Ecuador F7 [October 06 - Ibarra - Clay] Winner: Damiano Di Ienno [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Ecuador F7 [October 06 - Ibarra - Clay] Winner: Damiano Di Ienno

Zirconek
09-23-2008, 08:22 PM
Ecuador F1
Location: Ibarra, Ecuador
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/f/ff/Ibarra_air.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018360
Info: http://tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com/

Entry List
1 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 429 1
2 $ ENDARA, Ivan ECU 523 1
3 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 720 1
4 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 740 1
5 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 779 1
6 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 970 1
7 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1030 2
8 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 1104 1
9 MULLINGS, Devin BAH 1121= 1
10 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 1166= 1
11 LEONG, Michael SOL 1170= 1
12 BENDECK, Jose Daniel COL 1419= 1
13 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 1497= 1
14 RIVERA, Sebastian ECU 1503= 1
15 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1517= 1
16 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1734= 1
17 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1844= 1


Alternates
18 TORRES, Juan-Pedro PER 1844= 1
19 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1880= 1

Jandres
10-06-2008, 02:09 AM
Suerte para Avellan - Vivanco - Rivera - Endara

Jandres
10-06-2008, 02:10 AM
Main Draw Singles - Dobles - Qualy

www.tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com

Davidcuervacho
10-06-2008, 03:11 AM
Good luck Marcos Conocente, Kevin Konfederak, Federico Cavallero and Emiliano Garcia Blanksman :yeah:

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 04:10 AM
1st Round

Carlos AVELLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021329) (ECU) (1) Vs Fabricio CUSTODE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006526) (ECU)
Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081883) (ECU) Vs Alex BARTLETT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067565) (USA)
Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) defeated Juan RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122224) (ECU) 6-2 6-0
Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) Vs Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) (8)
Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (3) Vs Walter VALAREZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000791) (ECU)
Cristian ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082889) (ECU) Vs Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI)
Juan-Pedro TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068963) (PER) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) 7-5 7-5
Marcos CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) Vs Sebastian RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025858) (ECU) (6)
Borja MALO-CASADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027842) (CHI) (5) Vs Ricardo MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010238) (COL)
Carlos ARBOLEDA-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062302) (COL) defeated Sergio BARRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096569) (COL) 6-1 6-3
Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) Vs Andrea ALOISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057572) (ITA)
Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (4) defeated Giorgio ALESSANDRINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113308) (PER) 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) (7) Vs Juan Pablo MUNOZ CONSTANTINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125949) (ECU)
Devin MULLINGS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002501) (BAH) defeated Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 6-2 6-3
David UQUILLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127824) (ECU) defeated Emiliano GARCIA-BLANKSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066274) (ARG) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) Vs Ivan ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2)

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 04:10 AM
Leong lost the islanders derby:awww:

jorgeharold
10-08-2008, 04:35 PM
come on Peru..!! mauricio is playing right now i think

MAURICIO EHAZU JUAN PEDRO TORRES

quiron
10-09-2008, 05:05 AM
Toribeté :eek: :lol:

quiron
10-09-2008, 05:05 AM
1st Round

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) defeated Fabricio CUSTODE (ECU) 6-2 6-3
Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) defeated Alex BARTLETT (USA) 6-4 6-2
Juan FLORES (COL) defeated Juan RODRIGUEZ (ECU) 6-2 6-0
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) (8) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) 6-3 6-0
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) (3) defeated Walter VALAREZO (ECU) 6-2 6-4
Cristian ALVAREZ (ECU) defeated Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 7-5 7-5
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) (6) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) (5) defeated Ricardo MARTIN (COL) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Carlos ARBOLEDA-GARCIA (COL) defeated Sergio BARRERA (COL) 6-1 6-3
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) defeated Andrea ALOISI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (4) defeated Giorgio ALESSANDRINI (PER) 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (7) defeated Juan Pablo MUNOZ CONSTANTINE (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Devin MULLINGS (BAH) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 6-2 6-3
David UQUILLAS (ECU) defeated Emiliano GARCIA-BLANKSMAN (ARG) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (2) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) Vs Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU)
Juan FLORES (COL) Vs Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) (8)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) (3) Vs Cristian ALVAREZ (ECU)
Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) Vs Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) (6)
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) (5) Vs Carlos ARBOLEDA-GARCIA (COL)
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) Vs Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (4)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (7) Vs Devin MULLINGS (BAH)
David UQUILLAS (ECU) Vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (2)

Zirconek
10-10-2008, 12:18 AM
2nd Round

Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081883) (ECU) defeated Carlos AVELLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021329) (ECU) (1) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) (8) defeated Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) 6-3 6-1
Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (3) defeated Cristian ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082889) (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Sebastian RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025858) (ECU) (6) defeated Juan-Pedro TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068963) (PER) 6-2 6-2
Borja MALO-CASADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027842) (CHI) (5) defeated Carlos ARBOLEDA-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062302) (COL) 6-3 6-3
Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (4) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) (7) defeated Devin MULLINGS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002501) (BAH) 6-3 6-0
Ivan ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2) defeated David UQUILLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127824) (ECU) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) (8) defeated Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081883) (ECU) 7-6(9) 6-1
Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (3) defeated Sebastian RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025858) (ECU) (6) 7-5 6-4
Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) (4) defeated Borja MALO-CASADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100027842) (CHI) (5) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4
Ivan ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) (7) 6-1 6-3

Zirconek
10-10-2008, 12:20 AM
Toribeté :eek: :lol:

Do you like my new username? :p

I hope it has no other meaning in other language :scared:

roberthenman
10-10-2008, 01:47 AM
go chilean players
perez :devil: and malo :devil:

ArgieFan
10-11-2008, 11:41 PM
Semifinals

Di Ienno def. Echazú 6-1 6-3
Endara def. Cavallero 6-4 6-3

Too bad for Cava, but a good tournament anyway...

Zirconek
10-12-2008, 02:01 AM
1st Round

ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) / VALAREZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000791) (ECU) (1) BYE
RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122224) (ECU) / UQUILLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100127824) (ECU) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / MULLINGS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002501) (BAH) 3-2 Retired
CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) (3) defeated ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082889) (ECU) / LUNA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132464) (ECU) 6-2 6-2
GARCIA-BLANKSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066274) (ARG) / KHOURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038628) (USA) defeated MUNOZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125950) (ECU) / MUNOZ CONSTANTINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125949) (ECU) 7-5 6-2
ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) defeated CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) / TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068963) (PER) 6-3 6-7(3) [10-8]
ALOISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057572) (ITA) / DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) (4) defeated BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) / FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) 6-1 6-1
BARRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096569) (COL) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100010238) (COL) defeated BARTLETT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100067565) (USA) / SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054672) (USA) 6-3 3-6 [12-10]
ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025858) (ECU) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) / VALAREZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000791) (ECU) (1) defeated RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122224) (ECU) / UQUILLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100127824) (ECU) 7-5 6-1
CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) (3) defeated GARCIA-BLANKSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066274) (ARG) / KHOURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100038628) (USA) 6-3 6-2
ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) defeated ALOISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057572) (ITA) / DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) (4) 4-6 6-4 [10-5]
ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025858) (ECU) (2) defeated BARRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100096569) (COL) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100010238) (COL) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) / VALAREZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000791) (ECU) (1) defeated CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) (3) 6-1 6-4
ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) defeated ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025858) (ECU) (2) 6-2 6-3

Final

ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) / VALAREZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000791) (ECU) (1) defeated ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111365) (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Fizz
10-13-2008, 04:55 AM
Final

Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA) (8) defeated Ivan ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Fizz
10-13-2008, 04:58 AM
Damiano :clap2: