Germany F22 [October 06 - Leimen - Hard] Winner: Holger Fischer [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F22 [October 06 - Leimen - Hard] Winner: Holger Fischer

Zirconek
09-23-2008, 07:45 PM
Germany F22
Location: Leimen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (indoor) - Rebound Ace

http://www.tompgalvin.com/places/de/baden_wuerttemberg/photos/leimen_01.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018427
website: www.btv-turniere.de

Entry List
1 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 414 1
2 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 493 1
3 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 520 1
4 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 533 1
5 DEDEN, Kevin GER 600 1
6 FISCHER, Holger GER 607 1
7 TABARA, Michal CZE 612 1
8 VARGA, Robert HUN 623 1
9 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 629 1
10 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 651 1
11 WIESLER, Andre GER 702 1
12 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 703 1
13 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 705 1
14 $ NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 712 1
15 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 727 1
16 STOEHR, Daniel GER 741 1
17 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 763 2
18 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 819 1


Alternates
19 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 850 2
20 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 893 1
21 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 936 2
22 $ KOSLER, Jiri CZE 939 1
23 JAHN, Jeremy GER 955 1
24 EMMRICH, Martin GER 963 1
25 REGNAT, Phillip GER 988 1
26 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 991 1
27 LANGER, Nils GER 996 1
28 GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 1024 1
29 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 1027 1
30 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1032 1
31 GOFFIN, David BEL 1042= 2
32 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 1044 4
33 WAITE, Richard GER 1054= 1
34 RMUS, Martin SLO 1058 2
35 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1062 2
36 POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 1105 1
37 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1151 2
38 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 1159= 1
39 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1174= 1
40 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1227= 1
41 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1244= 2
42 THURNER, David GER 1259= 1
43 PFEIFFER, Dominik GER 1279= 1
44 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1290= 4
45 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1345= 1
46 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1348= 1
47 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1348= 1
48 TOREBKO, Peter GER 1371= 1
49 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1378 3
50 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 1415= 1
51 FOX, Matt AUS 1419= 3
52 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1454= 2
53 MAREK, Jan CZE 1480= 1
54 SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1480= 1
55 QUINQUENEAU, Maxime FRA 1503= 2
56 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1517= 1
57 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GER 1517= 1
58 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1531= 2
59 SERENA, Luca ITA 1551= 2
60 WENUS, Wolfgang GER 1551= 1
61 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1551= 1
62 STRAKA, Andre GER 1636= 1
63 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1636= 1
64 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1734= 1
65 ROSHARDT, Luca SUI 1734= 1
66 KLEIN, Tobias GER 1734= 1
67 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1803= 5
68 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1844= 1
69 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1844= 1
70 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1844= 2

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 08:08 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ricards OPMANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086598) (LAT) BYE
Dejan TOMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103105) (CRO) defeated Simon TRAUTMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130275) (GER) 6-4 6-2
Matthias KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) defeated Philipp GREUELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138794) (GER) 6-1 6-2
Ivan VUKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025731) (CRO) (10) BYE
Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) (2) BYE
Luca ROSHARDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068084) (SUI) defeated Oliver STRECKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115669) (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Marton FUCSOVICS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112339) (HUN) defeated David YAWALKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125954) (GER) 6-1 7-5
Luca SCHENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034950) (SUI) (11) BYE
Jeremy JAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054538) (GER) (3) BYE
Jonas LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER) defeated Nadin Teofil INDRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110067) (ROU) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Roger MURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068081) (SUI) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Christoph RADECKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031706) (GER) (15) BYE
Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (4) BYE
Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) defeated Ilja ARADSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097817) (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Michal WLODARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031932) (POL) defeated Kenny SCHLEIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083468) (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) (12) BYE
Phillip REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) (5) BYE
David ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078676) (GER) defeated Thorsten BERTSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112243) (GER) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Victor SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040692) (GER) defeated Nino HASANDEDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094092) (BIH) 6-3 6-4
Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) (13) BYE
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) (6) BYE
Soren GORITZKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095191) (GER) defeated Martin KRUEGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115673) (GER) 6-0 6-1
Hannes ABT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119001) (GER) defeated Noel FREITAG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125926) (GER) 6-4 6-0
Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (9) BYE
Robin VIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013095) (CZE) (7) BYE
Daniel STEINBRENNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021236) (GER) defeated Marvin TAWASI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125924) (GER) 6-2 6-1
Dewald LINDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033772) (RSA) defeated Ruben HAUG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094080) (GER) 6-2 6-1
Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) (16) BYE
Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (8) BYE
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001607) (GER) defeated Morgan LESUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092035) (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Rene D'HOOGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086547) (NED) defeated Moritz DETTINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095193) (GER) 7-5 7-5
Yannick FATTEBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033887) (SUI) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Ricards OPMANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086598) (LAT) defeated Dejan TOMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103105) (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Matthias KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025731) (CRO) (10) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) (2) defeated Luca ROSHARDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068084) (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Luca SCHENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034950) (SUI) (11) defeated Marton FUCSOVICS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112339) (HUN) 6-4 0-6 6-1
Jonas LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER) defeated Jeremy JAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054538) (GER) (3) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Christoph RADECKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031706) (GER) (15) defeated Roger MURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068081) (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (4) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) (12) defeated Michal WLODARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031932) (POL) 6-1 6-1
Phillip REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) (5) defeated David ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078676) (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4
Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) (13) defeated Victor SCHMID (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040692) (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) (6) defeated Soren GORITZKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095191) (GER) 7-5 6-3
Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (9) defeated Hannes ABT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119001) (GER) 6-4 6-4
Robin VIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013095) (CZE) (7) defeated Daniel STEINBRENNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021236) (GER) 6-1 6-2
Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) (16) defeated Dewald LINDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033772) (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (8) defeated Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001607) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Yannick FATTEBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033887) (SUI) (14) defeated Rene D'HOOGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086547) (NED) 6-2 6-3

3th Round

Ricards OPMANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086598) (LAT) defeated Matthias KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) 6-4 6-3
Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) (2) defeated Luca SCHENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034950) (SUI) (11) 6-1 6-3
Christoph RADECKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031706) (GER) (15) defeated Jonas LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (4) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) (12) 6-0 6-4
Phillip REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) (5) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) (13) 6-2 6-4
Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (9) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) (6) 6-3 6-0
Robin VIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013095) (CZE) (7) defeated Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) (16) 6-1 6-1
Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (8) defeated Yannick FATTEBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033887) (SUI) (14) 6-2 7-6(2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100103581&tournament=1100018427


good luck to Vik and Kosler

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 02:41 PM
Kosler was replaced at qualies by an alternate player, no info at the draws (ATP or ITF), but I guess he moved to main draw due to a late withdraw (Boje-Ordonez)

Jelena
10-06-2008, 04:59 PM
Main Draw:

COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426), Ignacio (ESP) 1 - WC REINWEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104153), Sami (GER)
NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729), Michal (CZE) - Q RADECKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031706), Christoph (GER)
SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853), Jiri (CZE) - WC OUDSHOORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041296), Philippe (NED)
WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787), Frank (GER) - FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022318), Holger (GER) 6
CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015697), Ladislav (CZE) 4 - Q OPMANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086598), Ricards (LAT)
ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098), Filip (CZE) - SE HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675), Pirmin (GER)
SANDBICHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000217), Armin (AUT) - VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591), Andoni (ESP)
ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470), Matthew (GBR) - VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040704), Robert (HUN) 8
TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015730), Michal (CZE) 7 - Q POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305), Vasek (CAN)
WIESLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014316), Andre (GER) - STOEHR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005876), Daniel (GER)
SE TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285), Peter (GER) - Q DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981), Julien (BEL)
WC HANFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103276), Yannick (GER) - DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129), Philippe (FRA) 3
DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832), Kevin (GER) 5 - KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929), Jiri (CZE)
Q EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792), Martin (GER) - Q REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259), Phillip (GER)
Q VIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013095), Robin (CZE) - WC LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509), Nils (GER)
Q BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122), Adrien (SUI) - SEIFERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033245), Stefan (GER) 2

Zirconek
10-07-2008, 07:48 PM
1 COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426), Ignacio (ESP) - WC REINWEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104153), Sami (GER)
NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729), Michal (CZE) - Q RADECKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031706), Christoph (GER)
SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853), Jiri (CZE) - WC OUDSHOORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041296), Philippe (NED)
WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787), Frank (GER) - 6 FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022318), Holger (GER)
4 CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015697), Ladislav (CZE) - Q OPMANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086598), Ricards (LAT)
ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098), Filip (CZE) - SE HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675), Pirmin (GER)
VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591), Andoni (ESP) d. SANDBICHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000217), Armin (AUT) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)
8 VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040704), Robert (HUN) d. ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470), Matthew (GBR) 7-5 1-6 6-3
7TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015730), Michal (CZE) - Q POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305), Vasek (CAN)
WIESLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014316), Andre (GER) d. STOEHR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005876), Daniel (GER) 6-4 6-4
SE TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285), Peter (GER) - Q DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981), Julien (BEL)
WC HANFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103276), Yannick (GER) d. 3 DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129), Philippe (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
5 DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832), Kevin (GER) d.KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929), Jiri (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Q EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792), Martin (GER) - Q REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259), Phillip (GER)
Q VIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013095), Robin (CZE) - WC LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509), Nils (GER)
Q BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122), Adrien (SUI) - 2 SEIFERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033245), Stefan (GER)

d_s
10-08-2008, 04:32 AM
Good luck to Vasek :)

CooCooCachoo
10-08-2008, 11:37 AM
Come on Ladi, Michal and Robin.

Good win of this Hanfmann guy.

Zirconek
10-08-2008, 08:52 PM
1st Round

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (1) defeated Sami REINWEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104153) (GER) 6-4 6-3
Michal NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) defeated Christoph RADECKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031706) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) defeated Philippe OUDSHOORN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041296) (NED) 6-1 6-2
Holger FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022318) (GER) (6) defeated Frank WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) 7-6(3) 6-1
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015697) (CZE) (4) defeated Ricards OPMANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086598) (LAT) 6-4 6-2
Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) defeated Armin SANDBICHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000217) (AUT) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Robert VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040704) (HUN) (8) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Michal TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) (7) defeated Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Andre WIESLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014316) (GER) defeated Daniel STOEHR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005876) (GER) 6-4 6-4
Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) defeated Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) 7-5 6-4
Yannick HANFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103276) (GER) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (3) 7-6(2) 6-3
Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (5) defeated Jiri KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929) (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) defeated Phillip REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) 6-1 6-4
Robin VIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013095) (CZE) defeated Nils LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) defeated Stefan SEIFERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033245) (GER) (2) 3-6 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (1) Vs Michal NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) Vs Holger FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022318) (GER) (6)
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015697) (CZE) (4) Vs Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) Vs Robert VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040704) (HUN) (8)
Michal TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) (7) Vs Andre WIESLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014316) (GER)
Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) Vs Yannick HANFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103276) (GER)
Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (5) Vs Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER)
Robin VIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013095) (CZE) Vs Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI)

Zirconek
10-08-2008, 08:53 PM
great day for the Czech guys :yeah:

Goldmund
10-08-2008, 09:40 PM
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3) 7-6(2) 6-3
Wow! A 16 year-old german boy wins his first round in 2 sets against the No3 seed.....that guy makes me curious.....:cool:

Zirconek
10-09-2008, 09:11 PM
2nd Round

Michal NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-3
Holger FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022318) (GER) (6) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015697) (CZE) (4) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Robert VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040704) (HUN) (8) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Michal TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) (7) defeated Andre WIESLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014316) (GER) 6-0 6-2
Yannick HANFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103276) (GER) defeated Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) 6-4 6-0
Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (5) defeated Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(6)
Robin VIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013095) (CZE) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Michal NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) Vs Holger FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022318) (GER) (6)
Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) Vs Robert VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040704) (HUN) (8)
Michal TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) (7) Vs Yannick HANFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103276) (GER)
Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (5) Vs Robin VIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013095) (CZE)

Zirconek
10-09-2008, 09:13 PM
another win for Hanfmann :yeah:

Vik, Tabara, Zeman, Navratil :yeah:

Jiri, Ladi :hug:

Jelena
10-09-2008, 09:37 PM
Hanfmann and Deden :yeah:

Goldmund
10-10-2008, 12:30 AM
Damn that 16-year-old Hanfammn's really making me curious :)

Royston63
10-10-2008, 08:35 AM
gl to all Czechs! :)

Fizz
10-10-2008, 12:16 PM
great tourney for Czechs! :yeah:

Zirconek
10-10-2008, 12:58 PM
1st Round

COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (1) BYE
LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER) / SEIFERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033245) (GER) defeated RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) 6-1 7-5
HANFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103276) (GER) / REINWEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104153) (GER) defeated KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929) (CZE) / VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040704) (HUN) (4) 6-3 6-3
LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) defeated BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) / DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) 3-6 7-5 [10-7]
HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) / STOEHR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005876) (GER) defeated KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) / OPMANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086598) (LAT) 6-4 3-6 [10-3]
SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) / ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) (3) BYE
KRUEGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115673) (GER) / TAWASI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125924) (GER) defeated ABT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119001) (GER) / GRABULOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022644) (MKD) Walkover
NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (1) defeated LUETJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074918) (GER) / SEIFERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033245) (GER) 6-4 6-4
LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) defeated HANFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103276) (GER) / REINWEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104153) (GER) 6-3 6-3
SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) / ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) (3) defeated HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) / STOEHR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005876) (GER) 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-7]
NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (2) defeated KRUEGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115673) (GER) / TAWASI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125924) (GER) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (1) Vs LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER)
SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) / ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) (3) Vs NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (2)

Jelena
10-10-2008, 07:57 PM
Quarterfinal results

FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022318), Holger (GER) 6 def NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729), Michal (CZE) 6-1 6-4
VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040704), Robert (HUN) 8 def ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098), Filip (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4
TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015730), Michal (CZE) 7 def WC HANFMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103276), Yannick (GER) 1-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Q VIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013095), Robin (CZE) def DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832), Kevin (GER) 5 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2

Yannick :awww: so tight.

Zirconek
10-10-2008, 08:42 PM
:ras: at top half

:D at bottom half

tight win indeed of Tabara :eek:

Jelena
10-10-2008, 09:58 PM
Those matches here were Yannick's first matches on pro-level. I think I will keep an eye on him.

Goldmund
10-11-2008, 05:43 AM
Those matches here were Yannick's first matches on pro-level. I think I will keep an eye on him.
Yeah me too :) And i desperately hope that this future tournament wasn't just a one-off experiment....

CooCooCachoo
10-11-2008, 05:55 PM
:yeah: Holger
:yeah: Tabara
:yeah: Robin

CooCooCachoo
10-11-2008, 05:55 PM
Semifinal

Holger FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022318) (GER) (6) defeated Robert VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040704) (HUN) (8) 6-1 6-1
Robin VIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013095) (CZE) defeated Michal TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) (7) 7-5 6-2

Final

Holger FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022318) (GER) (6) Vs Robin VIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013095) (CZE)

CooCooCachoo
10-11-2008, 05:55 PM
Amazing week for Holger :woohoo:

Michal :(

PereRibaFan
10-11-2008, 07:33 PM
Well done Vik :yeah:

Tabara :sad:

Zirconek
10-12-2008, 01:58 AM
Semifinal

LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (1) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (2) defeated SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) / ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-3

Final

NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (2) defeated LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
10-12-2008, 04:42 PM
Final

Holger FISCHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022318) (GER) (6) defeated Robin VIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30013095) (CZE) 6-3 6-4

PereRibaFan
10-12-2008, 05:35 PM
Robin :(

Congrats to Holger :hatoff:

CooCooCachoo
10-13-2008, 08:13 AM
Wow, Holger :eek: :bowdown: