Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepropetrovsk - Congrats to JM-Del-Potro and Björki/Peta Pan! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepropetrovsk - Congrats to JM-Del-Potro and Björki/Peta Pan!

Pages : [1] 2

Boarder35m
10-24-2008, 10:05 PM
Tennis Tipping 46a – Dnepropetrovsk

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Dnepropetrovsk, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
10-24-2008, 10:05 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: November 10 - November 16
Tournament website: http://www.peoplenetcup.com/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 2nd November 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 2nd November 6:01 pm CET – Friday 7th November 6 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 7 pm CET, MDS Saturday 3 pm CET, MDD Saturday 3 pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....108
F.... 75
SF... 48
QF... 25
R16.. 11
R32.. 1
Q.... 3



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

Wolves68 (FRA) def. TMJordan (CAN)

Doubles Finals

(3)Hotzenplotz/TMJordan (GER/CAN) def. Deathless Mortal/gaynor (CRO/BLR)

Boarder35m
10-24-2008, 10:06 PM
Entry Lists (after second deadline)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)
1. FiBeR (ARG) 12
Renaud (KAZ) 14 (plays in Shanghai)
2. Hotzenplotz (GER) 15
3. Tomek. (POL) 19
4. TMJordan (CAN) 21
5. Marksman (GBR) 27
6. vamos israel (ISR) 28
7. maldini (SUI) 29
8. Uraitan (BRA) 30
9. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 33
10. Nadie (RUS) 34
11. Hellcat (GBR) 40
12. propaganda (BUL) 41
13. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 47
14. Björki (GER) 48
15. adee-gee (BLR) 49
16. Vicek (POL) 51
17. ZackBusner (GER) 52
18. Wolves68 (FRA) 53
19. JeffCandoi (BRA) 54
20. Alonsofz (CHI) 57
21. Peta Pan (AUS) 59
22. TankingTheSet (NED) 64
23. georg (ROM) 70
24. trucul (FRA) 71
25. Allez-Alejo (USA) 73
26. jazar (GBR) 82
27. meninosantos (POR) 85
28. lucho_coria (ARG) 87
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)

Alt 1. Pigpen Stinks (USA) LE62 (replaces lucho_coria)
2. zxcv (CHI) 90
3. Drikke (BEL) 92
4. Gavnich77 (AUT) 95
5. Mara_M (ROM) 97
6. quiron (ARG) 101
7. egiorazz (LIT) 104
8. Albop (CHI) 111
sexyboy (POL) 117 out
9. Chinorios4ever (CHI) 124
10. Mr Brightside (ITA) 127
mainman (CHI) 129 out
Mr-Piojoso (ARG) 134 out
11. Haute (FRA) 145
12. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 155
Kubecki (POL) 157 out
13. Luis Santos (POR) 163
14. John John (FRA) 191
15. MZverev-Fan (GER) 200
insieme (AUT) 204 out
16. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 262

alex_k (POL) 311 out
Felix_Aaron (CHI) 319 out
jmjhb (GBR) NR out
jordanaus (AUS) NR out


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 4th November)

Main Draw
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 7
2. FiBeR (ARG) 10
3. Tomek. (POL) 19
4. TMJordan (CAN) 22
5. Uraitan (BRA) 27
6. Marksman (GBR) 29
7. maldini (SUI) 30
8. Hellcat (GBR) 32

Qualifying Draw
1. Drikke (BEL) 79
2. lucho_coria (ARG) 87
3. zxcv (CHI) 91
4. Gavnich77 (AUT) 94
5. egiorazz (LIT) 97
6. Mara_M (ROM) 98
7. quiron (ARG) 104
8. Albop (CHI) 107




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)
1. adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR) 23+ 53= 76
2. Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 38+ 39= 77
3. Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) 33+ 46= 79
4. Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL) 45+ 40= 85
5. JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) 29+ 58= 87
6. TankingTheSet (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) 59+ 49=108
7. vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) 78+ 55=133
8. Gavnich77 (AUT)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 56+123=179
9. propaganda (BUL)/maldini (SUI) 61+120=181
10. quiron (ARG)/Uraitan (BRA) 92+109=201
11. egiorazz (LIT)/lucho_coria (ARG) 134+ 88=222
12. trucul (FRA)/Chinorios4ever (CHI) 76+160=236
13. Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) 117+124=241
14. georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM) 140+110=250
15. John John (FRA)/Allez-Alejo (USA) 127+125=252
16. Hellcat (GBR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) 151+144=295




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 4th November)

Main Draw
1. adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR) 21+46=67
2. Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) 30+40=70
3. JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) 29+47=76
4. Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL) 52+36=88

Boarder35m
10-24-2008, 10:07 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs Wolves68 (FRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
03:01 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs georg (ROM)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

08:06 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs JeffCandoi (BRA)
06:07 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
07:07 | (4)TMJordan (CAN) vs Wolves68 (FRA) SR: 4-4, SR 2 Shootout (correct SR)
07:05 | georg (ROM) vs (2)FiBeR (ARG)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

08:06 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
07:07 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs JeffCandoi (BRA) SR: 4-5
08:07 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs trucul (FRA)
07:07 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs vamos israel (ISR) SR: 4-4, SR 1 Shootout (correct SR)

07:07 | (4)TMJordan (CAN) vs Vicek (POL) SR: 5-2
07:07 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs (8)Hellcat (GBR) SR: 4-4, PTS: 4-1 (correct scoreline)
07:08 | (Q)Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs georg (ROM)
08:08 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (2)FiBeR (ARG) SR: 5-5, PTS: 1-4 (correct scoreline)

First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Björki (GER)
03:02 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs (Q)Gavnich77 (AUT)
02:03 | jazar (GBR) vs TankingTheSet (NED)
03:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (7)maldini (SUI)

02:03 | (6)Marksman (GBR) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
02:03 | (LL)quiron (ARG) vs trucul (FRA)
02:02 | ZackBusner (GER) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA) SR: 2-2, PTS1: 5-9
02:02 | vamos israel (ISR) vs (3)Tomek. (POL) SR: 2-2, PTS1: 4-1

04:02 | (4)TMJordan (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
03:03 | Vicek (POL) vs propaganda (BUL) SR: 3-3, PTS1: 10-4
03:02 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)
02:03 | adee-gee (BLR) vs (8)Hellcat (GBR)

02:03 | (5)Uraitan (BRA) vs (Q)Pigpen Stinks (USA)
01:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs georg (ROM)
02:03 | (Q)Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
02:03 | (Q)John John (FRA) vs (2)FiBeR (ARG)

(LL)quiron (ARG) replaces Alonsofz (CHI)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | John John (FRA) vs (5)egiorazz (LIT) SR: 2-2, PTS 1: 2-0
03:00 | (Alt)Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)
02:03 | (3)zxcv (CHI) vs Chinorios4ever (CHI)
04:03 | (4)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (7)quiron (ARG)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

00:09 | (1)Drikke (BEL) vs John John (FRA)
00:12 | MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (5)egiorazz (LIT)

13:00 | (Alt)Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Mishka Logvi (RUS)
11:10 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (6)Mara_M (ROM)

13:08 | (3)zxcv (CHI) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
13:00 | Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs (8)Albop (CHI)

11:00 | (4)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs Luis Santos (POR)
00:13 | Haute (FRA) vs (7)quiron (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-24-2008, 10:07 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM) vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM) vs (4)Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL) SR: 4-3
06:06 | Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) SR: 6-4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

12:12 | georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM) vs trucul (FRA)/Chinorios4ever (CHI) SR: 8-6
13:13 | egiorazz (LIT)/lucho_coria (ARG) vs (4)Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL) SR: 8-11
11:13 | (3)JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
12:15 | TankingTheSet (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

17:21 | (1)adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR) vs georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM)
18:17 | trucul (FRA)/Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER)
21:20 | egiorazz (LIT)/lucho_coria (ARG) vs Hellcat (GBR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
19:19 | Gavnich77 (AUT)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs (4)Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL) SR: 9-10

21:16 | (3)JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
16:19 | quiron (ARG)/Uraitan (BRA) vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
19:21 | propaganda (BUL)/maldini (SUI) vs TankingTheSet (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT)
09:22 | John John (FRA)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

Boarder35m
10-24-2008, 10:08 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday

Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 1 PTS

The match starts not before 2.30pm local time, that is 1.30pm CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
The match counts for the second day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday

Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Fabrice Santoro (FRA) SR 2
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 3

Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that is 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles. (PTS to come in Sunday OOP)

Good luck :wavey:

Friday

Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Karol Beck (SVK) SR 2
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Denis Istomin (UZB) SR 3
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 4

Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that is 1.00pm CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday

Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Michail Elgin (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Segiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 2
Karol Beck (SVK) vs Roko Karanusic (CRO) SR 3
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Harel Levy (ISR) SR 4

Matches start at 12.00noon local time, that is 11.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the second day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday

Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) SR 5
Björn Phau (GER) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 6
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Brendan Evans (USA) SR 7
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 8
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 9
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 10
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS)

Matches start at 11.00am local time, that is 10.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles. (PTS to come in Thursday OOP)

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday

Harel Levy (ISR) vs Sergei Bubka (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Irakli Labadze (GEO) vs Michail Elgin (RUS) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Roko Karanusic (CRO) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs Denis Istomin (UZB) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs Karol Beck (SVK) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)

Matches start at 10.00am local time, that is 9.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for a 1-day second round in singles and for the second day of a 2-day first round in doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday

Brendan Evans (USA) vs Jiri Vanek (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 2 PTS
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 3 PTS
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs Andrei Gorban (MDA) SR 4 PTS

Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that is 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for a 1-day first round in singles and for the first day of a 2-day first round in doubles (SR and PTS for doubles to come in tuesday OOP).

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday

Andrei Gorban (MDA) vs Alberto Francis (USA) SR 1 PTS
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) vs Artem Smirnov (UKR) SR 2
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS) SR 3
Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) SR 4

Matches start at 12.00noon local time, that is 11.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday

Juri Novostruev (UKR) vs Kirill Savoskul (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs Denys Molchanov (UKR) SR 2 PTS
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) vs Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) SR 3 PTS
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs Askold Kuznetsov (UKR) SR 4 PTS
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS) SR 5 PTS
Artem Yatsenko (UKR) vs Frank Moser (GER) SR 6 PTS
Alexander Yarmola (ULR) vs Pavel Kuzin (UKR) SR 7 PTS
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU) SR 8 PTS
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) vs Danila Arsenov (RUS) SR 9 PTS
Alexander Kushnir (UKR) vs Dmytro Petrov (UKR) SR 10 PTS
Alexandre Kudryuavtsev (RUS) vs Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Oleg Dolgosheyev (UKR) vs Alberto Francis (USA)
Andrei Gorban (MDA) vs Ivan Karasyov (UKR)
Vladislav Dobrydnev (UKR) vs Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs Artem Chebotarev (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Andreii Andriienko (UKR)

Matches start at 10.00 am local time, that is 9.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first round of qualification in singles.

Good luck :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
10-24-2008, 10:09 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Stats for Monday

Vanek 23 Evans 13
Kubot 31 Sergeyev 5
Hanescu 36 Snobel 0
Sela 35 Gorban 1

Boarder35m
10-24-2008, 10:09 PM
TT News & Info

TT Links


Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115118)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115119)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109)
TT stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114273)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112952)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
10-24-2008, 10:10 PM
Differences

Differences for Sunday

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:01 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs Wolves68 (FRA) SR: 1-0
--> no diffs in picks and SRs --> GSM JM-Del-Potro




Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:03 | georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM) vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) SR: 1-3
--> no pick from georg --> GSM Björki/Peta Pan

Boarder35m
10-24-2008, 10:45 PM
You can commit now. :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week are:

Tournament Manager
Champaign CH Kielian
Jersey CH Forever-Delayed
Medellin CH tiptopdaisy

Björki
10-24-2008, 10:51 PM
in :wavey:

Haute
10-25-2008, 12:53 AM
In

mainman
10-25-2008, 04:12 AM
in doubles whit felo

*Jean*
10-25-2008, 07:16 AM
In

Marksman
10-25-2008, 02:52 PM
In please. :cool:

Luís Santos
10-25-2008, 04:25 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner. :wavey:

insieme
10-25-2008, 04:47 PM
in

Mara_M
10-25-2008, 09:31 PM
in

Mr-Piojoso
10-26-2008, 02:23 AM
In, anyone for doubles?

Albop
10-26-2008, 03:12 AM
in

*Jean*
10-26-2008, 08:32 AM
In, anyone for doubles?

With me ?

jazar
10-26-2008, 08:57 AM
in

Mr-Piojoso
10-26-2008, 05:52 PM
With me ?

:yeah:


Doubles with John John

ChinoRios4Ever
10-26-2008, 05:59 PM
In

Nadie
10-26-2008, 06:48 PM
I am IN :)

btw, there is a mistake in thread name: it is Dnepropetrovsk and not Dnepopetrovsk ;) this town is situated on the river Dnepr and that's why it is called so :p

Boarder35m
10-26-2008, 07:01 PM
I am IN :)

btw, there is a mistake in thread name: it is Dnepropetrovsk and not Dnepopetrovsk ;) this town is situated on the river Dnepr and that's why it is called so :p

:haha::haha: sorry I will change it directly :wavey:

jmjhb
10-26-2008, 07:11 PM
In (I hope).

I've never played this before, so haven't got a ranking. Can I still play?

Boarder35m
10-26-2008, 08:17 PM
In (I hope).

I've never played this before, so haven't got a ranking. Can I still play?

You will be placed at the end of the entry list and might have to got through qualification but you are very welcome though :wavey:

Nadie
10-26-2008, 08:22 PM
:haha::haha: sorry I will change it directly :wavey:

:hug: it is ok, Slavic languages are fulled of lot of difficult names and surnames for non-speakers :awww:

FiBeR
10-26-2008, 08:27 PM
in for singles :) f not qualified for shanghai

DomachowskaDreamer
10-26-2008, 09:48 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner. :wavey:

In
What about doubles?:wavey::drool:

sexyboy
10-27-2008, 09:47 AM
in

quiron
10-27-2008, 03:16 PM
in

maldini
10-27-2008, 03:48 PM
In :)

Hotzenplotz
10-27-2008, 04:10 PM
in if not in Shanghai

Hellcat
10-27-2008, 04:29 PM
In

georg
10-27-2008, 08:00 PM
In

Mishka Logvi
10-27-2008, 09:10 PM
in

mainman
10-28-2008, 01:20 AM
out form here

Felix_Aaron
10-28-2008, 06:08 AM
In.
Anyone for doubles?

propaganda
10-28-2008, 10:29 PM
In

Drikke
10-29-2008, 12:00 AM
In doubles with MZverev-Fan if he plays here

MZverev-Fan
10-29-2008, 02:23 PM
In doubles with MZverev-Fan if he plays here

in doubles with Drikke :worship:

Allez-Alejo
10-29-2008, 08:18 PM
in

trucul
10-29-2008, 08:21 PM
In, please.

JeffCandoi
10-30-2008, 05:04 PM
In :wavey:

FiBeR
10-30-2008, 05:53 PM
Jeffcandoi/FiBeR :rocker2:

JeffCandoi
10-30-2008, 06:47 PM
Jeffcandoi/FiBeR :rocker2:

:banana:c'mon!

dale! :lol:

Uraitan
10-30-2008, 08:03 PM
I'm In :D

alex_k
10-30-2008, 08:14 PM
In

Mr Brightside
10-30-2008, 09:21 PM
in

egiorazz
10-30-2008, 11:22 PM
In, anyone for doubles?

Haute
10-30-2008, 11:24 PM
In, please.

Doubles? :wavey:

Kubecki
10-31-2008, 12:05 AM
in please ;)

jordanaus
10-31-2008, 11:59 AM
In please, anyone wanna play doubles?

Wolves68
10-31-2008, 12:03 PM
In :)

alex_k
10-31-2008, 12:19 PM
In, anyone for doubles?

alex_k/egiorazz?

Renaud
10-31-2008, 12:25 PM
In if not in Shanghai. :)

tiptopdaisy
10-31-2008, 01:55 PM
in

need a doubles partner here :wavey:

Peta Pan
10-31-2008, 02:04 PM
In

Kubecki
10-31-2008, 02:28 PM
Kubecki OUT

egiorazz
10-31-2008, 04:32 PM
alex_k/egiorazz?

Yes alex_k/egiorazz for doubles

Felix_Aaron
10-31-2008, 06:33 PM
OUT.
Please

TMJordan
10-31-2008, 11:05 PM
In

Tomek.
11-01-2008, 12:10 AM
in

adee-gee
11-01-2008, 10:35 AM
In :sport:

Mr-Piojoso
11-01-2008, 04:35 PM
out...

meninosantos
11-01-2008, 04:37 PM
in

Doubles with Adee-Gee! :D

Taz Warrior
11-01-2008, 05:06 PM
In :D

Tomek.
11-01-2008, 05:07 PM
anyone for doubles?

Nadie
11-01-2008, 05:16 PM
anyone for doubles?

:angel: me?

JM-Del-Potro
11-01-2008, 05:49 PM
In

lucho_coria
11-01-2008, 06:41 PM
In

TankingTheSet
11-01-2008, 07:17 PM
In.

Tomek.
11-01-2008, 07:45 PM
:angel: me?

of course!!! :inlove:

Nadie/Tomek. for doubles

ZackBusner
11-01-2008, 09:47 PM
in

Nadie
11-01-2008, 10:45 PM
of course!!! :inlove:

Nadie/Tomek. for doubles

:yeah:

jordanaus
11-02-2008, 04:01 AM
withdraw from here

*Jean*
11-02-2008, 07:02 AM
Anyone for doubles ?

Vicek
11-02-2008, 10:47 AM
In

Luís Santos
11-02-2008, 11:09 AM
Looking for a doubles partner. :wavey:

Luís Santos
11-02-2008, 11:10 AM
Anyone for doubles ?

John John/Luís Santos. :wavey:

maldini
11-02-2008, 12:41 PM
doubles with propaganda

JM-Del-Potro
11-02-2008, 01:39 PM
Looking for a doubles partner

vamos israel
11-02-2008, 02:06 PM
in :)

vamos israel
11-02-2008, 02:10 PM
in

doubles? :)

ZackBusner
11-02-2008, 02:17 PM
doubles? :)

:yeah:

Alonsofz
11-02-2008, 02:29 PM
I'm in :)

zxcv
11-02-2008, 02:59 PM
In :)

*Jean*
11-02-2008, 03:06 PM
John John/Luís Santos. :wavey:

Sure!

jmjhb
11-02-2008, 04:06 PM
Withdraw.

Taz Warrior
11-02-2008, 05:06 PM
Looking for a doubles partner

Me :D

Boarder35m
11-02-2008, 05:11 PM
Entry Lists (after 1st deadline)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)
1. FiBeR (ARG) 12
Renaud (KAZ) 14 (plays in Shanghai)
2. Hotzenplotz (GER) 15
3. Tomek. (POL) 19
4. TMJordan (CAN) 21
5. Marksman (GBR) 27
6. vamos israel (ISR) 28
7. maldini (SUI) 29
8. Uraitan (BRA) 30
9. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 33
10. Nadie (RUS) 34
11. Hellcat (GBR) 40
12. propaganda (BUL) 41
13. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 47
14. Björki (GER) 48
15. adee-gee (BLR) 49
16. Vicek (POL) 51
17. ZackBusner (GER) 52
18. Wolves68 (FRA) 53
19. JeffCandoi (BRA) 54
20. Alonsofz (CHI) 57
21. Peta Pan (AUS) 59
22. TankingTheSet (NED) 64
23. georg (ROM) 70
24. trucul (FRA) 71
25. Allez-Alejo (USA) 73
26. jazar (GBR) 82
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)
1. meninosantos (POR) 85
2. lucho_coria (ARG) 87
3. zxcv (CHI) 90
4. Drikke (BEL) 92
5. Gavnich77 (AUT) 95
6. Mara_M (ROM) 97
7. quiron (ARG) 101
8. egiorazz (LIT) 104
9. Albop (CHI) 111
10. sexyboy (POL) 117
11. Chinorios4ever (CHI) 124
12. Mr Brightside (ITA) 127
mainman (CHI) 129 out
Mr-Piojoso (ARG) 134 out
13. Haute (FRA) 145
14. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 155
Kubecki (POL) 157 out
15. Luis Santos (POR) 163
16. John John (FRA) 191

Alt 1. MZverev-Fan (GER) 200
Alt 2. insieme (AUT) 204
Alt 3. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 262
Alt 4. alex_k (POL) 311
Felix_Aaron (CHI) 319 out
jmjhb (GBR) NR out
jordanaus (AUS) NR out

Boarder35m
11-02-2008, 05:12 PM
First deadline is over. You can commit for doubles now. :wavey:

Every new singles commitment will be a late entry :p

Hotzenplotz
11-02-2008, 05:34 PM
Hotzenplotz/TMJordan for doubles :rocker2:

JM-Del-Potro
11-02-2008, 05:41 PM
Me :D
:worship:

Gavnich77/JM-Del-Potro for doubles :worship: :p

ZackBusner
11-02-2008, 05:43 PM
Vamos Israel / ZackBusner for doubles

:bounce:

quiron
11-02-2008, 05:57 PM
anyone for doubles ?

Nadie
11-02-2008, 06:05 PM
Tomek./Nadie for doubles :D

adee-gee
11-02-2008, 06:07 PM
Rui missed singles by 1 place? :sad: :awww:

Doubles with meninosantos please :rocker2: :sport:

meninosantos
11-02-2008, 06:13 PM
Rui missed singles by 1 place? :sad: :awww:

Doubles with meninosantos please :rocker2: :sport:

Confirmed...

don't worry, SE's won't be needed :devil:

trucul
11-02-2008, 06:17 PM
Anyone for Doubles ? My ranking is around 75. If possible, I would like to be with someone so that we can be in main draw (I am not sure I will be able to send picks during next week-end).

alex_k
11-02-2008, 06:26 PM
out.

FiBeR
11-03-2008, 12:13 AM
Alex, estoy confirmando dobles con Jeffcandoi ;) :worship: :banana: :D

Mishka Logvi
11-03-2008, 12:17 AM
doubles with Dmitriy

Uraitan
11-03-2008, 03:33 AM
anyone for doubles ?

Me ? :wavey:

Tomek.
11-03-2008, 04:06 AM
Tomek./Nadie for doubles :D

Nadie/Tomek. :p

confirmed!!!!

meninosantos
11-03-2008, 10:13 AM
Rui missed singles by 1 place? :sad: :awww:

Doubles with meninosantos please :rocker2: :sport:

Yesterday was valid?

If not

meninosantos/adee-gee confirmed :D

tiptopdaisy
11-03-2008, 01:01 PM
Anyone for Doubles ? My ranking is around 75. If possible, I would like to be with someone so that we can be in main draw (I am not sure I will be able to send picks during next week-end).

i would like to play with ya :wavey:

JeffCandoi
11-03-2008, 11:33 PM
confirming doubles with fiberin :D

quiron
11-04-2008, 01:32 AM
Me ? :wavey:

of course ,again :hug:

propaganda
11-04-2008, 08:36 AM
doubles with maldini

georg
11-04-2008, 08:41 AM
Doubles anyone?

Uraitan
11-04-2008, 03:27 PM
of course ,again :hug:

:yeah:

Confirmed quiron/Uraitan for doubles :rocker2:

TMJordan
11-04-2008, 07:06 PM
Hotzenplotz/TMJordan for doubles :rocker2:

Confirmed to defend our title :rocker2:

Pigpen Stinks
11-04-2008, 08:12 PM
Doubles anyone?

In for singles as a LE. Doubles with georg.

TankingTheSet
11-04-2008, 11:02 PM
Doubles anyone? :awww:

tiptopdaisy
11-04-2008, 11:04 PM
Doubles anyone? :awww:

trucul hasn#t answered my quote, so i am still without a partner and it would be a pleasure for me to team up with ya :cool:

Mara_M
11-04-2008, 11:10 PM
Doubles anyone?


mara_m/georg ???

:)

TankingTheSet
11-04-2008, 11:17 PM
trucul hasn#t answered my quote, so i am still without a partner and it would be a pleasure for me to team up with ya :cool:

OK, TankingTheSet/tiptopdaisy for doubles then. :cool:

ChinoRios4Ever
11-04-2008, 11:41 PM
doubles anyone?

lucho_coria
11-05-2008, 12:35 AM
Someone for doubles please

tiptopdaisy
11-05-2008, 02:37 AM
OK, TankingTheSet/tiptopdaisy for doubles then. :cool:

:worship:

Allez-Alejo
11-05-2008, 05:59 AM
doubles?

*Jean*
11-05-2008, 06:00 AM
doubles?

Allez-Alejo/John John

trucul
11-05-2008, 07:31 AM
doubles anyone?

trucul/ChinoRios4Ever for the second consecutive week ?

georg
11-05-2008, 08:48 AM
mara_m/georg ???

:)

confirmed:wavey::wavey:

Sorry Pigpen Stinks

Hellcat
11-05-2008, 09:15 AM
Anyone left for doubles?

MZverev-Fan
11-05-2008, 02:53 PM
confirmed doubles with Drikke

Pigpen Stinks
11-05-2008, 03:02 PM
Anyone left for doubles?

Hellcat and Pigpen Stinks confirmed for doubles.

egiorazz
11-05-2008, 04:17 PM
Doubles anyone?

Hellcat
11-05-2008, 04:27 PM
Hellcat and Pigpen Stinks confirmed for doubles.

Confirmed :yeah:

Allez-Alejo
11-05-2008, 05:05 PM
Allez-Alejo/John John

ok

Boarder35m
11-05-2008, 06:39 PM
Entry Lists (until post 133)




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)
1. adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR) 23+ 53= 76
2. Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) 33+ 46= 79
3. Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL) 45+ 40= 85
4. JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) 29+ 58= 87
5. TankingTheSet (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) 59+ 49=108
6. vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) 78+ 55=133
7. Gavnich77 (AUT)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 56+123=179
8. propaganda (BUL)/maldini (SUI) 61+120=181
9. quiron (ARG)/Uraitan (BRA) 92+109=201
10. Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) 117+124=241
11. georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM) 140+110=250
12. John John (FRA)/Allez-Alejo (USA) 127+125=252
13. Hellcat (GBR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) 151+144=295



Players without doubles partner (yet):
Marksman
Björki
Vicek
Wolves68
Alonsofz
Peta Pan
trucul
jazar
lucho_coria
zxcv
egiorazz
Albop
sexyboy
Chinorios4ever
Mr Brightside
Haute
Mishka Logvi
Luis Santos
insieme
DomachowskaDreamer

ChinoRios4Ever
11-05-2008, 07:27 PM
trucul/ChinoRios4Ever for the second consecutive week ?

Great. Confirmed :rocker2:

Luís Santos
11-05-2008, 07:35 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Björki
11-05-2008, 07:35 PM
Doubles with Peta Pan
(if she wants and confirm)

lucho_coria
11-06-2008, 12:24 PM
please someone for doubles
anyone is ok

Peta Pan
11-06-2008, 01:18 PM
Doubles with Peta Pan
(if she wants and confirm)

confirm

egiorazz
11-06-2008, 01:22 PM
please someone for doubles
anyone is ok

Do you want to play?

DomachowskaDreamer
11-06-2008, 04:13 PM
Anyone for doubles?

What about us?:wavey:

ChinoRios4Ever
11-06-2008, 08:31 PM
I need to reach the final in Bratislava to get the SE? :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-06-2008, 08:55 PM
I need to reach the final in Bratislava to get the SE? :wavey:

Well at the moment there are still 3 players who fight for a SE spot. Meninosantos in Astana, sexyboy in Nashville and you in Bratislava.

A SE spot is only granted when a player reaches the final.

lucho_coria
11-06-2008, 10:02 PM
Do you want to play?

Confirmed doubles with Egiorazz

insieme
11-07-2008, 06:51 AM
out

Mishka Logvi
11-07-2008, 10:39 AM
search a doubles partner

sexyboy
11-07-2008, 01:15 PM
i'm out
good luck manager :)

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 05:15 PM
Entry Lists (after second deadline)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)
1. FiBeR (ARG) 12
Renaud (KAZ) 14 (plays in Shanghai)
2. Hotzenplotz (GER) 15
3. Tomek. (POL) 19
4. TMJordan (CAN) 21
5. Marksman (GBR) 27
6. vamos israel (ISR) 28
7. maldini (SUI) 29
8. Uraitan (BRA) 30
9. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 33
10. Nadie (RUS) 34
11. Hellcat (GBR) 40
12. propaganda (BUL) 41
13. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 47
14. Björki (GER) 48
15. adee-gee (BLR) 49
16. Vicek (POL) 51
17. ZackBusner (GER) 52
18. Wolves68 (FRA) 53
19. JeffCandoi (BRA) 54
20. Alonsofz (CHI) 57
21. Peta Pan (AUS) 59
22. TankingTheSet (NED) 64
23. georg (ROM) 70
24. trucul (FRA) 71
25. Allez-Alejo (USA) 73
26. jazar (GBR) 82
27. meninosantos (POR) 85
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)

1. lucho_coria (ARG) 87
2. zxcv (CHI) 90
3. Drikke (BEL) 92
4. Gavnich77 (AUT) 95
5. Mara_M (ROM) 97
6. quiron (ARG) 101
7. egiorazz (LIT) 104
8. Albop (CHI) 111
sexyboy (POL) 117 out
9. Chinorios4ever (CHI) 124
10. Mr Brightside (ITA) 127
mainman (CHI) 129 out
Mr-Piojoso (ARG) 134 out
11. Haute (FRA) 145
12. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 155
Kubecki (POL) 157 out
13. Luis Santos (POR) 163
14. John John (FRA) 191
15. MZverev-Fan (GER) 200
insieme (AUT) 204 out
16. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 262

alex_k (POL) 311 out
Felix_Aaron (CHI) 319 out
jmjhb (GBR) NR out
jordanaus (AUS) NR out
Alt 1. Pigpen Stinks (USA) LE62


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 4th November)

Main Draw

Qualifying Draw




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)
1. adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR) 23+ 53= 76
2. Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 38+ 39= 77
3. Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) 33+ 46= 79
4. Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL) 45+ 40= 85
5. JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) 29+ 58= 87
6. TankingTheSet (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) 59+ 49=108
7. vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) 78+ 55=133
8. Gavnich77 (AUT)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 56+123=179
9. propaganda (BUL)/maldini (SUI) 61+120=181
10. quiron (ARG)/Uraitan (BRA) 92+109=201
11. egiorazz (LIT)/lucho_coria (ARG) 134+ 88=222
12. trucul (FRA)/Chinorios4ever (CHI) 76+160=236
13. Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) 117+124=241
14. georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM) 140+110=250
15. John John (FRA)/Allez-Alejo (USA) 127+125=252
16. Hellcat (GBR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) 151+144=295




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 4th November)

Main Draw



There are 16 teams for doubles, so no doubles qualifying is needed. :)
One SE spot is cleared as sexyboy withdrew and meninosantos lost in semis in Eckental.
If ChinoRios4ever wins in Eckental he will get the remaining SE spot.
If he loses lucho_coria will get into the singles main draw.

In both cases the player who plays in main draw will be replaced by Pigpen Stinks in the qualification draw.

Singles qualification draw will be made in 45 minutes :wavey:

Alonsofz
11-07-2008, 05:39 PM
Is there any chance to be ALT for doubles with zxcv?

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 06:04 PM
Is there any chance to be ALT for doubles with zxcv?

Hm, you could ask in the rules thread, but I guess that you will be told that you had enough time to confirm on time :p

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 06:17 PM
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)

1. lucho_coria (ARG) 87
2. zxcv (CHI) 90
3. Drikke (BEL) 92
4. Gavnich77 (AUT) 95
5. Mara_M (ROM) 97
6. quiron (ARG) 101
7. egiorazz (LIT) 104
8. Albop (CHI) 111
sexyboy (POL) 117 out
9. Chinorios4ever (CHI) 124
10. Mr Brightside (ITA) 127
mainman (CHI) 129 out
Mr-Piojoso (ARG) 134 out
11. Haute (FRA) 145
12. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 155
Kubecki (POL) 157 out
13. Luis Santos (POR) 163
14. John John (FRA) 191
15. MZverev-Fan (GER) 200
insieme (AUT) 204 out
16. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 262

alex_k (POL) 311 out
Felix_Aaron (CHI) 319 out
jmjhb (GBR) NR out
jordanaus (AUS) NR out
Alt 1. Pigpen Stinks (USA) LE62


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 4th November)


Qualifying Draw
1. Drikke (BEL) 79
2. lucho_coria (ARG) 87
3. zxcv (CHI) 91
4. Gavnich77 (AUT) 94
5. egiorazz (LIT) 97
6. Mara_M (ROM) 98
7. quiron (ARG) 104
8. Albop (CHI) 107

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 06:21 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Drikke (BEL) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (2)lucho_coria (ARG) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (3)zxcv (CHI) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (4)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs
00:00 |

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 06:23 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Drikke (BEL) vs
00:00 | vs (5)egiorazz (LIT)


00:00 | (2)lucho_coria (ARG) vs
00:00 | vs (6)Mara_M (ROM)

00:00 | (3)zxcv (CHI) vs
00:00 | vs (8)Albop (CHI)

00:00 | (4)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs
00:00 | vs (7)quiron (ARG)

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 06:28 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Drikke (BEL) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (5)egiorazz (LIT)

00:00 | (2)lucho_coria (ARG) vs Mishka Logvi (RUS)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (6)Mara_M (ROM)

00:00 | (3)zxcv (CHI) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
00:00 | Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs (8)Albop (CHI)

00:00 | (4)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs Luis Santos (POR)
00:00 | Haute (FRA) vs (7)quiron (ARG)


Alt 1. Pigpen Stinks (USA) replaces either ChinoRios4ever or lucho_coria (depends on whether ChinoRis4ever wins his SF in Bratislava).

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 06:36 PM
Waiting for the OOP for saturday now :wavey:

MZverev-Fan
11-07-2008, 07:42 PM
I won't be able to send picks so tomorrow so I'll be out of Qualifying but for doubles I'll be there. :worship:

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 08:49 PM
OOP for Saturday

Juri Novostruev (UKR) vs Kirill Savoskul (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs Denys Molchanov (UKR) SR 2 PTS
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) vs Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) SR 3 PTS
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs Askold Kuznetsov (UKR) SR 4 PTS
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS) SR 5 PTS
Artem Yatsenko (UKR) vs Frank Moser (GER) SR 6 PTS
Alexander Yarmola (ULR) vs Pavel Kuzin (UKR) SR 7 PTS
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU) SR 8 PTS
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) vs Danila Arsenov (RUS) SR 9 PTS
Alexander Kushnir (UKR) vs Dmytro Petrov (UKR) SR 10 PTS
Alexandre Kudryuavtsev (RUS) vs Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Oleg Dolgosheyev (UKR) vs Alberto Francis (USA)
Andrei Gorban (MDA) vs Ivan Karasyov (UKR)
Vladislav Dobrydnev (UKR) vs Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs Artem Chebotarev (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Andreii Andriienko (UKR)

Matches start at 10.00 am local time, that is 9.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first round of qualification in singles.

Good luck :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

FiBeR
11-07-2008, 09:46 PM
second seeded in singles, third seeded in doubles :rocker2: :D

:cool:

meninosantos
11-07-2008, 10:03 PM
1st seeded in doubles thanks to Adam...:hearts:

Boarder35m
11-07-2008, 10:35 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | (1)Drikke (BEL) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (5)egiorazz (LIT)

00:00 | (Alt)Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Mishka Logvi (RUS)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (6)Mara_M (ROM)

00:00 | (3)zxcv (CHI) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
00:00 | Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs (8)Albop (CHI)

00:00 | (4)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs Luis Santos (POR)
00:00 | Haute (FRA) vs (7)quiron (ARG)


ChinoRios4ever lost his SF in Bratislava so lucho_coria gets the last main draw spot and Pigpen Stinks replaces lucho_coria. :wavey:

ChinoRios4Ever
11-08-2008, 12:24 AM
:(

*Jean*
11-08-2008, 06:10 AM
Okay, I think I'm gonna focus on doubles here, seen how impossible it is to predict these matches.

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 08:10 AM
I guess that the matches have started. So here are the

Differences for Saturday


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | (1)Drikke (BEL) vs John John (FRA)
--> no picks from Drikke yet

00:00 | MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (5)egiorazz (LIT)
--> no picks from MZverev-Fan yet


00:00 | (Alt)Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Mishka Logvi (RUS)
--> no picks from Mishka Logvi yet

00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (6)Mara_M (ROM)
--> Bondarenko, Berankis, Gorban vs Agafonov, Anikanov, Karasyov


00:00 | (3)zxcv (CHI) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
--> Savoskul, Bondarenko, Rojer, Yarmola, Arsenov, Petrov, Gorban, Smirnov, Dolgopolov vs Navostruev, Agafonov, Kuznetsov, Kuzin, Brunstrom, Kushnir, Karasyov, Dobrydnev, Chebotarev

00:00 | Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs (8)Albop (CHI)
--> no picks from Albop yet


00:00 | (4)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs Luis Santos (POR)
--> no picks from Luis Santos yet

00:00 | Haute (FRA) vs (7)quiron (ARG)
--> no picks from Haute yet


Only 2 TT matches take place today. Good luck :wavey:

DomachowskaDreamer
11-08-2008, 11:57 AM
I have always the luck, that my opponent sends:rolleyes::o
And then the differences:help:

Mishka Logvi
11-08-2008, 03:21 PM
my fucking memory ..(((

quiron
11-08-2008, 04:16 PM
any scores? :unsure:

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 04:40 PM
any scores? :unsure:

According to their website Molchanov received a last minute wild card into main draw, so only 15 matches will count.

Francis def Dolgosheyev 6-4 6-4
Gorban def Karasyov 6-1 6-0
Savoskul def Novostruev 6-4 6-0
Sergeyev def Andriienko 6-0 6-0
Dolgopolov def Chebotarev 6-1 6-2
Sitak def Uzhilovsky 6-3 6-7 6-2
Rojer def Kuznetsov 6-1 6-0
Petrov def Kushnir 6-2 6-0
Smirnov def Dobridnev 7-5 6-1
Berankis def Anikanov 6-1 6-1

From their website

There was a tense match Johan Brunstrom vs Arsenov Danila.
Danila won the first set on tie-break - 7:6 (7:2), and loose in the second 3:6.
The result of the third set and match was decided in 12th game - 7:5.

I think Brunstrom has won, but the way it is written it is very confusing

DomachowskaDreamer
11-08-2008, 05:01 PM
I lost in an impressiv way:o:help::haha:

quiron
11-08-2008, 05:18 PM
Alex,I think Arsenov won 7-6 3-6 7-5 but it's very confusing :lol:

Luís Santos
11-08-2008, 05:32 PM
Fuck I forgot to send picks. :(

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 07:06 PM
From their website:

Two more Ukrainian derbies - Aleksandr Agafonov vs Vladislav Bondarenko and Alexander Yarmola vs Pavel Kuzin were finished with Alexanders' victory - 6:3; 6:4, and 6:1; 6:1.
The first tour was finished with matches of Alexandre Kudryavtsev vs Vladyslav Klymenko and Frank Moser vs Artem Yatsenko. Unfortunatly Ukrainian players couldn't manage with skilled opponents. Less than an hour later the results were - 6:4; 6:2 and 6:3; 6:1. Moser and Kudryavtsev win.

Once again they tend to write confusing :p

Albop
11-08-2008, 07:36 PM
Hahahaha i've no idead that i was in the QD. :haha:

Sorry :o

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 08:43 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | John John (FRA) vs (5)egiorazz (LIT)
00:00 | (Alt)Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)
00:00 | (3)zxcv (CHI) vs Chinorios4ever (CHI)
00:00 | (4)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (7)quiron (ARG)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

00:09 | (1)Drikke (BEL) vs John John (FRA)
00:12 | MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (5)egiorazz (LIT)

13:00 | (Alt)Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Mishka Logvi (RUS)
11:10 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (6)Mara_M (ROM)

13:08 | (3)zxcv (CHI) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
13:00 | Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs (8)Albop (CHI)

11:00 | (4)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs Luis Santos (POR)
00:13 | Haute (FRA) vs (7)quiron (ARG)

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 08:47 PM
OOP for Sunday

Andrei Gorban (MDA) vs Alberto Francis (USA) SR 1 PTS
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) vs Artem Smirnov (UKR) SR 2
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS) SR 3
Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) SR 4

Matches start at 12.00noon local time, that is 11.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:02 PM
Alex,I think Arsenov won 7-6 3-6 7-5 but it's very confusing :lol:

Hm, according to the ATP sheet Brunstrom won. :p

I guess they write Ukrainian and put it into some kind of language converter :rolls:

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:16 PM
Sorry for the delay for the main draw. :p

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)
1. FiBeR (ARG) 12
Renaud (KAZ) 14 (plays in Shanghai)
2. Hotzenplotz (GER) 15
3. Tomek. (POL) 19
4. TMJordan (CAN) 21
5. Marksman (GBR) 27
6. vamos israel (ISR) 28
7. maldini (SUI) 29
8. Uraitan (BRA) 30
9. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 33
10. Nadie (RUS) 34
11. Hellcat (GBR) 40
12. propaganda (BUL) 41
13. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 47
14. Björki (GER) 48
15. adee-gee (BLR) 49
16. Vicek (POL) 51
17. ZackBusner (GER) 52
18. Wolves68 (FRA) 53
19. JeffCandoi (BRA) 54
20. Alonsofz (CHI) 57
21. Peta Pan (AUS) 59
22. TankingTheSet (NED) 64
23. georg (ROM) 70
24. trucul (FRA) 71
25. Allez-Alejo (USA) 73
26. jazar (GBR) 82
27. meninosantos (POR) 85
28. lucho_coria (ARG) 87
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 4th November)

Main Draw
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) 7
2. FiBeR (ARG) 10
3. Tomek. (POL) 19
4. TMJordan (CAN) 22
5. Uraitan (BRA) 27
6. Marksman (GBR) 29
7. maldini (SUI) 30
8. Hellcat (GBR) 32

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:18 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)FiBeR (ARG)

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:20 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (3)Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (4)TMJordan (CAN) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)FiBeR (ARG)

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:23 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (7)maldini (SUI)

00:00 | (6)Marksman (GBR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (3)Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (4)TMJordan (CAN) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (8)Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (5)Uraitan (BRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)FiBeR (ARG)

alex_k
11-08-2008, 09:24 PM
Good luck Tomek. :rocker2:

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:28 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Björki (GER)
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs Q4
00:00 | jazar (GBR) vs TankingTheSet (NED)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (7)maldini (SUI)

00:00 | (6)Marksman (GBR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (3)Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (4)TMJordan (CAN) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (8)Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (5)Uraitan (BRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)FiBeR (ARG)

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:30 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Björki (GER)
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs Q4
00:00 | jazar (GBR) vs TankingTheSet (NED)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (7)maldini (SUI)

00:00 | (6)Marksman (GBR) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | Alonsofz (CHI) vs trucul (FRA)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs (3)Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (4)TMJordan (CAN) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (8)Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (5)Uraitan (BRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)FiBeR (ARG)

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:33 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Björki (GER)
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs Q4
00:00 | jazar (GBR) vs TankingTheSet (NED)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (7)maldini (SUI)

00:00 | (6)Marksman (GBR) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | Alonsofz (CHI) vs trucul (FRA)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs (3)Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (4)TMJordan (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | Vicek (POL) vs propaganda (BUL)
00:00 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | adee-gee (BLR) vs (8)Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (5)Uraitan (BRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)FiBeR (ARG)

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:35 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Björki (GER)
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs Q4
00:00 | jazar (GBR) vs TankingTheSet (NED)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (7)maldini (SUI)

00:00 | (6)Marksman (GBR) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | Alonsofz (CHI) vs trucul (FRA)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs (3)Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (4)TMJordan (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | Vicek (POL) vs propaganda (BUL)
00:00 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | adee-gee (BLR) vs (8)Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (5)Uraitan (BRA) vs Q2
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs georg (ROM)
00:00 | Q3 vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Q1 vs (2)FiBeR (ARG)

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:40 PM
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)
1. adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR) 23+ 53= 76
2. Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 38+ 39= 77
3. Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) 33+ 46= 79
4. Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL) 45+ 40= 85
5. JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) 29+ 58= 87
6. TankingTheSet (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) 59+ 49=108
7. vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) 78+ 55=133
8. Gavnich77 (AUT)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 56+123=179
9. propaganda (BUL)/maldini (SUI) 61+120=181
10. quiron (ARG)/Uraitan (BRA) 92+109=201
11. egiorazz (LIT)/lucho_coria (ARG) 134+ 88=222
12. trucul (FRA)/Chinorios4ever (CHI) 76+160=236
13. Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) 117+124=241
14. georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM) 140+110=250
15. John John (FRA)/Allez-Alejo (USA) 127+125=252
16. Hellcat (GBR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) 151+144=295




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 4th November)

Main Draw
1. adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR) 21+46=67
2. Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) 30+40=70
3. JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) 29+47=76
4. Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL) 52+36=88

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:43 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:45 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4)Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (3)JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:49 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR) vs georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM)
00:00 | trucul (FRA)/Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT)/lucho_coria (ARG) vs Hellcat (GBR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (AUT)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs (4)Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (3)JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:52 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR) vs georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM)
00:00 | trucul (FRA)/Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT)/lucho_coria (ARG) vs Hellcat (GBR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (AUT)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs (4)Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (3)JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
00:00 | quiron (ARG)/Uraitan (BRA) vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | propaganda (BUL)/maldini (SUI) vs TankingTheSet (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | John John (FRA)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

Boarder35m
11-08-2008, 09:59 PM
Just a reminder :)

OOP for Sunday

Andrei Gorban (MDA) vs Alberto Francis (USA) SR 1 PTS
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) vs Artem Smirnov (UKR) SR 2
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS) SR 3
Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) SR 4

Matches start at 12.00noon local time, that is 11.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles.

Good luck :wavey:

quiron
11-09-2008, 12:44 AM
vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) again :lol:

Uraitan
11-09-2008, 01:23 AM
vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) again :lol:

:yeah: :lol:

Again, but we will have that win ... :rocker2:

Björki/Peta Pan :hug:

Björki
11-09-2008, 09:26 AM
crappy draw singles and doubles :mad:

Nadie
11-09-2008, 09:53 AM
crappy draw singles and doubles :mad:

same for me :awww:

Boarder35m
11-09-2008, 10:13 AM
Differences for Sunday


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | John John (FRA) vs (5)egiorazz (LIT)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Francis 2-1, Sergeyev 2-1 vs Francis 2-0, Sergeyev 2-0
if both lose PTS : Francis 2-1 63 36 63 vs Francis 6-3 6-4

00:00 | (Alt)Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)
--> no picks from Mr Brightside yet

00:00 | (3)zxcv (CHI) vs Chinorios4ever (CHI)
--> Francis vs Gorban

00:00 | (4)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (7)quiron (ARG)
--> Sitak vs Sergeyev

Boarder35m
11-09-2008, 10:57 AM
I just received picks from Mr Brightside:


00:00 | (Alt)Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)
--> Gorban, Dolgopolov, Sereyev, Kuryavtsev vs Smirnov, Matsukevitch, 2 late picks

quiron
11-09-2008, 02:29 PM
any results for today ? :scratch:

Boarder35m
11-09-2008, 02:45 PM
There is a video cam for two courts but it is not working for me :p

There is no update on scores yet. :p

zxcv
11-09-2008, 03:05 PM
Kudryavtsev d. Matsukevitch 6-2 7-5
Dolgopolov Jr d. Smirnov 6-4 6-2
Sitak d. Sergeyev 6-3 4-6 6-4
Gorban d. Francis 7-6 2-6 7-6(7) :o :o

quiron
11-09-2008, 03:09 PM
sergeyev :smash:

trucul
11-09-2008, 03:18 PM
Monday OOP available on ATP site:

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1780/op.pdf

Boarder35m
11-09-2008, 04:03 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | John John (FRA) vs (5)egiorazz (LIT) SR: 2-2, PTS 1: 2-0
03:00 | (Alt)Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)
02:03 | (3)zxcv (CHI) vs Chinorios4ever (CHI)
04:03 | (4)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (7)quiron (ARG)

Taz Warrior
11-09-2008, 04:12 PM
Sitak :banana:

Quiron :hug:

Boarder35m
11-09-2008, 04:15 PM
OOP for Monday

Brendan Evans (USA) vs Jiri Vanek (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 2 PTS
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 3 PTS
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs Andrei Gorban (MDA) SR 4 PTS

Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that is 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for a 1-day first round in singles and for the first day of a 2-day first round in doubles (SR and PTS for doubles to come in tuesday OOP).

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

ChinoRios4Ever
11-09-2008, 05:06 PM
lucky one yo :o

Gonzalo :hug:

*Jean*
11-09-2008, 05:11 PM
Qualified :)

quiron
11-10-2008, 01:00 AM
first LL :p

Boarder35m
11-10-2008, 11:10 AM
I´m missing picks from Alonsofz. (LL)Quiron (ARG) replaces Alonsofz (CHI). :p

Boarder35m
11-10-2008, 11:26 AM
There is livescoring on the webpage.

Snobel vs Hanescu and Evans vs Vanek have just started.

Here are the Differences for Monday


Singles

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Björki (GER)
--> Sergeyev vs Kubot

00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs (Q)Gavnich77 (AUT)
--> Sergeyev vs Kubot

00:00 | jazar (GBR) vs TankingTheSet (NED)
--> Vanek vs Evans

00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (7)maldini (SUI)
--> Evans vs Vanek



00:00 | (6)Marksman (GBR) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
--> Vanek vs Evans

00:00 | (LL)quiron (ARG) vs trucul (FRA)
--> Vanek vs Evans

00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
--> no diffs in picks and SRs
PTS1: Vanek 4-6 6-3 6-4 vs 6-4 4-6 6-3, PTS2: Kubot 7-6 6-4 vs 6-4 7-6, PTS3: Hanescu 6-3 6-4 vs 7-5 6-2, PTS4: Sela 6-3 6-4 vs 6-3 6-2

00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs (3)Tomek. (POL)
--> no diffs in picks and SRs
PTS1: Vanek 7-6 6-4 vs 7-5 6-3, PTS2: Kubot 7-6 6-4 vs 7-5 6-4, PTS3: Hanescu 7-6 6-4 vs 6-4 6-3, PTS4: Sela 7-6 6-4 vs 6-3 6-4



00:00 | (4)TMJordan (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
--> Evans, Sergeyev vs Vanek, Kubot
if tied SR: Evans 2-1, Sergeyev 2-1 vs Vanek 2-1, Kubot 2-1

00:00 | Vicek (POL) vs propaganda (BUL)
--> no diffs in picks and SRs
PTS1: Evans 3-6 7-6 6-4 vs 6-4 3-6 7-6, PTS2: Kubot 7-6 6-4 vs 6-4 6-3, PTS3: Hanescu 6-3 6-4 vs 6-3 6-3, PTS4: Sela 6-3 6-4 vs 6-3 6-3

00:00 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)
--> Evans vs Vanek

00:00 | adee-gee (BLR) vs (8)Hellcat (GBR)
--> Kubot vs Sergeyev



00:00 | (5)Uraitan (BRA) vs (Q)Pigpen Stinks (USA)
--> Kubot vs Sergeyev

00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs georg (ROM)
--> Gorban vs Sela

00:00 | (Q)Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
--> Vanek vs Evans

00:00 | (Q)John John (FRA) vs (2)FiBeR (ARG)
--> Vanek vs Evans



Doubles

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1)adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR) vs georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM)
--> Kubot +1 vs Sergeyev +1

00:00 | trucul (FRA)/Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER)
--> Evans +1 vs Vanek +1

00:00 | egiorazz (LIT)/lucho_coria (ARG) vs Hellcat (GBR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
--> Evans +1, Kubot +2 vs Vanek +1, Sergeyev +2

00:00 | Gavnich77 (AUT)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs (4)Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL)
--> no diffs



00:00 | (3)JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
--> no diffs

00:00 | quiron (ARG)/Uraitan (BRA) vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
--> Kubot +1 vs Sergeyev +1

00:00 | propaganda (BUL)/maldini (SUI) vs TankingTheSet (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT)
--> Vanek +1 vs Evans +1

00:00 | John John (FRA)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)
--> Vanek +1, Kubot +2, Gorban +1 vs Evans +1, Sergeyev +2, Sela +1

Boarder35m
11-10-2008, 11:38 AM
Stats for Monday

Vanek 23 Evans 13
Kubot 31 Sergeyev 5
Hanescu 36 Snobel 0
Sela 35 Gorban 1

Yves.
11-10-2008, 11:42 AM
Good luck to Tomek.!

JeffCandoi
11-10-2008, 11:48 AM
this scoreboard :silly:

Boarder35m
11-10-2008, 12:37 PM
Hanescu def Snobel 6-4 6-3

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 12:45 PM
Evans - Vanek
4-6 7-6(5) *2-3

:scared:

quiron
11-10-2008, 12:52 PM
vamos vanek :unsure:

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 12:53 PM
vamos evans!!! :scared:

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 12:54 PM
I think Evans just broke and is serving *4-3

the scoreboard was saying vanek serving 40-ADV (bp) then the next thing was a 4 on vanek :p

:shrug: :lol: anyway the site isnt very good and the serving ball takes a while to go down from one player to the other giving the ilusion a player has broken when he hasnt

so :shrug: maybe vanek won 3 points in a row or it was mistaken :shrug:

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 01:03 PM
scoreboard for evans just died :(

probably because they granted a wrong game to vanek :lol:

quiron
11-10-2008, 01:03 PM
evans 3-4 30-15 y quedo ahi :lol:

Boarder35m
11-10-2008, 01:05 PM
Bwin also has scores for the match.

Vanek leads 6-5, Evans to serve

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 01:07 PM
evans is serving 40-30 for a third set tie break :tape:

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 01:08 PM
6-6 :rocker2:

quiron
11-10-2008, 01:11 PM
Tiebreak :cuckoo:

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 01:11 PM
evans wasted a mini-break lead :(

serving *3-3

quiron
11-10-2008, 01:14 PM
5-4 vanek vamooooooooooooooooos

quiron
11-10-2008, 01:14 PM
6-4* vanek

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 01:14 PM
5-6 evans

vanek has MP

VAMOS EVANS!!!!!!

quiron
11-10-2008, 01:15 PM
6-6 :cuckoo:

quiron
11-10-2008, 01:17 PM
8-8 :unsure:

trucul
11-10-2008, 01:18 PM
9-9 Come on Evans !!!

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 01:19 PM
vanek leads 10-9 in the tb :rolls:

vamos brendan!!!

trucul
11-10-2008, 01:20 PM
11-10 Evans. MP !!!

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 01:22 PM
VAMOS BRENDAN :rocker:

Boarder35m
11-10-2008, 01:22 PM
Evans def Vanek 4-6 7-6 7-6

trucul
11-10-2008, 01:22 PM
12-10 Evans :bounce:

:hug: to quiron. At least I have some luck today after I wasted one TT Championship point yesterday in Bratislava TT. :angel:

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 01:23 PM
:woohoo:

:nerner:

:rolls: Brendan Evans :worship: :bowdown: what a legend

has anyone counted how many match points did vanek have? :D

maldini
11-10-2008, 01:23 PM
:rolleyes:

Drikke
11-10-2008, 01:23 PM
EVANS :rock:

TankingTheSet
11-10-2008, 01:25 PM
:woohoo:

JMG
11-10-2008, 01:27 PM
Fiber, you posted here that Vanek won 10-8. :retard:

JM-Del-Potro
11-10-2008, 01:28 PM
I wanted to put Evans,then I changed into Vanek...but I also won with this pick :cool:

At least,I think I won,someone could confirm me this? :lol:

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 01:29 PM
Fiber, you posted here that Vanek won 10-8. :retard:

:confused:

go get some glasses german mug :rolleyes:

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 01:30 PM
I wanted to put Evans,then I changed into Vanek...but I also won with this pick :cool:

At least,I think I won,someone could confirm me this? :lol:

yes, you won Enzo :)

Boarder35m
11-10-2008, 01:32 PM
I wanted to put Evans,then I changed into Vanek...but I also won with this pick :cool:

At least,I think I won,someone could confirm me this? :lol:

Yes, you won :p

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 01:34 PM
alex, did markus (tiptopdaisy) pick evans 2-0 or 2-1 :p for CB knowledge for next round :rolls:

Boarder35m
11-10-2008, 01:36 PM
alex, did markus (tiptopdaisy) pick evans 2-0 or 2-1 :p for CB knowledge for next round :rolls:

you both have the same SRs, but you picked a tiebreak win for Evans :p

JM-Del-Potro
11-10-2008, 01:38 PM
come on in the second round against vamos israel :p

FiBeR
11-10-2008, 01:40 PM
:p :woohoo: i have a CB advantage then ;)

danke alex :hug: :D

JMG
11-10-2008, 01:45 PM
:confused:

go get some glasses german mug :rolleyes:

Yeah, nice edit, you retard.

TankingTheSet
11-10-2008, 01:46 PM
Fiber, you posted here that Vanek won 10-8. :retard:

:confused:

go get some glasses german mug :rolleyes:

:scratch: Well if Fiber edited that message right away it wouldn't show up as edited :lol:

I believe JMG in this case. ;)