Argentina F12 [October 06 - Mendoza - Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Amado [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F12 [October 06 - Mendoza - Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Amado

Zirconek
09-23-2008, 08:13 PM
Argentina F12
Location: Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.destination360.com/south-america/argentina/images/s/argentina-mendoza.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018544
info: www.aat.com.ar

Entry List
1 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 309 1
2 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 348 1
3 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 401 1
4 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 525 1
5 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 573 1
6 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 692 1
7 CARRY, Guillermo ARG 743 1
8 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 783 1
9 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 784 1
10 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 831 1
11 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 915 1
12 $ DURAN, Guillermo ARG 964 1
13 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 965 1
14 PICCO, Agustin ARG 969 1
15 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 999= 1
16 FERRER, Juan-Manuel ARG 1016= 1
17 URIARTE, Sebastian ARG 1034 1
18 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 1036 1


Alternates
19 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 1097= 1
20 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 1106= 1
21 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1184 1
22 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ESP 1337= 1
23 $ BENEDICTI, Mariano ARG 1480= 1
24 DEQUINO, Ezequiel ARG 1551= 1
25 FERRER, Mauro ARG 1551= 1
26 LEHYT, Ignacio CHI 1734= 2
27 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1734= 1
28 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 1734= 1
29 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1803= 1
30 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1844= 2
31 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1880= 1

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 04:16 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100104023&tournament=1100018544

Davidcuervacho
10-06-2008, 03:16 AM
Good luck for all the argies :yeah:

kai.
10-06-2008, 06:18 AM
lol all argies soo.. awsome other f to argie team :)

PereRibaFan
10-06-2008, 06:35 AM
MD: http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3358/mds.pdf

Pellerin vs Argentina :lol:

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 04:12 AM
1st Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) Vs Matias-Omar TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066252) (ARG)
Mauro FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023995) (ARG) Vs Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) Vs Alberto TORCHIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025846) (ARG)
Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) Vs Diego CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) (6)
Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (3) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) 4-6 6-1 1-0 Retired
Juan-Manuel FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027475) (ARG) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Facundo ARGUELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117829) (ARG) Vs Guido ANDREOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086416) (ARG)
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) Vs Guillermo CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) (7)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (5) Vs Juan Agustin ALESSIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084159) (ARG)
Juan-Francisco SPINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006811) (ARG) defeated Ludwig PELLERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025763) (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Agustin TARANTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014800) (ARG) Vs Rodrigo OROZCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001431) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) Vs Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (4)
Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) (8) defeated Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Sebastian URIARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024160) (ARG) defeated Damian GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) defeated Rodrigo SCATAREGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132032) (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Antonio PASTORINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024157) (ARG) (2) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 04:13 AM
Doubles

1st Round

BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (1) Vs GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111349) (ARG) / SCATAREGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132032) (ARG)
PELLERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025763) (FRA) / URIARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024160) (ARG) Vs PASTORINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024157) (ARG) / TARANTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014800) (ARG)
AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) (4) Vs DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG)
PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) Vs ANDREOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086416) (ARG) / GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG)
DE GREGORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118828) (ARG) / MAZZIOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123479) (ARG) Vs GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) / MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG)
ARGUELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117829) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) Vs CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (3)
TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) Vs FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027475) (ARG) / FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023995) (ARG)
OROZCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001431) (ARG) / TORCHIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025846) (ARG) Vs GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / SPINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006811) (ARG) (2)

quiron
10-08-2008, 04:13 AM
1st Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) defeated Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3
Mauro FERRER (ARG) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Alberto TORCHIA (ARG) defeated Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) defeated Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (6) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (3) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) 4-6 6-1 1-0 Retired
Juan-Manuel FERRER (ARG) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) defeated Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) defeated Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (7) 3-2 Retired
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Juan Agustin ALESSIO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) defeated Ludwig PELLERIN (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) defeated Rodrigo OROZCO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (4) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (8) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated Rodrigo SCATAREGGIA (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (2) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) Vs Mauro FERRER (ARG)
Alberto TORCHIA (ARG) Vs Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG)
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (3) Vs Juan-Manuel FERRER (ARG)
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) Vs Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) Vs Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG)
Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) Vs Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (4)
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (8) Vs Sebastian URIARTE (ARG)
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (2)

quiron
10-08-2008, 04:13 AM
doubles:

1st Round

BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) defeated GALDON (ARG) / SCATAREGGIA (ARG) 6-2 6-3
PELLERIN (FRA) / URIARTE (ARG) defeated PASTORINO (ARG) / TARANTINO (ARG) 6-3 6-4
AMADO (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (ARG) (4) defeated CAGGIANO (ARG) / PRADO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
PASTOR (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated ANDREOZZI (ARG) / GUICHONET (ARG) 4-6 7-5 [10-7]
GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / MARTIRE (ARG) defeated DE GREGORIO (ARG) / MAZZIOTTI (ARG) 6-2 7-6(4)
CRISTIN (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (3) defeated ARGUELLO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
FERRER (ARG) / FERRER (ARG) defeated TIBERTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-4 7-5
GONZALIA (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) (2) defeated OROZCO (ARG) / TORCHIA (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) [10-4]

Quarterfinal

BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) Vs PELLERIN (FRA) / URIARTE (ARG)
AMADO (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (ARG) (4) Vs PASTOR (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG)
GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / MARTIRE (ARG) Vs CRISTIN (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (3)
FERRER (ARG) / FERRER (ARG) Vs GONZALIA (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
10-08-2008, 11:44 PM
2nd Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) defeated Mauro FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023995) (ARG) 6-1 7-6(6)
Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) defeated Alberto TORCHIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025846) (ARG) 6-1 7-6(3)
Juan-Manuel FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027475) (ARG) defeated Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) (3) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) defeated Facundo ARGUELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117829) (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (5) defeated Juan-Francisco SPINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006811) (ARG) 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (4) defeated Agustin TARANTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014800) (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Sebastian URIARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024160) (ARG) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) (8) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) defeated Antonio PASTORINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024157) (ARG) (2) 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) Vs Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027475) (ARG) Vs Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (5) Vs Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (4)
Sebastian URIARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024160) (ARG) Vs Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG)

quiron
10-09-2008, 05:09 AM
nacho Martire (cat '91) :rocker:

Zirconek
10-09-2008, 11:15 PM
Quarterfinal

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Juan-Manuel FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027475) (ARG) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (4) defeated Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (5) 6-1 6-4
Sebastian URIARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024160) (ARG) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) 2-6 7-5 7-6(0)

Semifinal

Juan-Pablo AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) (1) Vs Juan-Manuel FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027475) (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (4) Vs Sebastian URIARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024160) (ARG)

Zirconek
10-09-2008, 11:16 PM
Quarterfinal

BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (1) defeated PELLERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025763) (FRA) / URIARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024160) (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1
PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) defeated AMADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038023) (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-4
CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (3) defeated GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) / MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) 6-1 6-4
GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / SPINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006811) (ARG) (2) defeated FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027475) (ARG) / FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023995) (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (1) defeated PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) 6-4 6-1
CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (3) defeated GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / SPINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006811) (ARG) (2) 7-6(8) 6-1

Final

BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (1) Vs CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006781) (ARG) (3)

TenArg
10-10-2008, 09:14 PM
Grimolizzi d. Uriarte 7-6 7-6
Amado wins 7-5 0-0

I saw Grimolizzi-Uriarte's first set. Nice shots by Gastón. Impressive serve but I think he get too many risks with his second serve. Nice backhand specially in defense.
Uriarte is less explosive but a big warrior. He has a very good defense and his forehand hurts when he can hit it comfortable.
Hope I can see the final.

Caio_Brasil
10-10-2008, 11:48 PM
TenArg :yeah:

If you can try to get some pictures or videos :wavey:

Aguante gaudio!!
10-11-2008, 03:05 AM
Come on Grimo!!! Take the title!!!

TenArg
10-11-2008, 05:23 PM
Amado d. Grimolizzi 6-3 6-3

Unfortunately I was able to see the second set only. But from what I heard it was pretty similar to the first one.
Juan Pablo was playing quite fine and waited for his chance of break patiently. Gastón's serve is very strong and very tough to handle but Amado could do it somehow and break when the score was *2-3. Then he had 2 strong service games working Gastón's backhand that is a very powerful one but a little inconsistent. At *3-5, Gastón did 2 UF errors with his backhand that put him 15-40. Juan Pablo won the match at his first match point with a great BF passing shot.
Bottomline, Gastón has a great future if he can get his UF erros low and settled his game at crucial points. Juan Pablo has to play challengers thru 2.009 season. He's very tall and a very good level of tennis overall.

TenArg
10-11-2008, 05:25 PM
TenArg :yeah:

If you can try to get some pictures or videos :wavey:

I will try to upload some photos later

Caio_Brasil
10-11-2008, 06:37 PM
Thanks for the report :yeah:

Aguante gaudio!!
10-15-2008, 08:00 PM
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) - CAMPEÓN

http://img386.imageshack.us/images/thpix.gif (http://g.imageshack.us/thpix.php)
http://img386.imageshack.us/img386/1395/amadomendozapp4.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) - FINALISTA

http://img386.imageshack.us/img386/985/grimolizzimendozacs0.jpg (http://imageshack.us)
http://img386.imageshack.us/img386/580/grimolizzimendozaine9.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

Sebastián Uriarte (ARG) - SEMIFINALISTA

http://img386.imageshack.us/img386/7610/uriartemendozarg3.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) - SEMIFINALISTA

http://img386.imageshack.us/img386/1054/juanmanuelferrermendozarc0.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) - CUARTOFINALISTA

http://img406.imageshack.us/img406/8991/jaralozanomendozauk6.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) - CUARTOFINALISTA

http://img530.imageshack.us/img530/9607/gomezsaigosmendozaxz9.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

Nicolás Pastor (ARG) - CUARTOFINALISTA

http://img386.imageshack.us/img386/4363/nicolaspastormendozaua1.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

Ignacio Martire (ARG) - CUARTOFINALISTA

http://img406.imageshack.us/img406/3276/ignaciomartiremendozasf1.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

Fuente: www.mdzol.com