Brazil F22 [September 29 - Itu - Clay] Winner: Leonardo Kirche [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F22 [September 29 - Itu - Clay] Winner: Leonardo Kirche

Zirconek
09-16-2008, 04:51 PM
Brazil F22
Location: Itu, São Paulo, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.italia.org.br/Pianetta%20fazenda/imagem/Cidade%20de%20itu%202.JPG

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018119
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
1 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 337 1
2 PATRIARCA, Damian ARG 358 1
3 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 456 1
4 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 637 2
5 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 702 1
6 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 756 1
7 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 871 1
8 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 898 1
9 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 911 1
10 $ TURINI, Thales BRA 1057 1
11 STABILE, Andre BRA 1058 1
12 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1063 1
13 MATOS, Diego BRA 1067 1
14 OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 1080 1
15 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1174= 1
16 NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1177= 1
17 SEMENCATO, Edesio BRA 1202= 1
18 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1264= 1


Alternates
19 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1271= 2
20 CUNHA, Henrique BRA 1349= 1
21 MANZINI, Vitor BRA 1359= 1
22 VIDALLER, Andre BRA 1440= 1
23 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1467= 2
24 COSTA, Charles BRA 1508= 1
25 LOPASSO, Lucas BRA 1508= 1
26 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 1521= 1
27 FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 1545= 1
28 CURY, Andre BRA 1624= 1
29 BUSTAMANTE, Rodolfo BRA 1728= 1
30 SLONIK, Tiago BRA 1788= 1
31 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1837= 3
32 LARANJA, Augusto BRA 1837= 1

Caio_Brasil
09-16-2008, 11:08 PM
Itu strikes again :)

Vamos Kirche, Romboli, Garcia and Siggia :)

Watch out at Oliveira, the oldie got a direct acceptance this time :scared:

Zirconek
09-17-2008, 12:56 PM
The first future of the year held in Itu was far more attractive, but I might go to the semis on Saturday if I'll be near Itu at that weekend.

Caio_Brasil
09-17-2008, 11:12 PM
:)

Zirconek
09-27-2008, 09:53 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102375&tournament=1100018119


good luck to Wiesinger, Vidaller, Castro and others :p

Zirconek
09-27-2008, 10:02 AM
Patriarca is OUT of main draw entry list

Caio_Brasil
09-28-2008, 10:04 PM
Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3562/mds.pdf

Monteferrario vs Cunha should be an interesting match :)

Vamos Charles Costa, Rafa Garcia, Romboli, Siggia and Kirche :dance:

Fizz
09-30-2008, 04:28 AM
1st Round

Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (1) Vs Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) Vs Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA)
Andre STABILE (BRA) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (7) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) 6-1 7-6(1)

Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) defeated Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Andrew LAURET (BRA) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) Vs Thales TURINI (BRA)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) Vs Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (8)

Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (5) Vs Joao Victor COSTA (BRA)
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) Vs Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA)
Diego MATOS (BRA) Vs Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4)

Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) (6) Vs Rafael RONDINO (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) Vs Vitor MANZINI (BRA)
Victor COSTA VALENTE (BRA) Vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2)

Fizz
09-30-2008, 04:33 AM
Rafael :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
09-30-2008, 10:55 AM
Rafa, Siggia, Ferraz :)
Charles :hug:

Caio_Brasil
10-01-2008, 12:47 AM
1st Round

Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) defeated Gabriel DIAS (BRA) 7-5 7-6(4) [Dias replaces Alvarez]
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Andre STABILE (BRA) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (7) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) 6-1 7-6(1)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) defeated Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Andrew LAURET (BRA) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Thales TURINI (BRA) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (8) 7-6(3) 6-2
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (5) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Diego MATOS (BRA) defeated Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) (6) defeated Rafael RONDINO (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) defeated Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2) defeated Victor COSTA VALENTE (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Romboli, Kirche :dance:
Thales, good win at his comeback :yeah:
Nice win for Cunha as well :)

2nd Round

Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) Vs Joao WIESINGER (BRA)
Andre STABILE (BRA) Vs Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (7)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) Vs Andrew LAURET (BRA)
Thales TURINI (BRA) Vs Henrique CUNHA (BRA)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (5) Vs Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA)
Diego MATOS (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4)
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) (6) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA)
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) Vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2)

TiagoBrasil
10-01-2008, 01:22 AM
Great Cunha and Romboli! Vamo!

Nathaliia
10-01-2008, 08:05 AM
Kirche :bigclap:

JeffCandoi
10-01-2008, 08:14 PM
cunha, romboli, nico santos and siggia :bigclap:

Zirconek
10-01-2008, 11:05 PM
2nd Round

Joao WIESINGER (BRA) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Andre STABILE (BRA) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (7) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) defeated Andrew LAURET (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) defeated Thales TURINI (BRA) 4-1 Retired
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (5) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-3
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2) defeated Vitor MANZINI (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Joao WIESINGER (BRA) Vs Andre STABILE (BRA)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) Vs Henrique CUNHA (BRA)
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4)
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) Vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2)

Caio_Brasil
10-01-2008, 11:05 PM
2nd Round

Joao WIESINGER (BRA) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Andre STABILE (BRA) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (7) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) defeated Andrew LAURET (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) defeated Thales TURINI (BRA) 4-1 Retired
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (5) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-3
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2) defeated Vitor MANZINI (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Joao WIESINGER (BRA) Vs Andre STABILE (BRA)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) Vs Henrique CUNHA (BRA)
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4)
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) Vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2)

Kirche, Romboli, Lacraia :worship:
Rafa :(

Caio_Brasil
10-01-2008, 11:05 PM
Edu :D

Zirconek
10-01-2008, 11:06 PM
1st Round

ROMBOLI (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) (1) defeated FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) / WANDERLEY (BRA) 6-4 6-2
ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA) defeated BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) / GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) 6-1 7-5
COSTA (BRA) / CUNHA (BRA) (3) defeated BUSTAMANTE (BRA) / DESTEFANI (BRA) 6-2 6-4
COSTA (BRA) / DIAS (BRA) defeated OLIVEIRA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-3 6-4
PAEZ (BRA) / ZAMBON (BRA) defeated OLIVEIRA (BRA) / RONDINO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / STABILE (BRA) (4) defeated BORGHI SILVARES DE ALMEIDA (BRA) / COSTA VALENTE (BRA) 6-4 6-3
TANCREDI (BRA) / VOLKMANN (BRA) defeated CAMARGO (BRA) / TERRA (BRA) 6-0 3-6 [10-7]
MATOS (BRA) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (2) defeated HILDEBRAND (BRA) / LAURET (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

ROMBOLI (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) (1) defeated ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA) 6-4 6-3
COSTA (BRA) / CUNHA (BRA) (3) defeated COSTA (BRA) / DIAS (BRA) 7-6(10) 6-1
PAEZ (BRA) / ZAMBON (BRA) Vs JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / STABILE (BRA) (4)
MATOS (BRA) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (2) defeated TANCREDI (BRA) / VOLKMANN (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1

Zirconek
10-01-2008, 11:08 PM
Edu :D

Caio :D

Siggia :yeah:

Nicolas :confused:

Romboli :)

Fizz
10-02-2008, 04:19 AM
:( Rafael

Caio_Brasil
10-02-2008, 11:23 PM
Quarterfinal

Joao WIESINGER (BRA) defeated Andre STABILE (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) defeated Henrique CUNHA (BRA) 2-6 7-6(7) 7-6(2)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Joao WIESINGER (BRA) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) Vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2)

Wiesinger :eek: :yeah:
Kirche, Romboli :)
Cunha :( / This is probably Valverde's best run at Brazilian futures this year :yeah:

JeffCandoi
10-03-2008, 12:43 AM
nicolas :mad: you...

quiron
10-04-2008, 04:13 AM
Semifinal

Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) 6-3 7-5

Final

:worship: Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3):worship: Vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2)

CooCooCachoo
10-04-2008, 08:22 AM
Kirche should win :p

Caio_Brasil
10-04-2008, 09:59 AM
Kirche :) / Romboli :hug:
Great week for Valverde, he wasn't being a force in the other tournaments :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
10-04-2008, 07:44 PM
Final

Kirche d. Valverde 6-3 6-2

Hell yeah Kirche, second title of the year :bigclap: keep doing the most possible amount of points in the end of the year to try challengers next year :)

Great guy, he deserves this :yeah:

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 08:04 PM
Léo :yeah:

Davidcuervacho
10-06-2008, 03:07 AM
Juan Manuel Valverde :sad: