France F18 [October 06 - Saint Dizier - Hard] Winner: Niels Desein [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F18 [October 06 - Saint Dizier - Hard] Winner: Niels Desein

Zirconek
09-23-2008, 07:54 PM
France F18
Location: Saint Dizier, Champagne-Ardennes, France
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (indoor)

http://archiguide.free.fr/PH/FRA/SDz/StDizierCNauticBVL.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018426
website: : www.club.fft.fr/co-saint-dizier

Entry List
1 BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL 318 1
2 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 322 1
3 DESEIN, Niels BEL 325 1
4 ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 345 1
5 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 436 1
6 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 488 1
7 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 489 1
8 METENIER, Pierre FRA 501 1
9 BASS, Stephen USA 512 1
10 ROBERT, Stephane FRA 527 1
11 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 539 1
12 PAUL, Todd USA 554 1
13 CHAKI, Rabie MAR 578 1
14 WAUTERS, Stefan BEL 590 1
15 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 708 1
16 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 754 1
17 SINGH, Navdeep IND 818 1
18 KLIER, David GER 836 2


Alternates
19 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 850 1
20 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 864 1
21 COCO, Rudy FRA 877 1
22 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 918 1
23 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 934 1
24 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 936 1
25 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 991 2
26 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1032 2
27 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1033 1
28 GOFFIN, David BEL 1042= 1
29 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 1044 3
30 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 1061 1
31 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1086= 1
32 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 1159= 2
33 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1170= 4
34 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1174= 2
35 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1227= 2
36 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1244= 3
37 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1290= 3
38 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1345= 3
39 CHALA, Eddy ALG 1355 1
40 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1371= 1
41 NESTEROV, Nikolai RUS 1392= 1
42 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1419= 1
43 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 1449= 1
44 QUINQUENEAU, Maxime FRA 1503= 1
45 HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1517= 2
46 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1531= 1
47 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1734= 3
48 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1803= 6
49 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1844= 2
50 HARDY, Romain FRA 1844= 1
51 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1913= 1

Zirconek
10-02-2008, 02:11 PM
OUT: Chaki, Popovic
NEXT: de Fays, Daniell, Coco, Krkoska

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 06:04 PM
IN: de Fays, Daniell

hopefully Krkoska got in as well (there is a kind of a "limbo" at ITF's entry lists, they don't clear the SE spots)

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 06:04 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) (1) BYE
Finlay RENWICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094464) (GBR) BYE
Stefan BOURLET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125923) (FRA) BYE
Francois ERRARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000418) (FRA) BYE
Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057134) (MAD) (2) BYE
Ludovic CRAMPON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094022) (FRA) BYE
Thibault VISY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105892) (FRA) BYE
Maris SIPKOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026383) (LAT) BYE
Alain NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA) (3) BYE
ANTOINE MOREAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143758) (FRA) BYE
Jocelyn DUBOIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125597) (FRA) BYE
Olaf DE WEERDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062504) (BEL) BYE
Eddy CHALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012836) (ALG) (4) BYE
Zander WOODFORD-SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085970) (GBR) BYE
Thomas KOSTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048125) (AUT) BYE
Mohammed AFFES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002425) (TUN) BYE
Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) (5) BYE
David JOBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065990) (FRA) BYE
Cedrick COMMIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126152) (FRA) BYE
Jeremie CAYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115934) (FRA) BYE
Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) (6) BYE
Thibault VENTURINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093992) (FRA) BYE
Theophile CASTELHANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065999) (FRA) defeated Gabriel ANDRUEJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144180) (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Pascal BONNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144147) (FRA) BYE
Sylvain ANIBIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019791) (CIV) (7) BYE
Antoine ESCOFFIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136375) (FRA) BYE
Albano OLIVETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128412) (FRA) defeated Enricko DUBERNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126009) (FRA) 6-0 6-0
William KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123191) (FRA) BYE
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) (8) BYE
Sebastien KAUFFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143928) (FRA) BYE
Tim MITTIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039122) (AUS) defeated Gregor OPFERMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089043) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) (1) defeated Finlay RENWICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094464) (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Francois ERRARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000418) (FRA) defeated Stefan BOURLET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125923) (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Ludovic CRAMPON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094022) (FRA) defeated Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057134) (MAD) (2) 6-3 7-6(5)
Thibault VISY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105892) (FRA) defeated Maris SIPKOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026383) (LAT) 6-1 6-0
Alain NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA) (3) defeated ANTOINE MOREAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143758) (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Olaf DE WEERDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062504) (BEL) defeated Jocelyn DUBOIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125597) (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Eddy CHALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012836) (ALG) (4) defeated Zander WOODFORD-SMITH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085970) (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Thomas KOSTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048125) (AUT) defeated Mohammed AFFES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002425) (TUN) 6-1 6-3
Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) (5) defeated David JOBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065990) (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Jeremie CAYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115934) (FRA) defeated Cedrick COMMIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126152) (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) (6) defeated Thibault VENTURINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093992) (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Theophile CASTELHANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065999) (FRA) defeated Pascal BONNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144147) (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Antoine ESCOFFIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136375) (FRA) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019791) (CIV) (7) 6-3 7-5
Albano OLIVETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128412) (FRA) defeated William KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123191) (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) (8) defeated Sebastien KAUFFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143928) (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) (9) defeated Tim MITTIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039122) (AUS) 6-3 6-2

3th Round

Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) (1) defeated Francois ERRARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000418) (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Ludovic CRAMPON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094022) (FRA) defeated Thibault VISY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105892) (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Alain NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA) (3) defeated Olaf DE WEERDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062504) (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Eddy CHALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012836) (ALG) (4) defeated Thomas KOSTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048125) (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) (5) defeated Jeremie CAYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115934) (FRA) 7-6(10) 6-4
Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) (6) defeated Theophile CASTELHANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065999) (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Albano OLIVETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128412) (FRA) defeated Antoine ESCOFFIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136375) (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) (9) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) (8) 6-4 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100103577&tournament=1100018426

Zirconek
10-05-2008, 07:05 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Ruben BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) (1) Vs Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA)
Alain NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA) Vs Adrien PUGET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086432) (FRA)
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) Vs Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN)
Romain CABRILLON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089709) (FRA) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024199) (FRA) (5)
Augustin GENSSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006917) (FRA) (4) Vs Kevin BOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049404) (FRA)
Albano OLIVETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128412) (FRA) Vs Stefan WAUTERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018289) (BEL)
Vincent MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL)
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) Vs Stephane ROBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006827) (FRA) (7)
Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (6) Vs Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL)
David KLIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033826) (GER) Vs Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR)
Julien OBRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096381) (FRA) Vs Stephen BASS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004199) (USA)
Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) Vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3)
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (8) Vs Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA)
Eddy CHALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012836) (ALG) Vs Mathieu ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089707) (FRA)
Pierrick YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) Vs Ludovic CRAMPON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094022) (FRA)
Navdeep SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012641) (IND) Vs Niels DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018426

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 04:02 AM
1st Round

BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) / DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (1) BYE
DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) defeated MOREAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143758) (FRA) / SIPKOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026383) (LAT) 6-1 6-1
DE WEERDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062504) (BEL) / RAMIARAMANAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057134) (MAD) BYE
CABRILLON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089709) (FRA) / ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089707) (FRA) defeated ANDRUEJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144180) (FRA) / BOURLET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125923) (FRA) 7-5 6-1
BOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049404) (FRA) / SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) defeated AFFES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002425) (TUN) / JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) 6-3 6-0
KLIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033826) (GER) / SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012641) (IND) (3) BYE
MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA) / YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) defeated HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) / MITTIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039122) (AUS) 6-2 6-3
ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) / DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (1) Vs DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA)
DE WEERDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062504) (BEL) / RAMIARAMANAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057134) (MAD) Vs CABRILLON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089709) (FRA) / ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089707) (FRA)
BOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049404) (FRA) / SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) Vs KLIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033826) (GER) / SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012641) (IND) (3)
MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA) / YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) Vs ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 04:03 AM
1st Round

Ruben BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) (1) Vs Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA)
Alain NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA) defeated Adrien PUGET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086432) (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) Vs Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN)
Romain CABRILLON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089709) (FRA) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024199) (FRA) (5)
Augustin GENSSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006917) (FRA) (4) Vs Kevin BOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049404) (FRA)
Stefan WAUTERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018289) (BEL) defeated Albano OLIVETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128412) (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Vincent MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL)
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) Vs Stephane ROBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006827) (FRA) (7)
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) 6-4 6-4
David KLIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033826) (GER) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Julien OBRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096381) (FRA) Vs Stephen BASS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004199) (USA)
Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) Vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3)
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (8) Vs Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA)
Eddy CHALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012836) (ALG) Vs Mathieu ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089707) (FRA)
Pierrick YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) Vs Ludovic CRAMPON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094022) (FRA)
Navdeep SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012641) (IND) Vs Niels DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (2)

Zirconek
10-08-2008, 02:08 PM
1st Round

Ruben BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) (1) defeated Todd PAUL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059681) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Alain NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA) defeated Adrien PUGET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086432) (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) defeated Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Nicolas RENAVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024199) (FRA) (5) defeated Romain CABRILLON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089709) (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Augustin GENSSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006917) (FRA) (4) defeated Kevin BOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049404) (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Stefan WAUTERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018289) (BEL) defeated Albano OLIVETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128412) (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Vincent MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) defeated Antoine ESCOFFIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136375) (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) 6-4 6-4
David KLIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033826) (GER) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Julien OBRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096381) (FRA) defeated Stephen BASS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004199) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3) defeated Romain SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (8) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Eddy CHALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012836) (ALG) defeated Mathieu ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089707) (FRA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Pierrick YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) defeated Ludovic CRAMPON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094022) (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Niels DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (2) defeated Navdeep SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012641) (IND) 5-0 Retired

2nd Round

Ruben BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) (1) Vs Alain NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA)
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024199) (FRA) (5)
Augustin GENSSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006917) (FRA) (4) Vs Stefan WAUTERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018289) (BEL)
Vincent MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA) Vs Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA)
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) Vs David KLIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033826) (GER)
Julien OBRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096381) (FRA) Vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3)
Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) Vs Eddy CHALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012836) (ALG)
Pierrick YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) Vs Niels DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (2)

Zirconek
10-08-2008, 08:56 PM
2nd Round

Ruben BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) (1) defeated Alain NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024199) (FRA) (5)
Augustin GENSSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006917) (FRA) (4) defeated Stefan WAUTERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018289) (BEL) 6-4 0-1 Retired
Vincent MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA) Vs Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA)
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) defeated David KLIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033826) (GER) 6-3 Retired
Julien OBRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096381) (FRA) Vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3)
Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated Eddy CHALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012836) (ALG) 7-6(6) 6-4
Pierrick YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) Vs Niels DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (2)

Zirconek
10-09-2008, 06:35 PM
2nd Round

Ruben BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) (1) defeated Alain NTAMAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062627) (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Nicolas RENAVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024199) (FRA) (5) defeated Malek JAZIRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022536) (TUN) 6-3 6-1
Augustin GENSSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006917) (FRA) (4) defeated Stefan WAUTERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018289) (BEL) 6-4 0-1 Retired
Vincent MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA) defeated Rudy COCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036324) (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) defeated David KLIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033826) (GER) 6-3 Retired
Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3) defeated Julien OBRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096381) (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) defeated Eddy CHALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012836) (ALG) 7-6(6) 6-4
Niels DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (2) defeated Pierrick YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ruben BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) (1) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024199) (FRA) (5)
Augustin GENSSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006917) (FRA) (4) Vs Vincent MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA)
Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) Vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3)
Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) Vs Niels DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (2)

Zirconek
10-09-2008, 06:36 PM
Millot :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
10-09-2008, 08:23 PM
:yeah: Ruben
:yeah: Augustin
:yeah: Guillermo

:D

PereRibaFan
10-09-2008, 08:25 PM
Well done, Guille :D

PereRibaFan
10-12-2008, 11:37 AM
Quarterfinal

Nicolas RENAVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024199) (FRA) (5) defeated Ruben BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) (1) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Vincent MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA) defeated Augustin GENSSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100006917) (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-3
Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3) defeated Marcus DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
Niels DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (2) defeated Dorian DESCLOIX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062628) (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-3

Semifinal

Vincent MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA) defeated Nicolas RENAVAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024199) (FRA) (5) 6-4 6-4
Niels DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (2) defeated Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-4

Final

Vincent MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA) Vs Niels DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (2)

PereRibaFan
10-12-2008, 11:37 AM
Guillermo :(

PereRibaFan
10-12-2008, 11:40 AM
Quarterfinal

BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) / DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (1) defeated DE SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018368) (FRA) / INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) 6-0 6-2
CABRILLON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089709) (FRA) / ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089707) (FRA) defeated DE WEERDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062504) (BEL) / RAMIARAMANAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057134) (MAD) 6-4 6-3
BOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049404) (FRA) / SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) defeated KLIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100033826) (GER) / SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012641) (IND) (3) Walkover
ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2) defeated MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA) / YSERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022763) (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) / DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (1) defeated CABRILLON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089709) (FRA) / ROY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089707) (FRA) 6-2 6-1
ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2) defeated BOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049404) (FRA) / SICHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093517) (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Final

BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) / DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (1) Vs ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
10-12-2008, 05:28 PM
Final

Niels DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (2) defeated Vincent MILLOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100029694) (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1

Zirconek
10-12-2008, 05:28 PM
Vincent :hug:

PereRibaFan
10-12-2008, 05:37 PM
Final

BEMELMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036038) (BEL) / DESEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100006319) (BEL) (1) defeated ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2) 6-4 3-6 [10-6]

PereRibaFan
10-12-2008, 05:37 PM
Great week for Desein :yeah: