Mexico F10 [September 29 - Monterrey - Hard] Winner: Marcin Gawron [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F10 [September 29 - Monterrey - Hard] Winner: Marcin Gawron

Zirconek
09-16-2008, 05:14 PM
Mexico F10
Location: Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.maps-of-mexico.com/photos/nuevo-leon/monterrey/monterrey-picture-of-mexico-1-cerro-de-la-silla.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018340
info: www.fmt.org.mx


Entry List
1 GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX 253 1
2 $ RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 416 1
3 FLORES, Luis-Manuel MEX 447 1
4 GAWRON, Marcin POL 530 1
5 ROMERO, Victor MEX 577 1
6 $ JONES, G.D. NZL 612 1
7 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 626 1
8 $ RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 628 1
9 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 683 1
10 GARZA, Daniel MEX 684 1
11 SHARAN, Divij IND 783 1
12 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 803 1
13 TASSART, Antoine FRA 820 1
14 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 905 1
15 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 917 1
16 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 933 1
17 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 979 1
18 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 985 1

Alternates
19 KAPAS, Andriej POL 1183= 1
20 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 1210= 1
21 REICHEL, Alexander USA 1215= 1
22 $ LUDLOW, James USA 1234= 1
23 BRASSINGTON, Kyle GBR 1274 1
24 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 1440= 1
25 HOYES, John USA 1440= 2
26 MARQUEZ, Fernando MEX 1508= 1
27 RACZ, Christopher USA 1545= 1
28 VAN MIN, Zachary AUS 1624= 1
29 HERNANDEZ, Jose DOM 1624= 1
30 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX 1788= 1
31 HARFIELD, Christopher GBR 1837= 1
32 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1837= 1
33 BRADSHAW, Timothy GBR 1869= 3

Zirconek
09-27-2008, 10:07 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100103278&tournament=1100018340


what a draw :hearts: good luck to local players, Trnovsky, Boe, Rapacciolli and Polish squad. No Diego Beltratena here :sad:

Zirconek
09-27-2008, 10:09 AM
Main Draw - entry list
OUT: Bruno Rodriguez, Sharan, Gajjar
IN: Vanderbulcke, Kapas

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 12:12 AM
1st Round

Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (1) BYE
Cristian ORDUNA-GUZMAN (MEX) defeated Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Alberto BAUTISTA (USA) defeated Rodrigo DUNCAN (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Ricardo GROENEWOLD (MEX) BYE
Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) (2) BYE
Samuel SANCHEZ RELLO (MEX) defeated Luis HERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Vijay KARIA (USA) defeated Alexander RUBENSTEIN (USA) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Mauricio AZCARRAGA (MEX) BYE
Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) (3) BYE
Elliot KEYSER (AUS) defeated Jacob ROTHER (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Patrick CLYNES (USA) 7-5 7-6(6)
Clint BOLING (USA) defeated Walter Eduardo GONZALEZ MEDELLIN (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (4) BYE
Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) defeated William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Rodrigo RAPPACCIOLI (NCA) defeated Matias SUPAN (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) defeated Cesar GUTIERREZ (USA) 6-3 6-0
John HOYES (USA) (5) BYE
Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) defeated Adrian VALDEZ AMAT (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Alejandro CORREA (ARG) defeated Sergio JIMENEZ (MEX) 5-0 Retired
Alejandro CABRERA-JARA (MEX) defeated Guillermo SAENZ (USA) 6-1 6-0
Christopher RACZ (USA) (6) BYE
Hugo Alan LAZCANO CANTU (MEX) defeated Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Jared DRUCKER (USA) defeated Cenith Adrian CASTILLO CHAVE (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Jakub PITER (POL) defeated Mario TRNOVSKY (SVK) 6-4 2-6 4-5 Retired
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) (7) BYE
Arturo Jr PEREZ (USA) defeated Roger HOYOS (PER) 6-1 7-5
Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) defeated Samuel David SCOTT ARSUAGA (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Richard JOHNSON (USA) (9) BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) (8) BYE
Bruno HURTADO (MEX) defeated Luis Pablo PECHIR (MEX) Default
Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) defeated Jack BOLING (USA) 6-3 6-3
Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (1) defeated Cristian ORDUNA-GUZMAN (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Alberto BAUTISTA (USA) defeated Ricardo GROENEWOLD (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) (2) defeated Samuel SANCHEZ RELLO (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Vijay KARIA (USA) defeated Mauricio AZCARRAGA (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) (3) defeated Elliot KEYSER (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Clint BOLING (USA) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3
Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (4) 6-4 6-2
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) defeated Rodrigo RAPPACCIOLI (NCA) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
John HOYES (USA) (5) defeated Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) 6-0 6-2
Alejandro CORREA (ARG) defeated Alejandro CABRERA-JARA (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Christopher RACZ (USA) (6) defeated Hugo Alan LAZCANO CANTU (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Jared DRUCKER (USA) defeated Jakub PITER (POL) 6-7(11) 6-1 6-4
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) (7) defeated Arturo Jr PEREZ (USA) 6-1 6-1
Richard JOHNSON (USA) (9) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) (8) defeated Bruno HURTADO (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) (10) Walkover

3rd Round

Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (1) Vs Alberto BAUTISTA (USA)
Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) (2) Vs Vijay KARIA (USA)
Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) (3) Vs Clint BOLING (USA)
Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX)
John HOYES (USA) (5) Vs Alejandro CORREA (ARG)
Christopher RACZ (USA) (6) Vs Jared DRUCKER (USA)
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) (7) Vs Richard JOHNSON (USA) (9)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) (8) Vs Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA)

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 12:15 AM
Trnovsky retired when was leading 5-4 in third set, looks bad :sad:

Boe :awww:

Fizz
09-30-2008, 04:08 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018340&event=

CooCooCachoo
09-30-2008, 07:04 AM
1st Round

Santiago GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020004) (MEX) (1) Vs Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX)
Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041928) (MEX) Vs Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA)
Alexander REICHEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001723) (USA) Vs Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021827) (CUB)
Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) Vs Raian LUCHICI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021061) (ROU) (5)
Luis-Manuel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) (3) Vs Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) Vs Richard JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035299) (USA)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) Vs Kyle BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR)
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) Vs G.D. JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) (7)
Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (8) Vs Yevgeny PEREPELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048435) (USA)
James LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) Vs Antoine TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA)
Cesar RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) Vs Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX)
Alejandro CORREA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019435) (ARG) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (4)
Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (6) Vs Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) Vs Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX)
Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX)
Marco Aurei NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122468) (MEX) Vs Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (2)

Fizz
10-01-2008, 04:21 AM
1st Round

Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (1) Vs Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX)
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-2
Alexander REICHEL (USA) Vs Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB)
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) defeated Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (5) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (3) Vs Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Richard JOHNSON (USA) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) Vs Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) Vs G.D. JONES (NZL) (7)

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (8) Vs Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA)
James LUDLOW (USA) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) Vs Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (4) defeated Alejandro CORREA (ARG) 7-5 6-2

Victor ROMERO (MEX) (6) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) Vs Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (2) defeated Marco Aurei NUNEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Fizz
10-01-2008, 04:22 AM
Marcin :yeah:

Smoke944
10-01-2008, 02:39 PM
Good luck to Flores and Ramirez.

Fizz
10-02-2008, 04:25 AM
1st Round

Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) defeated Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (1) 6-4 Retired
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-2
Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) defeated Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (5) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (3) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Richard JOHNSON (USA) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) defeated Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) defeated G.D. JONES (NZL) (7) 7-6(11) 6-2

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (8) defeated Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) 6-4 6-2
James LUDLOW (USA) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) defeated Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (4) defeated Alejandro CORREA (ARG) 7-5 6-2

Victor ROMERO (MEX) (6) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 7-6(2) 6-3
Andriej KAPAS (POL) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (2) defeated Marco Aurei NUNEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) Vs Christopher RACZ (USA)
Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) Vs Carlos PALENCIA (MEX)
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (3) Vs Richard JOHNSON (USA)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) Vs Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (8) Vs James LUDLOW (USA)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (4)
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (6) Vs Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) Vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) (2)

Fizz
10-02-2008, 04:26 AM
Peralta-Tello :yeah:

Smoke944
10-02-2008, 05:33 AM
Cesar :smash: ways to go it seems..

Fizz
10-03-2008, 04:29 AM
2nd Round

Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-2 7-6(2)
Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) defeated Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (3) defeated Richard JOHNSON (USA) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(6)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (8) defeated James LUDLOW (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (4) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 7-6(1) 6-0
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (6) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (2) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) 7-6(6) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Christopher RACZ (USA) Vs Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB)
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (3) Vs Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (8) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (4)
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (6) Vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) (2)

CooCooCachoo
10-04-2008, 08:29 AM
Quarterfinal

Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021827) (CUB) defeated Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Luis-Manuel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) (3) defeated Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) 6-4 7-6(4)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (4) defeated Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (8) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (2) defeated Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (6) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021827) (CUB) Vs Luis-Manuel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) (3)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (4) Vs Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (2)

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 02:41 AM
1st Round

GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) defeated BRADSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025059) (GBR) / BRASSINGTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076632) (GBR) 4-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) defeated RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) / SIMON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143880) (FRA) 6-4 6-3
CONTRERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007532) (MEX) / FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) (3) defeated ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) 4-6 6-2 [10-7]
DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) defeated PECHIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105462) (MEX) / SANCHEZ RELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082436) (MEX) 6-2 6-2
LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) / TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) defeated ORDUNA-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072001) (MEX) / ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) 6-2 6-3
GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) / PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) defeated KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / TRNOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010220) (SVK) (4) 6-3 6-3
CHILE-FONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021827) (CUB) / NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122468) (MEX) defeated CORREA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019435) (ARG) / LUCHICI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021061) (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-7(5) [12-10]
SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) / VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) defeated JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002780) (NZL) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (2) Retired

Quarterfinal

GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) defeated ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) 6-3 6-4
DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) defeated CONTRERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007532) (MEX) / FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) (3) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) [10-6]
LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) / TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) defeated GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) / PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) 4-1 Retired
CHILE-FONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021827) (CUB) / NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122468) (MEX) defeated SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) / VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 3-6 6-1 [10-8]

Semifinal

GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) defeated DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) 4-6 7-5 [10-8]
LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) / TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) defeated CHILE-FONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021827) (CUB) / NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122468) (MEX) 6-3 7-6(5)

Final

GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) defeated LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) / TASSART (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013008) (FRA) 2-6 6-4 [10-5]

Zirconek
10-06-2008, 02:42 AM
Semifinal

Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021827) (CUB) defeated Luis-Manuel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023155) (MEX) (3) 6-2 6-3
Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (2) defeated Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (4) 7-6(5) 6-1

Final

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (2) defeated Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021827) (CUB) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)