Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon - Congrats to Wolves68 and Renaud (singles and doubles!) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon - Congrats to Wolves68 and Renaud (singles and doubles!)

Pages : [1] 2

Boarder35m
10-03-2008, 05:18 PM
Tennis Tipping # 65 – Lyon

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Lyon, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder@gmx.de

Boarder35m
10-03-2008, 05:21 PM
Fact Sheet


Location: Lyon, France
Type: International Series
Surface: Indoor Hardcord (Taraflex)
Date: 20–26 October 2008
Tournament website:http://www.gptennislyon.com/pages/fr/1/accueil.html

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 12th of October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 12th of October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 17th of October 6.00pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 17th of October 7.30pm CET, MDS Saturday 18th of October 3.00pm CET, MDD Saturday 18th of October 3.30pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....225
F....155
SF...100
QF...55
R16..20
R32..5
Q....10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

Forever-Delayed def Gutturnio D.O.C.

Doubles Finals

Alx/TommyB. def Cacau00/RuiBarata

Boarder35m
10-03-2008, 05:23 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. keqtqiadv (BRA) 3
2. KalleOnAir (GER) 10
3. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 12
4. Tomek. (POL) 16
5. TMJordan (CAN) 30
6. marcelwks (POL) 33
7. Björki (GER) 35
8. Renaud (KAZ) 38
9. gulzhan (KAZ) 39
10. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
11. Crocodile (FRA) 49
12. qczi (HUN) 50
13. Wolves68 (FRA) 54
14. soltmann_89 (CHI) 60
15. Sheva (NED) 61
16. Peta Pan (AUS) 63
17. JeffCandoi (BRA) 69
18. guille&tati4life (GBR) 70
19. georg (ROM) 73
20. Colt th magnific (FRA) 75
21. Nikki♥ (MON) 78
22. Gerard (ESP) 81
23. SeagullUK (GBR) 82
24. Drikke (BEL) 91
25. Duncan (GBR) 92
26. meninosantos (POR) 97
27. quiron (ARG) 102
28. Salum (BRA) 104
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. AceMaker (ESP) 108
2. egiorazz (LIT) 111
3. Filipo (BUL) 117
4. sexyboy (POL) 122
5. Mr Brightside (ITA) 123
6. Mr-Piojoso (ARG) 136
7. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 147
8. Korvpipa (SWE) 182
9. John John (FRA) 187
10. Sgrii (ARG) 195
11. MZverev-Fan (GER) 203
12. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 208
13. Stasm (FRA) 260
14. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) NR
15. JMG (GER) LE 44
16. linus (CHN) LE107

Alt1. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) LE184


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 13th of October)

Main Draw

1. keqtqiadv (BRA) 3
2. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
3. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 14
4. Tomek. (POL) 17
5. TMJordan (CAN) 30
6. marcelwks (POL) 34
7. gulzhan (KAZ) 40
8. Renaud (KAZ) 42

Qualifying Draw

1. JMG (GER) 47
2. egiorazz (LIT) 108
3. AceMaker (ESP) 112
4. linus (CHN) 113
5. sexyboy (POL) 118
6. Filipo (BUL) 120
7. Mr Brightside (ITA) 128
8. Mr-Piojoso (ARG) 138



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) 4+ 6= 10
2. JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) 31+ 34= 65
3. Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 33+ 39= 72
4. Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) 15+ 58= 73
5. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) 25+ 76=101
6. meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) 64+ 51=115
7. Salum (BRA)/linus (CHN) 75+ 44=119
8. Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) 43+ 80=123
9. gulzhan (KAZ)/Filipo (BUL) 29+108=137
10. quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN) 96+ 46=142
11. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER) 139+ 27=166
12. soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) 28+153=181
13. qczi (HUN)/Mr Brightside (ITA) 70+116=186
14. Mishka Logvi (RUS)/John John (FRA) 73+134=206
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. AceMaker (ESP)/ Gerard (ESP) 133+ 76=209
2. Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) 122+130=252
3. egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE) 143+136=279
4. Mr-Piojoso(ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) 160+164=324
5. georg (ROM)/tennismaster882001 (CRO) 138+206=344




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 13th of October)

Main Draw

1. Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir(GER) 4+ 6= 10
2. JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) 32+ 34= 66
3. Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) 13+ 58= 71
4. Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 36+ 39= 75


Qualifying Draw

1. AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) 134+ 81=215
2. Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) 116+120=236

Boarder35m
10-03-2008, 05:24 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | (8)Renaud (KAZ) vs Peta Pan (AUS)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (8)Renaud (KAZ) vs qczi (HUN)
02:02 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs SeagullUK(GBR) SR: 2-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | Duncan (GBR) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)
09:08 | qczi (HUN) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
08:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs Nikki♥ (MON)
07:08 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs SeagullUK(GBR)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (Q)sexyboy (POL) vs Duncan (GBR) SR: 2-3
06:06 | (Q)JMG (GER) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ) SR: 3-3, PTS: 1-4 (correct scoreline)
06:06 | qczi (HUN) vs meninosantos (POR) SR: 3-3, SR 3 Shootout (correct SR)
06:06 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs (4)Tomek. (POL) SR: 3-3, PTS: 4-1 (correct scoreline)

06:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs JeffCandoi (BRA) SR: 5-3
06:05 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs (6)marcelwks (POL)
06:06 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs quiron (ARG) SR: 3-1
06:06 | soltmann_89 (CHI) vs SeagullUK(GBR) SR: 3-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (Q)sexyboy (POL)
04:03 | Duncan (GBR) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
04:04 | (Q)Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs (Q)JMG (GER) SR: 4-4, PTS 3: 2-5 (correct scoreline)
04:05 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)

03:04 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs qczi (HUN)
04:05 | Crocodile (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)
02:05 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
04:05 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso (ARG) vs (4)Tomek. (POL)

04:05 | (3)Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
05:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs Björki (GER)
07:06 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs Gerard (ESP)
04:04 | Sheva (NED) vs (6)marcelwks (POL) SR: 2-2, PTS 4: 4-7 (2 correct scorelines)

05:04 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs Drikke (BEL)
06:05 | quiron (ARG) vs Salum (BRA)
03:07 | georg (ROM) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)
04:04 | SeagullUK(GBR) vs (2)KalleOnAir (GER) SR: 3-3, SR 1 Shootout correct SR

Lucky loser list:
1. Ace Maker: 6 correct picks, 4 correct SRs, CB 14
2. Mr Brightside: 6 correct picks, 4 correct SRs, CB 13
3. Sgrii: 5 correct picks, 5 correct SRs
4. Filipo: 5 correct picks, 4 correct SRs


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | (1)JMG (GER) vs (7)Mr Brightside (ITA)
07:05 | (Alt)Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs (6)Filipo (BUL)
06:06 | (3)AceMaker (ESP) vs (8)Mr-Piojoso (ARG) SR: 4-6
05:06 | Sgrii (ARG) vs (5)sexyboy (POL)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

14:13 | (1)JMG (GER) vs Stasm (FRA)
00:13 | John John (FRA) vs (7)Mr Brightside (ITA)

14:00 | (Alt)Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
15:15 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs (6)Filipo (BUL) SR: 4-6

14:14 | (3)AceMaker (ESP) vs MZverev-Fan (GER) PTS 1: 3-6 (1 correct scoreline)
14:15 | Mishka Logvi (RUS) vs (8)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)

14:15 | (4)linus (CHN) vs Sgrii (ARG)
14:15 | Korvpipa (SWE) vs (5)sexyboy (POL)

Boarder35m
10-03-2008, 05:25 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

08:04 | Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR)
07:08 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

16:13 | Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON)
16:16 | Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) vs meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) SR: 10-9
19:16 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
16:16 | (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) SR: 9-10

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

12:15 | (1)Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
18:17 | soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs qczi (HUN)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
16:16 | quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) SR: 3-7
18:14 | meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) vs (4)Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)

16:13 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Salum (BRA)/linus (CHN)
15:16 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
16:17 | gulzhan (KAZ)/Filipo (BUL) vs (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)
16:15 | (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs (2)JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)

Lucky loser list
1. Ace Maker/Gerard: 12 correct picks
2. Drikke/MZverev-Fan: 11 correct picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:13 | (1)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)
11:11 | (2)Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) vs Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) SR: 10-11

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

26:00 | (1)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs BYE
00:14 | BYE vs egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)

13:00 | (2)Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) vs BYE
30:30 | georg (ROM)/tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) SR: 8-9

Boarder35m
10-03-2008, 05:26 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday

Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 1 PTS

Match starts not before 2.30pm CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the second day of the 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 2
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Gilles Simon (FRA) SR 3

Matches start at 2.30pm CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first day of the 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday

Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 1 PTS
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 2
Andy Roddick (USA) vs Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 3
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Josselin Ouanna (FRA) SR 4

Matches start not before 2.00pm CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday

Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 2
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Richard Gasquet (FRA) SR 3
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 4
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 5
Andy Roddick (USA) vs Robby Ginepri (USA) SR 6

Matches start at 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the second day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday

Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Gilles Muller (LUX) SR 7
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 8
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG) SR 9
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Juan Monaco (ARG) SR 10
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Robin Soderling (SWE)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)


Matches start at 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
(PTS to come in thursdays OOP)

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday

Robby Ginepri (USA) vs Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) SR1 PTS
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
David Guez (FRA) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Richard Gasquet (FRA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Andy Roddick (USA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)


Matches start at 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the second round in singles and for the second day of a 2-day first round in doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday

Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Sam Querrey (USA) SR 1 PTS
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 3 PTS
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA) SR 4 PTS
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR 5 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs David Guez (FRA) SR 6 PTS
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Giovanni Lapentti (FRA) SR 7 PTS
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR 8 PTS
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Alexander Slabisnky (GBR) SR 9 PTS

Matches start at 11.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
All matches count for the first round in singles.
Matches SR 1-5 count for the first day of a 2-day first round on doubles. (PTS in doubles will come in Tuesdays OOP)

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday


Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs David Guez (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) SR 2
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP) SR 3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED) SR 4
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) SR 5
James McGee (IRL) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) SR 6
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Gregoire Burquier (FRA) SR 7
Justin O´Neal (USA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR 8


Matches start at 10.30am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for final qualifying round in singles and doubles.


Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday

James McGee (IRL) vs Benoit Paire (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Gregoire Burqier (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER) SR 3 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vd Chris Eaton (GBR) SR 4 PTS
Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Justin O´Neal (USA) SR 5 PTS
Charles Roche (RA) vs Adrian Menendez (ESP) SR 6 PTS
Sebastian de Chaunac (FRA) vs Bruno Soares (BRA) SR 7 PTS
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs Alexandre Renard (FRA) SR 8 PTS
Simon Cauvard vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) SR 9 PTS
Baptiste Bayet (FRA) vs Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) SR 10 PTS
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Clement Morel (MON)
Clement Reix (FRA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA) vs Davic Guez (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)


Matches start at 9.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for first round qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
10-03-2008, 05:26 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Singles stats for Monday:


Ferrero 30 Querrey 2
Robredo 13 Llodra 19
Stepanek 31 Darcis 1
Clement 15 Benneteau 17
Ljubicic 30 Ouanna 2
Falla 29 Guez 3
Ascione 29 Lapentti 3
de Bakker 19 Giraldo 13
Rochus 32 Slabinsky 0


Picks distribution for Sunday

Guez 11 Menendez 2
Ascione 12 Eysseric 1
Vicente 9 Slabinsky 4
Mannarino 13 de Bakker 0
Rochus 13 de Chaunac 0
Lapentti 13 McGee 0
Falla 13 Burquire 0
Giraldo 12 O´Neal 1

Boarder35m
10-03-2008, 05:28 PM
TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115118)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115119)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109)
TT stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114273)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112952)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
10-03-2008, 05:28 PM
Differences

Differences for Sunday


Singles

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:01 | (8)Renaud (KAZ) vs Peta Pan (AUS) SR: 1-0
--> no diffs in picks --> GSM Renaud



Doubles

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:00 | Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) SR: 1-0
--> no picks from AceMaker and Gerard --> GSM Renaud/Wolves68

Boarder35m
10-03-2008, 05:52 PM
The thread is open. Feel free to commit :wavey:

quiron
10-05-2008, 02:25 AM
in :)

tennismaster882001
10-05-2008, 01:12 PM
In.

Nikki♥
10-05-2008, 01:19 PM
In :)

ClaudiuS
10-05-2008, 01:25 PM
In.

Gerard
10-05-2008, 08:41 PM
In

Mishka Logvi
10-05-2008, 09:36 PM
in

guille&tati4life
10-06-2008, 12:17 PM
in

tiptopdaisy
10-06-2008, 09:32 PM
in

searching a doubles partner :wavey:

KalleOnAir
10-06-2008, 10:09 PM
In :)

EnriqueIG8
10-06-2008, 11:21 PM
In

SeagullUK
10-07-2008, 08:53 AM
In

Sheva
10-07-2008, 12:50 PM
In

Mr-Piojoso
10-07-2008, 07:27 PM
in, Doubles with Sgrii

egiorazz
10-07-2008, 08:33 PM
In, and searching someone to play in doubles

tiptopdaisy
10-07-2008, 09:07 PM
in

searching a doubles partner :wavey:

found one :smoke:

Boarder35m
10-08-2008, 01:06 AM
found one :smoke:

so you are playing with yourself? ;) :p

tiptopdaisy
10-08-2008, 03:12 PM
so you are playing with yourself? ;) :p

:haha:

nope. but with a top doubles player from Europe :p

if you find it out today i will send you 100v$cash

Boarder35m
10-08-2008, 03:48 PM
:haha:

nope. but with a top doubles player from Europe :p

if you find it out today i will send you 100v$cash

Could it be Denis? :)

tiptopdaisy
10-08-2008, 05:09 PM
Could it be Denis? :)

nö.

2 chancen noch

das land aus dem mein partner kommt liegt ein bisschen westlicher als von Denis ;)

Boarder35m
10-08-2008, 07:46 PM
nö.

2 chancen noch

das land aus dem mein partner kommt liegt ein bisschen westlicher als von Denis ;)

Hmmm :scratch: Maybe Sheva?

tiptopdaisy
10-08-2008, 08:21 PM
Hmmm :scratch: Maybe Sheva?

:hatoff:

Crocodile
10-08-2008, 09:05 PM
In :D

AceMaker
10-08-2008, 11:30 PM
In

TMJordan
10-09-2008, 03:29 AM
In

Renaud
10-09-2008, 04:42 PM
In :)

JeffCandoi
10-09-2008, 05:08 PM
in here plz!

Boarder35m
10-09-2008, 06:22 PM
Entry List (until post #36)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. KalleOnAir (GER) 10
2. TMJordan (CAN) 30
3. Renaud (KAZ) 38
4. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
5. Crocodile (FRA) 49
6. soltmann_89 (CHI) 60
7. Sheva (NED) 61
8. JeffCandoi (BRA) 69
9. guille&tati4life (GBR) 70
10. Nikki♥ (MON) 78
11. Gerard (ESP) 81
12. SeagullUK (GBR) 82
13. quiron (ARG) 102
14. AceMaker (ESP) 108
15. egiorazz (LIT) 111
16. Mr-Piojoso (ARG) 136
17. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 147
18. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 208
19. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) NR

keqtqiadv
10-09-2008, 08:17 PM
in :p

Sgrii
10-09-2008, 11:24 PM
In!
Doubles with Mr-Piojoso

marcelwks
10-10-2008, 08:14 AM
in

georg
10-10-2008, 08:47 AM
In

sexyboy
10-10-2008, 09:43 AM
in

qczi
10-10-2008, 10:10 AM
in

Duncan
10-10-2008, 07:26 PM
In here please.

Mr Brightside
10-10-2008, 08:11 PM
in

Drikke
10-10-2008, 09:48 PM
In doubles with MZverev-Fan if he plays here

Peta Pan
10-10-2008, 10:24 PM
In please :)

Crocodile
10-11-2008, 07:38 AM
Doubles with the beer drinker please :wavey:

MZverev-Fan
10-11-2008, 08:00 AM
in doubles with Drikke

Björki
10-11-2008, 08:24 AM
in :wavey:

gulzhan
10-11-2008, 03:29 PM
In :)

gulzhan
10-11-2008, 03:30 PM
Anyone for doubles? :wavey:

Wolves68
10-11-2008, 03:31 PM
in !!!!! :)

Colt th magnific
10-11-2008, 05:32 PM
in please

Filipo
10-11-2008, 09:14 PM
In

tennismaster882001
10-11-2008, 09:49 PM
Anyone for doubles? :wavey:

Doubles with me? :p

Stasm
10-11-2008, 11:10 PM
in

Korvpipa
10-12-2008, 12:57 AM
In!

Salum
10-12-2008, 04:17 AM
In.

*Jean*
10-12-2008, 07:58 AM
In

meninosantos
10-12-2008, 10:59 AM
In

meninosantos
10-12-2008, 01:31 PM
Edit: Forget it :lol:

Tomek.
10-12-2008, 02:38 PM
in

Boarder35m
10-12-2008, 02:42 PM
Edit: Forget it :lol:

haha I just got the ok from the board :)

Forever-Delayed
10-12-2008, 03:57 PM
In....

Almost forgot to commit to anywhere this week...

Boarder35m
10-12-2008, 04:10 PM
Entry List (after first deadline)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. keqtqiadv (BRA) 3
2. KalleOnAir (GER) 10
3. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 12
4. Tomek. (POL) 16
5. TMJordan (CAN) 30
6. marcelwks (POL) 33
7. Björki (GER) 35
8. Renaud (KAZ) 38
9. gulzhan (KAZ) 39
10. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
11. Crocodile (FRA) 49
12. qczi (HUN) 50
13. Wolves68 (FRA) 54
14. soltmann_89 (CHI) 60
15. Sheva (NED) 61
16. Peta Pan (AUS) 63
17. JeffCandoi (BRA) 69
18. guille&tati4life (GBR) 70
19. georg (ROM) 73
20. Colt th magnific (FRA) 75
21. Nikki♥ (MON) 78
22. Gerard (ESP) 81
23. SeagullUK (GBR) 82
24. Drikke (BEL) 91
25. Duncan (GBR) 92
26. meninosantos (POR) 97
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. quiron (ARG) 102
2. Salum (BRA) 104
3. AceMaker (ESP) 108
4. egiorazz (LIT) 111
5. Filipo (BUL) 117
6. sexyboy (POL) 122
7. Mr Brightside (ITA) 123
8. Mr-Piojoso (ARG) 136
9. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 147
10. Korvpipa (SWE) 182
11. John John (FRA) 187
12. Sgrii (ARG) 195
13. MZverev-Fan (GER) 203
14. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 208
15. Stasm (FRA) 260
16. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) NR

meninosantos
10-12-2008, 04:19 PM
Main Draw :D

Can we commit for doubles?

If so:

Meninosantos/Tomek.

Tomek.
10-12-2008, 05:10 PM
meninosantos/Tomek. for doubles :D

linus
10-12-2008, 05:41 PM
late? oh.. IN still :wavey:

Anyone doubles with me? :)

Björki
10-12-2008, 06:58 PM
Doubles with Peta Pan :wavey:

*Jean*
10-13-2008, 04:32 AM
late? oh.. IN still :wavey:

Anyone doubles with me? :)

With me ?

linus
10-13-2008, 05:49 AM
Doubles with Salum :wavey:

With me ?
So sorry dear this time, it had gone to Salum already :hug: wish you to take up a better partner :angel:

Nikki♥
10-13-2008, 06:52 AM
soltmann_89/Nikki for doubles :wavey:

meninosantos
10-13-2008, 07:12 AM
meninosantos/Tomek. for doubles :D

Confirmed in case we couldn't commit yesterday.

KalleOnAir
10-13-2008, 07:38 AM
Doubles with http://www.bgamers.com/images/crocdentist.jpg

Mishka Logvi
10-13-2008, 09:29 AM
With me ?

i search a doubles partnet. play with me?

Renaud
10-13-2008, 09:35 AM
Doubles with Wolves68 :wavey:

Peta Pan
10-13-2008, 09:40 AM
doubles with Björki

TMJordan
10-13-2008, 01:16 PM
soltmann_89/Nikki for doubles :wavey:

:ras:

Who wants to team up with me and kick Nikki's ass? :D

Nikki♥
10-13-2008, 01:55 PM
:ras:

Who wants to team up with me and kick Nikki's ass? :D

:shrug:

georg
10-13-2008, 02:59 PM
Doubles anyone?

ClaudiuS
10-13-2008, 04:37 PM
soltmann_89/Nikki for doubles :wavey:

confirmed. :wavey:

AceMaker
10-13-2008, 04:42 PM
Doubles with Gerard

egiorazz
10-13-2008, 05:29 PM
Anyone for doubles?

*Jean*
10-13-2008, 06:01 PM
i search a doubles partnet. play with me?

Yes sure.

tiptopdaisy
10-13-2008, 07:59 PM
doubles with Sheva :rocker2:

Forever-Delayed
10-13-2008, 09:28 PM
Forever-Delayed/SeagullUK for doubles :)

quiron
10-13-2008, 11:49 PM
anyone for doubles? its possible top 100 :)

Korvpipa
10-14-2008, 12:05 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Go again?

Sheva
10-14-2008, 12:47 AM
doubles with Sheva :rocker2:

Bien sure! Nous allons gagner ici! :p

SeagullUK
10-14-2008, 08:15 AM
Forever-Delayed/SeagullUK for doubles :)

Confirmed :)

gulzhan
10-14-2008, 01:00 PM
Doubles with Filipo :)

Filipo
10-14-2008, 02:39 PM
Doubles with Filipo :)

confirming gulzhan/Filipo in doubles :rocker2:

JMG
10-14-2008, 03:22 PM
In

Doubles with Bolar Bolabi.

TMJordan
10-14-2008, 09:05 PM
Doubles?...

ClaudiuS
10-14-2008, 09:12 PM
:ras:

Who wants to team up with me and kick Nikki's ass? :D

Doubles?...

Nikki is just too adorable and sweet :D

So I guess that's the reason why nobody would like to join you on that bad action taken against her. :p

TMJordan
10-14-2008, 09:45 PM
Nikki is just too adorable and sweet :D

So I guess that's the reason why nobody would like to join you on that bad action taken against her. :p

I will have to beat you guys by myself :devil:

JeffCandoi
10-14-2008, 09:57 PM
doubles with http://i199.photobucket.com/albums/aa71/jesantosood/99462521_z2-1.jpg :yeah:

ClaudiuS
10-14-2008, 10:04 PM
I will have to beat you guys by myself :devil:

Bang Bang

:p

Salum
10-14-2008, 10:08 PM
Confirming Linus/Salum for doubles.

tennismaster882001
10-15-2008, 01:41 AM
Doubles anyone?

georg/tennismaster882001

egiorazz
10-15-2008, 05:37 AM
Go again?

Sure, egiorazz/Korvpipa for doubles

Nikki♥
10-15-2008, 08:36 AM
Nikki is just too adorable and sweet :D

So I guess that's the reason why nobody would like to join you on that bad action taken against her. :p

:awww:

I will have to beat you guys by myself :devil:

What a bad, bad boy you are. :drool:

georg
10-15-2008, 03:21 PM
georg/tennismaster882001




Confirmed:wavey::wavey:

quiron
10-16-2008, 12:03 AM
anyone for doubles? its possible top 100 :)

:angel:

Duncan
10-16-2008, 08:10 AM
doubles with http://i199.photobucket.com/albums/aa71/jesantosood/99462521_z2-1.jpg :yeah:


ha ha ha brilliant.


Confirmed! :worship:

TMJordan
10-16-2008, 01:09 PM
Bang Bang

:p
:haha:

What a bad, bad boy you are. :drool:

I just realized it's not possible for me to pound you guys in doubles alone, I can only do it in singles :confused: :devil:


So I do need a partner...any takers :wavey:

quiron
10-16-2008, 02:25 PM
:haha:


I just realized it's not possible for me to pound you guys in doubles alone, I can only do it in singles :confused: :devil:


So I do need a partner...any takers :wavey:

me Jordan ? :wavey:

TMJordan
10-16-2008, 03:23 PM
me Jordan ? :wavey:

Yes, but only if you promise we will beat Nikki/Claudio :p

quiron/TMJordan for doubles

Boarder35m
10-16-2008, 04:05 PM
24 h before the 2nd deadline. :wavey:

Entry Lists (update until post 109)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. keqtqiadv (BRA) 3
2. KalleOnAir (GER) 10
3. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 12
4. Tomek. (POL) 16
5. TMJordan (CAN) 30
6. marcelwks (POL) 33
7. Björki (GER) 35
8. Renaud (KAZ) 38
9. gulzhan (KAZ) 39
10. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
11. Crocodile (FRA) 49
12. qczi (HUN) 50
13. Wolves68 (FRA) 54
14. soltmann_89 (CHI) 60
15. Sheva (NED) 61
16. Peta Pan (AUS) 63
17. JeffCandoi (BRA) 69
18. guille&tati4life (GBR) 70
19. georg (ROM) 73
20. Colt th magnific (FRA) 75
21. Nikki♥ (MON) 78
22. Gerard (ESP) 81
23. SeagullUK (GBR) 82
24. Drikke (BEL) 91
25. Duncan (GBR) 92
26. meninosantos (POR) 97
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. quiron (ARG) 102
2. Salum (BRA) 104
3. AceMaker (ESP) 108
4. egiorazz (LIT) 111
5. Filipo (BUL) 117
6. sexyboy (POL) 122
7. Mr Brightside (ITA) 123
8. Mr-Piojoso (ARG) 136
9. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 147
10. Korvpipa (SWE) 182
11. John John (FRA) 187
12. Sgrii (ARG) 195
13. MZverev-Fan (GER) 203
14. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 208
15. Stasm (FRA) 260
16. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) NR

Alt1. JMG (GER) LE 44
Alt2. linus (CHN) LE107





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) 4+ 6= 10
2. JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) 31+ 34= 65
3. Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 33+ 39= 72
4. Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) 15+ 58= 73
5. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) 25+ 76=101
6. meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) 64+ 51=115
7. Salum (BRA)/linus (CHN) 75+ 44=119
8. Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) 43+ 80=123
9. gulzhan (KAZ)/Filipo (BUL) 29+108=137
10. quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN) 96+ 46=142
11. soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) 28+153=181
12. Mishka Logvi (RUS)/John John (FRA) 73+134=206
13. AceMaker (ESP)/ Gerard (ESP) 133+ 76=209
14. Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) 122+130=252
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE) 143+136=279
2. Mr-Piojoso(ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) 160+164=324
3. georg (ROM)/tennismaster882001 (CRO) 138+206=344


Players without doubles partner:
keqtqiadv
marcelwks
qczi
guille&tati4life
Colt th magnific
sexyboy
Mr Brightside
Stasm
EnriqueIG8
JMG

Mr Brightside
10-16-2008, 07:58 PM
anyone for doubles?feel free to confirm it

qczi
10-16-2008, 09:49 PM
anyone for doubles?feel free to confirm it

:wavey:

Labamba
10-16-2008, 10:58 PM
SE spots cleared :)

quiron
10-16-2008, 11:00 PM
Yes, but only if you promise we will beat Nikki/Claudio :p

quiron/TMJordan for doubles

yes :armed:

quiron
10-16-2008, 11:01 PM
SE spots cleared :)

:bounce:

Bolar Bolabi
10-16-2008, 11:03 PM
In and doubles with JMG

Korvpipa
10-17-2008, 03:55 PM
I can still play here although I´m in final in a challenger? Just want to check.

Boarder35m
10-17-2008, 03:58 PM
I can still play here although I´m in final in a challenger? Just want to check.

yes no problem :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-17-2008, 04:53 PM
2nd deadline is over.

Here are the

Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. keqtqiadv (BRA) 3
2. KalleOnAir (GER) 10
3. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 12
4. Tomek. (POL) 16
5. TMJordan (CAN) 30
6. marcelwks (POL) 33
7. Björki (GER) 35
8. Renaud (KAZ) 38
9. gulzhan (KAZ) 39
10. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
11. Crocodile (FRA) 49
12. qczi (HUN) 50
13. Wolves68 (FRA) 54
14. soltmann_89 (CHI) 60
15. Sheva (NED) 61
16. Peta Pan (AUS) 63
17. JeffCandoi (BRA) 69
18. guille&tati4life (GBR) 70
19. georg (ROM) 73
20. Colt th magnific (FRA) 75
21. Nikki♥ (MON) 78
22. Gerard (ESP) 81
23. SeagullUK (GBR) 82
24. Drikke (BEL) 91
25. Duncan (GBR) 92
26. meninosantos (POR) 97
27. quiron (ARG) 102
28. Salum (BRA) 104
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. AceMaker (ESP) 108
2. egiorazz (LIT) 111
3. Filipo (BUL) 117
4. sexyboy (POL) 122
5. Mr Brightside (ITA) 123
6. Mr-Piojoso (ARG) 136
7. Mishka Logvi (RUS) 147
8. Korvpipa (SWE) 182
9. John John (FRA) 187
10. Sgrii (ARG) 195
11. MZverev-Fan (GER) 203
12. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 208
13. Stasm (FRA) 260
14. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) NR
15. JMG (GER) LE 44
16. linus (CHN) LE107

Alt1. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) LE184


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 13th of October)

Main Draw

1. keqtqiadv (BRA) 3
2. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
3. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 14
4. Tomek. (POL) 17
5. TMJordan (CAN) 30
6. marcelwks (POL) 34
7. gulzhan (KAZ) 40
8. Renaud (KAZ) 42

Qualifying Draw

1. JMG (GER) 47
2. egiorazz (LIT) 108
3. AceMaker (ESP) 112
4. linus (CHN) 113
5. sexyboy (POL) 118
6. Filipo (BUL) 120
7. Mr Brightside (ITA) 128
8. Mr-Piojoso (ARG) 138



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) 4+ 6= 10
2. JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) 31+ 34= 65
3. Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 33+ 39= 72
4. Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) 15+ 58= 73
5. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) 25+ 76=101
6. meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) 64+ 51=115
7. Salum (BRA)/linus (CHN) 75+ 44=119
8. Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) 43+ 80=123
9. gulzhan (KAZ)/Filipo (BUL) 29+108=137
10. quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN) 96+ 46=142
11. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER) 139+ 27=166
12. soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) 28+153=181
13. qczi (HUN)/Mr Brightside (ITA) 70+116=186
14. Mishka Logvi (RUS)/John John (FRA) 73+134=206
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. AceMaker (ESP)/ Gerard (ESP) 133+ 76=209
2. Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) 122+130=252
3. egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE) 143+136=279
4. Mr-Piojoso(ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) 160+164=324
5. georg (ROM)/tennismaster882001 (CRO) 138+206=344




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 13th of October)

Main Draw

1. Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir(GER) 4+ 6= 10
2. JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) 32+ 34= 66
3. Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) 13+ 58= 71
4. Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 36+ 39= 75


Qualifying Draw

1. AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) 134+ 81=215
2. Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) 116+120=236

Boarder35m
10-17-2008, 04:57 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)JMG (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 | (2)egiorazz (LIT) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (3)AceMaker (ESP) vs
00:00 |
00:00 | (4)linus (CHN) vs
00:00 |

Boarder35m
10-17-2008, 05:01 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)JMG (GER) vs
00:00 | vs (7)Mr Brightside (ITA)

00:00 | (2)egiorazz (LIT) vs
00:00 | vs (6)Filipo (BUL)

00:00 | (3)AceMaker (ESP) vs
00:00 | vs (8)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)
00:00 | (4)linus (CHN) vs
00:00 | vs (5)sexyboy (POL)

Boarder35m
10-17-2008, 05:05 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)JMG (GER) vs Stasm (FRA)
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs (7)Mr Brightside (ITA)

00:00 | (2)egiorazz (LIT) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs (6)Filipo (BUL)

00:00 | (3)AceMaker (ESP) vs MZverev-Fan (GER)
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (RUS) vs (8)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)

00:00 | (4)linus (CHN) vs Sgrii (ARG)
00:00 | Korvpipa (SWE) vs (5)sexyboy (POL)

Boarder35m
10-17-2008, 05:09 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs BYE
00:00 |

00:00 | (2)Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) vs BYE
00:00 |

Boarder35m
10-17-2008, 05:12 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs BYE
00:00 | BYE vs egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)

00:00 | (2)Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) vs BYE
00:00 | georg (ROM)/tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-17-2008, 08:09 PM
OOP for Saturday

James McGee (IRL) vs Benoit Paire (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Gregoire Burqier (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER) SR 3 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vd Chris Eaton (GBR) SR 4 PTS
Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Justin O´Neal (USA) SR 5 PTS
Charles Roche (RA) vs Adrian Menendez (ESP) SR 6 PTS
Sebastian de Chaunac (FRA) vs Bruno Soares (BRA) SR 7 PTS
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs Alexandre Renard (FRA) SR 8 PTS
Simon Cauvard vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) SR 9 PTS
Baptiste Bayet (FRA) vs Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) SR 10 PTS
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Clement Morel (MON)
Clement Reix (FRA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA) vs Davic Guez (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)


Matches start at 9.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for first round qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 07:18 AM
Good morning :)

I´m missing picks from John John, egiorazz and EnriqueIG8.

Bolar Bolabi replaces egiorazz

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 07:22 AM
Differences for Saturday



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)JMG (GER) vs Stasm (FRA)
--> McGee, Flock, Charroin, Slabinsky, Guez vs Paire, Burquier, O´Neal, Bayet, Gilbert

00:00 | John John (FRA) vs (7)Mr Brightside (ITA)
--> no picks from John John


00:00 | (Alt) Bolar Bolabi(AUS) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
--> no picks from EnriqueIG8

00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs (6)Filipo (BUL)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Flock 2-1, Falla 2-0, Menendez 2-0 vs Flock 2-0, Falla 2-1, Menedez 2-1


00:00 | (3)AceMaker (ESP) vs MZverev-Fan (GER)
--> no diffs in picks and SRs. PTS: AceMaker has every match 6-3 6-4, MZverev-Fan has every match 6-4 6-2

00:00 | Mishka Logvi (RUS) vs (8)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)
--> Paire vs McGee


00:00 | (4)linus (CHN) vs Sgrii (ARG)
--> Faurel vs Ascione

00:00 | Korvpipa (SWE) vs [B](5)sexyboy (POL)
--> Paire vs McGee




00:00 | georg (ROM)/tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Ascione 2-0 (+1), Flock 2-1 (+1) vs Ascione 2-1 (+1), Fock 2-0 (+1)
if both lose PTS 1: McGee 7/5 6/3 (+2) vs McGee: 6-4 6-3, PTS 2: Ascione 7/5 6/4 (+2) vs, Ascione: 6-4 6-3 (+1), Ascione: 6-4 3-6 6-3 (+1)

MZverev-Fan
10-18-2008, 07:40 AM
00:00 | (3)AceMaker (ESP) vs MZverev-Fan (GER)
--> no diffs in picks and SRs. PTS: AceMaker has every match 6-3 6-4, MZverev-Fan has every match 6-4 6-2

:p:p:p:p:p:p Great diffs :p I need my players win sets with 6-2 :worship:

MZverev-Fan
10-18-2008, 07:42 AM
If De Chaunac wins 6:2 6:4 do I have PTS for 6:2 ? Because I have 6:4 6:2 for every match?

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 10:58 AM
If De Chaunac wins 6:2 6:4 do I have PTS for 6:2 ? Because I have 6:4 6:2 for every match?

Sorry, I was out for a while. :p

at the moment your opponent has the PTS advantage with PTS 3 (Flock won a set 6-3), but you will have to wait for the PTS 1 and 2 matches :wavey:

MZverev-Fan
10-18-2008, 02:32 PM
Just the PTS matches 1,2 and 3 count?

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 02:51 PM
Just the PTS matches 1,2 and 3 count?

Well, if it goes to a tie-break and all winners and SRs are the same, there is a PTS Shootout.

You compare the PTS 1, if there is no diffs in the points you get from them you continue with PTS 2 and so on.

In this case since the PTS 3 match is allready played and your opponent has the advantage here your opponent will win if there is no difference in PTS points from the PTS 1 and 2 matches.

This means if Paire wins a set 6-2 and doesn´t win another set 6-3 you will win. :p

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 03:28 PM
Hm, sorry I thought I put 6.00pm for the draws :rolleyes:


SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. keqtqiadv (BRA) 3
2. KalleOnAir (GER) 10
3. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 12
4. Tomek. (POL) 16
5. TMJordan (CAN) 30
6. marcelwks (POL) 33
7. Björki (GER) 35
8. Renaud (KAZ) 38
9. gulzhan (KAZ) 39
10. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 48
11. Crocodile (FRA) 49
12. qczi (HUN) 50
13. Wolves68 (FRA) 54
14. soltmann_89 (CHI) 60
15. Sheva (NED) 61
16. Peta Pan (AUS) 63
17. JeffCandoi (BRA) 69
18. guille&tati4life (GBR) 70
19. georg (ROM) 73
20. Colt th magnific (FRA) 75
21. Nikki♥ (MON) 78
22. Gerard (ESP) 81
23. SeagullUK (GBR) 82
24. Drikke (BEL) 91
25. Duncan (GBR) 92
26. meninosantos (POR) 97
27. quiron (ARG) 102
28. Salum (BRA) 104
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4




SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 13th of October)

Main Draw

1. keqtqiadv (BRA) 3
2. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
3. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 14
4. Tomek. (POL) 17
5. TMJordan (CAN) 30
6. marcelwks (POL) 34
7. gulzhan (KAZ) 40
8. Renaud (KAZ) 42

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 03:34 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4)Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (3)Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)KalleOnAir (GER)

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 03:37 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)

00:00 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4)Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (3)Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (6)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)KalleOnAir (GER)

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 03:39 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Q4
00:00 | Duncan (GBR) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
00:00 | Q2 vs Q1
00:00 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)

00:00 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4)Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (3)Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (6)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)KalleOnAir (GER)

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 03:42 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Q4
00:00 | Duncan (GBR) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
00:00 | Q2 vs Q1
00:00 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)

00:00 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs qczi (HUN)
00:00 | Crocodile (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
00:00 | Q3 vs (4)Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (3)Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (6)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)KalleOnAir (GER)

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 03:44 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Q4
00:00 | Duncan (GBR) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
00:00 | Q2 vs Q1
00:00 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)

00:00 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs qczi (HUN)
00:00 | Crocodile (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
00:00 | Q3 vs (4)Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (3)Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs Björki (GER)
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs (6)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)KalleOnAir (GER)

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 03:46 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Q4
00:00 | Duncan (GBR) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
00:00 | Q2 vs Q1
00:00 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)

00:00 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs qczi (HUN)
00:00 | Crocodile (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
00:00 | Q3 vs (4)Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (3)Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs Björki (GER)
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs (6)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | quiron (ARG) vs Salum (BRA)
00:00 | georg (ROM) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)
00:00 | SeagullUK(GBR) vs (2)KalleOnAir (GER)

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 03:50 PM
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1. Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) 4+ 6= 10
2. JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) 31+ 34= 65
3. Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 33+ 39= 72
4. Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) 15+ 58= 73
5. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) 25+ 76=101
6. meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) 64+ 51=115
7. Salum (BRA)/linus (CHN) 75+ 44=119
8. Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) 43+ 80=123
9. gulzhan (KAZ)/Filipo (BUL) 29+108=137
10. quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN) 96+ 46=142
11. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER) 139+ 27=166
12. soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) 28+153=181
13. qczi (HUN)/Mr Brightside (ITA) 70+116=186
14. Mishka Logvi (RUS)/John John (FRA) 73+134=206
15. Q1
16. Q2






SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 13th of October)

Main Draw

1. Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir(GER) 4+ 6= 10
2. JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) 32+ 34= 66
3. Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) 13+ 58= 71
4. Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 36+ 39= 75

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 03:53 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 03:54 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4)Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)

00:00 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 03:58 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
00:00 | soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs qczi (HUN)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
00:00 | quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR)
00:00 | meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) vs (4)Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)

00:00 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 04:02 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
00:00 | soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs qczi (HUN)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
00:00 | quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR)
00:00 | meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) vs (4)Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)

00:00 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Salum (BRA)/linus (CHN)
00:00 | Q2 vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ)/Filipo (BUL) vs Q1
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (RUS)/John John (FRA) vs (2)JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)

quiron
10-18-2008, 05:57 PM
:unsure:

Stasm
10-18-2008, 06:11 PM
00:00 | (1)JMG (GER) vs Stasm (FRA)
--> McGee, Flock, Charroin, Slabinsky, Guez vs Paire, Burquier, O´Neal, Bayet, Gilbert


Incredible !!! We are 2 all between differencies. All is playing in McGee-Paire !!

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 06:15 PM
In fact that´s the deciding match in 4 TT matches :p

Stasm
10-18-2008, 06:18 PM
In fact that´s the deciding match in 4 TT matches :p
I really can't see Paire lose this one... Who's this McGee ?

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 09:47 PM
As it keeps getting very late I will allready post the OOP:

OOP for Sunday


Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs David Guez (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP) SR 3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED) SR 4
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) SR 5
James McGee (IRL) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) SR 6
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Gregoire Burquier (FRA) SR 7
Justin O´Neal (USA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR 8


Matches start at 10.30am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for final qualifying round in singles and doubles.


Good luck :wavey:

Stasm
10-18-2008, 10:05 PM
Midnight in Lyon the deciding game between McGee and Paire is not finished it's 3rd set tie-break !!

Stasm
10-18-2008, 10:09 PM
McGee I'm off :sad:

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 10:18 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1)JMG (GER) vs (7)Mr Brightside (ITA)
00:00 | (Alt)Bolar Bolabi vs (6)Filipo (BUL)
00:00 | (3)AceMaker (ESP) vs (8)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG) vs (5)sexyboy (POL)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

14:13 | (1)JMG (GER) vs Stasm (FRA)
00:13 | John John (FRA) vs (7)Mr Brightside (ITA)

14:00 | (Alt)Bolar Bolabi vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
15:15 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs (6)Filipo (BUL) SR: 4-6

14:14 | (3)AceMaker (ESP) vs MZverev-Fan (GER) PTS 1: 3-6 (1 correct scoreline)
14:15 | Mishka Logvi (RUS) vs (8)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)

14:15 | (4)linus (CHN) vs Sgrii (ARG)
14:15 | Korvpipa (SWE) vs (5)sexyboy (POL)
[/FONT]

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 10:20 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)
00:00 | (2)Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) vs Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 1

26:00 | (1)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs BYE
00:14 | BYE vs egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)

13:00 | (2)Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) vs BYE
30:30 | georg (ROM)/tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) SR: 8-9

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 10:27 PM
OOP for Sunday


Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs David Guez (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) SR 2
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP) SR 3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED) SR 4
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) SR 5
James McGee (IRL) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) SR 6
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Gregoire Burquier (FRA) SR 7
Justin O´Neal (USA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR 8


Matches start at 10.30am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for final qualifying round in singles and doubles.


Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-18-2008, 11:13 PM
:rolleyes: Of course there is only one match PTS :rolleyes:

It is getting really really late... :p

Boarder35m
10-19-2008, 08:42 AM
Differences for Sunday



Singles


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1)JMG (GER) vs (7)Mr Brightside (ITA)
--> Slabinsky vs Vicente

00:00 | (Alt)Bolar Bolabi vs (6)Filipo (BUL)
--> Ascione, Slabinsky vs Eysseric, Vicente
if tied SR: Ascione 2-0, Slabinsky 2-1, Mannarino 2-1, Lapentti 2-1, Falla 2-1 vs Eysseric 2-1, Vicente 2-0, Mannarino 2-0, Lapentti 2-0, Falla 2-0

00:00 | (3)AceMaker (ESP) vs (8)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Guez 2-0, Ascione 2-1 vs Guez 2-1, Ascione 2-0
if both lose PTS: Guez 6-4 6-3 vs Guez, David: 7-6 3-6 6-4

00:00 | Sgrii (ARG) vs (5)sexyboy (POL)
--> Menendez vs Guez



Doubles


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)
--> Vicente +1 vs Slabinsky +1

00:00 | (2)Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) vs Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG)
--> Slabinsky +1, O´Neal +1 vs Vicente +1, Giraldo +1
if tied SR: Guez 2-0 (+1), Slabinsky 2-0 (+1), O´Neal 2-0 (+1) vs Guez 2-1 (+1), Vicente 2-0 (+1), Giraldo 2-0 (+1)

Boarder35m
10-19-2008, 08:56 AM
Picks distribution for Sunday

Guez 11 Menendez 2
Ascione 12 Eysseric 1
Vicente 9 Slabinsky 4
Mannarino 13 de Bakker 0
Rochus 13 de Chaunac 0
Lapentti 13 McGee 0
Falla 13 Burquire 0
Giraldo 12 O´Neal 1

Filipo
10-19-2008, 02:24 PM
Eysseric for the win :rolleyes: :scared:

Mr-Piojoso
10-19-2008, 03:57 PM
i win in singles and doubles :D:D:D:D

Boarder35m
10-19-2008, 04:59 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | (1)JMG (GER) vs (7)Mr Brightside (ITA)
07:05 | (Alt)Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs (6)Filipo (BUL)
06:06 | (3)AceMaker (ESP) vs (8)Mr-Piojoso (ARG) SR: 4-6
05:06 | Sgrii (ARG) vs (5)sexyboy (POL)

Boarder35m
10-19-2008, 05:00 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:13 | (1)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)
11:11 | (2)Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) vs Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) SR: 10-11

Boarder35m
10-19-2008, 05:18 PM
OOP for Monday

Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Sam Querrey (USA) SR 1 PTS
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 3 PTS
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA) SR 4 PTS
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR 5 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs David Guez (FRA) SR 6 PTS
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Giovanni Lapentti (FRA) SR 7 PTS
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR 8 PTS
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Alexander Slabisnky (GBR) SR 9 PTS

Matches start at 11.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
All matches count for the first round in singles.
Matches SR 1-5 count for the first day of a 2-day first round on doubles. (PTS in doubles will come in tuesdays OOP)

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-20-2008, 09:20 AM
No picks from John John :sad:

Mishka Logvi (RUS)/John John (FRA) will be replaced by (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-20-2008, 09:21 AM
Singles Differences for Monday


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (Q)sexyboy (POL)
--> Llodra, Clement vs Robredo, Benneteau
if tied SR: Llodra 2-1, Clement 2-1, Falla 2-0, Ascione 2-1 vs Robredo 2-0, Benneteau 2-1, Falla 2-1, Ascione 2-0

00:00 | Duncan (GBR) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
--> Querrey, Benneteau, Giraldo vs Ferrero, Clement, de Bakker

00:00 | (Q)Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs (Q)JMG (GER)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Clement 2-0, Falla 2-0 vs Clement 2-1, Falla 2-1
if both lose PTS 1: Ferrero 6-3 6-5 vs 7-6 6-3

00:00 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)
--> de Bakker vs Giraldo



00:00 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs qczi (HUN)
--> Llodra, Clement, Ascione vs Robredo, Benneteau, Lapentti

00:00 | Crocodile (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)
--> Llodra, Clement, Giraldo vs Robredo, Benneteau, de Bakker

00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
--> Querrey, Llodra, Clement, Ascione, de Bakker vs Ferrero, Robredo, Benneteau, Lapentti, Giraldo

00:00 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso (ARG) vs (4)Tomek. (POL)
--> Clement, Lapentti, Giraldo vs Benneteau, Ascione, de Bakker



00:00 | (3)Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
--> Llodra, Clement, Ouanna vs Robredo, Benneteau, Ljubicic

00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs Björki (GER)
--> Benneteau, Giraldo vs Clement, de Bakker
if tied SR: Benneteau 2-1, Giraldo 2-1 vs Clement 2-1, de Bakker 2-0

00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs Gerard (ESP)
--> Robredo vs Llodra

00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs (6)marcelwks (POL)
-> no diffs in picks and SR
PTS 1: Ferrero 6-4 6-7 6-3 vs Ferrero 6:3 3:6 6:3



00:00 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs Drikke (BEL)
--> Stepanek, Benneteau, Giraldo vs Darcis, Clement, de Bakker

00:00 | quiron (ARG) vs Salum (BRA)
--> Benneteau vs Clement

00:00 | georg (ROM) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)
--> Llodra, Clement, Falla, de Bakker vs Robredo, Benneteau, Guez, Giraldo
if tied SR: Llodra 2-0, Clement 2-0, Falla 2-0, de Bakker 2-0 vs Roberdo 2-1, Benneteau 2-1, Guez 2-1, Giraldo 2-0

00:00 | SeagullUK(GBR) vs (2)KalleOnAir (GER)
--> Ouanna, de Bakker vs Ljubicic, Giraldo
if tied SR: Ferrero 2-0, Llodra 2-1, Clement 2-0, Ouanna 2-0, de Bakker 2-1 vs Ferrero 2-1, Llodra 2-0, Clement 2-1, Ljubicic 2-0, Giraldo 2-0

Boarder35m
10-20-2008, 09:22 AM
Doubes diffs for Monday


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1)Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
--> Clement +1 vs Benneteau +1

00:00 | soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs qczi (HUN)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
--> Robredo +1, Benneteau +1, Ljubicic +1 vs Llodra +1, Clement +1, Ouanna +1

00:00 | quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR)
--> Robredo +1, Benneteau +1, Ljubicic +2 vs Llodra +1, Clement +1, Ouanna +2

00:00 | meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) vs (4)Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
--> Robredo +1, Benneteau +1 vs Llodra +1, Clement +1



00:00 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Salum (BRA)/linus (CHN)
--> Ferrero +1, Llodra +1, Benneteau +1 vs Querrey +1, Robredo +1, Clement +1

00:00 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
--> Benneteau +1 vs Clement +1

00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ)/Filipo (BUL) vs (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)
--> Clement +1 vs Benneteau +1

00:00 | (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs (2)JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)
--> Ferrero +1 vs Querrey +1

Björki
10-20-2008, 09:23 AM
de bakker :mad:

allez Arnaud :rocker2:

JMG
10-20-2008, 09:26 AM
Go Clement! :o

Boarder35m
10-20-2008, 11:37 AM
Singles stats for Monday:


Ferrero 30 Querrey 2
Robredo 13 Llodra 19
Stepanek 31 Darcis 1
Clement 15 Benneteau 17
Ljubicic 30 Ouanna 2
Falla 29 Guez 3
Ascione 29 Lapentti 3
de Bakker 19 Giraldo 13
Rochus 32 Slabinsky 0

Björki
10-20-2008, 11:47 AM
why didn't I stay with Giraldo :mad:

ClaudiuS
10-20-2008, 11:53 AM
Guez :D

ClaudiuS
10-20-2008, 12:07 PM
Giraldo :D

tiptopdaisy
10-20-2008, 12:59 PM
congrats Renaud :hatoff:

Renaud
10-20-2008, 01:01 PM
congrats Renaud :hatoff:
Thanks Markus :hug:
Good luck for doubles !!

Sheva
10-20-2008, 03:21 PM
9 matches and still no difference in picks and SRs :eek:

Boarder35m
10-20-2008, 03:25 PM
9 matches and still no difference in picks and SRs :eek:

no :p

But every PTS is different from your opponents picks, so if none of you wins on PTS1 I will post all picks. :wavey:

quiron
10-20-2008, 04:01 PM
ljubicic :haha:

ClaudiuS
10-20-2008, 04:14 PM
Ljuba Truba is now the biggest mug ever.

quiron
10-20-2008, 04:27 PM
Ouanna :worship:
excelent pick Forever-Delayed/SeagullUK :yeah:

ClaudiuS
10-20-2008, 06:15 PM
Boreeeeedooooo :D

JeffCandoi
10-20-2008, 07:03 PM
Go Sam :unsure:

Boarder35m
10-20-2008, 07:35 PM
Update on first page - only 5 matches are allready decided :p

Boarder35m
10-20-2008, 07:42 PM
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs (6)marcelwks (POL)
-> no diffs in picks and SR

PTS 1: Ferrero 6-4 6-7 6-3 vs Ferrero 6:3 3:6 6:3
Ferrero won 6-3 7-5 :p

PTS 2: Llodra 7-6 6-4 vs Llodra 7:6 7:6
Robredo won 6-4 6-3 :p

PTS 3: Stepanek 7-6 6-4 vs Stepanek 7:5 6:2
and PTS 4: Benneteau 3-6 6-4 6-3 vs Benneteau 6:2 1:6 6:3

If it is still Sheva tied would win on PTS 6: Ascione 6-4 6-3 vs Ascione 7:5 6:4
Ascione won 6-4 6-3

Peta Pan
10-20-2008, 08:09 PM
Where is the OOP? :help:

Peta Pan
10-20-2008, 08:17 PM
Ok, OOP isn't anywhere other that the 7 matches listed on livescore.com. I'm going to send in PTS for all those matches and if they add any more matches to that onto the OOP my TT is stuffed :sad:

Duncan
10-20-2008, 08:24 PM
OOP is out on atp website

Boarder35m
10-20-2008, 08:26 PM
OOP will be posted in 5 minutes :wavey:

Peta Pan
10-20-2008, 08:27 PM
Can't find it on there and I've missed my train to work :sad:

Duncan
10-20-2008, 08:29 PM
Fabrice Santoro v Fabio Fognini
Nicolas Lapentti v Ivo Karlovic
Santiago Giraldo v Richard Gasquet
David Guez v Andreas Seppi
Andy Roddick v Nicolas Mahut
Marc Giquel v Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Robby Ginepri v Sebastien Grosjean

Boarder35m
10-20-2008, 08:30 PM
OOP for Tuesday

Robby Ginepri (USA) vs Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) SR1 PTS
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
David Guez (FRA) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Richard Gasquet (FRA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Andy Roddick (USA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)


Matches start at 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the second round in singles and for the second day of a 2-day first round in doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Duncan
10-20-2008, 08:30 PM
Come on Julien!

Björki
10-20-2008, 08:36 PM
out in singles :sad:

Good luck to Peta next round :)

Duncan
10-20-2008, 08:41 PM
Julien :woohoo:

JeffCandoi
10-20-2008, 08:41 PM
out in singles :sad:

Good luck to Peta next round :)

:hug: good luck in doubles

Boarder35m
10-20-2008, 09:14 PM
TT Singles Draw


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 7

00:00 | (Q)sexyboy (POL) vs Duncan (GBR)
00:00 | (Q)JMG (GER) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs (4)Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs (6)marcelwks (POL)
00:00 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs quiron (ARG)
00:00 | soltmann_89 (CHI) vs SeagullUK(GBR)

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (Q)sexyboy (POL)
04:03 | Duncan (GBR) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
04:04 | (Q)Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs (Q)JMG (GER) SR: 4-4, PTS 3: 2-5 (correct scoreline)
04:05 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)

03:04 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs qczi (HUN)
04:05 | Crocodile (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)
02:05 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
04:05 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso (ARG) vs (4)Tomek. (POL)

04:05 | (3)Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
05:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs Björki (GER)
07:06 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs Gerard (ESP)
04:04 | Sheva (NED) vs (6)marcelwks (POL) SR: 2-2, PTS 4: 4-7 (2 correct scorelines)

05:04 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs Drikke (BEL)
06:05 | quiron (ARG) vs Salum (BRA)
03:07 | georg (ROM) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)
04:04 | SeagullUK(GBR) vs (2)KalleOnAir (GER) SR: 3-3, SR 1 Shootout correct SR

Boarder35m
10-20-2008, 09:16 PM
TT Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 7

02:03 | (1)Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
06:05 | soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs qczi (HUN)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
04:04 | quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR)
06:04 | meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) vs (4)Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)

04:03 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Salum (BRA)/linus (CHN)
05:04 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
04:05 | gulzhan (KAZ)/Filipo (BUL) vs (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)
04:03 | (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs (2)JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)

Gerard
10-20-2008, 09:30 PM
Because we are not as lucky loser in doubles Boarder?

Boarder35m
10-20-2008, 09:32 PM
Because we are not as lucky loser in doubles Boarder?

sorry, I forgot to change it in the draw. Of course you are lucky loser and these are your points :p

It was only changed in the differences and in my spreadsheet :)

Gerard
10-20-2008, 10:33 PM
sorry, I forgot to change it in the draw. Of course you are lucky loser and these are your points :p

It was only changed in the differences and in my spreadsheet :)

Thanks and sorry Boarder :angel:

KalleOnAir
10-20-2008, 11:01 PM
Congrats Seagull :)

close one, Querrey had one set point

SeagullUK
10-21-2008, 08:01 AM
Congrats Seagull :)

close one, Querrey had one set point

Many Thanks - Had no idea who won till this morning!!

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 10:18 AM
Differences for Tuesday



Singles

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 7

00:00 | (Q)sexyboy (POL) vs Duncan (GBR)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Santoro 2-1 vs 2-0
if Santoro loses PTS: Ginepri 64 64 vs Ginepri 7-5, 7-6, sexyboy has CB advantage: 5-4

00:00 | (Q)JMG (GER) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)
--> no diffs in picks and SRs
PTS: Ginepri 76 63 vs Ginepri 63 64, if tied Renaud has CB advantage: 5-4

00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs meninosantos (POR)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Tsonga 2-1, Roddick 2-1 vs Tsonga 2-0, Roddick 2-0

00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs (4)Tomek. (POL)
--> no diffs in picks and SRs
PTS: Ginepri 6-4 6-3 vs Ginepri 7-6 6-3, guille&tati4life has CB advantage: 5-5, SR from CB: 5-4



00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs JeffCandoi (BRA)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Ginepri 2-1, Gasquet 2-1 vs Ginepri 2-0, Gasquet 2-0
if both lose, PTS: Ginepri 46 64 63 vs Ginepri 64 76

00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs (6)marcelwks (POL)
--> Tsonga vs Gicquel

00:00 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs quiron (ARG)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Seppi 2-0, Roddick 2-0 vs Seppi 2-1, Roddick 2-1
if both lose no diff in PTS, quiron has CB advantage: 6-5

00:00 | soltmann_89 (CHI) vs SeagullUK (GBR)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Ginepri 2-0 vs Ginepri 2-1
if Ginepri loses PTS: Ginepri 6:4 6:3 vs Ginepri 6-7, 6-3, 6-4

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 10:20 AM
Doubles


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 7

02:03 | (1)Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
--> Fognini +2 vs Santoro +2

06:05 | soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs qczi (HUN)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
--> no diffs --> GSM soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON)

04:04 | quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Ginepri 2-0 (+1), Seppi 2-1 (+1), Roddick 2-1 (+2) vs Ginepri 2-1 (+1), Seppi 2-0 (+1), Roddick 2-0 (+2)

06:04 | meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) vs (4)Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
--> Ginepri +1, Tsonga +1 vs Grosjean +1, Gicquel +1
if tied # of winners from SR matches will decide



04:03 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Salum (BRA)/linus (CHN)
--> Tsonga +2, Gasque +1 vs Gicquel +2, Giraldo +1
if tied # of winners from SR matches will decide

05:04 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
--> Fognini +2 vs Santoro +2

04:05 | gulzhan (KAZ)/Filipo (BUL) vs (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)
--> no diffs --> GSM (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)

04:03 | (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs (2)JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)
--> no diffs --> GSM (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP)

Renaud
10-21-2008, 10:21 AM
:zzz:
Thanks for posting diffrences Mr. ManageR !

Duncan
10-21-2008, 10:25 AM
It's my opponent who has the CB advantage


I really regret taking Sam last night now :sad:

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 10:27 AM
It's my opponent who has the CB advantage

Yes of course :p

Duncan
10-21-2008, 10:35 AM
Go Fabrice :woohoo:

JeffCandoi
10-21-2008, 12:25 PM
:lol: gaysquet :ras:

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 12:57 PM
Hm, noone was on Lapentti :p

Tomek.
10-21-2008, 01:33 PM
Boarder how is looking the situation in doubles in SRs now?

quiron
10-21-2008, 02:08 PM
Alex,if Seppi win in 2, I lost not ?

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 02:17 PM
Boarder how is looking the situation in doubles in SRs now?

:scratch:

If Grosjean and Gicquel win your opponents would win on a higher number of winners from SR matches, so it would not go to SR :)

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 02:18 PM
Alex,if Seppi win in 2, I lost not ?

Yes, that´s right :wavey:

Tomek.
10-21-2008, 02:19 PM
:scratch:

If Grosjean and Gicquel win your opponents would win on a higher number of winners from SR matches, so it would not go to SR :)

:lol:

thanks :p

:scared:

JeffCandoi
10-21-2008, 03:05 PM
I was close to pick nico.. I am a cagon..:silly: and :retard:

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 04:37 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 2

04:04 | (Q)sexyboy (POL) vs Duncan (GBR) SR: 2-3
04:04 | (Q)JMG (GER) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ) SR: 3-3
04:04 | qczi (HUN) vs meninosantos (POR) SR: 2-3
04:04 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs (4)Tomek. (POL) SR: 3-3

04:04 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs JeffCandoi (BRA) SR: 4-3
04:04 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs (6)marcelwks (POL)
04:04 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs quiron (ARG) SR: 3-1
04:04 | soltmann_89 (CHI) vs SeagullUK(GBR) SR: 3-3

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 04:45 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 2

08:11 | (1)Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
14:13 | soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs qczi (HUN)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
12:12 | quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) SR: 2-5
14:12 | meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) vs (4)Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)

12:11 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Salum (BRA)/linus (CHN)
11:12 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
12:13 | gulzhan (KAZ)/Filipo (BUL) vs (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)
12:11 | (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs (2)JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)

Nikki♥
10-21-2008, 04:52 PM
:awww: Jordan can't kick my butt now.

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 05:10 PM
:awww: Jordan can't kick my butt now.

Do you have some kind of scecial relationship? ;)

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 05:17 PM
OOP for Wednesday


Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Gilles Muller (LUX) SR 7
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 8
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG) SR 9
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Juan Monaco (ARG) SR 10
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Robin Soderling (SWE)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)


Matches start at 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
(PTS to come in thursdays OOP)

Good luck :wavey:

JeffCandoi
10-21-2008, 06:06 PM
well.. robby in 2 would be enough for me, right?

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 06:30 PM
well.. robby in 2 would be enough for me, right?

yes, you need Ginepri in 2 to win on SR shootout :wavey:

Tomek.
10-21-2008, 06:35 PM
so not funny Tsonga :rolleyes:

JeffCandoi
10-21-2008, 06:39 PM
oh mierda.. Gicquel took the second set and now I have to wait a bit more :silly:

TMJordan
10-21-2008, 07:28 PM
:awww: Jordan can't kick my butt now.

I would not have kicked your butt, you are far better than me at everything :shrug:

Sheva
10-21-2008, 07:55 PM
Thanks Tsonga! Perfect score since i also had a bet on Gicquel +1.5 set :p

ClaudiuS
10-21-2008, 08:37 PM
Ginepri :retard: I'm out in singles.

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 10:16 PM
TT Singles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | Duncan (GBR) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs Nikki♥ (MON)
00:00 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs SeagullUK(GBR)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (Q)sexyboy (POL) vs Duncan (GBR) SR: 2-3
06:06 | (Q)JMG (GER) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ) SR: 3-3, PTS: 1-4 (correct scoreline)
06:06 | qczi (HUN) vs meninosantos (POR) SR: 3-3, SR 3 Shootout (correct SR)
06:06 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs (4)Tomek. (POL) SR: 3-3, PTS: 4-1 (correct scoreline)

06:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs JeffCandoi (BRA) SR: 5-3
06:05 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs (6)marcelwks (POL)
06:06 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs quiron (ARG) SR: 3-1
06:06 | soltmann_89 (CHI) vs SeagullUK(GBR) SR: 3-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (Q)sexyboy (POL)
04:03 | Duncan (GBR) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
04:04 | (Q)Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs (Q)JMG (GER) SR: 4-4, PTS 3: 2-5 (correct scoreline)
04:05 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)

03:04 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs qczi (HUN)
04:05 | Crocodile (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)
02:05 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
04:05 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso (ARG) vs (4)Tomek. (POL)

04:05 | (3)Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
05:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs Björki (GER)
07:06 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs Gerard (ESP)
04:04 | Sheva (NED) vs (6)marcelwks (POL) SR: 2-2, PTS 4: 4-7 (2 correct scorelines)

05:04 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs Drikke (BEL)
06:05 | quiron (ARG) vs Salum (BRA)
03:07 | georg (ROM) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)
04:04 | SeagullUK(GBR) vs (2)KalleOnAir (GER) SR: 3-3, SR 1 Shootout correct SR

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 10:18 PM
TT Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) vs meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL)
00:00 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
00:00 | (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP)


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

12:15 | (1)Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
18:17 | soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs qczi (HUN)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
16:16 | quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) SR: 3-7
18:14 | meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) vs (4)Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)

16:13 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Salum (BRA)/linus (CHN)
15:16 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
16:17 | gulzhan (KAZ)/Filipo (BUL) vs (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)
16:15 | (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs (2)JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)

Boarder35m
10-21-2008, 10:18 PM
OOP for Wednesday


Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Gilles Muller (LUX) SR 7
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 8
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG) SR 9
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Juan Monaco (ARG) SR 10
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Robin Soderling (SWE)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)


Matches start at 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
(PTS to come in thursdays OOP)

Good luck :wavey:

Nikki♥
10-22-2008, 06:48 AM
Do you have some kind of scecial relationship? ;)

No, not at all.

I would not have kicked your butt, you are far better than me at everything :shrug:

:nerner:

Boarder35m
10-22-2008, 10:12 AM
Differences for Wednesday



Singles

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | Duncan (GBR) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)
--> Robredo vs Benneteau
SR: Robredo 2-1 vs Benneteau 2-0

00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
--> Muller, Benneteau vs Rochus, Robredo
SR: Muller 2-0, Benneteau 2-1, Mathieu 2-1 vs Rochus 2-0, Robredo 2-0, Mathieu 2-0

00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs Nikki♥ (MON)
--> Benneteau vs Robredo
SR: Benneteau 2-1, Mathieu 2-0 vs Robredo 2-1, Mathieu 2-1

00:00 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs SeagullUK(GBR)
--> no diffs in picks
SR: Muller 2-0 vs 2-1



Doubles

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON)
--> Benneteau +1 vs Robredo +1
SR; Beneteau 2-1 (+1), Mathieu 2-0 (+1) vs Robredo 2-1 (+1), Mathieu 2-1 (+1)

00:00 | Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) vs meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL)
--> Muller +1 vs Rochus +1
SR: Muller 2-1 (+2), Mathieu 2-0 (+1) vs Muller 2-0 (+1), Rochus 2-0 (+1), Mathieu 2-1 (+1)

00:00 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
--> Benneteau +1, Ouanna +2 vs Robredo +1, Lapentti +2
SR: Muller 2-1 (+2), Robredo 2-1 (+1), Benneteau 2-0 (+1) vs Muller 2-0 (+2), Robredo 2-0 (+2)

00:00 | (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP)
--> Benneteau +1 vs Robredo +1
SR: Muller 2-1(+1), Robredo 2-0 (+1), Benneteau 2-1 (+1) vs Muller 2-0 (+1), Robredo 2-1 (+2)

qczi
10-22-2008, 10:15 AM
allez julien :cool:

SeagullUK
10-22-2008, 10:18 AM
Thanks for doing updates so quick this week - Great Job!

Björki
10-22-2008, 10:20 AM
allez Benneteau :bounce:

Sheva
10-22-2008, 10:27 AM
Allez Benny et Josselin!

Peta Pan
10-22-2008, 11:04 AM
Another big ALLEZ for Julien! :)

Tomek.
10-22-2008, 11:29 AM
Rui I so didn't want to pick Rochus :tape:

meninosantos
10-22-2008, 12:53 PM
Rui I so didn't want to pick Rochus :tape:

He won so, who cares? :lol: :D :D :woohoo:

Tomek.
10-22-2008, 01:09 PM
we didn't win :p

tomorrow the 2nd day of QF :p

Sheva
10-22-2008, 03:25 PM
Great pick on Benneteau Markus! Hopefully Ouanna also delivers..

Boarder35m
10-22-2008, 08:53 PM
OOP for Thursday

Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 2
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Richard Gasquet (FRA) SR 3
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 4
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 5
Andy Roddick (USA) vs Robby Ginepri (USA) SR 6

Matches start at 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the second day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-22-2008, 09:37 PM
TT Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 6

03:04 | Duncan (GBR) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ) SR: 1-2
04:04 | qczi (HUN) vs guille&tati4life (GBR) SR: 0-2
04:03 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs Nikki♥ (MON) SR 1-0
03:03 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs SeagullUK(GBR) SR: 1-1

Boarder35m
10-22-2008, 09:38 PM
TT Doubles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 6

08:07 | Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) SR: 3-2
06:07 | Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) vs meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) SR: 2-2
09:06 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
07:06 | (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) SR: 2-2

tiptopdaisy
10-22-2008, 10:00 PM
Great pick on Benneteau Markus! Hopefully Ouanna also delivers..

+3 for tommorow. let#s do this ;)

Boarder35m
10-23-2008, 09:25 AM
35 minutes before matches start.

I`m missing picks from

qczi
JMG

Boarder35m
10-23-2008, 10:11 AM
Differences for Thursday



Singles


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 6

03:04 | Duncan (GBR) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ) SR: 1-2
--> Santoro, Ferrero vs Tsonga, Mathieu

04:04 | qczi (HUN) vs guille&tati4life (GBR) SR: 0-2
--> Ferrero vs Mathieu

04:03 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs Nikki♥ (MON) SR 1-0
--> Simon vs Seppi
if tied SR: Simon 2-0, Gasquet 2-1 vs Seppi 2-0, Gasquet 2-0

03:03 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs SeagullUK(GBR) SR: 1-1
--> Mathieu vs Ferrero



Doubles


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 6

08:07 | Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) SR: 3-2
---> Simon +2 vs Seppi +2

06:07 | Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) vs meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) SR: 2-2
--> Ferrero +1 vs Mathieu +1
if tied SR: Simon 2-1, Ferrero 2-1 vs Simon 2-0, Mathieu 2-0

09:06 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
--> Simon +2, Gasquet +2 vs Seppi +2, Darcis +2

07:06 | (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) SR: 2-2
--> Simon +2, Gasquet +2, Mathieu +1 vs Seppi +2, Darcis +2, Ferrero +1
if tied SR: Simon 2-1 (+1), Simon 2-0 (+1), Gasquet 2-0 (+2), Ferrero 2-1 (+1), Mathieu 2-1 (+1), Roddick 2-0 (+2) vs Seppi 2-1 (+2), Darcis 2-1 (+2), Ferrero 2-0 (+2), Roddick 2-1 (+2)

Renaud
10-23-2008, 10:14 AM
Allez Paulo, Gilles and Jo :rocker2:
Thanks for posting differences so quickly, Boarder. :)

Sheva
10-23-2008, 10:44 AM
I have to agree with Renaud here! You're doing a great job. That's also why i signed up for this tournament..great manager here! One of Gasquet or Gilles will do :p

Tomek.
10-23-2008, 12:07 PM
I also agree with Renaud!!! :nerner:

tiptopdaisy
10-23-2008, 05:15 PM
I have to agree with Renaud here! You're doing a great job. That's also why i signed up for this tournament..great manager here! One of Gasquet or Gilles will do :p

SF :D