Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 [September 29 - Mostar - Clay] Winner: Ivan Dodig [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 [September 29 - Mostar - Clay] Winner: Ivan Dodig

Zirconek
09-16-2008, 04:04 PM
Bosnia-Herzegovina F7
Location: Mostar, Hercegovina, Bosnia-Herzegovina
Type: $15K+H
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay


http://cache.virtualtourist.com/3682399-Mostar_morning_light-Mostar.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018102
website: www.tk-mostar.ba

Entry List
1 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 235 1
2 ZEMLJA, Grega SLO 264 1
3 $ IONITA, Victor ROU 287 1
4 MINAR, Jan CZE 297 1
5 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 309 1
6 MERTL, Jan CZE 314 1
7 VEIC, Antonio CRO 321 1
8 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 347 1
9 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 360 1
10 BALAZS, Attila HUN 378 1
11 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 400 1
12 $ DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 421 1
13 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 430 1
14 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 434 1
15 $ PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 457 1
16 DODIG, Ivan CRO 459 1
17 SIEBER, Marc GER 462 1
18 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 484 1


Alternates
19 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SRB 502 1
20 SAVIC, David SRB 507 1
21 SOMOGYI, Alexander SVK 539 1
22 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 544 1
23 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 547 1
24 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 576 1
25 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 598 1
26 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 600 1
27 BELIC, Luka CRO 649 1
28 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 661 1
29 WIESLER, Andre GER 699 1
30 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 720 1
31 HIZAK, Mislav CRO 748 1
32 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 754 1
33 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 770 2
34 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 780 1
35 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 797 1
36 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 826 1
37 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 867 1
38 BELAK, Robert SRB 868 1
39 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 881 1
40 VISAK, Vilim CRO 889= 1
41 JELENIC, Petar CRO 906 1
42 COMAN, Robert ROU 909 1
43 HADAD, Amir ISR 948 1
44 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 1048 1
45 RMUS, Martin SLO 1049= 2
46 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1064 4
47 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1089= 1
48 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1104 1
49 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1155 1
50 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1162= 1
51 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1174= 3
52 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1231 1
53 CUCUZ, Aleksandar SUI 1257 1
54 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1275= 1
55 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1319= 1
56 TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1319= 1
57 PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1327= 1
58 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1337= 1
59 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1341= 1
60 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1351= 3
61 RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1404= 2
62 SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1467= 1
63 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1492= 1
64 MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 1520 1
65 SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1521= 1
66 BARALIC, Marko SRB 1545= 1
67 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1545= 1
68 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1728= 3
69 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1728= 1
70 BERGH, Christian NOR 1728= 1
71 GALIC, Ivan AUT 1728= 1
72 JURIC, Josip CRO 1788= 1
73 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1788= 1
74 RITZ, Kresimir CRO 1837= 1
75 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1894= 1
76 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1903 6

frici
09-20-2008, 08:01 AM
Good luck Attila Balazs:)

Zirconek
09-26-2008, 11:48 AM
OUT: Ionita, A. Ballasz, Checa-Calvo
IN: Madjarovski, Savic
NEXT: Somogyi

Zirconek
09-26-2008, 06:34 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102322&tournament=1100018102


nice draw :yeah:
good luck to local players, Norwegian players and Shendrit Deari

Fizz
09-28-2008, 06:58 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018102

Fizz
09-29-2008, 04:11 PM
Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

:yeah:

CooCooCachoo
09-30-2008, 07:10 AM
1st Round

Blaz KAVCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025303) (SLO) (1) Vs Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO)
Vilim VISAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018008) (CRO) Vs Ivan DODIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029385) (CRO)
Sven LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) Vs Mirza BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH)
Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) Vs Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (8)
Ivan CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) (4) Vs Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB)
Darko MADJAROVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023217) (SRB) defeated Nikola CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) 6-1 6-1
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) Vs Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020882) (ESP) Vs Antonio VEIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037049) (CRO) (5)
Jan MERTL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017732) (CZE) (6) Vs Deniss PAVLOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023310) (LAT)
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) Vs Robert RAGUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098863) (CRO)
Alexander SOMOGYI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034776) (SVK) Vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021266) (ITA)
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) Vs Jan MINAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022214) (CZE) (3)
Vjekoslav SKENDEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023304) (CRO) (7) Vs Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB)
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) Vs Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO)
Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) Vs Grega ZEMLJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018315) (SLO) (2)

CooCooCachoo
09-30-2008, 07:11 AM
Good Luck:


Ivan Dodig :cool:
Jan Minar

Very impressive score by Madjarovski :eek:

Zirconek
09-30-2008, 05:03 PM
1st Round

Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) (1) defeated Dino SALOPEK (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Ivan DODIG (CRO) defeated Vilim VISAK (CRO) 6-4 7-6(10)
Mirza BASIC (BIH) defeated Sven LALIC (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (8) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 6-2 6-4
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (4) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Antonio VEIC (CRO) (5) defeated David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) defeated Jan MERTL (CZE) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) defeated Robert RAGUZ (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) defeated Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Jan MINAR (CZE) (3) defeated Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated Vjekoslav SKENDEROVIC (CRO) (7) 6-0 7-5
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-4 6-3
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Marc SIEBER (GER) defeated Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (2) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) (1) Vs Ivan DODIG (CRO)
Mirza BASIC (BIH) Vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (8)
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (4) Vs Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) Vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) (5)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) Vs Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE)
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) Vs Jan MINAR (CZE) (3)
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) Vs Antonio SANCIC (CRO)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) Vs Marc SIEBER (GER)

Zirconek
09-30-2008, 05:04 PM
Minar, Veic :yeah:
Mertl :(

Boreas
10-01-2008, 07:44 AM
What are Kavcic and Zemlja doing here:rolleyes: Losing I see

Nathaliia
10-01-2008, 08:00 AM
:haha: Well, Kavcic hasn't lost yet, but Zemlja great effort indeed

Fizz
10-01-2008, 04:08 PM
2nd Round

Ivan DODIG (CRO) defeated Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) (1) 7-6(1) 6-2
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (8) defeated Mirza BASIC (BIH) 6-2 7-5
Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Antonio VEIC (CRO) (5) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-2

Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) defeated Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 6-3 6-2
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) defeated Jan MINAR (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-3
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Marc SIEBER (GER) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) 6-3 6-0


Quarterfinal

Ivan DODIG (CRO) Vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (8)
Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) Vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) (5)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) Vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA)
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) Vs Marc SIEBER (GER)

Fizz
10-01-2008, 04:10 PM
Darko :yeah:

Honza :smash:

Zirconek
10-01-2008, 04:54 PM
Jan, Gard :o

Ivan, Veic, Darko :yeah:

Boreas
10-02-2008, 06:18 AM
Kavcic:hearts: Never in doubt. Dont forget to enter a few African futures at the end of the year and be careful to enter womens events so you could actually win them:smash:

CooCooCachoo
10-02-2008, 08:34 AM
Go Dodig :dance:

Minar :( But apparently Arnaboldi is a good player.

:tape: Gard.

JMG
10-02-2008, 02:05 PM
Sieber has played about 35 tournaments in the last 12 months. :lol:

Homo_Esperanto
10-02-2008, 05:07 PM
Sieber has played about 35 tournaments in the last 12 months. :lol:

Yeah but finally it seems to work out :drive:

Maybe he is inspired by his "O2"-companion Gojo who has won 3 futures in a row before being stopped by Quereshi in Bangkok Qualifying

Fizz
10-02-2008, 05:14 PM
Quarterfinal

Ivan DODIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100029385) (CRO) defeated Guillermo OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) (8) 7-6(9) 7-5
Darko MADJAROVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30023217) (SRB) defeated Antonio VEIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100037049) (CRO) (5) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Deniss PAVLOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10023310) (LAT) defeated Andrea ARNABOLDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100021266) (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) defeated Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) 7-5 6-3


Semifinal

Ivan DODIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100029385) (CRO) Vs Darko MADJAROVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30023217) (SRB)
Deniss PAVLOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10023310) (LAT) Vs Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO)

Fizz
10-02-2008, 05:17 PM
Darko :bounce:

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 04:04 PM
Semifinal

Ivan DODIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029385) (CRO) defeated Darko MADJAROVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023217) (SRB) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Deniss PAVLOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023310) (LAT) defeated Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Final

Ivan DODIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029385) (CRO) Vs Deniss PAVLOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023310) (LAT)

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 04:04 PM
1st Round

POLJANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051898) (CRO) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) defeated GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) / JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (1) 1-6 6-4 [10-7]
DIAZ-VENTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020882) (ESP) / OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) defeated BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH) / RAGUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098863) (CRO) 6-2 6-3
CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) / PAVLOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023310) (LAT) (4) defeated ANICIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028288) (CRO) / RITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005158) (CRO) 6-4 6-3
BERGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011748) (NOR) / SLETTING-JOHNSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079353) (NOR) defeated KADRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018485) (BIH) / SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) 6-3 1-6 [10-5]
BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) defeated DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) / LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) [10-8]
BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) / SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) defeated MERTL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017732) (CZE) / MINAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022214) (CZE) (3) Walkover
NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) / VEIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037049) (CRO) defeated KAVCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025303) (SLO) / ZEMLJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018315) (SLO) Walkover
MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) defeated SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) / VISAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018008) (CRO) (2) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

POLJANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051898) (CRO) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) defeated DIAZ-VENTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020882) (ESP) / OLASO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070566) (ESP) Walkover
CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) / PAVLOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023310) (LAT) (4) defeated BERGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011748) (NOR) / SLETTING-JOHNSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079353) (NOR) 6-3 6-1
BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) / SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) defeated BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) 6-2 7-6(5)
MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) defeated NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) / VEIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037049) (CRO) 6-3 7-6(3)

Semifinal

CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) / PAVLOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023310) (LAT) (4) defeated POLJANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051898) (CRO) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) 6-1 6-2
MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) defeated BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) / SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) 2-6 6-3 [10-8]

Final

CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) / PAVLOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023310) (LAT) (4) Vs MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO)

CooCooCachoo
10-04-2008, 08:28 AM
:yeah: Ivan :banana:

Zirconek
10-05-2008, 06:44 PM
Final

CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) / PAVLOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023310) (LAT) (4) defeated MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) /Ivan ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) 6-2 7-6(3)

Zirconek
10-05-2008, 06:44 PM
Final

Ivan DODIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100029385) (CRO) defeated Deniss PAVLOVS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023310) (LAT) 6-3 6-2

Nadie
10-05-2008, 07:53 PM
Deniss :awww: :sad:

CooCooCachoo
10-05-2008, 09:50 PM
:bowdown: Ivan