Challengers Challenge #27, Mincheff scores another win! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Challengers Challenge #27, Mincheff scores another win!

TankingTheSet
10-25-2008, 09:44 PM
:bounce: CHALLENGERS CHALLENGE #27 - FOR CHALLENGER LOVERS! :bounce:
http://www.tenisdigital.com.ar/imagenes/ATP_Challenger.jpg

About Challengers Challenge

Challengers Challenge is the MTF game made especially for those members who love following ATP Challengers during the whole season. If you're one of them (or just wanna be one :p), try this game! The first installment which started in the summer of 2007 was a success, so let's see if we can make it an even bigger success in 2008.

How to play

The game is very simple. It's a game of predicting champions of challengers tournaments. As soon as the main draw of each tournament is out, each player will predict the champion, runner-up, and semi-finalists of each half of the draw.

SCORING SYSTEM

Champion correct: 200 points
Finalist correct: 150 points
Semi-finalist correct: 100 points

The scoring points will be cumulative. So, if you get the 4 semi-finalists right, the 2 finalists right and also the correct champion, you'll get 900 points. But if you do this, :worship: and you'll receive 100 additional points for a total of 1000 points!

BACK-UP PICK - In each tournament of the week, players are allowed to make a back-up pick. If one of the predicted players for the SF, F and Champion withdraws, the back-up is used. IF NONE OF THE PREDICTED PLAYERS WITHDRAW, THE BACK-UP IS NOT USED AND YOU DON'T EARN ANY POINTS FOR IT!

Here's an example on how to predict:

Prostejov
SF: Hernych, Roitman, Koellerer, Granollers
F: Roitman, Granollers
W: Granollers
BU: Luczak

NEVER EDIT YOUR POSTS!!!!!!

TankingTheSet
10-25-2008, 09:47 PM
TOURNAMENTS OF THIS ROUND


Week 44

Aachen http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/824/mds.pdf

Busan http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3356/mds.pdf

Cali http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/4013/mds.pdf

Louisville http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3502/mds.pdf

Note that Busan main draw begins early (4-5:00am CET), but picks will be accepted until it is clear that scores have become available.

TankingTheSet
10-25-2008, 09:48 PM
PLAYER PREDICTIONS



FERNET

Aachen
SF Petzschner, Fischer, Bohli, Beck A. 0
F Petzschner, Beck A.
W Beck A.
B/U Dorsch

Busan
SF Lu, Istomin, Phau, Minar 200
F Lu, Phau 0
W Phau
B/U Kim

Cali
SF Koellerer, Falla, Junqueira, Massu 100
F Falla , Junqueira 0
W Junqueira
B/U Gil

Louisville
SF Bozoljac, Anderson, Isner (replaced by Spadea), Levine 100
F Bozoljac, Isner 0
W Bozoljac
B/U Spadea

PereRibaFan

Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Karanusic, Stakhovsky, A.Beck 0
F: Petzschner, A.Beck
W: Petzschner
BU: Becker

Busan
SF: K.Kim, Udomchoke, Phau, Lee 200
F: Udomchoke, Lee 0
W: Lee
BU: Istomin

Cali
SF: Daniel, Gimeno, Junqueira, Alves 0
F: Daniel, Junqueira
W: Daniel
BU: Odesnik

Louisville
SF: Spadea, Young, Kendrick, Russell 200
F: Young, Kendrick 300
W: Young 0
BU: Levine

VaiBrasil

Aachen
SF: Becker (replaced by Dimitrov), Korolev, Hrbaty, Andreas Beck 100
F: Becker (replaced by Dimitrov), Hrbaty 0
CH: Becker 0
BU: Dimitrov

Busan
SF: De Voest, Berrer, Phau, Lee 100
F: Berrer, Lee 0
CH: Lee
BU: An

Cali
SF: Giraldo, Crivoi, Gil, Massu 0
F: Giraldo, Gil
CH: Giraldo
BU: Daniel

Louisville
SF: Dancevic, Anderson, Nunez, Delic 0
F: Dancevic, Delic
CH: Dancevic
BU: Gio Lapentti

Super-Fabio

Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Korolev, Bohli, K.Beck 100
F: Petzschner, K.Beck 0
CH: Petzschner
BU: B.Becker

Busan
SF: Lu, Udomchoke, Phau, Lee 100
F: Lu, Lee 0
CH: Lee
BU: Minar

Cali
SF: Daniel, Pashanski, Patience, Daniel 0
F: Daniel, Massu
CH: Daniel
BU: Vassallo Arguello

Louisville
SF: Dancevic, Young, Isner (replaced by Lapentti), Levine 200
F: Dancevic, Levine 0
CH: Levine
BU: G.Lapentti

seulCONTREtous

Aachen:
SF: Becker (replaced by Petzschner), Karanusic, Bohli, Beck A. 0
F: Becker, Bohli
CH: Becker
BU: Petzschner

Busan:
SF: Montcourt, Bogomolov jr., Phau, Lee 200
F: Montcourt, Lee 0
CH: Lee
BU: Lu

Cali
SF: Daniel, Horna, Vassallo Arguello, Martin Alberto 100
F: Daniel, Vassallo A. 0
CH: Daniel
BU: Luczak

Louisville
SF: Spadea, Young, Kendrick, Russell 200
F: Spadea, Kendrick 150
CH: Kendrick 200
BU: Isner

digor

Aachen
SF Petzchner, Karanusic, Bohli, Beck A 0
F Petzchner, Beck A
W Petzchner
B/U Ascione

Busan
SF Kim, Berrer, Phau, Minar 300
F Kim, Minar 150
W Minar 200
B/U Cipolla

Cali
SF Andujar, Horna, Junqueira, Massu 0
F Andujar, Junqueira
W Junqueira
B/U Martin

Louisville
SF Spadea, Young, Kendrick, Delic 200
F Spadea, Kendrick 150
W Spadea 0
B/U Levine

Adder A216

Aachen:
Hrbaty, Becker (replaced by A. Beck), Karanusic, K. beck 0
Hrbaty, Becker
Hrbaty
BU: A.Beck

Busan:
K.Kim, Schukin, Berrer, Phau 200
K.Kim, Schukin 0
K.Kim
BU:Cipolla

Cali:
Daniel,Patience, Riba, A. Martin 0
Daniel, patience
Daniel
BU: Massu

Louisville:
Young, Isner (replaced by Bozoljac), Dancevic, Delic 200
Young, Isner (replaced by Bozoljac) 150
Young 0
BU:Bozoljac

gagm

Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Dimitrov, Hrbaty, Beck 0
F: Petzschner, Hrbaty
W: Hrbaty
B/U: Korolev

Busan
SF: De Voest, Berrer, Phau, Lee 100
F: Berrer, Phau 0
W: Phau
B/U: Lu

Cali
SF: Daniel, Falla, Gil, Capdeville 100
F: Daniel, Capdeville 150
W: Daniel 0
B/U: Massu

Louisville
SF: Lapentti, Anderson, Jenkins, Levine 100
F: Andreson, Levine 0
W: Levine
B/U: Young

Boarder35m

Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Dorsch, Stakhovsky, Gremelmayr 0
F: Petzschner, Gtrmelmayr
W: Petzschner
BU: Becker

Busan
SF: Lu, Kubot, Phau, Lee 100
F: Lu, Phau 0
W: Phau
BU: Minar

Cali
SF: Daniel, Falla, Junqueira, Capdeville 100
F: Daniel, Junqueira 0
W: Daniel
BU: Gimeno-Traver

Louisville
SF: Bozoljac, Young, Kendrick, Delic 300
F: Young, Delic 150
W: Delic 0
BU: Levine

jrozen

Aachen
SF: Becker (replaced by Gremelmayr), Korolev, Bohli,A.Beck 100
F: Korolev, A.Beck 150
W: A.Beck 0
B/U: Gremelmayr

Cali
SF: Giraldo, Falla, Cabal, A.Gonzalez 0
F: Falla, Cabal
W: Falla
B/U: Salamanca

Busan
SF: Lu, Berrer, Phau, Lee 100
F: Lu, Phau 0
W: Phau
B/U: Soeda

Louisville
SF: Dancevic, Young, Isner (replaced by Spadea), Bogdanovic 100
F: Dancevic, Isner 0
W: Dancevic
B/U: Spadea

diego36arg

Aachen
SF Petzschner, Karanusic, Bohli, Gremelmayr 0
F Petzschner, Gremelmayr
W Petzdchner
B/U Beck

Busan
SF Lu, Im, Snobel, Lee 0
F Lu, Lee
W Lu
B/U Cho

Cali
SF Giraldo, Gonzalez, Junqueira, Odesnik 100
F Giraldo, Odesnik 0
W Odesnik
B/U Roitman

Louisville
SF Spadea, Young, Kendrick, Levine 300
F Young, Kendrick 300
W Young 0
B/U Witten

JMG

Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Korolev, Stakhovsky, A.Beck 100
F: Petzschner, A.Beck 0
W: Petzschner
BU: K.Beck

Busan
SF: Greul, Berrer, Phau, Minar 200
F: Berrer, Phau 0
W: Phau
BU: Lee

Cali
SF: Daniel, Falla, Gil, Massu 0
F: Daniel, Gil
W: Daniel
BU: Capdeville

Louisville
SF: Spadea, Anderson, Kendrick, Levine 200
F: Spadea, Kendrick 150
W: Spadea 0
BU: Young

Snoo Foo

Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Korolev, Stakhovsky, A. Beck 100
F: Petzschner, A. Beck 0
W: Petzschner
BU: Becker

Busan
SF: Montcourt, Istomin, Phau, Lee 100
F: Istomin, Lee 0
W: Lee
BU: Lu

Cali
SF: Daniel, Horna, Mayer, Massu 0
F: Daniel, Massu
F: Daniel
BU: Luczak

Louisville
SF: Warburg, Anderson, Isner (replaced by Spadea), Levine 100
F: Warburg, Isner 0
W: Isner
BU: Spadea

Labamba

Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Korolev, Bohli, A. Beck 100
F: Petzschner, A. Beck 0
CH: Petzschner
BU: Karanusic

Busan
SF: Greul, Berrer, Phau, Lee 100
F: Berrer, Lee 0
CH: Lee
BU: Minar

Cali
SF: Daniel, Horna, Gil, Capdeville 100
F: Daniel, Capdeville 150
CH: Daniel 0
BU: Alves

Louisville
SF: Dancevic, Young, Kendrick, Levine 300
F: Young, Levine 150
CH: Young 0
BU: Isner

Glab311

Aachen:
SF: PETZSCHNER, KARANUSIC, STAKHOVSKY, GREMELMAYR 0
F: PETZSCHNER, GREMELMAYR
W: PETZSCHNER
BU: KOROLEV

Busan:
SF: LU, BERRER, SOEDA, MINAR 100
F: LU, MINAR 150
W: LU 0
BU: CIPOLLA

Cali-2:
SF: DANIEL, HORNA, GIL, MASSU 0
F: DANIEL, MASSU
W: DANIEL
BU: CAPDEVILLE

Louisville:
SF: SPADEA, YOUNG, KENDRICK, DELIC 200
F: SPADEA, KENDRICK 150
W: SPADEA 0
BU: ISNER

Masta_Rue

Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Karanusic, Stakhovsky, A. Beck 0
F: Petzschner, A. Beck
W: Petzschner
BU: Bohli

Busan
SF: Lu, Berrer, Phau, Minar 200
F: Berrer, Minar 150
W: Berrer 0
BU: Stadler

Cali
SF: Daniel, Riba, Ramirez Hidalgo, Massu 0
F: Daniel, Ramirez Hidalgo
W: Daniel
BU: Ventura

Louisville
SF: Spadea, Young, Isner (replaced by Levine), Delic 200
F: Spadea, Isner (replaced by Levine) 0
W: Spadea 0
BU: Levine

TankingTheSet

Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Karanusic, Koning, A. Beck 0
F: Karanusic, A. Beck
W: Karanusic
BU: Waske

Busan
SF: Montcourt, Berrer, Snobel, Lee 0
F: Montcourt, Lee
W: Lee
BU: Woong Sun Jun

Cali
SF: Giraldo, M. Gonzalez, Mayer, Salamanca 100
F: Giraldo, Mayer 0
W: Giraldo
BU: Alves

Louisville
SF: Warburg, Young, Kendrick, Levine 300
F: Warburg, Levine 0
W: Levine
BU: Isner

jcreback

Aachen
SF: Becker (replaced by Petzschner), Karanusic, Bohli, Gremelmayr 0
F: Karanusic, Gremelmayr
W: Gremelmayr
BU: Petzschner

Busan
SF: Lu, Berrer, Phau, Minar 200
F: Lu, Phau 0
W: Lu 0
BU: Istomin

Cali
SF: Daniel, Horna, Junquiera, Massu 0
F: Horna, Massu
W: Massu
BU: A. Martin

Louisville
SF: Spadea, Young, Kendrick, Levine 300
F: Young, Levine 150
W: Young 0
BU: Isner

Mincheff

Aachen
SF Becker (replaced by Dorsch), Korolev, Bohli, Gremelmayr 100
F Korolev, Bohli 150
W Korolev 200
B/U Dorsch

Busan
SF Lu, Berrer, Phau, Schukin 100
F Berrer, Phau 0
W Phau
B/U Minar

Cali
SF Giraldo, Gimeno, Junqueira, Capdeville 100
F Giraldo , Capdeville 150
W Giraldo 0
B/U Daniel

Louisville
SF Warburg, Young, Kendrick, Delic 200
F Young, Delic 150
W Delic 0
B/U Jenkins

TankingTheSet
10-25-2008, 09:49 PM
STANDINGS

COMPLETED


PLAYER Aac Bus Cal Lou TOTAL
1 ( -) Mincheff____________ 450 100 250 350 1150
2 ( -) digor_______________ 0 650 0 350 1000
3 ( -) Labamba_____________ 100 100 250 450 900
4 ( -) seulCONTREtous______ 0 200 100 550 850
5 ( -) diego36arg__________ 0 0 100 600 700
6 ( -) PereRibaFan_________ 0 200 0 500 700
7 ( -) jcreback____________ 0 200 0 450 650
8 ( -) Boarder35m__________ 0 100 100 450 650
9 ( -) JMG_________________ 100 200 0 350 650
10 ( -) Glab311_____________ 0 250 0 350 600
11 ( -) Adder A216__________ 0 200 0 350 550
11 ( -) Masta_Rue___________ 0 350 0 200 550
13 ( -) gagm________________ 0 100 250 100 450
13 ( -) jrozen______________ 250 100 0 100 450
15 ( -) TankingTheSet_______ 0 0 100 300 400
16 ( -) FERNET______________ 0 200 100 100 400
16 ( -) Super-Fabio_________ 100 100 0 200 400
18 ( -) Snoo Foo____________ 100 100 0 100 300
19 ( -) VaiBrasil___________ 100 100 0 0 200

A '*' indicates a player still in the tournament.

TankingTheSet
10-25-2008, 09:51 PM
Because there are a lot of challengers next week, this week will be a one week round with only four challengers. Once the draws have been published, you can start posting your predictions. :wavey:

Good luck!

FERNET
10-26-2008, 04:12 AM
Aachen
SF Petzschner, Fischer, Bohli, Beck A.
F Petzschner, Beck A.
W Beck A.
B/U Dorsch

Busan
SF Lu, Istomin, Phau, Minar
F Lu, Phau
W Phau
B/U Kim

Cali
SF Koellerer, Falla, Junqueira, Massu
F Falla , Junqueira
W Junqueira
B/U Gil

Louisville
SF Bozoljac, Anderson, Isner, Levine
F Bozoljac, Isner
W Bozoljac
B/U Spadea

PereRibaFan
10-26-2008, 04:56 AM
Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Karanusic, Stakhovsky, A.Beck
F: Petzschner, A.Beck
W: Petzschner
BU: Becker

Busan
SF: K.Kim, Udomchoke, Phau, Lee
F: Udomchoke, Lee
W: Lee
BU: Istomin

Cali
SF: Daniel, Gimeno, Junqueira, Alves
F: Daniel, Junqueira
W: Daniel
BU: Odesnik

Louisville
SF: Spadea, Young, Kendrick, Russell
F: Young, Kendrick
W: Young
BU: Levine

Caio_Brasil
10-26-2008, 10:10 AM
Aachen
SF: Becker, Korolev, Hrbaty, Andreas Beck
F: Becker, Hrbaty
CH: Becker
BU: Dimitrov

Busan
SF: De Voest, Berrer, Phau, Lee
F: Berrer, Lee
CH: Lee
BU: An

Cali
SF: Giraldo, Crivoi, Gil, Massu
F: Giraldo, Gil
CH: Giraldo
BU: Daniel

Louisville
SF: Dancevic, Anderson, Nunez, Delic
F: Dancevic, Delic
CH: Dancevic
BU: Gio Lapentti

Super-Fabio
10-26-2008, 03:36 PM
Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Korolev, Bohli, K.Beck
F: Petzschner, K.Beck
CH: Petzschner
BU: B.Becker

Busan
SF: Lu, Udomchoke, Phau, Lee
F: Lu, Lee
CH: Lee
BU: Minar

Cali
SF: Daniel, Pashanski, Patience, Daniel
F: Daniel, Massu
CH: Daniel
BU: Vassallo Arguello

Louisville
SF: Dancevic, Young, Isner, Levine
F: Dancevic, Levine
CH: Levine
BU: G.Lapentti

seulCONTREtous
10-26-2008, 07:26 PM
Aachen:

SF: Becker, Karanusic, Bohli, Beck A.
F: Becker, Bohli
CH: Becker
BU: Petzschner

Busan:

SF: Montcourt, Bogomolov jr., Phau, Lee
F: Montcourt, Lee
CH: Lee
BU: Lu

Cali

SF: Daniel, Horna, Vassallo Arguello, Martin Alberto
F: Daniel, Vassallo A.
CH: Daniel
BU: Luczak

Louisville

SF: Spadea, Young, Kendrick, Russell
F: Spadea, Kendrick
CH: Kendrick
BU: Isner

digor
10-26-2008, 07:58 PM
Aachen
SF Petzchner, Karanusic, Bohli, Beck A
F Petzchner, Beck A
W Petzchner
B/U Ascione

Busan
SF Kim, Berrer, Phau, Minar
F Kim, Minar
W Minar
B/U Cipolla

Cali
SF Andujar, Horna, Junqueira, Massu
F Andujar, Junqueira
W Junqueira
B/U Martin

Louisville
SF Spadea, Young, Kendrick, Delic
F Spadea, Kendrick
W Spadea
B/U Levine

Adder A216
10-26-2008, 08:39 PM
Aachen:
Hrbaty, Becker, Karanusic, K. beck
Hrbaty, Becker
Hrbaty
BU: A.Beck

Busan:
K.Kim, Schukin, Berrer, Phau
K.Kim, Schukin
K.Kim
BU:Cipolla

Cali:
Daniel,Patience, Riba, A. Martin
Daniel, patience
Daniel
BU: Massu

Louisville:
Young, Isner, Dancevic, Delic
Young, Isner
Young
BU:Bozoljac

gagm
10-26-2008, 09:05 PM
Cali
SF: Daniel, Falla, Gil, Capdeville
F: Daniel, Capdeville
W: Daniel
B/U: Massu

Busan
SF: De Voest, Berrer, Phau, Lee
F: Berrer, Phau
W: Phau
B/U: Lu

Louisville
SF: Lapentti, Anderson, Jenkins, Levine
F: Andreson, Levine
W: Levine
B/U: Young

Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Dimitrov, Hrbaty, Beck
F: Petzschner, Hrbaty
W: Hrbaty
B/U: Korolev

Boarder35m
10-26-2008, 10:14 PM
Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Dorsch, Stakhovsky, Gremelmayr
F: Petzschner, Gtrmelmayr
W: Petzschner
BU: Becker

Busan
SF: Lu, Kubot, Phau, Lee
F: Lu, Phau
W: Phau
BU: Minar

Cali
SF: Daniel, Falla, Junqueira, Capdeville
F: Daniel, Junqueira
W: Daniel
BU: Gimeno-Traver

Louisville
SF: Bozoljac, Young, Kendrick, Delic
F: Young, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Levine

jrozen
10-26-2008, 10:29 PM
Cali
SF: Giraldo, Falla, Cabal, A.Gonzalez
F: Falla, Cabal
W: Falla
B/U: Salamanca

Busan
SF: Lu, Berrer, Phau, Lee
F: Lu, Phau
W: Phau
B/U: Soeda

Louisville
SF: Dancevic, Young, Isner, Bogdanovic
F: Dancevic, Isner
W: Dancevic
B/U: Spadea

Aachen
SF: Becker, Korolev, Bohli,A.Beck
F: Korolev, A.Beck
W: A.Beck
B/U: Gremelmayr

diego36arg
10-26-2008, 10:57 PM
Aachen
SF Petzschner, Karanusic, Bohli, Gremelmayr
F Petzschner, Gremelmayr
W Petzdchner
B/U Beck

Busan
SF Lu, Im, Snobel, Lee
F Lu, Lee
W Lu
B/U Cho

Cali
SF Giraldo, Gonzalez, Junqueira, Odesnik
F Giraldo, Odesnik
W Odesnik
B/U Roitman

Louisville
SF Spadea, Young, Kendrick, Levine
F Young, Kendrick
W Young
B/U Witten

JMG
10-26-2008, 11:10 PM
Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Korolev, Stakhovsky, A.Beck
F: Petzschner, A.Beck
W: Petzschner
BU: K.Beck

Busan
SF: Greul, Berrer, Phau, Minar
F: Berrer, Phau
W: Phau
BU: Lee

Cali
SF: Daniel, Falla, Gil, Massu
F: Daniel, Gil
W: Daniel
BU: Capdeville

Louisville
SF: Spadea, Anderson, Kendrick, Levine
F: Spadea, Kendrick
W: Spadea
BU: Young

Snoo Foo
10-26-2008, 11:51 PM
Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Korolev, Stakhovsky, A. Beck
F: Petzschner, A. Beck
W: Petzschner
BU: Becker

Busan
SF: Montcourt, Istomin, Phau, Lee
F: Istomin, Lee
W: Lee
BU: Lu

Cali
SF: Daniel, Horna, Mayer, Massu
F: Daniel, Massu
F: Daniel
BU: Luczak

Louisville
SF: Warburg, Anderson, Isner, Levine
F: Warburg, Isner
W: Isner
BU: Spadea

Labamba
10-27-2008, 12:35 AM
Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Korolev, Bohli, A. Beck
F: Petzschner, A. Beck
CH: Petzschner
BU: Karanusic

Busan
SF: Greul, Berrer, Phau, Lee
F: Berrer, Lee
CH: Lee
BU: Minar

Cali
SF: Daniel, Horna, Gil, Capdeville
F: Daniel, Capdeville
CH: Daniel
BU: Alves

Louisville
SF: Dancevic, Young, Kendrick, Levine
F: Young, Levine
CH: Young
BU: Isner

10K Futures Qualifier
10-27-2008, 12:41 AM
Cali-2:
SF: DANIEL, HORNA, GIL, MASSU
F: DANIEL, MASSU
W: DANIEL
BU: CAPDEVILLE

Busan:
SF: LU, BERRER, SOEDA, MINAR
F: LU, MINAR
W: LU
BU: CIPOLLA

Louisville:
SF: SPADEA, YOUNG, KENDRICK, DELIC
F: SPADEA, KENDRICK
W: SPADEA
BU: ISNER

Aachen:
SF: PETZSCHNER, KARANUSIC, STAKHOVSKY, GREMELMAYR
F: PETZSCHNER, GREMELMAYR
W: PETZSCHNER
BU: KOROLEV

Masta_Rue
10-27-2008, 01:02 AM
Aachen

SF: Petzschner, Karanusic, Stakhovsky, A. Beck
F: Petzschner, A. Beck
W: Petzschner
BU: Bohli

Busan

SF: Lu, Berrer, Phau, Minar
F: Berrer, Minar
W: Berrer
BU: Stadler

Cali

SF: Daniel, Riba, Ramirez Hidalgo, Massu
F: Daniel, Ramirez Hidalgo
W: Daniel
BU: Ventura


Louisville

SF: Spadea, Young, Isner, Delic
F: Spadea, Isner
W: Spadea
BU: Levine

TankingTheSet
10-27-2008, 01:35 AM
Aachen

SF: Petzschner, Karanusic, Stakhovsky, Beck
F: Petzschner, Beck
W: Petzschner
BU: Bohli



Beck not a valid pick. Specify A. Beck or K. Beck. :wavey:

TankingTheSet
10-27-2008, 01:38 AM
Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Dimitrov, Hrbaty, Beck
F: Petzschner, Hrbaty
W: Hrbaty
B/U: Korolev

Same here. :wavey:

TankingTheSet
10-27-2008, 02:19 AM
Aachen
SF: Petzschner, Karanusic, Koning, A. Beck
F: Karanusic, A. Beck
W: Karanusic
BU: Waske

Busan
SF: Montcourt, Berrer, Snobel, Lee
F: Montcourt, Lee
W: Lee
BU: Woong Sun Jun

Cali
SF: Giraldo, M. Gonzalez, Mayer, Salamanca
F: Giraldo, Mayer
W: Giraldo
BU: Alves

Louisville
SF: Warburg, Young, Kendrick, Levine
F: Warburg, Levine
W: Levine
BU: Isner

jcreback
10-27-2008, 02:32 AM
Aachen
SF: Becker, Karanusic, Bohli, Gremelmayr
F: Karanusic, Gremelmayr
W: Gremelmayr
BU: Petzschner

Busan
SF: Lu, Berrer, Phau, Minar
F: Lu, Phau
W: Lu
BU: Istomin

Cali
SF: Daniel, Horna, Junquiera, Massu
F: Horna, Massu
W: Massu
BU: A. Martin

Louisville
SF: Spadea, Young, Kendrick, Levine
F: Young, Levine
W: Young
BU: Isner

Mincheff
10-27-2008, 06:56 AM
Aachen
SF Becker, Korolev, Bohli, Gremelmayr
F Korolev, Bohli
W Korolev
B/U Dorsch

Busan
SF Lu, Berrer, Phau, Schukin
F Berrer, Phau
W Phau
B/U Minar

Cali
SF Giraldo, Gimeno, Junqueira, Capdeville
F Giraldo , Capdeville
W Giraldo
B/U Daniel

Louisville
SF Warburg, Young, Kendrick, Delic
F Young, Delic
W Delic
B/U Jenkins

TankingTheSet
10-31-2008, 07:56 PM
Lee, Petzschner and Daniel all out before the SF :eek:

keqtqiadv didn't pick, so Labamba has chance to solidify his lead.

TankingTheSet
11-01-2008, 02:11 AM
19 players.

Labamba isn't missing this opportunity to perhaps decide the championship. He has left Capdeville (F), Young (W) and Levine (F).

Mincheff has fairly unique picks and is a candidate for the win with Korolev (W), Phau (W), Capdeville (F) and Young (F).

digor has strong picks at Busan with Kim (W) and Minar (F), and Kendrick (F).

Further down FERNET could improve with Phau (W) and Bozoljac (W), and Adder A216 has Kim (W) and Bozoljac (F).

BlueCondor
11-01-2008, 12:16 PM
Outsiders have a harvest-time in Aachen Challenger... :p

TankingTheSet
11-02-2008, 04:41 AM
There are three possible winners before the finals:

Mincheff has Korolev (W).
Labamba has Young (W).
digor has Minar (W).

If Korolev wins then Mincheff wins.
If Young wins and Korolev loses then Labamba wins.
If Minar wins and Korolev and Young lose then digor wins.
If Korolev, Young and Korolev all lose then Mincheff wins.

Mincheff
11-02-2008, 05:56 PM
Thanks! Im glad I made it for second time this season :)