Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Winner: Daniel Danilovic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Winner: Daniel Danilovic

Zirconek
09-16-2008, 05:09 PM
Greece F6
Location: Rethymno, Crete, Greece
Type: $10KK
Surface: carpet (outdoor) artificial grass

http://www.thegreektravel.com/crete/i-crete-rethymno.jpg

Tournament facthseet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018278
info: www.efoa.org.gr1

Entry List
1 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 469 1
2 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 481 1
3 MCGEE, James IRL 688 1
4 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 695 1
5 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 757 1
6 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 771 1
7 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 830 1
8 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 836 1
9 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 851 1
10 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 856 1
11 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 857 1
12 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 860= 1
13 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 932 1
14 MILTON, Joshua GBR 942 1
15 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 978 1
16 LEMKE, James AUS 986 1
17 RICE, David GBR 1026 1
18 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1093= 1


Alternates
19 $ PAVIC, Ante CRO 1106 1
20 COJANU, Ioan-Alexandru ROU 1154 1
21 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1158= 1
22 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1169= 2
23 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1263 1
24 $ GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 1271= 1
25 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1275= 2
26 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 1307= 1
27 $ KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1332= 1
28 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1337= 4
29 FOX, Matt AUS 1404= 1
30 ANIBIE, Sylvain CIV 1440= 1
31 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GER 1521= 1
32 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1624= 3
33 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1624= 2
34 ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1624= 1
35 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1788= 4
36 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1837= 2
37 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1869= 1
38 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1869= 4
39 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1903 2

Zirconek
09-26-2008, 06:21 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100103010&tournament=1100018278

Fizz
09-28-2008, 11:25 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018278

Fizz
09-29-2008, 12:10 PM
SINGLES

1st Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (1) Vs Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Colin FLEMING (GBR) Vs Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Ioan-Alexandru COJANU (ROU) defeated Nikos SPYROU (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (5)

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) Vs Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ)
Matt FOX (AUS) defeated Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-2 4-6 6-2
David RICE (GBR) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-0
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (8) defeated Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)

Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-4
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) defeated Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (4)

Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (6) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 6-2 7-6(4)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) Vs Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) Vs Joshua MILTON (GBR)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) Vs James MCGEE (IRL) (2)

CooCooCachoo
09-30-2008, 07:12 AM
:yeah: Peter

Juho, just retire :o

Fizz
09-30-2008, 12:34 PM
SINGLES

1st Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 7-6(9) 7-6(4)
Colin FLEMING (GBR) defeated Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 7-5 6-0
Ioan-Alexandru COJANU (ROU) defeated Nikos SPYROU (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (5) defeated Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
Matt FOX (AUS) defeated Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-2 4-6 6-2
David RICE (GBR) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-0
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (8) defeated Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-4
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) defeated Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (4) defeated Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (6) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 6-2 7-6(4)
Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-0 6-2
Joshua MILTON (GBR) defeated Ante PAVIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(6)
James MCGEE (IRL) (2) defeated Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (1) Vs Colin FLEMING (GBR)
Ioan-Alexandru COJANU (ROU) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (5)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) Vs Matt FOX (AUS)
David RICE (GBR) Vs Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (8)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) Vs James LEMKE (AUS)
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (4)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (6) Vs Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) Vs James MCGEE (IRL) (2)

Zirconek
09-30-2008, 12:39 PM
Syrym :sad:

Zirconek
10-01-2008, 04:53 PM
2nd Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (1) Vs Colin FLEMING (GBR)
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (5) defeated Ioan-Alexandru COJANU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated Matt FOX (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (8) defeated David RICE (GBR) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (4)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (6) Vs Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) Vs James MCGEE (IRL) (2)

Fizz
10-01-2008, 05:03 PM
Daniel :yeah:

Zirconek
10-02-2008, 03:36 PM
2nd Round

Colin FLEMING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011117) (GBR) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) 6-2 6-3
Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (5) defeated Ioan-Alexandru COJANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020974) (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (3) defeated Matt FOX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039121) (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (8) defeated David RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (6) defeated Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072451) (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-3
James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (2) defeated Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Colin FLEMING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011117) (GBR) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (5)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (3) Vs Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (8)
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED)
Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (6) Vs James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (2)

fast_clay
10-03-2008, 12:15 AM
Irish Rovers QF Showdown:
Mcgee VS O'Brien

Great stuff...!!

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 03:15 PM
Quarterfinal

Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (5) defeated Colin FLEMING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011117) (GBR) 7-5 7-6(9)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (3) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (8) 6-2 6-1
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) 6-2 7-5
James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (2) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (6) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (5) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (3)
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) Vs James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (2)

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 03:16 PM
Danilovic :yeah:

McGee won the Irish derby :)

jmf07
10-04-2008, 06:04 AM
:worship: Lemke.

CooCooCachoo
10-04-2008, 08:21 AM
Go James :yeah:

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 03:43 PM
1st Round

GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) / LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) 7-5 4-6 [16-14]
RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) defeated BLOEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063175) (GER) / KLEFTAKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072451) (GER) 6-3 6-3
FLEMING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011117) (GBR) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (4) defeated FOX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100039121) (AUS) / GLANCY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060046) (IRL) 6-4 6-0
SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) / STUDENY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064164) (CZE) defeated BECEREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033884) (TUR) / ERGUDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013753) (TUR) 6-4 6-3
STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) / TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) defeated KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) / SPYROU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062876) (GRE) 6-1 6-3
GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) / PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (3) defeated BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) / PENADES-SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040984) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
COJANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020974) (ROU) / MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) defeated LOUCAREAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062870) (GRE) / VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) 6-2 6-3
CARPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030811) (ROU) / LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (2) defeated ABDUKHALIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001174) (KAZ) / SINNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10001284) (GER) 1-6 6-4 [12-10]

Quarterfinal

GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated RICE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049374) (GBR) / THORNLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055061) (GBR) 3-6 6-1 [10-8]
FLEMING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011117) (GBR) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (4) defeated SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) / STUDENY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064164) (CZE) 6-1 6-2
GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) / PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (3) defeated STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) / TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) 3-6 6-2 [10-6]
COJANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020974) (ROU) / MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) defeated CARPEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030811) (ROU) / LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (2) 6-2 7-6(5)

Semifinal

GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated FLEMING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011117) (GBR) / O'BRIEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000201) (IRL) (4) 6-4 7-5
COJANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020974) (ROU) / MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) defeated GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) / PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) (3) 7-6(4) 6-0

Final

COJANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020974) (ROU) / MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) defeated GEMOUCHIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022952) (GRE) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 03:43 PM
Semifinal

Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (5) defeated Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (3) 6-2 6-4
James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (2) defeated James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) 7-5 6-4

Final

Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (5) Vs James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (2)

Caio_Brasil
10-04-2008, 03:56 PM
How do you guys copy and paste with the ITF links? :p

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 04:10 PM
How do you guys copy and paste with the ITF links? :p

We are not copying and pasting results from ITF, we type it all in here :angel:
:secret: check bottom of ITF pages


But if you want to get rid of the annoying codes when posting, you have this option:
User CP - Edit options - Miscellaneous Options - Message Editor Interface- Select WYSIWYG

Caio_Brasil
10-04-2008, 04:35 PM
:yeah:

PereRibaFan
10-04-2008, 07:58 PM
Good luck, McGee :yeah:

Tennis-Chick
10-04-2008, 08:38 PM
Well done McGee, great run! :yeah:

Zirconek
10-05-2008, 06:42 PM
Final

Daniel DANILOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040513) (MNE) (5) defeated James MCGEE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033710) (IRL) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
10-05-2008, 06:42 PM
Danilovic :yeah:

McGee :hug:

Chris-swede
10-05-2008, 08:59 PM
Well Done Daniel!!! Wow!!!!

fast_clay
10-05-2008, 09:18 PM
good show jmac

CooCooCachoo
10-05-2008, 09:50 PM
James :(

PereRibaFan
10-05-2008, 10:30 PM
McGee :sad: