Germany F21 [September 29 - Hambach - Carpet] Winner: Peter Torebko [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F21 [September 29 - Hambach - Carpet] Winner: Peter Torebko

Zirconek
09-16-2008, 04:03 PM
Germany F21
Location: Hambach, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: carpet (indoor)

http://www.fotogalerie-neustadt.de/images/985_400.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018101
website: http://www.btv.de/BTVToServe/abaxx-

Entry List
1 BROWN, Dustin JAM 433 2
2 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 516 1
3 $ ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 565 1
4 TABARA, Michal CZE 604 1
5 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 650 2
6 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 651 1
7 DEDEN, Kevin GER 656 1
8 $ NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 712 2
9 STOEHR, Daniel GER 714 1
10 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 740 1
11 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 758 1
12 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 785 1
13 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 865 1
14 EMMRICH, Martin GER 869 1
15 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 885 2
16 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 914 2
17 $ KOSLER, Jiri CZE 937 1
18 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 1017 1


Alternates
19 LANGER, Nils GER 1020 1
20 WAITE, Richard GER 1045 1
21 REGNAT, Phillip GER 1051 1
22 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1064 1
23 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1072 1
24 VIK, Robin CZE 1073 1
25 MOSER, Niki AUT 1077= 1
26 POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 1098 1
27 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1145= 2
28 COJANU, Ioan-Alexandru ROU 1154 3
29 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 1158= 1
30 THURNER, David GER 1167= 1
31 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1174= 1
32 HOWE, Gregory GBR 1224= 1
33 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1226= 1
34 FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1243= 2
35 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1275= 3
36 PFEIFFER, Dominik GER 1275= 1
37 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1293= 2
38 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1327= 2
39 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1337= 3
40 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1341= 2
41 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1341= 2
42 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1351= 5
43 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 1399= 1
44 PRADELLA, Patrick GER 1404= 1
45 FOX, Matt AUS 1404= 2
46 RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1404= 5
47 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1404= 1
48 QUINQUENEAU, Maxime FRA 1467= 2
49 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1533= 3
50 TOREBKO, Peter GER 1538= 1
51 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1545= 2
52 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1624= 1
53 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1788= 6
54 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1837= 1
55 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1869= 2
56 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1894= 3
57 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1903 3

Zirconek
09-25-2008, 12:15 AM
nice to see Lustig back :)
he played recently at the Czech Extraleague and collected bad results :unsure:

Good luck to the Czech players and Brown :)

CooCooCachoo
09-25-2008, 08:19 AM
:yeah: Chramosta
:yeah: Tabara
:yeah: Eichenberger

Zirconek
09-27-2008, 06:30 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102320&tournament=1100018101


Good luck to Czech players, Seiferts, Haenle and Grabuloski. Zitko is back after doping suspension.

http://www.antidoping.cz/documents/bulletin/informacni_bulletin_0610.pdf

Fizz
09-27-2008, 06:36 PM
Zitko is back after doping suspension.

http://www.antidoping.cz/documents/bulletin/informacni_bulletin_0610.pdf

What a surprise! :eek:

Zirconek
09-27-2008, 07:02 PM
What a surprise! :eek:

some doping cases don't get any publicy, don't know why. Some months ago I've read a tennis player was suspended and even making a search on the web, it was pretty hard to find info. Same to Zitko, try to search about his case and you will only find the official document and a post of mine in MTF :p

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 01:22 AM
1st Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) (1) BYE
Jeremy VOGT (FRA) BYE
Philipp DITTMER (GER) BYE
Matthias KOLBE (GER) BYE
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) (2) BYE
Zander WOODFORD-SMITH (GBR) defeated Marco DEHMEL (GER) 6-3 6-0
Nils SCHUHMANN (GER) BYE
Jan BERGMANN (GER) BYE
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (3) BYE
Philippe OUDSHOORN (NED) BYE
Davide ROTHFUSS (ITA) BYE
Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) BYE
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (4) BYE
Philipp SEIFERT (GER) BYE
Nino HASANDEDIC (BIH) BYE
Michael REHRL (AUT) BYE
Niki MOSER (AUT) (5) BYE
Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) BYE
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) BYE
Ricards OPMANIS (LAT) BYE
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (6) BYE
Maximilian KUHN (GER) BYE
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) BYE
Radim ZITKO (CZE) BYE
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (7) BYE
Alexander HILLBRICHT (GER) BYE
Igor LAKHNO (UKR) BYE
Tobias KLEIN (GER) (9) BYE
David SODEK (CZE) (8) BYE
George VON MASSOW (GER) BYE
Rene RUEGAMER (GER) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3
Soren GORITZKA (GER) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) (1) defeated Jeremy VOGT (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Matthias KOLBE (GER) defeated Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) (2) defeated Zander WOODFORD-SMITH (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Jan BERGMANN (GER) defeated Nils SCHUHMANN (GER) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
Philippe OUDSHOORN (NED) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (3) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) defeated Davide ROTHFUSS (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (4) defeated Philipp SEIFERT (GER) 6-2 6-2
Michael REHRL (AUT) defeated Nino HASANDEDIC (BIH) 6-3 7-6(5)
Niki MOSER (AUT) (5) defeated Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Ricards OPMANIS (LAT) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (6) defeated Maximilian KUHN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Radim ZITKO (CZE) defeated Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (7) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (GER) 6-4 6-0
Tobias KLEIN (GER) (9) defeated Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 6-4 6-4
David SODEK (CZE) (8) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-3 6-4
Soren GORITZKA (GER) (10) defeated Rene RUEGAMER (GER) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) (1) Vs Matthias KOLBE (GER)
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) (2) Vs Jan BERGMANN (GER)
Philippe OUDSHOORN (NED) Vs Michal WLODARCZYK (POL)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (4) Vs Michael REHRL (AUT)
Niki MOSER (AUT) (5) Vs Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR)
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (6) Vs Radim ZITKO (CZE)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (7) Vs Tobias KLEIN (GER) (9)
David SODEK (CZE) (8) Vs Soren GORITZKA (GER) (10)

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 08:00 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BROWN (JAM) / SEIFERT (GER) (1) BYE
ARLIDGE (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (GBR) Vs DANIELL (NZL) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE)
NAVRATIL (CZE) / POSPISIL (CAN) (3) BYE
STOEHR (GER) / ZELCH (GER) Vs DITTMER (GER) / HILLBRICHT (GER)
FIDIRKO (BLR) / KOLBE (GER) Vs LANGER (GER) / WAITE (GER)
BERGMANN (GER) / KUHN (GER) Vs DEDEN (GER) / EMMRICH (GER) (4)
KLEIN (GER) / REGNAT (GER) Vs KRICKOVIC (GER) / ZIETSMAN (GER)
LUSTIG (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (2) BYE


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102319&tournament=1100018101

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 08:01 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Dustin BROWN (JAM) (1) Vs Soren GORITZKA (GER)
Radim ZITKO (CZE) Vs Filip ZEMAN (CZE)
Tobias KLEIN (GER) Vs Richard WAITE (GER)
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) Vs Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) (7)
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (4) Vs Daniel STOEHR (GER)
Jiri KOSLER (CZE) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) Vs Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) Vs Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) (8)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (6) Vs Michal WLODARCZYK (POL)
Ralph REGUS (GER) Vs Matthias KOLBE (GER)
Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) Vs Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR)
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) Vs Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) (3)
Michal TABARA (CZE) (5) Vs Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR)
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) Vs Nils LANGER (GER)
Phillip REGNAT (GER) Vs Martin EMMRICH (GER)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) Vs Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018101&event=1100102318

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 08:05 PM
Qualifying Round

Matthias KOLBE (GER) d. (1) Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
(2)(WC)Filip ZEMAN (CZE) d. Jan BERGMANN (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) d. Philippe OUDSHOORN (NED) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (4) d. Michael REHRL (AUT) 7-6(1) 6-4
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) d. (5) Niki MOSER (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Radim ZITKO (CZE) d. (6) Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(9)Tobias KLEIN (GER) d. (7) Peter TOREBKO (GER) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
(10) Soren GORITZKA (GER) d. (8) David SODEK (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-3

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 08:07 PM
Zitko :yeah:
Zeman :unsure:
Sodek :awww:
Seifert :shrug:
Torebko :hug:

Jelena
09-29-2008, 10:55 PM
Auf geht's Dustin! Time for you to come back to the tour. :)

CooCooCachoo
09-30-2008, 08:07 AM
Time for Ladi to get some confidence back :D

Zirconek
09-30-2008, 01:41 PM
Time for Ladi to get some confidence back :D

who is his girlfriend, which Czech WTA player? :scratch:

Zirconek
09-30-2008, 01:42 PM
Zitko can do some damage here if he has been training seriously.

Fizz
09-30-2008, 01:46 PM
who is his girlfriend, which Czech WTA player? :scratch:

Veronika Chvojková :aplot:

Zirconek
09-30-2008, 01:55 PM
Veronika Chvojková :aplot:

So she wears the pants :lol:

let me check...

Ladi reached #388 at the rankings (currently #522), next to $55K in prize money.
Veronika, 6 years younger (born 87), is pretty close to her best ranking (#250) and earned $60K so far in career.

Zirconek
09-30-2008, 08:24 PM
1st Round

Dustin BROWN (JAM) (1) Vs Soren GORITZKA (GER)
Radim ZITKO (CZE) Vs Filip ZEMAN (CZE)
Tobias KLEIN (GER) Vs Richard WAITE (GER)
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) Vs Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) (7)
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (4) Vs Daniel STOEHR (GER)
Jiri KOSLER (CZE) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) Vs Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) Vs Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) (8)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (6) defeated Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) 6-0 7-5
Ralph REGUS (GER) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) (3) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) 6-4 7-5
Peter TOREBKO (GER) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) 4-6 6-2 7-6(0)
Phillip REGNAT (GER) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) (2) defeated Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-3 6-1

Zirconek
09-30-2008, 08:26 PM
Tabara replaced by Torebko(LL) :awww:


Ladi, Jiri :yeah:

Zirconek
10-01-2008, 03:27 PM
16 years old Krickovic, who was given a WC for this event, earned his first ATP point by winning his first round match

Fizz
10-01-2008, 03:34 PM
:yeah: wow, thanks for this info, Edu. I missed it somehow! :o

Zirconek
10-01-2008, 05:56 PM
there is a small article at the website about him

I posted the link at first time, but it doesn't work :(

Jelena
10-01-2008, 07:18 PM
First round results:

BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022870), Dustin (JAM) 1 def Q GORITZKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095191), Soren (GER) 7-5 6-4
Q ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936), Radim (CZE) def Q ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098), Filip (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Q KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752), Tobias (GER) def WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454), Richard (GER) 6-3 2-1 Retired
ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152), Burnham (GBR) def LUSTIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022323), Daniel (CZE) 7 6-2 6-3
DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832), Kevin (GER) 4 def STOEHR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005876), Daniel (GER) 6-4 6-3
PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280), Andrei (RUS) def KOSLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043929), Jiri (CZE) 7-5 7-6(3)
Q HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675), Pirmin (GER) def EICHENBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025232), Patrick (SUI) 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)
NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729), Michal (CZE) 8 def LL POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305), Vasek (CAN) 6-3 Retired
SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853), Jiri (CZE) 6 def Q WLODARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031932), Michal (POL) 6-0 7-5
WC REGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062701), Ralph (GER) def Q KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633), Matthias (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
WC KRICKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098219), Marko (GER) def Q FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525), Nikolai (BLR) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
ROSHARDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005651), Robin (SUI) 3 def GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598), Zoran (SLO) 6-4 7-5
LL TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285), Peter (GER) def ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470), Matthew (GBR) 6-3 6-4
LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509), Nils (GER) def WC ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471), Jean (GER) 4-6 6-2 7-6(0)
WC REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259), Phillip (GER) def EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792), Martin (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-1
CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015697), Ladislav (CZE) 2 def DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740), Marcus (NZL) 6-3 6-1

Jelena
10-01-2008, 07:40 PM
Well done Dustin! He needs to defend a lot of points of last years F15 France (final).

Fizz
10-01-2008, 07:41 PM
thanks Jelena ;)

Košler, Pospisil, Zeman :hug:

Krkoška :crying2:

Zirconek
10-01-2008, 08:00 PM
Lustig :sad:
Jirko :sobbing:
Kosler :hug:

Zitko :yeah: I hope he can do well if clean
Dustin :cool:

Vasek got a LL spot and retired :sad: I hope he's OK

JMG
10-02-2008, 12:21 AM
Dustin and Hänle :yeah:

Zirconek
10-02-2008, 07:56 PM
2nd Round

Radim ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936) (CZE) defeated Dustin BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022870) (JAM) (1) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-3
Tobias KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (4) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) defeated Michal NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) (8) 6-1 6-4
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (6) defeated Ralph REGUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062701) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Robin ROSHARDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005651) (SUI) (3) defeated Marko KRICKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098219) (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) defeated Nils LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1
Phillip REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015697) (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Radim ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936) (CZE) Vs Tobias KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER)
Kevin DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) (4) Vs Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (6) Vs Robin ROSHARDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005651) (SUI) (3)
Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) Vs Phillip REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER)

Zirconek
10-02-2008, 07:57 PM
Radim, Jiri, Deden, Torebko :yeah:

Dustin, Michal, Ladi :hug:

Fizz
10-02-2008, 08:02 PM
Zitko :clap2:

Skoloudik :yeah:

Jelena
10-02-2008, 11:05 PM
Dustin :hug:

Kevin :yeah:

Jelena
10-03-2008, 06:29 PM
Quarterfinal results:

Q KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752), Tobias (GER) def Q ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936), Radim (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
Q HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675), Pirmin (GER) def DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832), Kevin (GER) 4 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
ROSHARDT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005651), Robin (SUI) 3 def SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853), Jiri (CZE) 6 6-3 6-3
LL TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285), Peter (GER) def WC REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259), Phillip (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3

JMG
10-03-2008, 06:50 PM
:worship:

Amazing first semifinal. I hope Hänle wins it.

CooCooCachoo
10-04-2008, 09:27 AM
Amazing, JMG? :lol: I've seen Klein and he's not that good :p

JMG
10-05-2008, 10:20 AM
Semifinal

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) defeated Tobias KLEIN (GER) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Peter TOREBKO (GER) defeated Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) (3) 6-3 2-0 Retired


Hänle :)

Was there any other Futures final without a top 1000 player in it this year? :eek:

JMG
10-05-2008, 10:37 AM
Amazing, JMG? :lol: I've seen Klein and he's not that good :p

Nice semifinal, we all were waiting for a tournament like this from Hänle and Klein lost so much time with the injuries so it's nice to see him there. :worship: Klein isn't that good, but Hänle can play good tennis indoors.

FSRteam
10-05-2008, 11:55 AM
What happened to roshardt again?!? This kid is really unlucky, always retiring or injured! :(

Zirconek
10-05-2008, 07:49 PM
1st Round

BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022870) (JAM) / SEIFERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033245) (GER) (1) BYE
DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) / SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) defeated ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) 6-2 6-4
NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (3) BYE
STOEHR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005876) (GER) / ZELCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049011) (GER) defeated DITTMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089049) (GER) / HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) Walkover
FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) defeated LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WAITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072454) (GER) Walkover
DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (4) defeated BERGMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118922) (GER) / KUHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126922) (GER) 6-3 6-0
KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) / REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) defeated KRICKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098219) (GER) / ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) 6-4 6-2
LUSTIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022323) (CZE) / ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022870) (JAM) / SEIFERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033245) (GER) (1) defeated DANIELL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076740) (NZL) / SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) 3-6 6-4 [10-7]
NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (3) defeated STOEHR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005876) (GER) / ZELCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049011) (GER) 6-2 6-4
DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (4) defeated FIDIRKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046525) (BLR) / KOLBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054633) (GER) 6-2 6-1
KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) / REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) defeated LUSTIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022323) (CZE) / ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022870) (JAM) / SEIFERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033245) (GER) (1) defeated NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) (3) 5-7 6-2 [10-7]
DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (4) defeated KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) / REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) 7-6(9) 7-5

Final

DEDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005832) (GER) / EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (4) defeated BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022870) (JAM) / SEIFERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033245) (GER) (1) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
10-05-2008, 07:49 PM
Final

Peter TOREBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046285) (GER) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek
10-05-2008, 07:52 PM
I guess he is not the first lucky loser to get a title in futures this year :scratch: just recall Stakhovsky winning ATP Zagreb :p