2] | 6-3 6-3
19. Busan, South Korea, $75K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN].
Singles: Danai Udomchoke THA [2] beat Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Kristian Pless DEN [5]
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] beat Iwami & Matsui [JPN] | 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo
05-17-2009, 09:37 PM
Update:

Week 20 cut-offs added:

#339 - 20. Cremona, Italy [Bloomfield]
#396 - 20. Fergana, Uzbekistan [Kedriouk]

CooCooCachoo
05-28-2009, 05:02 PM
Update:

Week 21 cut-offs added:

#257 - 21. Karlsruhe, Germany [Kamke]
#267 - 21. Alessandria, Italy [Kavcic]
#370 - 21. Carson 2, California, USA [Ryderstedt]

CooCooCachoo
05-28-2009, 05:06 PM
Update:

Week 20 results added:

20. Fergana, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Pavel Snobel [CZE].
Singles: Lukas Lacko SVK [8] beat Samuel Groth AUS [5] | 4-6 7-5 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [6]
Doubles: Chekhov & Kedryuk [RUS/KAZ, 4] beat Duclos & Qureshi [CAN/PAK, 2] | 4-6 6-3 10-5
20. Cremona, Italy, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Eduardo Schwank [ARG].
Singles: Benjamin Becker GER [1] beat Izak van der Merwe RSA | 7-6 (3) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Enrico Burzi ITA
Doubles: Fleming & Skupski [GBR] beat Bracciali & Motti [ITA] | 6-2 6-1

CooCooCachoo
06-01-2009, 09:14 AM
Update:

Week 21 results added:

21. Carson 2, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Michael Russell USA [5] beat Michael Yani USA | 6-1 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Ryler DeHeart USA
Doubles: Mankad & Nielsen [IND/DEN] beat Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 2] | 6-4 6-4
21. Karlsruhe, Germany, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Teimuraz Gabashvili [RUS].
Singles: Florian Mayer GER beat Dustin Brown JAM [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles: Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 1] beat Bednarek & Qureshi [POL/PAK, 2] | 7-5 6-4
21. Alessandria, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Paolo Lorenzi [ITA].
Singles: Blaz Kavcic SLO beat Jesse Levine USA [2] | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Ungur ROU
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 4] beat Alund & Hormazabal [ARG/CHI] | 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo
06-01-2009, 09:37 AM
Update:

Week 22 cut-offs added:


#174 - 22. Prostejov, Czech Republic [Snobel]
#180 - 22. Fürth, Germany [Brzezicki]
#214 - 22. Nottingham, Great Britain [Bubka]
#364 - 22. Yuba City, California, USA [Ryderstedt]

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 01:06 PM
Penza Challenger (Russia, week 29) changed from $35K+H to $50K (same points, higher prize money, no hospitality anymore).

Tomek.
06-10-2009, 03:55 PM
Poznań Challenger will be this year too :banana:

$100K and from 18-26 July :D:D:D

Count Zero
06-11-2009, 07:32 AM
looking at the challenger calendar there are no indoor events currently scheduled after the USO, up to 28th Sep, so that means we wont be having any indoor events till at least Oct! any reason for this? orleans, grenoble & mons all gone/moved.

Zirconek
06-17-2009, 09:14 PM
Poznań Challenger will be this year too :banana:

$100K and from 18-26 July :D:D:D

:yeah:

the only change to calendar since last update (actually it's not updated at ATP PDF calendar, but you can see it at "see upcoming tournaments" and in the "Tretorn Series" at Challenger and Futures ATP page). Some other Challengers of Sep, Oct, Nov and Dec can be confirmed by the national associations (a list of them can be found at: http://stevegtennis.com/toursite.htm#Federations )

looking at the challenger calendar there are no indoor events currently scheduled after the USO, up to 28th Sep, so that means we wont be having any indoor events till at least Oct! any reason for this? orleans, grenoble & mons all gone/moved.

...and at Tretorn Series page at ATP, we will have still this year:


Sep 14
Szczecin, Poland
Pekao Open
www.pekaoopen.pl (http://www.pekaoopen.pl)

Oct 5
Mons, Belgium
Ethias Trophy
www.ethiastrophy.be (http://www.ethiastrophy.be)

Oct 19
Seoul, Korea
Samsung Securities Cup Challenger Tennis
www.tennis.co.kr (http://www.tennis.co.kr)

Oct 26
Busan, Korea
Flea Market Cup Busan Challenger Tennis
www.tennis.co.kr (http://www.tennis.co.kr)

Nov 16
Bratislava, Slovakia
Tatra Banka Slovak Open
www.tatrabankaopen.sk (http://www.tatrabankaopen.sk)

Nov 23
Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine

PEOPLEnet Cup
www.peoplenetcup.com (http://www.peoplenetcup.com/)


I hope ATP will update their calendar soon :yawn: :rolleyes:

CooCooCachoo
06-24-2009, 05:28 PM
Update:

Week 24 cut-offs added:


#349 - 24. Bytom, Poland [Olaso]
#374 - 24. Milan, Italy [Genaro-Martinez]

CooCooCachoo
06-24-2009, 05:28 PM
Update:

Week 23 cut-offs added:


#159 - 23. Lugano, Switzerland [Hocevar]
#263 - 23. Kosice, Slovakia [M. López]

CooCooCachoo
06-24-2009, 05:28 PM
Update:

Week 25 cut-offs added:


#280 - 25. Reggio Emilia, Italy [Bastl]
#283 - 25. Constanta, Romania [Pavlovs]

CooCooCachoo
06-24-2009, 05:34 PM
Update:

Week 22 results added:

22. Prostejov, Czech Republic, €127.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Agustin Calleri [ARG].
Singles: Jan Hajek CZE [Q] beat Steve Darcis BEL | 6-2 1-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Sergio Roitman ARG
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] beat Cuevas & Hrbaty [URU/SVK] | 6-2 6-3
22. Fürth, Germany, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Daniel Köllerer [AUT].
Singles: Peter Luczak AUS [Q] beat Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 6-2 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Peter Gojowczyk GER [WC]
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] beat Greul & Motti [GER/ITA] | 4-6 6-1 10-6
22. Nottingham, Great Britain, €42.5K+H, Grass2008 Winner: Frank Dancevic [CAN]. Held in Surbiton.
Singles: Brendan Evans USA beat Ilija Bozoljac SRB [5] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Brydan Klein AUS
Doubles: Butorac & Lipsky [USA, 3] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR] | 6-4 6-4
22. Yuba City, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Michael Yani [USA].
Singles: Ryler DeHeart USA beat Carsten Ball AUS [7] | 6-2 3-6 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Ramón Delgado PAR
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 2] beat Feeney & Healey [AUS] | 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
06-24-2009, 05:43 PM
Update:

Week 23 results added:

23. Lugano, Switzerland, €85K+H, Clay2008 Winner: Luis Horna [PER].
Singles: Stanislas Wawrinka SUI [1/WC] beat Potito Starace ITA [4] | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Thiago Alves BRA [6]
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] beat Cuevas & Roitman [URU/ARG, 1] | Walkover
23. Kosice, Slovakia, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Lukas Rosol [CZE].
Singles: Stéphane Robert FRA beat Jiri Vanek CZE [3] | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] beat Hrbaty & Klizan [SVK, WC] | 6-2 7-6 (5)

CooCooCachoo
06-24-2009, 05:51 PM
Update:

Week 24 results added:

24. Bytom, Poland, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Laurent Recourdec [FRA].
Singles: Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] beat Jan Hajek CZE [6] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Andrea Arnaboldi ITA
Doubles: Santos & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 3] beat Karol & Hajek [CZE, 4] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
24. Milan, Italy, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Teimuraz Gabashvili [RUS].
Singles: Alessio Di Mauro ITA [8] beat Vincent Millot FRA | 6-4 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Agustin Calleri ARG [4]
Doubles: Allegro & Bracciali [SUI/ITA, 1] beat Jorquera & F. Piccari [ITA, WC] | 6-4 6-2

Zirconek
06-24-2009, 09:27 PM
September tournaments added to calendar (note: no info about hospitality).

SEPTEMBER

36. Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands, €42.5K, Clay

2008 Winner: Simon Greul [GER]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:36. Donetsk, Ukraine, $50K, Outdoor Hard


2008 Winner: Igor Kunitsyn [RUS]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:36. Genova, Italy, €85K, Clay

2008 Winner: Fabio Fognini [ITA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:36. Sevilla, Spain, €42.5K, Clay

2008 Winner: Pere Riba [ESP]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:36. St. Remy, France, €50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: New event. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:37. Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €42.5K, Clay

2008 Winner: IlijaBozoljac [SRB]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:37. Cali, Colombia, $75K, Clay

2008 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:37. Szczecin, Poland, €106.5K, Clay

2008 Winner: Florent Serra [FRA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:37. Todi, Italy, €42.5K, Clay

2008 Winner: Tomas Tenconi [ITA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:37. Tulsa, OK, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard


2008 Winner: Kevin Kim [USA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:38. Bogota-3, Colombia, $75K, Clay

2008 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:38. Ljubliana, Slovenia, €42.5K, Clay

2008 Winner: Ilija Bozoljac [SRB]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:38. Palermo, Italy, €30K, Clay

2008 Winner: New event. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:38. Trnava, Slovakia, €64K, Clay

2008 Winner: Alberto Martin [ESP]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:38. Waco, TX, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard


2008 Winner: Vincent Spadea [USA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:39. Asunción, Paraguay, $75KK, Clay

2008 Winner: Martin Vassallo-Arguello [ARG]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:39. Napoli-2, Italy, €64K, Clay

2008 Winner: Tomas Tenconi [ITA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:39. Quito, Ecuador, $35K, Clay

2008 Winner: Giovanni Lapentti [ECU].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

CooCooCachoo
06-29-2009, 12:52 PM
Update:

Week 25 results added:

25. Reggio Emilia, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Mathieu Montcourt [FRA].
Singles: Paolo Lorenzi ITA beat Jean-René Lisnard MON | 7-5 1-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Doubles: Lopez Jaen & Riba [ESP] beat Naso & Trusendi [ITA] | 6-4 6-4
25. Constanta, Romania, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Nicolas Devilder [FRA].
Singles: Blaz Kavcic SLO [4] beat Julian Reister GER [8] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Juan-Pablo Amado ARG
Doubles: Garcia & Marrero [CHI/ESP] beat Cruciat & Mergea [ROU] | 7-6 (5) 6-2

CooCooCachoo
06-29-2009, 01:02 PM
Update:

Week 26 cut-offs added:


#158 - 26. Braunschweig, Germany [Hrbaty]
#177 - 26. Turin, Italy [Crugnola]
#248 - 26. Rijeka, Croatia [Amado]
#341 - 26. Winnetka, Illinois, USA [Cook]

Zirconek
07-05-2009, 04:20 AM
Calendar Update - September

Hospitality added to tournaments (now info is available).
Waco Challenger (USA) - Week 38 - CANCELLED
ASUNCIÓN (PAR) - Week 39 - venue changed to BUENOS AIRES (ARG)

SEPTEMBER

36. Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands, €42.5K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Simon Greul [GER]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:36. Donetsk, Ukraine, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard


2008 Winner: Igor Kunitsyn [RUS]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:36. Genova, Italy, €85K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Fabio Fognini [ITA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:36. Sevilla, Spain, €42.5K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Pere Riba [ESP]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:36. St. Remy, France, €50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: New event. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:37. Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €42.5K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: IlijaBozoljac . Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:37. Cali, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:37. Szczecin, Poland, €106.5K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Florent Serra [FRA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:37. Todi, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Tomas Tenconi [ITA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:37. Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard


2008 Winner: Kevin Kim [USA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:38. Bogota-3, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:38. Ljubliana, Slovenia, €42.5K, Clay

2008 Winner: Ilija Bozoljac [SRB]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:38. Palermo, Italy, €30K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: New event. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:38. Trnava, Slovakia, €64K, Clay

2008 Winner: Alberto Martin [ESP]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:38. Waco, TX, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard [s]


2008 Winner: Vincent Spadea [USA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:

WACO TOURNAMENT CANCELLED39. Buenos Aires, Argentina, $75K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Martin Vassallo-Arguello [ARG]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:39. Napoli-2, Italy, €64K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Tomas Tenconi [ITA]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:39. Quito, Ecuador, $35K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Giovanni Lapentti [ECU]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:

Zirconek
07-05-2009, 04:21 AM
Calendar Update - October

Tournaments added to calendar.


OCTOBER

40. Mons, Belgium, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard

2008 Winner: Teimuraz Gabashvili [RUS]

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
40. Sacramento, California, USA, $50K, Hard

2008 Winner: Donald Young [USA].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles: 40. Tarragona, Spain, €42.5K+H, Clay

2008 Winner: Alberto Martin [ESP]

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles: 41. Tashkent, Uzbekistan, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
41. Rennes, France, €64K+H, Indoor Hard

2008 Winner: Josselyn Ouanna [FRA]

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:41. Madrid, Spain, €42.5K, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: New event.

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:41. Kolding, Denmark, €42.5K, Indoor Hard

2008 Winner: Roko Karanusic [CRO].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles: 41. Tiburon, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: New event.

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:42. Orléans, France, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard

2008 Winner: Nicolas Mahut [FRA].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
42. Calabasas, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: Vincent Spadea[USA].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:43. Seoul, South Korea, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

JMG
07-10-2009, 04:33 PM
Good news. Salzburg gets a "120'000$" challenger starting on 29th November and they want to become a new ATP event over the next few years.

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 04:52 PM
Good news. Salzburg gets a "120'000$" challenger starting on 29th November and they want to become a new ATP event over the next few years.

great news :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
07-22-2009, 11:07 AM
Update:

Week 26 results added:

26. Braunschweig, Germany, €106.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Nicolas Devilder [FRA].
Singles: Oscar Hernandez ESP [3] beat Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [7] | 6-1 3-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Marcel Granollers ESP
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 1] beat Dabul & Massu [ARG/CHI] | 7-6 (2) 6-4
26. Turin, Italy, €85K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Fabio Fognini [ITA].
Singles: Potito Starace ITA [2] beat Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] | 7-6 (4) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Diego Junqueira ARG [4]
Doubles: Bracciali & Starace [ITA, 4] beat Giraldo & Riba [COL/ESP] | 6-3 6-4
26. Rijeka, Croatia, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Nicolas Massu [CHI].
Singles: Paolo Lorenzi ITA beat Blaz Kavcic SLO | 6-3 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Boris Pashanski SRB
Doubles: Decoud & Lopez Jaen [ARG/ESP] beat Dodig & Veic [CRO] | 7-6 (7) 3-6 10-7
26. Winnetka, Illinois, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Rajeev Ram [USA].
Singles: Alex Kuznetsov USA [Q] beat Tim Smyczek USA [Q] | 6-4 7-6 (1)
Wooden Spoon: Lester Cook USA
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 1] beat Joelson & Sweeting [USA, WC] | 6-1 6-2

CooCooCachoo
07-22-2009, 11:23 AM
Update:

Week 27 cut-offs added:


#289 - 27. Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Mertens]
#290 - 27. Pozoblanco, Cordoba, Spain [Middelkoop]
#301 - 27. Oberstaufen, Germany [Cervenak]
#314 - 27. San Benedetto, Italy [Ramos-Vinolas]

CooCooCachoo
07-22-2009, 11:25 AM
Update:

Week 27 results added:

27. Pozoblanco (Córdoba), Spain, €85K+H, Outdoor Hard2008 Winner: Ivan Navarro [ESP].
Singles: Karol Beck SVK [7] beat Thiago Alves BRA [4] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]
Doubles: Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE, 4] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 3] | 2-6 7-6 (5) 10-7
27. Scheveningen, Netherlands, €64K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Jesse Huta Galung [NED].
Singles: Kristof Vliegen BEL [5] beat Albert Montañes ESP [1/WC] | 4-2 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Thomas Schoorel NED [WC]
Doubles: Arnold Ker & Gonzalez [ARG, 1] beat Schoorel & Van der Meer [NED] | 7-5 6-2
27. Oberstaufen, Germany, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Lukasz Kubot [POL].
Singles: Robin Vik CZE [Q] beat Jan Minar CZE | 6-1 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Marc López ESP
Doubles: Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC] beat Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] | 6-4 2-6 10-4
27. San Benedetto, Italy, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Maximo Gonzalez [ARG].
Singles: Fabio Fognini ITA [1/WC] beat Cristian Villagran ARG [Q] | 6-7 (5) 7-6 (2) 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Pedro Sousa POR [Q]
Doubles: Ianni & Villagran [ITA/ARG] beat Desein & Robert [BEL/FRA, 4] | 7-6 (3) 1-6 10-6

CooCooCachoo
07-22-2009, 11:36 AM
Update:

Week 28 cut-offs added:


#236 - 28. Rimini, Italy [Bachinger]
#251 - 28. Aptos, California, USA [Yani]
#254 - 28. Bogota 2, Colombia [Vicente]
#318 - 28. Manchester, Great Britain [Eaton]

CooCooCachoo
07-22-2009, 11:38 AM
Update:

Week 29 cut-offs added:


#269 - 29. Poznan, Poland [Capkovic]
#376 - 29. Recanati, Italy [Nielsen]
#398 - 29. Lexington, Kentucky, USA [Martirosyan]
#443 - 29. Manta, Ecuador [A. Gonzalez]
#469 - 29. Penza, Russia [Matsukevitch]

CooCooCachoo
07-22-2009, 02:53 PM
Update:

Week 28 results added:

28. Bogota 2, Colombia, $125K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Mariano Puerta [ARG].
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [3] beat Horacio Zeballos ARG [5] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Martin Alund ARG
Doubles: Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] beat Daniel & Mello [BRA] | 6-4 7-5
28. Aptos, California, USA, $75K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Kevin Kim [USA].
Singles: Chris Guccione AUS [7] beat Nick Lindahl AUS [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Doubles: Ball & Guccione [AUS, 3] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] | 6-3 6-2
28. Rimini, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Diego Junqueira [ARG].
Singles: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [6] beat Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 3-6 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Olivier Patience FRA
Doubles: Bachinger & Kindlmann [GER] beat Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 1] | 6-4 6-2
28. Manchester, Great Britain, €30K+H, Grass

2008 Winner: Björn Rehnquist [SWE].
Singles: Olivier Rochus BEL [2] beat Igor Sijsling NED [Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Doubles: Goodall & Marray [GBR, 4] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] | 6-7 (1) 6-3 11-9

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 04:17 PM
Update:

Week 29 results added:

29. Poznan, Poland, €64K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Nicolas Devilder [FRA].
Singles: Peter Luczak AUS [7] beat Yuri Schukin KAZ | 3-6 7-6 (4) 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Andrzej Kapas POL [WC]
Doubles: Roitman & Sidorenko [ARG/FRA] beat Kohlmann & Wassen [GER/NED, 1] | 6-4 6-4
29. Lexington, Kentucky, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Somdev Dev Varman [IND].
Singles: Harel Levy ISR [5] beat Alex Kuznetsov USA [Q] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Tigran Martirosyan ARM
Doubles: K. Anderson & DeHeart [RSA/USA] beat Hadad & Levy [ISR, 3] | 6-4 4-6 10-8

29. Penza, Russia, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Benedikt Dorsch [GER].
Singles: Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [2] beat Ilia Marchenko UKR [5] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Deniss Pavlovs LAT [6]
Doubles: Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 1] beat Kedryuk & Matsukevitch [KAZ/RUS, 4] | 4-6 6-3 10-6
29. Manta, Ecuador, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Giovanni Lapentti [ECU].
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] beat Vincent Millot FRA | 3-6 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Avellan ECU
Doubles: Hocevar & Miele beat Gonzalez & Zeballos [MEX/ARG, 1] | 6-1 2-6 10-7
29. [B]Recanati, Italy, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Horacio Zeballos [ARG].
Singles: Stéphane Bohli SUI [7] beat Andrey Golubev KAZ [1] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Gianluca Naso ITA [Q]
Doubles: Nielsen & Sirianni [DEN/AUS, 3] beat Biasella & Golubev [ITA/KAZ] | 6-4 3-6 10-6

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 04:36 PM
Update:

Week 30 cut-offs added:


#232 - 30. Orbetello, Italy [Ferreiro]
#297 - 30. Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Felder]
#305 - 30. Tampere, Finland [Vagnozzi]
#319 - 30. Granby, Canada [D'Agord]
#424 - 30. Saransk, Russia [Chekhov]

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 10:51 PM
Update:

3 tournaments added to calendar (October).
Venue change: Astana to Almaty (Kazakhstan) - August.

OCTOBER
40. Montevideo, Uruguay, $75K+H, Clay



2008 Winner: Peter Luczak [AUS]

Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:

41. Asunción, Paraguay, $75K+H, Clay



2008 Winner: Martin Vassallo-Arguello [ARG]

Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:
42. Florianópolis, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay



2008 Winner: Nicolas Massu [CHI]

Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:

CooCooCachoo
08-03-2009, 05:58 PM
Update:

Week 30 results added:


30. Orbetello, Italy, €85K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE] beat Pablo Andujar ESP [3] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Doubles: Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo [ITA] beat Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] | 7-6 (5) 3-6 10-6
30. Granby, Canada, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Alex Bogdanovic [GBR].
Singles: Xavier Malisse BEL beat Kevin Anderson RSA [4] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Milos Raonic CAN [WC]
Doubles: Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] beat Hadad & Levy [ISR] | 6-3 7-6 (6)
30. Tampere, Finland, €42.5K, Clay 2008 Winner: Mathieu Montcourt [FRA].
Singles: Thiemo de Bakker NED beat Peter Luczak AUS [2] | 6-4 7-6 (7)
Wooden Spoon: Micke Kontinen FIN [WC]
Doubles: Luczak & Schukin [AUS/KAZ, 2] beat Vagnozzi & Vico [ITA, 1] | 6-1 6-7 (6) 10-4
30. Belo Horizonte, Brazil, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Santiago Gonzalez [MEX].
Singles: Julio Silva BRA beat Eduardo Schwank ARG [6] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Horacio Zeballos ARG [2]
Doubles: Torres & Van der Merwe [BRA/RSA, 4] beat Amado & Schwank [ARG] | Walkover

30. Saransk, Russia, $50K, Clay 2008 Winner: Michail Elgin [RUS].
Singles: Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [7] beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA [6] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Pavel Chekhov RUS
Doubles: Elgin & Kirillov [RUS, 1] beat Kedryuk & Matsukevitch [KAZ/RUS, 2] | 6-2 6-1

CooCooCachoo
08-03-2009, 06:18 PM
Update:

Week 31 cut-offs added:


#172 - 31. San Marino, San Marino [Crugnola]
#212 - 31. Segovia, Spain [Fischer]
#260 - 31. Vancouver, Canada [Duclos]
#273 - 31. Campos do Jordao, Brazil [Felder]

CooCooCachoo
08-05-2009, 11:46 AM
Update:

The surface of Week 40, Sacramento has been corrected to 'outdoor hard' in Post #14.

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7851210&postcount=14

Zirconek
08-05-2009, 11:50 AM
Update:

The surface of Week 40, Sacramento has been corrected to 'outdoor hard' in Post #14.

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7851210&postcount=14

ops :o

defending champion is Donald Young :unsure:

I don't know why when I edit the posts the space between the lines gets :shout: up. :(

CooCooCachoo
08-05-2009, 12:17 PM
I don't know either :shrug: But it's OK :hug: :p

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2009, 10:55 AM
Update:

Week 31 results added:

31. Segovia, Spain, €106.5K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Sergey Stakhovsky [UKR].
Singles: Feliciano Lopez ESP [1/WC] beat Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Grega Zemlja SLO
Doubles: Mahut & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] beat Stakhovsky & Zovko [UKR/CRO, 2] | 6-7 (4) 6-3 10-8 31. San Marino, San Marino, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Fillipo Volandri [ITA].
Singles: Andreas Seppi ITA [1/WC] beat Potito Starace ITA | 7-6 (4) 2-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Doubles: Arnold Ker & Prieto [ARG, 3] beat Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] | 7-6 (4) 3-6 10-7
31. Vancouver, Canada, $100K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Dudi Sela [ISR].
Singles: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3] beat Xavier Malisse BEL | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles: K. Anderson & De Voest [RSA] beat Delgado & Van't Hof [PAR/USA, Q] | 6-4 6-4 31. Campos do Jordão, Brazil, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Brian Dabul [ARG].
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] beat Thiago Alves BRA [1] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Jose Pereira BRA [WC]
Doubles: Goodall & Groth [GBR/AUS] beat Rogerio Dutra da Silva & Julio Silva [BRA, 2] | 7-6 (4) 6-3

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2009, 11:00 AM
And the Vancouver Wooden Spoon is Nick Lindahl.

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2009, 11:10 AM
Update:

Week 32 cut-offs added:


#260 - 32. Binghamton, New York, USA [Janowicz]
#277 - 32. Istanbul, Turkey [Niland]
#279 - 32. Cordenons, Italy [Petrazzuolo]
#296 - 32. Vigo, Spain [Cervantes-Huegun]
#353 - 32. Brasilia, Brazil [Fabbri]
#431 - 32. Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Takeuchi]

smucav
08-13-2009, 04:19 PM
Louisville challenger moves to Charlottesville:
http://www2.dailyprogress.com/cdp/sports/professional/professional_tennis/article/another_tennis_showcase_for_boars_head/43909/

CooCooCachoo
08-13-2009, 04:46 PM
Louisville challenger moves to Charlottesville:
http://www2.dailyprogress.com/cdp/sports/professional/professional_tennis/article/another_tennis_showcase_for_boars_head/43909/

Thanks :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
08-15-2009, 06:13 PM
Update:

Week 32 - Samarkand added:

32. Samarkand, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Michail Elgin [RUS].
Singles: Dustin Brown JAM beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA [5] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Gabriel Moraru ROU
Doubles: Hensel & Hubble [AUS, 4] beat Rudnev & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] | 7-5 7-5

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 01:15 PM
Update:

Week 32 results added:

32. Cordenons, Italy, €85K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Fillipo Volandri [ITA].
Singles: Peter Luczak AUS [8] beat Olivier Rochus BEL [5] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Sergio Roitman ARG
Doubles: Cerretani & Rettenmaier [USA, 3] beat Luczak & Motti [AUS/ITA] | 4-6 6-3 11-9
32. Binghamton, NY, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Paul Capdeville [CHI].
Singles: Paul Capdeville CHI [2] beat Kevin Anderson RSA [7] | 7-6 (7) 7-6 (11)
Wooden Spoon: Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q]
Doubles: De Voest & Lipsky [RSA/USA, 1] beat Ball & Van't Hof [AUS/USA] | 7-6 (2) 6-4
32. Istanbul, Turkey, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Frederico Gil [POR].
Singles: Ilya Marchenko UKR beat Florian Mayer GER [4] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Daniel Brands GER [5]
Doubles: Gil & Prpic [POR/SWE] beat Dimitrov & Ilhan [BUL/TUR, WC] | 3-6 6-2 10-6
32. Brasília, Brazil, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Ricardo Mello BRA beat Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [4/WC] | 7-6 (2) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Eric Gomes BRA
Doubles: Demoliner & Guidolin [BRA] beat Mello & Zampieri [BRA] | 6-4 6-2
32. Samarkand, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Michail Elgin [RUS].
Singles: Dustin Brown JAM beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA [5] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Gabriel Moraru ROU
Doubles: Hensel & Hubble [AUS, 4] beat Rudnev & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] | 7-5 7-5
32. Vigo, Spain, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Pablo Andujar [ESP].
Singles: Thiemo de Bakker NED [7] beat Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Alexander Flock GER
Doubles: De Bakker & Sluiter [NED] beat Clar-Rossello & Ramos-Vinolas [ESP] | 7-6 (5) 6-2

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 01:20 PM
Week 32 Titles:

#3 for Peter Luczak
#2 for Thiemo de Bakker
#2 for Ricardo Mello
#1 for Ilya Marchenko
#1 for Paul Capdeville
#1 for Dustin Brown

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 01:29 PM
Week 32 Doubles Titles:u

#7 for Travis Rettenmaier
#4 for Scott Lipsky
#2 for Rik de Voest
#2 for Rodrigo Guidolin
#2 for Marcelo Demoliner
#1 for Thiemo de Bakker
#1 for Raemon Sluiter
#1 for Adam Hubble
#1 for Kaden Hensel
#1 for Frederico Gil
#1 for Filip Prpic
#1 for Jamie Cerretani

Ozone
08-19-2009, 01:30 PM
Wait, what is the wooden spoon again?? Isn't like the ultimate loser?

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 01:31 PM
Update:

Week 33 cut-offs added:


#344 - 33. San Sebastian, Spain [Olaso]
#346 - 33. Trani, Italy [Horna]
#352 - 33. Geneva, Switzerland [Marrai]
#412 - 33. Karshi, Uzbekistan [Kirillov]

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2009, 01:32 PM
Wait, what is the wooden spoon again?? Isn't like the ultimate loser?

Yes, the player who loses to the player who loses in 2R to the player who loses in QF to the player who loses in the SF to the player who loses in the final. The ultimate loser in the chain of losers.

Zirconek
08-21-2009, 01:53 AM
Update:

November tournaments added to calendar:

NOVEMBER


44. Astana, Kazakhstan, $125K+H, Indoor Hard


2008 Winner: Andrey Golubev [KAZ].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

44. Chuncheon, South Korea, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: New event

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:


44. Medellín, Colombia, $50K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Leonardo Mayer [ARG].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

44. Charlottesville, Virginia, USA,$50K, Indoor Hard

2008 Winner: New Event.

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

44. Eckental, Germany, €30K+H, Indoor Carpet

2008 Winner: Denis Gremelmayr [GER]

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

45. Aachen, Germany, €42.5K+H, Indoor Carpet

2008 Winner: Evgeny Korolev [RUS]

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

45. Knoxville, Tennessee, USA,$50K, Indoor Hard

2008 Winner: Bobby Reynolds [USA].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

45. Jersey, Germany, €42.5K+H, Indoor Carpet

2009 Winner (March): Daniel Evans [GBR]

2008 Winner: Adrian Mannarino [FRA]

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

46. Bratislava, Slovakia, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard

2008 Winner: Jan Hernych [CZE].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

46. Champaign, Illinois, USA, $50K+H, Indoor Hard

2008 Winner (OH): Kevin Anderson [RSA].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:


46. Guayaquil, Ecuador, $50K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Sergio Roitman [ARG].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:


46. Cancun, Mexico, $35K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Grega Zemlja [SLO].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:


46. Yokohama, Japan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

47. Helsinki, Finland, €106.5K+H, Indoor Carpet

2008 Winner : Dmitry Tursunov [RUS]

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:


47. Puebla, Mexico, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Michael Lammer [SUI].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:


47. Toyota, Japan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN].

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

48. Salzburg, Austria, €85K, Indoor Hard

2008 Winner: New event.

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:


48. Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia, $50K+H, Indoor Carpet

2008 Winner : New event.

Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:

Zirconek
08-21-2009, 01:58 AM
Update:

Donetsk Challenger (Ukraine) cancelled

SEPTEMBER

36. Donetsk, Ukraine, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard



2008 Winner: Igor Kunitsyn [RUS]. Singles: Wooden Spoon: Doubles:


DONETSK CHALLENGER CANCELLED

CooCooCachoo
08-21-2009, 09:10 AM
Cool, an event in Salzburg.

Bratislava :hearts: I was there last year :hearts:

Thanks Edu :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2009, 06:44 PM
Update:

Week 34 cut-offs added:


#297 - 34. Manerbio, Italy [Balleret]
#436 - 34. Almaty, Kazakhstan [Matsui]

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2009, 06:49 PM
Update:

Week 33 results added:

33. Trani, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Not held (last event in 2007).
Singles: Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] beat Filippo Volandri ITA [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Pere Riba ESP [7]
Doubles: Delgado & Murray [GBR] beat Greul & Motti [GER/ITA] | 3-6 6-4 12-10
33. Geneva, Switzerland, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Kristof Vliegen [BEL].
Singles: Dominik Meffert GER [6] beat Benjamin Balleret MON | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Andrei Gorban MDA [Q]
Doubles: Alvarez & Aranguren [ARG] beat Laaksonen & Oswald [FIN/AUT] | 6-4 4-6 10-2
33. Karshi, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Denis Istomin [UZB].
Singles: Rainer Eitzinger AUT beat Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] | 6-3 1-6 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Valery Rudnev RUS [8]
Doubles: Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] beat Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
33. San Sebastian, Spain, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Pablo Andujar [ESP].
Singles: Thiemo de Bakker NED [6] beat Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ilya Belyaev RUS
Doubles: Eysseric & Jouan [FRA] beat Clar-Rossello & Ramos-Vinolas [ESP] | 7-5 6-3

Zirconek
09-04-2009, 09:32 PM
Madrid Challenger (week 41) cancelled.

Zirconek
09-16-2009, 04:14 AM
Calendar updates:

São Paulo Challenger added (week 43).
Lima Challenger added (week 46).
Guayaquil Challenger moved from week 46 to week 45.

CooCooCachoo
09-17-2009, 12:01 PM
Update:

Week 34 results added:


34. Manerbio, Italy, €64K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Victor Crivoi [ROU].
Singles: Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q] beat Leonardo Tavares POR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Filippo Volandri ITA
Doubles: Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA] beat Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED] | 6-4 3-6 10-4
34. Almaty, Kazakhstan, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Andrei Golubev [KAZ].
Singles: Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] beat Dustin Brown JAM [4] | 6-3 5-7 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Doubles: Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2] beat Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 11-9

CooCooCachoo
09-17-2009, 12:14 PM
Update:

Week 34 Titles (Annual):

#1 for Federico Del Bonis
#1 for Ivan Sergeyev

CooCooCachoo
09-17-2009, 12:14 PM
Update:

Week 35 cut-offs added:


#328 - 35. Freudenstadt, Germany [J. Pospisil]
#340 - 35. Como, Italy [Eitzinger]
#356 - 35. Brasov, Romania [Smirnov]

CooCooCachoo
09-17-2009, 12:15 PM
Update:

Week 35 Results added:

35. Brasov, Romania, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Daniel Gimeno [ESP].
Singles: Thiemo de Bakker NED [1] beat Pere Riba ESP [2] | 7-5 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Ilie Giurgiu ROU [Q]
Doubles: Riba & Santos-Gonzalez [ESP, 1] beat Vagnozzi & Vico [ITA, 2] | 6-3 6-2
35. Como, Italy, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Diego Junqueira [ARG].
Singles: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [7] beat Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG | 7-5 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Cristian Villagran ARG
Doubles: Crugnola & Motti [ITA, 4] beat Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND, 3] | 7-6 (3) 6-2
35. Freudenstadt, Germany, €35K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Simon Greul [GER].
Singles: Jan Hajek CZE [3] beat Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] | 2-6 6-3 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [WC]
Doubles: Hajek & Karol [CZE, 2] beat Klizan & Shamasdin [SVK/CAN] | 4-6 6-4 10-5

CooCooCachoo
09-17-2009, 12:18 PM
2009 / Week 35 Titles:

#4 for Thiemo de Bakker
#3 for Jan Hajek
#2 for Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.

CooCooCachoo
09-17-2009, 12:20 PM
Update:

Week 36 cut-offs added:


#259 - 36. Genova, Italy [Aranguren]
#276 - 36. Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands [Mertens]
#289 - 36. Seville, Spain [Pless]
#291 - 36. St. Rémy, France [Sugita]

CooCooCachoo
09-17-2009, 12:22 PM
Update:

Week 37 cut-offs added:


#290 - 37. Szczecin, Poland [Rufin]
#301 - 37. Todi, Italy [Sugita]
#322 - 37. Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Lojda]
#344 - 37. Cali, Colombia [Tavares]
#555 - 37. Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA [Bester]

CooCooCachoo
09-17-2009, 02:06 PM
Update:

Week 36 Results added:


36. Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Simon Greul [GER].
Singles: Stéphane Robert FRA [7] beat Michael Russell USA [2] | 7-6 (2) 5-7 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Justin Eleveld NED [Q]
Doubles: Marray & Murray [GBR, 2] beat Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 1] | 6-1 6-4
36. Donetsk, Ukraine, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard

2008 Winner: Igor Kunitsyn [RUS].
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:

36. Genova, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Fabio Fognini [ITA].
Singles: Alberto Martín ESP [4] beat Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Yuri Schukin KAZ
Doubles: Bracciali & Motti [ITA, 3] beat Hadad & Levy [ISR, 4] | 6-4 6-2
36. Sevilla, Spain, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Pere Riba [ESP].
Singles: Pere Riba ESP [5] beat Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [Q] | 7-6 (2) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Doubles: Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND] beat Brizzi & Vagnozzi [ITA] | 6-1 7-5
36. St. Remy, France, €50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3] beat Xavier Malisse BEL | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]
Doubles: Krkoska & Lacko [CZE/SVK] beat Bemelmans & Desein [BEL, 3] | 6-1 3-6 10-3

CooCooCachoo
09-21-2009, 08:29 AM
Update:

Week 37 Results added:

37. Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €42.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: IlijaBozoljac [SRB].
Singles: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] beat Julian Reister GER [6] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Arsenije Zlatanovic SRB [WC]
Doubles: Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT] beat Gorcic & Vagnozzi [BIH/ITA] | 6-4 6-3
37. Cali, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA].
Singles: Alejandro Falla COL [7] beat Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Alejandro Gomez COL [WC]
Doubles: Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 2] beat Hocevar & Souza [BRA, 4] | 4-6 6-3 10-5
37. Szczecin, Poland, €106.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Florent Serra [FRA].
Singles: Evgeny Korolev RUS [4] beat Florent Serra FRA [2] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Olivier Patience FRA
Doubles: Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL] beat Dolgopolov Jr. & Smirnov [UKR] | 6-3 6-4
37. Todi, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Tomas Tenconi [ITA].
Singles: Simon Greul GER [1] beat Adrian Ungur ROU [Q] | 2-6 6-1 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Flavio Cipolla ITA [2]
Doubles: Fischer & Oswald [AUT] beat Santos & Trujillo-Soler [ESP] | 7-5 6-3
37. Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Kevin Kim [USA].
Singles: Taylor Dent USA [7/WC] beat Wayne Odesnik USA [1] | 7-6 (9) 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Milos Raonic CAN
Doubles: Martin & Ram [USA, 1] beat Stephens & Watling [GBR, WC] | 6-2 6-2

CooCooCachoo
09-21-2009, 08:44 AM
Update:

Week 38 cut-offs added:


#298 - 38. Bogota 3, Colombia [Pless]
#325 - 38. Ljubljana, Slovenia [Krajinovic]
#342 - 38. Trnava, Slovakia [Smirnov]
#356 - 38. Palermo, Italy [Ciric]

Zirconek
09-22-2009, 08:54 PM
Update:

Champaign Challenger (Illinois, USA) week 46 - hospitality is not being offered anymore. (from $50K+H to $50K)

Zirconek
10-05-2009, 07:04 PM
Update:

Week 46 - Yokohama (Japan) from $35K+H to $50K (no hospitality).

CooCooCachoo
10-05-2009, 07:31 PM
Update:

Week 38 Results added:

38. Bogota-3, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA].
Singles: Carlos Salamanca COL beat Riccardo Ghedin ITA | 6-1 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Santiago Gonzalez MEX
Doubles: Falla & A. Gonzalez [COL] beat Alvarez & Decoud [ARG] | 5-7 6-4 10-8
38. Ljubliana, Slovenia, €42.5K, Clay 2008 Winner: Ilija Bozoljac [SRB].Singles: Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] beat Grega Zemlja SLO [8] | 1-6 7-6 (4) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Dusan Lojda CZE [SE]
Doubles: Delgado & Murray [GBR, 1] beat Robert & Vagnozzi [FRA/ITA, 4] | 6-3 6-3
38. Palermo, Italy, €30K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: New event.Singles: Adrian Ungur ROU [SE] beat Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Alberto Cammarata ITA [WC]
Doubles: Fischer & Oswald [AUT] beat Duclos & Dutra da Silva [CAN/BRA, 4] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
38. Trnava, Slovakia, €64K, Clay 2008 Winner: Alberto Martin [ESP].Singles: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [7] beat Lamine Ouahab ALG [2] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Pavel Snobel CZE
Doubles: Dimitrov & Gabashvili [BUL/RUS] beat J. Minar & Rosol [CZE] | 6-4 2-6 10-8

CooCooCachoo
10-05-2009, 07:39 PM
Update:

Week 39 Results added:

39. Buenos Aires, Argentina, $75K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Martin Vassallo-Arguello [ARG].Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] beat Gaston Gaudío ARG | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Blaz Kavcic SLO
Doubles: Dabul & Roitman [ARG, 4] beat Arnold Ker & Gonzalez [ARG, 3] | 6-7 (4) 6-0 10-8
39. Napoli-2, Italy, €64K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Tomas Tenconi [ITA].Singles: Frederico Gil POR [6] beat Potito Starace ITA [5] | 2-6 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lamine Ouahab ALG [7]
Doubles: Dodig & Gil [CRO/POR] beat Alves & Rosol [BRA/CZE] | 6-1 6-3
39. Quito, Ecuador, $35K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Giovanni Lapentti [ECU].Singles: Carlos Salamanca COL beat Sebastian Decoud ARG [2] | 7-6 (4) 6-7 (5) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Julio Cesar Campozano ECU
Doubles: Gonzalez & Rettenmaier [MEX/USA, 1] beat Quintero & Vicente [COL/ESP, 4] | 1-6 6-3 10-3

CooCooCachoo
10-05-2009, 07:44 PM
Second wooden spoon for Ouahab, by the way. Both of them in Naples :lol:

CooCooCachoo
10-05-2009, 07:55 PM
Update:

Week 39 cut-offs added:


#187 - 39. Napoli 2, Italy [Santos-Gonzalez]
#260 - 39. Buenos Aires, Argentina [Aranguren]
#425 - 39. Quito, Ecuador [Ribeiro Neto]

CooCooCachoo
10-05-2009, 07:57 PM
Update:

Week 40 cut-offs added:


#152 - 40. Mons, Belgium [Malisse]
#194 - 40. Montevideo, Uruguay [Muñoz-De la Nava]
#223 - 40. Tarragona, Spain [Millot]
#259 - 40. Sacramento, California, USA [Cook]

CooCooCachoo
10-05-2009, 07:57 PM
Mons is the second strongest Challenger of the year so far in terms of cut-off.

Zirconek
10-15-2009, 11:08 AM
Update:

Week 44 - Astana (Kazakhstan) from $125K+H to $125K.

quiron
10-21-2009, 02:19 AM
Ranking of titles on Challengers for countries to 19OCT2009:

Challengers (Total 2009 = 137 tournaments players):

1 Argentina(10) = (Zeballos 5, Gonzalez 2, Decoud, Gaudio, Del Bonis)
2 Alemania (10) = (B.Becker 4, F.Mayer 2, Berrer, Beck, Meffert, Greul)
3 USA (10) = (Russell 2, B.Evans 2, Odesnik, Sweeting, Isner, Deheart, Kuznetzov, Dent)
4 España (9) = (Gimeno 2, M.Lopez, Marrero, Hernandez, Cervantes, F.Lopez, Riba, Martin)
5 Brasil (8) = (Daniel 3, Mello 2, Demoliner, Bellucci, J.Silva)
6 Colombia(8) = (Giraldo 3, Falla 3, Salamanca 2)
7 Francia (8) = (Recouderc 2, Robert 2, Clement, Ouanna, Santoro, Gicquel)
8 Italia (8) = (Lorenzi 3, Stoppini, Di Mauro, Starace, Fognini, Seppi)
9 Rep.Checa(7) = (Hajek 3, I.Minar 2, Rosol, Vik)
10 Australia(6) = (Luczak 3, Klein, Tomic, Guccione)
11 Belgica (6) = (Vliegen 2, Bemelmans, Norman, O.Rochus, Malisse)
12 Ucrania (6) = (Dolgopolov 3, Bubka, Marchenko, Sergeyev)
13 Holanda (5) = (De Bakker 4, Huta Galung)

14 con (3) = Austria (Koellerer 2, Eitzinger), Chipre (Baghdatis 3), Portugal (Machado 2, Gil), Suiza (Chiudinelli, Wawrinka, Bohli), UK (D.Evans, J.Ward, Bogdanovic).

15 con (2) = Eslovaquia (Lacko, K.Beck), Eslovenia (Kavcic 2), Serbia (Troicki, Tipsarevic), Uruguay (Cuevas 2).

16 con (1) = Chile (Capdeville), Croacia (Dodig), Israel (Levy), Jamaica (Brown), Japón (Soeda), Kazajstán (Kukushkin), Paraguay (Delgado), Rumania (Ungur), Rusia (Korolev), Sudáfrica (Anderson), Suecia (Soderling), Tailandia (Udomchoke), Taiwán (Lu).

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2009, 08:54 AM
Update:

Week 40 results added:

40. Mons, Belgium, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Teimuraz Gabashvili [RUS]
Singles: Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1] vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR | 7-6 (4) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Christophe Rochus BEL [8]
Doubles: Istomin & Korolev [UZB/RUS] vs. Falla & Gabashvili [COL/RUS] | 6-7 (4) 7-6 (4) 11-9 40. Sacramento, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Donald Young [USA].
Singles: Santiago Giraldo COL [6] vs. Jesse Levine USA [4] | 7-6 (4) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Wayne Odesnik USA [2]
Doubles: Cook & Martin [USA] vs. Gonzalez & Rettenmaier [MEX/USA, 1] | 4-6 6-3 10-5 40. Tarragona, Spain, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Alberto Martin [ESP]
Singles: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [6] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [5] | 6-4 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [WC]
Doubles: Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL] vs. Cipolla & Motti [ITA, 2] | 6-1 6-1 40. Montevideo, Uruguay, $75K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Peter Luczak [AUS]
Singles: Pablo Cuevas URU [1] vs. Nicolas Lapentti ECU | 7-5 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA
Doubles: Brzezicki & Marrero [ARG/ESP] vs. Cuevas & Cuevas [URU, WC] | 6-4 6-4

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2009, 09:19 AM
Update:

Week 41 cut-offs added:


#231 - 41. Asuncion, Paraguay [Del Bonis]
#242 - 41. Tiburon, California, USA [Stadler]
#290 - 41. Kolding, Denmark [Dimitrov]
#297 - 41. Rennes, France [Goffin]
#398 - 41. Tashkent, Uzbekistan [Kumantsov]

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2009, 09:22 AM
Update:

Week 41 Results added:


41. Tashkent, Uzbekistan, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE].
Singles: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3] beat Denis Istomin UZB [2] | 6-3 1-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Michail Elgin RUS
Doubles: Inoyatov & Istomin [UZB] beat Krkoska & Lacko [CZE/SVK] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
41. Rennes, France, €64K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Josselyn Ouanna [FRA]
Singles: Alejandro Falla COL [5] beat Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Vincent Millot FRA
Doubles: Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3] beat Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK] | 6-4 3-6 10-6
41. Asunción, Paraguay, $75K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Martin Vassallo-Arguello [ARG]
Singles: Ramón Delgado PAR [WC] beat Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [5] | 7-6 (2) 1-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Paul Capdeville CHI [3]
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] beat Gonzalez & Schwank [ARG, 2] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
41. Madrid, Spain, €42.5K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles: 41. Kolding, Denmark, €42.5K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Roko Karanusic [CRO].
Singles: Alex Bogdanovic GBR beat Ivan Dodig CRO [6] | 3-6 7-6 (5) Def.
Wooden Spoon: Philipp Oswald AUT
Doubles: Fischer & Oswald [AUT, 4] beat Marray & Qureshi [GBR/PAK, 2] | 7-5 6-3 41. Tiburon, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Go Soeda JPN beat Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 3-6 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Greg Ouellette USA [WC]
Doubles: Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND, 3] beat Bozoljac & Vemic [SRB, 2] | 6-4 6-4

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2009, 09:24 AM
Update:

Week 42 cut-offs added:


#196 - 42. Orléans, France [Guez]
#265 - 42. Calabasas, California, USA [Cook]
#307 - 42. Santiago, Chile [Alvarez]
#386 - 42. Florianopolis, Brazil [Pörschke]

CooCooCachoo
11-07-2009, 06:15 PM
Update:

Week 42 results added:


42. Orléans, France, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Nicolas Mahut [FRA].
Singles: Xavier Malisse BEL [8] beat Stéphane Robert FRA | 6-1 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Ryan Sweeting USA
Doubles: Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] beat Grosjean & Patience [FRA, WC] | 6-1 6-1

42. Calabasas, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Vincent Spadea[USA].
Singles: Donald Young USA beat Michael Russell USA [2] | 7-6 (4) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Lester Cook USA
Doubles: Gonzalez & Stadler [MEX/GER] beat Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND, 3] | 6-2 5-7 10-4
42. Santiago, Chile, $100K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA]
Singles: Eduardo Schwank ARG beat Nicolas Massu CHI [4] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Diego Cristin ARG [Q]
Doubles: Cristin & Schwank [ARG] beat Brzezicki & Marrero [ARG/ESP, 2] | 6-4 7-5 42. Florianópolis, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Nicolas Massu [CHI]
Singles: Guillaume Rufin FRA beat Pere Riba ESP [5] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Thiago Alves BRA [4/WC]
Doubles: Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL, 1] beat Gimeno-Traver & Riba [ESP, 2] | 6-1 6-4

CooCooCachoo
11-07-2009, 06:28 PM
Update:

Week 43 Results added:

43. Seoul, South Korea, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR].
Singles: Lukas Lacko SVK [5] beat Dusan Lojda CZE | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Igor Sijsling NED [Q]
Doubles: De Voest & Lu [RSA/TPE, 3] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] | 7-6 (5) 3-6 10-6
43. São Paulo, Brazil, $75K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Paul Capdeville [CHI] - held in Aracaju.
Singles: Thomaz Belluci BRA [1] beat Nicolas Lapentti ECU [5/WC] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Doubles: Ferreiro & Mello [BRA] beat Junqueira & Marrero [ARG, 4] | 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
11-07-2009, 06:34 PM
Update:

Week 43 cut-offs added:


#225 - 43. Sao Paulo, Brazil [Muñoz-De la Nava]
#265 - 43. Seoul, South Korea [Lojda]

CooCooCachoo
11-07-2009, 06:37 PM
Update:

Week 44 cut-offs added:


#253 - 44. Medellin, Colombia [Felder]
#276 - 44. Eckental, Germany [Mertens]
#290 - 44. Chuncheon, South Korea [Nielsen]
#327 - 44. Astana, Kazakhstan [Kirillov]
#406 - 44. Charlottesville, Virginia, USA [Delgado]

CooCooCachoo
11-11-2009, 10:17 AM
Update:

Week 44 results added:

44. Astana, Kazakhstan, $125K, Indoor Hard 2008 Winner: Andrey Golubev [KAZ].
Singles: Andrey Golubev KAZ [6] beat Ilya Marchenko UKR | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Lester Cook USA
Doubles: Marray & Murray [GBR, 2] beat Martin & Wassen [USA/NED, 1] | 4-6 6-3 10-5

44. Chuncheon, South Korea, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: New event
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2] beat Igor Sijsling NED | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [WC]
Doubles: Juska & D. Sitak [LAT/RUS] beat Lee & Yang [TPE] | 3-6 6-3 10-2 44. Medellín, Colombia, $50K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Leonardo Mayer [ARG].
Singles: Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [1] beat João Souza BRA | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Rui Machado POR [4]
Doubles: Decoud & Schwank [ARG] beat Junqueira & Marrero [ARG/ESP, 2] | 6-0 6-2 44. Charlottesville, Virginia, USA,$50K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: New Event.
Singles: Kevin Kim USA [2] beat Somdev Devvarman IND [3] | 6-4 6-7 (8) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Michael Yani USA
Doubles: Emmrich & Siljeström [GER/SWE, 3] beat Inglot & Rizza [GBR/USA, WC] | 6-4 3-6 11-9 44. Eckental, Germany, €30K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner: Denis Gremelmayr [GER]
Singles: Daniel Brands GER [2] beat Dustin Brown JAM | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Meffert GER [7]
Doubles: Kohlmann & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] beat Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 2] | 6-4 7-6 (4)

CooCooCachoo
11-11-2009, 10:20 AM
Update:

Week 45 cut-offs added:


#258 - 45. Guayaquil, Ecuador [Alund]
#274 - 45. Knoxville, Tennessee, USA [Van der Merwe]
#334 - 45. Aachen, Germany [Janowicz]
#340 - 45. Jersey 2, Great Britain [Bastl]

quiron
11-14-2009, 01:46 AM
Challengers (Total 2009 = 148 tournaments played):
1 Argentina (12) = (Zeballos 5, Gonzalez 2, Decoud, Gaudio, Del Bonis, Schwank, Chela)
2 USA (12) = (Russell 2, B.Evans 2, Odesnik, Sweeting, Isner, Deheart, Kuznetzov, Dent, Young, Kim)
3 Alemania (11) = (B.Becker 4, F.Mayer 2, Berrer, Beck, Meffert, Greul, Brands)
4 Brazil (9) = (Daniel 3, Mello 2, Bellucci 2, Demoliner, J.Silva)
5 Spain (9) = (Gimeno 2, M.Lopez, Marrero, Hernandez, Cervantes, F.Lopez, Riba, Martin)
6 France (9) = (Recouderc 2, Robert 2, Clement, Ouanna, Santoro, Gicquel, Rufin)
7 Colombia(8) = (Giraldo 3, Falla 3, Salamanca 2)
8 Italy (8) = (Lorenzi 3, Stoppini, Di Mauro, Starace, Fognini, Seppi)
9 Belgica (7) = (Malisse 2, Vliegen 2, Bemelmans, Norman, O.Rochus)
10 Rep.Checa(7) = (Hajek 3, I.Minar 2, Rosol, Vik)
11 Australia(6) = (Luczak 3, Klein, Tomic, Guccione)
12 Ukrania (6) = (Dolgopolov 3, Bubka, Marchenko, Sergeyev)
13 Holanda (5) = (De Bakker 4, Huta Galung)

14 with (3) = Austria (Koellerer 2, Eitzinger), Chipre (Baghdatis 3), Eslovaquia (Lacko 2, K.Beck), Portugal (Machado 2, Gil), Suiza (Chiudinelli, Wawrinka, Bohli), UK (D.Evans, J.Ward, Bogdanovic).

15 with (2) = Eslovenia (Kavcic 2), Kazajstán (Kukushkin, Golubev), Serbia (Troicki, Tipsarevic), Taiwán (Lu 2), Uruguay (Cuevas 2).

16 with (1) = Chile (Capdeville), Croacia (Dodig), Israel (Levy), Jamaica (Brown), Japón (Soeda), Paraguay (Delgado), Rumania (Ungur), Rusia (Korolev), Sudáfrica (Anderson), Suecia (Soderling), Tailandia (Udomchoke).

born_on_clay
11-22-2009, 11:08 AM
Marcos did preety well this year
I hope he will improve next year as well

CooCooCachoo
11-26-2009, 02:16 PM
Update:

Week 45 results added:

45. Aachen, Germany, €42.5K+H, Indoor Carpet 2008 Winner: Evgeny Korolev [RUS]
Singles: Rajeev Ram USA [1/WC] beat Dustin Brown JAM | 7-6 (2) 6-7 (5) 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Doubles: Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK, 2] beat Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 3] | 6-4 7-6 (6) 45. Guayaquil, Ecuador, $50K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Sergio Roitman [ARG].
Singles: Nicolas Lapentti ECU [2] beat Santiago Giraldo COL [1] | 6-2 2-6 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Sebastian Decoud ARG [5]
Doubles: Campozano & Gomez [ECU, WC] beat Haider-Maurer & Pörschke [AUT/GER] | 6-7 (2) 6-3 10-8 45. Knoxville, Tennessee, USA,$50K, Indoor Hard 2008 Winner: Bobby Reynolds [USA].Singles: Taylor Dent USA [3] beat Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 6-3 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Michael McClune USA [LL]
Doubles: Emmrich & Siljeström [GER/SWE] beat Klaasen & Van der Merwe [RSA] | 7-5 6-4 45. Jersey, Great Britain, €42.5K+H, Indoor Carpet 2009 Winner (March): Daniel Evans [GBR]
2008 Winner: Adrian Mannarino [FRA]
Singles: Jarkko Nieminen FIN [4] beat Stéphane Robert FRA [3] | 4-6 6-1 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Dusan Lojda CZE
Doubles: Nielsen & Sirianni [DEN/AUS, 4] beat H. Kontinen & J. Nieminen [FIN] | 7-5 3-6 10-2

CooCooCachoo
11-26-2009, 02:44 PM
Update:

Week 46 cut-offs added:


#217 - 46. Bratislava, Slovakia [Arnaboldi]
#346 - 46. Champaign, Illinois, USA [Baker]
#393 - 46. Yokohama, Japan [Kadir]
#400 - 46. Lima, Peru [Molteni]
#434 - 46. Cancun, Mexico [Echagaray]

CooCooCachoo
11-26-2009, 02:45 PM
Update:

Week 47 cut-offs added:


#304 - 47. Helsinki, Tampere [Luncanu]
#421 - 47. Toyota City, Japan [Mitsuhashi]
#437 - 47. Puebla, Mexico [V. Pospisil]

CooCooCachoo
11-26-2009, 03:03 PM
Update:

Week 46 results added:

46. Bratislava, Slovakia, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard 2008 Winner: Jan Hernych [CZE].
Singles: Michael Berrer GER beat Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 6-7 (6) 6-4 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Filip Horansky SVK [WC]
Doubles: Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 4] beat Friedl & Skoch [CZE, 3] | 6-4 6-4 46. Champaign, Illinois, USA, $50K, Indoor Hard 2008 Winner (OH): Kevin Anderson [RSA].
Singles: Michael Russell USA [3] beat Taylor Dent USA [4] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Robert Kendrick USA [8]
Doubles: Battistone & Battistone [USA] beat Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND, 2] | 7-5 7-6 (5)
46. Cancun, Mexico, $35K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Grega Zemlja [SLO].
Singles: Nicolas Massu CHI [4] beat Grega Zemlja SLO [5] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Pere Riba ESP [3]
Doubles: Begemann & Tavares [GER/POR] beat Ouellette & Shamasdin [USA/CAN] | 6-1 6-7 (6) 10-8 46. Lima, Peru, $50K+H, Clay 2008 Winner: Martin Vassalo-Arguello [ARG].
Singles: Eduardo Schwank ARG [1] beat Jorge Aguilar CHI [8] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Alejandro Fabbri ARG
Doubles: Alund & Aranguren [ARG, 4] beat Rivera & Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI] | 6-2 7-6 (4)
46. Yokohama, Japan, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR].
Singles: Takao Suzuki JPN beat Martin Fischer AUT [8] | 6-4 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Pavol Cervenak SVK [6]
Doubles: Yang & Yi [TPE] beat Kedryuk & Mitsuhashi [KAZ/JPN, 3] | 6-7 (9) 6-3 12-10

CooCooCachoo
12-03-2009, 04:11 PM
Update:

Week 48 cut-offs added:


#235 - 48. Salzburg, Austria [Oswald]
#631D - 48. Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia [Nesterov]

CooCooCachoo
12-03-2009, 04:15 PM
Update:

Week 47 Results added:


47. Helsinki, Finland, €106.5K+H, Indoor Carpet 2008 Winner : Dmitry Tursunov [RUS]
Singles: Michal Przysiezny POL [Q] beat Stéphane Bohli SUI | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Antony Dupuis FRA [WC]
Doubles: Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK, 3] beat H. Kontinen & J. Nieminen [FIN, WC] | 6-2 7-6 (7) 47. Puebla, Mexico, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard 2008 Winner: Michael Lammer [SUI].
Singles: Ramón Delgado PAR beat André Begemann GER | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Doubles: Pospisil & Shamasdin [CAN] beat Olaso & Riba [ESP] | 7-6 (7) 6-0 47. Toyota, Japan, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet 2008 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN].
Singles: Uladzimir Ignatik BLR beat Tatsuma Ito JPN [5] | 7-6 (7) 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Jose Rubin Statham NZL
Doubles: Juska & Kudryavtsev [LAT/RUS, 2] beat Kedryuk & Mitsuhashi [KAZ/JPN] | 6-4 7-6 (6)

CooCooCachoo
12-07-2009, 04:02 PM
Update:

Week 48 results added:

48. Salzburg, Austria, €85K, Indoor Hard 2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Michael Berrer GER [7] beat Jarkko Nieminen FIN [8] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lukasz Kubot POL [6]
Doubles: Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 1] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] | 6-4 7-5
48. Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia, $50K+H, Indoor Carpet2008 Winner : New event.
Singles: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS beat Marcel Granollers ESP [1/WC] | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Dusan Lajovic SRB
Doubles: Granollers & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 1] beat Kirillov & Kuznetsov [RUS] | 6-3 6-2

CooCooCachoo
12-07-2009, 04:08 PM
:yeah: Horacio Zeballos wins the most singles titles this year (5)

:yeah: Rubén Ramirez-Hidalgo and Santiago Ventura win the most doubles titles (6) as a team

:yeah: Travis Rettenmaier wins the most doubles title as an individual (8)

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2010, 12:56 PM
:bigwave: The thread has been unstuck.