Spain F38 [October 06 - Barcelona - Clay] Winner: Laurent Rochette [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F38 [October 06 - Barcelona - Clay] Winner: Laurent Rochette

Zirconek
09-23-2008, 07:34 PM
Spain F38
Location: Barcelona, Catalunia, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.ctiturismo.com.br/figuras%20gerais/europa/barcelona%20catedral.gif

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018431
website: www.rcpolo.com

Entry List
1 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 259 1
2 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 268 1
3 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 319 1
4 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 337 1
5 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 422 1
6 $ DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 430 1
7 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 439 1
8 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 449 1
9 $ GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 479 1
10 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 521 1
11 IANNI, Stefano ITA 555 1
12 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 597 1
13 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 671 1
14 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 672 1
15 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 674 1
16 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 684 1
17 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 697 1
18 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 726 1


Alternates
19 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 742 1
20 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 764 1
21 FEAVER, James GBR 806 2
22 DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 869 1
23 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 872 2
24 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 874 1
25 KELLY, Dayne AUS 897= 1
26 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 903 1
27 GUNNESWARAN, Prajnesh IND 976 1
28 WARD, Alexander GBR 993 1
29 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 999= 2
30 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1004= 2
31 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 1044 1
32 WAITE, Richard GER 1054= 3
33 RMUS, Martin SLO 1058 1
34 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1069= 1
35 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1103 1
36 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1117 1
37 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1119 1
38 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1151 3
39 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1164= 2
40 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1170= 1
41 BYKOV, Stanislav KAZ 1230= 1
42 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1244= 4
43 $ RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1256= 1
44 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1262= 1
45 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1262= 2
46 CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1271= 1
47 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1371= 1
48 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1378 5
49 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1454= 1
50 HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1517= 1
51 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1531= 2
52 CANNELLA, Lorenzo ITA 1551= 1
53 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1636= 1
54 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1734= 2
55 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1803= 3
56 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1844= 3
57 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1844= 3
58 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1907= 1

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 06:01 PM
OUT: Ianni

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 06:01 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100103594&tournament=1100018431

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 02:31 AM
1st Round

Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017722) (ESP) (1) defeated Ying SHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064885) (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048453) (BEL) defeated Abel RINCON-VAZQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027838) (ESP) (15) 7-5 6-3
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002805) (ESP) (2) defeated Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106018) (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131034) (ESP) defeated Nai-Zheng YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053024) (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) (16) defeated Ruben GONZALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012557) (USA) 7-6(5) 1-1 Retired
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) (3) defeated Hector AMPUDIA-GONZALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070500) (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Gil SALA-BORDALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043142) (ESP) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091365) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070527) (ESP) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085478) (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Stanislav BYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018055) (KAZ) (11) defeated Oriol MARCH-LEDESMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070547) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) (4) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) defeated Fabian SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP) defeated Frederico MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) 6-2 6-3
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) (10) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055837) (IND) (5) defeated Inaki BELLOSO AUSIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120935) (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Benedikt PEISCHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054542) (AUT) defeated Yahor KRYVARUCHKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106019) (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) defeated Carlos TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117661) (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (9) defeated Phillip KISS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094089) (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) (6) defeated Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) defeated Marc VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098023) (ESP) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Jonathan SOLANAS-LAFUENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070587) (ESP) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) (14) defeated Miguel CARBONELL AZNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113264) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (7) defeated Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076540) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Fernando BANOS-LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077269) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090136) (ESP) defeated Arnau DACHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095252) (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (12) defeated Pierre CLAD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063896) (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) (8) defeated Jordi VIVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129688) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Eduardo MATESANZ-ARAGONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056082) (ESP) defeated Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091158) (ESP) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056069) (ESP) defeated Allen PEREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081421) (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (13) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017722) (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-3
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048453) (BEL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002805) (ESP) (2) defeated Oriol ROCA BATALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131034) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070701) (BEL) (16) 6-2 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) (3) defeated Gil SALA-BORDALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043142) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070527) (ESP) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018055) (KAZ) (11) 6-2 6-4
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) (4) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5)
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) (10) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055837) (IND) (5) defeated Benedikt PEISCHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054542) (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) defeated Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (9) 7-6(5) 3-0 Retired
David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) defeated Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) (6) 7-6(4) 7-5
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) (14) defeated Jonathan SOLANAS-LAFUENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070587) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (7) defeated Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 6-2 6-4
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090136) (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (12) 6-4 6-4
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) (8) defeated Eduardo MATESANZ-ARAGONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056082) (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056069) (ESP) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) (13) 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)

3rd Round

Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002805) (ESP) (2) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) (3) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070527) (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) (4) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) (10) 6-1 6-0
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055837) (IND) (5) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) (14) defeated David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) 4-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) (7) defeated Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090136) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) (8) defeated Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056069) (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 02:31 AM
1st Round

CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (1) Vs ARMSTRONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041143) (AUS) / KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS)
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) Vs GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP)
OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018542) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) (4) Vs BARBERAN-MIQUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024888) (ESP) / LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP)
LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020363) (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048453) (BEL) Vs CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP)
GENARO-MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019731) (ESP) / MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) Vs CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041694) (ESP)
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) Vs CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (3)
HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056069) (ESP) / VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) Vs DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP)
GUNNESWARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055837) (IND) / ROSSET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014709) (ESP) Vs FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 02:32 AM
1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (1) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) Vs Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP)
David CATALA-VELASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057653) (ESP) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP)
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (6)
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019731) (ESP) (3) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP)
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) Vs Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP)
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041694) (ESP) (8)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020882) (ESP) (7) Vs Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013598) (ESP)
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002805) (ESP) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) Vs Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055837) (IND)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) Vs Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (4)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (5) Vs Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP)
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018542) (ESP) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA)
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) Vs Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) Vs Miles ARMSTRONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041143) (AUS) (2)

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 02:32 AM
nice field :cool:

PereRibaFan
10-06-2008, 06:26 AM
yeah, it's a very good field for a $10K tournament :)

Well done Carreño-Busta for qualifying :yeah:

GL to all the Spaniards, specially Diaz Ventura :rocker:

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 06:35 PM
1st Round

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-2
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
David CATALA-VELASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057653) (ESP) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (6) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019731) (ESP) (3) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP)
Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) Vs Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP)
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041694) (ESP) (8)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020882) (ESP) (7) Vs Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013598) (ESP)
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002805) (ESP) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) Vs Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055837) (IND)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) Vs Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (4)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (5) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018542) (ESP) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA)
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) Vs Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) Vs Miles ARMSTRONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041143) (AUS) (2)

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 06:36 PM
Gerard :yeah:

Jordi :hug:

PereRibaFan
10-06-2008, 06:39 PM
Fornell :shrug:

Congrats to Gerard, unlike his brother, he can win right now :p

PereRibaFan
10-06-2008, 06:41 PM
1st Round

CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (1) defeated ARMSTRONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041143) (AUS) / KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) 6-4 2-6 [10-2]
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) defeated GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) 7-5 6-3
OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018542) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) (4) defeated BARBERAN-MIQUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024888) (ESP) / LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) 7-5 7-5
LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020363) (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048453) (BEL) defeated CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041694) (ESP) defeated GENARO-MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10019731) (ESP) / MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (3) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) defeated HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056069) (ESP) / VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 3-6 6-1 [11-9]
FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) (2) defeated GUNNESWARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055837) (IND) / ROSSET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10014709) (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (1) Vs CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP)
OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018542) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) (4) Vs LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020363) (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048453) (BEL)
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041694) (ESP) Vs CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (3)
DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) Vs FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) (2)

PereRibaFan
10-06-2008, 06:45 PM
Marc Lopez should be playing singles here too. His ranking has fallen a lot in the last few months :sad:


PD: Why the hell my ITF links don't work? :scratch:

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 07:19 PM
Lopez, nice player :yeah:

that's weird about the link not working :scared: I can see at the adress they have "tournament" in the middle, while at the singles it's just "player", but then checked another thread where I posted doubles draw and the link worked :scratch:

PereRibaFan
10-07-2008, 08:12 PM
1st Round

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-2
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) defeated David CATALA-VELASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057653) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (6) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10019731) (ESP) (3) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) defeated Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041694) (ESP) (8) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) 5-7 6-0 6-3
David DIAZ-VENTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100020882) (ESP) (7) defeated Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100013598) (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10002805) (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) defeated Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055837) (IND) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-5
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (4) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091112) (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (5) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018542) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Miles ARMSTRONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041143) (AUS) (2) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP)
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (6)
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10019731) (ESP) (3) Vs Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041694) (ESP) (8)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100020882) (ESP) (7) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) Vs Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (4)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (5) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA)
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) Vs Miles ARMSTRONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041143) (AUS) (2)

PereRibaFan
10-07-2008, 08:13 PM
Diaz Ventura :yeah:

Zirconek
10-08-2008, 08:55 PM
2nd Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (6) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019731) (ESP) (3) Vs Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041694) (ESP) (8)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020882) (ESP) (7) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) Vs Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (4)
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (5) 6-0 6-3
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) defeated Miles ARMSTRONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041143) (AUS) (2) 7-5 6-1

Zirconek
10-09-2008, 06:36 PM
2nd Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (6) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060181) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) defeated Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019731) (ESP) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) defeated Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041694) (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-2
David DIAZ-VENTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020882) (ESP) (7) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) 7-6(8) 7-6(4)
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (4) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (5) 6-0 6-3
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) defeated Miles ARMSTRONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041143) (AUS) (2) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (6)
Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020882) (ESP) (7) Vs Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (4)
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) Vs Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP)

PereRibaFan
10-09-2008, 08:16 PM
DDV :D

Tough scoreline :p

Zirconek
10-10-2008, 09:01 PM
1st Round

CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (1) defeated ARMSTRONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041143) (AUS) / KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) 6-4 2-6 [10-2]
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) defeated GUAITA-PAIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043136) (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) 7-5 6-3
OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018542) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) (4) defeated BARBERAN-MIQUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024888) (ESP) / LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) 7-5 7-5
LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020363) (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048453) (BEL) defeated CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041694) (ESP) defeated GENARO-MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019731) (ESP) / MORENTE-GEMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091160) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (3) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) defeated HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056069) (ESP) / VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 3-6 6-1 [11-9]
FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) (2) defeated GUNNESWARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055837) (IND) / ROSSET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014709) (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) defeated CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-0
LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020363) (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048453) (BEL) defeated OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018542) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) (4) 6-2 6-2
CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (3) defeated CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041694) (ESP) 6-4 6-3
FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) (2) defeated DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) 7-6(3) 4-6 [10-8]

Semifinal

CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) defeated LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020363) (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048453) (BEL) 7-6(2) 1-6 [10-5]
FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) (2) defeated CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-4

Final

CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) (2) 6-1 6-4

Zirconek
10-10-2008, 09:01 PM
Quarterfinal

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (6) 3-6 7-6(9) 6-4
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) defeated Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) 7-6(2) 6-2
David DIAZ-VENTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020882) (ESP) (7) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015781) (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020882) (ESP) (7) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA)

PereRibaFan
10-10-2008, 11:11 PM
:worship:

Last seeded player remaining... you should win the title now :D

PereRibaFan
10-11-2008, 07:25 PM
Semifinal

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) 6-0 7-6(3)
Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) defeated David DIAZ-VENTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100020882) (ESP) (7) 2-6 6-0 6-3

Final

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA)

PereRibaFan
10-11-2008, 07:26 PM
:sad:

Take the title, Pablo!!

PereRibaFan
10-12-2008, 11:25 AM
Final

Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) 6-1 6-2

PereRibaFan
10-12-2008, 11:26 AM
:help:

Rochette thrashed everyone here. He seems to be back on track after his injury :yeah:

Zirconek
10-12-2008, 04:39 PM
Rochette :yeah:

Pablo :hug:

CooCooCachoo
10-13-2008, 08:16 AM
Rochette is still a young guy. Great run for him here.