Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Winner: Thomas Fabbiano [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Winner: Thomas Fabbiano

Zirconek
09-23-2008, 09:39 PM
Italy F34
Location: Quartu Sant'Elena, Sardinia, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Greenset

http://www.italiatravel.it/materiale_strutture/sa/ap/Appartamenti_Kala_e_Moru/1.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018450
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 310 1
2 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 314 1
3 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 317 1
4 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 421 1
5 $ AZZARO, Leonardo ITA 431 1
6 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 442 1
7 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 683 1
8 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 738 1
9 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 752 3
10 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 855 1
11 TUPY, Mario AUT 901 1
12 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 916 2
13 KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 925 3
14 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 938 2
15 STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 973= 1
16 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 979 1
17 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 980 1
18 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 998 1


Alternates
19 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1004= 1
20 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1029 1
21 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1035 1
22 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 1044 5
23 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 1046= 1
24 WAITE, Richard GER 1054= 2
25 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1114 1
26 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1164= 4
27 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1200= 1
28 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1244= 1
29 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1290= 2
30 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1345= 2
31 DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1374= 1
32 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1378 1
33 FOX, Matt AUS 1419= 1
34 RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1454= 1
35 BURZIO, Remigio ITA 1454= 1
36 MICHON, Axel FRA 1454= 1
37 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1454= 3
38 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1476= 1
39 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1531= 3
40 SERENA, Luca ITA 1551= 1
41 WENUS, Wolfgang GER 1551= 2
42 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1551= 2
43 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 1551= 1
44 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1636= 1
45 PFEIFFER, Daniel GER 1636= 2
46 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1734= 5
47 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1803= 4
48 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1844= 1
49 HARFIELD, Christopher GBR 1880= 2
50 PILUDU, Daniele ITA 1898= 1

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 06:58 PM
IN: Marco Simoni, Leonardi, Falgheri
OUT: Livraghi, Tuoy, Lessiak

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 06:58 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100103651&tournament=1100018450

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 03:26 AM
1st Round

Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (1) BYE
Riccardo SINICROPI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109698) (ITA) defeated Nicola COMUNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106566) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) BYE
Kacper MULARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101934) (POL) BYE
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) (2) BYE
Enrico BECUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015212) (ITA) BYE
Edoardo CIMMINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079531) (ITA) defeated Alessandro BEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057885) (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Andrea BUSONERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143885) (ITA) BYE
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (3) BYE
Mauro USALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143892) (ITA) BYE
Artem STRUNNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057577) (RUS) BYE
Giacomo VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA) BYE
Remigio BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) (4) BYE
Manuel MAZZELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124180) (ITA) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Ettore ZITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098365) (ITA) BYE
Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) BYE
Daniele PILUDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042913) (ITA) (5) BYE
Alex WATT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137983) (GBR) BYE
Salvatore CARUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130355) (ITA) BYE
Alessandro FUZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076707) (ITA) BYE
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (6) BYE
Tommaso FIORELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018513) (ITA) BYE
Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) BYE
Joshua JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099939) (GBR) BYE
Marco SPERONELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058874) (ITA) (7) BYE
Eros SIRINGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098363) (ITA) BYE
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) defeated Ondrej KRALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080915) (DEN) 6-0 6-4
Franco MADDAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106168) (ITA) BYE
Antonio MAIORANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097823) (ITA) BYE
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) defeated David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Federico VISIOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124037) (ITA) BYE
Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) BYE

2nd Round

Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (1) defeated Riccardo SINICROPI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109698) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) defeated Kacper MULARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101934) (POL) 6-2 7-5
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) (2) defeated Enrico BECUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015212) (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Andrea BUSONERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143885) (ITA) defeated Edoardo CIMMINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079531) (ITA) 6-4 4-2 Retired
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (3) defeated Mauro USALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143892) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Giacomo VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA) defeated Artem STRUNNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057577) (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Remigio BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) (4) defeated Manuel MAZZELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124180) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) defeated Ettore ZITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098365) (ITA) 6-0 4-1 Retired
Daniele PILUDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042913) (ITA) (5) defeated Alex WATT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137983) (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Alessandro FUZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076707) (ITA) defeated Salvatore CARUSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130355) (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (6) defeated Tommaso FIORELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018513) (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Joshua JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099939) (GBR) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
Eros SIRINGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098363) (ITA) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058874) (ITA) (7) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) defeated Franco MADDAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106168) (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Antonio MAIORANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097823) (ITA) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) defeated Federico VISIOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124037) (ITA) 6-2 6-4

3rd Round

Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (1) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072297) (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) (2) defeated Andrea BUSONERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143885) (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (3) defeated Giacomo VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Remigio BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) (4) defeated Claudio FORTUNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071885) (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Daniele PILUDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042913) (ITA) (5) defeated Alessandro FUZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076707) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (6) defeated Joshua JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099939) (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) defeated Eros SIRINGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098363) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) defeated Antonio MAIORANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097823) (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 03:27 AM
1st Round

AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) / TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) BYE
GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) Vs JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099939) (GBR) / KRALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080915) (DEN)
GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) / IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (4) Vs TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) / VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA)
PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) / WATT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137983) (GBR) Vs MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) / PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA)
CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) / PILUDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042913) (ITA) Vs BUSONERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143885) (ITA) / USALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143892) (ITA)
FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) (3) BYE
CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) Vs CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA)
COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (2) BYE

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 03:27 AM
1st Round

Riccardo GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) (1) Vs Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA)
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) Vs Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA)
Remigio BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) Vs Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA)
Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) Vs Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) (6)
Ivan CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) (3) Vs Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) Vs Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA)
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) Vs Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA)
Alessandro PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022175) (ITA) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (7)
Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) Vs Igor BUJDO NOWAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL)
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) Vs Daniele PILUDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042913) (ITA)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) Vs Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA)
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) Vs Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (4)
Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (8) Vs Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA)
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) Vs Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA)
Fabio COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) Vs Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA)
Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) Vs Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 03:28 AM
Ghedin vs. Ghedin :p

are they brothers?

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 05:08 AM
1st Round

Riccardo GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) (1) Vs Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA)
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Remigio BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) Vs Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA)
Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) Vs Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) (6)
Ivan CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) (3) Vs Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA)
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) defeated Andrea PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) Vs Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA)
Alessandro PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022175) (ITA) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (7)
Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) Vs Igor BUJDO NOWAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL)
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) Vs Daniele PILUDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042913) (ITA)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) Vs Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA)
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) Vs Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (4)
Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) Vs Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA)
Fabio COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) Vs Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA)
Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) Vs Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2)

JMG
10-07-2008, 09:23 AM
This is the futures debut for Stebe and he already turns 18 this week. :eek: It seems he totally focused on juniors events.

Zirconek
10-08-2008, 03:05 PM
1st Round

Riccardo GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) (1) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054476) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) defeated Remigio BURZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040685) (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) (6) defeated Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) (3) 7-5 7-6(3)
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) defeated Andrea PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (7) defeated Alessandro PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022175) (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) defeated Igor BUJDO NOWAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) 6-2 6-2
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Daniele PILUDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042913) (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (4) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) defeated Giacomo VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) defeated Fabio COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) 4-4 Retired
Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2) defeated Valerio CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Riccardo GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) (1) Vs Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP)
Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) Vs Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) (6)
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) Vs Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (7)
Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) Vs Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) Vs Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (4)
Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) Vs Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) Vs Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
10-08-2008, 03:06 PM
great win of Leonardi against Cerovic :yeah:

Zirconek
10-08-2008, 09:58 PM
2nd Round

Riccardo GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) (1) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) (6) defeated Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-4
Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) defeated Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (4) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104156) (GER) 6-3 6-4
Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) defeated Erik CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018175) (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Riccardo GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) (1) Vs Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) (6)
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) Vs Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA)
Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) Vs Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (4)
Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) Vs Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2)

Goldmund
10-08-2008, 10:22 PM
This is the futures debut for Stebe and he already turns 18 this week. :eek: It seems he totally focused on juniors events.
Well yes he did.....but he did really good in those juniors events...

Zirconek
10-09-2008, 07:37 PM
Quarterfinal

Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) (6) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) (1) 6-3 7-5
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (4) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) 6-4 7-6(8)
Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2) defeated Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) Walkover

Semifinal

Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) (6) Vs Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA)
Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (4) Vs Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2)

PereRibaFan
10-09-2008, 09:19 PM
Is Braccio injured?

He could've made a good run here :(

CooCooCachoo
10-09-2008, 09:24 PM
Forza Azzaro :rocker:

Zirconek
10-10-2008, 09:59 PM
1st Round

AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) / TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) BYE
GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099939) (GBR) / KRALIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080915) (DEN) 6-2 6-4
GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) / IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (4) defeated TOSTI-CROCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046780) (ITA) / VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) / PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) defeated PEREVOSHCHIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041728) (RUS) / WATT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137983) (GBR) 7-5 6-4
CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) / PILUDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042913) (ITA) defeated BUSONERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143885) (ITA) / USALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143892) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) (3) BYE
CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) defeated CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) 6-4 4-6 [10-4]
COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) / TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) 4-6 6-4 [11-9]
MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) / PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) defeated GHEDIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015413) (ITA) / IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-7(8) [10-3]
FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) (3) defeated CREPALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064120) (ITA) / PILUDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042913) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (2) defeated CARRESE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022114) (ITA) / DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated MOLINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057881) (ITA) / PATRACCHINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116550) (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (2) defeated FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) / VALENTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049379) (ITA) (3) 6-3 6-4

Final

COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (2) defeated GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-1

Zirconek
10-10-2008, 10:00 PM
Semifinal

Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) (6) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) 6-1 1-6 7-5
Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (4) defeated Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-2

Final

Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) (6) Vs Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (4)

PereRibaFan
10-11-2008, 08:36 PM
Final

Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (4) defeated Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) (6) 6-2 4-6 6-2