Tennis Tipping #61 Moscow -- Congrats Nadie & Filipo/TankingTheSet [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #61 Moscow -- Congrats Nadie & Filipo/TankingTheSet

Pages : [1] 2

Garlichead
09-22-2008, 08:58 PM
Tennis Tipping – Moscow

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Moscow, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to stefan.hodi@aua.com

Garlichead
09-22-2008, 08:58 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Moscow, Russia
Type: International Series
Surface: Hardcourt
Date: Oct. 6th-12th
Tournament website: http://www.kremlincup.ru/index-eng.html

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 28th September 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 28th September 6:01 pm CET – Friday 3rd October 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday ? pm CET, MDS Saturday ? pm CET, MDD Saturday ? pm CET
Assistant manager: :wavey:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....250
F....175
SF...110
QF...60
R16..25
R32..5
Q....10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

? def. ?

Doubles Finals

? def. ?

Garlichead
09-22-2008, 08:58 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 22nd)
[post 141]

1. Troickitard (SRB) - 7
2. vamos israel (ISR) - 21
3. marcelwks (POL) - 32
4. Hotzenplotz (GER) - 35
5. Balloon (SIN) - 36
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - 37
7. JMG (GER) - 39
8. propaganda (BUL) - 43
9. Crocodile (FRA) - 54
10. Nadie (RUS) - 60
11. Pipgen Stinks (USA) - 63
12. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 65
13. TankingTheSet (NED) - 71
14. Colt th magnific (FRA) - 76
15. Gerard (ESP) - 77
16. Alonsofz (CHI) - 80
17. SeagullUK (GBR) - 81
18. zxcv (CHI) - 87
19. georg (ROM) - 91
20. Nikki♥ (MON) - 94
21. Duncan (GBR) - 96
22. ReayDavid08 (ARG) - 100
23. QWE (CHI) - 101
24. Albop (CHI) - 102
25. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 104
26. Salum (BRA) - 105
27. robus (POL) - 118
28. manu86 (ARG) - 119
29. [Q]
30. [Q]
31. [Q]
32. [Q]



SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 22nd)

1. AceMaker (ESP) - 120
2. Filipo (BUL) - 122
3. Dougie (FIN) - 123
4. sexyboy (POL) - 127
Fernet (ARG) - 129
5. Dmitriy (RUS) - 131
6. Montego (NCL) - 133
7. HenryMag (POR) - 139
8. Mishka Logvi (RUS) - 146
9. Starluk (CHN) - 147
10. Haute (FRA) - 150
11. Mincheff (BUL) - 155
Davidcuervacho (ARG) - 156
12. Mago#01 (ARG) - 171
13. Boarder35m (GER) - 175
ghan (FRA) - 176
Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - 185
14. InzainSoulja (RUS) - 199
15. Betty (ITA) - 201
16. Tzar (VEN) - 209
[alt1] Hantu (MAC) - 214
rvugt (NED) - 160 [LE]
[alt2] linus (CHN) - 107 [LE]



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from September 29th)

Main Draw

[1] Troickitard (SRB) - 7
[2] vamos israel (ISR) - 25
[3] marcelwks (POL) - 32
[4] Balloon (SIN) - 35
[5] Hotzenplotz (GER) - 36
[6] JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - 37
[7] JMG (GER) - 41
[8] propaganda (BUL) - 42

Qualifying Draw

[1] AceMaker (ESP) - 111
[2] Filipo (BUL) - 119
[3] Dougie (FIN) - 120
[4] sexyboy (POL) - 126
[5] Dmitriy (RUS) - 131
[6] Montego (NCL) - 134
[7] Starluk (CHN) - 137
[8] Mishka Logvi (RUS) - 147




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 22nd)

1. Nadie/Troickitard (RUS/SRB) 43 + 8 = 51
2. Crocodile/propaganda (FRA/BUL) 4 + 54 = 58
3. Duncan/JeffCandoi (GBR/BRA) 33 + 30 = 63
4. JMG/robus (GER/POL) 28 + 60 = 88
5. Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS) 62 + 57 = 119
6. Hotzenplotz/manu86 (GER/ARG) 46 + 78 = 124
7. Filipo/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED) 104 + 69 = 173
8. Linus/Pipgen Stinks (CHI/USA) 51 + 125 = 176
9. Dougie/Salum (FIN/BRA) 120 + 76 = 196
10. balloon/JM-Del-Potro (SIN/ITA) 77 + 130 = 209
11. Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) 113 + 107 = 220
12. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP) 140 + 82 = 222
13. Nikki♥/SeagullUK (MON/GBR) 156 + 72 = 228
14. Colt th magnific/Haute (FRA) 88 + 147 = 235
15. [Q]
16. [Q]




DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 22nd)

1. marcelwks/vamos israel (POL/ISR) 170 + 89 = 259
2. QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) 165 + 103 = 268
3. georg/HenryMag (ROM/POR) 138 + 139 = 277
4. inzainsoulja/reydavid08 (AUS/ARG) 127 + 179 = 306
5. Dupuis2006/Hantu (CAN/MAC) 108 + 201 = 309
6. Mincheff/Tzar (BUL/VEN) 198 + 121 = 319
7. Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) 175 + 167 = 342




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from September 29th)

Main Draw

[1] Nadie/Troickitard (RUS/SRB) 46 + 9 = 55
[2] Crocodile/propaganda (FRA/BUL) 4 + 54 = 58
[3] Duncan/JeffCandoi (GBR/BRA) 33 + 30 = 63
[4] JMG/robus (GER/POL) 29 + 58 = 87

Qualifying Draw

[1] QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) 165 + 102 = 267
[2] georg/HenryMag (ROM/POR) 137 + 143 = 280
[3] marcelwks/vamos israel (POL/ISR) 189 + 95 = 284
[4] Dupuis2006/Hantu (CAN/MAC) 104 + 186 = 290

Garlichead
09-22-2008, 08:58 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [6]JM-Del-Potro (ITA) v Nadie (RUS) - [PTS- Safin 2-0 vs 2-1]

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | [6]JM-Del-Potro (ITA) v Dupuis2006 (CAN) - [PTS- Troicki 2-1 vs 2-0]
00:01 | Crocodile (FRA) v Nadie (RUS)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | manu86 (ARG) v [6]JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - [SR matches - 03:04]
06:07 | robus (POL) v Dupuis2006 (CAN)
05:07 | [8]propaganda (BUL) v Crocodile (FRA)
06:08 | [5]Hotzenplotz (GER) v Nadie (RUS)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 | [1]Troickitard (SRB) v manu86 (ARG) - PTS
07:07 | Pipgen Stinks (USA) v [6]JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - CB
07:06 | robus (POL) v Alonsofz (CHI)
07:06 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) v [7]JMG (GER)

07:07 | [8]propaganda (BUL) v [Q]sexyboy (POL) - PTS
07:05 | Crocodile (FRA) v ReyDavid08 (ARG)
07:07 | [5]Hotzenplotz (GER) v [LL]HenryMag (POR) - SR1
07:06 | Nadie (RUS) v [2]vamos israel (ISR)

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:05 | [1]Troickitard (SRB) v georg (ROM)
08:08 | manu86 (ARG) v TankingTheSet (NED) - [SR- 04:04] - [SR1-2:1, 2:0]
06:06 | Pipgen Stinks (USA) v Nikki♥ (MON) - [SR- 03:03] - [SR1- Levy, Elgin]
05:08 | [Q]Boarder35m (GER) v [6]JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

06:08 | [4]Balloon (SIN) v robus (POL)
08:07 | Alonsofz (CHI) v Duncan (GBR)
07:06 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) v [Q]linus (CHN)
07:08 | Salum (BRA) v [7]JMG (GER)

06:05 | [8]propaganda (BUL) v Colt th magnific (FRA)
06:07 | SeagullUK (GBR) v [Q]sexyboy (POL)
05:07 | [Q]Mincheff (BUL) v Crocodile (FRA)
08:07 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) v [3]marcelwks (POL)

08:07 | [5]Hotzenplotz (GER) v JeffCandoi (BRA)
07:05 | [LL]HenryMag (POR) v QWE (CHI)
05:08 | Gerard (ESP) v Nadie (RUS)
06:07 | zxcv (CHI) v [2]vamos israel (ISR)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | Mincheff (BUL) v [8]Mishka Logvi (RUS)
05:05 | Boarder35m (GER) v InzainSoulja (RUS) - [SR- 03:02]
06:05 | [LL]linus (CHN) v HenryMag (POR)
06:05 | [4]sexyboy (POL) v Mago#01 (ARG)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

13:14 | [1]AceMaker (ESP) v Mincheff (BUL)
13:12 | [8]Mishka Logvi (RUS) v Betty (ITA)
14:15 | [2]Filipo (BUL) v Boarder35m (GER)
11:13 | [7]Starluk (CHN) v InzainSoulja (RUS)

12:13 | [3]Dougie (FIN) v [LL]linus (CHN)
12:14 | [6]Montego (NCL) v HenryMag (POR)
13:12 | [4]sexyboy (POL) v Haute (FRA)
12:14 | [5]Dmitriy (RUS) v Mago#01 (ARG)

Garlichead
09-22-2008, 08:58 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | Hotzenplotz/manu86 (GER/ARG) v Filipo/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED) - [SR- 00:03]

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:00 | Hotzenplotz/manu86 (GER/ARG) v [4]JMG/robus (GER/POL)
02:02 | Filipo/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED) v Dougie/Salum (FIN/BRA) - [SR3- Kunitsyn 2-0, 2-0 vs 2-1, 2-1]

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

12:11 | Hotzenplotz/manu86 (GER/ARG) v balloon/JM-Del-Potro (SIN/ITA)
00:12 | Linus/Pipgen Stinks (CHI/USA) v [4]JMG/robus (GER/POL)
10:14 | [3]Duncan/JeffCandoi (GBR/BRA) v Filipo/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED)
10:12 | [Q]marcelwks/vamos israel (POL/ISR) v Dougie/Salum (FIN/BRA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

22:22 | [1]Nadie/Troickitard (RUS/SRB) v Hotzenplotz/manu86 (GER/ARG) - [SR- 06:10]
21:19 | balloon/JM-Del-Potro (SIN/ITA) v Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS)
22:23 | Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) v Linus/Pipgen Stinks (CHI/USA)
16:21 | Nikki♥/SeagullUK (MON/GBR) v [4]JMG/robus (GER/POL)

22:18 | [3]Duncan/JeffCandoi (GBR/BRA) v AceMaker/Gerard (ESP)
20:22 | [Q]QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) v Filipo/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED)
18:16 | [Q]marcelwks/vamos israel (POL/ISR) v Colt th magnific/Haute (FRA)
22:21 | Dougie/Salum (FIN/BRA) v [2]Crocodile/propaganda (FRA/BUL)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:10 | [1]QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) v InzainSoulja/reydavid08 (AUS/ARG) - [SR- 07:05]
10:10 | Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) v [3]marcelwks/vamos israel (POL/ISR) - [SR- 07:09]

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

13:00 | [1]QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) v BYE
13:13 | [4]Dupuis2006/Hantu (CAN/MAC) v InzainSoulja/reydavid08 (AUS/ARG) - [SR- 03:04]
27:27 | [2]georg/HenryMag (ROM/POR) v Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) - [SR-matches- 15:16]
22:14 | [3]marcelwks/vamos israel (POL/ISR) v Mincheff/Tzar (BUL/VEN)

Garlichead
09-22-2008, 08:58 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday

Marat SAFIN (RUS) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) - SR1 PTS

Saturday

Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) - SR2
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) - SR3

Friday

Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) - SR1 PTS
Nikolay DAVIDENKO (RUS) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) - SR2
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) - SR3
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) - SR4


Thursday

Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Robby GINEPRI (USA) - SR1 PTS
Teimuraz GEBESHVILI (RUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) - SR2
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) - SR3
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Paul-Herni MATHIEU (FRA) - SR4
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) - SR5
Nikolay DAVIDENKO (RUS) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) - SR6

Wednesday

Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS)
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Denis GREMELMAYER (GER)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Igor KUTNITSYN (RUS)
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Paul-Herni MATHIEU (FRA)
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Fabrice SANTORO (FRA)
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS)

Tuesday

Harel LEVY (ISR) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) - SR1 PTS
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) - SR2
Robby GINEPRI (USA) vs Jiri VANEK (CZE) - SR3
Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) - SR4
Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) - SR5
Victor TROICKI (SRB) vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) - SR6
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Victor HANESCU (ROM) - SR7
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) - SR8

SR1-8 are PTS 1-8 for doubles, Monday´s SR3+SR5 are PTS 9+10 for doubles.

Monday

[Qualies]Michail ELGIN (RUS) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) - SR1 PTS
[Qualies]Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) - SR2 PTS
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) - SR3 PTS
[Qualies]Valery RUDNEV (RUS) vs Noam OKUN (ISR) - SR4 PTS
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) - SR5 PTS
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) - SR6 PTS
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) - SR7 PTS
[Qualies]Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) - SR8 PTS

Qualy matches count for singles only :wavey:

Qualy Sunday

Ilia MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Noam OKUN (ISR) - SR1 PTS
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) - SR2
Harel LEVY (ISR) vs Oleksandr DOGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) - SR3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs Michail ELGIN (RUS) - SR4
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) - SR5
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Illia STARKOV (RUS) - SR6
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) - SR7
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Alexey KEDRIOUK (KAZ) - SR8

Qualy Saturday

Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) - SR1 PTS
Serguei DEMEKHINE (RUS) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) - SR2 PTS
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) - SR3 PTS
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) - SR4 PTS
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) - SR5 PTS
Illia STARKOV (RUS) vs Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) - SR6 PTS
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) - SR7 PTS
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) - SR8 PTS
Michail ELGIN (RUS) vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) - SR9 PTS
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) vs Oleksandr DOGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) - SR10 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Ilia MARCHENKO (UKR)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS)
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Stanislav VOVK (AUT)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ)
Alexey KEDRIOUK (KAZ) vs Anton MANEGIN (RUS)




EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Garlichead
09-22-2008, 08:58 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Saturday

Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) - 00:00
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) - 00:00

Friday

Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) - 00:12
Nikolay DAVIDENKO (RUS) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) - 12:00
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) - 08:04
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) - 11:01

Thursday

Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Robby GINEPRI (USA) - 04:15
Teimuraz GEBESHVILI (RUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) - 15:04
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) - 09:10
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Paul-Herni MATHIEU (FRA) - 02:17
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) - 00:19
Nikolay DAVIDENKO (RUS) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) - 18:01

Wednesday

Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) - 18:00
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Denis GREMELMAYER (GER) - 15:03
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Paul-Herni MATHIEU (FRA) - 00:19
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) - 12:07
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) - 00:19

Tuesday

Harel LEVY (ISR) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) - 06:29
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) - 00:35
Robby GINEPRI (USA) vs Jiri VANEK (CZE) - 30:05
Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) - 33:02
Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) - 02:33
Victor TROICKI (SRB) vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) - 35:00
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Victor HANESCU (ROM) - 25:10
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) - 35:00

Monday

Michail ELGIN (RUS) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) - 19:22
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) - 40:01
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) - 05:36
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) vs Noam OKUN (ISR) - 09:32
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) - 37:04
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) - 11:30
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) - 00:41
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) - 28:13

Qualy Sunday

Ilia MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Noam OKUN (ISR) - 09:04 - Mincheff, linus, sexyboy, vamos israel
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) - 00:13
Harel LEVY (ISR) vs Oleksandr DOGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) - 11:02 - QWE, vamos israel
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs Michail ELGIN (RUS) - 00:13
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) - 13:00
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Illia STARKOV (RUS) - 13:00
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) - 12:01 - InzainSoulja
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Alexey KEDRIOUK (KAZ) - 13:00

Qualy Saturday

Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) - 00:19
Serguei DEMEKHINE (RUS) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) - 05:15 - Starluk, InzainSoulja, Dougie, linus, Montego
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) - 20:01 - Starluk
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) - 18:02 - boarder35m, Mago#01
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) - 02:18 - InzainSoulja, haute
Illia STARKOV (RUS) vs Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) - 02:18 - InzainSoulja, linus
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) - 12:08 - Mincheff, Filipo, boarder35m, Starluk, InzainSoulja, linus, HenryMag, marcelwks
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) - 18:02 - Dmitriy, marcelwks
Michail ELGIN (RUS) vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) - 19:00
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) vs Oleksandr DOGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) - 01:18 - Starluk
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Ilia MARCHENKO (UKR) - 02:17 - betty, linus
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) - 20:00
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) - 00:20
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Stanislav VOVK (AUT) - 20:00
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) - 00:20
Alexey KEDRIOUK (KAZ) vs Anton MANEGIN (RUS) - 20:00

Garlichead
09-22-2008, 08:58 PM
TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646211&postcount=1)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646126&postcount=1)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109)
TT stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=86763)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=92918)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Mishka Logvi
09-22-2008, 09:51 PM
in

balloon
09-23-2008, 05:23 AM
In :wavey:

Dupuis2006
09-23-2008, 05:45 PM
In!:D

Nadie
09-23-2008, 06:59 PM
I'm IN :banana:

sexyboy
09-23-2008, 07:44 PM
in

AceMaker
09-24-2008, 03:48 AM
In

Haute
09-24-2008, 05:29 AM
in :) Or I should say B! :p

InzainSoulja
09-24-2008, 02:39 PM
In

Dmitry Bond
09-24-2008, 10:30 PM
In. Doubles with Mishka Logvi

Mishka Logvi
09-24-2008, 10:42 PM
In. Doubles with Mishka Logvi

comfird

HenryMag
09-25-2008, 10:57 AM
In

Gerard
09-25-2008, 01:39 PM
In

savesthedizzle
09-25-2008, 05:59 PM
in! :speakles: I can't believe I almost forgot to commit :lol:

I might need a doubles partner :p

Nadie
09-25-2008, 06:42 PM
in! :speakles: I can't believe I almost forgot to commit :lol:

I might need a doubles partner :p

me? :angel:

JeffCandoi
09-25-2008, 07:01 PM
IN :p hopefully no unfair TT here :wavey:

savesthedizzle
09-25-2008, 10:21 PM
me? :angel:

Sounds good :D :yeah: :rocker2:

Nikki♥
09-26-2008, 08:44 AM
In :)

SeagullUK
09-26-2008, 09:59 AM
In

Mago#01
09-26-2008, 01:51 PM
In please...
Looking for a doubles partner...

Pigpen Stinks
09-26-2008, 03:11 PM
In.

Tzar
09-26-2008, 03:59 PM
in

Garlichead
09-26-2008, 06:39 PM
IN :p hopefully no unfair TT here :wavey:

Of course not :)

Davidcuervacho
09-26-2008, 07:35 PM
In :wavey:

JeffCandoi
09-26-2008, 11:48 PM
Of course not :)

:worship: great news buddy..I wish a good week for you :D

I'll invite my doubles partner to play here ;)

FERNET
09-27-2008, 02:39 AM
in

Dobles with davidcuervacho

InzainSoulja
09-27-2008, 05:21 AM
Looking for doubles partner...

Duncan
09-27-2008, 07:44 AM
In here please. Doubles with JeffCandoi also :D

Colt th magnific
09-27-2008, 09:12 AM
in please

Hotzenplotz
09-27-2008, 10:57 AM
in

Betty
09-27-2008, 03:08 PM
in:)

Boarder35m
09-27-2008, 03:08 PM
in :wavey:

Tzar
09-27-2008, 03:13 PM
In

Gerard/Tzar for doubles?

Crocodile
09-27-2008, 03:15 PM
In please :wavey:

Nadie
09-27-2008, 04:46 PM
Sounds good :D :yeah: :rocker2:

:banana: I will try to provide us with some inside information from the tournament :p

QWE
09-27-2008, 05:58 PM
In

Albop
09-27-2008, 06:18 PM
in.

propaganda
09-27-2008, 06:51 PM
In here please :)

ReyDavid08
09-27-2008, 07:59 PM
IN! singles & i need partner to play doubles... if anyone wants, pm please.

Claudio

Bennyko
09-27-2008, 09:44 PM
In. :)

Dupuis2006/Hantu for doubles.

Salum
09-27-2008, 10:33 PM
In

Montego
09-27-2008, 11:00 PM
In

TankingTheSet
09-27-2008, 11:16 PM
In.

JM-Del-Potro
09-28-2008, 12:02 AM
in

starluk
09-28-2008, 02:05 AM
In
doubles with sd3300123

vamos israel
09-28-2008, 03:20 AM
in :)

Haute
09-28-2008, 04:17 AM
in please

Would you like to try doubles again? :wavey:

zxcv
09-28-2008, 07:55 AM
in :)

Alonsofz
09-28-2008, 08:05 AM
In, doubles with zxcv, please. :)

Colt th magnific
09-28-2008, 09:46 AM
Would you like to try doubles again? :wavey:

OK :wavey:

marcelwks
09-28-2008, 10:53 AM
in

Filipo
09-28-2008, 12:28 PM
In

Crvena Zvezda
09-28-2008, 02:25 PM
in please

Dougie
09-28-2008, 02:43 PM
I´m in.

Salum
09-28-2008, 04:02 PM
Dougie/Salum for doubles?

balloon
09-28-2008, 04:17 PM
Anybody for doubles?

Dougie
09-28-2008, 04:18 PM
Dougie/Salum for doubles?

Absolutely! Confirmed! :yeah:

Bolar Bolabi
09-28-2008, 04:24 PM
in

georg
09-28-2008, 04:35 PM
In

Mincheff
09-28-2008, 04:35 PM
In please

JMG
09-28-2008, 04:56 PM
In

robuś
09-28-2008, 04:59 PM
In

manu86
09-28-2008, 04:59 PM
in for singles !!!

manu86
09-28-2008, 05:00 PM
jajaja robus ,like me you wait until the last moment ? to see if you get in ?

manu86
09-28-2008, 05:01 PM
mmmm i hope that i did the entry list right ( to me ) ,if i'm right i'm number 28 .

robuś
09-28-2008, 05:04 PM
mmmm i hope that i did the entry list right ( to me ) ,if i'm right i'm number 28 .
probably you are right ;)

JM-Del-Potro
09-28-2008, 05:14 PM
Anybody for doubles?
balloon/JM-Del-Potro? ;)

manu86
09-28-2008, 05:15 PM
so robus you also made a entry list for yoursef and you are 27 ,right ?

robuś
09-28-2008, 05:18 PM
so robus you also made a entry list for yoursef and you are 27 ,right ?

yep :)

TankingTheSet
09-28-2008, 05:24 PM
so robus you also made a entry list for yoursef and you are 27 ,right ?

Hopefully for you two there will be no SEs... ;)

Hotzenplotz
09-28-2008, 06:19 PM
looking for a doubles partner with whom I'll make the main draw. PM please

manu86
09-28-2008, 06:52 PM
Hopefully for you two there will be no SEs... ;)
thank you !! i think that we have good chances to get in ,only if a Q in this week tournament will reach the final we will be out from main draw .

Tzar
09-28-2008, 08:20 PM
manu dobleS?

manu86
09-28-2008, 08:33 PM
DOUBLES MANU86/HOTZENPLOTZ


i will confirm it tomorrow !!

manu86
09-28-2008, 08:35 PM
manu dobleS?
sorry jero but i have alredy a doubles partner ,maybe next week .


good luck jero anyway !!! :worship:

Tzar
09-28-2008, 09:06 PM
thats fine manu.

good luck too.

im looking for a top 100 partner :)

ReyDavid08
09-28-2008, 09:42 PM
reydavid08/inzainsoulja for doubles!

Claudio

rvugt
09-28-2008, 11:04 PM
In! And doubles with ghan!

AceMaker
09-28-2008, 11:48 PM
Gerard/AceMaker for doubles please

savesthedizzle
09-29-2008, 12:00 AM
Troickitard/Nadie for doubles :)

linus
09-29-2008, 02:10 AM
In(late?!) :p

Anyone wanna doubles up with me :wavey:

Pigpen Stinks
09-29-2008, 03:41 AM
In(late?!) :p

Anyone wanna doubles up with me :wavey:

Doubles with Linus.

robuś
09-29-2008, 07:10 AM
JMG/robuś for doubles please :)

Nikki♥
09-29-2008, 08:08 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Colt th magnific
09-29-2008, 08:47 AM
Haute/Colt th magnific please

balloon
09-29-2008, 09:10 AM
balloon/JM-Del-Potro? ;)

of course :yeah: :)

Mishka Logvi
09-29-2008, 09:22 AM
Mishka\Dimka for doubles

Dmitry Bond
09-29-2008, 09:59 AM
Mishka\Dimka for doubles

Confirmed! :wavey:

SeagullUK
09-29-2008, 10:46 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Me?? :wavey:

Nikki♥
09-29-2008, 03:00 PM
Me?? :wavey:

Okay.

SeagullUK/Nikki for doubles.

Filipo
09-29-2008, 03:44 PM
Filipo/TankingTheSet in doubles :rocker:

Davidcuervacho
09-29-2008, 04:23 PM
in

Dobles with davidcuervacho

Confirmed :yeah:

Hotzenplotz
09-29-2008, 04:45 PM
DOUBLES MANU86/HOTZENPLOTZ


i will confirm it tomorrow !!

:worship:

JMG
09-29-2008, 04:51 PM
JMG/robuś for doubles please :)

Confirmed :)

TankingTheSet
09-29-2008, 06:03 PM
Filipo/TankingTheSet in doubles :rocker:

Confirmed :cool:

Nadie
09-29-2008, 06:53 PM
Troickitard/Nadie for doubles :)

:rocker: :rocker:

Gerard
09-29-2008, 07:16 PM
Gerard/AceMaker for doubles please

Confirm doubles with Maurice

propaganda
09-29-2008, 08:40 PM
doubles with Crocodile :)

manu86
09-29-2008, 09:22 PM
confirming doubles manu86/hotzenplotz !!!

Garlichead
09-29-2008, 09:42 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 22nd)
[post 105]

1. Troickitard (SRB) - 7
2. vamos israel (ISR) - 21
3. marcelwks (POL) - 32
4. Hotzenplotz (GER) - 35
5. Balloon (SIN) - 36
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - 37
7. JMG (GER) - 39
8. propaganda (BUL) - 43
9. Crocodile (FRA) - 54
10. Nadie (RUS) - 60
11. Pipgen Stinks (USA) - 63
12. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 65
13. TankingTheSet (NED) - 71
14. Colt th magnific (FRA) - 76
15. Gerard (ESP) - 77
16. Alonsofz (CHI) - 80
17. SeagullUK (GBR) - 81
18. zxcv (CHI) - 87
19. georg (ROM) - 91
20. Nikki♥ (MON) - 94
21. Duncan (GBR) - 96
22. ReayDavid08 (ARG) - 100
23. QWE (CHI) - 101
24. Albop (CHI) - 102
25. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 104
26. Salum (BRA) - 105
27. [SE]
28. [SE]
29. [Q]
30. [Q]
31. [Q]
32. [Q]



SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 22nd)

1. robus (POL) - 118
2. manu86 (ARG) - 119
3. AceMaker (ESP) - 120
4. Filipo (BUL) - 122
5. Dougie (FIN) - 123
6. sexyboy (POL) - 127
7. Fernet (ARG) - 129
8. Dmitriy (RUS) - 131
9. Montego (NCL) - 133
10. HenryMag (POR) - 139
11. Mishka Logvi (RUS) - 146
12. Starluk (CHN) - 147
13. Haute (FRA) - 150
14. Mincheff (BUL) - 155
15. Davidcuervacho (ARG) - 156
16. Mago#01 (ARG) - 171

[alt1] Boarder35m (GER) - 175
[alt2] ghan (FRA) - 176
[alt3] Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - 185
[alt4] InzainSoulja (RUS) - 199
[alt5] Betty (ITA) - 201
[alt6] Tzar (VEN) - 209
[alt7] Hantu (MAC) - 214
[alt8] rvugt (NED) - 160 [LE]
[alt9] linus (CHN) - 107 [LE]

Garlichead
09-29-2008, 09:43 PM
only one player from the top20 :sad:

Mincheff
09-29-2008, 09:59 PM
doubles with Crocodile :)

:armed:

Mincheff
09-29-2008, 09:59 PM
Im looking for doubles partner

Tzar
09-29-2008, 10:43 PM
Mincheff/Tzar for doubles?

georg
09-29-2008, 10:57 PM
Anyone for doubles?

JeffCandoi
09-30-2008, 12:21 AM
doubles with the scottish Duncan, thanks!

rvugt
09-30-2008, 08:43 AM
Out!

manu86
09-30-2008, 01:55 PM
well i think that now after the second round in tokio nobody can take the SE spots sp robus and me are in !!!

Pigpen Stinks
09-30-2008, 02:05 PM
Anyone for doubles?

georg and Pigpen Stinks confirmed for doubles.

Mago#01
09-30-2008, 02:51 PM
Someone left for doubles?

georg
09-30-2008, 04:33 PM
georg and Pigpen Stinks confirmed for doubles.

:worship::wavey::worship:Confirmed:worship::wavey: :worship:

Nadie
09-30-2008, 04:34 PM
only one player from the top20 :sad:

well, entry list of TT Moscow looks almost similar to entry list of ATP Moscow :p one-two players from top 20 :shrug:

Crvena Zvezda
09-30-2008, 07:25 PM
out from here please

Davidcuervacho
09-30-2008, 08:22 PM
Out :wavey:

Crocodile
09-30-2008, 09:09 PM
doubles with Crocodile :)

confirmed :D

Alonsofz
10-01-2008, 01:03 AM
Doubles with zxcv, please :)

Salum
10-01-2008, 01:11 AM
Confirming Dougie/Salum for doubles.

FERNET
10-01-2008, 03:54 AM
Out Please

Bolar Bolabi
10-01-2008, 10:44 AM
out

Mincheff
10-01-2008, 06:12 PM
Mincheff/Tzar for doubles?

Aight, let's see :)

confirming Mincheff/Tzar for doubles

Garlichead
10-01-2008, 07:17 PM
SE´s cleared, entry list updated.
20 doubles teams so far.

TankingTheSet
10-01-2008, 07:45 PM
SE´s cleared, entry list updated.
20 doubles teams so far.

I don't think the SE's can be cleared at this point...for example if Mara_M and/or Angela reach the final of Metz they will be able to apply for an SE here if they sign up here before the deadline on Friday.

vamos israel
10-02-2008, 01:58 AM
in

doubles? :D

Pigpen Stinks
10-02-2008, 05:26 AM
georg and Pigpen Stinks confirmed for doubles.

georg, I didn't realize that I had already signed up for doubles here with Linus, so sorry.

marcelwks
10-02-2008, 07:33 AM
doubles? :D

vamos israel/marcelwks for doubles

georg
10-02-2008, 09:40 AM
georg, I didn't realize that I had already signed up for doubles here with Linus, so sorry.

Anyone for doubles?:wavey:

HenryMag
10-02-2008, 10:39 AM
Anyone for doubles?:wavey:

HenryMag/georg for doubles??

georg
10-02-2008, 11:05 AM
HenryMag/georg for doubles??


confirmed:wavey::wavey:

InzainSoulja
10-03-2008, 12:31 AM
reydavid08/inzainsoulja for doubles!

Claudio

I think I forgot to confirm this even though its in the entry list but just to be sure, CONFIRMED!

QWE
10-03-2008, 03:56 AM
Anyone for doubles?

sexyboy
10-03-2008, 10:23 AM
Anyone for doubles?
QWE/sexyboy for doubles

Boarder35m
10-03-2008, 12:16 PM
Betty/Boarder35m for doubles :)

Betty
10-03-2008, 12:42 PM
Betty/Boarder35m for doubles :)

confirmed:D

Mago#01
10-03-2008, 01:46 PM
Doubles anyone?

QWE
10-03-2008, 06:31 PM
QWE/sexyboy for doubles

:yeah: Confirmed.

Garlichead
10-03-2008, 06:51 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1]QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) v BYE
00:00 | [4]Dupuis2006/Hantu (CAN/MAC) v InzainSoulja/reydavid08 (AUS/ARG)
00:00 | [2]georg/HenryMag (ROM/POR) v Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER)
00:00 | [3]marcelwks/vamos israel (POL/ISR) v Mincheff/Tzar (BUL/VEN)

Garlichead
10-03-2008, 06:57 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1]AceMaker (ESP) v Mincheff (BUL)
00:00 | [8]Mishka Logvi (RUS) v Betty (ITA)
00:00 | [2]Filipo (BUL) v Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | [7]Starluk (CHN) v InzainSoulja (RUS)

00:00 | [3]Dougie (FIN) v Tzar (VEN)
00:00 | [6]Montego (NCL) v HenryMag (POR)
00:00 | [4]sexyboy (POL) v Haute (FRA)
00:00 | [5]Dmitriy (RUS) v Mago#01 (ARG)

Garlichead
10-03-2008, 07:02 PM
There are only women´s matches planned for tomorrow so far...

Björki
10-03-2008, 07:03 PM
OOP is out

http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/438/op.pdf

Mishka Logvi
10-03-2008, 08:37 PM
There are only women´s matches planned for tomorrow so far...

you are mistake :)

Filipo
10-03-2008, 10:01 PM
Garlichead, i hope i won't bother you too much in case i passed 1st qualy round. As i won't be here till Sunday eve, i'll predict the 2nd round qualy matches :help: i'll simplify them as winner 1st match def. winner 2nd match, for example :)

Labamba
10-03-2008, 10:22 PM
no help needed :p

Garlichead
10-03-2008, 10:24 PM
Qualy Saturday

Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) - SR1 PTS
Serguei DEMEKHINE (RUS) vs Ilya BEYAEV (RUS) - SR2 PTS
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) - SR3 PTS
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) - SR4 PTS
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) - SR5 PTS
Illia STARKOV (RUS) vs Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) - SR6 PTS
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) - SR7 PTS
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) - SR8 PTS
Michail ELGIN (RUS) vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) - SR9 PTS
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) vs Oleksandr GOGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) - SR10 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Ilia MARCHENKO (UKR)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS)
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Stanislav VOVK (AUT)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ)
Alexey KEDRIOUK (KAZ) vs Anton MANEGIN (RUS)

Mishka Logvi
10-03-2008, 10:28 PM
big thanks Labamba

Filipo
10-03-2008, 10:29 PM
which order i have to use :p

TankingTheSet
10-03-2008, 10:35 PM
It's OK. ;)

Filipo
10-03-2008, 10:57 PM
Qualy Saturday

Serguei DEMEKHINE (RUS) vs Ilya BEYAEV (RUS) - SR2 PTS


it's BeLyaev

Dmitry Bond
10-04-2008, 07:15 AM
Qualy Saturday


Danila ARSENOV (RUS) vs Oleksandr GOGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) - SR10 PTS


He is Dolgopolov

Filipo
10-04-2008, 07:54 AM
:wavey:

Garlichead
10-04-2008, 08:19 AM
:p

Nikki♥
10-04-2008, 08:46 AM
Good luck to Betty. :hug:

Garlichead
10-04-2008, 09:06 AM
Does anyone have a link to a non-russian scoreboard? :)
only picks of Tzar are missing so far. Linus would replace him.

Mincheff
10-04-2008, 09:21 AM
Diffs? There is a livescore in the official web page ...

Mishka Logvi
10-04-2008, 10:15 AM
Belyaev 6-1 4-2
dolgopolov 5-1

Mishka Logvi
10-04-2008, 10:16 AM
Levy 4-6 6-2 6-1
Elgin 6-7 6-3 6-4

Garlichead
10-04-2008, 12:32 PM
Qualy Saturday

Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) - 00:19
Serguei DEMEKHINE (RUS) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) - 05:15 - Starluk, InzainSoulja, Dougie, linus, Montego
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) - 20:01 - Starluk
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) - 18:02 - boarder35m, Mago#01
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) - 02:18 - InzainSoulja, haute
Illia STARKOV (RUS) vs Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) - 02:18 - InzainSoulja, linus
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) - 12:08 - Mincheff, Filipo, boarder35m, Starluk, InzainSoulja, linus, HenryMag, marcelwks
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) - 18:02 - Dmitriy, marcelwks
Michail ELGIN (RUS) vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) - 19:00
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) vs Oleksandr DOGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) - 01:18 - Starluk
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Ilia MARCHENKO (UKR) - 02:17 - betty, linus
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) - 20:00
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) - 00:20
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Stanislav VOVK (AUT) - 20:00
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) - 00:20
Alexey KEDRIOUK (KAZ) vs Anton MANEGIN (RUS) - 20:00

Betty
10-04-2008, 12:40 PM
what means it:o

starluk
10-04-2008, 02:04 PM
so the diff is?

diego36arg
10-04-2008, 02:33 PM
Your diff is

Matsukevitch, Chekhov,Karatchenia and Arsenov

Mishka Logvi
10-04-2008, 02:37 PM
so the diff is?

you lose :sad:

Garlichead
10-04-2008, 02:40 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 9

07:07 | [1]AceMaker (ESP) v Mincheff (BUL) - Betau vs Kuznetsov
07:06 | [8]Mishka Logvi (RUS) v Betty (ITA)
07:07 | [2]Filipo (BUL) v Boarder35m (GER) - Smirnov vs Rudnev
04:06 | [7]Starluk (CHN) v InzainSoulja (RUS) - Starluk needs Matsukevitch and Chekov and better SR

06:05 | [3]Dougie (FIN) v [LL]linus (CHN) - linus needs Starkov and Kuznetsov
06:07 | [6]Montego (NCL) v HenryMag (POR) - Montego needs Betau and better SR
07:07 | [4]sexyboy (POL) v Haute (FRA) - Matsukevitch vs Chernov
07:07 | [5]Dmitriy (RUS) v Mago#01 (ARG) - Smirnov vs Rudnev; Kravchuk vs Vanek

Garlichead
10-04-2008, 02:42 PM
so the diff is?

You need big luck :)
there was a little mistake, now it´s corrected :wavey:

starluk
10-04-2008, 02:47 PM
OK
tks

Mago#01
10-04-2008, 03:30 PM
Rudnev

:worship:

Labamba
10-04-2008, 03:57 PM
Stefan, could you open the Basel thread today? Thanks :)

Garlichead
10-04-2008, 05:33 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 5

10:00 | [1]QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) v BYE
10:08 | [4]Dupuis2006/Hantu (CAN/MAC) v InzainSoulja/reydavid08 (AUS/ARG) - Betau vs Kuznetsov
20:20 | [2]georg/HenryMag (ROM/POR) v Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) - SR will decide
16:10 | [3]marcelwks/vamos israel (POL/ISR) v Mincheff/Tzar (BUL/VEN)

TankingTheSet
10-04-2008, 05:47 PM
20:20 | [2]georg/HenryMag (ROM/POR) v Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) - SR will decide


I think this match is decided by TB1 (number of winners in SR matches), since Betty picked differently in one of the non-SR matches (Molchanov).

Garlichead
10-04-2008, 06:15 PM
OOP on first page
I have to leave :wavey:

Garlichead
10-05-2008, 12:13 AM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

13:00 | [1]QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) v BYE
13:13 | [4]Dupuis2006/Hantu (CAN/MAC) v InzainSoulja/reydavid08 (AUS/ARG) - [SR- 03:04]
27:27 | [2]georg/HenryMag (ROM/POR) v Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) - [SR- 07:05]
22:14 | [3]marcelwks/vamos israel (POL/ISR) v Mincheff/Tzar (BUL/VEN)

Garlichead
10-05-2008, 12:14 AM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

13:14 | [1]AceMaker (ESP) v Mincheff (BUL)
13:12 | [8]Mishka Logvi (RUS) v Betty (ITA)
14:15 | [2]Filipo (BUL) v Boarder35m (GER)
11:13 | [7]Starluk (CHN) v InzainSoulja (RUS)

12:13 | [3]Dougie (FIN) v [LL]linus (CHN)
12:14 | [6]Montego (NCL) v HenryMag (POR)
13:12 | [4]sexyboy (POL) v Haute (FRA)
12:14 | [5]Dmitriy (RUS) v Mago#01 (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-05-2008, 12:34 AM
I think this match is decided by TB1 (number of winners in SR matches), since Betty picked differently in one of the non-SR matches (Molchanov).

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


27:27 | [2]georg/HenryMag (ROM/POR) v Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) - [SR- 07:05]


Did you consider this rule?
If our opponents have one non SR match correct, we must have one more SR match correct and we win on that TB rule :wavey:

TankingTheSet
10-05-2008, 12:41 AM
I'm pretty sure you are right Boarder, according to the diffs (picks distribution) you had one more SR match winner correct (and one more wrong pick in the non-SR matches, Molchanov).

For reference, this is the 2008 TT rules thread including TB rules:
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040

Boarder35m
10-05-2008, 12:45 AM
I'm pretty sure you are right Boarder, according to the diffs (picks distribution) you had one more SR match winner correct (and one more wrong pick in the non-SR matches, Molchanov).

For reference, this is the 2008 TT rules thread including TB rules:
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040

Well, the strange thing is that for some matches there are only 19 picks in the picks distribution, Garlichead may have missed the picks from georg as he doesn´t play in singles quallies.

It would really help if the manager posts differences in a different way :p

Haute
10-05-2008, 01:24 AM
Singles is definitely not my thing, but at least I'm MD for doubles. :p

Garlichead
10-05-2008, 10:20 AM
Sorry, there was a little mistake with the scores of one match, first I counted 16:16 thats why I went on to #of total correct set ratios. So here is the correct result:

27:27 | [2]georg/HenryMag (ROM/POR) v Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) - [SR-matches- 15:16]

The reason why there are 19 picks for some matches are late picks from marcelwks.

Mishka Logvi
10-05-2008, 10:32 AM
today's diffs?

Garlichead
10-05-2008, 11:07 AM
Not many differences today...

Qualy Sunday

Ilia MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Noam OKUN (ISR) - 09:04 - Mincheff, linus, sexyboy, vamos israel
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) - 00:13
Harel LEVY (ISR) vs Oleksandr DOGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) - 11:02 - QWE, vamos israel
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs Michail ELGIN (RUS) - 00:13
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) - 13:00
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Illia STARKOV (RUS) - 13:00
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) - 12:01 - InzainSoulja
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Alexey KEDRIOUK (KAZ) - 13:00

Garlichead
10-05-2008, 12:06 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1]Troickitard (SRB) v georg (ROM)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) v TankingTheSet (NED)
00:00 | Pipgen Stinks (USA) v Nikki♥ (MON)
00:00 | [Q2] v [6]JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

00:00 | [4]Balloon (SIN) v robus (POL)
00:00 | Alonsofz (CHI) v Duncan (GBR)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) v [Q3]
00:00 | Salum (BRA) v [7]JMG (GER)

00:00 | [8]propaganda (BUL) v Colt th magnific (FRA)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) v [Q4]
00:00 | [Q1] v Crocodile (FRA)
00:00 | ReayDavid08 (ARG) v [3]marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | [5]Hotzenplotz (GER) v JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | Albop (CHI) v QWE (CHI)
00:00 | Gerard (ESP) v Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | zxcv (CHI) v [2]vamos israel (ISR)

Garlichead
10-05-2008, 12:11 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1]QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) v Hotzenplotz/manu86 (GER/ARG)
00:00 | balloon/JM-Del-Potro (SIN/ITA) v Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS)
00:00 | Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) v Linus/Pipgen Stinks (CHI/USA)
00:00 | Nikki♥/SeagullUK (MON/GBR) v [4]JMG/robus (GER/POL)

00:00 | [3]Duncan/JeffCandoi (GBR/BRA) v AceMaker/Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | [Q1] v Filipo/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED)
00:00 | [Q2] v Colt th magnific/Haute (FRA)
00:00 | Dougie/Salum (FIN/BRA) v [2]Crocodile/propaganda (FRA/BUL)

savesthedizzle
10-05-2008, 04:24 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | [1]QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) v Hotzenplotz/manu86 (GER/ARG)
00:00 | balloon/JM-Del-Potro (SIN/ITA) v Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS)
00:00 | Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) v Linus/Pipgen Stinks (CHI/USA)
00:00 | Nikki♥/SeagullUK (MON/GBR) v [4]JMG/robus (GER/POL)

00:00 | [3]Duncan/JeffCandoi (GBR/BRA) v AceMaker/Gerard (ESP)
00:00 | [Q1] v Filipo/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED)
00:00 | [Q2] v Colt th magnific/Haute (FRA)
00:00 | Dougie/Salum (FIN/BRA) v [2]Crocodile/propaganda (FRA/BUL)


You forgot me and Nadie in the doubles draw... we're the #1 seed ;) [1]QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) were #1 seed in quallies :) Easy fix ;)

Garlichead
10-05-2008, 05:20 PM
ooops :D

Garlichead
10-05-2008, 05:32 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:10 | [1]QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) v InzainSoulja/reydavid08 (AUS/ARG) - [SR- 07:05]
10:10 | Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) v [3]marcelwks/vamos israel (POL/ISR) - [SR- 07:09]

Garlichead
10-05-2008, 05:33 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | Mincheff (BUL) v [8]Mishka Logvi (RUS)
05:05 | Boarder35m (GER) v InzainSoulja (RUS) - [SR- 03:02]
06:05 | [LL]linus (CHN) v HenryMag (POR)
06:05 | [4]sexyboy (POL) v Mago#01 (ARG)

Colt th magnific
10-05-2008, 05:55 PM
Monday OOP :wavey:

http://www.kremlincup.ru/db/results/schedule/6/

Garlichead
10-05-2008, 07:38 PM
Monday

Michail ELGIN (RUS) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) - SR1 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) - SR2 PTS
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) - SR3 PTS
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) vs Noam OKUN (ISR) - SR4 PTS
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) - SR5 PTS
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) - SR6 PTS
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) - SR7 PTS
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) - SR8 PTS

Filipo
10-05-2008, 08:21 PM
qualy matches count for doubles ??

TankingTheSet
10-05-2008, 08:26 PM
qualy matches count for doubles ??

Good question, the convention seems to be that they don't count for doubles, but it is better for the manager to confirm it. It is also useful to know whether any of Monday's SRs will used as SRs for the two-day doubles first round (otherwise, all doubles SRs will come on Tuesday).

Garlichead
10-05-2008, 09:33 PM
as usual the four Qualy matches don´t count for doubles.
PTS´ for doubles will be Tuesday´s matches. If there will be less than ten matches on Tuesday, also monday´s matches will be used additionally in the order they are on the firt page :wavey:

Garlichead
10-06-2008, 09:10 AM
Today I will not be able to post differences because we have a meeting at work. I´ll be able to post an update only at around 4 pm.
Good Luck!

manu86
10-06-2008, 09:58 AM
garlichead can you forward me tanking the set picks please ?( i send him a pm with my picks but he isnt online )

manu86
10-06-2008, 10:30 AM
well i pick levy 64 46 63 (its finish 46 63 64 ) so tanking the set dont tell me please that you pick with exactly score ;)

TankingTheSet
10-06-2008, 12:17 PM
well i pick levy 64 46 63 (its finish 46 63 64 ) so tanking the set dont tell me please that you pick with exactly score ;)

My picks:

Levy 7-6 6-4
Istomin 7-6 6-4
Garcia-Lopez 7-6 6-4
Okun 6-4 6-3
Santoro 6-4 6-3
Chardy 7-6 6-4
Andreev 6-4 6-3
Vanek 7-6 6-4

Then you win :mad: thanks to Levy 2-1, congrats. :yeah:

TankingTheSet
10-06-2008, 12:24 PM
Chardy def. Starace 3-6 6-1 6-4
Levy def. Elgin 4-6 6-3 6-4
Istomin def. Matsukevitch 6-3 6-3
Okun def. Rudnev 6-4 6-3
Vanek def. Kukushkin 6-3 6-3


I have almost everything correct :haha:

I am going to lose with the highest score :fiery:

manu86
10-06-2008, 12:34 PM
My picks:

Levy 7-6 6-4
Istomin 7-6 6-4
Garcia-Lopez 7-6 6-4
Okun 6-4 6-3
Santoro 6-4 6-3
Chardy 7-6 6-4
Andreev 6-4 6-3
Vanek 7-6 6-4

Then you win :mad: thanks to Levy 2-1, congrats. :yeah:
thank you man and sorry for that ,good luck in doubles !

BTW i think that everyone will have hight score becouse there isnt some big surprice yet .

TankingTheSet
10-06-2008, 12:37 PM
thank you man ans sorry for that ,good luck in doubles !

BTW i think that everyone will have hight score becouse there isnt some big surprice yet .

A lot of people have picked Elgin or Kukushkin I think.

manu86
10-06-2008, 12:41 PM
its depend ,if people sent becouse of ranking so then there is surprices but if people pick with statistics so then you are right and elgin and kukushin was very good option to send .but we never know what people think when they send picks (mayber someone pick starace and he took a set )

savesthedizzle
10-06-2008, 12:43 PM
I picked Elgin :rolleyes:

manu86
10-06-2008, 12:45 PM
and i'm sure you are not the only one who pick elgin jess .

manu86
10-06-2008, 12:46 PM
jess you pick someone else from what tanking the set and me send ?

savesthedizzle
10-06-2008, 12:54 PM
jess you pick someone else from what tanking the set and me send ?

The same except for Elgin :lol:

Garlichead
10-06-2008, 02:26 PM
ok, i am back...
i´ve to go through 41 pm´s then i can do updates :wavey:

Garlichead
10-06-2008, 02:51 PM
I don´t have picks from Albop. HenryMag replaces him as he has the most # of correct SR´s in qualies final round (5)

Garlichead
10-06-2008, 03:08 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 2

05:03 | [1]Troickitard (SRB) v georg (ROM)
06:06 | manu86 (ARG) v TankingTheSet (NED) - [SR]
05:04 | Pipgen Stinks (USA) v Nikki♥ (MON) - Nikki needs Santoro 2-0
03:05 | [Q]Boarder35m (GER) v [6]JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

04:06 | [4]Balloon (SIN) v robus (POL)
06:05 | Alonsofz (CHI) v Duncan (GBR)
05:05 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) v [Q]linus (CHN) - Santoro vs Schukin
05:06 | Salum (BRA) v [7]JMG (GER)

04:03 | [8]propaganda (BUL) v Colt th magnific (FRA)
04:05 | SeagullUK (GBR) v [Q]sexyboy (POL)
04:05 | [Q]Mincheff (BUL) v Crocodile (FRA) - Mincheff needs Schukin 2-0
06:05 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) v [3]marcelwks (POL)

06:05 | [5]Hotzenplotz (GER) v JeffCandoi (BRA)
05:03 | [LL]HenryMag (POR) v QWE (CHI)
03:06 | Gerard (ESP) v Nadie (RUS)
04:06 | zxcv (CHI) v [2]vamos israel (ISR)

JM-Del-Potro
10-06-2008, 03:27 PM
I've 6,not 5 :)

TankingTheSet
10-06-2008, 03:52 PM
06:06 | manu86 (ARG) v TankingTheSet (NED) - [SR]

06:06 | manu86 (ARG) v TankingTheSet (NED) - [SR- 04:04], SR1 Levy 2-1

:angel:

Garlichead
10-06-2008, 05:33 PM
Tuesday

Harel LEVY (ISR) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) - SR1 PTS
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) - SR2
Robby GINEPRI (USA) vs Jiri VANEK (CZE) - SR3
Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) - SR4
Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) - SR5
Victor TROICKI (SRB) vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) - SR6
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Victor HANESCU (ROM) - SR7
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) - SR8

SR1-8 are PTS 1-8 for doubles, Monday´s SR3+SR5 are PTS 9+10 for doubles.

FiBeR
10-06-2008, 06:05 PM
:bounce: Vamos Manu86 :rocker2:

savesthedizzle
10-06-2008, 06:08 PM
manu86 :armed:

I won't make any bad picks this round :angel:

JeffCandoi
10-06-2008, 06:43 PM
doubles?

vamos israel
10-06-2008, 06:44 PM
3 israelis in MD:haha:

manu86
10-06-2008, 07:07 PM
thank you ray !!!
jess tanking the set also didnt make any mistake but he didnt win (sorry TTS ) ,so you can sent a great picks but .... , but you are the favourite in this match so i wll send jess in TTT ((we dont have in this tournament but i will sent ):devil::p

Haute
10-06-2008, 09:31 PM
Would we be able to get a doubles update? :wavey:

Duncan
10-06-2008, 09:48 PM
Bugger :sad:

Garlichead
10-06-2008, 10:44 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | [1]Troickitard (SRB) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Pipgen Stinks (USA) v [6]JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | robus (POL) v Alonsofz (CHI)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) v [7]JMG (GER)

00:00 | [8]propaganda (BUL) v [Q]sexyboy (POL)
00:00 | Crocodile (FRA) v ReyDavid08 (ARG)
00:00 | [5]Hotzenplotz (GER) v [LL]HenryMag (POR)
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) v [2]vamos israel (ISR)

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:05 | [1]Troickitard (SRB) v georg (ROM)
08:08 | manu86 (ARG) v TankingTheSet (NED) - [SR- 04:04] - [SR1-2:1, 2:0]
06:06 | Pipgen Stinks (USA) v Nikki♥ (MON) - [SR- 03:03] - [SR1- Levy, Elgin]
05:08 | [Q]Boarder35m (GER) v [6]JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

06:08 | [4]Balloon (SIN) v robus (POL)
08:07 | Alonsofz (CHI) v Duncan (GBR)
07:06 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) v [Q]linus (CHN)
07:08 | Salum (BRA) v [7]JMG (GER)

06:05 | [8]propaganda (BUL) v Colt th magnific (FRA)
06:07 | SeagullUK (GBR) v [Q]sexyboy (POL)
05:07 | [Q]Mincheff (BUL) v Crocodile (FRA)
08:07 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) v [3]marcelwks (POL)

08:07 | [5]Hotzenplotz (GER) v JeffCandoi (BRA)
07:05 | [LL]HenryMag (POR) v QWE (CHI)
05:08 | Gerard (ESP) v Nadie (RUS)
06:07 | zxcv (CHI) v [2]vamos israel (ISR)

Garlichead
10-06-2008, 10:53 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 8

08:08 | [1]Nadie/Troickitard (RUS/SRB) v Hotzenplotz/manu86 (GER/ARG)
07:07 | balloon/JM-Del-Potro (SIN/ITA) v Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS)
08:04 | Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) v Linus/Pipgen Stinks (CHI/USA)
08:08 | Nikki♥/SeagullUK (MON/GBR) v [4]JMG/robus (GER/POL)

08:08 | [3]Duncan/JeffCandoi (GBR/BRA) v AceMaker/Gerard (ESP)
07:08 | [Q]QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) v Filipo/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED)
06:06 | [Q]marcelwks/vamos israel (POL/ISR) v Colt th magnific/Haute (FRA)
08:07 | Dougie/Salum (FIN/BRA) v [2]Crocodile/propaganda (FRA/BUL)

FiBeR
10-06-2008, 11:52 PM
ill help manu86 sending the picks i would have sent if playing here to his pm box :devil:

:angel: sorry jess :rolls:

Vamos Manu86 :rocker2: this is your chance to boost your rank :rocker:

savesthedizzle
10-07-2008, 12:19 AM
thank you ray !!!
jess tanking the set also didnt make any mistake but he didnt win (sorry TTS ) ,so you can sent a great picks but .... , but you are the favourite in this match so i wll send jess in TTT ((we dont have in this tournament but i will sent ):devil::p

:rolls: I play you in doubles too, I just realized :hug:

ill help manu86 sending the picks i would have sent if playing here to his pm box :devil:

:angel: sorry jess :rolls:

Vamos Manu86 :rocker2: this is your chance to boost your rank :rocker:

I am playing for a spot in TMC :armed: I might choke unde the pressure :)

Hotzenplotz
10-07-2008, 12:40 AM
ill help manu86 sending the picks i would have sent if playing here to his pm box :devil:

:angel: sorry jess :rolls:

Vamos Manu86 :rocker2: this is your chance to boost your rank :rocker:

Nooo Ray, don't do that, he's better off following my picks :ras:

manu86
10-07-2008, 07:35 AM
jajajaja christian and ray ,if i follow your picks i would not in the rank that i have now and maybe i would be in a similar rank like bouth you .
good luck to all today (good luck jess ) !!!

manu86
10-07-2008, 08:34 AM
the matches are underway (the atp scoreboard doesnt work rigth now )
troicki is about to take the first set 61 .

JMG
10-07-2008, 09:33 AM
Hanescu vs Selin should be important. :unsure:

JM-Del-Potro
10-07-2008, 09:48 AM
I hope to do well here,after the first part of the season,I never did something good :sad:

manu86
10-07-2008, 10:16 AM
mmm i want to know if jess picked sela or hanescu:mad:

JMG
10-07-2008, 11:02 AM
Hanescu and Levy

http://img232.imageshack.us/img232/3368/bushfinger8kyga5.gif

manu86
10-07-2008, 12:00 PM
dudi if this set that you lost will cost me the win i will kill you when you will come to kiriat shmona !!!!:mad:
in points i cant lose becouse i pick julien 64 63 (exactly the score its finish ) .so for second day in a row i predicted almoust the score that SR1 finish !!

Garlichead
10-07-2008, 01:49 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 3

04:04 | [1]Troickitard (SRB) v manu86 (ARG) - PTS
04:04 | Pipgen Stinks (USA) v [6]JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - CB
04:03 | robus (POL) v Alonsofz (CHI)
04:03 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) v [7]JMG (GER)

04:04 | [8]propaganda (BUL) v [Q]sexyboy (POL) - PTS
04:02 | Crocodile (FRA) v ReyDavid08 (ARG)
04:04 | [5]Hotzenplotz (GER) v [LL]HenryMag (POR) - SR1
04:04 | Nadie (RUS) v [2]vamos israel (ISR) - Ginepri vs Vanek

manu86
10-07-2008, 02:05 PM
sorry jess !!!
i'm in the quarters !!!!!

now lets see what happen in doubles jess !

manu86
10-07-2008, 02:06 PM
congratulation christian !!!!

manu86
10-07-2008, 02:09 PM
now lets see who will win ricardo !!!
good luck !

JeffCandoi
10-07-2008, 02:12 PM
I hope my opponents didnt pick Sela and Istomin :lol:

fortunity is all here in Moscow :lol:..

Gerard
10-07-2008, 02:36 PM
We sent x 2 Jeff

BENNETEAU 6-4 6-3
SAFIN 2-0
GINEPRI 2-0
LLODRA 2-0
TIPSAREVIC 2-0
TROICKI 2-0
HANESCU 2-0
DAVYDENKO 2-0

JeffCandoi
10-07-2008, 02:40 PM
hanescu was the diff.. so the luck was on my team :D

anyway it was a nice match

big :hug: Gerard

JM-Del-Potro
10-07-2008, 02:45 PM
now lets see who will win ricardo !!!
good luck !
good luck to you too,anyway my name is not ricardo :p

TankingTheSet
10-07-2008, 02:53 PM
What are the differences for me and Filipo against our doubles opponents? We picked all favs I think.

manu86
10-07-2008, 03:21 PM
good luck to you too,anyway my name is not ricardo :preally ?
so you need to tell ray to change your name in the dulce de leche thread ;)

JM-Del-Potro
10-07-2008, 04:31 PM
really ?
so you need to tell ray to change your name in the dulce de leche thread ;)
I told him,but he left written Ricardo :haha:

FiBeR
10-07-2008, 05:05 PM
:D:D:D hermano :woohoo:

QF!!

jess :hug:

:cool: :lol: looks like you took my picks :rolls:

FiBeR
10-07-2008, 05:06 PM
I told him,but he left written Ricardo :haha:

:mad: no you didnt :o

:lol: ill ask your name on msn ^^

savesthedizzle
10-07-2008, 05:13 PM
:D:D:D hermano :woohoo:

QF!!

jess :hug:

:cool: :lol: looks like you took my picks :rolls:

:ras: :)

Congrats manu86 :)

Losing by PTS.. :mad: :sad: :lol: That's what I get for picking SRs as I did. :lol:

JM-Del-Potro
10-07-2008, 05:22 PM
:mad: no you didnt :o

:lol: ill ask your name on msn ^^
I always told you my name wasn't Ricardo! :p

My name's Enzo(but real name is Vincenzo :haha: )

manu86
10-07-2008, 06:33 PM
:D:D:D hermano :woohoo:

QF!!

jess :hug:

:cool: :lol: looks like you took my picks :rolls:jajajaj hermano you know me very well and you know that i'll never will send something against what i'm thinking (this is why i'm not with a better rank ):p !! but i dont understand why you didnt send like me for viena ,i pick schwanck and you didnt !!!!
but thank you and now lets go with enzo !!!!:p

Garlichead
10-07-2008, 06:43 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 1

27:28 | [1]Nadie/Troickitard (RUS/SRB) v Hotzenplotz/manu86 (GER/ARG)
26:23 | balloon/JM-Del-Potro (SIN/ITA) v Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS)
26:23 | Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) v Linus/Pipgen Stinks (CHI/USA)
18:27 | Nikki♥/SeagullUK (MON/GBR) v [4]JMG/robus (GER/POL)

26:20 | [3]Duncan/JeffCandoi (GBR/BRA) v AceMaker/Gerard (ESP)
23:26 | [Q]QWE/sexyboy (CHN/POL) v Filipo/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED)
24:18 | [Q]marcelwks/vamos israel (POL/ISR) v Colt th magnific/Haute (FRA)
26:25 | Dougie/Salum (FIN/BRA) v [2]Crocodile/propaganda (FRA/BUL)

Garlichead
10-07-2008, 06:51 PM
Wednesday

Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS)
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Denis GREMELMAYER (GER)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Igor KUTNITSYN (RUS)
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Paul-Herni MATHIEU (FRA)
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Fabrice SANTORO (FRA)
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS)