Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #43a Seoul

Spadea TT
10-05-2008, 03:31 AM
TT Singles Draw


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (6)Gallina (ARG) vs CoolyBri (GER)
02:02 | (3)Juakos17 (CHI) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG) - SRs:0-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

00:04 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
02:02 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs CoolyBri (GER) - CB
04:04 | Eurofighter (GER) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI) - SRs:2-3
02:04 | Digor (UKR) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs Marita (ARG)
00:03 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
03:03 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - SRs:3-2
03:02 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (5)Kielian (GER)

02:03 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
00:02 | Huff (ROU) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
02:03 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Digor (UKR)
03:02 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs BYE
08:00 | Marita (ARG) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
09:11 | Adder A216 (NED) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:10 | BYE vs (6)Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs BYE
11:11 | Luís Santos (POR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - SR5
13:09 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Hallso (POL)
00:10 | BYE vs (5)Kielian (GER)

00:00 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs BYE
11:09 | Eurofighter (GER) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
00:00 | insieme (AUT) vs Huff (ROU) - Ranking
00:10 | BYE vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)

11:09 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs VaiBrasil (BRA)
08:10 | Hantu (BEL) vs Digor (UKR)
09:10 | Felix_Aaron (CHI) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
00:00 | BYE vs (2)RezNik (UKR)

Spadea TT
10-05-2008, 03:32 AM
TT Doubles Draw


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA)
08:05 | Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:02 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU)
11:11 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER) - SRs:10-8
11:07 | Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)
10:12 | Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs BYE
09:00 | Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU) vs BYE
10:00 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs BYE
19:20 | Juakos17/Felix_Aaron (CHI/CHI) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER)

00:24 | BYE vs Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
00:22 | BYE vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)
00:10 | BYE vs Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)
00:18 | BYE vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

Spadea TT
10-05-2008, 03:32 AM
post3

Spadea TT
10-05-2008, 03:32 AM
post4

Spadea TT
10-05-2008, 03:32 AM
post5

Spadea TT
10-05-2008, 03:32 AM
post6

Spadea TT
10-05-2008, 03:32 AM
post7

Spadea TT
10-05-2008, 03:33 AM
post8

jazar
10-05-2008, 10:05 AM
i'll play here.

and hopefully i'll remember to send picks, as whenever i do a tournament in asia, i enevitably forget to send them

insieme
10-05-2008, 11:56 AM
in

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2008, 04:24 PM
In :wavey:

juakos17
10-05-2008, 05:34 PM
In

digor
10-05-2008, 08:29 PM
In for singles

In for doubles with Reznik

RezNik
10-05-2008, 08:37 PM
in
and confirmed doubles with digor

Medina
10-06-2008, 09:57 AM
In Anyone doubles?

Haute
10-06-2008, 08:13 PM
In

Bennyko
10-06-2008, 09:57 PM
In,
doubles with Dupuis2006.

Davidcuervacho
10-07-2008, 02:53 PM
In :wavey:

And looking for doubles partner :wavey:

InzainSoulja
10-08-2008, 04:52 AM
In

EnriqueIG8
10-08-2008, 05:49 PM
In , doubles anyone?

Marita
10-09-2008, 11:35 PM
In

:wavey:

Marita
10-09-2008, 11:36 PM
In :wavey:

And looking for doubles partner :wavey:

with me?
:wavey:

Davidcuervacho
10-10-2008, 02:08 AM
with me?
:wavey:

Of course :D

Doubles Marita/Davidcuervacho :wavey:

Adder A216
10-10-2008, 05:54 AM
In Anyone doubles?

Medina/Adder A216?????

Adder A216
10-10-2008, 05:54 AM
oh sorry.......

I'm in!

*Jean*
10-10-2008, 07:33 PM
In

DomachowskaDreamer
10-10-2008, 10:35 PM
In Doubles anyone?:worship:

*Jean*
10-12-2008, 08:58 AM
Out

Dougie
10-12-2008, 09:00 AM
I´m in.

Blarghman
10-12-2008, 11:13 AM
In please.

Anyone for doubles? :wavey:

Medina
10-12-2008, 12:55 PM
In Doubles anyone?:worship:

Lets try one more time ;)

medina/DomachowskaDreamer :wavey:

Jens
10-12-2008, 03:05 PM
In

CoolyBri
10-12-2008, 03:40 PM
I'm in :wavey:

Gallina
10-12-2008, 04:31 PM
In
Anyone doubles?

CoolyBri
10-13-2008, 10:18 PM
Anyone for doubles? :wavey:

Blarghman/CoolyBri? :wavey:

Felix_Aaron
10-14-2008, 01:37 AM
In

In
Doubles Juakos17/Felix_Aaron?

Blarghman
10-14-2008, 02:54 AM
Blarghman/CoolyBri? :wavey:

Alright, confirmed :yeah:

Hopefully we will be able to improve on our showing from Mons :cool:

Euroquitter
10-14-2008, 08:04 AM
IN
doubles anyone? ;)

hallso
10-14-2008, 11:26 PM
in

juakos17
10-15-2008, 01:46 AM
Confirmed Doubles with Felix-Aaron

InzainSoulja
10-15-2008, 11:45 AM
Looking for doubles partner...

Just commit us (whoever you are) and I'll confirm it ;)

Haute
10-15-2008, 04:30 PM
In

Doubles again? :wavey:

Capriati Rules
10-16-2008, 07:02 AM
In

Jens
10-16-2008, 03:47 PM
Doubles again? :wavey:

confirmed :)

Luís Santos
10-16-2008, 04:46 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner. :wavey:

Luís Santos
10-16-2008, 04:54 PM
Looking for doubles partner...

Just commit us (whoever you are) and I'll confirm it ;)

InzainSoulja/Luís Santos for doubles please! :wavey:

EnriqueIG8
10-16-2008, 05:03 PM
Can you please update the first posts?

Dougie
10-16-2008, 06:47 PM
Anybody want to play doubles?

Medina
10-17-2008, 04:58 AM
Out, sorry :(

Euroquitter
10-17-2008, 11:34 AM
Anybody want to play doubles?

Doubles with me? :D
But I have a bad ranking :( :awww:

DomachowskaDreamer
10-17-2008, 01:03 PM
Lets try one more time ;)

medina/DomachowskaDreamer :wavey:

Ok:worship:

DomachowskaDreamer
10-17-2008, 01:04 PM
Doubles with me? :D
But I have a bad ranking :( :awww:

What about doubles with me...since Medina withdrew?:devil::aplot:

Adder A216
10-17-2008, 02:30 PM
In please....and is there a doublespartner left ????

Huff
10-17-2008, 04:59 PM
In

Doubles with Adder A216

Adder A216
10-17-2008, 06:12 PM
In

Doubles with Adder A216

Confirmed:wavey:

Euroquitter
10-17-2008, 07:34 PM
What about doubles with me...since Medina withdrew?:devil::aplot:

OK ;)
confirmed :D

Luís Santos
10-17-2008, 08:22 PM
When will we have updates on the 1st pages...? :scared:

juakos17
10-17-2008, 09:22 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 06/10/2008)

1. Jazar - 83º
2. RezNik - 86º
3. Juakos17 - 95º
4. Dougie - 119º
5. Kielian - 128º
6. Gallina - 132º
7. Haute - 152º
8. Blarghman - 153º
9. Davidcuervacho - 155º
10. VaiBrasil - 164º
11. Hantu - 186º
12. InzainSoulja - 201º
13. Insieme - 204º
14. Digor - 216º
15. Marita - 223º
16. CoolyBri - 231º
17. DomachowskaDreamer - 266º
18. Adder A216 - 323º
19. EnriqueIG8 - NR
20. Luís Santos - 160º LE
21. Huff - 165º LE
22. Hallso - 178º LE
23. EuroFigther - 290º LE
24. Felix_Aaron - NR LE
25. Capriati Rules - NR LE
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.

juakos17
10-17-2008, 09:43 PM
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 06/10/2008)

1. Marita/Davidcuervacho - 277º (1253 pts.)
2. Kielian/Haute - 277º (1226 pts.)
3. InzainSoulja/Luís Santos - 321º
4. Digor/RezNik - 423º
5. Adder A216/Huff - 434º
6. Blarghman/CoolyBri - 503º
7. Eurofigther/DomachowskaDreamer - 519º
8. Juakos17/Felix_Aaron - 111º + NR
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Looking a Partner:
Dougie - 89º
Jazar - 144º
VaiBrasil - 156º
Hantu - 187º
Gallina - 188º
Hallso - 228º
Insieme - 264º
EnriqueIG8 - NR
Capriati Rules - NR

Gallina
10-17-2008, 11:16 PM
Anybody want to play doubles?


Doubles Dougie/gallina

InzainSoulja
10-18-2008, 06:01 AM
InzainSoulja/Luís Santos for doubles please! :wavey:

InzainSoulja/Luis Santos confirmed :yeah:

Dougie
10-18-2008, 08:40 AM
Doubles Dougie/gallina

Confirmed! :yeah:

Labamba
10-19-2008, 11:39 AM
Tuesday start here :wavey:

Labamba
10-19-2008, 10:37 PM
Can anybody save this challenger? :awww:

Jens
10-19-2008, 10:48 PM
I can take it :wavey:

Bennyko
10-19-2008, 11:28 PM
Phew! Thanks Kielian :D.

Jens
10-19-2008, 11:40 PM
TT Singles Draw


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (6)Gallina (ARG) vs CoolyBri (GER)
02:02 | (3)Juakos17 (CHI) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG) - SRs:0-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

00:04 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
02:02 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs CoolyBri (GER) - CB
04:04 | Eurofighter (GER) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI) - SRs:2-3
02:04 | Digor (UKR) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs Marita (ARG)
00:03 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
03:03 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - SRs:3-2
03:02 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (5)Kielian (GER)

02:03 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
00:02 | Huff (ROU) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
02:03 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Digor (UKR)
03:02 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs BYE
08:00 | Marita (ARG) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
09:11 | Adder A216 (NED) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:10 | BYE vs (6)Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs BYE
11:11 | Luís Santos (POR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - SR5
13:09 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Hallso (POL)
00:10 | BYE vs (5)Kielian (GER)

00:00 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs BYE
11:09 | Eurofighter (GER) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
00:00 | insieme (AUT) vs Huff (ROU) - Ranking
00:10 | BYE vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)

11:09 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs VaiBrasil (BRA)
08:10 | Hantu (BEL) vs Digor (UKR)
09:10 | Felix_Aaron (CHI) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
00:00 | BYE vs (2)RezNik (UKR)

Jens
10-19-2008, 11:40 PM
TT Doubles Draw


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA)
08:05 | Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:02 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU)
11:11 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER) - SRs:10-8
11:07 | Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)
10:12 | Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs BYE
09:00 | Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU) vs BYE
10:00 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs BYE
19:20 | Juakos17/Felix_Aaron (CHI/CHI) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER)

00:24 | BYE vs Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
00:22 | BYE vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)
00:10 | BYE vs Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)
00:18 | BYE vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

Jens
10-19-2008, 11:41 PM
Schedule of Play

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) SR1 PTS

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Play starts at 04:50am CET (12:50pm Seoul time)
All picks to me, except for Kielian, Blarghman and CoolyBri who send to Marita
Good luck :wavey:


Saturday

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR2
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR3

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Play starts at 04:50am CET (11:50am Seoul time)
All picks to me, except for Kielian, Blarghman and CoolyBri who send to Marita
Good luck :wavey:


Friday

Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR1 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Kristian PLESS (DEN) SR2
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR2
Kyu Tae IM (KOR) vs Kristian PLESS (DEN) SR2
Kyu Tae IM (KOR) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR2
Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) vs Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) SR3
Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) vs Martin SLANAR (AUT) SR3
Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) SR4

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles SF
Play starts at 4am CET (11am Seoul time)
All picks to me, except for Kielian, Dougie and Gallina who send to Blarghman
Good luck :wavey:


Thursday

Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) vs Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA) SR1 PTS
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR2
Kristian PLESS (DEN) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR3
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Kyu Tae IM (KOR) SR4

Picks will count for Singles QF and Doubles QF (Day 2)
Play starts at 4am CET (11am Seoul time)
All picks to me, except for Kielian, Eurofighter and DomachowskaDreamer who send to Blarghman
Good luck :wavey:


Wednesday

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs Martin SLANAR (AUT) SR1 PTS
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) SR2
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR3
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) SR4

Picks will count for Singles R2 and Doubles QF (Day 1)
Play starts at 4am CET (11am Seoul time)
All picks to me, except for Kielian, CoolyBri, Eurofighter and DomachowskaDreamer who send to Blarghman
Good luck :wavey:


Tuesday

Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR1 PTS
Martin SLANAR (AUT) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR2 PTS
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) vs Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) SR3 PTS
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) SR4 PTS
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR5 PTS
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Kyu Tae IM (KOR) SR6 PTS
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) vs Go SOEDA (JPN) SR7 PTS
Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR8 PTS
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Kristian PLESS (DEN) SR9 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Robert SMEETS (AUS) SR10 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER)
Sun-Yong KIM JR (KOR) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ)
Jae Sung AN (KOR) vs Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR)
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA)
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Simon GREUL (GER)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE)

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles R1
Play starts at 3am CET (10am Seoul time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Jens
10-19-2008, 11:41 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Wednesday

UDOMCHOKE 11-6 SLANAR
DE VOEST 17-0 SNOBEL
MINAR 15-2 SCHUKIN
SELA 17-0 CRUCIAT



Tuesday

MINAR 14-5 STADLER
SLANAR 6-13 CIPOLLA
SUZUKI 8-11 CRUCIAT
KIM 15-4 BOGOMOLOV JR
DE VOEST 12-6 ROGER-VASSELIN
KUBOT 18-0 IM
SNOBEL 6-13 SOEDA
MONTCOURT 10-9 ISTOMIN
JUN 3-16 PLESS
PHAU 18-0 SMEETS
BERRER 13-5 BRANDS
KIM JR 0-19 SCHUKIN
AN 1-18 LEE
BACHINGER 5-14 UDOMCHOKE
SELA 18-1 GREUL
CHO 1-18 LU

worst pick of the day: An, Greul and Cho by DomachowskaDreamer :tape:
player of the day: CoolyBri 13/16 :worship:
bad luck of the day: Luís Santos, who lost on SR5 :hug:

Jens
10-19-2008, 11:41 PM
Order of Play

Thursday

Centre Court
Matches start at 11:00 AM
To Finish
(1)jazar (GBR) vs Marita (ARG)
followed by
To Finish
(8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Digor (UKR)
followed by
(4)Dougie (FIN) vs CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
(1)jazar (GBR) or Marita (ARG) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
followed by
Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

Court 1
Matches start at 11:00 AM
To Finish
(7)Haute (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
followed by
To Finish
Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)
followed by
(7)Haute (FRA) or Eurofighter (GER) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
followed by
(8)Blarghman (CAN) or Digor (UKR) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG) or (2)RezNik (UKR)
followed by
(1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU)

Court 2
Not Before 05:00 PM
(3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER)
followed by
Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)



Wednesday

Centre Court
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(7)Haute (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
followed by
(4)Dougie (FIN) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
followed by
Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)
followed by
(1)jazar (GBR) vs Marita (ARG)

Court 1
Matches start at 11:00 AM
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
followed by
Huff (ROU) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
followed by
CoolyBri (GER) vs (5)Kielian (GER)
followed by
(8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Digor (UKR)



Tuesday

Centre Court
Matches start at 10:00 AM
CoolyBri (GER) vs Hallso (POL)
followed by
Hantu (BEL) vs Digor (UKR)
followed by
(8)Blarghman (CAN) vs VaiBrasil (BRA)
followed by
Juakos17/Felix_Aaron (CHI/CHI) vs Eurofigther/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER)

Court 1
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Eurofighter (GER) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
followed by
Adder A216 (NED) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
followed by
Luís Santos (POR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)

Court 2
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Felix_Aaron (CHI) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
followed by
Marita (ARG) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
followed by
insieme (AUT) vs Huff (ROU)

Jens
10-19-2008, 11:41 PM
Differences

Final

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
Minar +1 vs Udomchoke +1

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Final

00:00 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
only SR Diffs: Minar in 3 (+2), Lee in 2 (+1), Lu in 2 (+1) vs Minar in 2 (+2), Lee in 3 (+1), Lu in 3 (+1)

Jens
10-19-2008, 11:43 PM
I need an assistant manager who can receive my picks and the picks of my opponents. Any volunteer? :wavey:

Blarghman
10-20-2008, 12:10 AM
I need an assistant manager who can receive my picks and the picks of my opponents. Any volunteer? :wavey:

I can receive these picks for you :)

Jens
10-20-2008, 12:17 AM
I can receive these picks for you :)

Thank you! :worship:

Jens
10-20-2008, 12:34 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs BYE
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | BYE vs (6)Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs BYE
00:00 | Luís Santos (POR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Hallso (POL)
00:00 | BYE vs (5)Kielian (GER)

00:00 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs BYE
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
00:00 | insieme (AUT) vs Huff (ROU)
00:00 | BYE vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)

00:00 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs VaiBrasil (BRA)
00:00 | Hantu (BEL) vs Digor (UKR)
00:00 | Felix_Aaron (CHI) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
00:00 | BYE vs (2)RezNik (UKR)


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs BYE
00:00 | Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU) vs BYE
00:00 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs BYE
00:00 | Juakos17/Felix_Aaron (CHI/CHI) vs Eurofigther/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER)

00:00 | BYE vs Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
00:00 | BYE vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)
00:00 | BYE vs Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)
00:00 | BYE vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

Blarghman
10-20-2008, 08:28 AM
A bit of a hectic day coming up. All R32 singles matches are in action.

Tuesday OOP from ATP (http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/545/op.pdf)

Matches begin at 1000 Tuesday morning in Seoul, 0300 Tuesday morning in CET, 2100 Monday evening in EST.

[edit]I've gotten a couple of people sending picks to me, please send them to Kielian unless the Tennis Tipping OOP says otherwise. Thanks :)

Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Kyu Tae IM (KOR)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Robert SMEETS (AUS)
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER)

Sun-Yong KIM JR. (KOR) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Simon STADLER (GER)
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) vs Go SOEDA (JPN)
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA)

Jae Sung AN (KOR) vs Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR)
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA)
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) vs Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU)
Martin SLANAR (AUT) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA)

Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Simon GREUL (GER)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE)
Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Kristian PLESS (DEN)

jazar
10-20-2008, 11:22 AM
good job i've got a bye

Jens
10-20-2008, 02:37 PM
OOP Tuesday

Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR1 PTS
Martin SLANAR (AUT) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR2 PTS
Takao SUZUKI (JPN) vs Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) SR3 PTS
Kevin KIM (USA) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) SR4 PTS
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR5 PTS
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Kyu Tae IM (KOR) SR6 PTS
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) vs Go SOEDA (JPN) SR7 PTS
Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR8 PTS
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Kristian PLESS (DEN) SR9 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Robert SMEETS (AUS) SR10 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER)
Sun-Yong KIM JR (KOR) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ)
Jae Sung AN (KOR) vs Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR)
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA)
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Simon GREUL (GER)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE)

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles R1
Play starts at 3am CET (10am Seoul time)
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

DomachowskaDreamer
10-20-2008, 02:50 PM
against Michi:awww::rocker2:

Jens
10-21-2008, 02:15 AM
Differences

First Round

00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
no picks from Capriati Rules

00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
Suzuki, Berrer vs Cruciat, Brands

00:00 | Luís Santos (POR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
Soeda, Brands vs Snobel, Berrer

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Hallso (POL)
Minar, Cipolla, Cruciat, Bogomolov Jr, De Voest, Snobel, Montcourt, Berrer vs Stadler, Slanar, Suzuki, Kim, Roger-Vasselin, Soeda, Istomin, Brands

00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
Minar, Cipolla, Berrer, Lee, Sela, Lu vs Stadler, Slanar, Brands, An, Greul, Cho

00:00 | insieme (AUT) vs Huff (ROU)
no picks from insieme and Huff

00:00 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs VaiBrasil (BRA)
Cipolla, Cruciat, Montcourt, Pless vs Slanar, Suzuki, Istomin, Jun

00:00 | Hantu (BEL) vs Digor (UKR)
Cipolla, Suzuki, Montcourt, Bachinger vs Slanar, Cruciat, Istomin, Udomchoke

00:00 | Felix_Aaron (CHI) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
Slanar, Bogomolov Jr, late pick, late pick, Soeda, Istomin, late pick, late pick, Udomchoke vs Cipolla, Kim, De Voest, Kubot, Snobel, Montcourt, Phau, Berrer, Bachinger

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

First Round

00:00 | Juakos17/Felix_Aaron (CHI/CHI) vs Eurofigther/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER)
Minar +1, Suzuki +1, Kim +1, Istomin +2, Jun +1, Lee +1, Udomchoke +2, Sela +1, Lu +1 vs Stadler +1, Cruciat +1, Bogomolov Jr +1, De Voest +1, Kubot +1, Montcourt +2, Pless +1, Phau +1, Berrer +1, An +1, Bachinger +2, Greul +1, Cho +1

juakos17
10-21-2008, 02:17 AM
Great! :rolleyes:

Jens
10-21-2008, 02:30 AM
Order of Play

Tuesday

Centre Court
Matches start at 10:00 AM
CoolyBri (GER) vs Hallso (POL)
followed by
Hantu (BEL) vs Digor (UKR)
followed by
(8)Blarghman (CAN) vs VaiBrasil (BRA)
followed by
Juakos17/Felix_Aaron (CHI/CHI) vs Eurofigther/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER)

Court 1
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Eurofighter (GER) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
followed by
Adder A216 (NED) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
followed by
Luís Santos (POR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)

Court 2
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Felix_Aaron (CHI) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
followed by
Marita (ARG) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
followed by
insieme (AUT) vs Huff (ROU)

Blarghman
10-21-2008, 02:37 AM
The closest thing I have found to livescore is this, which came up when I googled a string of Korean characters that apparently mean "Samsung Securities Challenger Tennis".

For clarity's sake, the guy in the foreground is your pick, and the guy on the other side is the opponents'. :cool:

Jens
10-21-2008, 03:41 AM
Felix_Aaron sent late picks, Differences updated

Jens
10-21-2008, 04:35 AM
I'm back in 8 hours to make updates and the OOP. :wavey:

Blarghman
10-21-2008, 07:19 AM
Results, from a Korean website via a Russian forum. Thank heavens for Babelfish. Take a large grain of salt with these results, there is a possibility some aren't correct, but I suspect they are OK.

Translated Korean Site (http://74.125.93.104/translate_c?hl=en&langpair=ko|en&u=http://www.tennis.co.kr/news/detail.asp%3Fcode%3D10101%26serial%3D19170&usg=ALkJrhiY6OSdS-nvcJDP5QY4-VNSwSBYVQ)

Im d. Kubot 4:6 6:3 7:6(4)
Schukin d. Kim Jr. 6:3 6:2
De Voest d. Roger-Vasselin 7:5 6:3
Minar d. Stadler 6:2 6:3
Udomchoke d. Bachinger 4:6 6:2 6:2
Phau d. Smeets 6:2 7:5
Snobel d. Soeda 6:3 7:6(2)
Cruciat d. Suzuki 6:3 6:3
Brands d. Berrer 1:6 6:3 7:6(5)
Bogomolov d. Kim 7:6(5) 6:3

Slanar d. Cipolla 6:3 6:4
Lee d. An 6:2 6:1

Lu d. Cho 6:0 6:2

Montcourt d. Istomin 6:2 7:5

Sela d. Greul 6:4 6:2

Euroquitter
10-21-2008, 10:15 AM
I won in singles :D
Adrian :hug: :hug:
Bad luck that we met in first round :(

Caio_Brasil
10-21-2008, 10:56 AM
Hey Blarghman, it seems our match is tied. I only got 3 correct SR's :tape: what a out you? :wavey:

Blarghman
10-21-2008, 11:00 AM
Hey Blarghman, it seems our match is tied. I only got 3 correct SR's :tape: what a out you? :wavey:

Only 2 I think :o I always seem to lose on SR's.

Caio_Brasil
10-21-2008, 11:01 AM
:hug: let's see if the results are correct tough :p

Blarghman
10-21-2008, 11:04 AM
:hug: let's see if the results are correct tough :p

Sadly, what I first got off the Korean website for Pless-Jun was wrong, final result is Pless d. Jun 7:6(5) 4:6 6:4. I have Pless, Montcourt and Cruciat, so I win :o

I feel bad for accidentally misleading you :hug:

Adder A216
10-21-2008, 12:38 PM
shoot, shoot, shoot........Berrer....grmbl

Jens
10-21-2008, 01:11 PM
I'm here. Give me an hour to make all updates and the OOP. :cool:

Jens
10-21-2008, 01:37 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs Marita (ARG)
00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (5)Kielian (GER)

00:00 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | Huff (ROU) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Digor (UKR)
00:00 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs BYE
08:00 | Marita (ARG) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
09:11 | Adder A216 (NED) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:10 | BYE vs (6)Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs BYE
11:11 | Luís Santos (POR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - SR5
13:09 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Hallso (POL)
00:10 | BYE vs (5)Kielian (GER)

00:00 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs BYE
11:09 | Eurofighter (GER) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
00:00 | insieme (AUT) vs Huff (ROU) - Ranking
00:10 | BYE vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)

11:09 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs VaiBrasil (BRA)
08:10 | Hantu (BEL) vs Digor (UKR)
09:10 | Felix_Aaron (CHI) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
00:00 | BYE vs (2)RezNik (UKR)

Jens
10-21-2008, 01:43 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU)
00:00 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER)
00:00 | Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)
00:00 | Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs BYE
09:00 | Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU) vs BYE
10:00 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs BYE
19:20 | Juakos17/Felix_Aaron (CHI/CHI) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER)

00:24 | BYE vs Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
00:22 | BYE vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)
00:10 | BYE vs Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)
00:18 | BYE vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

Jens
10-21-2008, 01:52 PM
OOP Wednesday

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs Martin SLANAR (AUT) SR1 PTS
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) SR2
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR3
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) SR4

Picks will count for Singles R2 and Doubles QF (Day 1)
Play starts at 4am CET (11am Seoul time)
All picks to me, except for Kielian, CoolyBri, Eurofighter and DomachowskaDreamer who send to Blarghman
Good luck :wavey:

Jens
10-21-2008, 01:57 PM
It looks like a nightmare, now against CoolyBri and Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer :help:

Jens
10-21-2008, 03:01 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Tuesday

MINAR 14-5 STADLER
SLANAR 6-13 CIPOLLA
SUZUKI 8-11 CRUCIAT
KIM 15-4 BOGOMOLOV JR
DE VOEST 12-6 ROGER-VASSELIN
KUBOT 18-0 IM
SNOBEL 6-13 SOEDA
MONTCOURT 10-9 ISTOMIN
JUN 3-16 PLESS
PHAU 18-0 SMEETS
BERRER 13-5 BRANDS
KIM JR 0-19 SCHUKIN
AN 1-18 LEE
BACHINGER 5-14 UDOMCHOKE
SELA 18-1 GREUL
CHO 1-18 LU

worst pick of the day: An, Greul and Cho by DomachowskaDreamer :tape:
player of the day: CoolyBri 13/16 :worship:
bad luck of the day: Luís Santos, who lost on SR5 :hug:

Jens
10-21-2008, 03:06 PM
Order of Play

Wednesday

Centre Court
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(7)Haute (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
followed by
(4)Dougie (FIN) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
followed by
Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)
followed by
(1)jazar (GBR) vs Marita (ARG)

Court 1
Matches start at 11:00 AM
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
followed by
Huff (ROU) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
followed by
CoolyBri (GER) vs (5)Kielian (GER)
followed by
(8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Digor (UKR)

Caio_Brasil
10-21-2008, 04:14 PM
Sadly, what I first got off the Korean website for Pless-Jun was wrong, final result is Pless d. Jun 7:6(5) 4:6 6:4. I have Pless, Montcourt and Cruciat, so I win :o

I feel bad for accidentally misleading you :hug:

No problem mate :wavey:

EnriqueIG8
10-21-2008, 04:26 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Tuesday

MINAR 14-5 STADLER
SLANAR 6-13 CIPOLLA
SUZUKI 8-11 CRUCIAT
KIM 15-4 BOGOMOLOV JR
DE VOEST 12-6 ROGER-VASSELIN
KUBOT 18-0 IM
SNOBEL 6-13 SOEDA
MONTCOURT 10-9 ISTOMIN
JUN 3-16 PLESS
PHAU 18-0 SMEETS
BERRER 13-5 BRANDS
KIM JR 0-19 SCHUKIN
AN 1-18 LEE
BACHINGER 5-14 UDOMCHOKE
SELA 18-1 GREUL
CHO 1-18 LU

worst pick of the day: An, Greul and Cho by DomachowskaDreamer :tape:
player of the day: CoolyBri 13/16 :worship:
bad luck of the day: Luís Santos, who lost on SR5 :hug:

So I won by SR5? What does that mean, it seems close :P
:hug:

Jens
10-21-2008, 04:36 PM
So I won by SR5? What does that mean, it seems close :P
:hug:


11:11 | Luís Santos (POR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - SR5

:wavey:

Luís Santos
10-21-2008, 06:52 PM
LOOOL Luck has definatly not been on my side for the past few weeks on TT (both WTAW and MTF). I score close to the best of the day and still lose.. whatever.

Euroquitter
10-21-2008, 09:18 PM
Haute should also send picks to Blarghman :p
Otherwise we can´t see the differences for our match, because I can´t send my picks to Kielian!

Jens
10-21-2008, 10:08 PM
Haute should also send picks to Blarghman :p
Otherwise we can´t see the differences for our match, because I can´t send my picks to Kielian!

No, Blarghman can forward me your picks after the start of the matches.

btw DomachowskaDreamer sent me a PM, I haven't open the PM and will delete them now :wavey:
@DomachowskaDreamer: Please send your picks to Blarghman!

Jens
10-22-2008, 01:26 AM
90 minutes until matches start

I have no picks from:

Marita
InzainSoulja
Huff
Juakos17

Blarghman
10-22-2008, 03:02 AM
Kielian, I have now sent you picks from Eurofighter and and CoolyBri, I have yet to get anything from DomachowskaDreamer.

Your singles diff:

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (5)Kielian (GER) | Minar vs Schukin

Jens
10-22-2008, 03:10 AM
Thank you mate :)

Jens
10-22-2008, 03:14 AM
Differences

Second Round

00:00 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs Marita (ARG)
Udomchoke vs Slanar

00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
no picks from InzainSoulja

00:00 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
De Voest in 2 vs De Voest in 3

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (5)Kielian (GER)
Minar vs Schukin

00:00 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
Slanar vs Udomchoke

00:00 | Huff (ROU) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
no picks from Huff

00:00 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Digor (UKR)
Slanar vs Udomchoke

00:00 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)
Udomchoke vs Slanar

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU)
no picks from Huff

00:00 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER)
no picks from DomachowskaDreamer

00:00 | Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)
no picks from InzainSoulja

00:00 | Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)
no diffs today

Blarghman
10-22-2008, 04:17 AM
Take with a big grain of salt, as always...

Update: Perhaps with two big grains of salt, I'm not 100% sure of these.

De Voest d. Snobel 6:3 6:3
Minar d. Schukin 6:2 6:2

Cruciat d. Sela 6:4 6:2

Blarghman
10-22-2008, 06:24 AM
Website says that rain has come and stopped the Udomchoke-Slanar match. Apparently it is to be resumed tomorrow, but there are also apparently indoor courts, so I don't know. :shrug:

Blarghman
10-22-2008, 10:44 AM
Udomchoke-Slanar is suspended, score is currently 6:2 2:2 for Udomchoke

DomachowskaDreamer
10-22-2008, 12:24 PM
No, Blarghman can forward me your picks after the start of the matches.

btw DomachowskaDreamer sent me a PM, I haven't open the PM and will delete them now :wavey:
@DomachowskaDreamer: Please send your picks to Blarghman!

Ach komm das ist doch Scheiße:o
Ich habe nicht gewusst dass ich sie dir nicht senden sollte...du könntest einfach die picks weiterleiten...
Ich habe sie ja noch und bestehe darauf dass sie gezählt werden:rolleyes:
:wavey:

DomachowskaDreamer
10-22-2008, 12:25 PM
Martin SLANAR (AUT) 64 62
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) 63 62
Ivo MINAR (CZE) 75 64
Dudi SELA (ISR) 75 62

Jens
10-22-2008, 01:26 PM
Ach komm das ist doch Scheiße:o
Ich habe nicht gewusst dass ich sie dir nicht senden sollte...du könntest einfach die picks weiterleiten...
Ich habe sie ja noch und bestehe darauf dass sie gezählt werden:rolleyes:
:wavey:

Tut mir leid aber soll das ein Witz sein? Ich schreibe es doch extra unter die OOP damit man es weiß, außerdem hätte ein flüchtiger Blick aufs Draw auch gereicht.
Trotzdem werde ich die Picks mit in die Wertung nehmen, dies ist allerdings eine Ausnahme denn sollte so etwas nochmal passieren werden sie nicht gezählt. Also besser aufpassen. ;)

Jens
10-22-2008, 01:36 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)jazar (GBR) or Marita (ARG) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | (7)Haute (FRA) or Eurofighter (GER) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) or Digor (UKR) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG) or (2)RezNik (UKR)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs Marita (ARG)
00:02 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
02:02 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - SRs:2-1
02:01 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (5)Kielian (GER)

02:02 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
00:02 | Huff (ROU) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
02:02 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Digor (UKR)
02:02 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)

Jens
10-22-2008, 01:41 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 5

04:01 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU)
03:04 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER)
04:02 | Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)
04:04 | Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

Jens
10-22-2008, 01:47 PM
OOP Thursday

Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) vs Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA) SR1 PTS
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR2
Kristian PLESS (DEN) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR3
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Kyu Tae IM (KOR) SR4

Picks will count for Singles QF and Doubles QF (Day 2)
Play starts at 4am CET (11am Seoul time)
All picks to me, except for Kielian, Eurofighter and DomachowskaDreamer who send to Blarghman
Good luck :wavey:

Jens
10-22-2008, 01:49 PM
If your 2nd round match is not decided yet please still send picks. :wavey:

Jens
10-22-2008, 02:57 PM
Order of Play

Thursday

Centre Court
Matches start at 11:00 AM
To Finish
(1)jazar (GBR) vs Marita (ARG)
followed by
To Finish
(8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Digor (UKR)
followed by
(4)Dougie (FIN) vs CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
(1)jazar (GBR) or Marita (ARG) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
followed by
Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

Court 1
Matches start at 11:00 AM
To Finish
(7)Haute (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
followed by
To Finish
Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)
followed by
(7)Haute (FRA) or Eurofighter (GER) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
followed by
(8)Blarghman (CAN) or Digor (UKR) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG) or (2)RezNik (UKR)
followed by
(1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU)

Court 2
Not Before 05:00 PM
(3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER)
followed by
Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)

DomachowskaDreamer
10-22-2008, 03:14 PM
Tut mir leid aber soll das ein Witz sein? Ich schreibe es doch extra unter die OOP damit man es weiß, außerdem hätte ein flüchtiger Blick aufs Draw auch gereicht.
Trotzdem werde ich die Picks mit in die Wertung nehmen, dies ist allerdings eine Ausnahme denn sollte so etwas nochmal passieren werden sie nicht gezählt. Also besser aufpassen. ;)

Danke:)
Wird nicht mehr passieren:hug::awww:
:worship:

Jens
10-23-2008, 01:38 AM
I have no picks from:

jazar
Marita
Adder A216
Huff
InzainSoulja

You have 80 minutes to send your picks. :wavey:

Blarghman
10-23-2008, 02:51 AM
Showers are predicted in Seoul on a number of weather websites I've seen, and a post on the thread in the challengers forum suggests that matches could be moved indoors. Not sure what, if any they'll get played today. :shrug: Hopefully the rain will hold off.

:rain:|:mad:

Jens
10-23-2008, 03:25 AM
Differences

Second Round

02:02 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs Marita (ARG)
Udomchoke vs Slanar

02:02 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
Slanar vs Udomchoke

02:02 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Digor (UKR)
Slanar vs Udomchoke

02:02 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)
Udomchoke vs Slanar

------

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
no picks from jazar
or
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
Lee in 3 vs Lee in 2

00:00 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs CoolyBri (GER)
no diffs and same PTS, CoolyBri wins on Tournament CB

00:00 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
Lu in 2 vs Lu in 3
or
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
Lee in 3, Brands in 3, Lu in 2 vs Lee in 2, Brands in 2, Lu in 3

00:00 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)
Brands vs Bogomolov Jr
or
00:00 | Digor (UKR) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
Pless vs Lu
or
00:00 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
Brands vs Bogomolov Jr
or
00:00 | Digor (UKR) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)
Pless vs Lu

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Finals

04:01 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU)
no picks from Adder A216 and Huff

03:04 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER)
Lee +1 vs Montcourt +1

04:02 | Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)
no picks from InzainSoulja

04:04 | Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)
Bogomolov Jr +1, Pless +1 vs Brands +1, Lu +1

Blarghman
10-23-2008, 07:41 AM
Results:
Lee d. Montcourt 6:1 6:2

Bogomolov d. Brands 6:1 6:3

Not totally sure on the second, but the first looks pretty clear.

jazar
10-23-2008, 08:14 AM
stupid timezone. i always forget

Blarghman
10-23-2008, 10:10 AM
OOP (http://www.kortennis.co.kr/down/2008/samsung_challenger/samsung_challenger_order.pdf)

More rain :rain:|:banghead:

Udomchoke-Slanar, Pless-Lu and Phau-Im are all postponed till tomorrow,only score change is Im 1-0 Phau.

So only two matches completed today, both are listed above. Thus, I know that I'll lose the quarterfinal before I know if I'll win my second round match :silly:

Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) 0:1
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs Martin SLANAR (AUT) 6:2 2:2
Kristian PLESS (DEN) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE)

Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA)
Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR)
Bjorn PHAU (GER) or Kyu-Tae IM (KOR) vs Kristian PLESS (DEN) or Yen-Hsun LU (TPE)

Jens
10-23-2008, 01:52 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | TBD vs CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | TBD vs TBD

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 2

00:02 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
or
02:02 | Marita (ARG) vs (6)Gallina (ARG) - SRs:1-2
00:00 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs CoolyBri (GER) - CB
02:02 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
or
02:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI) - SRs:0-2
01:01 | Digor (UKR) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)
or
02:01 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)
or
01:01 | Digor (UKR) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
or
02:01 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs Marita (ARG)
00:02 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
02:02 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - SRs:2-1
02:01 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (5)Kielian (GER)

02:02 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
00:02 | Huff (ROU) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
02:02 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Digor (UKR)
02:02 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)

Jens
10-23-2008, 02:00 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs TBD
00:00 | Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs TBD

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 3

06:01 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU)
07:07 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER) - SRs:6-5
06:04 | Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)
06:07 | Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

Jens
10-23-2008, 02:11 PM
OOP Friday

Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR1 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Kristian PLESS (DEN) SR2
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR2
Kyu Tae IM (KOR) vs Kristian PLESS (DEN) SR2
Kyu Tae IM (KOR) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR2
Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) vs Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) SR3
Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) vs Martin SLANAR (AUT) SR3
Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) SR4

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles SF
Play starts at 4am CET (11am Seoul time)
All picks to me, except for Kielian, Dougie and Gallina who send to Blarghman
Good luck :wavey:

Important: If your Singles 2nd Round or/and QF match and your Doubles QF match is not decided still send picks!!!

Jens
10-23-2008, 10:35 PM
Dougie sent to me after I sent Blarghman my picks, but I will open the PM after deadline has passed :)

Blarghman
10-23-2008, 11:07 PM
No picks to me from Gallina yet, but still 4 hours left.

Jens
10-24-2008, 03:29 AM
Differences

Second Round

02:02 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs Marita (ARG)
Udomchoke vs Slanar

02:02 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
Slanar vs Udomchoke

02:02 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Digor (UKR)
Slanar vs Udomchoke

02:02 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)
Udomchoke vs Slanar

------

Quarter Finals

00:02 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
or
02:02 | Marita (ARG) vs (6)Gallina (ARG) SRs:1-2

02:02 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
Lu in 2 vs Lu in 3
or
02:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI) - SRs:0-2
Lu in 2 vs Lu in 3

02:01 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)
or
01:01 | Digor (UKR) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
Pless vs Lu
or
02:01 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
or
01:01 | Digor (UKR) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)
Pless vs Lu

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Finals

07:07 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER) - SRs:6-5
Pless in 3 vs Pless in 2

06:07 | Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)
Pless +1 vs Lu +1

Jens
10-24-2008, 03:32 AM
That are only the remaining Differences from Wednesday and Thursday. I won't post the Diffs for the (possible) Semifinals as it would be too confusing. :o

We have to wait for results.

Haute
10-24-2008, 05:10 AM
Anyone seen any scores yet for the day?

Blarghman
10-24-2008, 05:15 AM
Anyone seen any scores yet for the day?

The website I've been using, which hasn't been that reliable anyway, hasn't posted any. However, the weather is clear I think, so play should be on.

Blarghman
10-24-2008, 05:23 AM
And as I say that:

Phau d. Im 7-6 (4) 6-2

Blarghman
10-24-2008, 06:52 AM
Lu d. Pless 7:6(11) 6:1

So Lu-Phau is the third quarter. I assume that Udomchoke-Slanar is complete, but I haven't found any mention of it.

Lu's website indicates it may be raining again :rain: | :mad:

They may move indoors, or it may only be raining a little, again not clear.

Blarghman
10-24-2008, 07:00 AM
Udomchoke d. Slanar 6:2 6:2

So all quarterfinals are set. However, it may be raining again, so when these will happen, who knows?

Jens
10-24-2008, 01:37 PM
All results from Friday:

Udomchoke def Slanar 6-2 6-2
Phau def Im 7-6 6-2
Lu def Pless 7-6 6-1

Udomchoke def Cruciat 6-3 3-0ret
Minar def De Voest 2-6 7-6 6-1
Lee def Brands 6-2 6-2
Lu def Phau 7-6 7-5

Jens
10-24-2008, 01:57 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (6)Gallina (ARG) vs CoolyBri (GER)
02:02 | (3)Juakos17 (CHI) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG) - SRs:0-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

00:04 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
02:02 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs CoolyBri (GER) - CB
04:04 | Eurofighter (GER) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI) - SRs:2-3
02:04 | Digor (UKR) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (1)jazar (GBR) vs Marita (ARG)
00:03 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs (6)Gallina (ARG)
03:03 | (4)Dougie (FIN) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - SRs:3-2
03:02 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (5)Kielian (GER)

02:03 | (7)Haute (FRA) vs Eurofighter (GER)
00:02 | Huff (ROU) vs (3)Juakos17 (CHI)
02:03 | (8)Blarghman (CAN) vs Digor (UKR)
03:02 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (2)RezNik (UKR)

Jens
10-24-2008, 02:05 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA)
08:05 | Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:02 | (1)Dougie/Gallina (FIN/ARG) vs Adder A216/Huff (NED/ROU)
11:11 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Eurofighter/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER) - SRs:10-8
11:07 | Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs (4)InzainSoulja/Luís Santos (AUS/POR)
10:12 | Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs (2)Marita/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)

Jens
10-24-2008, 02:10 PM
I need someone who can receive the picks from me, Blarghman and CoolyBri. Quick reply please, I must post the OOP. :wavey:

Marita
10-24-2008, 02:21 PM
You can send me the picks
Luck to all in the final.
Especially to Davidcuervacho my partener. :hug:
Great job Kielian, as always.:worship:
:wavey:

Jens
10-24-2008, 02:25 PM
You can send me the picks
Luck to all in the final.
Especially to Davidcuervacho my partener. :hug:
Great job Kielian, as always.:worship:
:wavey:

Thank you Marita :worship:

Jens
10-24-2008, 02:28 PM
OOP Saturday

Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR2
Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR3

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Play starts at 04:50am CET (11:50am Seoul time)
All picks to me, except for Kielian, Blarghman and CoolyBri who send to Marita
Good luck :wavey:

Davidcuervacho
10-24-2008, 03:19 PM
You can send me the picks
Luck to all in the final.
Especially to Davidcuervacho my partener. :hug:
Great job Kielian, as always.:worship:
:wavey:

Thanks :yeah:

Haute
10-24-2008, 04:16 PM
Yes!! Finally broke my SF barrier! :lol:

Jens
10-25-2008, 03:56 AM
Marita, please forward me the picks from Blarghman and CoolyBri by PM :wavey:

Jens
10-25-2008, 04:28 AM
Differences

Final

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
Minar +1 vs Udomchoke +1

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Final

00:00 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
only SR Diffs: Minar in 3 (+2), Lee in 2 (+1), Lu in 2 (+1) vs Minar in 2 (+2), Lee in 3 (+1), Lu in 3 (+1)

Marita
10-25-2008, 04:32 AM
Kielian, send you the three picks.
Can you confirm the correct reception?
:wavey:

Jens
10-25-2008, 04:41 AM
Kielian, send you the three picks.
Can you confirm the correct reception?
:wavey:

Yes, I received the picks. Thank you. :)

Blarghman
10-25-2008, 07:57 AM
:rain::rain::rain::rain:| :mad:

Looks like play suspended again.

In Minar-Udomchoke, someone leads 6:1 3:3. I think it's Minar, but I've been burned too often to trust the site much now.

Blarghman
10-25-2008, 09:34 AM
One result in:

Minar 6:1 6:4

This is from Udomchoke's website, so it is definitely correct.

Blarghman
10-25-2008, 10:47 AM
Lee d. Lu, looks like 6:3 1:0 ret., but the score is quite questionable :confused:

Jens
10-25-2008, 01:42 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:01 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG) - SRs:1-0

Jens
10-25-2008, 01:43 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

03:03 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - SRs:0-2

Jens
10-25-2008, 01:46 PM
OOP Sunday

Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) SR1 PTS

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Play starts at 04:50am CET (12:50pm Seoul time)
All picks to me, except for Kielian, Blarghman and CoolyBri who send to Marita
Good luck :wavey:

Blarghman
10-26-2008, 07:10 AM
Lee d. Minar 6:4 6:0

CoolyBri was correct on the match and SR, but I chose Minar :o

So if one or both of Kielian/Haute chose Minar we win, otherwise Kielian and Haute win.

Jens
10-26-2008, 10:41 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)

Jens
10-26-2008, 10:42 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (3)Kielian/Haute (GER/FRA) vs Blarghman/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)

Jens
10-26-2008, 10:42 AM
Congrats CoolyBri and Blarghman :worship:

CoolyBri
10-26-2008, 05:51 PM
My first two finals ever and right away the first two titles, a great week ;)

Thanks to Blarghman for our doubles title and to Kielian for filling in as the manager and the great work in this week.

Blarghman
10-26-2008, 10:49 PM
Wow, doubles wins in back-to-back weeks :yeah:

Of course, most of the credit should go to CoolyBri, especially for his great picking in the final :cool:

Good picking also to Kielian and Haute :hug:

Finally, well done to Kileian for taking over the tournament on short notice. :worship:

Haute
10-27-2008, 12:40 AM
Congrats to CoolyBri and Blarghman! :yeah: