Tennis Tipping #46b - Champaign - Congrats Eurofighter (x2) and tennismaster882001! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #46b - Champaign - Congrats Eurofighter (x2) and tennismaster882001!

Jens
10-24-2008, 03:30 PM
Tennis Tipping #46b - Champaign

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_pink.gif
http://i33.tinypic.com/ev3u53.jpg
What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Champaign, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to kielfm@t-online.de

Good luck :wavey:

Jens
10-24-2008, 03:31 PM
http://i37.tinypic.com/dm722o.jpg

Fact Sheet

Location: Champaign, IL; USA
Type: Challenger $50,000+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 10th of November-16th of November
Tournament website: http://www.illinoischallenger.com

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 2nd Nov 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 3rd Nov 0:00 – Friday 7th Nov 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday and MD Saturday
Assistant Manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W..... 72
F..... 50
SF.... 33
QF.... 17
R16... 7
R32... 1
Q..... 3

Jens
10-24-2008, 03:32 PM
Entry Lists




ATP Singles Entry List

@ Dent, Taylor USA 56
Spadea, Vincent USA 81
Reynolds, Bobby USA 86
Levine, Jesse USA 99
Kendrick, Robert USA 109
Odesnik, Wayne USA 115
Young, Donald USA 120
Anderson, Kevin RSA 124
Kim, Kevin USA 125
Delic, Amer USA 132
Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 133
Isner, John USA 139
Dancevic, Frank CAN 140
Pless, Kristian DEN 149
Warburg, Sam USA 155
@ Russell, Michael USA 162
Dorsch, Benedikt GER 169
Ram, Rajeev USA 184
Ball, Carsten AUS 194
Middelkoop, Matwé NED 202
Jenkins, Scoville USA 210
Amritraj, Prakash IND 214

ALTERNATES





Singles MD Entry List

1. balloon (SIN) 38
2. soltmann_89 (CHI) 46
3. scarface (ARG) 60
4. ExcaliburII (ARG) 61
5. Spadea TT (ITA) 74
6. Colt th magnific (FRA) 75
7. QWE (CHI) 76
8. Snowwy (CAN) 77
9. SeagullUK (GBR) 78
10. Ekin (CHN) 81
11. Nikki♥ (MON) 86
12. robuś (POL) 99
13. Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 132
14. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 138
15. diego36arg (ARG) 139
16. starluk (CHN) 141
17. Mincheff (BUL) 154
18. Kubecki (POL) 157
19. mcarvalho (POR) 175
20. hallso (POL) 181
21. vmbf (BRA) 184
22. CoolyBri (GER) 187
23. jmf07 (AUS) 197
24. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 202
25. sd3300123 (CHN) 205
26. hartnett (HKG) 206
27. nevito (ARG) 215
28. Eurofighter (GER) 225
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


Seeded Players Main Draw

1. balloon (SIN) 41
2. soltmann_89 (CHI) 46
3. scarface (ARG) 59
4. ExcaliburII (ARG) 63
5. Colt th magnific (FRA) 74
6. QWE (CHI) 75
7. Ekin (CHN) 76
8. Spadea TT (ITA) 78


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. Adder A216 (NED) 228
2. Vicmatibla (ESP) 242
3. petesampras_1 (CHN) 265
4. zveeen (GER) 277
5. jcreback (USA) 279
6. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 296
7. Yves. (NED) NR
8. Blaze-2004 (ESP) NR
9. Capriati Rules (USA) NR
10. Aleksz (HUN) 32 - LE
11. Huff (ROM) 170 - LE
12. jordanaus (AUS) NR - LE
13. jmjhb (GBR) NR - LE
14.
15.
16.


Seeded Players Qualy

1. Aleksz (HUN) 66
2. Huff (ROM) 169
3. Adder A216 (NED) 224
4. Vicmatibla (ESP) 227
5. petesampras_1 (CHN) 261
6. Yves. (NED) 273
7. zveeen (GER) 276
8. jcreback (USA) 278



Doubles MD Entry List

1. ExcaliburII/robus (ARG/POL) 37 + 50 = 87
2. diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) 72 + 41 = 113
3. soltmann_89/Spadea TT (CHI/ITA) 25 + 95 = 120
4. Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) 83 + 80 = 163
5. MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA) 82 + 107 = 189
6. Snowwy/Nikki♥ (CAN/MON) 102 + 143 = 245
7. Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN) 105 + 148 = 253
8. sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI) 194 + 162 = 356
9. Enjoy Incubus/Huff (ARG/ROM) 202 + 164 = 366
10. mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS) 157 + 233 = 390
11. CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) 211 + 183 = 394
12. jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) 196 + 223 = 419
13. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 229 + 191 = 420
14. nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 201 + 231 = 432
15. Q
16. Q


Seeded Teams Main Draw

1. ExcaliburII/robus (ARG/POL) 34 + 42 = 76
2. diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) 68 + 38 = 106
3. soltmann_89/Spadea TT (CHI/ITA) 26 + 105 = 131
4. Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) 87 + 77 = 164


Doubles Qualy Entry List

1. SeagullUK/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) 67 + NR = 67NR
2. balloon/Blaze-2004 (SIN/ESP) 75 + NR = 75NR
3. Capriati Rules/zveeen (USA/GER) NR + 213 = NR213
4. EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) NR + NR = NRNR
5.
6.
7.
8.


Seeded Teams Qualy

1. Capriati Rules/zveeen (USA/GER) 299 + 211 = 510
2. balloon/Blaze-2004 (SIN/ESP) 58 + NR = 58NR
3. SeagullUK/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) 66 + NR = 66NR
4. EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) 299 + NR = 299NR

Jens
10-24-2008, 03:32 PM
TT Singles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | robuś (POL) vs Eurofighter (GER)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:03 | (LL)Yves. (NED) vs robuś (POL)
01:02 | (Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs Eurofighter (GER)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | (LL)Yves. (NED) vs Mincheff (BUL)
04:05 | hallso (POL) vs robuś (POL)
05:04 | (Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs jmf07 (AUS)
05:04 | Eurofighter (GER) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

05:07 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (LL)Yves. (NED)
06:04 | Mincheff (BUL) vs (6)QWE (CHI)
06:05 | hallso (POL) vs diego36arg (ARG)
05:05 | robuś (POL) vs (7)Ekin (CHN) PTS

07:08 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs (Q)Capriati Rules (USA)
07:05 | jmf07 (AUS) vs sd3300123 (CHN)
07:06 | Eurofighter (GER) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
07:07 | (Q)Adder A216 (NED) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI) - SRs:2-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

06:08 | (1)balloon (SIN) vs CoolyBri (GER)
08:08 | vmbf (BRA) vs (LL)Yves. (NED) - SR2
08:07 | Mincheff (BUL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
07:07 | Snowwy (CAN) vs (6)QWE (CHI) - SRs:5-6

04:07 | (4)ExcaliburII (ARG) vs hallso (POL)
06:07 | nevito (ARG) vs diego36arg (ARG)
07:07 | robuś (POL) vs Kubecki (POL) - PTS2
08:08 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (7)Ekin (CHN) - SRs:3-7

07:09 | (8)Spadea TT (ITA) vs tennismaster882001 (CRO)
08:07 | (Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs Nikki♥ (MON)
08:09 | starluk (CHN) vs jmf07 (AUS)
08:07 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs (3)scarface (ARG)

06:08 | (5)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
08:07 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs mcarvalho (POR)
08:05 | (Q)Adder A216 (NED) vs hartnett (HKG)
07:08 | (Q)Huff (ROM) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1)Aleksz (HUN) vs Capriati Rules (USA) - SRs
05:05 | (2)Huff (ROM) vs (8)jcreback (USA) - SRs
05:05 | (3)Adder A216 (NED) vs (6)Yves. (NED) - SRs
05:05 | jmjhb (GBR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - PTS3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Aleksz (HUN) vs BYE
07:10 | (7)zveeen (GER) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
00:00 | (2)Huff (ROM) vs BYE
09:00 | (8)jcreback (USA) vs jordanaus (AUS)

00:00 | (3)Adder A216 (NED) vs BYE
11:00 | (6)Yves. (NED) vs Blaze-2004 (ESP)
00:09 | (4)Vicmatibla (ESP) vs jmjhb (GBR)
10:10 | (5)petesampras_1 (CHN) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - SRs

Jens
10-24-2008, 03:33 PM
TT Doubles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:05 | CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) - SRs:6-4
02:03 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 17
Matches Remaining: 0

10:20 | Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
19:18 | (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)
23:22 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS)
23:12 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

11:16 | (1)ExcaliburII/robus (ARG/POL) vs Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN)
07:16 | Enjoy Incubus/Huff (ARG/ROM) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
14:12 | (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
15:15 | (Q)SeagullUK/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI) - SRs:9-11

15:14 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs Snowwy/Nikki♥ (CAN/MON)
16:15 | mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS) vs (3)soltmann_89/Spadea TT (CHI/ITA)
17:16 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA)
14:14 | jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) - SRs:8-10

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

09:10 | (1)Capriati Rules/zveeen (USA/GER) vs (4)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED)
04:09 | (2)balloon/Blaze-2004 (SIN/ESP) vs (3)SeagullUK/jmjhb (GBR/GBR)

Jens
10-24-2008, 03:33 PM
Schedule of Play

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Sunday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Kevin KIM (USA) SR1 PTS

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Play starts at 10:30pm CET (3:30pm Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Saturday

Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Wayne ODESNIK (USA) SR2
Sam WARBURG (USA) vs Kevin KIM (USA) SR3

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Play starts at 10:30pm CET (3:30pm Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Friday

Carsten BALL (AUS) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR1 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Wayne ODESNIK (USA) SR2
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR) SR3
Sam WARBURG (USA) vs Taylor DENT (USA) SR4

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles SF
Play starts at 7pm CET (12noon Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Thursday

Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Wayne ODESNIK (USA) SR1 PTS
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR2
Taylor DENT (USA) vs Robert KENDRICK (USA) SR3
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Rajeev RAM (USA) SR4
Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR5
Ramon DELGADO (PAR) vs Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) SR6
Sam WARBURG (USA) vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) SR7
Carsten BALL (AUS) vs Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) SR8

Picks will count for Singles QF and Doubles QF (Day 2)
Play starts at 7pm CET (12noon Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Wednesday

Todd WIDOM (USA) vs Wayne ODESNIK (USA) SR1 PTS
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) vs Taylor DENT (USA) SR2
Rajeev RAM (USA) vs Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) SR3
Kristian PLESS (DEN) vs Robert KENDRICK (USA) SR4
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR) SR5
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Gd JONES (NZL) SR6
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) vs Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) SR7
Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR8
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) vs Scoville JENKINS (USA) SR9

Picks will count for Singles 2nd Round and Doubles QF (Day 1)
Play starts at 7pm CET (12noon Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Tuesday

Amer DELIC (USA) vs Sam WARBURG (USA) SR1 PTS
Travis RETTENMAIER (USA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR) SR2 PTS
Jesse LEVINE (USA) vs Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR3 PTS
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs Ivan MIRANDA (PER) SR4 PTS
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) vs Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) SR5 PTS
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Jesse WITTEN (USA) SR6 PTS
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) vs Izaak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR7 PTS
Chris KLINGEMANN (USA) vs Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) SR8 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) SR9 PTS
Vincent SPADEA (USA) vs Carsten BALL (AUS) SR10 PTS
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA)

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles 1st Round
Play starts at 5pm CET (10am Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Qualy Monday

Scott OUDSEMA (USA) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR1 PTS
Lester COOK (USA) vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) SR2 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Travis RETTENMAIER (USA) SR3 PTS
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) vs Tobias CLEMENS (GER) SR4 PTS
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) vs Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR5 PTS
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) vs Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) SR6 PTS
Luka GREGORC (SLO) vs Chris KLINGEMANN (USA) SR7 PTS
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR) SR8 PTS

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Qualy Final Round
Play starts at 7pm CET (12noon Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Qualy Sunday

Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) vs Romano FRANTZEN (NED) SR1 PTS
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) vs Chris KLINGEMANN (USA) SR2 PTS
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) vs Lester COOK (USA) SR3 PTS
Peter POLANSKY (CAN) vs Michael MCCLUNE (USA) SR4 PTS
Luka GREGORC (SLO) vs Zack FLEISHMAN (USA) SR5 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Travis HELGESON (USA) SR6 PTS
Abraham SOUZA (USA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR) SR7 PTS
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) vs Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) SR8 PTS
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) vs Travis RETTENMAIER (USA) SR9 PTS
Ahmed EL TABAKH (CAN) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR10 PTS
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) vs Ryan ROWE (USA)
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs Alex KUZNETSOV (USA)
Tim SMYCZEK (USA) vs Roy KALMANOVICH (USA)
Scott OUDSEMA (USA) vs Marcus FUGATE (USA)
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) vs Ruben GONZALES (USA)
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)

Picks will count for Singles Qualy First Round
Play starts at 9pm CET (2pm Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Jens
10-24-2008, 03:34 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Sunday

ANDERSON 1-4 KIM

player of the day: Eurofighter, for winning Singles and Doubles title :worship:



Saturday

ANDERSON 4-1 ODESNIK
WARBURG 1-4 KIM



Friday

BALL 0-10 ANDERSON
DANCEVIC 5-5 ODESNIK
KIM 6-4 DELGADO
WARBURG 4-6 DENT

player of the day: robuś, the only one in Singles with 3/3



Thursday

SWEETING 5-13 ODESNIK
RUSSELL 11-7 ANDERSON
DENT 4-14 KENDRICK
KIM 13-5 RAM
BOZOLJAC 10-7 DANCEVIC
DELGADO 0-18 REYNOLDS
WARBURG 16-2 KRYVONOS
BALL 13-4 AMRITRAJ

worst pick of the day: Kryvonos by diego36arg and scarface :wavey:
team(s) of the round: EnriqueIG8/Yves. and Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 for 23/34 :yeah:
worst team of the day: diego36arg/scarface for 2/16 :tape:
bad luck award: mcarvalho/jmf07 had 22 correct picks but still lost to the spanish-dutch Qualifiers :hug:



Wednesday

WIDOM 5-17 ODESNIK
NIEMEYER 11-11 DENT
RAM 20-2 SIMMONDS
PLESS 0-22 KENDRICK
MIDDELKOOP 17-5 DELGADO
SWEETING 22-0 JONES
VEMIC 1-21 REYNOLDS
AMRITRAJ 13-9 VAN DER MERWE
KRYVONOS 0-22 JENKINS

worst pick of the day: Vemic by starluk :p
player of the day: Capriati Rules 8/9 :worship:
bad luck award: Adder A216 lost 2-3 on SRs after a 2-0 lead :eek:



Tuesday

DELIC 19-17 WARBURG
RETTENMAIER 2-34 DELGADO
LEVINE 30-6 BOZOLJAC
RUSSELL 34-2 MIRANDA
KRYVONOS 4-32 NIELSEN
KIM 33-3 WITTEN
MCCLUNE 7-29 VAN DER MERWE
KLINGEMANN 1-35 NIEMEYER
DANCEVIC 33-3 LAPENTTI
SPADEA 36-0 BALL
NEVOLO 0-36 ANDERSON

worst pick of the day: Klingemann by mcarvalho :o
player(s) of the day: tennismaster882001 and jmf07 for 9/11 :yeah:
team of the day: Eurofighter/tennismaster882001, the only team with 17 correct picks :worship:
bad luck award: all who had 8 correct picks but still lost :hug:

Jens
10-24-2008, 03:34 PM
Order of Play

Sunday

Court Jim Courier
Matches start at 03:30 PM
robuś (POL) vs Eurofighter (GER)
followed by
CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)



Friday

Court Jim Courier
Matches start at 12:00 noon
(LL)Yves. (NED) vs robuś (POL)
followed by
(Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
followed by
CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA)
followed by
(Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)



Thursday

Court Jim Courier
Matches start at 12:00 noon
(LL)Yves. (NED) vs Mincheff (BUL)
followed by
Eurofighter (GER) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)
followed by
(Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs jmf07 (AUS)
followed by
Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)

Court Justin Gimelstob
Matches start at 12:00 noon
hallso (POL) vs robuś (POL)
followed by
(4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)
followed by
Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
followed by
(Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS)



Wednesday

Court Jim Courier
Matches start at 12:00 noon
hallso (POL) vs diego36arg (ARG)
followed by
CoolyBri (GER) vs (LL)Yves. (NED)
followed by
(Q)Adder A216 (NED) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)
followed by
tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs (Q)Capriati Rules (USA)

Court Justin Gimelstob
Matches start at 12:00 noon
Eurofighter (GER) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
followed by
Mincheff (BUL) vs (6)QWE (CHI)
followed by
jmf07 (AUS) vs sd3300123 (CHN)
followed by
robuś (POL) vs (7)Ekin (CHN)



Tuesday

Court Jim Courier
Matches start at 10:00 AM
robuś (POL) vs Kubecki (POL)
followed by
(Q)Huff (ROM) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)
followed by
(1)balloon (SIN) vs CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
(Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs Nikki♥ (MON)
followed by
mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS) vs (3)soltmann_89/Spadea TT (CHI/ITA)
followed by
(1)ExcaliburII/robus (ARG/POL) vs Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN)

Court Justin Gimelstob
Matches start at 10:00 AM
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (7)Ekin (CHN)
followed by
sd3300123 (CHN) vs (3)scarface (ARG)
followed by
Snowwy (CAN) vs (6)QWE (CHI)
followed by
(4)ExcaliburII (ARG) vs hallso (POL)
followed by
Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA)
followed by
(Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs Snowwy/Nikki♥ (CAN/MON)

Court MaliVai Washington
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(8)Spadea TT (ITA) vs tennismaster882001 (CRO)
followed by
vmbf (BRA) vs Enjoy Incubus (ARG)
followed by
SeagullUK (GBR) vs mcarvalho (POR)
followed by
Mincheff (BUL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
followed by
jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)
followed by
(4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)

Court Aaron Krickstein
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(Q)Adder A216 (NED) vs hartnett (HKG)
followed by
(5)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
followed by
starluk (CHN) vs jmf07 (AUS)
followed by
nevito (ARG) vs diego36arg (ARG)
followed by
Enjoy Incubus/Huff (ARG/ROM) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
followed by
(Q)SeagullUK/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)

Jens
10-24-2008, 03:34 PM
Differences

Final

02:02 | robuś (POL) vs Eurofighter (GER)
Kim vs Anderson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Final

02:04 | CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
Kim +1 vs Anderson +1

Jens
10-24-2008, 03:35 PM
TT News & Info

TT LINKS

Singles Rank ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6396846&postcount=1")
Doubles Rank ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6396873&postcount=1")
TB rules ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6337149&postcount=1")
TT stats thread ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114273")
Managers thread ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112952")
Rules thread ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040")
World Clock ( http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock")

Jens
10-24-2008, 03:36 PM
You can commit now! :wavey:

sd3300123
10-25-2008, 03:46 AM
in

sd3300123
10-25-2008, 03:46 AM
First to commit:eek:

jcreback
10-25-2008, 03:51 AM
in

Adder A216
10-25-2008, 07:25 AM
in

In!!!

JC, should we double again???

tennismaster882001
10-26-2008, 05:02 AM
In and doubles with?

Euroquitter
10-26-2008, 02:33 PM
In and doubles with?

IN for singles :)
doubles with me? :awww:

Nikki♥
10-26-2008, 02:54 PM
In

tennismaster882001
10-26-2008, 05:35 PM
IN for singles :)
doubles with me? :awww:

Confirmed! :yeah:

Enjoy Incubus
10-26-2008, 07:57 PM
I'm in, I want to get drunk.

SeagullUK
10-27-2008, 11:48 AM
In

Nev
10-27-2008, 02:18 PM
In and doubles with petesampras_1 :wavey:

EnriqueIG8
10-27-2008, 04:36 PM
In and anyone wants to play doubles?

vmbf
10-27-2008, 08:21 PM
IN. :D

Doubles with MuriloBrasil... :worship:

:wavey:

MuriloBrasil
10-27-2008, 10:06 PM
IN and doubles with vmbf!!! :worship:

scarface
10-27-2008, 11:12 PM
In

Snowwy
10-28-2008, 12:12 AM
In

petesampras_1
10-28-2008, 10:57 AM
In and doubles with petesampras_1 :wavey:

single and confirm with nevito:hug:

抱歉罗密欧:devil:

hartnett
10-28-2008, 11:19 AM
In,thank you!

ClaudiuS
10-29-2008, 12:19 AM
In. :)

In

Lets play doubles again, amor mio :kiss:

Snowwy
10-29-2008, 12:25 AM
Snowwy/Nikki for doubles

Ekin
10-29-2008, 09:52 AM
In
Doubles with starluk..

starluk
10-29-2008, 09:52 AM
IN
Doubles with EKIN

diego36arg
10-29-2008, 11:10 AM
In and doubles with scarface

Yves.
10-29-2008, 04:18 PM
In, anyone doubles?

Johnny Groove
10-29-2008, 07:14 PM
In here and doubles with balloon

zveeen
10-29-2008, 07:18 PM
in :)

someone for doubles? :wavey:

balloon
10-29-2008, 07:49 PM
In here and doubles with balloon


yes, please :wavey:

Capriati Rules
10-29-2008, 09:10 PM
In doubles anyone?

zveeen
10-29-2008, 10:57 PM
In doubles anyone?


me?

jmf07
10-29-2008, 11:24 PM
In Please.

Anyone for doubles?

Colt th magnific
10-30-2008, 12:17 PM
in

QWE
10-30-2008, 03:14 PM
In

EnriqueIG8
10-30-2008, 03:40 PM
In, anyone doubles?

How about doubles with me?
Nederlands toch?

Yves.
10-30-2008, 07:09 PM
How about doubles with me?
Nederlands toch?

Oké! Laten we gaan dubbelen!

Confirmed.

hallso
10-31-2008, 01:27 AM
in please

Jens
10-31-2008, 04:38 AM
Singles MD Entry List

1. balloon (SIN) 38
2. soltmann_89 (CHI) 46
3. scarface (ARG) 60
4. Colt th magnific (FRA) 75
5. QWE (CHI) 76
6. Snowwy (CAN) 77
7. SeagullUK (GBR) 78
8. Ekin (CHN) 81
9. Nikki♥ (MON) 86
10. Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 132
11. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 138
12. diego36arg (ARG) 139
13. starluk (CHN) 141
14. hallso (POL) 181
15. vmbf (BRA) 184
16. jmf07 (AUS) 197
17. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 202
18. sd3300123 (CHN) 205
19. hartnett (HKG) 206
20. nevito (ARG) 215
21. Eurofighter (GER) 225
22. Adder A216 (NED) 228
23. petesampras_1 (CHN) 265
24. zveeen (GER) 277
25. jcreback (USA) 279
26. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 296
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. Yves. (NED) NR
2. Blaze-2004 (ESP) NR
3. Capriati Rules (USA) NR
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Jens
10-31-2008, 04:39 AM
The Entry List :drool:

Yves.
10-31-2008, 06:51 AM
I'm in the semifinals this week, those points will count in my rankings for week 46.

Kubecki
10-31-2008, 02:30 PM
IN

anyone for doubles? ;)

QWE
10-31-2008, 04:26 PM
sd3300123/QWE for doubles.

mcarvalho
11-01-2008, 03:13 AM
In and looking for a doubles partner.

sd3300123
11-01-2008, 05:41 AM
sd3300123/QWE for doubles.

confimed:)

Yves.
11-01-2008, 07:23 AM
Do the rankings of next week count for this tournament?

robuś
11-01-2008, 11:01 AM
in

ExcaliburII
11-01-2008, 12:50 PM
In for singles.


Someonee good for doubles?

jmf07
11-01-2008, 01:08 PM
Anyone for doubles?

robuś
11-01-2008, 01:11 PM
Someonee good for doubles?
me? :)

Jens
11-01-2008, 02:36 PM
Do the rankings of next week count for this tournament?

No

- Entries will be based on ranking (rankings from two weeks before the start of the tournament)

Yves.
11-01-2008, 02:39 PM
Yes, I saw it on the TT rules thread.

mcarvalho
11-01-2008, 03:44 PM
Anyone for doubles?

me? :wavey:

ClaudiuS
11-01-2008, 09:46 PM
Okay then, anyone willing on playing doubles with me in this one? :p

Mincheff
11-02-2008, 12:04 AM
IN please

jmf07
11-02-2008, 12:26 AM
me? :wavey:

:worship: Confimed Mr Carvalho/jmf07 for doubles. :)

ExcaliburII
11-02-2008, 12:49 AM
ExcaliburII/robus ;)

mcarvalho
11-02-2008, 12:51 AM
:worship: Confimed Mr Carvalho/jmf07 for doubles. :)

Confirmed.

Vicmatibla
11-02-2008, 01:04 AM
In for singles

jordanaus
11-02-2008, 04:03 AM
In and doubles with anyone?

robuś
11-02-2008, 11:14 AM
ExcaliburII/robus ;)
doubles confirmed :)

Spadea TT
11-02-2008, 02:04 PM
In ;)

Spadea TT
11-02-2008, 02:05 PM
Okay then, anyone willing on playing doubles with me in this one? :p

I'm available ;)

jmjhb
11-02-2008, 04:07 PM
In for singles and doubles

CoolyBri
11-02-2008, 04:52 PM
In :wavey:

Jens
11-02-2008, 05:06 PM
After First Deadline

Singles MD Entry List

1. balloon (SIN) 38
2. soltmann_89 (CHI) 46
3. scarface (ARG) 60
4. ExcaliburII (ARG) 61
5. Spadea TT (ITA) 74
6. Colt th magnific (FRA) 75
7. QWE (CHI) 76
8. Snowwy (CAN) 77
9. SeagullUK (GBR) 78
10. Ekin (CHN) 81
11. Nikki♥ (MON) 86
12. robuś (POL) 99
13. Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 132
14. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 138
15. diego36arg (ARG) 139
16. starluk (CHN) 141
17. Mincheff (BUL) 154
18. Kubecki (POL) 157
19. mcarvalho (POR) 175
20. hallso (POL) 181
21. vmbf (BRA) 184
22. CoolyBri (GER) 187
23. jmf07 (AUS) 197
24. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 202
25. sd3300123 (CHN) 205
26. hartnett (HKG) 206
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. nevito (ARG) 215
2. Eurofighter (GER) 225
3. Adder A216 (NED) 228
4. Vicmatibla (ESP) 242
5. petesampras_1 (CHN) 265
6. zveeen (GER) 277
7. jcreback (USA) 279
8. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 296
9. Yves. (NED) NR
10. Blaze-2004 (ESP) NR
11. Capriati Rules (USA) NR
12. jordanaus (AUS) NR - LE
13. jmjhb (GBR) NR - LE
14.
15.
16.

Yves.
11-02-2008, 05:25 PM
Doubles draw?

ClaudiuS
11-02-2008, 06:00 PM
I'm available ;)

got it.

soltmann_89/Spadea TT for doubles

Aleksz
11-02-2008, 06:16 PM
in as LE

thank you

jcreback
11-02-2008, 10:10 PM
Jcreback/Adder A216 for doubles.

SeagullUK
11-03-2008, 10:05 AM
Doubles anyone?

Yves.
11-03-2008, 01:40 PM
Can I go out in singles but stay in for doubles?

EnriqueIG8
11-03-2008, 02:00 PM
Can I go out in singles but stay in for doubles?

Why are you out for singles Yves?

Yves.
11-03-2008, 02:22 PM
Is it possible to stay in for doubles?

Cause I'm 9th in the qualification, and that's not worth it in a tournament like this. I'm going to #46c. Medellin, I believe...

Yves.
11-03-2008, 02:22 PM
Are you Spanish or Dutch, Javier?

Jens
11-03-2008, 02:39 PM
Is it possible to stay in for doubles?


No

Yves.
11-03-2008, 03:16 PM
I'll stay in.

jmjhb
11-03-2008, 07:32 PM
Doubles anyone?

SeagullUK/jmjhb doubles?

scarface
11-03-2008, 10:53 PM
Doubles with diego36arg

balloon
11-04-2008, 01:23 AM
doubles with blaze-2004 :)

SeagullUK
11-04-2008, 09:58 AM
SeagullUK/jmjhb doubles?

Sure - confirmed :wavey:

CoolyBri
11-04-2008, 01:04 PM
Anyone for doubles? :wavey:

Mincheff
11-05-2008, 09:16 AM
Anyone for doubles? :wavey:

me?

CoolyBri
11-05-2008, 10:11 AM
me?

Sure, confirmed :yeah:

Nikki♥
11-06-2008, 01:58 PM
Doubles with Snowwy, thanks.

diego36arg
11-06-2008, 03:49 PM
Doubles with diego36arg

Confirmed doubles with scarface

Aleksz
11-06-2008, 07:34 PM
doubles anyone?

Colt th magnific
11-06-2008, 07:45 PM
doubles anyone?

If you want ? :wavey:

Aleksz
11-06-2008, 08:29 PM
If you want ? :wavey:

ok :yeah:

Huff
11-07-2008, 08:51 AM
In.

Looking a partner for doubles.

Enjoy Incubus
11-07-2008, 01:49 PM
In.

Looking a partner for doubles.

me?

zveeen
11-07-2008, 05:06 PM
In for singles



doubles? :lol:

Huff
11-07-2008, 06:50 PM
me?

Sure :wavey:

Capriati Rules
11-07-2008, 09:35 PM
me?

Confirmed!!

Jens
11-07-2008, 10:58 PM
Commitments closed. Qualy Draws to come...

Jens
11-07-2008, 11:00 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Aleksz (HUN) vs BYE
00:00 | (7)zveeen (GER) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
00:00 | (2)Huff (ROM) vs BYE
00:00 | (8)jcreback (USA) vs jordanaus (AUS)

00:00 | (3)Adder A216 (NED) vs BYE
00:00 | (6)Yves. (NED) vs Blaze-2004 (ESP)
00:00 | (4)Vicmatibla (ESP) vs jmjhb (GBR)
00:00 | (5)petesampras_1 (CHN) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)

Jens
11-07-2008, 11:01 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Capriati Rules/zveeen (USA/GER) vs (4)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED)
00:00 | (2)balloon/Blaze-2004 (SIN/ESP) vs (3)SeagullUK/jmjhb (GBR/GBR)

Jens
11-08-2008, 04:30 AM
Singles Qualifying: Sunday and Monday
Doubles Qualifying: Monday

MD starts on Tuesday :wavey:

Jens
11-09-2008, 04:41 AM
OOP Sunday (Qualy)

Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) vs Romano FRANTZEN (NED) SR1 PTS
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) vs Chris KLINGEMANN (USA) SR2 PTS
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) vs Lester COOK (USA) SR3 PTS
Peter POLANSKY (CAN) vs Michael MCCLUNE (USA) SR4 PTS
Luka GREGORC (SLO) vs Zack FLEISHMAN (USA) SR5 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Travis HELGESON (USA) SR6 PTS
Abraham SOUZA (USA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR) SR7 PTS
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) vs Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) SR8 PTS
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) vs Travis RETTENMAIER (USA) SR9 PTS
Ahmed EL TABAKH (CAN) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR10 PTS
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) vs Ryan ROWE (USA)
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs Alex KUZNETSOV (USA)
Tim SMYCZEK (USA) vs Roy KALMANOVICH (USA)
Scott OUDSEMA (USA) vs Marcus FUGATE (USA)
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) vs Ruben GONZALES (USA)
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)

Picks will count for Singles Qualy First Round
Play starts at 9pm CET (2pm Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

Jens
11-09-2008, 09:40 PM
Differences

Qualifying First Round

00:00 | (7)zveeen (GER) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
Cook, Fleishman, Souza, Roelofse, El Tabakh, Kalmanovich, Fugate vs Devvarman, Gregorc, Delgado, Rettenmaier, Van der Merwe, Smyczek, Oudsema

00:00 | (8)jcreback (USA) vs jordanaus (AUS)
no picks from jordanaus

00:00 | (6)Yves. (NED) vs Blaze-2004 (ESP)
no picks from Blaze-2004

00:00 | (4)Vicmatibla (ESP) vs jmjhb (GBR)
no picks from Vicmatibla

00:00 | (5)petesampras_1 (CHN) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
Polansky in 3, Gregorc in 3 vs Polansky in 2, Gregorc in 2

Jens
11-09-2008, 09:42 PM
Gregorc def Fleishman 6-4 6-3
Klingemann def Van der Meer 6-2 6-4

jmjhb
11-09-2008, 11:49 PM
Frantzen def Charroin 6-1 6-2
Delgado def Souza 6-1 6-4
Elias def Kuznetsov 6-3 2-6 7-5
Niemeyer def Rowe 6-7 7-6 7-5

Jens
11-10-2008, 02:12 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)balloon (SIN) vs CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | vmbf (BRA) vs Enjoy Incubus (ARG)
00:00 | Mincheff (BUL) vs Q
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs (6)QWE (CHI)

00:00 | (4)ExcaliburII (ARG) vs hallso (POL)
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | robuś (POL) vs Kubecki (POL)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (7)Ekin (CHN)

00:00 | (8)Spadea TT (ITA) vs tennismaster882001 (CRO)
00:00 | Q vs Nikki♥ (MON)
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs jmf07 (AUS)
00:00 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs (3)scarface (ARG)

00:00 | (5)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs mcarvalho (POR)
00:00 | Q vs hartnett (HKG)
00:00 | Q vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)

Jens
11-10-2008, 02:14 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)ExcaliburII/robus (ARG/POL) vs Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN)
00:00 | Enjoy Incubus/Huff (ARG/ROM) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
00:00 | (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
00:00 | Q vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)

00:00 | Q vs Snowwy/Nikki♥ (CAN/MON)
00:00 | mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS) vs (3)soltmann_89/Spadea TT (CHI/ITA)
00:00 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)

Jens
11-10-2008, 02:28 AM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1)Aleksz (HUN) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
00:00 | (2)Huff (ROM) vs (8)jcreback (USA)
00:00 | (3)Adder A216 (NED) vs (6)Yves. (NED)
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Aleksz (HUN) vs BYE
07:10 | (7)zveeen (GER) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
00:00 | (2)Huff (ROM) vs BYE
09:00 | (8)jcreback (USA) vs jordanaus (AUS)

00:00 | (3)Adder A216 (NED) vs BYE
11:00 | (6)Yves. (NED) vs Blaze-2004 (ESP)
00:09 | (4)Vicmatibla (ESP) vs jmjhb (GBR)
10:10 | (5)petesampras_1 (CHN) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - SRs

Jens
11-10-2008, 03:43 AM
OOP Monday (Qualy)

Scott OUDSEMA (USA) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR1 PTS
Lester COOK (USA) vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) SR2 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Travis RETTENMAIER (USA) SR3 PTS
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) vs Tobias CLEMENS (GER) SR4 PTS
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) vs Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR5 PTS
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) vs Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) SR6 PTS
Luka GREGORC (SLO) vs Chris KLINGEMANN (USA) SR7 PTS
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR) SR8 PTS

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Qualy Final Round
Play starts at 7pm CET (12noon Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

Yves.
11-10-2008, 07:27 AM
Adder...

Adder A216
11-10-2008, 09:42 AM
Adder...

Yves..... one Dutchy will be killed!

Good Luck!

Yves.
11-10-2008, 09:45 AM
Insgelijks!

Jens
11-10-2008, 05:45 PM
20 minutes until matches start, no picks from Blaze-2004

Yves.
11-10-2008, 05:56 PM
Blaze said by PM that he forgot he was in qualies (against me in R1). But he must know now, right?!

Jens
11-10-2008, 06:16 PM
Differences

Qualifying Final Round

00:00 | (1)Aleksz (HUN) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
Van der Merwe, Clemens vs Oudsema, Mcclune

00:00 | (2)Huff (ROM) vs (8)jcreback (USA)
Bemelmans, Mcclune vs Rettenmaier, Clemens

00:00 | (3)Adder A216 (NED) vs (6)Yves. (NED)
Van der Merwe in 3, Bemelmans in 3, Mcclune in 2 vs Van der Merwe in 2, Bemelmans in 2, Mcclune in 3

00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
Bemelmans in 3, Mcclune in 2 vs Bemelmans in 2, Mcclune in 3

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Qualifying Final Round

00:00 | (1)Capriati Rules/zveeen (USA/GER) vs (4)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED)
Oudsema +2, Rettenmaier +1, Clemens +1, Klingemann +1 vs Van der Merwe +2, Bemelmans +1, Mcclune +1, Gregorc +1

00:00 | (2)balloon/Blaze-2004 (SIN/ESP) vs (3)SeagullUK/jmjhb (GBR/GBR)
no picks from Blaze-2004

Kubecki
11-10-2008, 09:05 PM
Polish match in first round ;)

Jens
11-10-2008, 09:44 PM
Results:

Delgado def Kalmanovich 6-3 6-4
Klingemann def Gregorc 4-6 6-3 6-4
Kryvonos def Cook 6-3 7-5
Niemeyer def Elias 6-2 6-7 6-2
Nielsen def Frantzen 7-6 6-4
Rettenmaier def Bemelmans 6-3 3-6 6-1

jmjhb
11-10-2008, 10:13 PM
McClune def Clemens 4-6 7-6 ret.
Van der Merwe def Oudsema 6-3 6-7 6-3

Jens
11-10-2008, 10:56 PM
Van der Merwe def Oudsema 6-3 6-7 6-3

Jens
11-10-2008, 11:06 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)balloon (SIN) vs CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | vmbf (BRA) vs Enjoy Incubus (ARG)
00:00 | Mincheff (BUL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs (6)QWE (CHI)

00:00 | (4)ExcaliburII (ARG) vs hallso (POL)
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | robuś (POL) vs Kubecki (POL)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (7)Ekin (CHN)

00:00 | (8)Spadea TT (ITA) vs tennismaster882001 (CRO)
00:00 | (Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs Nikki♥ (MON)
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs jmf07 (AUS)
00:00 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs (3)scarface (ARG)

00:00 | (5)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs mcarvalho (POR)
00:00 | (Q)Adder A216 (NED) vs hartnett (HKG)
00:00 | (Q)Huff (ROM) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1)Aleksz (HUN) vs Capriati Rules (USA) - SRs
05:05 | (2)Huff (ROM) vs (8)jcreback (USA) - SRs
05:05 | (3)Adder A216 (NED) vs (6)Yves. (NED) - SRs
05:05 | jmjhb (GBR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - PTS3

Jens
11-10-2008, 11:10 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)ExcaliburII/robus (ARG/POL) vs Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN)
00:00 | Enjoy Incubus/Huff (ARG/ROM) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
00:00 | (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
00:00 | (Q)SeagullUK/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)

00:00 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs Snowwy/Nikki♥ (CAN/MON)
00:00 | mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS) vs (3)soltmann_89/Spadea TT (CHI/ITA)
00:00 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

09:10 | (1)Capriati Rules/zveeen (USA/GER) vs (4)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED)
04:09 | (2)balloon/Blaze-2004 (SIN/ESP) vs (3)SeagullUK/jmjhb (GBR/GBR)

Jens
11-11-2008, 12:34 AM
OOP Tuesday

Amer DELIC (USA) vs Sam WARBURG (USA) SR1 PTS
Travis RETTENMAIER (USA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR) SR2 PTS
Jesse LEVINE (USA) vs Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR3 PTS
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs Ivan MIRANDA (PER) SR4 PTS
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) vs Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) SR5 PTS
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Jesse WITTEN (USA) SR6 PTS
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) vs Izaak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR7 PTS
Chris KLINGEMANN (USA) vs Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) SR8 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) SR9 PTS
Vincent SPADEA (USA) vs Carsten BALL (AUS) SR10 PTS
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA)

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles 1st Round
Play starts at 5pm CET (10am Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

Jens
11-11-2008, 04:49 AM
Order of Play

Tuesday

Court Jim Courier
Matches start at 10:00 AM
robuś (POL) vs Kubecki (POL)
followed by
(Q)Huff (ROM) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)
followed by
(1)balloon (SIN) vs CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
(Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs Nikki♥ (MON)
followed by
mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS) vs (3)soltmann_89/Spadea TT (CHI/ITA)
followed by
(1)ExcaliburII/robus (ARG/POL) vs Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN)

Court Justin Gimelstob
Matches start at 10:00 AM
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (7)Ekin (CHN)
followed by
sd3300123 (CHN) vs (3)scarface (ARG)
followed by
Snowwy (CAN) vs (6)QWE (CHI)
followed by
(4)ExcaliburII (ARG) vs hallso (POL)
followed by
Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA)
followed by
(Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs Snowwy/Nikki♥ (CAN/MON)

Court MaliVai Washington
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(8)Spadea TT (ITA) vs tennismaster882001 (CRO)
followed by
vmbf (BRA) vs Enjoy Incubus (ARG)
followed by
SeagullUK (GBR) vs mcarvalho (POR)
followed by
Mincheff (BUL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
followed by
jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)
followed by
(4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)

Court Aaron Krickstein
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(Q)Adder A216 (NED) vs hartnett (HKG)
followed by
(5)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
followed by
starluk (CHN) vs jmf07 (AUS)
followed by
nevito (ARG) vs diego36arg (ARG)
followed by
Enjoy Incubus/Huff (ARG/ROM) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
followed by
(Q)SeagullUK/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)

Yves.
11-11-2008, 05:39 AM
An OoP?

Nev
11-11-2008, 11:19 AM
I will play with sun my singles match :p

Yves.
11-11-2008, 12:47 PM
Close one, Adder... :bigcry:

Jens
11-11-2008, 04:31 PM
Differences

First Round

00:00 | (1)balloon (SIN) vs CoolyBri (GER)
Delic, Mcclune vs Warburg, Van der Merwe

00:00 | vmbf (BRA) vs (LL)Yves. (NED)
Delgado in 2, Levine in 3, Van der Merwe in 2 vs Delgado in 3, Levine in 2, Van der Merwe in 3

00:00 | Mincheff (BUL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
Warburg, Bozoljac, Mcclune vs Delic, Levine, Van der Merwe

00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs (6)QWE (CHI)
Rettenmaier, Kryvonos vs Delgado, Nielsen

00:00 | (4)ExcaliburII (ARG) vs hallso (POL)
Miranda, Nielsen, Witten, Mcclune vs Russell, Kryvonos, Kim, Van der Merwe

00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs diego36arg (ARG)
Mcclune vs Van der Merwe

00:00 | robus (POL) vs Kubecki (POL)
no diffs, goes to PTS

00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (7)Ekin (CHN)
Warburg in 3, Delgado in 2, Van der Merwe in 3, Dancevic in 3 vs Warburg in 2, Delgado in 3, Van der Merwe in 2, Dancevic in 2

00:00 | (8)Spadea TT (ITA) vs tennismaster882001 (CRO)
Delic, Levine vs Warburg, Bozoljac

00:00 | (Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs Nikki♥ (MON)
Warburg vs Delic

00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs jmf07 (AUS)
Levine vs Bozoljac

00:00 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs (3)scarface (ARG)
Warburg, Bozoljac, Mcclune vs Delic, Levine, Van der Merwe

00:00 | (5)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
Rettenmaier, Levine vs Delgado, Bozoljac

00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs mcarvalho (POR)
Nielsen, Van der Merwe, Niemeyer vs Kryvonos, Mcclune, Klingemann

00:00 | (Q)Adder A216 (NED) vs hartnett (HKG)
Warburg, Kim, Dancevic vs Delic, Witten, Lapentti

00:00 | (Q)Huff (ROM) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)
Delic, Levine, Kryvonos, Kim, Lapentti vs Warburg, Bozoljac, Nielsen, Witten, Dancevic

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

First Round

00:00 | (1)ExcaliburII/robus (ARG/POL) vs Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN)
Delic +2, Miranda +1, Witten +1, Mcclune +1 vs Warburg +2, Russell +1, Kim +1, Van der Merwe +1

00:00 | Enjoy Incubus/Huff (ARG/ROM) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
no picks from Enjoy Incubus

00:00 | (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
Rettenmaier +1, Van der Merwe +2, Dancevic +1 vs Delgado +1, Mcclune +2, Lapentti +1

00:00 | (Q)SeagullUK/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)
Levine +1, Van der Merwe +1 vs Bozoljac +1, Mcclune +1

00:00 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs Snowwy/Nikki♥ (CAN/MON)
Warburg +1, Delgado +1, Nielsen +1 vs Delic +1, Rettenmaier +1, Kryvonos +1

00:00 | mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS) vs (3)soltmann_89/Spadea TT (CHI/ITA)
Warburg +1, Kryvonos +1, Kim +1, Mcclune +1, Klingemann +1 vs Delic +1, Nielsen +1, Witten +1, Van der Merwe, Niemeyer +1

00:00 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA)
Delic +1, Bozoljac +2 vs Warburg +1, Levine +2

00:00 | jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)
Warburg +1, Miranda +1 vs Delic +1, Russell +1

Yves.
11-11-2008, 06:13 PM
LL :woohoo:

SeagullUK
11-11-2008, 09:16 PM
Wins so far for Niemeyer, Van Der Merwe, Kryvanos, and Delgado - I win!!

Snowwy
11-11-2008, 10:19 PM
How did Rettenmaier loseeee. He was up 3-1 in the 3rd.

vmbf
11-11-2008, 10:48 PM
Niemeyer def. Klingemann 6-1 6-3
Kryvonos def. Nielsen 6-4 6-3
Dancevic def. Lapentti 6-3 6-2
Kim def. Witten 6-2 7-6(1)
Russell def. Miranda 7-5 6-2

ClaudiuS
11-11-2008, 10:56 PM
I need Delic to have a chance in doubles or Warburg to have a chance in singles :help: damn! :o

tennismaster882001
11-11-2008, 11:05 PM
Bozoljac def. Levine 6/4 6/4 :bounce:

Jens
11-12-2008, 01:19 AM
Niemeyer def Klingemann 6-1 6-3
Kryvonos def Nielsen 6-4 6-3
Delgado def Rettenmaier 6-3 4-6 7-5
Van der Merwe def McClune 6-3 6-4
Russell def Miranda 7-5 6-2
Kim def Witten 6-2 7-6
Bozoljac def Levine 6-4 6-4
Dancevic def Lapentti 6-3 6-2
Ball def Spadea 6-4 3-6 7-6
Anderson def Nevolo 6-2 6-1

To Be Played:
Delic vs Warburg

Jens
11-12-2008, 01:38 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 1

06:07 | (1)balloon (SIN) vs CoolyBri (GER)
07:07 | vmbf (BRA) vs (LL)Yves. (NED) - SR2
07:07 | Mincheff (BUL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
07:07 | Snowwy (CAN) vs (6)QWE (CHI) - SRs:5-6

04:07 | (4)ExcaliburII (ARG) vs hallso (POL)
06:07 | nevito (ARG) vs diego36arg (ARG)
07:07 | robuś (POL) vs Kubecki (POL)
07:07 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (7)Ekin (CHN) - SRs:3-6

07:08 | (8)Spadea TT (ITA) vs tennismaster882001 (CRO)
07:07 | (Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs Nikki♥ (MON)
07:08 | starluk (CHN) vs jmf07 (AUS)
07:07 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs (3)scarface (ARG)

06:08 | (5)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
07:06 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs mcarvalho (POR)
07:05 | (Q)Adder A216 (NED) vs hartnett (HKG)
07:07 | (Q)Huff (ROM) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)

Jens
11-12-2008, 01:51 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 1

11:14 | (1)ExcaliburII/robus (ARG/POL) vs Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN)
07:14 | Enjoy Incubus/Huff (ARG/ROM) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
13:11 | (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
14:14 | (Q)SeagullUK/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI) - SRs:8-11

14:14 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs Snowwy/Nikki♥ (CAN/MON)
14:14 | mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS) vs (3)soltmann_89/Spadea TT (CHI/ITA)
16:14 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA)
13:14 | jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)

vmbf
11-12-2008, 02:58 AM
I think I need to go to vacation imediatly... :fiery:

jmjhb
11-12-2008, 03:18 AM
Warburg wins 6-2 6-2 :(

tennismaster882001
11-12-2008, 03:21 AM
Warburg def. Delic 6/2 6/2 :bounce:

Jens
11-12-2008, 03:36 AM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (LL)Yves. (NED)
00:00 | Mincheff (BUL) vs (6)QWE (CHI)
00:00 | hallso (POL) vs diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | robuś (POL) vs (7)Ekin (CHN)

00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs (Q)Capriati Rules (USA)
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs sd3300123 (CHN)
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
00:00 | (Q)Adder A216 (NED) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

06:08 | (1)balloon (SIN) vs CoolyBri (GER)
08:08 | vmbf (BRA) vs (LL)Yves. (NED) - SR2
08:07 | Mincheff (BUL) vs (Q)jmjhb (GBR)
07:07 | Snowwy (CAN) vs (6)QWE (CHI) - SRs:5-6

04:07 | (4)ExcaliburII (ARG) vs hallso (POL)
06:07 | nevito (ARG) vs diego36arg (ARG)
07:07 | robuś (POL) vs Kubecki (POL) - PTS2
08:08 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (7)Ekin (CHN) - SRs:3-7

07:09 | (8)Spadea TT (ITA) vs tennismaster882001 (CRO)
08:07 | (Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs Nikki♥ (MON)
08:09 | starluk (CHN) vs jmf07 (AUS)
08:07 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs (3)scarface (ARG)

06:08 | (5)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
08:07 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs mcarvalho (POR)
08:05 | (Q)Adder A216 (NED) vs hartnett (HKG)
07:08 | (Q)Huff (ROM) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)

Jens
11-12-2008, 03:42 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
00:00 | (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)
00:00 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS)
00:00 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

11:16 | (1)ExcaliburII/robus (ARG/POL) vs Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN)
07:16 | Enjoy Incubus/Huff (ARG/ROM) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
14:12 | (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
15:15 | (Q)SeagullUK/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI) - SRs:9-11

15:14 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs Snowwy/Nikki♥ (CAN/MON)
16:15 | mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS) vs (3)soltmann_89/Spadea TT (CHI/ITA)
17:16 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs MuriloBrasil/vmbf (BRA/BRA)
14:14 | jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) - SRs:8-10

Jens
11-12-2008, 03:48 AM
TT Stats & Awards

Tuesday

DELIC 19-17 WARBURG
RETTENMAIER 2-34 DELGADO
LEVINE 30-6 BOZOLJAC
RUSSELL 34-2 MIRANDA
KRYVONOS 4-32 NIELSEN
KIM 33-3 WITTEN
MCCLUNE 7-29 VAN DER MERWE
KLINGEMANN 1-35 NIEMEYER
DANCEVIC 33-3 LAPENTTI
SPADEA 36-0 BALL
NEVOLO 0-36 ANDERSON

worst pick of the day: Klingemann by mcarvalho :o
player(s) of the day: tennismaster882001 and jmf07 for 9/11 :yeah:
team of the day: Eurofighter/tennismaster882001, the only team with 17 correct picks :worship:
bad luck award: all who had 8 correct picks but still lost :hug:

Jens
11-12-2008, 03:58 AM
OOP Wednesday

Todd WIDOM (USA) vs Wayne ODESNIK (USA) SR1 PTS
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) vs Taylor DENT (USA) SR2
Rajeev RAM (USA) vs Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) SR3
Kristian PLESS (DEN) vs Robert KENDRICK (USA) SR4
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR) SR5
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Gd JONES (NZL) SR6
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) vs Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) SR7
Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR8
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) vs Scoville JENKINS (USA) SR9

Picks will count for Singles 2nd Round and Doubles QF (Day 1)
Play starts at 7pm CET (12noon Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

Jens
11-12-2008, 04:07 AM
Order of Play

Wednesday

Court Jim Courier
Matches start at 12:00 noon
hallso (POL) vs diego36arg (ARG)
followed by
CoolyBri (GER) vs (LL)Yves. (NED)
followed by
(Q)Adder A216 (NED) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)
followed by
tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs (Q)Capriati Rules (USA)

Court Justin Gimelstob
Matches start at 12:00 noon
Eurofighter (GER) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
followed by
Mincheff (BUL) vs (6)QWE (CHI)
followed by
jmf07 (AUS) vs sd3300123 (CHN)
followed by
robuś (POL) vs (7)Ekin (CHN)

petesampras_1
11-12-2008, 04:19 AM
lost in first round...

damn Mcclune!

Adder A216
11-12-2008, 05:50 AM
pfff.... out in doubles, that's a pity.... next time more luck,jcreback... see you

and now the nr 2-seed in singles..... we'll see

Yves.
11-12-2008, 06:52 AM
:banana:

ExcaliburII
11-12-2008, 08:45 AM
I was completely humillated today :o Sry robus.

robuś
11-12-2008, 09:02 AM
I was completely humillated today :o Sry robus.
maybe next time :hug:

Euroquitter
11-12-2008, 11:29 AM
Great day for us, tennismaster :bounce:
and now? :scared: :lol:

MuriloBrasil
11-12-2008, 02:53 PM
I need of a vacation!!! :mad: I'm very tired!!! :devil:

Jens
11-12-2008, 06:09 PM
Differences

Second Round

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (LL)Yves. (NED)
Niemeyer, Van der Merwe vs Dent, Amritraj

00:00 | Mincheff (BUL) vs (6)QWE (CHI)
Odesnik, Amritraj vs Widom, Van der Merwe

00:00 | hallso (POL) vs diego36arg (ARG)
Dent, Simmonds, Delgado vs Niemeyer, Ram, Middelkoop

00:00 | robuś (POL) vs (7)Ekin (CHN)
Odesnik, Van der Merwe vs Widom, Amritraj

00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs (Q)Capriati Rules (USA)
Middelkoop vs Delgado

00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs sd3300123 (CHN)
Dent, Simmonds, Delgado, Amritraj vs Niemeyer, Ram, Middelkoop, Van der Merwe

00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
Odesnik, Middelkoop, Amritraj vs Widom, Delgado, Van der Merwe

00:00 | (Q)Adder A216 (NED) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)
Odesnik in 3, Dent in 3, Kendrick in 3, Middelkoop in 3, Reynolds in 2, Amritraj in 2, Jenkins in 3 vs Odesnik in 2, Dent in 2, Kendrick in 2, Middelkoop in 2, Reynolds in 2, Amritraj in 3, Jenkins in 2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
Widom +2, Dent +1, Vemic +1, Amritraj +1 vs Odesnik +2, Niemeyer +1, Reynolds +1, Van der Merwe +1

00:00 | (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)
Odesnik +1, Dent +1, Amritraj +1 vs Widom +1, Niemeyer +1, Van der Merwe +1

00:00 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS)
Odesnik +1, Ram +1, Middelkoop +2 vs Widom +1, Simmonds +1, Delgado +2

00:00 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)
Dent +2, Amritraj +2 vs Niemeyer +2, Van der Merwe +2

Yves.
11-12-2008, 09:23 PM
Odesnik def. Widom 7-6(5), 3-6, 7-6(0)
Kryvonos def. Jenkins 7-6(4), 6-2
Delgado def. Middelkoop 6-3, 6-0

Jens
11-12-2008, 11:50 PM
Capriati Rules is the first quarter-finalist and the home crowd is happy :wavey:

Jens
11-13-2008, 12:35 AM
Amritraj def Van der Merwe 6-7 6-4 7-6

Mincheff and Eurofighter advanced to the Quarterfinal :)

Jens
11-13-2008, 04:21 AM
Dent def Niemeyer 6-3 7-6

Jens
11-13-2008, 04:28 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (LL)Yves. (NED) vs Mincheff (BUL)
00:00 | hallso (POL) vs robuś (POL)
00:00 | (Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs jmf07 (AUS)
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

05:07 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (LL)Yves. (NED)
06:04 | Mincheff (BUL) vs (6)QWE (CHI)
06:05 | hallso (POL) vs diego36arg (ARG)
05:05 | robuś (POL) vs (7)Ekin (CHN) PTS

07:08 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs (Q)Capriati Rules (USA)
07:05 | jmf07 (AUS) vs sd3300123 (CHN)
07:06 | Eurofighter (GER) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
07:07 | (Q)Adder A216 (NED) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI) - SRs:2-3

Jens
11-13-2008, 04:30 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 8

10:11 | Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
12:09 | (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)
13:13 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS)
14:10 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)

Jens
11-13-2008, 04:34 AM
TT Stats & Awards

Wednesday

WIDOM 5-17 ODESNIK
NIEMEYER 11-11 DENT
RAM 20-2 SIMMONDS
PLESS 0-22 KENDRICK
MIDDELKOOP 17-5 DELGADO
SWEETING 22-0 JONES
VEMIC 1-21 REYNOLDS
AMRITRAJ 13-9 VAN DER MERWE
KRYVONOS 0-22 JENKINS

worst pick of the day: Vemic by starluk :p
player of the day: Capriati Rules 8/9 :worship:
bad luck award: Adder A216 lost 2-3 on SRs after a 2-0 lead :eek:

Jens
11-13-2008, 04:40 AM
Only 1 seeded player remains in Singles :scared:

Jens
11-13-2008, 04:45 AM
Order of Play

Thursday

Court Jim Courier
Matches start at 12:00 noon
(LL)Yves. (NED) vs Mincheff (BUL)
followed by
Eurofighter (GER) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)
followed by
(Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs jmf07 (AUS)
followed by
Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)

Court Justin Gimelstob
Matches start at 12:00 noon
hallso (POL) vs robuś (POL)
followed by
(4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)
followed by
Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
followed by
(Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS)

Jens
11-13-2008, 04:50 AM
OOP Thursday

Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Wayne ODESNIK (USA) SR1 PTS
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR2
Taylor DENT (USA) vs Robert KENDRICK (USA) SR3
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Rajeev RAM (USA) SR4
Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR5
Ramon DELGADO (PAR) vs Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) SR6
Sam WARBURG (USA) vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) SR7
Carsten BALL (AUS) vs Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) SR8

Picks will count for Singles QF and Doubles QF (Day 2)
Play starts at 7pm CET (12noon Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

Adder A216
11-13-2008, 06:02 AM
shoot...shoot....shoot

Good Luck to everyone!

tennismaster882001
11-13-2008, 06:40 AM
Congrats Capriati Rules! :)
I so deserved to lose after yesterday! :lol:

Yves.
11-13-2008, 06:42 AM
YESSSSSSSS :banana:

hallso
11-13-2008, 08:06 AM
hallso (POL) vs robuś (POL)

good luck Rob! ;)

robuś
11-13-2008, 10:23 AM
good luck Rob! ;)
you too :D

Jens
11-13-2008, 06:21 PM
Differences

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (LL)Yves. (NED) vs Mincheff (BUL)
Kim, Bozoljac, Ball vs Ram, Dancevic, Amritraj

00:00 | hallso (POL) vs robus (POL)
Bozoljac vs Dancevic

00:00 | (Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs jmf07 (AUS)
Odesnik, Russell, Dancevic vs Sweeting, Anderson, Bozoljac

00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)
no picks from soltmann_89

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Finals

10:11 | Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
no picks from Ekin and starluk

12:09 | (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)
Ram +1, Amritraj +1 vs Kim +1, Ball +1

13:13 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS)
Odesnik +1, Ram +1, Dancevic +1 vs Sweeting +1, Kim +1, Bozoljac +1

14:10 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)
Odesnik +2, Kendrick +2, Kim +2, Dancevic +1, Warburg +2, Ball +2 vs Sweeting +2, Dent +2, Ram +2, Bozoljac +1, Kryvonos +2, Amritraj +2

Colt th magnific
11-13-2008, 06:45 PM
Differences


12:09 | (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)
Ram +1, Amritraj +1 vs Kim +1, Ball +1



:zzz::zzz::zzz: Good night everybody, see you in SF :wavey:

robuś
11-13-2008, 07:51 PM
Only 1 seeded player remains in Singles :scared:
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)
no picks from soltmann_89
and last one is out ;)

hallso
11-13-2008, 08:00 PM
fast & easy, congrats robuś!
and good luck further :wavey:

robuś
11-13-2008, 10:07 PM
thanks for playing :hug:

Jens
11-13-2008, 10:27 PM
and last one is out ;)

soltmann_89 sent late picks 30 minutes after the deadline has passed :wavey:

Jens
11-14-2008, 03:17 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (LL)Yves. (NED) vs robuś (POL)
00:00 | (Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs Eurofighter (GER)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | (LL)Yves. (NED) vs Mincheff (BUL)
04:05 | hallso (POL) vs robuś (POL)
05:04 | (Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs jmf07 (AUS)
05:04 | Eurofighter (GER) vs (2)soltmann_89 (CHI)

Jens
11-14-2008, 03:19 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA)
00:00 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 17
Matches Remaining: 0

10:20 | Ekin/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL)
19:18 | (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) vs sd3300123/QWE (CHN/CHI)
23:22 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs mcarvalho/jmf07 (POR/AUS)
23:12 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs (2)diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)

Jens
11-14-2008, 03:23 AM
TT Stats & Awards

Thursday

SWEETING 5-13 ODESNIK
RUSSELL 11-7 ANDERSON
DENT 4-14 KENDRICK
KIM 13-5 RAM
BOZOLJAC 10-7 DANCEVIC
DELGADO 0-18 REYNOLDS
WARBURG 16-2 KRYVONOS
BALL 13-4 AMRITRAJ

worst pick of the day: Kryvonos by diego36arg and scarface :wavey:
team(s) of the round: EnriqueIG8/Yves. and Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 for 23/34 :yeah:
worst team of the day: diego36arg/scarface for 2/16 :tape:
bad luck award: mcarvalho/jmf07 had 22 correct picks but still lost to the spanish-dutch Qualifiers :hug:

Jens
11-14-2008, 03:28 AM
Order of Play

Friday

Court Jim Courier
Matches start at 12:00 noon
(LL)Yves. (NED) vs robuś (POL)
followed by
(Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
followed by
CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA)
followed by
(Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)

Jens
11-14-2008, 04:51 AM
OOP Friday

Carsten BALL (AUS) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR1 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Wayne ODESNIK (USA) SR2
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR) SR3
Sam WARBURG (USA) vs Taylor DENT (USA) SR4

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles SF
Play starts at 7pm CET (12noon Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

Yves.
11-14-2008, 05:54 AM
YEAH!!!!! :banana: SF in singles and doubles!!!

Jens
11-14-2008, 07:03 PM
Differences

Semi Finals

00:00 | (LL)Yves. (NED) vs robus (POL)
Dancevic, Delgado, Dent vs Odesnik, Kim, Warburg

00:00 | (Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
Delgado vs Kim

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Semi Finals

00:00 | CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA)
Warburg vs Dent

00:00 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
Delagdo vs Kim

tennismaster882001
11-14-2008, 08:51 PM
Kim def. Delgado 6/0 6/4! :woohoo:

robuś
11-14-2008, 09:15 PM
Dent withdrew with a calf injury.

Jens
11-15-2008, 03:33 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | robuś (POL) vs Eurofighter (GER)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:03 | (LL)Yves. (NED) vs robuś (POL)
01:02 | (Q)Capriati Rules (USA) vs Eurofighter (GER)

Jens
11-15-2008, 03:34 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs (4)Aleksz/Colt th magnific (HUN/FRA) - SRs:6-4
02:03 | (Q)EnriqueIG8/Yves. (ESP/NED) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)

Jens
11-15-2008, 03:36 AM
TT Stats & Awards

Friday

BALL 0-10 ANDERSON
DANCEVIC 5-5 ODESNIK
KIM 6-4 DELGADO
WARBURG 4-6 DENT

player of the day: robuś, the only one in Singles with 3/3

Jens
11-15-2008, 04:50 AM
OOP Saturday

Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Wayne ODESNIK (USA) SR2
Sam WARBURG (USA) vs Kevin KIM (USA) SR3

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Play starts at 10:30pm CET (3:30pm Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

Colt th magnific
11-15-2008, 09:12 AM
6/6 and we lost :o

Jens
11-15-2008, 10:03 PM
Differences

Final

00:00 | robuś (POL) vs Eurofighter (GER)
Anderson in 3 vs Anderson in 2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Final

00:00 | CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
Odesnik +1, Warburg +1 vs Anderson +1, Kim +1

tennismaster882001
11-16-2008, 12:03 AM
Kim def. Warburg 4/6 6/3 6/4 :bounce:

tennismaster882001
11-16-2008, 03:07 AM
Anderson def. Odesnik 6/4 7/6 :bounce: :woohoo:

Jens
11-16-2008, 03:18 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | robuś (POL) vs Eurofighter (GER) - SRs:1-2

Jens
11-16-2008, 03:20 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:04 | CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - SRs:1-2

Jens
11-16-2008, 03:26 AM
Order of Play

Sunday

Court Jim Courier
Matches start at 03:30 PM
robuś (POL) vs Eurofighter (GER)
followed by
CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)

Jens
11-16-2008, 03:27 AM
OOP Sunday

Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Kevin KIM (USA) SR1 PTS

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Play starts at 10:30pm CET (3:30pm Champaign time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

Jens
11-16-2008, 09:08 PM
Differences

Final

02:02 | robuś (POL) vs Eurofighter (GER)
Kim vs Anderson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Final

02:04 | CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
Kim +1 vs Anderson +1

tennismaster882001
11-16-2008, 09:51 PM
Anderson def. Kim 6/2 6/4 :bounce: :woohoo:

robuś
11-16-2008, 10:02 PM
Congrats Eurofighter :yeah:
thanks Jens :worship:

Jens
11-16-2008, 10:24 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | robuś (POL) vs Eurofighter (GER)

Jens
11-16-2008, 10:25 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:05 | CoolyBri/Mincheff (GER/BUL) vs Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)

Jens
11-16-2008, 10:26 PM
Congrats Eurofighter and tennismaster882001 :worship:

tennismaster882001
11-16-2008, 10:37 PM
Excellent management here! :yeah:
Michael :worship: :bounce:

Congrats to robuś, great form! :worship:
CoolyBri&Mincheff, you had a great week too, next time you'll have more luck! ;)

Euroquitter
11-16-2008, 11:07 PM
:D
Great tournament for me, with two wins :bounce:
:yeah: Andelko, you were a good partner :D

robus and CoolyBri&Mincheff :hug:
Good luck for your next tournaments ;)

Special thanks to Jens, you did a great job :yeah:
I love your tournaments :lol:

FiBeR
11-16-2008, 11:56 PM
congrats michi and andelko :D:D:D

kai.
11-17-2008, 07:52 AM
tennismaster882001 congrats :hug: