Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Villar [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Villar

Zirconek
09-23-2008, 08:58 PM
Brazil F23
Location: Uberaba, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.cdluberaba.com.br/upload/imagens/05-01-2007_uberaba.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018382
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
1 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 624 1
2 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 634 1
3 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 648 1
4 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 765 1
5 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 878 1
6 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 894= 1
7 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 904 1
8 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 992 1
9 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1031 1
10 STABILE, Andre BRA 1063 1
11 MATOS, Diego BRA 1069= 1
12 OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 1086= 1
13 $ SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1164= 1
14 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1174= 1
15 $ NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1176= 1
16 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 1178 1
17 SEMENCATO, Edesio BRA 1203 1
18 SANTANA, Lucas BRA 1207= 1


Alternates
19 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1269= 1
20 LINDSTROM, Anders SWE 1322= 1
21 COSTA, Charles BRA 1356= 1
22 CUNHA, Henrique BRA 1359= 1
23 MANZINI, Vitor BRA 1370 1
24 VIDALLER, Andre BRA 1454= 1
25 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1503= 1
26 PEREIRA, Matheus BRA 1514= 1
27 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 1531= 2
28 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1545= 1
29 FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 1551= 1
30 GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER, Thiago BRA 1636= 1
31 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1636= 1
32 BUSTAMANTE, Rodolfo BRA 1734= 1
33 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1844= 1
34 LARANJA, Augusto BRA 1844= 1
35 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1880= 2

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 05:01 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (1) defeated Bruno SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088487) (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) defeated Fernando MUSSOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106950) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Vitor MANZINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107324) (BRA) (2) defeated Bruno BRASIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113558) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Leonardo NAHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115419) (BRA) defeated gabriel HILDEBRAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122479) (BRA) 7-5 7-5
Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) (3) defeated Marcelo SANTOS DE REZENDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106535) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) defeated Murilo MARTINIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108999) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) defeated Matheus PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118161) (BRA) (4) 6-0 6-2
Daniel CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (5) defeated Pedro ORTEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115931) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093982) (BRA) (10) defeated Diego OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095812) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081857) (BRA) (6) defeated Matheus COELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138851) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) (12) defeated Lincoln CALIGHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118156) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) (7) defeated Victor BEGARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108662) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118173) (BRA) (9) defeated Lucas GOBBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124567) (BRA) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-1
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) (8) defeated Raphael FERREIRA BARATA DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143927) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Rafael PAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110034) (BRA) defeated Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) (11) 7-6(6) 6-1

2nd Round

Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) defeated Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (1) 6-3 6-3
Vitor MANZINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107324) (BRA) (2) defeated Leonardo NAHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115419) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) (3) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) defeated Daniel CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (5) defeated Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093982) (BRA) (10) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081857) (BRA) (6) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118173) (BRA) (9) defeated Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) (7) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) (8) defeated Rafael PAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110034) (BRA) 6-1 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100103435&tournament=1100018382



cool draw :cool:
Ivan, Charles, Vidaller, Laranja :)

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 05:12 PM
no changes at entry list, except for first alternate who is out, I guess Lindstrom got in:scratch:

Davidcuervacho
10-06-2008, 04:18 AM
Good luck Juan Pablo Villar and Joaquin Monteferrario :)

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 04:58 AM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated DESTEFANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134781) (BRA) / SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081857) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) Vs BUSTAMANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093982) (BRA) / ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA)
FERREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001719) (BRA) / STABILE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062739) (BRA) (4) defeated MANZINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107324) (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) 6-3 6-1
DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) defeated OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095812) (BRA) / WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 [10-7]
OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) / SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) Vs RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) / VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA)
LINDELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124620) (SWE) / LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) Vs SILVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021004) (BRA) / VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3)
COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) Vs MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / TAHIROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098312) (BEL)
FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) / VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) Vs MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018382&event=1100103436

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3707/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 05:00 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) Vs Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA)
Arthur MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA)
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118173) (BRA) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (5) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Renato SILVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021004) (BRA) defeated Guilherme DESTEFANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134781) (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (6) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081857) (BRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) (8) Vs Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA)
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) Vs Andre STABILE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062739) (BRA)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) defeated Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093982) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (4) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Rafael GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) (7) Vs Pedro BERNARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140424) (BRA)
Lucas SANTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106413) (BRA) Vs Christian LINDELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124620) (SWE)
Vitor MANZINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107324) (BRA) Vs Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA)
Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100103434&tournament=1100018382

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3707/mds.pdf

Zirconek
10-08-2008, 03:03 PM
1st Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) defeated Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) defeated Arthur MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118173) (BRA) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052660) (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (5) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Renato SILVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021004) (BRA) defeated Guilherme DESTEFANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134781) (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (6) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081857) (BRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) (8) defeated Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Andre STABILE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062739) (BRA) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) defeated Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093982) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (4) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Rafael GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) (7) defeated Pedro BERNARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140424) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Christian LINDELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124620) (SWE) defeated Lucas SANTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106413) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Vitor MANZINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107324) (BRA) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (2) defeated Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA)
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118173) (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (5)
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) Vs Renato SILVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021004) (BRA)
Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) Vs Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (6)
Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) (8) Vs Andre STABILE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062739) (BRA)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (4)
Rafael GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) (7) Vs Christian LINDELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124620) (SWE)
Vitor MANZINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107324) (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
10-08-2008, 03:04 PM
Villar :unsure:

Zirconek
10-09-2008, 12:54 PM
2nd Round

Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) defeated Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (5) defeated Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118173) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) defeated Renato SILVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021004) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (6) defeated Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) (8) Vs Andre STABILE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062739) (BRA)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (4)
Rafael GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) (7) Vs Christian LINDELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124620) (SWE)
Vitor MANZINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107324) (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (2)

Jelena
10-09-2008, 02:26 PM
Fernando :yeah:

Vamos!

Zirconek
10-10-2008, 02:01 PM
2nd Round

Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) defeated Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (5) defeated Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118173) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) defeated Renato SILVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021004) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (6) defeated Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) (8) defeated Andre STABILE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062739) (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (4) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Christian LINDELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124620) (SWE) defeated Rafael GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-4
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (2) defeated Vitor MANZINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107324) (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (5)
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) Vs Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042549) (ARG) (6)
Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) (8) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (4)
Christian LINDELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124620) (SWE) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (2)

Caio_Brasil
10-10-2008, 05:25 PM
It seems this Lindell was born here in Brazil.

JeffCandoi
10-11-2008, 01:37 AM
I found his name as brazilian player in some web-sites
maybe he is the new Thomaz Behrend :shrug:

Vamos Nico :D

Caio_Brasil
10-11-2008, 04:30 PM
Quarterfinal

Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) d. Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (5) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) d. Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-2
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (8) d. Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4) 3-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2) d. Christian LINDELL (SWE) 0-6 6-4 7-6(7)

The old man Oliveira strikes again :eek:
André :worship:
Juampi :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
10-12-2008, 11:09 AM
Semifinal

Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) 7-5 7-6(4)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-2

Final

Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2)

Old man Oliveira in the final! :eek:

André :hug: I had him at PTF, it will be one of the picks of the week :D :dance:

Zirconek
10-12-2008, 05:36 PM
Oliveira :yeah:

Fizz
10-13-2008, 05:56 AM
Final

Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (2) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) 6-4 6-2

ArgieFan
10-13-2008, 04:54 PM
Well done JP!!