Tennis Tipping # 45A - Bratislava - Congratulations JeffCandoi and Aleksz/Mara_M! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping # 45A - Bratislava - Congratulations JeffCandoi and Aleksz/Mara_M!

Pages : [1] 2

Zirconek
10-17-2008, 01:11 PM
Tennis Tipping – Bratislava 2008

http://www.stz.sk/foto_clanek/taba.jpg


http://k43.pbase.com/g6/87/595287/2/72877582.JYuLoFNI.jpg
Bratislava downtown by Karol Morar.

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT Bratislava, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to eduvalle(at)hotmail.com

Zirconek
10-17-2008, 01:12 PM
Fact Sheet

http://www.menstennisforums.com/customavatars/avatar23816_12.gif
Biliana (MAC), 2006 champion


Location: Bratislava, Slovakia
Type:$125K+H
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Date:01-09 November, 2008
Tournament website: http://www.tatrabankaopen.sk/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 26th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 26th January 6:01 pm CET – Friday 31st October 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 [28 direct entries (2 SE), 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw]
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MDS Friday 6:30pm CET, MDD Friday 7:00 pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....108
F....75
SF...48
QF...25
R16..11
R32..1
Q....3



Entry List
1. Calleri, Agustin ARG 51
2. Granollers, Marcel ESP 58
3. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 60
4. Serra, Florent FRA 64
5. Petzschner, Philipp GER 72
6. Hanescu, Victor ROU 73
7. Zverev, Mischa GER 74
8. Muller, Gilles LUX 78
9. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 87
10. Guccione, Chris AUS 91
11. Vliegen, Kristof BEL 96
12. Grosjean, Sebastien FRA 99
13. Korolev, Evgeny RUS 102
14. Minar, Ivo CZE 105
15. Hernych, Jan CZE 118
16. Falla, Alejandro COL 119
17. Vanek, Jiri CZE 122
18. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 123
19. Bohli, Stephane SUI 133
20. Berrer, Michael GER 134
21. Mannarino, Adrian FRA 135
22. Becker, Benjamin GER 138
23. SE
24. SE
25. (WC) Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
26. (WC) Lukas Lacko (SVK)
27. (WC) Martin Klizan (SVK)
28. (WC)
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q

Alternates
1. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 139 Main Draw
2. Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 154
3. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 156 Main Draw
4. Rosol, Lukas CZE 164 Main Draw
5. @ Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 165 Main Draw
6. Peya, Alexander AUT 166 Main Draw
7. Evans, Brendan USA 180 Main Draw
8. Snobel, Pavel CZE 184 Main Draw
9. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 185
10. Kubot, Lukasz POL 193 Main Draw
11. Levy, Harel ISR 194
12. Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK 205
13. Galvani, Stefano ITA 213
14. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 230
15. Ungur, Adrian ROU 243
16. Lacko, Lukas SVK 245
17. Kamke, Tobias GER 248
18. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 250
19. Fornell, Marc ESP 254
20. Koning, Michel NED 261


MTF Bratislava Challenger thread 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=131153)

ATP Singles Draw (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/444/mds.pdf)
ATP Doubles Draw (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/444/mdd.pdf)
ATP Qualifying Draw (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/444/qs.pdf)
Order of Play (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/444/op.pdf)



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Manager

2007
Spadea TT (ITA) – aka Gutturnio D.O.C.
2006
GlennMirnyi (BRA)

Singles Finals

2007
SloKid (SLO) def. tennisfancroatia(CRO) 1:1 SR1
2006
Biliana (MAC) def. njnetswill (USA) 1:1 TB 17-1


Doubles Finals

2007
Renaud/Wolves68 (FRA)def. ForeverDelayed/propaganda (GBR/BUL) 3:0
2006
Foosimoo/lavia (BEL/ROU) def. Nadie/adee-gee! (RUS/BLR) 4:3


TT Bratislava 2007 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=111953)

TT Bratislava 2006 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=89301)

Zirconek
10-17-2008, 01:13 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7761152&postcount=352))

Labamba (FIN) - 8 OUT - TMC Shangai
Chris84 (SLO) - 9 OUT - TMC Shangai
Nando_L (SUI) - 11 OUT - TMC Shangai
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) - 14
Renaud (KAZ) - 18 OUT - TMC Shangai
2. Aleksz (HUN) - 27
3. Marksman (GBR) - 29
4. Uraitan (BRA) - 31
5. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - 33
6. Nadie (RUS) - 34
7. Wolves68 (FRA) - 44
8. soltmann_89 (CHI) - 47
9. Björki (GER) - 52
10. ZackBusner (GER) - 53
11. Vicek (POL) - 54
12. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 55
Sheva (NED) - 65 OUT - TMC Shangai
13. Tankman (AUS) - 66
14. Duncan (SCO) - 68
15. georg (ROU) - 69
16. trucul (FRA) - 72
17. Peta Pan (AUS) - 74
18. jazar (GBR) - 81
19. tal20 (ISR) - 86
20. juakos17 (CHI) - 93
21. felo (CHI) - 98
22. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - 99
23. quiron (ARG) - 101
24. Albop (CHI) - 111
25. Mara_M (ROU) - 116
26. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) - 123
27. eljab (FRA) - 124
28. mainman (CHI) - 131
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7761152&postcount=352))

1. Dmitriy (RUS) - 132
2. Haute (FRA) - 145
3. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - 148
Davidcuervacho (ARG) - 159 OUT
4. Huff (ROU) - 175
mcarvalho (POR) - 178 OUT
5. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - 185
6. Hantu (BEL) - 187
vmbf (BRA) - 189 OUT
jmf07 (AUS) - 194 OUT
7. The Man (CRO) - 201
insieme (AUT) - 202 OUT
8. hartnett (HKG) - 204
9. Tzar (VEN) - 228
10. rob88hock (GBR) - 232
11. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - 254
Medina (AUS) - 284 OUT
EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - 322 OUT
Felix_Aaron (CHI) - NR OUT
12. egiorazz (LIT)- 103 LE
Enjoy Incubus (ARG) - 129 LE OUT


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 27th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7782416&postcount=364) )

Main Draw

1. Hotzenplotz (GER) - 15
2. Marksman (GBR) - 27
3. Uraitan (BRA) - 30
4. Aleksz (HUN) - 32
5. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - 33
6. Nadie (RUS) - 34
7. soltmann_89 (CHI) - 46
8. Björki (GER) - 48

Qualifying Draw

1. egiorazz (LIT) - 104
2. Dmitriy (RUS) - 130
3. Haute (FRA) - 145
4. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - 155
5. Huff (ROU) - 170
6. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - 174
7. Hantu (BEL) - 188
8. The Man (CRO) - 203



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7761125&postcount=173) )

1. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/SCO) 30+31=61
2. soltmann_89/Hotzenplotz (CHI/GER) 27+35=62
3. Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) 38+40=78
4. tal20/Tankman (ISR/AUS) 85+86=171
5. Nadie/Albop (RUS/CHI) 45+134=179
6. Dmitriy/MishkaLogvi (RUS/UKR) 87+84= 191
7. Aleksz/Mara_M (HUN/ROU) 90+106=196
8. egiorazz/ZackBusner (LIT/GER) 142+57=199
9. quiron/Uraitan (ARG/BRA) 94+112=206
10. ChinoRios4Ever/trucul (CHI/FRA) 157+75=232
11. JM-Del-Potro/juakos17 (ITA/CHI) 126+109=235
12. eljab/Haute (FRA) 93+147=240
13. mainman/felo (CHI) 149+129=278
14. Huff/georg (ROU) 163+136=299
15. Tzar/DomachowskaDreamer (VEN/GER) 113+270=383



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7761125&postcount=173) )



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 27th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7782433&postcount=177) )

Main Draw

1. soltmann_89/Hotzenplotz (CHI/GER) 25+33=58
2. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/SCO) 29+31=60
3. Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) 38+39=77
4. Nadie/Albop (RUS/CHI) 45+138= 183 (2151 points)
tal20/Tankman (ISR/AUS) 97+86=183 (1923 points)

Zirconek
10-17-2008, 01:14 PM
TT Singles Draw

CHAMPION: JEFFCANDOI (BRA)

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. trucul (FRA) SR 0:0 PTS: 6:3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (LL) Dimitriy (RUS) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) correct # SR1:1 SR shoot-out 1: Petzschner vs. Guccione
02:03 | ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs. trucul (FRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted:11
Matches Remaining:0

05:08 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. (LL) Dimitriy (RUS)
07:08 | (3)Uraitan (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
08:08 |(4)Aleksz (HUN) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) correct # SR 4:4 SR shoot-out 1: Vanek 2-0 vs. Vanek 2-1
05:06 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs. trucul (FRA)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:04 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. (Q) hartnett (HKG)
05:05 | (LL) Dimitriy (RUS) vs. (5)JM-Del-Potro(ITA) correct # SR 2:1
05:05 | (3)Uraitan (BRA) vs. Duncan (SCO) correct #SR 2:1
06:04 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)

05:05 | (4)Aleksz (HUN) vs. jazar (GBR) correct#SR 2:1
04:06 | (Q) egiorazz (LIT) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
05:05 | (6)Nadie (RUS) vs. Wolves68 (FRA) correct #SR 1:2.
06:05 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2)Marksman (GBR)

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. Vicek (POL)
06:05 | (Q) hartnett (HKG) vs. georg (ROU)
03:05 | quiron (ARG) vs. (LL)Dimitriy (RUS) - Dmitriy replaces felo (CHI)
04:03 | (5)JM-Del-Potro(ITA) vs. eljab (FRA)

06:05 | (3)Uraitan (BRA) vs. Mara_M (ROU)
06:04 | Duncan (SCO) vs.juakos17 (CHI)
03:05 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
05:06 | (8)Björki (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)

05:04 | (4)Aleksz (HUN) vs. (Q) Huff (ROU)
06:03 | jazar (GBR) vs. Albop (CHI)
04:05 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (Q) egiorazz (LIT)
05:06 | (7)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)

06:04 | (6)Nadie (RUS) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
05:05 | mainman(CHI) vs. Wolves68 (FRA) correct # SR 2-2; SR shoot-out 3: Cipolla vs. Stakhovsky
06:06 | (Q) The Man (CRO) vs. trucul (FRA) correct # SR 1-3
05:04 | (2)Marksman (GBR) vs. Tankman (AUS)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:00 | (1) egiorazz (LIT) vs. (7)Hantu (BEL)
05:05 | (2)Dimitriy (RUS) vs. (5)Huff (ROU) #SR: 1:2
03:06 | (3)Haute (FRA) vs. (8) The Man (CRO)
02:03 | (4)MishkaLogvi (UKR) vs. hartnett (HKG) 6 late picks from MishkaLogvi

Qualifying First Round


Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) egiorazz (LIT) BYE
00:00 | (7)Hantu (BEL) vs. rob88hock (GBR) no picksfrom both players

00:00 | (2)Dimitriy (RUS) BYE
09:08 | (5)Huff (ROU) vs. DomachowskaDreamer (GER)

07:00 | (3)Haute (FRA) BYE
06:00 | (8) The Man (CRO) vs. Tzar (VEN) no picks from Tzar, 2 late picks from The Man

00:00 | (4)MishkaLogvi (UKR) BYE
00:07 | (6)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. hartnett (HKG) no picksfrom ANDRE AGASSI

Zirconek
10-17-2008, 01:14 PM
TT Doubles Draw

CHAMPIONS: ALEKSZ/MARA_M

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (3)Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) vs. Aleksz/Mara_M (HUN/ROU) SR 0:1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | quiron/Uraitan (ARG/BRA) vs. (3)Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) correct # SR 1:2
06:06 | (2)JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/SCO) vs. Aleksz/Mara_M (HUN/ROU) correct # SR 2:4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted:11
Matches Remaining:0

12:16 | (1)soltmann_89/Hotzenplotz (CHI/GER) vs. quiron/Uraitan (ARG/BRA)
10:16 | Huff/georg (ROU) vs. (3)Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS)
17:15 | Aleksz/Mara_M (HUN/ROU) vs. Tzar/DomachowskaDreamer (VEN/GER)
16:14 | (2)JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/SCO) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/trucul (CHI/FRA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

17:00 | (1)soltmann_89/Hotzenplotz (CHI/GER) BYE
14:14 | Dmitriy/MishkaLogvi (RUS/UKR) vs. quiron/Uraitan (ARG/BRA) correct # SR 3:4
14:16 | eljab/Haute (FRA) vs. Huff/georg (ROU)
13:13 | (3)Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) vs. tal20/Tankman (ISR/AUS) correct # SR 4:3


09:14 | (4)Nadie/Albop (RUS/CHI) vs. Aleksz/Mara_M (HUN/ROU) - no picks from Albop in second day
14:13 | Tzar/DomachowskaDreamer (VEN/GER) vs. egiorazz/ZackBusner (LIT/GER)
16:15 | ChinoRios4Ever/trucul (CHI/FRA) vs. JM-Del-Potro/juakos17 (ITA/CHI)
15:11 | (2)JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/SCO) vs. mainman/felo (CHI) - no picks from felo in first day

Zirconek
10-17-2008, 01:16 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday

Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR1 PTS

Send picks to Toribeté. Time of the match: probably 17:00h local time (to be confirmed, better send before). Good luck.

Saturday

Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) SR2
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR3

Send picks to Toribeté. First match starts at 2:00 PM. Good luck

Friday

Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR1 PTS
Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs. Alexader Peya (AUT) SR2
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Jiri Vanek (CZE) SR4


Match starts at 11:30 AM
Send picks to Toribeté.
Good luck

Thursday

Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs. Jan Minar (CZE) SR1 PTS
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR3
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR5
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) SR7


First match start at 12:30PM local time.
Send picks to Toribeté.
Good luck.

Wednesday

Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Brendan Evans (USA) SR2
Bohdan Ulihrach (ZE) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR4
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT) SR6
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR8
Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs, Jiri Vanek (CZE) SR9
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR10
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI)

Send picks to Toribeté. Matches start at 11:00AM local time. Good luck

Tuesday

Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR1 PTS singles & doubles
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Pavel Snobel (CZE) SR2 (PTS doubles)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR3 (PTS doubles)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) SR4 (PTS doubles)
Brendan Evans (USA) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR5 (PTS doubles)
Alexander Peya (AUT) vs. Evgeny Korolev (RUS) SR6 (PTS doubles)
Jan Minar (CZE) vs. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) SR7 (PTS doubles)
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR8 (PTS doubles)
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Harel Levy (ISR) SR9 (PTS doubles)
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) SR10 (PTS doubles)


matches start at 1:00AM. Sendpicks to Toribeté. Good luck.

Monday

Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Joseph Sirianni (AUS) SR1 PTS
Jan Minar (CZE) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) SR2 PTS
Michal Przyziesny (POL) vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) SR3 PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR4 PTS
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Artem Smirnov (UKR) SR5 PTS
Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs. Jan Stancik (SVK) SR6PTS
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. Florent Serra (FRA) SR7 PTS

Send picks to Toribeté. Matches start at 11:00 AM local time. SR and PTS only for singles. Good luck!

Qualy Sunday

(4)Attila Balazs (HUN) vs. Jan Minar (CZE) SR1 PTS
Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR2
Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs. Dusan Lojda (CZE) SR3
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs. (5) Kamil Capkovic (SVK) SR4
(WC)Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) SR5
(8)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. Jan Stancik (SVK) SR6
(7)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs. (WC) Adran Sikora (SVK) SR7
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Filip Prpic (SWE) SR8


Send picks to Toribeté. Matches start at 10:00AM local time.
Good luck

Qualy Saturday

Ivo Klec (SVK) vs. Jan Minar (CZE) SR1 PTS
(WC) Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs. Roman Vogeli (CZE) SR2 PTS
(2)Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs. Filip Prpic (SWE) SR3 PTS
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) SR4 PTS
(6) Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs. Dusan Lojda (CZE) SR5 PTS
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Razvan Sabau (ROU) SR6 PTS
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR) vs. Jan Stancik (SVK) SR7 PTS
(1) Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) vs. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) SR8 PTS
Michal Navratil (CZE) vs. Artem Smirnov (UKR) SR9 PTS
Andrej Martin (SVK) vs. (WC) Adrian Sikora (SVK) SR10 PTS
(8) Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. (WC) Martin Orsula (SVK)
(3) Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs. Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. (WC) Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
(7) Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs. (WC) Michal Macko (SVK)
(4) Attila Balazs (HUN) vs. (WC) Adrian Partl (SVK)
(5) Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs. Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)

Matches start at 10:00am local time. Send picks to Toribeté. If you have a bye in first round, send picks anyway as it can be used as countback later.
Good luck :wavey:
Send only the last name of the player you are picking, please ;)


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Csarnakovics 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Csarnakovics 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Zirconek
10-17-2008, 01:16 PM
Daily Differences

http://www.pick-upau.org.br/dicas/fim_picada/cobras_peconhentas.jpg


Saturday:
Singles and doubles: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7814317&postcount=367

Friday:
Singles and doubles: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7812073&postcount=335

Thursday:
Singles: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7810255&postcount=301
Doubles: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7810270&postcount=302
SR after day 1: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7809059&postcount=291

Wednesday:
Singles: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7807943&postcount=261
Doubles: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7807951&postcount=262

Tuesday:
Singles: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7805097&postcount=216
Doubles: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7805123&postcount=221

Monday:
Singles: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7802599&postcount=171
Doubles: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7803500&postcount=205

Zirconek
10-17-2008, 01:17 PM
TT Stats

Singles - First Round: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7803711&postcount=211

Singles- Second Round: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7806740&postcount=253

Singles - Quarterfinals: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7813091&postcount=349

Singles - Semifinals: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7813294&postcount=362

Zirconek
10-17-2008, 01:18 PM
TT Awards

http://img.radio.cz/pictures/ctk0408/olymp_skx.jpg
Slovak olympionics Pavel Hochschorner, Elena Kaliska, Michal Martikan and Peter Hoschorner, photo: CTK


Monday awards: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7803753&postcount=213

Tuesday awards: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7806803&postcount=255

Quarterfinal (Wednesday + Thursday) awards: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7810936&postcount=329

Friday awards: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7813272&postcount=358

Final awards: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7830177&postcount=411

Zirconek
10-17-2008, 01:19 PM
TT Bulletins

TT Bulletin #1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7793244&postcount=130)

Zirconek
10-17-2008, 01:20 PM
TT News & Info


Please check the tournaments of same week:

Tournament – manager – surface - type

Masters Shangai – ForeverDelayed – hard- 750K
Astana CH - ZackBusner- hard (indoor)- 75K
Nashville CH- kai_soad- hard – 75K
Guayaquil CH – Allez-Allejo- clay- 50K+H
Eckental CH – CoolyBri – carpet (indoor) – 35K+H

Please wait for all challengers threads being up before signing to any of them.

TT Links

TT Singles Ranking 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115118)
TT Doubles Ranking 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115119)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109)
TT stats thread 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114273)
Managers thread 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112952)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Bennyko
10-17-2008, 05:53 PM
In, doubles with Dupuis2006 :).

Medina
10-18-2008, 02:36 AM
In (:

mainman
10-18-2008, 02:49 AM
in doubles whit felo

mcarvalho
10-18-2008, 03:19 AM
I'm in.

hartnett
10-18-2008, 04:04 AM
In,thank you!

jazar
10-18-2008, 06:51 AM
in

insieme
10-18-2008, 07:41 AM
in

ZackBusner
10-18-2008, 09:54 AM
in

Tzar
10-18-2008, 11:32 AM
in.

Jamie, doubles?

EnriqueIG8
10-18-2008, 12:27 PM
In please

quiron
10-18-2008, 05:53 PM
in !

Felix_Aaron
10-19-2008, 07:15 AM
IN.
Anyone Doubles?

rob88hock
10-20-2008, 02:36 AM
im in. and in for doubles. just confirm if u wanna play

LEO_Legionario
10-20-2008, 02:39 AM
In
I'm new in tt

eljab
10-20-2008, 08:45 AM
in please :)

ClaudiuS
10-20-2008, 12:16 PM
In.

Bratislava -> Slovakia -> Hantuchova :inlove: Hell yeeeeeeeeeeeeeaahh!!!!

Nadie
10-20-2008, 07:06 PM
I'm IN :banana:


Mr. Manager :hatoff:

Björki
10-20-2008, 07:13 PM
in :wavey:

georg
10-21-2008, 05:13 PM
In

Nando_L
10-21-2008, 09:02 PM
In

LEO_Legionario
10-22-2008, 12:32 AM
sorry withdraw

Medina
10-22-2008, 12:37 AM
Doubles anyone :dance:

Hotzenplotz
10-22-2008, 01:51 AM
in (if no miracle = qualification for Shanghai occurs)

juakos17
10-22-2008, 02:30 AM
In

felo
10-22-2008, 03:43 AM
in doubles with mainman

Renaud
10-22-2008, 11:08 AM
In unless by any miracle i'm playing Shanghai. :)

Sheva
10-22-2008, 05:58 PM
In

Davidcuervacho
10-22-2008, 08:57 PM
In :wavey:

The Man
10-22-2008, 10:18 PM
In please..

JeffCandoi
10-23-2008, 02:07 AM
In

ANDRE AGASSI
10-23-2008, 06:24 AM
in

Mishka Logvi
10-23-2008, 08:13 AM
in

Huff
10-23-2008, 09:31 AM
In.

jmf07
10-23-2008, 12:26 PM
I'm in please. Doubles anyone?

ChinoRios4Ever
10-23-2008, 07:14 PM
In :)

Aleksz
10-23-2008, 07:46 PM
in

Wolves68
10-23-2008, 09:03 PM
In :)

Nando_L
10-24-2008, 03:51 AM
GustavoM_Fan - in for singles

Haute
10-24-2008, 04:09 AM
In :)

And I want to steal eljab for doubles. :p

trucul
10-24-2008, 06:37 AM
In

DomachowskaDreamer
10-24-2008, 12:31 PM
In;)
Doubles anyone?

Dmitry Bond
10-24-2008, 06:59 PM
In

vmbf
10-24-2008, 09:11 PM
IN :D

Doubles with MuriloBrasil... :worship:

:wavey:

Vicek
10-24-2008, 10:53 PM
In

Labamba
10-24-2008, 10:53 PM
In :p

Peta Pan
10-25-2008, 01:36 AM
Is the entry list going to be put up soonish?

Zirconek
10-25-2008, 02:38 AM
yes, in few minutes :)

Uraitan
10-25-2008, 02:54 AM
I'M IN :D

Edu :worship:

Uraitan
10-25-2008, 02:57 AM
Anyone for doubles ? :)

Zirconek
10-25-2008, 03:00 AM
I'M IN :D

Edu :worship:

Vini :yeah: :hug:

Zirconek
10-25-2008, 03:07 AM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7761152&postcount=352))
updated until post#61
Labamba (FIN) - 8
Nando_L (SUI) - 11
Hotzenplotz (GER) - 14
Renaud (KAZ) - 18
Aleksz (HUN) - 27
Uraitan (BRA) - 31
Nadie (RUS) - 34
Wolves68 (FRA) - 44
soltmann_89 (CHI) - 47
Björki (GER) - 52
ZackBusner (GER) - 53
Vicek (POL) - 54
JeffCandoi (BRA) - 55
Sheva (NED) - 65
georg (ROU) - 69
trucul (FRA) - 72
jazar (GBR) - 81
juakos17 (CHI) - 93
felo (CHI) - 98
GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - 99
quiron (ARG) - 101
ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) - 123
eljab (FRA) - 124
mainman (CHI) - 131
Dmitriy (RUS) - 132
26. Haute (FRA) - 145
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7761152&postcount=352))
updated until post#61
Mishka Logvi (UKR) - 148
Davidcuervacho (ARG) - 159
Huff (ROU) - 175
mcarvalho (POR) - 178
ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - 185
Hantu (BEL) - 187
vmbf (BRA) - 189
jmf07 (AUS) - 194
The Man (CRO) - 201
insieme (AUT) - 202
hartnett (HKG) - 204
Tzar (VEN) - 228
rob88hock (GBR) - 232
DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - 254
Medina (AUS) - 284
EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - 322
Alt.01 - Felix_Aaron (CHI) - NR

Zirconek
10-25-2008, 03:10 AM
please check if there are no mistakes :)

there is a link to the ranking in the post above (underlined)

mainman
10-25-2008, 03:10 AM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7761152&postcount=352))
updated until post#61
Labamba (FIN) - 8
Nando_L (SUI) - 11
Hotzenplotz (GER) - 14
Renaud (KAZ) - 18
Aleksz (HUN) - 27
Uraitan (BRA) - 31
Nadie (RUS) - 34
Wolves68 (FRA) - 44
soltmann_89 (CHI) - 47
Björki (GER) - 52
ZackBusner (GER) - 53
Vicek (POL) - 54
JeffCandoi (BRA) - 55
Sheva (NED) - 65
georg (ROU) - 69
trucul (FRA) - 72
jazar (GBR) - 81
juakos17 (CHI) - 93
felo (CHI) - 98
GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - 99
quiron (ARG) - 101
ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) - 123
eljab (FRA) - 124
mainman (CHI) - 131
Dmitriy (RUS) - 132
26. Haute (FRA) - 145
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7761152&postcount=352))
updated until post#61
Mishka Logvi (UKR) - 148
Davidcuervacho (ARG) - 159
Huff (ROU) - 175
mcarvalho (POR) - 178
ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - 185
Hantu (BEL) - 187
vmbf (BRA) - 189
jmf07 (AUS) - 194
The Man (CRO) - 201
insieme (AUT) - 202
hartnett (HKG) - 204
Tzar (VEN) - 228
rob88hock (GBR) - 232
DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - 254
Medina (AUS) - 284
EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - 322
Alt.01 - Felix_Aaron (CHI) - NR


its deadline now??

Zirconek
10-25-2008, 03:12 AM
No, it's not yet, deadline is on Sunday, and this is just a provisional entry list.

Marksman
10-25-2008, 01:49 PM
In :cool:

Duncan
10-25-2008, 05:40 PM
In here please

Doubles with JeffCandoi

Mara_M
10-25-2008, 08:31 PM
in

Tankman
10-25-2008, 09:20 PM
in

JM-Del-Potro
10-25-2008, 10:26 PM
In please

Davidcuervacho
10-25-2008, 11:40 PM
Out :wavey:

I am sorry....

Chris 84
10-26-2008, 12:16 AM
in

unless i'm in shanghai :p

Albop
10-26-2008, 02:11 AM
in

Peta Pan
10-26-2008, 10:22 AM
In

tal20
10-26-2008, 02:19 PM
In

Björki
10-26-2008, 06:47 PM
doubles with Peta Pan :wavey:

Enjoy Incubus
10-26-2008, 07:00 PM
In

Felix_Aaron
10-27-2008, 12:43 AM
Out.

ClaudiuS
10-27-2008, 01:12 AM
anyone for doubles? Somebody with an above average rank please. :p

vmbf
10-27-2008, 01:18 AM
Withdraw...

:wavey:

juakos17
10-27-2008, 02:45 AM
Looking a Doubles partner...

mcarvalho
10-27-2008, 03:17 AM
I'm out.

Peta Pan
10-27-2008, 07:26 AM
doubles with Peta Pan :wavey:

Confirmed :wavey: :yeah:

Medina
10-27-2008, 08:00 AM
out. :( going to go to a smaller tournment

Zirconek
10-27-2008, 01:50 PM
Entry list updated in first page :)

JeffCandoi
10-27-2008, 02:26 PM
doubles with Duncan plz!

EnriqueIG8
10-27-2008, 03:35 PM
Out

egiorazz
10-27-2008, 04:09 PM
In, anyone for doubles?

ZackBusner
10-27-2008, 06:55 PM
In, anyone for doubles?

Me?

:wavey:

georg
10-27-2008, 07:11 PM
Huff/georg for doubles.

egiorazz
10-27-2008, 07:29 PM
Me?

:wavey:

egiorazz/ZackBusner for doubles ;)

Enjoy Incubus
10-27-2008, 07:30 PM
Im out, thx.

Mishka Logvi
10-27-2008, 07:56 PM
very solid men play here))

JM-Del-Potro
10-27-2008, 08:02 PM
Looking a Doubles partner...
Would you give me the honor of playing with you? :worship: :p

juakos17
10-27-2008, 11:39 PM
Would you give me the honor of playing with you? :worship: :p

Of course. the honor is mine :)

JM-Del-Potro/Juakos17 for Doubles please :cool:

tal20
10-28-2008, 08:35 AM
Tal20/Tankman:)

DUN I LOVE
10-28-2008, 12:57 PM
In

quiron
10-28-2008, 01:25 PM
doubles anyone?

Zirconek
10-28-2008, 02:36 PM
In

You've commited to Astana before. I could only accept your commitment if you withdraw from Astana, but I guess you prefer playing there as the field here is so crowded.

Zirconek
10-28-2008, 02:43 PM
BTW, new updated entry list in first page. Labamba is qualified to TMC Shangai, GustavoM_Fan gets adirect acceptance. More changes in main draw entry list might come in the next days following the results of TT Masters Series Paris.

Uraitan
10-28-2008, 02:55 PM
doubles anyone?

:wavey:

Me ? :)

Nadie
10-28-2008, 04:24 PM
Sheva/Nadie for doubles :cool:

ClaudiuS
10-28-2008, 10:27 PM
anyone for doubles?

Hotzenplotz
10-28-2008, 11:38 PM
anyone for doubles?

I would, but if I make the final in Paris I'll be in Shanghai :shrug:

ClaudiuS
10-28-2008, 11:50 PM
I would, but if I make the final in Paris I'll be in Shanghai :shrug:

Okay :yeah: But, this is a sort of unconfirmed doubles commitment :p We've to wait till...saturday then?

meanwhile, soltmann_89/Hotzenplotz, for doubles.

Labamba
10-28-2008, 11:51 PM
shame to miss this fine event from Edu :awww:

good luck all

Hotzenplotz
10-28-2008, 11:58 PM
Okay :yeah: But, this is a sort of unconfirmed doubles commitment :p We've to wait till...saturday then?

meanwhile, soltmann_89/Hotzenplotz, for doubles.

It will be decided on Friday, hopefully before the doubles deadline :)

Haute
10-29-2008, 01:29 AM
Hopefully eljab comes by soon to confirm.... :unsure:

trucul
10-29-2008, 07:15 PM
Anyone for doubles ?

ChinoRios4Ever
10-29-2008, 07:16 PM
doubles?

trucul
10-29-2008, 07:17 PM
doubles?

ChinoRios4Ever/trucul ?

Aleksz
10-29-2008, 08:50 PM
doubles with Mara_M

:)

Zirconek
10-29-2008, 10:55 PM
shame to miss this fine event from Edu :awww:

good luck all

and surely this event would be greater if you were playing in here :worship:

good luck in Shangai :)

Zirconek
10-29-2008, 11:01 PM
Chris84 is another great TT player who is going to miss TT Bratislava as he is qualified to Masters Cup :worship:

quiron gets direct acceptance to main draw :yeah:

Zirconek
10-29-2008, 11:12 PM
Sheva and Nando_L are also qualified for Shangai (doubles). A third spot in main draw is going to be open by either Renaud or Hotzenplotz (singles).
Albop, Mara_M and ChinoRios4Ever get direct acceptance to main draw.

mainman
10-30-2008, 12:24 AM
hello

mainman/felo for doubles

felo
10-30-2008, 01:28 AM
hello

mainman/felo for doubles

of course...

mainman/felo... :worship:

quiron
10-30-2008, 04:11 AM
:wavey:

Me ? :)

of course :hug:

Uraitan/quiron :yeah:

ChinoRios4Ever
10-30-2008, 05:18 AM
ChinoRios4Ever/trucul ?

confirmed :yeah:

Albop, Mara_M and ChinoRios4Ever get direct acceptance to main draw.

f*ck yeah :banana:

Nadie
10-30-2008, 05:55 AM
Sheva and Nando_L are also qualified for Shangai (doubles). A third spot in main draw is going to be open by either Renaud or Hotzenplotz (singles).
Albop, Mara_M and ChinoRios4Ever get direct acceptance to main draw.

congrats Sheva :worship:

but I need another doubles partner now :awww: anyone with the ranking enough for MD? I'm not sure if I am able to play Q on weekend..

Huff
10-30-2008, 08:15 AM
Huff/georg for doubles.

Confirmed :hatoff:

Uraitan
10-30-2008, 01:47 PM
of course :hug:

Uraitan/quiron :yeah:

:yeah:

quiron/Uraitan for doubles :rocker2:

Confirma aí Edu ... :worship:

insieme
10-30-2008, 06:20 PM
I'm out

Haute
10-30-2008, 10:26 PM
I'm not sure where eljab is... :unsure: Anyone still available for doubles?

Zirconek
10-30-2008, 10:29 PM
I'm not sure where eljab is... :unsure: Anyone still available for doubles?


He doesn't need to confirm if you already did it :)

Zirconek
10-30-2008, 10:30 PM
I'm going to update doubles entry list soon - it can mean tomorrow :p

Renaud
10-30-2008, 11:58 PM
Doubles with Wolves68 :)
I thnk you should keep just one spot for either us or Christian's team since only one of us will be able to play here :)

eljab
10-31-2008, 07:03 AM
I'm not sure where eljab is... :unsure: Anyone still available for doubles?

i confirm :p

sorry i was "out" of this topic since a few days :)

Wolves68
10-31-2008, 11:02 AM
I play doubles with Renaud if he is not qualified in Shanghai...

Zirconek
10-31-2008, 01:18 PM
TT Bratislava Bulletin #1

Welcome to beautiful Bratislava (http://visit.bratislava.sk/en), capital of Slovakia (http://www.slovakia.org/). Please check the links in the underlined names and dates of this bulettin to find more information about them. This first TT Bratislava Bulletin brings a brief historical overview of the tournament, which is held at the Národné Tenisové Centrum (http://www.ntc.sk/homepage/) (National Tennis Centre). This strong Challenger held at the end of the season happened for the first time in 2000, and several top players have played in it.


Previous Draws and Finals:

2007 (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100016649)
Final: (4)Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Alejandro Falla (COL) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-1

2006 (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100014690)
Final: (WC)Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4

2005 (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100012728)
Final: (1)(WC)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) d. (4)Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 7-5 6-1

2004 (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100010810)
Final: (q)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. (1)(WC)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

2003 (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100005970)
Final: Marc Rosset (SUI) d. John van Lottum (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-0

2002 (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100003256)
Final: (4)Anthony Dupuis (FRA) d. Karol Beck (SVK) 4-6 6-4 7-6(1)

2001 (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100001675)
Final: Karol Kucera (SVK) d. (8)Sargis Sargsian (ARM) 6-1 7-5

2000 (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100000685 )
Final: (6)(q)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) d. (1)Rainer Schuttler (GER) 7-5 6-1

Dmitry Bond
10-31-2008, 02:41 PM
Dmitry/ Mishka Logvi for doubles

Mishka Logvi
10-31-2008, 02:44 PM
Dmitry/ Mishka Logvi for doubles

Sir, yes Sir

Zirconek
10-31-2008, 05:25 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7761152&postcount=352))

Labamba (FIN) - 8 OUT - TMC Shangai
Chris84 (SLO) - 9 OUT - TMC Shangai
Nando_L (SUI) - 11 OUT - TMC Shangai
1. Hotzenplotz (GER) - 14 - Shangai?
1. Renaud (KAZ) - 18 - Shangai?
2. Aleksz (HUN) - 27
3. Marksman (GBR) - 29
4. Uraitan (BRA) - 31
5. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - 33
6. Nadie (RUS) - 34
7. Wolves68 (FRA) - 44
8. soltmann_89 (CHI) - 47
9. Björki (GER) - 52
10. ZackBusner (GER) - 53
11. Vicek (POL) - 54
12. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 55
Sheva (NED) - 65 OUT - TMC Shangai
13. Tankman (AUS) - 66
14. Duncan (SCO) - 68
15. georg (ROU) - 69
16. trucul (FRA) - 72
17. Peta Pan (AUS) - 74
18. jazar (GBR) - 81
19. tal20 (ISR) - 86
20. juakos17 (CHI) - 93
21. felo (CHI) - 98
22. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - 99
23. quiron (ARG) - 101
24. Albop (CHI) - 111
25. Mara_M (ROU) - 116
26. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) - 123
27. eljab (FRA) - 124
28. mainman (CHI) - 131
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7761152&postcount=352))

1. Dmitriy (RUS) - 132
2. Haute (FRA) - 145
3. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - 148
Davidcuervacho (ARG) - 159 OUT
4. Huff (ROU) - 175
mcarvalho (POR) - 178 OUT
5. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - 185
6. Hantu (BEL) - 187
vmbf (BRA) - 189 OUT
jmf07 (AUS) - 194 OUT
7. The Man (CRO) - 201
insieme (AUT) - 202 OUT
8. hartnett (HKG) - 204
9. Tzar (VEN) - 228
10. rob88hock (GBR) - 232
11. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - 254
Medina (AUS) - 284 OUT
EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - 322 OUT
Felix_Aaron (CHI) - NR OUT
12. egiorazz (LIT)- 103 LE
Enjoy Incubus (ARG) - 129 LE OUT


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 27th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7782416&postcount=364) )

Main Draw

1. Renaud (KAZ) or Hotzenplotz (GER) 14/15
2. Marksman (GBR) - 27
3. Uraitan (BRA) - 30
4. Aleksz (HUN) - 32
5. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - 33
6. Nadie (RUS) - 34
7. soltmann_89 (CHI) - 46
8. Björki (GER) - 48

Qualifying Draw

1. egiorazz (LIT) - 104
2. Dmitriy (RUS) - 130
3. Haute (FRA) - 145
4. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - 155
5. Huff (ROU) - 170
6. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - 174
7. Hantu (BEL) - 188
8. The Man (CRO) - 203



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7761125&postcount=173) )

1. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/SCO) 30+31=61
2 or OUT. soltmann_89/Hotzenplotz (CHI/GER) 27+35=62
3 or 2. Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) 38+40=78
3 or OUT. Renaud/Wolves68 (FRA) 28+56=84
4. tal20/Tankman (ISR/AUS) 85+86=171
5. Dmitriy/MishkaLogvi (RUS/UKR) 87+84= 191
6. Aleksz/Mara_M (HUN/ROU) 90+106=196
7. egiorazz/ZackBusner (LIT/GER) 142+57=199
8. quiron/Uraitan (ARG/BRA) 94+112=206
9. ChinoRios4Ever/trucul (CHI/FRA) 157+75=232
10. JM-Del-Potro/juakos17 (ITA/CHI) 126+109=235
11. eljab/Haute (FRA) 93+147=240
12. mainman/felo (CHI) 149+129=278
13. Huff/georg (ROU) 163+136=299



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7761125&postcount=173) )



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 27th October, 2008 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7782433&postcount=177) )

Main Draw

1 or OUT. soltmann_89/Hotzenplotz (CHI/GER) 25+33=58
2 or 1. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/SCO) 29+31=60
2 or OUT. Renaud/Wolves68 (FRA) 24+43=67
3. Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) 38+39=77
4. tal20/Tankman (ISR/AUS) 97+86=183



Entry Lists :wavey:

Qualifying Draw coming in few minutes.

Sign for doubles :) There is place for 3 teams yet in main draw.

Nadie asked for a partner since Sheva is going to play TMC Shangai.

Zirconek
10-31-2008, 06:31 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16??

00:00 | (1) egiorazz (LIT) BYE
00:00 | (7)Hantu (BEL) vs. rob88hock (GBR)

00:00 | (2)Dimitriy (RUS) BYE
00:00 | (5)Huff (ROU) vs. DomachowskaDreamer (GER)

00:00 | (3)Haute (FRA) BYE
00:00 | (8) The Man (CRO) vs. Tzar (VEN)

00:00 | (4)MishkaLogvi (UKR) BYE
00:00 | (6)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. hartnett (HKG)

Hotzenplotz
10-31-2008, 08:46 PM
I'm in :(

Zirconek
10-31-2008, 08:51 PM
I'm in :(


:awww: :hug:

nice to have you here :)

Zirconek
10-31-2008, 09:22 PM
Saturday OOP


Ivo Klec (SVK) vs. Jan Minar (CZE) SR1 PTS
(WC) Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs. Roman Vogeli (CZE) SR2 PTS
(2)Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs. Filip Prpic (SWE) SR3 PTS
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) SR4 PTS
(6) Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs. Dusan Lojda (CZE) SR5 PTS
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Razvan Sabau (ROU) SR6 PTS
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR) vs. Jan Stancik (SVK) SR7 PTS
(1) Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) vs. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) SR8 PTS
Michal Navratil (CZE) vs. Artem Smirnov (UKR) SR9 PTS
Andrej Martin (SVK) vs. (WC) Adrian Sikora (SVK) SR10 PTS
(8) Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. (WC) Martin Orsula (SVK)
(3) Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs. Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. (WC) Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
(7) Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs. (WC) Michal Macko (SVK)
(4) Attila Balazs (HUN) vs. (WC) Adrian Partl (SVK)
(5) Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs. Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)

Matches start at 10:00am local time. Send picks to Toribeté. If you have a bye in first round, send picks anyway as it can be used as countback later.
Good luck :wavey:
Send only the last name of the player you are picking, please ;)

Nadie
10-31-2008, 09:25 PM
good luck to all the players in Q :)


Nadie asked for a partner since Sheva is going to play TMC Shangai.

:awww: anyone? :awww:

Hotzenplotz
10-31-2008, 09:56 PM
good luck to all the players in Q :)




:awww: anyone? :awww:

Wolves should be lacking a doubles partner now...

DomachowskaDreamer
10-31-2008, 11:51 PM
Doubles anyone?:D

Zirconek
11-01-2008, 12:23 PM
Saturday- Differences

Hantu vs.rob88hock: no picks from both players.

Huff vs. DomachowskaDreamer: Cakl, Dodig, Stancik, Smirnov, Martin vs. Prpic, Sergeyev, Klymenko, Navratil, Sikora

The Man vs. Tzar: no picks from Tzar

ANDRE AGASSI vs. hartnett: no picks from ANDRE AGASSI

----------------------------------------------------------------

Qualifying First Round


Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) egiorazz (LIT) BYE
00:00 | (7)Hantu (BEL) vs. rob88hock (GBR) no picks from both players

00:00 | (2)Dimitriy (RUS) BYE
09:08 | (5)Huff (ROU) vs. DomachowskaDreamer (GER)

07:00 | (3)Haute (FRA) BYE
06:00 | (8) The Man (CRO) vs. Tzar (VEN) no picks from Tzar, 2 late picks from The Man

00:00 | (4)MishkaLogvi (UKR) BYE
00:07 | (6)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. hartnett (HKG)

Zirconek
11-01-2008, 02:20 PM
results so far today:

Stančík (SR) - Klymenko (Ukr.) 6:4, 6:1
Lejnieks (Lat.) - Pažický (SR) 7:6(5), 6:7(5), 7:5
Mertiňák (SR) - Vogeli(ČR) 6:3, 6:4
Przysiezny (Pol.) - Kovalík (SR) 6:4, 6:3
Haider-Maurer (8-Rak..) - Oršula (SR) 6:1, 6:2
Nieminen (Fin.) - Červenák (3-SR) 2:6, 6:3, 6:2
Vik (ČR) - Sabau (Rum.) 6:3, 6:0
Lojda (ČR) - Bopanna (6-Ind.) 6:4, 6:3
Sikora (SR) - Martin (SR) 3:6, 6:4, 6:4
Smirnov (Ukr.) - Navrátil (ČR) 7:6(5), 6:4

hartnett
11-01-2008, 02:37 PM
I think i send my picks.

Zirconek
11-01-2008, 03:26 PM
I think i send my picks.

correct, it was ANDRE AGASSI who didn't send.:p

Zirconek
11-01-2008, 05:20 PM
Balazs (4-Hun.) - Partl (SR) 6:1, 6:0
Minář (ČR) - Klec (SR) 6:3, 1:6, 6:3
Prpic (Sve.) - Cakl (2-ČR) 6:4, 4:6, 6:3
Dodig (Chor.) - Sergeyev (Ukr.) 6:3, 6:4

Zirconek
11-01-2008, 05:36 PM
Two matches won't be counted.
Qureshi was replaced by Pazicky and I made a mistake with the name of Dolgopolov's opponent, although it was as Milko at the draws, I thought it was another player, Macko - everybody picked the Ukrainian anyway.

Zirconek
11-01-2008, 06:16 PM
Dolgopolov (7-Ukr.) - Milko (SR) 6:4, 6:4
Čapkovič (5-SR) - Chramosta (ČR) 7:6(6), 4:6, 6:1

Zirconek
11-01-2008, 06:24 PM
Sunday OOP

(4)Attila Balazs (HUN) vs. Jan Minar (CZE) SR1 PTS
Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR2
Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs. Dusan Lojda (CZE) SR3
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs. (5) Kamil Capkovic (SVK) SR4
(WC)Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) SR5
(8)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. Jan Stancik (SVK) SR6
(7)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs. (WC) Adran Sikora (SVK) SR7
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Filip Prpic (SWE) SR8


Send picks to Toribeté. Matches start at 10:00AM local time.
Good luck

Albop
11-01-2008, 06:51 PM
good luck to all the players in Q :)




:awww: anyone? :awww:

Doubles with Nadie.

Tzar
11-01-2008, 11:54 PM
Doubles anyone?:D

Doubles :) Plz toribete sign us up

Zirconek
11-02-2008, 08:33 AM
TT Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. Vicek (POL)
00:00 | Q4 vs. georg (ROU)
00:00 | quiron (ARG) vs. felo(CHI)
00:00 | (5)JM-Del-Potro(ITA) vs. eljab (FRA)

00:00 | (3)Uraitan (BRA) vs. Mara_M (ROU)
00:00 | Duncan (SCO) vs.juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
00:00 | (8)Björki (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)

00:00 | (4)Aleksz (HUN) vs. Q2
00:00 | jazar (GBR) vs. Albop (CHI)
00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs. Q1
00:00 | (7)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)

00:00 | (6)Nadie (RUS) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | mainman(CHI) vs. Wolves68 (FRA)
00:00 | Q3 vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | (2)Marksman (GBR) vs. Tankman (AUS)


--------------------------------------------------------
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) egiorazz (LIT) vs. (7)Hantu (BEL)
00:00 | (2)Dimitriy (RUS) vs. (5)Huff (ROU)
00:00 | (3)Haute (FRA) vs. (8) The Man (CRO)
00:00 | (4)MishkaLogvi (UKR) vs. hartnett (HKG)

Qualifying First Round


Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) egiorazz (LIT) BYE
00:00 | (7)Hantu (BEL) vs. rob88hock (GBR) no picksfrom both players

00:00 | (2)Dimitriy (RUS) BYE
09:08 | (5)Huff (ROU) vs. DomachowskaDreamer (GER)

07:00 | (3)Haute (FRA) BYE
06:00 | (8) The Man (CRO) vs. Tzar (VEN) no picks from Tzar, 2 late picks from The Man

00:00 | (4)MishkaLogvi (UKR) BYE
00:07 | (6)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. hartnett (HKG) no picksfrom ANDRE AGASSI

Zirconek
11-02-2008, 09:18 AM
TT Doubles Draw
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)soltmann_89/Hotzenplotz (CHI/GER) BYE
00:00 | Dmitriy/MishkaLogvi (RUS/UKR) vs. quiron/Uraitan (ARG/BRA)
00:00 | eljab/Haute (FRA) vs. Huff/georg (ROU)
00:00 | (3)Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) vs. tal20/Tankman (ISR/AUS)

00:00 | (4)Nadie/Albop (RUS/CHI) vs. Aleksz/Mara_M (HUN/ROU)
00:00 | Tzar/DomachowskaDreamer (VEN/GER) vs. egiorazz/ZackBusner (LIT/GER)
00:00 | ChinoRios4Ever/trucul (CHI/FRA vs. JM-Del-Potro/juakos17 (ITA/CHI)
00:00 | (2)JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/SCO) vs. mainman/felo (CHI)

Zirconek
11-02-2008, 09:25 AM
Sunday- Differences

egiorazz vs. Hantu: no picks from Hantu

Dimitriy vs. Huff: Dodig, Prpic vs. Capkovic, Vik
SR: Dodig 2-0, Prpic 2-1, Lojda 2-1 vs. Capkovic 2-0, Vik 2-0, Lojda 2-0

Haute vs. The Man: Balazs, Nieminen, Smirnov, Capkovic, Prpic vs. Minar,Przysiezny, Lojda, Dodig, Vik

MishkaLogvi vs. hartnett: no picks from MishkaLogvi

JeffCandoi
11-02-2008, 12:33 PM
vs Björki again :mad:

vs mainman in doubles :armed: :rolls:

mainman
11-02-2008, 12:35 PM
again second seed

Mishka Logvi
11-02-2008, 01:01 PM
i am very late.

Minar 6-4 6-4
Przysiezny 2-0
Lojda 2-0
Dodig 2-0
Mertinak 2-0
Haider-Maurer (2-0
Dolgopolov 2-0
Vik 2-0

Björki
11-02-2008, 02:51 PM
vs Björki again :mad:

vs mainman in doubles :armed: :rolls:

:mad:

good luck.

ChinoRios4Ever
11-02-2008, 06:35 PM
vs Claudio, this is unreal :banghead:

JeffCandoi
11-02-2008, 06:42 PM
monday OP on ATP :p

Santos F.C. :retard:

Zirconek
11-02-2008, 08:43 PM
Monday OOP

Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Joseph Sirianni (AUS) SR1 PTS
Jan Minar (CZE) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) SR2 PTS
Michal Przyziesny (POL) vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) SR3 PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR4 PTS
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Artem Smirnov (UKR) SR5 PTS
Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs. Jan Stancik (SVK) SR6PTS
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. Florent Serra (FRA) SR7 PTS

Send picks to Toribeté. Matches start at 11:00 AM local time. SR and PTS only for singles. Good luck!

Zirconek
11-02-2008, 08:44 PM
monday OP on ATP :p

Santos F.C. :retard:

S.E. Palmeiras :worship:

JeffCandoi
11-02-2008, 08:55 PM
S.E. Palmeiras :worship:

:yeah:... :worship: ... :shrug:.... :lol:

2009 :armed:

Zirconek
11-02-2008, 09:02 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:00 | (1) egiorazz (LIT) vs. (7)Hantu (BEL)
05:05 | (2)Dimitriy (RUS) vs. (5)Huff (ROU) #SR: 1:2
03:06 | (3)Haute (FRA) vs. (8) The Man (CRO)
02:03 | (4)MishkaLogvi (UKR) vs. hartnett (HKG) 6 late picks from MishkaLogvi

Zirconek
11-02-2008, 09:05 PM
:yeah:... :worship: ... :shrug:.... :lol:

2009 :armed:


2009 :boxing:

Palmeiras to win a Grand Slam this year :D
Corinthians might win a MM Futures this year :lol:

FiBeR
11-02-2008, 11:17 PM
00:00 | (7)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) :worship:

the match of the day :D

GustavoM_Fan
11-02-2008, 11:21 PM
Nandin qualified to Masters :eek:??

I thought I was playing doubles with him :mad: :insults:

Uraitan
11-03-2008, 01:11 AM
S.E. Palmeiras :worship:

São Paulo F.C. :p

ClaudiuS
11-03-2008, 01:20 AM
Edu, Palmeiras without Valdivia...sucks nuts :p

ChinoRios4Ever
11-03-2008, 04:30 AM
Edu, Palmeiras without Valdivia...sucks nuts :p

Agree. :yeah:

Go Flamengo of Gonzalo Fierro and a big :ras: to Vasco of the idiot Pinilla :retard:

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 08:37 AM
São Paulo F.C. :p
São Paulo Fungadores de Car...


Edu, Palmeiras without Valdivia...sucks nuts :p

Palmeiras > Chilean team :p

Agree. :yeah:

Go Flamengo of Gonzalo Fierro and a big :ras: to Vasco of the idiot Pinilla :retard:

Vasco used to have his own Pinochet, Eurico Miranda :bolt:

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 09:27 AM
Monday - Differences

notes:
- felo replaced by LL Dimitriy.
- singles: 7 matches, 1 day round; doubles: 2 days round, only 3matches in first day (main draw matches); doubles differences will come later when main draw matches start.
- differences sent by PM: still no picks from Tzar, DomachowskaDreamer and felo (all doubles, no LL), so differences of singles matches of ZackBusner, egiorazz, JeffCandoi and Duncan will be sent by PM at first and posted in here later.


Hotzenplotz: J. Minar (2-0), Mertinak (2-0); Guccione 2-0, Vik 2-0
Vicek: Dodig (2-0), Stancik (2-0); Guccione 2-1, Vik 2-1

Hartnett: Mertinak
Georg: Stancik

Quiron: Dodig (2-0), Dolgopolov Jr. (2-0), Smirnov (2-0), Stancik (2-0)
Dimitriy: J. Minar (2-0), Przysiezny (2-0), Vik (2-0), Mertinak (2-0)
Dimitriy replaces felo

JM-Del-Potro: Guccione
Eljab: Sirianni

Uraitan: Dolgopolov Jr.
Mara_M: Przysiezny

Duncan vs. Juakos 17: PM

Peta Pan: Sirianni (2-1), Dolgopolov Jr. (2-1), Smirnov (2-0), Stancik (2-0); Stakhovsky 2-1
GustavoM_Fan: Guccione (2-1), Przysiezny (2-1), Vik (2-0), Mertinak (2-0); Stakhovsky 2-0

Björki vs. JeffCandoi: PM

Aleksz: Dolgopolov Jr.
Huff: Przysiezny

Jazar: J.Minar, Vik, Mertinak
Albop: Dodig, Smirnov, Stancik

Tal20 vs. Egiorazz: PM

Soltmann_89: Stancik
ChinoRios4Ever: Mertinak

Nadie vs. ZackBusner: PM

Mainman: Cipolla (2-0), Mertinak(2-0); Guccione 6-4 6-3
Wolves68: Stakhovsky (2-0), Stancik (2-0);Guccione 7-6 6-4

The Man: J.Minar 2-1, Mertinak2-1
Trucul: J.Minar 2-0, Mertinak2-0

Marksman: Przysiezny, Vik, Mertinak
Tankman: Dolgopolov Jr. , Smirnov, Stancik

Nadie
11-03-2008, 09:42 AM
thanks for diffs :wavey:

:unsure:

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 09:47 AM
thanks for diffs :wavey:

:unsure:

:hug:

good luck :)

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 09:48 AM
live scores at www.tatrabankaopen.sk (http://www.tatrabankaopen.sk)

Przysiezny (Poľ.) - Dolgopolov (7-Ukr.) 6:2, 1:2
Vik (ČR) - Smirnov (Ukr.) 4:5

Björki
11-03-2008, 10:41 AM
Dolgopolov (7-Ukr.) - Przysiezny (Poľ.) 2:6, 6:1, 4:2 - skreč Przysiezny (pre bolesti chrbta)

anyone know what does it mean?

Machiavelli
11-03-2008, 10:54 AM
Dolgopolov (7-Ukr.) - Przysiezny (Poľ.) 2:6, 6:1, 4:2 - skreč Przysiezny (pre bolesti chrbta)

anyone know what does it mean?
If i am not mistaken, Przysiezny retired ....

Björki
11-03-2008, 12:13 PM
Vik (ČR) def. Smirnov (Ukr.) 7:6(4), 6:7(4), 7:6(6)
Minář (ČR) def. Dodig (Chorv.) 7:6(4), 6:3

Uraitan
11-03-2008, 01:32 PM
São Paulo Fungadores de Car...




Palmeiras > Chilean team :p



Vasco used to have his own Pinochet, Eurico Miranda :bolt:


Não entendi, fungadores de ... ? :rolleyes::o

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 01:40 PM
Não entendi, fungadores de ... ? :rolleyes::o

...sinômino de K7 :p :o

São Paulo Frutinhas Clube :p

Uraitan
11-03-2008, 01:47 PM
...sinômino de K7 :p :o

São Paulo Frutinhas Clube :p

:mad:

Seremos Hexa ... :banana: :p

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 01:48 PM
Correction: in the match mainman vs. Wolves68 there are two differences, not only one as I posted previously.

Mainman: Cipolla, Mertinak
Wolves68: Stakhovsky, Stancik

all matches 2-0; all matches 6-4 6-3 from both players, except for SR1
mainman: Guccione 6-4 6-3
Wolves68: Guccione 7-6 6-4

Uraitan
11-03-2008, 01:49 PM
Edu, seu porco abusado :o :lol::p

Eu venci a primeira rodada ou perdi ? :confused:

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 01:54 PM
Edu, seu porco abusado :o :lol::p

Eu venci a primeira rodada ou perdi ? :confused:

Melhor ser porco do que bambi :p

Venceu, já que a única diferença era Dolgopolv Jr. vs. Przysiezny e o polonês não conclui seu jogo.

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 01:56 PM
DomachowskaDreamer sent picks for doubles. Still no picks from Tzar and felo. First match (Rosol vs. Serra) starts at 5:00PM local time.

Uraitan
11-03-2008, 01:58 PM
Melhor ser porco do que bambi :p

Venceu, já que a única diferença era Dolgopolv Jr. vs. Przysiezny e o polonês não conclui seu jogo.

Não sou bambi ... :sad:

sou São Paulino ... :worship:

GustavoM_Fan
11-03-2008, 02:29 PM
Vik and Mertinak TT :clap2: :worship:
many players picked this toribetiN?

I was picking Sirianni for :worship:
but in the last 5 seconds before sending pm; I did Gooch TT just to have the same pick and close with the other matches mmm :help: :sad:
but my opponnent decide to :worship: in this match :lol:

I am :scared: of the Gooch :

JeffCandoi
11-03-2008, 02:44 PM
Mertinak :D

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 02:52 PM
TT Singles Draw


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ??

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. (Q) hartnett (HKG)
00:00 | (LL) Dimitriy (RUS) vs.
00:00 | (3)Uraitan (BRA) vs.
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs.

00:00 | (4)Aleksz (HUN) vs. jazar (GBR)
00:00 | (Q) egiorazz (LIT) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | (6)Nadie (RUS) vs.
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2)Marksman (GBR)

First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 3

04:02 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. Vicek (POL)
04:03 | (Q) hartnett (HKG) vs. georg (ROU)
01:03 | quiron (ARG) vs. (LL)Dimitriy (RUS) - Dmitriy replaces felo (CHI)
02:02 | (5)JM-Del-Potro(ITA) vs. eljab (FRA) - Guccione vs. Sirianni

04:03 | (3)Uraitan (BRA) vs. Mara_M (ROU)
04:03 | Duncan (SCO) vs.juakos17 (CHI) - 3 differences yet; SR: 1-1.
02:03 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - Sirianni vs. Guccione; SR 00:02; Sir. 2-1, Stak. 2-1 vs. Gucc. 2-1, Stak. 2-0
03:04 | (8)Björki (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)

03:02 | (4)Aleksz (HUN) vs. (Q) Huff (ROU)
04:01 | jazar (GBR) vs. Albop (CHI)
02:03 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (Q) egiorazz (LIT)
03:04 | (7)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)

04:02 | (6)Nadie (RUS) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
04:03 | mainman(CHI) vs. Wolves68 (FRA) Cipolla 2-0 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0; SR 2-1; PTS1 6-3 vs.7-6
04:04 | (Q) The Man (CRO) vs. trucul (FRA) correct # SR 0:2
03:02 | (2)Marksman (GBR) vs. Tankman (AUS)

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 02:58 PM
Vik and Mertinak TT :clap2: :worship:
many players picked this toribetiN?




Yes, but I was surprised by the number of players who picked Stancik. I was expecting Vik to win and not by a comfortable score, but his match went more close than expected.

Stats coming soon:)

GustavoM_Fan
11-03-2008, 03:45 PM
Peta picked Janaki Minar in 3 sets? :scratch:

what a bad luck with that Przisiezny retirement...
imo it has to count like Dolgopolov in 3 in the future

GustavoM_Fan
11-03-2008, 03:47 PM
http://www.tatrabankaopen.sk/uploads/tx_msarticle/main_image/merto_copy_01.jpg
Michal Mertiňák, 29-ročný slovenský daviscupový reprezentant, vyradil vo finále kvalifikácie Tatra banka Open 2008 krajana Jána Stančíka a postúpil do hlavného turnaja

http://www.tatrabankaopen.sk/uvod.html
Rosol leading Serra 6-4 *0-1

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 03:49 PM
Tuesday OOP

Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR1 PTS singles & doubles
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Pavel Snobel (CZE) SR2 (PTS doubles)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR3 (PTS doubles)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) SR4 (PTS doubles)
Brendan Evans (USA) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR5 (PTS doubles)
Alexander Peya (AUT) vs. Evgeny Korolev (RUS) SR6 (PTS doubles)
Jan Minar (CZE) vs. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) SR7 (PTS doubles)
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR8 (PTS doubles)
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Harel Levy (ISR) SR9 (PTS doubles)
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) SR10 (PTS doubles)


matches start at 1:00AM. Sendpicks to Toribeté. Good luck.

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 03:54 PM
Peta picked Janaki Minar in 3 sets? :scratch:

what a bad luck with that Przisiezny retirement...
imo it has to count like Dolgopolov in 3 in the future


No, she picked him in straight sets, my mistake, you lead SR count 2-1.

She had Dolgo in straight sets as well.

I've recently lost in 2 tournaments where I picked Bagdhatis to win and he retired when leading and when the match was tied. :(

GustavoM_Fan
11-03-2008, 03:59 PM
in that situations I suppose no :shrug:
but in situations when the winner is leading in the final set with at least 1 break is ok I think

complete livescores here:
https://www.bwin.com/es/livebets.aspx?eventID=1396492

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 04:05 PM
in that situations I suppose no :shrug:
but in situations when the winner is leading in the final set with at least 1 break is ok I think

complete livescores here:
https://www.bwin.com/es/livebets.aspx?eventID=1396492

In this situation is more likely the player was going to win, but since it's likely and not sure, I think the current system is OK, although it brings some problems when TT matches go to tie-break.

Björki
11-03-2008, 04:39 PM
Mertinak :D

:mad: :p

Good luck next round unless you play against Peta :D

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 04:51 PM
Rosol d. Serra 6-4 2-6 6-4 :eek:

juakos17 was the only player to pick Lukas :worship:

Nadie
11-03-2008, 04:51 PM
:scratch: is it slovenčina in the thread title, Edu?

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 04:56 PM
:scratch: is it slovenčina in the thread title, Edu?


It's a Slovak sentence which contains all accented Slovak characters - it's a tongue twister :p

It means: "Five-weeks-old wolves nervously bark at my woodpecker in the bush". :)

JeffCandoi
11-03-2008, 05:07 PM
:mad: :p

Good luck next round unless you play against Peta :D

sounds bad :unsure:

Nadie
11-03-2008, 05:07 PM
It's a Slovak sentence which contains all accented Slovak characters - it's a tongue twister :p

It means: "Five-weeks-old wolves nervously bark at my woodpecker in the bush". :)

they have too much accented characters :help: even in Czech there are less :p

I got the meaning of the sentence almost right :banana:

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 05:40 PM
they have too much accented characters :help: even in Czech there are less :p
I'm not afraid of accents, but here we can have only one per word :lol: but these languages are hard to understand, they're almost scary :p
I got the meaning of the sentence almost right :banana:
:yeah: :bigclap:
I could deduce "nervous" only :lol:

Björki
11-03-2008, 05:41 PM
Peta picked Janaki Minar in 3 sets? :scratch:

what a bad luck with that Przisiezny retirement...
imo it has to count like Dolgopolov in 3 in the future

Peta picked Minar in 2 sets. (I have a copy of her picks)

Björki
11-03-2008, 05:43 PM
Doubles diffs? :wavey:

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 05:51 PM
Doubles Differences- First Day


Dimitriy/MishkaLogvi vs. quiron/Uraitan: no differences

eljab/Haute vs. Huff/georg: Sirianni +2 vs. Guccione +2

Björki/PetaPan vs. tal20/Tankman: Sirianni +1 vs. Guccione +1

Nadie/Albop vs. Mara_M/Aleksz: no differences

Tzar/DomachowskaDreamer vs. egiorazz/ZackBusner: no differences

ChinoRios4Ever/trucul vs. JM-Del-Potro/juakos17: Guccione +1, Stakhovsky +1, Serra +1 vs. Sirianni +1, Cipolla +1, Rosol +1

JeffCandoi/Duncan vs. mainman/felo: Guccione +1, Stakhovsky +2, Serra +1 vs. Cipolla +1 (no picks from felo)

Björki
11-03-2008, 05:54 PM
sounds bad :unsure:

no, not really :)

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 06:49 PM
Stakhovsky d. Cipolla 6-2 7-5

Guccione d. Sirianni 3-6 6-1 7-6(7)

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 07:02 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. (Q) hartnett (HKG)
00:00 | (LL) Dimitriy (RUS) vs. (5)JM-Del-Potro(ITA)
00:00 | (3)Uraitan (BRA) vs. Duncan (SCO)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)

00:00 | (4)Aleksz (HUN) vs. jazar (GBR)
00:00 | (Q) egiorazz (LIT) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | (6)Nadie (RUS) vs. Wolves68 (FRA)
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2)Marksman (GBR)

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. Vicek (POL)
06:05 | (Q) hartnett (HKG) vs. georg (ROU)
03:05 | quiron (ARG) vs. (LL)Dimitriy (RUS) - Dmitriy replaces felo (CHI)
04:03 | (5)JM-Del-Potro(ITA) vs. eljab (FRA)

06:05 | (3)Uraitan (BRA) vs. Mara_M (ROU)
06:04 | Duncan (SCO) vs.juakos17 (CHI)
03:05 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
05:06 | (8)Björki (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)

05:04 | (4)Aleksz (HUN) vs. (Q) Huff (ROU)
06:03 | jazar (GBR) vs. Albop (CHI)
04:05 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (Q) egiorazz (LIT)
05:06 | (7)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)

06:04 | (6)Nadie (RUS) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
05:05 | mainman(CHI) vs. Wolves68 (FRA) correct # SR 2-2; SR shoot-out 3: Cipolla vs. Stakhovsky
06:06 | (Q) The Man (CRO) vs. trucul (FRA) correct # SR 1-3
05:04 | (2)Marksman (GBR) vs. Tankman (AUS)

eljab
11-03-2008, 07:03 PM
shit... 76 (7) in the third set, what a pity.:sad:

Very tied match. :eek:

Congrats to JM Del Potro. :worship:

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 07:06 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 10

04:00 | (1)soltmann_89/Hotzenplotz (CHI/GER) BYE
04:04 | Dmitriy/MishkaLogvi (RUS/UKR) vs. quiron/Uraitan (ARG/BRA)
02:04 | eljab/Haute (FRA) vs. Huff/georg (ROU)
03:04 | (3)Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) vs. tal20/Tankman (ISR/AUS)

04:04 | (4)Nadie/Albop (RUS/CHI) vs. Aleksz/Mara_M (HUN/ROU)
04:04 | Tzar/DomachowskaDreamer (VEN/GER) vs. egiorazz/ZackBusner (LIT/GER)
04:03 | ChinoRios4Ever/trucul (CHI/FRA vs. JM-Del-Potro/juakos17 (ITA/CHI)
04:01 | (2)JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/SCO) vs. mainman/felo (CHI) - no picks from felo in first day

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 07:10 PM
Picks Stats - Singles- First Round

Guccione 29:03 Sirianni
J.Minar 28:04 Dodig
Dolgopolov Jr. 23:09 Przysiezny
Stakhovsky 30:02 Cipolla
Vik 24:08 Smirnov
Mertinak 20:12 Stancik
Serra 31:01 Rosol

JM-Del-Potro
11-03-2008, 07:12 PM
shit... 76 (7) in the third set, what a pity.:sad:

Very tied match. :eek:

Congrats to JM Del Potro. :worship:
Thanks :hug:

Zirconek
11-03-2008, 07:26 PM
Monday Awards

The Karol Kucera (http://www.atptennis.com/3/en/players/playerprofiles/?playernumber=K237) "best player" Award: goes to all players with 6 correct picks.

The Alexander Dubček (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alexander_Dub%C4%8Dek) "best pick" Award: juakos17, who picked Rosol.

The Erik Csarnakovics (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017706) "unlucky" Award: The Man, who lost with 6 correct picks

The Peter Miklusicak (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002784) "low score" Award: all players who scored only 3 points today

Peta Pan
11-03-2008, 10:24 PM
Wow, lost because of 2 third set tiebreaks... what a :retard: way to lose a match :lol:

ChinoRios4Ever
11-04-2008, 01:27 AM
Palmeiras > Chilean team :p

Palmeiras > Chile > Argentina? :confused: :haha:

Claudio :hug: al fin te gané wn :haha:

Zirconek
11-04-2008, 09:58 AM
Singles- Tuesday Differences (2nd round)

Hotzenplotz: Ulihrach, Granollers, J.Minar
hartnett: Kubot, Dolgopolov Jr., Vliegen

Dimitriy: Mannarino 2-1, Snobel 2-0
JM-Del-Potro: Mannarino 2-0, Snobel 2-1

Uraitan: Roger-Vasselin (2-1), Vik (2-0)
Duncan: Mannarino (2-1), Snobel (2-1)

GustavoM_Fan: Mannarino (2-1), Vik (2-1); Berrer 2-1
JeffCandoi: Roger-Vasselin (2-0), Snobel (2-1); Berrer 2-0

jazar: Snobel(2-1), Kubot (2-0); Mannarino 2-1; Petzschner no SR
Aleksz: Vik (2-0), Ulihrach (2-0); Mannarino 2-0; Petzschner 2-0

ChinoRios4Ever: Snobel (2-0), Ulihrach (2-1); Berrer 2-0
egiorazz: Vik (2-0), Kubot (2-1); Berrer 2-1

Wolves68: Snobel (2-0), Kubot (2-0); Mannarino 2-0
Nadie: Vik (2-1), Ulihrach (2-1); Mannarino 2-1

Marksman: Mannarino
trucul: Roger-Vasselin

Zirconek
11-04-2008, 10:00 AM
Wow, lost because of 2 third set tiebreaks... what a :retard: way to lose a match :lol:

:sad: that's unfortunate :(

You deserve an award. What about a Jarmila Gajdosova award (flight Bratislava-Sydney)? :p

Björki
11-04-2008, 10:07 AM
doubles diffs? :wavey:

Björki
11-04-2008, 10:17 AM
Šnobel (ČR) def. Vik (ČR) 6:3, 6:2

JeffCandoi
11-04-2008, 10:17 AM
Snobel 6-3 6-2 over Vik

Zirconek
11-04-2008, 10:25 AM
Doubles - Differences - Tuesday (closing day of first round)

Dimitriy/MishkaLogvi: SR Mannarino 2-1 +1, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 +1, Kubot 2-0 +1
quiron/Uraitan: Mannarino2-0 +1, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 +1, Kubot 2-1 +1

eljab/Haute: Roger-Vasselin +1, Vik +1; SR: Roger-Vasselin 2-0 +1, Vik 2-1 +1, Snobel 2-1 +1, Granollers 2-1 +1
Huff/georg: Mannarino +1, Snobel +1; SR: Mannarino 2-0 +1, Snobel 2-0 +2, Granollers 2-0 +1

Björki/PetaPan: Petzschner +1; SR: Kubot 2-1 +1, Berrer 2-0 +1, Petzschner 2-0 +1
tal20/Tankman: Klizan +1; SR: Kubot 2-0 +1, Berrer 2-1 +1, Klizan 2-1 +1

Nadie/Albop: no picks from Albop
Mara_M/Aleksz:

Tzar/DomachowskaDreamer: Roger-Vasselin +1, Vik +1, Peya +1
egiorazz/ZackBusner: Mannarino +1, Snobel +1, Korolev +1

ChinoRios4Ever/trucul: Vik +1, Ulihrach +2, Vliegen +1
JM-Del-Potro/juakos17: Snobel +1, Kubot +2, J.Minar +1

JeffCandoi/Duncan: Berrer +2, Roger-Vasselin +1, Snobel +1, Granollers +1, Korolev +1, Zverev +1
mainman/felo: Evans +2, Mannarino +1, Vik +1, Dolgopolov Jr. +1, Peya +1, Levy +1


First Round

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 10

04:00 | (1)soltmann_89/Hotzenplotz (CHI/GER) BYE
04:04 | Dmitriy/MishkaLogvi (RUS/UKR) vs. quiron/Uraitan (ARG/BRA)
02:04 | eljab/Haute (FRA) vs. Huff/georg (ROU)
03:04 | (3)Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) vs. tal20/Tankman (ISR/AUS)

04:04 | (4)Nadie/Albop (RUS/CHI) vs. Aleksz/Mara_M (HUN/ROU)
04:04 | Tzar/DomachowskaDreamer (VEN/GER) vs. egiorazz/ZackBusner (LIT/GER)
04:03 | ChinoRios4Ever/trucul (CHI/FRA vs. JM-Del-Potro/juakos17 (ITA/CHI)
04:01 | (2)JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/SCO) vs. mainman/felo (CHI) - no picks from felo in first day

Zirconek
11-04-2008, 10:31 AM
Jan Minar d. Kristof Vliegen 7-5 6-1

Tzar
11-04-2008, 11:26 AM
Roger Vasselin :scared:
Peya :rocker2:

Marksman
11-04-2008, 12:03 PM
Roger-Vasselin - Mannarino 4-6 7-6 :scared:

Tzar
11-04-2008, 12:19 PM
RV :dance:

Tzar
11-04-2008, 01:02 PM
Roger Vasselin won. :dance:

Zirconek
11-04-2008, 01:04 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining:11?

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. (LL) Dimitriy (RUS)
00:00 | (3)Uraitan (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 |?? vs. ??
00:00 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs. trucul (FRA)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 6

03:01 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. (Q) hartnett (HKG)
02:02 | (LL) Dimitriy (RUS) vs. (5)JM-Del-Potro(ITA) correct # SR (+1)
02:02 | (3)Uraitan (BRA) vs. Duncan (SCO) correct #SR (+1)
03:01 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)

01:02 | (4)Aleksz (HUN) vs. jazar (GBR) Ulihrach vs. Kubot; SR1:1; Aleksz: Ulihrach 2-0 , Petzschner 2-0 ; if tied, , jazar wins SR shoot-out 2.
01:02 | (Q) egiorazz (LIT) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) Kubot vs. Ulihrach; SR 1:2; egiorazz: Kubot 2-1, Berrer 2-1; if tied, Chino wins on SR shoot-out 2
01:02 | (6)Nadie (RUS) vs. Wolves68 (FRA) Ulihrach vs. Kubot, Wolves68 leads SR and Nadie can only tie, then Wolves wins on SR shoot-out 2.
02:01 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2)Marksman (GBR)

JeffCandoi
11-04-2008, 01:06 PM
GM_Fan :hug: 3-1 :help: :lol:

now vs Vini :armed:

Uraitan
11-04-2008, 01:16 PM
GM_Fan :hug: 3-1 :help: :lol:

now vs Vini :armed:

:cool:

Que vença o melhor, Jeff ... :p

:hug:

JeffCandoi
11-04-2008, 01:17 PM
:cool:

Que vença o melhor, Jeff ... :p

:hug:

:yeah:

good luck ;)

Zirconek
11-04-2008, 01:18 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining:11?

00:00 | (1)soltmann_89/Hotzenplotz (CHI/GER) vs. quiron/Uraitan (ARG/BRA)
00:00 | Huff/georg (ROU) vs. ??
00:00 | Aleksz/Mara_M (HUN/ROU) vs. ??
00:00 | (2)JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/SCO) vs. ??

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 6

09:00 | (1)soltmann_89/Hotzenplotz (CHI/GER) BYE
08:08 | Dmitriy/MishkaLogvi (RUS/UKR) vs. quiron/Uraitan (ARG/BRA) - even if Kubot wins 2-0, quiron/Uraitan win on SR shoot-out 1
07:09 | eljab/Haute (FRA) vs. Huff/georg (ROU)
07:08 | (3)Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) vs. tal20/Tankman (ISR/AUS) Petzschner vs. Klizan; ladies lead SR by 1; Kubot 2-1+1, Berrer 2-0 +1, Petzschner 2-0+1 vs. Kubot 2-0+1, Berrer 2-1 +1; if tied, ladies win on SR shoot-out1.

05:06 | (4)Nadie/Albop (RUS/CHI) vs. Aleksz/Mara_M (HUN/ROU) - no picks from Albop in second day
07:07 | Tzar/DomachowskaDreamer (VEN/GER) vs. egiorazz/ZackBusner (LIT/GER) Peya vs. Korolev
08:09 | ChinoRios4Ever/trucul (CHI/FRA vs. JM-Del-Potro/juakos17 (ITA/CHI) Ulihrach (+2) vs. Kubot (+2)
09:03 | (2)JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/SCO) vs. mainman/felo (CHI) - no picks from felo in first day

Tzar
11-04-2008, 01:23 PM
toribete we were the only people with Peya?

Zirconek
11-04-2008, 01:27 PM
toribete we were the only people with Peya?

Your partner and mainman were the only players to pick the Austrian. :)

Uraitan
11-04-2008, 01:29 PM
:yeah:

good luck ;)

Vencemos nas duplas tb ... ;):banana:

Tzar
11-04-2008, 01:48 PM
:bigcry: we're so lost.

GustavoM_Fan
11-04-2008, 03:01 PM
GM_Fan :hug: 3-1 :help: :lol:

now vs Vini :armed:

Mannarino http://img183.imageshack.us/img183/8707/13494758px5.gif

Vik apparently not yet prepared for challengers mmm

I was going to pick Evans :o but never cagon Berrer 2-0 like you :lol:

gl in next round

JeffCandoi
11-04-2008, 03:05 PM
:haha: :haha: :haha:

thanks anyway :D

Nadie
11-04-2008, 04:19 PM
:smash:

good luck Wolves68 in next round :wavey:

eljab
11-04-2008, 05:10 PM
Congrats Huff & Georg :worship:
Sorry Haute, i'm in a very bad period. :hug:

Thanks Toribété and bon courage for the end of the tournament. :yeah:

Nadie
11-04-2008, 05:15 PM
oh yes, and děkuji Edu for the great managment :bowdown:

it's a shame I have to quit so early :awww:

Wolves68
11-04-2008, 05:22 PM
:smash:

good luck Wolves68 in next round :wavey:

Thanks Nadie :hug:

I am sorry for you but it is a game... ;)

Björki
11-04-2008, 05:34 PM
Petzschner :help:

Björki
11-04-2008, 06:01 PM
Petzschner def. Kližan 6-4 3-6 6-1 :)

Zirconek
11-04-2008, 06:15 PM
Tomorrow's matches

Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Brendan Evans(USA)
Bohdan Ulihrach (ZE) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Micahl Mertinak (SVK) vs, Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. [Alexander Peya (AUT) or Evgeny Korolev (RUS)]

But I am going to wait for Peya vs. Korolev to be finished to post official OOP. If you're in a hurry - and in next round- you can send all matches with SR and PTS now. :p

Tzar
11-04-2008, 06:34 PM
Peya 5-3 Break Up.

Hope don't choke.

Partner :yeah:

Zirconek
11-04-2008, 07:43 PM
Congrats Huff & Georg :worship:
Sorry Haute, i'm in a very bad period. :hug:

Thanks Toribété and bon courage for the end of the tournament. :yeah:

Merci :hug:
Always nice to have you in my events :D

oh yes, and děkuji Edu for the great managment :bowdown:

it's a shame I have to quit so early :awww:

Obrigado, Nadie :hug:
Thank you for playing here :D
You was unlucky with the SR order :awww:

Tzar
11-04-2008, 08:15 PM
Peya Breaks, Peya Broken, Peya Breaks, Peya Serves for the match. :lol:

Tzar
11-04-2008, 08:18 PM
DomachowskaDreamer :worship:

Round 2 :rocker:

Peya Def. Korolev 6-4 5-7 6-4

Zirconek
11-04-2008, 08:19 PM
Wednesday OOP

Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Brendan Evans (USA) SR2
Bohdan Ulihrach (ZE) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR4
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT) SR6
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR8
Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs, Jiri Vanek (CZE) SR9
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR10
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI)

Send picks to Toribeté. Matches start at 11:00AM local time. Good luck


Thursday's OOP will probably be the following*:
[Michal Mertinak (SVK) or Jiri Vanek (CZE)] vs. Jan Minar (CZE) SR1 PTS
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. [Ivo Minar (CZE) or Stephane Bohli (SUI)] SR3
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. [Jan Hernych (CZE) or Lukas Lacko (SVK)] SR5
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP) SR7

*Thursday's SR order subject to change among them.

Zirconek
11-04-2008, 08:31 PM
Quarter Finals


Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining:11

00:00 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. (LL) Dimitriy (RUS)
00:00 | (3)Uraitan (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 |(4)Aleksz (HUN) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs. trucul (FRA)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:04 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. (Q) hartnett (HKG)
05:05 | (LL) Dimitriy (RUS) vs. (5)JM-Del-Potro(ITA) correct # SR 2:1
05:05 | (3)Uraitan (BRA) vs. Duncan (SCO) correct #SR 2:1
06:04 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)

05:05 | (4)Aleksz (HUN) vs. jazar (GBR) correct#SR 2:1
04:06 | (Q) egiorazz (LIT) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
05:05 | (6)Nadie (RUS) vs. Wolves68 (FRA) correct #SR 1:2.
06:05 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2)Marksman (GBR)