Tennis Tipping #48b - Cancun - Congrats to Chris84 and SloKid (2x)! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #48b - Cancun - Congrats to Chris84 and SloKid (2x)!

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 10:48 PM
Tennis Tipping #48b – Cancun

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Cancun, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 10:53 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Cancun, Mexico
Type: $35K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: November 24 - 30
Tournament website: -

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 16th November 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 16th November 6:01 pm CET – Friday 21st November 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 7:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 3:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 3:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....66
F....46
SF...29
QF...15
R16..6
R32..1



This event is new.

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 10:56 PM
Entry Lists (until post 108)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 7
2. Chris 84 (SLO) 10
3. TMJordan (CAN) 19
4. SloKid (SLO) 20
5. Smasher (FIN) 24
6. Nadie (RUS) 32
7. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 36
8. propaganda (BUL) 43
9. Ria (MAL) 45
10. Björki (GER) 51
11. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 53
12. TankingTheSet (NED) 62
13. Aleksz (HUN) 64
14. trucul (FRA) 66
15. Allez-Alejo (USA) 71
16. rototito (URU) 78
17. Drikke (BEL) 81
18. SeagullUK (GBR) 82
19. Spadea TT (ITA) 83
20. Snowwy (CAN) 86
21. aussie_fan (AUS) 98
22. Mara_M (ROU) 101
23. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 110
24. sexyboy (POL) 111
25. Dougie (FIN) 113
26. Mago#01 (ARG) 115
27. Dmitriy (RUS) 116
28. (SE)Kissing_Rain(CHN) 207
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)

1. FERNET (ARG) 118
2. Filipo (BUL) 121
3. Machiavelli (CRO) 122
4. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 127
5. Snoo Foo (USA) 136
6. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 140
7. Mincheff (BUL) 152
8. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 161
9. Exponente (AUS) 187
10. MZverev-Fan (GER) 199
11. sd3300123 (CHN) 201
12. DUN I LOVE (POL) 274
13. jcreback (USA) 276
14. Medina (AUS) 278
15. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 293
16. jmjhb (GBR) NR


Alt 1. gaynor (BLR) LE9
Alt 2. georg (ROM) LE68
Alt 3. Korvpipa (SWE) LE147
Alt 4. Huff (ROM) LE170
Alt 5. lucian_iasi (ROM) LE251


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 17th November)

Main Draw
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 8
2. Chris 84 (SLO) 9
3. SloKid (SLO) 19
4. Smasher (FIN) 22
5. TMJordan (CAN) 23
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 32
7. Nadie (RUS) 33
8. propaganda (BUL) 43

Qualifying Draw
1. FERNET (ARG) 118
2. Filipo (BUL) 120
3. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 121
4. Machiavelli (CRO) 123
5. Snoo Foo (USA) 124
6. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 138
7. Mincheff (BUL) 147
8. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 161



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 17+ 13= 30
2. Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) 30+ 40= 70
3. MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER) 79+ 41=120
4. Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) 75+ 56=131
5. Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) 25+122=147
6. rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS) 57+ 92=149
7. Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (RUS) 83+ 82=165
8. Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU) 74+107=181
9. FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) 97+ 88=185
10. Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) 147+ 73=220
11. Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) 111+118=229 838+ 780=1616
12. Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 108+121=229 846+ 725=1571
13. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) 120+115=235
14. propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) 62+183=245
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) 123+152=275
2. Ria (MAL)/lucian_iasi (ROM) 33+245=278
3. Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) 139+142=281
4. Medina (AUS)/SeagullUK (GBR) 224+ 66=290 133+1181=1314
5. gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) 102+188=290 876+ 310=1186
6. sd3300123 (CHN)/sexyboy (POL) 175+125=300
7. Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) 181+143=324




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 17th November)

Main Draw
1. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 17+ 11= 28
2. Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) 32+ 48= 80
3. MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER) 80+ 38=118
4. Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) 71+ 55=126


Qualifying Draw
1. georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) 116+153=269
2. Ria (MAL)/lucian_iasi (ROM) 33+243=276
3. Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) 135+142=277
4. Medina (AUS)/SeagullUK (GBR) 226+ 65=291

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 10:57 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | (4)Smasher (FIN) vs (3)SloKid (SLO)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

00:01 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
01:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
03:04 | Drikke (BEL) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
06:05 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN)
04:05 | Dougie (FIN) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

07:04 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs rototito (URU)
07:08 | sexyboy (POL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
06:06 | Drikke (BEL) vs Mago#01 (ARG) SR: 6-6, no diffs in PTS, CB: 5-5, SRs from CB1: 4-3
07:08 | Aleksz (HUN) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)

08:04 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (LL)Exponente (AUS)
08:08 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) SR: 6-6, SR 1 Shootout (correct winner)
08:07 | Dougie (FIN) vs trucul (FRA)
04:09 | aussie_fan (AUS) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
05:05 | Mara_M (ROU) vs rototito (URU) SR: 4-5
05:05 | sexyboy (POL) vs Ria (MAL) SR: 3-3, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 2-8
06:05 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (6)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

04:05 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
05:04 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)
06:06 | (SE)Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs Aleksz (HUN) SR: 4-5
05:05 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN) SR: 4-4, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 10-4

05:03 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
05:05 | (LL)Exponente (AUS) vs Björki (GER) SR: 5-4
05:05 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs Dmitriy (RUS) SR: 1-4
06:05 | (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Nadie (RUS)

05:06 | (8)propaganda (BUL) vs Dougie (FIN)
06:06 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs trucul (FRA) SR: 4-4, SR 1 Shootout
06:06 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs aussie_fan (AUS) SR: 3-4
06:05 | (Q)Korvpipa (SWE) vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)

Exponente (AUS) replaces Snowwy (CAN)

Lucky Loser list for Singles
1. Exponente: 2 correct picks
2. Filipo: 1 correct pick, 1 correct SR, PTS (correct scoreline)
3. MZverev-Fan: 1 correct pick, 1 correct SR
4. Medina: 1 correct pick, no correct SR

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:03 | Medina (AUS) vs sd3300123 (CHN)
01:03 | (2)Filipo (BUL) vs (5)Snoo Foo (USA)
02:02 | Exponente (AUS) vs (Alt)Korvpipa (SWE) SR: 1-1, SR 1 Shootout (correct winner)
01:03 | MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (Alt)jmjhb (GBR)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs Medina (AUS) SR: 5-5, SR 4 shootout (correct winner and SR)
10:07 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Mincheff (BUL)

09:07 | (2)Filipo (BUL) vs jcreback (USA)
07:08 | (Alt)Huff (ROM) vs (5)Snoo Foo (USA)

08:09 | (3)Machiavelli (CRO) vs Exponente (AUS)
09:07 | (Alt)Korvpipa (SWE) vs (Alt)georg (ROM)

08:09 | (Alt)gaynor vs MZverev-Fan (GER)
09:08 | (Alt)jmjhb (GBR) vs (8)Mishka Logvi (RUS)

gaynor replaces DavidCuervacho
georg replaces MuriloBrasil
Korvpipa replaces DUN I LOVE
Huff replaces EnriqueIG8

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 10:58 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE)
03:00 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:11 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA)
09:08 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)
08:09 | Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL)
09:10 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

26:18 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS)
24:22 | Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
28:25 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
16:26 | (LL)gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)

25:27 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) vs Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA)
25:24 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU)
26:25 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (Q)Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
26:26 | (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) Winners from SR matches: 16-18

gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) replace Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (RUS)

Lucky Loser list for Doubles
1. gaynor/jcreback: 5 correct picks
2. georg/Huff: 4 correct picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1) georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) vs (3) Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO)
05:05 | gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) SR: 1-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

14:00 | (1) georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) vs Bye
10:16 | sd3300123 (CHN)/sexyboy (POL) vs (3) Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO)

14:16 | (2) Ria (MAL)/lucian_iasi (ROM) vs gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA)
17:16 | Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs (4) Medina (AUS)/SeagullUK (GBR)

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 11:00 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday

Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Martin Alund (ARG) SR 1 PTS

Match starts at 11.00am local time, that´s 6.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m.
Match counts for the second day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday

Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 2
Rui Machado (POR) vs Martin Alund (ARG) SR 3

Matches start at 4.00pm local time, that´s 11.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday

Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Frederico Gil (POR) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 2
Rui Machado (POR) vs Kevin Kim (USA) SR 3
Martin Alund (ARG) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) SR 4


Matches start at 3.00pm local time, that´s 10.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday

Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Tomas Tenconi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Rui Machado (POR) vs Michael Lammer (SUI) SR 2
Frederico Gil (POR) vs Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) SR 3
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Kevin Kim (USA) SR 4

Matches start at 3.00pm local time, that´s 10.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for the second day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday

Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Martin Alund (ARG) SR 5
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Eric Nunez (USA) SR 6
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) SR 7
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) SR 8

Matches start at 3.00pm local time, that´s 10.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
(SR 1-4 and PTS to come in Thursday OOP)
Please send picks, even if your match is not decided yet.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday

Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 1 PTS
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Todd Widom (USA) SR 2 (PTS for Doubles)
Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs Tomas Tenconi (ITA) SR 3 (PTS for Doubles)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Nicholas Monroe (USA) SR 4 (PTS for Doubles)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) SR 5 (PTS for Doubles)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs Michael Lammer (SUI) SR 6 (PTS for Doubles)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) SR 7 (PTS for Doubles)
Martin Verkerk (NED) vs Cesar Ramirez (MEX) SR 8 (PTS for Doubles)
Daniel Garza (MEX) vs Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) SR 9 (PTS for Doubles)
Brett Ross (USA) vs Kevin Kim (USA) SR 10 (PTS for Doubles)

Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that´s 8.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for a 1-day second round in singles and for the second day of a 2-day first round in doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday

Martin Alund (ARG) vs Victor Estrella (DOM) SR 1 PTS
Rui Machado (POR) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO) SR 2 PTS
Frederico Gil (POR) vs Michael Russell (USA) SR 3 PTS
Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) SR 4 PTS
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) SR 5 PTS
Greg Ouellette (USA) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP) SR 6 PTS

Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that´s 8.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for a 1-day first round in singles and for the first day of a 2-day first round in doubles.
(SR and PTS for doubles to come in Tuesday OOP)

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday

Brett Ross (USA) vs Olivier Charroin (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs James McGee (IRL) SR 2
Rogelio Guerrero (MEX) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI) SR 3
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Greg Ouelette (USA) SR 4

Matches start at 12.00noon local time, that´s 7.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for a 1-day final round of qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday

Abraham Lascari (MEX) vs Juan Jose Hamdan (MEX) SR 1 PTS
Roberto Alvarez (MEX) vs William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) SR 2 PTS
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) vs Rogelio Guerrero (MEX) SR 3 PTS
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) vs Olivier Charroin (FRA) SR 4 PTS
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) vs Eduardo Peralta (MEX) SR 5 PTS
Greg Ouelette (USA) vs Gastao Elias (POR) SR 6 PTS
Mark Joachim (GER) vs Brett Ross (USA) SR 7 PTS
Jorge Ham (MEX) vs Patrick Eichenberger (AUT) SR 8 PTS
Fabricio Morales (MEX) vs Antoine Tassart (FRA) SR 9 PTS
Kujitim Bajrami (SUI) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI) SR 10 PTS
Alejandro Hammeken (MEX) vs Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Juan Carlos Villalobos (MEX) vs James McGee (IRL)

Matches start at 10.00am local time, that´s 5.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for a 1-day first round of qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 11:01 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 11:02 PM
TT News & Info

TT Links


Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115118)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115119)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109)
TT stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114273)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112952)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 11:04 PM
Differences


Differences for Sunday



Singles

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:01 | (4)Smasher (FIN) vs (3)SloKid (SLO) SR: 0-1
-->Alund vs Zemlja



Doubles

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) SR: 2-0
--> Zemlja + 2 vs Alund +2

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 11:06 PM
You can commit now. :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week are:

Tournament Manager
Lima CH diego36arg
Toyota CH TankingTheSet

Machiavelli
11-08-2008, 08:18 AM
In

lucian_iasi
11-08-2008, 05:29 PM
IN

Anyone for doubles?

Nadie
11-08-2008, 06:25 PM
I'm in :wavey:

Medina
11-09-2008, 02:57 AM
In (=

DUN I LOVE
11-09-2008, 06:24 PM
In

Allez-Alejo
11-09-2008, 07:26 PM
in

Dupuis2006
11-09-2008, 11:02 PM
In!:D

Drikke
11-10-2008, 10:23 AM
In, doubles With MZverev-Fan if he plays here :p

SeagullUK
11-10-2008, 10:29 AM
In

Exponente
11-10-2008, 10:30 AM
In

EnriqueIG8
11-10-2008, 06:24 PM
In, and doubles anyone?
Feel free for partnership :)

jmjhb
11-11-2008, 01:17 AM
In please, doubles too

rototito
11-11-2008, 01:41 AM
In

Snowwy
11-11-2008, 03:22 AM
In

sd3300123
11-11-2008, 04:58 AM
in

Dmitry Bond
11-11-2008, 10:42 AM
In

Mishka Logvi
11-11-2008, 11:03 AM
i am in

MZverev-Fan
11-11-2008, 01:03 PM
In, doubles With MZverev-Fan if he plays here :p

in doubles with drikke confirmed

MuriloBrasil
11-11-2008, 04:49 PM
I'll finish my season in the wonderful beaches of Mexico! Part of my vacation of TT will be here! :p

I'm IN!!!! :D

Mago#01
11-11-2008, 07:08 PM
In please...

Chris 84
11-11-2008, 09:01 PM
in

aussie_fan
11-12-2008, 11:58 AM
In

propaganda
11-12-2008, 07:45 PM
In please

Mincheff
11-13-2008, 08:49 AM
In

JM-Del-Potro
11-13-2008, 07:32 PM
In please :)

jcreback
11-13-2008, 09:16 PM
In, anyone for doubles can just confirm.

TMJordan
11-13-2008, 10:25 PM
In

Hotzenplotz
11-13-2008, 10:42 PM
in

SloKid
11-14-2008, 11:22 AM
in

FERNET
11-14-2008, 11:38 AM
In

Filipo
11-14-2008, 03:27 PM
In

manager :worship:

Davidcuervacho
11-14-2008, 06:27 PM
In :wavey:

trucul
11-14-2008, 08:39 PM
In, please ;)

Aleksz
11-14-2008, 09:06 PM
in

sexyboy
11-15-2008, 07:21 AM
in

Snoo Foo
11-15-2008, 07:45 AM
in

Pigpen Stinks
11-15-2008, 01:35 PM
In.

Snowwy
11-15-2008, 07:26 PM
TMJordan, do you have a partner here?

Spadea TT
11-15-2008, 08:23 PM
In ;)

Mara_M
11-15-2008, 08:39 PM
in please :D

lucian_iasi
11-15-2008, 10:24 PM
Anyone for doubles?

TankingTheSet
11-16-2008, 12:50 AM
In.

To anyone who I bumped out of the main draw, please forgive me. :angel:

TMJordan
11-16-2008, 12:52 AM
TMJordan, do you have a partner here?

Sorry man, I already agreed with someone else to play doubles. Seems like we keep missing eachother :(

Smasher
11-16-2008, 12:57 AM
in

Boarder35m
11-16-2008, 01:32 AM
15 1/2 hours before first deadline

Entry Lists (until post #54)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 7
2. Chris 84 (SLO) 10
3. TMJordan (CAN) 19
4. SloKid (SLO) 20
5. Smasher (FIN) 24
6. Nadie (RUS) 32
7. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 36
8. propaganda (BUL) 43
9. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 53
10. TankingTheSet (NED) 62
11. Aleksz (HUN) 64
12. trucul (FRA) 66
13. Allez-Alejo (USA) 71
14. rototito (URU) 78
15. Drikke (BEL) 81
16. SeagullUK (GBR) 82
17. Spadea TT (ITA) 83
18. Snowwy (CAN) 86
19. aussie_fan (AUS) 98
20. Mara_M (ROU) 101
21. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 110
22. sexyboy (POL) 111
23. Mago#01 (ARG) 115
24. Dmitriy (RUS) 116
25. FERNET (ARG) 118
26. Filipo (BUL) 121
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. Machiavelli (CRO) 122
2. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 127
3. Snoo Foo (USA) 136
4. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 140
5. Mincheff (BUL) 152
6. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 161
7. Exponente (AUS) 187
8. MZverev-Fan (GER) 199
9. sd3300123 (CHN) 201
10. DUN I LOVE (POL) 274
11. jcreback (USA) 276
12. Medina (AUS) 278
13. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 293
14. jmjhb (GBR) NR
15. lucian_iasi (ROM) LE251

Kissing_Rain
11-16-2008, 10:18 AM
in

Dougie
11-16-2008, 12:46 PM
I´m in!

Björki
11-16-2008, 01:08 PM
in :wavey:

JM-Del-Potro
11-16-2008, 02:13 PM
In ;)
Spadea TT/JM-Del-Potro for doubles :D

Ria
11-16-2008, 02:34 PM
In please :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-16-2008, 05:13 PM
Entry Lists (after first deadline)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 7
2. Chris 84 (SLO) 10
3. TMJordan (CAN) 19
4. SloKid (SLO) 20
5. Smasher (FIN) 24
6. Nadie (RUS) 32
7. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 36
8. propaganda (BUL) 43
9. Ria (MAL) 45
10. Björki (GER) 51
11. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 53
12. TankingTheSet (NED) 62
13. Aleksz (HUN) 64
14. trucul (FRA) 66
15. Allez-Alejo (USA) 71
16. rototito (URU) 78
17. Drikke (BEL) 81
18. SeagullUK (GBR) 82
19. Spadea TT (ITA) 83
20. Snowwy (CAN) 86
21. aussie_fan (AUS) 98
22. Mara_M (ROU) 101
23. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 110
24. sexyboy (POL) 111
25. Dougie (FIN) 113
26. Mago#01 (ARG) 115
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. Dmitriy (RUS) 116
2. FERNET (ARG) 118
3. Filipo (BUL) 121
4. Machiavelli (CRO) 122
5. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 127
6. Snoo Foo (USA) 136
7. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 140
8. Mincheff (BUL) 152
9. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 161
10. Exponente (AUS) 187
11. MZverev-Fan (GER) 199
12. sd3300123 (CHN) 201
13. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 207
14. DUN I LOVE (POL) 274
15. jcreback (USA) 276
16. Medina (AUS) 278


Alt 1. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 293
Alt 2. jmjhb (GBR) NR
Alt 3. lucian_iasi (ROM) LE251

Boarder35m
11-16-2008, 05:14 PM
You can commit for doubles now :wavey:

Snoo Foo
11-16-2008, 05:37 PM
doubles w/ Machiavelli

TankingTheSet
11-16-2008, 06:47 PM
Filipo/TankingTheSet for doubles.

Filipo
11-16-2008, 07:12 PM
Filipo/TankingTheSet for doubles.

confirming :bounce:

trucul
11-16-2008, 07:18 PM
Anyone for doubles to play with me ?

gaynor
11-16-2008, 10:07 PM
in as LE

rototito
11-16-2008, 10:31 PM
Doubles with Exponente

trucul
11-17-2008, 08:04 PM
Mago#01/trucul please.

jcreback
11-17-2008, 08:06 PM
Anyone for doubles just confirm

Davidcuervacho
11-17-2008, 08:23 PM
Doubles FERNET/Davidcuervacho :wavey:

Chris 84
11-17-2008, 09:15 PM
Chris 84/SloKid for doubles

Huff
11-18-2008, 07:52 AM
In for doubles with georg.

gaynor
11-18-2008, 07:54 AM
Anyone for doubles just confirm

Gaynor / Jcreback

Medina
11-18-2008, 08:58 AM
doubles anyone.?

SeagullUK
11-18-2008, 09:16 AM
Me?

Mago#01
11-18-2008, 10:58 AM
Mago#01/trucul please.

Confirmed!

Medina
11-18-2008, 11:13 AM
Me?

Medina/SeagullUK confirmed :rocker2:

Aleksz
11-18-2008, 12:30 PM
doubles with Mara_m

:bounce:

Ria
11-18-2008, 02:06 PM
Anyone for doubles?

georg
11-18-2008, 03:25 PM
In for doubles with georg.

In

I confirm doubles :devil:

Mishka Logvi
11-18-2008, 05:22 PM
doubles with Dmitriy

Korvpipa
11-18-2008, 05:31 PM
In as LE!

MZverev-Fan
11-18-2008, 06:10 PM
Zverev/Drikke confirmed

JM-Del-Potro
11-18-2008, 06:21 PM
Spadea TT/JM-Del-Potro for doubles ;)

lucian_iasi
11-18-2008, 06:30 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Me?

Hotzenplotz
11-18-2008, 07:11 PM
Hotzenplotz/TMJordan

Mincheff
11-18-2008, 07:17 PM
propaganda/Mincheff for doubles please

Ria
11-18-2008, 07:31 PM
Me?

Sure!

lucian_iasi/Ria for doubles please.

SloKid
11-18-2008, 07:41 PM
Chris 84/SloKid for doubles
Confirming.

Smasher
11-18-2008, 09:35 PM
Doubles with anyone, just confirm us :wavey:

Allez-Alejo
11-19-2008, 01:16 AM
Doubles with anyone, just confirm us :wavey:

Allez-Alejo/Smasher

Pigpen Stinks
11-19-2008, 03:40 AM
Looking for a doubles partner.

Kissing_Rain
11-19-2008, 04:15 AM
Looking for a doubles partner.me??:devil:

sd3300123
11-19-2008, 03:14 PM
Looking for a double partner

Dupuis2006
11-19-2008, 04:21 PM
Doubles anyone? Sign us up please.

Pigpen Stinks
11-19-2008, 04:23 PM
me??:devil:

Yes, please. Confirming doubles with Kissing Rain.

Korvpipa
11-19-2008, 06:05 PM
Doubles anyone? Sign us up please.

:wavey: Dupuis2006/Korvpipa for doubles!

MuriloBrasil
11-19-2008, 06:11 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Confirm us, please!!

Björki
11-19-2008, 06:19 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Confirm us, please!!

MuriloBrasil/Björki :p

MuriloBrasil
11-19-2008, 07:58 PM
MuriloBrasil/Björki :p

Really? :eek:

So, MuriloBrasil/Bjorki confirmed for doubles! :worship::worship::worship:

Bennyko
11-20-2008, 11:02 AM
Doubles anyone? Sign us up please.
Uh? :o

Exponente
11-20-2008, 11:55 AM
Doubles with Exponente

Confirmed!!!

Mincheff
11-20-2008, 11:57 PM
Mr Manager, my doubles ranking is 183 (not 283 as it is on the first page) :)

Boarder35m
11-21-2008, 12:36 AM
Mr Manager, my doubles ranking is 183 (not 283 as it is on the first page) :)

Sorry, I will correct it directly :)

Boarder35m
11-21-2008, 12:46 AM
I hope there are no more mistakes now :p
Please check if I got all doubles commitments :wavey:

Entry Lists (until post 105)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 7
2. Chris 84 (SLO) 10
3. TMJordan (CAN) 19
4. SloKid (SLO) 20
5. Smasher (FIN) 24
6. Nadie (RUS) 32
7. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 36
8. propaganda (BUL) 43
9. Ria (MAL) 45
10. Björki (GER) 51
11. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 53
12. TankingTheSet (NED) 62
13. Aleksz (HUN) 64
14. trucul (FRA) 66
15. Allez-Alejo (USA) 71
16. rototito (URU) 78
17. Drikke (BEL) 81
18. SeagullUK (GBR) 82
19. Spadea TT (ITA) 83
20. Snowwy (CAN) 86
21. aussie_fan (AUS) 98
22. Mara_M (ROU) 101
23. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 110
24. sexyboy (POL) 111
25. Dougie (FIN) 113
26. Mago#01 (ARG) 115
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. Dmitriy (RUS) 116
2. FERNET (ARG) 118
3. Filipo (BUL) 121
4. Machiavelli (CRO) 122
5. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 127
6. Snoo Foo (USA) 136
7. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 140
8. Mincheff (BUL) 152
9. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 161
10. Exponente (AUS) 187
11. MZverev-Fan (GER) 199
12. sd3300123 (CHN) 201
13. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 207
14. DUN I LOVE (POL) 274
15. jcreback (USA) 276
16. Medina (AUS) 278


Alt 1. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 293
Alt 2. jmjhb (GBR) NR
Alt 3. gaynor (BLR) LE9
Alt 4. georg (ROM) LE68
Alt 5. Korvpipa (SWE) LE147
Alt 6. Huff (ROM) LE170
Alt 7. lucian_iasi (ROM) LE251





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 17+ 13= 30
2. Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) 30+ 40= 70
3. MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER) 79+ 41=120
4. Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) 75+ 56=131
5. Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) 25+122=147
6. rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS) 57+ 92=149
7. Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (RUS) 83+ 82=165
8. Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU) 74+107=181
9. FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) 97+ 88=185
10. Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) 147+ 73=220
11. Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) 111+118=229 838+ 780=1616
12. Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 108+121=229 846+ 725=1571
13. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) 120+115=235
14. propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) 62+183=245
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) 123+152=275
2. Ria (MAL)/lucian_iasi (ROM) 33+245=278
3. Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) 139+142=281
4. Medina (AUS)/SeagullUK (GBR) 224+ 66=290 133+1181=1314
5. gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) 102+188=290 876+ 310=1186
6. Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) 181+143=324



Players without doubles partners (yet):
Nadie
Snowwy
aussie_fan
sexyboy
Dougie
sd3300123
DUN I LOVE
EnriqueIG8
jmjhb

sexyboy
11-21-2008, 01:40 AM
Looking for a double partner
sd3300123/sexyboy for doubles:)

sd3300123
11-21-2008, 02:52 AM
sd3300123/sexyboy for doubles:)

Sure:)

Boarder35m
11-21-2008, 05:34 PM
Second deadline is over. One SE spot is cleared, Dmitry is moved to the main draw.

If Kissing_Rain wins his/her semifinal in Puebla he/she will get the remaining SE spot, otherwise FERNET is moved into main draw.

Boarder35m
11-21-2008, 06:07 PM
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)

1. FERNET (ARG) 118
2. Filipo (BUL) 121
3. Machiavelli (CRO) 122
4. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 127
5. Snoo Foo (USA) 136
6. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 140
7. Mincheff (BUL) 152
8. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 161
9. Exponente (AUS) 187
10. MZverev-Fan (GER) 199
11. sd3300123 (CHN) 201
12. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 207
13. DUN I LOVE (POL) 274
14. jcreback (USA) 276
15. Medina (AUS) 278
16. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 293


Alt 1. jmjhb (GBR) NR
Alt 2. gaynor (BLR) LE9
Alt 3. georg (ROM) LE68
Alt 4. Korvpipa (SWE) LE147
Alt 5. Huff (ROM) LE170
Alt 6. lucian_iasi (ROM) LE251


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 17th November)

Main Draw

Qualifying Draw
1. FERNET (ARG) 118
2. Filipo (BUL) 120
3. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 121
4. Machiavelli (CRO) 123
5. Snoo Foo (USA) 124
6. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 138
7. Mincheff (BUL) 147
8. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 161

Boarder35m
11-21-2008, 06:10 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (2)Filipo (BUL) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (3)Machiavelli (CRO) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (4)Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs
00:00 |

Boarder35m
11-21-2008, 06:14 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs
00:00 | vs (7)Mincheff (BUL)

00:00 | (2)Filipo (BUL) vs
00:00 | vs (5)Snoo Foo (USA)

00:00 | (3)Machiavelli (CRO) vs
00:00 | vs (6)MuriloBrasil (BRA)

00:00 | (4)Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs
00:00 | vs (8)Mishka Logvi (RUS)

Boarder35m
11-21-2008, 06:20 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs Medina (AUS)
00:00 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Mincheff (BUL)

00:00 | (2)Filipo (BUL) vs jcreback (USA)
00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs (5)Snoo Foo (USA)

00:00 | (3)Machiavelli (CRO) vs Exponente (AUS)
00:00 | DUN I LOVE (POL) vs (6)MuriloBrasil (BRA)

00:00 | (4)Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs MZverev-Fan (GER)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs (8)Mishka Logvi (RUS)



If Kissing_Rain wins his/her semifinal in Puebla he/she will be replaced by (Alt) jmjhb (GBR).
If Kissing_Rain loses his/her semifinal in Puebla (Alt) jmjhb (GBR) replaces FERNET who is moved to main draw.

Boarder35m
11-21-2008, 06:23 PM
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) 123+152=275
2. Ria (MAL)/lucian_iasi (ROM) 33+245=278
3. Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) 139+142=281
4. Medina (AUS)/SeagullUK (GBR) 224+ 66=290 133+1181=1314
5. gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) 102+188=290 876+ 310=1186
6. sd3300123 (CHN)/sexyboy (POL) 175+125=300
7. Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) 181+143=324




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 17th November)

Main Draw

Qualifying Draw
1. georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) 116+153=269
2. Ria (MAL)/lucian_iasi (ROM) 33+243=276
3. Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) 135+142=277
4. Medina (AUS)/SeagullUK (GBR) 226+ 65=291
[/QUOTE]

Boarder35m
11-21-2008, 06:26 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) vs Bye
00:00 |

00:00 | (2) Ria (MAL)/lucian_iasi (ROM) vs
00:00 |

Boarder35m
11-21-2008, 06:28 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) vs Bye
00:00 | vs (3) Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO)

00:00 | (2) Ria (MAL)/lucian_iasi (ROM) vs
00:00 | vs (4) Medina (AUS)/SeagullUK (GBR)

Boarder35m
11-21-2008, 06:30 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) vs Bye
00:00 | sd3300123 (CHN)/sexyboy (POL) vs (3) Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO)

00:00 | (2) Ria (MAL)/lucian_iasi (ROM) vs gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs (4) Medina (AUS)/SeagullUK (GBR)

Boarder35m
11-22-2008, 04:37 AM
OOP for Qualy Saturday

Abraham Lascari (MEX) vs Juan Jose Hamdan (MEX) SR 1 PTS
Roberto Alvarez (MEX) vs William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) SR 2 PTS
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) vs Rogelio Guerrero (MEX) SR 3 PTS
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) vs Olivier Charroin (FRA) SR 4 PTS
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) vs Eduardo Peralta (MEX) SR 5 PTS
Greg Ouelette (USA) vs Gastao Elias (POR) SR 6 PTS
Mark Joachim (GER) vs Brett Ross (USA) SR 7 PTS
Jorge Ham (MEX) vs Patrick Eichenberger (AUT) SR 8 PTS
Fabricio Morales (MEX) vs Antoine Tassart (FRA) SR 9 PTS
Kujitim Bajrami (SUI) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI) SR 10 PTS
Alejandro Hammeken (MEX) vs Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Juan Carlos Villalobos (MEX) vs James McGee (IRL)

Matches start at 10.00am local time, that´s 5.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for a 1-day first round of qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Snoo Foo
11-22-2008, 06:58 AM
:help: alex are you sure this isn't a futures? or a club tournament? :awww: some of these dudes are like, 52 years old and had a career high ranking of 1400 in 1977.... :scared:

Mishka Logvi
11-22-2008, 11:33 AM
OMG 4 of 10 my picks are random style ))
GL 2all

Boarder35m
11-22-2008, 02:32 PM
:help: alex are you sure this isn't a futures? or a club tournament? :awww: some of these dudes are like, 52 years old and had a career high ranking of 1400 in 1977.... :scared:

OMG 4 of 10 my picks are random style ))
GL 2all

This OOP is crazy. :p

I will do the doubles draw after matches have started.
The singles draw will come later as there might be a possible main draw seed in the quallies :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-22-2008, 03:39 PM
The ATP has not published the results from friday in Puebla (I hope that won´t happen in Cancun, too :scared:)

The SE spot goes to Kissing_Rain and jmjhb replaces him/her in the draw. :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-22-2008, 04:09 PM
I`m missing picks in singles from:

EnriqueIG8
DUN I LOVE
DavidCuervacho
MuriloBrasil


gaynor replaces DavidCuervacho
georg replaces MuriloBrasil
Korvpipa replaces DUN I LOVE
Huff replaces EnriqueIG8

Boarder35m
11-22-2008, 04:18 PM
Differences for Saturday


Singles

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs Medina (AUS)
--> Sabate-Bretos, Ouelette vs Charroin, Elias
if tied SR: Sabate-Bretos 2-0, Ouelette 2-0 vs Charroin 2-1, Elias 2-0

00:00 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Mincheff (BUL)
--> Hamdan, Peralta, Tassart vs Lascari, Ruiz-Rosales, Morales


00:00 | (2)Filipo (BUL) vs jcreback (USA)
--> Hamdan, Boe-Wiegaard, Estevez, Ruiz-Rosales, Elias, Eichenberger, Tassart, McGee vs Lascari, Alvarez, Guerrero, Peralta, Ouelette, Ham, Morales, Villalobos
if tied SR winner decide: Hamdan, Boe-Wiegaard, Estevez, Ruiz-Rosales, Elias, Eichenberger, Tassart vs Lascari, Alvarez, Guerrero, Peralta, Ouelette, Ham, Morales

00:00 | (Alt)Huff (ROM) vs (5)Snoo Foo (USA)
--> Alvarez vs Boe-Wiegaard


00:00 | (3)Machiavelli (CRO) vs Exponente (AUS)
--> Hamdan, Sabate-Bretos, Ruiz-Rosales vs Lascari, Charroin, Peralta

00:00 | (Alt)Korvpipa (SWE) vs (Alt)georg (ROM)
--> Boe-Wiegaard, Charroin vs Alvarez, Sabate-Bretos
if tied SR: Boe-Wiegaard 2-0, Charroin 2-0 vs Alvarez 2-0, Sabate-Bretos 2-0


00:00 | (Alt)gaynor vs MZverev-Fan (GER)
--> Alvarez, Peralta, Bajrami vs Boe-Wiegaard, Ruis-Rosales, Sadecky

00:00 | (Alt)jmjhb (GBR) vs (8)Mishka Logvi (RUS)
--> Lascari, Guerrero, Charroin vs Hamdan, Estevez, Sabate-Bretos


Doubles

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | (1) georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) vs Bye

00:00 | sd3300123 (CHN)/sexyboy (POL) vs (3) Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO)
--> no picks from sexyboy yet


00:00 | (2) Ria (MAL)/lucian_iasi (ROM) vs gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA)
--> Sabate-Bretos +1, Rosales +1, Ouelette +1, Hammeken +1 vs Charroin +1, Peralta +1, Elias +1, Lee +1
if tied winners from SR matches decide: Sabate-Bretos +1, Rosales +1, Ouelette +1 vs Charroin +1, Peralta +1, Elias +1

00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs (4) Medina (AUS)/SeagullUK (GBR)
--> Hamdan +1, Boe-Wiegaard +1, Ruiz-Rosales +1, Elias +1, McGee +1 vs Lascari +1, Alvarez +1, Peralta +1, Ouelette +1, Villalobos +1

Boarder35m
11-22-2008, 05:16 PM
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 17+ 13= 30
2. Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) 30+ 40= 70
3. MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER) 79+ 41=120
4. Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) 75+ 56=131
5. Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) 25+122=147
6. rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS) 57+ 92=149
7. Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (RUS) 83+ 82=165
8. Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU) 74+107=181
9. FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) 97+ 88=185
10. Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) 147+ 73=220
11. Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) 111+118=229 838+ 780=1616
12. Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 108+121=229 846+ 725=1571
13. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) 120+115=235
14. propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) 62+183=245
15. Q1
16. Q2






SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 17th November)

Main Draw
1. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 17+ 11=28
2. Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) 32+ 48=80
3. MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER) 80+ 38=118
4. Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) 71+ 55=126

Boarder35m
11-22-2008, 05:19 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

Boarder35m
11-22-2008, 05:22 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)

00:00 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

Boarder35m
11-22-2008, 05:29 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (RUS) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)

00:00 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) vs Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs Q2
00:00 | Q1 vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

Medina
11-23-2008, 01:03 AM
:unsure:

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 01:34 AM
Results from Saturday:

Hamdan def Lascari 6-2 6-2
Boe-Wiegaard def Alvarez 6-3 7-6
Guerrero def Estevez 7-6 6-3
Charroin def Sabate-Bretos 4-6 6-3 6-4
Peralta def Ruiz-Rosales 6-1 6-0
Ouelette def Elias 6-4 6-3
Ross def Joachim 6-4 7-6
Eichenberger def Ham 6-0 6-0
Tassart def Morales 6-3 6-0
Sadecky def Bajrami 6-1 6-3
Lee def Hammeken 6-3 6-2
McGee def Villalobos 6-1 6-0

I am working on an update now :wavey:

Medina
11-23-2008, 02:06 AM
how clsoe is my match geeze :help:

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 02:08 AM
TT Singles Draw



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Medina (AUS) vs sd3300123 (CHN)
00:00 | (2)Filipo (BUL) vs (5)Snoo Foo (USA)
00:00 | Exponente (AUS) vs (Alt)Korvpipa (SWE)
00:00 | MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (Alt)jmjhb (GBR)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs Medina (AUS) SR: 5-5, SR 4 shootout (correct winner and SR)
10:07 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Mincheff (BUL)

09:07 | (2)Filipo (BUL) vs jcreback (USA)
07:08 | (Alt)Huff (ROM) vs (5)Snoo Foo (USA)

08:09 | (3)Machiavelli (CRO) vs Exponente (AUS)
09:07 | (Alt)Korvpipa (SWE) vs (Alt)georg (ROM)

08:09 | (Alt)gaynor vs MZverev-Fan (GER)
09:08 | (Alt)jmjhb (GBR) vs (8)Mishka Logvi (RUS)

gaynor replaces DavidCuervacho
georg replaces MuriloBrasil
Korvpipa replaces DUN I LOVE
Huff replaces EnriqueIG8
[/QUOTE]

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 02:09 AM
TT Doubles Draw




Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) vs (3) Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

14:00 | (1) georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) vs Bye
10:16 | sd3300123 (CHN)/sexyboy (POL) vs (3) Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO)

14:16 | (2) Ria (MAL)/lucian_iasi (ROM) vs gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA)
17:16 | Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs (4) Medina (AUS)/SeagullUK (GBR)

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 02:20 AM
how clsoe is my match geeze :help:

It really was the closest match of all, indeed. Congrats :)

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 02:23 AM
OOP for Qualy Sunday

Brett Ross (USA) vs Olivier Charroin (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs James McGee (IRL) SR 2
Rogelio Guerrero (MEX) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI) SR 3
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Greg Ouelette (USA) SR 4

Matches start at 12.00noon local time, that´s 7.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for a 1-day final round of qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 02:31 AM
As gaynor lost his first round match in the singles qualification I can make the draw before matches start tomorrow.
Singles main draw will be made Sunday at 8:00am local time, that is 3:00pm CET :wavey:

Medina
11-23-2008, 10:57 AM
:rocker2:

good match :hug:

sent :rocker2:

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 02:05 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th November)
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 7
2. Chris 84 (SLO) 10
3. TMJordan (CAN) 19
4. SloKid (SLO) 20
5. Smasher (FIN) 24
6. Nadie (RUS) 32
7. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 36
8. propaganda (BUL) 43
9. Ria (MAL) 45
10. Björki (GER) 51
11. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 53
12. TankingTheSet (NED) 62
13. Aleksz (HUN) 64
14. trucul (FRA) 66
15. Allez-Alejo (USA) 71
16. rototito (URU) 78
17. Drikke (BEL) 81
18. SeagullUK (GBR) 82
19. Spadea TT (ITA) 83
20. Snowwy (CAN) 86
21. aussie_fan (AUS) 98
22. Mara_M (ROU) 101
23. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 110
24. sexyboy (POL) 111
25. Dougie (FIN) 113
26. Mago#01 (ARG) 115
27. Dmitriy (RUS) 116
28. (SE)Kissing_Rain(CHN) 207
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 17th November)

Main Draw
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 8
2. Chris 84 (SLO) 9
3. SloKid (SLO) 19
4. Smasher (FIN) 22
5. TMJordan (CAN) 23
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 32
7. Nadie (RUS) 33
8. propaganda (BUL) 43

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 02:08 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 02:10 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4)Smasher (FIN)

00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 02:13 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (6)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

00:00 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4)Smasher (FIN)

00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (7)Nadie (RUS)

00:00 | (8)propaganda (BUL) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 02:17 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | Mara_M (ROU) vs rototito (URU)
00:00 | sexyboy (POL) vs Ria (MAL)
00:00 | Q4 vs (6)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

00:00 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4)Smasher (FIN)

00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (7)Nadie (RUS)

00:00 | (8)propaganda (BUL) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 02:19 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | Mara_M (ROU) vs rototito (URU)
00:00 | sexyboy (POL) vs Ria (MAL)
00:00 | Q4 vs (6)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

00:00 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Q2
00:00 | (SE)Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs Aleksz (HUN)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)

00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (7)Nadie (RUS)

00:00 | (8)propaganda (BUL) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 02:24 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | Mara_M (ROU) vs rototito (URU)
00:00 | sexyboy (POL) vs Ria (MAL)
00:00 | Q4 vs (6)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

00:00 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Q2
00:00 | (SE)Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs Aleksz (HUN)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)

00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs Björki (GER)
00:00 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | Q1 vs (7)Nadie (RUS)

00:00 | (8)propaganda (BUL) vs Dougie (FIN)
00:00 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs aussie_fan (AUS)
00:00 | Q3 vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)

Boarder35m
11-23-2008, 06:11 PM
Differences for Sunday


Singles

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Medina (AUS) vs sd3300123 (CHN)
--> Charroin, Echagaray vs Ross, Ouelette
if tied SR: Charroin 2-0, Sadecky 2-1, Echagaray 2-0 vs Ross 2-1, Sadecky 2-0, Ouelette 2-0

00:00 | (2)Filipo (BUL) vs (5)Snoo Foo (USA)
--> Charroin, McGee vs Ross, Flores
if tied SR: Charroin 2-0, McGee 2-0 vs Ross 2-0, Flores 2-1

00:00 | Exponente (AUS) vs (Alt)Korvpipa (SWE)
--> Charroin, Flores vs Ross, McGee
if tied SR: Charroin 2-0, Flores 2-0 vs Ross 2-0, McGee 2-0

00:00 | MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (Alt)jmjhb (GBR)
--> Charroin, McGee vs Ross, Flores
if tied SR: Charroin 2-0, McGee 2-0 vs Ross 2-0, Flores 2-0


Doubles

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) vs (3) Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO)
--> McGee +2 vs Flores +2

00:00 | gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
--> Ross +1, Guerrero +1 vs Charroin +1, Sadecky +1
if tied SR: Ross 2-0 (+1), Flores 2-0 (+1), Sadecky 2-1 (+1), Guerrero 2-0 (+1) vs Charroin 2-0 (+1), Flores 2-1 (+1), Sadecky 2-0 (+2)

Boarder35m
11-24-2008, 12:37 AM
Results from Sunday

Ross def Charroin 6-7 7-6 6-3
Flores def McGee 6-3 3-6 6-4
Sadecky def Guerrero 6-2 6-4
Ouelette def Echagaray 4-6 7-5 6-3


I´m working on an update now :wavey:

diego36arg
11-24-2008, 12:38 AM
OUELLETTE def ECHAGARAY 4-6 7-5 6-3
ROSS def CHARROIN 6-7 7-6 6-3
SADECKY DEF GUERRERO 6-2 6-4
L. FLORES DEF McGEE 6-3 3-6 6-4

Boarder35m
11-24-2008, 12:57 AM
Qualifiers are placed :wavey:

TT Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | Mara_M (ROU) vs rototito (URU)
00:00 | sexyboy (POL) vs Ria (MAL)
00:00 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (6)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

00:00 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)
00:00 | (SE)Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs Aleksz (HUN)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)

00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs Björki (GER)
00:00 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Nadie (RUS)

00:00 | (8)propaganda (BUL) vs Dougie (FIN)
00:00 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs aussie_fan (AUS)
00:00 | (Q)Korvpipa (SWE) vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:03 | Medina (AUS) vs sd3300123 (CHN)
01:03 | (2)Filipo (BUL) vs (5)Snoo Foo (USA)
02:02 | Exponente (AUS) vs (Alt)Korvpipa (SWE) SR: 1-1, SR 1 Shootout (correct winner)
01:03 | MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (Alt)jmjhb (GBR)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1)FERNET (ARG) vs Medina (AUS) SR: 5-5, SR 4 shootout (correct winner and SR)
10:07 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Mincheff (BUL)

09:07 | (2)Filipo (BUL) vs jcreback (USA)
07:08 | (Alt)Huff (ROM) vs (5)Snoo Foo (USA)

08:09 | (3)Machiavelli (CRO) vs Exponente (AUS)
09:07 | (Alt)Korvpipa (SWE) vs (Alt)georg (ROM)

08:09 | (Alt)gaynor vs MZverev-Fan (GER)
09:08 | (Alt)jmjhb (GBR) vs (8)Mishka Logvi (RUS)

gaynor replaces DavidCuervacho
georg replaces MuriloBrasil
Korvpipa replaces DUN I LOVE
Huff replaces EnriqueIG8

Boarder35m
11-24-2008, 12:58 AM
Qualifiers are placed :wavey:

TT Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (RUS) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)

00:00 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) vs Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (Q)Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
00:00 | (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1) georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) vs (3) Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO)
05:05 | gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) SR: 1-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

14:00 | (1) georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) vs Bye
10:16 | sd3300123 (CHN)/sexyboy (POL) vs (3) Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO)

14:16 | (2) Ria (MAL)/lucian_iasi (ROM) vs gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA)
17:16 | Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs (4) Medina (AUS)/SeagullUK (GBR)

Boarder35m
11-24-2008, 01:15 AM
Lucky Loser list for Singles

1. Exponente: 2 correct picks
2. Filipo: 1 correct pick, 1 correct SR, PTS (correct scoreline)
3. MZverev-Fan: 1 correct pick, 1 correct SR
4. Medina: 1 correct pick, no correct SR


Lucky Loser list for Doubles

1. gaynor/jcreback: 5 correct picks
2. georg/Huff: 4 correct picks

Boarder35m
11-24-2008, 01:24 AM
OOP for Monday

Martin Alund (ARG) vs Victor Estrella (DOM) SR 1 PTS
Rui Machado (POR) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO) SR 2 PTS
Frederico Gil (POR) vs Michael Russell (USA) SR 3 PTS
Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) SR 4 PTS
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) SR 5 PTS
Greg Ouellette (USA) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP) SR 6 PTS

Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that´s 8.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for a 1-day first round in singles and for the first day of a 2-day first round in doubles.
(SR and PTS for doubles to come in Tuesday OOP)

Good luck :wavey:




EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Medina
11-24-2008, 05:45 AM
:bigcry:

Boarder35m
11-24-2008, 06:07 PM
1 hour before matches start.

I´m missing picks from

Snowwy in singles

and

Mishka Logvi in doubles

Björki
11-24-2008, 06:34 PM
no LL please :lol:

Boarder35m
11-24-2008, 07:11 PM
no LL please :lol:

I am very sorry :p

I am still missing picks from Snowwy and Mishka Logvi.

Exponente (AUS) replaces Snowwy (CAN)

gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) replace Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (RUS)

Boarder35m
11-24-2008, 07:12 PM
Differences for Monday


Singles

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
--> Estrella, Ouelette vs Alund, Vicente
if tied SR: Estrella 2-0, Ouellette 2-0 vs Alund 2-0, Vicente 2-0

00:00 | Mara_M (ROU) vs rototito (URU)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Vivente 2-0 vs Vicente 2-1, if Vicente loses PTS1: Estrella 6-4 7-6 vs 7-6 6-3, PTS2: Machado 6-4 7-6 vs 6-4 6-3, PTS3: Gil 6-4 7-6 vs 7-6 6-3, Dabul 6-4 7-6 vs 6-3 6-3, PTS5: Minar 6-4 7-6 vs 6-2 6-1, PTS6: Vicente 6-4 7-6 vs 6-7 6-3 6-2

00:00 | sexyboy (POL) vs Ria (MAL)
--> no diffs in picks and SRs
PTS1: Estrella 7-5 6-3 vs 6-3 6-4, PTS2: Machado 6-3 6-3 vs 6-4 6-2, PTS3: Gil 4-6 6-4 6-3 vs 6-3 4-6 6-4

00:00 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (6)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
--> Alund vs Estrella




00:00 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
--> Ouellette vs Vicente

00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)
--> Estrella, Gil, Vicente vs Alund, Russell, Ouellette

00:00 | (SE)Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs Aleksz (HUN)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Alund 2-1 vs 2-0 if Alund loses PTS1: Alund 6-4 3-6 6-3 vs 7-6 6-4

00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
--> no diffs in picks and SRs
PTS1: Estrella 6-3 6-7 6-3 vs 6-4 3-6 6-3, PTS2: no diff, PTS3: no diffs, PTS4: Dabul 7-6 6-3 vs 6-4 6-3, PTS5: Minar 6-1 6-4 vs 6-4 6-3, PTS6: Vicente 6-4 6-4 vs 6-4 6-3




00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
--> Machado, Gil vs Kavcic, Russell
if tied SR: Estrella 2-0, Machado 2-0, Gil 2-0 vs Estrella 2-1, Kavcic 2-1, Russell 2-0

00:00 | (LL)Exponente (AUS) vs Björki (GER)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Vicente 2-1 vs Vicente 2-0, if Vicente loses PTS1: Estrella 7-6 6-3 vs 7-6 6-4, PTS2: Machado 6-4 6-3 vs 7-6 6-4, PTS3: Gil 7-6 6-3 vs 6-3 6-4, PTS4: Dabul 6-3 6-2 vs 6-3 6-4, PTS5: Minar 6-2 6-1 vs 6-3 6-4, PTS6: Vicente 6-7 6-3 6-2 vs 6-4 6-2

00:00 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs Dmitriy (RUS)
--> Alund, Russell vs Estrella, Gil
if tied SR: Alund 2-1, Machado 2-1, Russell 2-0, Dabul 2-1 vs Estrella 2-1, Machado 2-0, Gil 2-0, Dabul 2-0

00:00 | (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Nadie (RUS)
--> Alund vs Estrella




00:00 | (8)propaganda (BUL) vs Dougie (FIN)
--> Estrella vs Alund

00:00 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs trucul (FRA)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Alund 2-1, Machado 2-0 vs Alund 2-0, Machado 2-1, if both lose PTS1: Alund 3-6 6-4 6-3 vs 7-6 6-4

00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs aussie_fan (AUS)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Alund 2-1 vs Alund 2-0, if Alund loses PTS1: Alund 6-4 6-7 6-3 vs 7-6 6-4

00:00 | (Q)Korvpipa (SWE) vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)
--> Alund vs Estrella

Boarder35m
11-24-2008, 07:13 PM
Differences for Monday


Doubles

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS)
--> no diffs in picks

00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
--> Alund +1 vs Estrella +1

00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
--> Alund +1 vs Estrella +1

00:00 | (LL)gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)
--> Alund +1 vs Estrella +1




00:00 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) vs Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA)
--> Alund +1, Russell +2 vs Estrella +1, Gil +2

00:00 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU)
--> Estrella +1, Russell +1 vs Alund +1, Gil +1

00:00 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (Q)Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
--> Machado +1, Gil +1 vs Kavcic +1, Russell +1

00:00 | (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)
--> Alund +2, Russell +1, Vicente +1 vs Estrella +2, Gil +1, Ouellette +1

Hotzenplotz
11-25-2008, 02:47 AM
Minar 7-5 6-4
Vicente 6-2 5-7 6-1
Gil 6-3 6-2
Machado 6-1 7-6
Alund 6-4 6-2
Dabul 6-3 6-1

Boarder35m
11-25-2008, 02:51 AM
Minar 7-5 6-4
Vicente 6-2 5-7 6-1
Gil 6-3 6-2
Machado 6-1 7-6
Alund 6-4 6-2
Dabul 6-3 6-1

Haha you were faster :p

I´m working on an update now :wavey:

TankingTheSet
11-25-2008, 03:08 AM
:mad: Picking Russell killed me.

Boarder35m
11-25-2008, 03:09 AM
:mad: Picking Russell killed me.

All 3 managers lost in the first round :sad:

TankingTheSet
11-25-2008, 03:12 AM
All 3 managers lost in the first round :sad:

My assistant manager didn't even send picks :rolls: :retard:

Boarder35m
11-25-2008, 04:06 AM
TT Singles Draw



Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs rototito (URU)
00:00 | sexyboy (POL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs Mago#01 (ARG)
00:00 | Aleksz (HUN) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)

00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (LL)Exponente (AUS)
00:00 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN)
00:00 | Dougie (FIN) vs trucul (FRA)
00:00 | aussie_fan (AUS) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
05:05 | Mara_M (ROU) vs rototito (URU) SR: 4-5
05:05 | sexyboy (POL) vs Ria (MAL) SR: 3-3, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 2-8
06:05 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (6)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

04:05 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
05:04 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)
06:06 | (SE)Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs Aleksz (HUN) SR: 4-5
05:05 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN) SR: 4-4, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 10-4

05:03 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
05:05 | (LL)Exponente (AUS) vs Björki (GER) SR: 5-4
05:05 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs Dmitriy (RUS) SR: 1-4
06:05 | (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Nadie (RUS)

05:06 | (8)propaganda (BUL) vs Dougie (FIN)
06:06 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs trucul (FRA) SR: 4-4, SR 1 Shootout
06:06 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs aussie_fan (AUS) SR: 3-4
06:05 | (Q)Korvpipa (SWE) vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)

Exponente (AUS) replaces Snowwy (CAN)

Boarder35m
11-25-2008, 04:07 AM
TT Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 10

10:10 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS)
11:10 | Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
12:11 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
11:10 | (LL)gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)

10:11 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) vs Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA)
09:11 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU)
11:09 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (Q)Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
10:08 | (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) replace Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (RUS)

Boarder35m
11-25-2008, 04:12 AM
If there are question concerning game difference feel free to ask. :)

Boarder35m
11-25-2008, 04:13 AM
OOP for Tuesday

Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 1 PTS
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Todd Widom (USA) SR 2 (PTS for Doubles)
Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs Tomas Tenconi (ITA) SR 3 (PTS for Doubles)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Nicholas Monroe (USA) SR 4 (PTS for Doubles)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) SR 5 (PTS for Doubles)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs Michael Lammer (SUI) SR 6 (PTS for Doubles)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) SR 7 (PTS for Doubles)
Martin Verkerk (NED) vs Cesar Ramirez (MEX) SR 8 (PTS for Doubles)
Daniel Garza (MEX) vs Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) SR 9 (PTS for Doubles)
Brett Ross (USA) vs Kevin Kim (USA) SR 10 (PTS for Doubles)

Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that´s 8.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for a 1-day second round in singles and for the second day of a 2-day first round in doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-25-2008, 06:09 PM
One hour before matches start.
I´m missing picks from:

Korvpipa

gaynor (for doubles)

Boarder35m
11-25-2008, 07:17 PM
Differences for Tuesday


Singles

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs rototito (URU)
--> Eitzinger, Koellerer, Lopez Jaen vs Widom, Monroe, Krajinovic

00:00 | sexyboy (POL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
--> Kubot vs Zemlja

00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs Mago#01 (ARG)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Bogdanovic 2-0 vs Bogdanovic 2-1, if Bogdanovic loses-> no diffs in PTS, CB: 5-5 -> Drikke wins on number of correct SRs from CB1: 4-3

00:00 | Aleksz (HUN) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
--> Todero vs Tenconi



00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (LL)Exponente (AUS)
--> Zemlja, Eitzinger, Koellerer, Lopez Jaen vs Kubot, Widom, Monroe, Krajinovic
if tied SR: Zemlja 2-1, Eitzinger 2-0, Koellerer 2-0, Lopez Jaen 2-0 vs Kubot 2-0, Widom 2-0, Monroe 2-0, Krajinovic 2-0

00:00 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN)
--> Kubot, Nunez vs Zemlja, Bogdanovic
if tied SR: Kubot 2-0, Nunez 2-0 vs Zemlja 2-1, Bogdanovic 2-0

00:00 | Dougie (FIN) vs trucul (FRA)
--> Nunez vs Bogdanovic

00:00 | aussie_fan (AUS) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)
--> Kubot, Widom, Todero, Bogdanovic, Krajinovic, Ramirez vs Zemlja, Eitzinger, Tenconi, Nunez, Lopez Jaen, Verkerk
if tied SR: Kubot 2-0, Widom 2-1, Todero 2-1, Bogdanovic 2-0, Krajinovic 2-1, Ramirez 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 vs Zemlja 2-0, Eitzinger 2-0, Tenconi 2-0, Nunez 2-1, Lopez Jaen 2-0, Verkerk 2-0, Gonzalez 2-0



Doubles

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 10

10:10 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS)
--> Zemlja +2, Eitzinger +2, Koellerer +2, Lopez Jaen +2 vs Kubot +2, Widom +2, Monroe +2, Krajinovic +2
if tied SR: Zemlja 2-1 (+2), Eitzinger 2-0 (+2), Koellerer 2-0 (+2), Lopez Jaen 2-0 (+2) vs Kubot 2-0 (+2), Widom 2-0 (+2), Monroe 2-0 (+2), Krajinovic 2-0 (+2)

11:10 | Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
--> Tenconi +1 vs Todero +1
if tied Drikke/MZverev-Fan win on number of winners from SR matches

12:11 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
--> Zemlja +1, Nunez +1 vs Kubot +1, Bogdanovic +1

11:10 | (LL)gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)
--> no picks from gaynor yet



10:11 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) vs Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA)
--> Kubot +1, Nunez +1, Krajinovic +1, Ramirez +1 vs Zemlja +1, Bogdanovic +1, Lopez Jaen +1, Verkerk +1

09:11 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU)
--> Kubot +1, Tenconi +2, Nunez +2, Ramirez +2 vs Zemlja +1, Todero +2, Bogdanovic +2, Verkerk +2

11:09 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (Q)Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
--> Kubot +2, Eitzinger +1, Bogdanovic +1, Ramirez +1, Kim +1 vs Zemlja +2, Widom +1, Nunez +1, Verkerk +1, Ross +1
if tied Kissing_Rain/Pigpen Stinks win on number of winners from SR matches

10:08 | (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)
--> Bogdanovic +2, Verkerk +2 vs Nunez +2, Ramirez +2

Drikke
11-25-2008, 10:40 PM
Boggy 4-4 ret.

Quarterfinal :woohoo:
Sorry mago#01 idiot way to win this :(

TankingTheSet
11-25-2008, 10:57 PM
Boggy 4-4 ret.

Quarterfinal :woohoo:
Sorry mago#01 idiot way to win this :(

Be careful there is some doubt about the correctness of this result, see challenger forum.

Snoo Foo
11-25-2008, 10:59 PM
the oop at the website has echagaray vs. ramirez so maybe verkerk w/o

TankingTheSet
11-25-2008, 11:24 PM
the oop at the website has echagaray vs. ramirez so maybe verkerk w/o

That would make perfect sense. Verkerk is out hiding somewhere (rehab in the worst case :tape:), he also had a "no show" last week.

Boarder35m
11-25-2008, 11:39 PM
Be careful there is some doubt about the correctness of this result, see challenger forum.

well, Drikke wins in both cases as the SR in that match was their only difference and as one player retired the TT match is decided by CB :p

Snoo Foo
11-25-2008, 11:53 PM
That would make perfect sense. Verkerk is out hiding somewhere (rehab in the worst case :tape:), he also had a "no show" last week.

oh yeah I forgot about that, how peculiar :unsure:

jmjhb
11-26-2008, 12:01 AM
Haha, there's so much confusion with the results in Cancun at the moment, it's chaos!

Boarder35m
11-26-2008, 12:04 AM
Haha, there's so much confusion with the results in Cancun at the moment, it's chaos!

You are right. I guess the best way is to wait for the ATP to publish results :)

TankingTheSet
11-26-2008, 12:17 AM
oh yeah I forgot about that, how peculiar :unsure:

I think rehab might not even be the worst case scenario for his absence. :awww:

jmjhb
11-26-2008, 12:25 AM
Results we're 'sure' of:

Lammer def Sadecky 6-1 6-1
Eitzinger def Widom 6-1 6-3
Koellerer def Monroe 6-0 6-3
Kim def Ross 6-3 6-4
Tenconi def Todero 6-1 3-6 7-5


Nunez v Bogdanovic - :confused:
Krajinovic v Lopez Jaen - :confused:
Kubot v Zemlja - apparently this has been delayed due to Zemlja's problems with air travel
Garza v Gonzalez - not started yet
Echagaray/Verkerk v Ramirez - :confused:

TankingTheSet
11-26-2008, 02:57 AM
It looks like Kubot vs Zemlja, which has been postponed, will decide my doubles match.

Boarder35m
11-26-2008, 03:49 AM
Hm, still no results or OOP on ATP page. I really hope that it will be better than in Puebla last week :scared:

TankingTheSet
11-26-2008, 04:02 AM
Hm, still no results or OOP on ATP page. I really hope that it will be better than in Puebla last week :scared:

They did have late match + opening ceremony :retard: scheduled for 8:30pm, so it is not unexpected that the update on ATP could be late.

Snoo Foo
11-26-2008, 04:59 AM
from website
From the news on tournament website (http://www.torneoscasablanca.com/eventos_49_6.html) (I know it's not official but :shrug:)

Echagaray def Ramírez 3-2 (ret. - knee)
Eitzinger def Widom 6-1 6-3
Lammer def Sadecky 6-1 6-1
Núñez def Bogdanovic 4-4 (ret. - left thigh)
López def Krajinovic 6-2 6-2
Kim def Ross 6-3 6-4
Koeller def Monroe 6-0 6-3
Tenconi def Todero 6-1 3-6 7-5

Zemlja's match ppd until tomorrow cuz he had flight problems.

Boarder35m
11-26-2008, 05:30 AM
From the ATP site:

Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 1 PTS postponed to Wednesday
Eitzinger def Widom 6-1 6-3
Tenconi def Todero 6-1 3-6 7-5
Koellerer def Monroe 6-0 6-3
Nunez def Bogdanovic 4-4 ret.
Lammer def Sadecky 6-1 6-1
Lopez Jaen def Krajinovic 6-2 6-2
Martin Verkerk (NED) vs Cesar Ramirez (MEX) Verkerk withdrew, match does not count for TT
Gonzalez def Garza 6-3 7-5
Kim def Ross 6-3 6-4


I`m working on an update now :wavey:

Björki
11-26-2008, 06:20 AM
Did Gaynor send late picks or no picks?

Boarder35m
11-26-2008, 06:21 AM
Did Gaynor send late picks or no picks?

No picks from gaynor :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-26-2008, 06:37 AM
There are 2 matches from the second round, which are not decided yet.

TT Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs ?
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs ?
00:00 | Dougie (FIN) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 1

07:04 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs rototito (URU)
07:07 | sexyboy (POL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR) Remaining diff: Kubot vs Zemlja
06:06 | Drikke (BEL) vs Mago#01 (ARG) SR: 6-6, no diffs in PTS, CB: 5-5, SRs from CB1: 4-3
06:07 | Aleksz (HUN) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)

07:04 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (LL)Exponente (AUS)
08:07 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) SR: 6-6, no SR advantage Remaining diff: Kubot vs Zemlja
08:07 | Dougie (FIN) vs trucul (FRA)
04:08 | aussie_fan (AUS) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
05:05 | Mara_M (ROU) vs rototito (URU) SR: 4-5
05:05 | sexyboy (POL) vs Ria (MAL) SR: 3-3, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 2-8
06:05 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (6)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

04:05 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
05:04 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)
06:06 | (SE)Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs Aleksz (HUN) SR: 4-5
05:05 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN) SR: 4-4, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 10-4

05:03 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
05:05 | (LL)Exponente (AUS) vs Björki (GER) SR: 5-4
05:05 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs Dmitriy (RUS) SR: 1-4
06:05 | (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Nadie (RUS)

05:06 | (8)propaganda (BUL) vs Dougie (FIN)
06:06 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs trucul (FRA) SR: 4-4, SR 1 Shootout
06:06 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs aussie_fan (AUS) SR: 3-4
06:05 | (Q)Korvpipa (SWE) vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)

Boarder35m
11-26-2008, 06:49 AM
There is 1 match from the first round, which is not decided yet.

TT Doubles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)
00:00 | ? vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 1

24:18 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS)
24:22 | Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
27:25 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
16:26 | (LL)gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)

24:25 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) vs Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) Winners from SR matches: 14-14 Remaining diff: Kubot +1 vs Zemlja +1
25:23 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU)
26:23 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (Q)Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
24:24 | (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) Winners from SR matches: 14-16

Boarder35m
11-26-2008, 06:56 AM
OOP for Wednesday

Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Martin Alund (ARG) SR 5
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Eric Nunez (USA) SR 6
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) SR 7
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) SR 8

Matches start at 3.00pm local time, that´s 10.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
(SR 1-4 and PTS to come in Thursday OOP)
Please send picks, even if your match is not decided yet.

Good luck :wavey:

Mago#01
11-26-2008, 12:33 PM
Boggy 4-4 ret.

Quarterfinal :woohoo:
Sorry mago#01 idiot way to win this :(

It's OK, good luck.
:wavey:

MZverev-Fan
11-26-2008, 01:14 PM
congrats

Mincheff
11-26-2008, 05:57 PM
24:25 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) vs Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) Winners from SR matches: 14-14 Remaining diff: Kubot +1 vs Zemlja +1

Good luck Filipo/Tanking, QF battle against you guys will be interesting for us :)

Boarder35m
11-26-2008, 08:16 PM
45 minutes until matches start.

I´m missing picks from

Drikke

:wavey:

Filipo
11-26-2008, 09:05 PM
Good luck Filipo/Tanking, QF battle against you guys will be interesting for us :)

Thanks :yeah: A Bulgarian clash is always interesting :D

Filipo
11-26-2008, 09:11 PM
Bet365 has no coverage :fiery:

Boarder35m
11-26-2008, 09:14 PM
Differences for Wednesday

Singles


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs ?

if sexyboy (POL) wins
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs sexyboy (POL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Vicente 2-0 vs Vicente 2-1

if (Q)jmjhb (GBR) wins
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
--> no diffs in picks and SRs


00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
--> no picks from Drikke yet


00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs ?

if Dmitriy (RUS) wins
00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs Dmitriy (RUS)
--> no diffs in picks and SRs

if (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) wins
00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN)
--> no diffs in picks and SRs


00:00 | Dougie (FIN) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Minar 2-0 vs Minar 2-1


Doubles

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA)
--> Minar +1 vs Eitzinger +1
SR: Vicente 2-0 (+1), Minar 2-0 (+1) vs Vicente 2-0 (+1), Eitzinger 2-1 (+1)


00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Vicente 2-0 (+2) vs Vicente 2-1 (+2)


00:00 | ? vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL)

if (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) win
00:00 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL)
--> Vicente +1, Eitzinger +1 vs Nunez +1, Minar +1
SR: Koellerer 2-1 (+1), Vicente 2-0 (+2), Minar 2-1 (+1), Eitzinger 2-0 (+1) vs Koellerer 2-0 (+1), Vicente 2-1 (+1), Nunez 2-1 (+1), Minar 2-0 (+2)

if Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) win
00:00 | Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL)
--> Vicente +1 vs Nunez +1
SR: Vicente 2-0 (+2), Minar 2-1 (+1) vs Vicente 2-1 (+1), Nunez 2-1 (+1), Minar 2-0 (+1)


00:00 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)
--> Vicente +1 vs Nunez +1
SR: Vicente 2-0 (+1), Minar 2-1 (+1) vs Nunez 2-0 (+1), Minar 2-0 (+1)

Filipo
11-26-2008, 09:19 PM
Bet365 :)

Allez-Alejo
11-26-2008, 09:43 PM
Zemlja - 6-1

Allez-Alejo
11-26-2008, 10:05 PM
Zemlja 6-1 6-0

TankingTheSet
11-26-2008, 11:26 PM
Zemlja 6-1 6-0

Well, so much for bothering to send picks for today, we still lost yesterday. :lol:
Although I did see it coming with Kubot apparently delayed at airports for days.

Boarder35m
11-26-2008, 11:28 PM
I received late picks from Drikke :wavey:


00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
--> 2 late picks from Drikke
--> 2 late picks vs Koellerer 2-0, Vicente 2-0

FERNET
11-27-2008, 01:53 AM
Zemlja G. vs Kubot L. 6-1 6-0
Alund M. vs Koellerer D. 6-7 6-4 6-4
Vicente F. vs Nunez E. 6-3 6-2
Eitzinger R. vs I.Minar 6-4 6-3

Boarder35m
11-27-2008, 02:59 AM
Zemlja G. vs Kubot L. 6-1 6-0
Alund M. vs Koellerer D. 6-7 6-4 6-4
Vicente F. vs Nunez E. 6-3 6-2
Eitzinger R. vs I.Minar 6-4 6-3

and finally

Dabul def Echagaray 6-0 3-0 ret.


I´m working on an update now :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-27-2008, 03:31 AM
TT Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

02:02 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR) SR: 1-1
01:02 | Drikke (BEL) vs (4)Smasher (FIN) SR: 0-1
02:02 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) SR: 1-1
02:02 | Dougie (FIN) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE) SR: 1-1

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

07:04 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs rototito (URU)
07:08 | sexyboy (POL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
06:06 | Drikke (BEL) vs Mago#01 (ARG) SR: 6-6, no diffs in PTS, CB: 5-5, SRs from CB1: 4-3
07:08 | Aleksz (HUN) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)

08:04 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (LL)Exponente (AUS)
08:08 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) SR: 6-6, SR 1 Shootout (correct winner)
08:07 | Dougie (FIN) vs trucul (FRA)
04:09 | aussie_fan (AUS) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
05:05 | Mara_M (ROU) vs rototito (URU) SR: 4-5
05:05 | sexyboy (POL) vs Ria (MAL) SR: 3-3, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 2-8
06:05 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (6)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

04:05 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
05:04 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)
06:06 | (SE)Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs Aleksz (HUN) SR: 4-5
05:05 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN) SR: 4-4, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 10-4

05:03 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
05:05 | (LL)Exponente (AUS) vs Björki (GER) SR: 5-4
05:05 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs Dmitriy (RUS) SR: 1-4
06:05 | (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Nadie (RUS)

05:06 | (8)propaganda (BUL) vs Dougie (FIN)
06:06 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs trucul (FRA) SR: 4-4, SR 1 Shootout
06:06 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs aussie_fan (AUS) SR: 3-4
06:05 | (Q)Korvpipa (SWE) vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)

Boarder35m
11-27-2008, 03:32 AM
TT Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

04:05 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) SR: 2-1
04:04 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER) SR: 2-0
04:03 | Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) SR: 2-0
04:03 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) SR: 2-1

First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

26:18 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS)
24:22 | Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
28:25 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
16:26 | (LL)gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)

25:27 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) vs Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA)
25:24 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU)
26:25 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (Q)Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
26:26 | (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) Winners from SR matches: 16-18

Boarder35m
11-27-2008, 03:38 AM
OOP for Thursday

Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Tomas Tenconi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Rui Machado (POR) vs Michael Lammer (SUI) SR 2
Frederico Gil (POR) vs Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) SR 3
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Kevin Kim (USA) SR 4

Matches start at 3.00pm local time, that´s 10.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for the second day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

streetbond
11-27-2008, 10:53 AM
What are your picks for today?
Do you think lammmer will win over machado?

Filipo
11-27-2008, 03:17 PM
Kubot :confused: Why did he appear in fact ? :smash:

Boarder35m
11-27-2008, 09:42 PM
Differences for Thursday


Singles

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

02:02 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR) SR: 1-1
--> Zemlja, Lammer, Gonzalez vs Tenconi, Machado, Kim

01:02 | Drikke (BEL) vs (4)Smasher (FIN) SR: 0-1
--> Zemlja, Machado, Lopez Jaen, Gonzalez vs Tenconi, Lammer, Gil, Kim

02:02 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) SR: 1-1
--> Machado vs Lammer

02:02 | Dougie (FIN) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE) SR: 1-1
--> Tenconi vs Zemlja



Doubles

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

04:05 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) SR: 2-1
--> Machado +1, Kim +1 vs Lammer +1, Gonzalez +1

04:04 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER) SR: 2-0
--> Zemlja +2, Lammer +2, Kim +1 vs Tenconi +2, Machado +2, Gonzalez +1

04:03 | Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) SR: 2-0
--> Tenconi +2, Lammer +2, Kim +2 vs Zemlja +2, Machado +2, Gonzalez +2

04:03 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) SR: 2-1
--> Tenconi +2, Machado +1, Gonzalez +1 vs Zemlja +2, Lammer +1, Kim +1

Boarder35m
11-28-2008, 04:22 AM
Results from Thursday

Gil def Lopez Jaen 6-3 6-4
Zemlja def Tenconi 7-5 7-5
Machado def Lammer 3-6 6-2 6-4
Kim def Gonzalez 6-1 6-0


I´m working on an update now :wavey:

TMJordan
11-28-2008, 04:25 AM
Vamos Christian :worship:

Boarder35m
11-28-2008, 04:42 AM
TT Singles Draw



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
03:04 | Drikke (BEL) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
06:05 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN)
04:05 | Dougie (FIN) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

07:04 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs rototito (URU)
07:08 | sexyboy (POL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
06:06 | Drikke (BEL) vs Mago#01 (ARG) SR: 6-6, no diffs in PTS, CB: 5-5, SRs from CB1: 4-3
07:08 | Aleksz (HUN) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)

08:04 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (LL)Exponente (AUS)
08:08 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) SR: 6-6, SR 1 Shootout (correct winner)
08:07 | Dougie (FIN) vs trucul (FRA)
04:09 | aussie_fan (AUS) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
05:05 | Mara_M (ROU) vs rototito (URU) SR: 4-5
05:05 | sexyboy (POL) vs Ria (MAL) SR: 3-3, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 2-8
06:05 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (6)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

04:05 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
05:04 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)
06:06 | (SE)Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs Aleksz (HUN) SR: 4-5
05:05 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN) SR: 4-4, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 10-4

05:03 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
05:05 | (LL)Exponente (AUS) vs Björki (GER) SR: 5-4
05:05 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs Dmitriy (RUS) SR: 1-4
06:05 | (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Nadie (RUS)

05:06 | (8)propaganda (BUL) vs Dougie (FIN)
06:06 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs trucul (FRA) SR: 4-4, SR 1 Shootout
06:06 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs aussie_fan (AUS) SR: 3-4
06:05 | (Q)Korvpipa (SWE) vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)

Boarder35m
11-28-2008, 04:43 AM
TT Doubles Draw



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE)
00:00 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:11 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA)
09:08 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)
08:09 | Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL)
09:10 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

26:18 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS)
24:22 | Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
28:25 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
16:26 | (LL)gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)

25:27 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) vs Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA)
25:24 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU)
26:25 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (Q)Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
26:26 | (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) Winners from SR matches: 16-18

Boarder35m
11-28-2008, 04:51 AM
OOP for Friday

Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Frederico Gil (POR) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 2
Rui Machado (POR) vs Kevin Kim (USA) SR 3
Martin Alund (ARG) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) SR 4


Matches start at 3.00pm local time, that´s 10.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

jmjhb
11-28-2008, 09:39 AM
My first ever semi-final!:woohoo:

By the way, are there any points for qualifying for the main tournament?

sd3300123
11-28-2008, 09:58 AM
Almost played a year, but never into a semifinal.:o

Maybe I should consider retiring.:sad:

streetbond
11-28-2008, 04:44 PM
I`m picking eitzinger and dabul

Boarder35m
11-28-2008, 09:05 PM
Differences for Friday


Singles

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
--> Eitzinger vs Vicente

00:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)
--> Machado vs Kim




Doubles


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE)
--> Machado +1 vs Kim +1

00:00 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)
--> Vicente +1, Machado +2 vs Eitzinger +1, Kim +2

streetbond
11-29-2008, 12:20 AM
dabul?

Hotzenplotz
11-29-2008, 03:51 AM
soundly beaten, congrats to the finalists :hatoff:

Boarder35m
11-29-2008, 04:01 AM
:scratch: Hm, I don´t trust their website. They had wrong result this week.
I´ll wait for the ATP to update their page

Boarder35m
11-29-2008, 06:45 AM
:scratch: Hm, I don´t trust their website. They had wrong result this week.
I´ll wait for the ATP to update their page

Well, the ATP doesn´t update the Cancun page.

And there is an OOP for Saturday on the website of the tournament, so I will trust the results:

Vicente def Eitzinger 4-4 ret.
Zemlja def Gil 6-2 6-3
Machado def Kim 1-6 6-1 6-4
Alund def Dabul 6-4 6-3

Boarder35m
11-29-2008, 06:56 AM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (4)Smasher (FIN) vs (3)SloKid (SLO)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

00:01 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
01:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
03:04 | Drikke (BEL) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
06:05 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN)
04:05 | Dougie (FIN) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

07:04 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs rototito (URU)
07:08 | sexyboy (POL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
06:06 | Drikke (BEL) vs Mago#01 (ARG) SR: 6-6, no diffs in PTS, CB: 5-5, SRs from CB1: 4-3
07:08 | Aleksz (HUN) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)

08:04 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (LL)Exponente (AUS)
08:08 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) SR: 6-6, SR 1 Shootout (correct winner)
08:07 | Dougie (FIN) vs trucul (FRA)
04:09 | aussie_fan (AUS) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
05:05 | Mara_M (ROU) vs rototito (URU) SR: 4-5
05:05 | sexyboy (POL) vs Ria (MAL) SR: 3-3, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 2-8
06:05 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (6)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

04:05 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
05:04 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)
06:06 | (SE)Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs Aleksz (HUN) SR: 4-5
05:05 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN) SR: 4-4, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 10-4

05:03 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
05:05 | (LL)Exponente (AUS) vs Björki (GER) SR: 5-4
05:05 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs Dmitriy (RUS) SR: 1-4
06:05 | (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Nadie (RUS)

05:06 | (8)propaganda (BUL) vs Dougie (FIN)
06:06 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs trucul (FRA) SR: 4-4, SR 1 Shootout
06:06 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs aussie_fan (AUS) SR: 3-4
06:05 | (Q)Korvpipa (SWE) vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)

Boarder35m
11-29-2008, 06:57 AM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE)
03:00 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:11 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA)
09:08 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)
08:09 | Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL)
09:10 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

26:18 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS)
24:22 | Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
28:25 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
16:26 | (LL)gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)

25:27 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) vs Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA)
25:24 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU)
26:25 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (Q)Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
26:26 | (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) Winners from SR matches: 16-18

Boarder35m
11-29-2008, 07:00 AM
OOP for Saturday

Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 2
Rui Machado (POR) vs Martin Alund (ARG) SR 3

Matches start at 4.00pm local time, that´s 11.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

streetbond
11-29-2008, 12:15 PM
Dabul should be prosecuted!!!

jmjhb
11-29-2008, 01:56 PM
0/4, how bad :(, gl in the final!

Boarder35m
11-29-2008, 10:22 PM
Differences for Saturday



Singles

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (4)Smasher (FIN) vs (3)SloKid (SLO)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Zemlja 2-1 vs Zemlja 2-0



Doubles

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL)
--> Zemlja +2, Machado +2 vs Vicente +2, Alund +2
if tied SR: Zemlja 2-0 (+2), Machado 2-0 (+2) vs Vicente 2-0 (+1), Vicente 2-1 (+1), Alund 2-1 (+2)

Boarder35m
11-30-2008, 03:39 AM
Zemlja def Vicente 6-1 6-2
Alund def Machado 7-5 6-2

I´m working on an update now :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-30-2008, 03:43 AM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:01 | (4)Smasher (FIN) vs (3)SloKid (SLO) SR: 0-1

Boarder35m
11-30-2008, 03:45 AM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) SR: 2-0

Boarder35m
11-30-2008, 03:50 AM
OOP for Sunday

Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Martin Alund (ARG) SR 1 PTS

Match starts at 11.00am local time, that´s 6.00pm CET.
Please send you picks to Boarder35m.
Match counts for the second day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-30-2008, 03:51 AM
Both final are still open, with SloKid having a slight advantage in singles and doubles :)

Boarder35m
11-30-2008, 05:33 PM
Differences for Sunday



Singles

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:01 | (4)Smasher (FIN) vs (3)SloKid (SLO) SR: 0-1
-->Alund vs Zemlja



Doubles

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) SR: 2-0
--> Zemlja + 2 vs Alund +2

Boarder35m
11-30-2008, 08:44 PM
Zemlja def Alund 6-2 6-1

Boarder35m
11-30-2008, 08:49 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | (4)Smasher (FIN) vs (3)SloKid (SLO)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

00:01 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
01:00 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
03:04 | Drikke (BEL) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)
06:05 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN)
04:05 | Dougie (FIN) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

07:04 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs rototito (URU)
07:08 | sexyboy (POL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
06:06 | Drikke (BEL) vs Mago#01 (ARG) SR: 6-6, no diffs in PTS, CB: 5-5, SRs from CB1: 4-3
07:08 | Aleksz (HUN) vs (4)Smasher (FIN)

08:04 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs (LL)Exponente (AUS)
08:08 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) SR: 6-6, SR 1 Shootout (correct winner)
08:07 | Dougie (FIN) vs trucul (FRA)
04:09 | aussie_fan (AUS) vs (Q)Korvpipa (SWE)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
05:05 | Mara_M (ROU) vs rototito (URU) SR: 4-5
05:05 | sexyboy (POL) vs Ria (MAL) SR: 3-3, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 2-8
06:05 | (Q)jmjhb (GBR) vs (6)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

04:05 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
05:04 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)
06:06 | (SE)Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs Aleksz (HUN) SR: 4-5
05:05 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (4)Smasher (FIN) SR: 4-4, no diffs in PTS, GD for PTS 4: 10-4

05:03 | (3)SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
05:05 | (LL)Exponente (AUS) vs Björki (GER) SR: 5-4
05:05 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs Dmitriy (RUS) SR: 1-4
06:05 | (Q)sd3300123 (CHN) vs (7)Nadie (RUS)

05:06 | (8)propaganda (BUL) vs Dougie (FIN)
06:06 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs trucul (FRA) SR: 4-4, SR 1 Shootout
06:06 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs aussie_fan (AUS) SR: 3-4
06:05 | (Q)Korvpipa (SWE) vs (2)Chris 84 (SLO)

Boarder35m
11-30-2008, 08:51 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE)
03:00 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:11 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA)
09:08 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)
08:09 | Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL)
09:10 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

26:18 | (1)Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs rototito (URU)/Exponente (AUS)
24:22 | Mago#01 (ARG)/trucul (FRA) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
28:25 | Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
16:26 | (LL)gaynor (BLR)/jcreback (USA) vs (3)MuriloBrasil (BRA)/Björki (GER)

25:27 | (4)Filipo (BUL)/TankingTheSet (NED) vs Smasher (FIN)/Allez-Alejo (USA)
25:24 | propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROU)
26:25 | FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (Q)Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
26:26 | (Q)Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) Winners from SR matches: 16-18

Boarder35m
11-30-2008, 08:52 PM
:worship: Congrats to Chris84 and SloKid :worship:

Thank you for playing TT Cancun :)

Chris 84
11-30-2008, 09:20 PM
Wtf? Zemlja won like every match 6-2 6-1 or by a similar scoreline :lol:

Thanks for running this event :)

Nadie
11-30-2008, 09:27 PM
Congrats Chris and Milan :yeah:

Taz Warrior
11-30-2008, 10:29 PM
Congrats again to Chris & Milan :yeah:

jmjhb
11-30-2008, 10:50 PM
Congrats guys, and thanks for running the event!

Labamba
12-01-2008, 09:44 AM
Matti :hug: almost the last winner of 2008

finally the season is over