Venezuela F8 [October 06 - Valencia- Hard] Winner: Jose De Armas [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Venezuela F8 [October 06 - Valencia- Hard] Winner: Jose De Armas

Zirconek
09-23-2008, 08:19 PM
Venezuela F8
Location: Valencia, Carabobo, Venezuela
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/0/0a/ValenciaVenezuela.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018361

Entry List
1 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 321 1
2 DE ARMAS, Jose VEN 390 1
3 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 524 1
4 RECARTE, Roman VEN 534 1
5 LUISI, Piero VEN 563 1
6 ROMERO, Yohny VEN 645 1
7 MAYTIN, Roberto VEN 691 1
8 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 707 1
9 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 728 1
10 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 896 1
11 FASS, Adam USA 1007 1
12 DAS, Jeffrey USA 1186 1
13 BEHAR, Ariel URU 1374= 1
14 VIVAS, Leonel VEN 1503= 1
15 GARRIGA RIVERO, Andres VEN 1531= 1
16 PFISTER, Raphael Shiikuma BRA 1548 1
17 ARCE, Antonio VEN 1551= 1
18 RIES, Radames VEN 1803= 1

Alternate
19 AST, Pedro VEN 1917= 1

Jandres
10-06-2008, 02:10 AM
Good Luck to Julio Cesar Campozano!!!

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 04:05 AM
Qualifying Draw


1st Round

Michael CRESSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106107) (VEN) BYE
Alexander ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049425) (VEN) defeated Andres RIOBUENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101518) (VEN) 6-3 6-3
Pedro QUIJADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089387) (VEN) BYE
Daniel OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) defeated Erick BERMUDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086445) (VEN) 6-3 6-2
Andres QUIJADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073319) (VEN) defeated Paolo Andres VECCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098313) (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Federico USELETI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123892) (VEN) defeated German ROVATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077933) (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Fernando ARCHILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086455) (VEN) defeated Luis VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN) 7-5 6-2
Lucas MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105484) (USA) defeated Luis ORRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106426) (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) defeated David IBANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090387) (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Eduard CABRITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106106) (VEN) defeated Alexander DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062067) (VEN) 6-4 7-5
Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) defeated Shane TEMPLEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083020) (USA) 6-1 6-3
Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) defeated Mariano ZABALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016072) (VEN) 5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN) defeated Daniel RUA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033847) (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Tyler KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054670) (USA) defeated Giampaolo ZULLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104061) (VEN) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Jose GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049898) (VEN) defeated Manuel-Jose RODRIGUEZ-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061227) (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Viju GEORGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040807) (USA) defeated Ernesto FARINAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112103) (VEN) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Alexander ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049425) (VEN) defeated Michael CRESSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106107) (VEN) 6-0 6-4
Daniel OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) defeated Pedro QUIJADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089387) (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Andres QUIJADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073319) (VEN) defeated Federico USELETI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123892) (VEN) 6-0 6-4
Lucas MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105484) (USA) defeated Fernando ARCHILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086455) (VEN) 7-5 6-0
Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) defeated Eduard CABRITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106106) (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) defeated Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN) defeated Tyler KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054670) (USA) 6-3 6-0
Viju GEORGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040807) (USA) defeated Jose GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049898) (VEN) 6-0 6-2

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 04:05 AM
1st Round

LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / MAYTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035052) (VEN) (1) Vs ARCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063532) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN)
DAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035314) (USA) / TEMPLEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083020) (USA) Vs LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) / PFISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069053) (BRA)
CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) / MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) (3) Vs AST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062069) (VEN) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN)
CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049425) (VEN) Vs MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) / OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN)
GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) Vs QUIJADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073319) (VEN) / USELETI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123892) (VEN)
BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) Vs CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012164) (VEN) / CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (4)
COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN) / ZABALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016072) (VEN) Vs CABRITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106106) (VEN) / CRESSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106107) (VEN)
BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) / VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) Vs GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022435) (COL) (2)

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 04:05 AM
1st Round

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (1) Vs Eduardo STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL)
Andres QUIJADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073319) (VEN) Vs Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN)
Rafael COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN) Vs Adam FASS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005084) (USA)
Viju GEORGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040807) (USA) Vs Roman RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (5)
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (4) Vs Alexander ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049425) (VEN)
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) Vs Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU)
Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) Vs Daniel OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN)
Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) Vs Roberto MAYTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035052) (VEN) (7)
Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (6) Vs Antonio ARCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063532) (VEN)
Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN) Vs Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN)
Pedro AST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062069) (VEN) Vs Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN)
Lucas MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105484) (USA) Vs Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3)
Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) (8) Vs Jimy SZYMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002295) (VEN)
Radames RIES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007973) (VEN) Vs Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069053) (BRA)
Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) Vs Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN)
Jeffrey DAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035314) (USA) Vs Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (2)

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 04:06 AM
Ries vs. Pfister :cool:

diegotuerto
10-07-2008, 03:43 PM
Garriga Rivero le gano a Ari Behar en 3 sets 3/6 6/3 6/4

:sad::sad::sad:

Zirconek
10-09-2008, 11:55 AM
1st Round

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (1) defeated Fernando ARCHILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086455) (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) defeated Andres QUIJADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073319) (VEN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Rafael COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN) defeated Michael CRESSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106107) (VEN) 6-4 7-5
Roman RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (5) defeated Viju GEORGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040807) (USA) 7-6(2) 6-0
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (4) defeated Alexander ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049425) (VEN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) defeated Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Daniel OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) defeated Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Roberto MAYTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035052) (VEN) (7) defeated Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (6) defeated Antonio ARCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063532) (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) defeated Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) defeated Pedro AST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062069) (VEN) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) defeated Lucas MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105484) (USA) 6-4 6-4
Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) (8) defeated Jimy SZYMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002295) (VEN) 7-6(2) 6-3
Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069053) (BRA) defeated Radames RIES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007973) (VEN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) defeated Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (2) defeated Jeffrey DAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035314) (USA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (1) defeated Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Rafael COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN) defeated Roman RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (5) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (4) defeated Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) 7-5 6-1
Roberto MAYTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035052) (VEN) (7) defeated Daniel OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) 7-5 6-1
Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (6) defeated Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) defeated Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) (8) defeated Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069053) (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-0
Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (2) defeated Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (1) Vs Rafael COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN)
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (4) Vs Roberto MAYTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035052) (VEN) (7)
Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (6) Vs Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3)
Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) (8) Vs Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (2)

Victor Giraldo
10-10-2008, 04:45 PM
Vamoss Gonzalez!!!

Zirconek
10-12-2008, 04:32 PM
1st Round

LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / MAYTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035052) (VEN) (1) defeated ARCE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063532) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN) 6-3 6-0
DAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035314) (USA) / TEMPLEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100083020) (USA) defeated LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) / PFISTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100069053) (BRA) 7-5 6-3
AST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062069) (VEN) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) defeated CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) / MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) (3) 6-4 6-4
CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049425) (VEN) defeated MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) / OMANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000997) (VEN) 6-4 6-1
GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) defeated QUIJADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100073319) (VEN) / USELETI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123892) (VEN) 6-3 6-2
BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) defeated CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10012164) (VEN) / CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (4) Walkover
COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN) / ZABALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10016072) (VEN) defeated CABRITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106106) (VEN) / CRESSEVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106107) (VEN) 6-1 3-6 [11-9]
GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022435) (COL) (2) defeated BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) / VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / MAYTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035052) (VEN) (1) defeated DAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035314) (USA) / TEMPLEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100083020) (USA) 6-2 6-4
AST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062069) (VEN) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) defeated CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049425) (VEN) 6-4 6-1
BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) defeated GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) 6-7(6) 7-5 [10-8]
GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022435) (COL) (2) defeated COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN) / ZABALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10016072) (VEN) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / MAYTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035052) (VEN) (1) defeated AST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062069) (VEN) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) 6-1 7-5
GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022435) (COL) (2) defeated BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Final

LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / MAYTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035052) (VEN) (1) Vs GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022435) (COL) (2)

Zirconek
10-12-2008, 04:33 PM
Quarterfinal

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (1) defeated Rafael COUTINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086449) (VEN) 6-3 6-1
Roberto MAYTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035052) (VEN) (7) defeated Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (4) 3-6 6-4 1-0 Retired
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) defeated Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (6) 7-6(1) 6-0
Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (2) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) (8) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (1) defeated Roberto MAYTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035052) (VEN) (7) 6-1 6-2
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) Vs Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (2)

Final

Fizz
10-13-2008, 04:53 AM
Semifinal

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (1) defeated Roberto MAYTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035052) (VEN) (7) 6-1 6-2
Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (2) defeated Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) 6-3 6-2

Final

Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (2) defeated Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (1) 6-1 6-3

CooCooCachoo
10-13-2008, 08:14 AM
De Armas is rocking Futures this year.