Spain F37 [September 29 - Córdoba - Hard] Winner: Roberto Bautista-Agut [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F37 [September 29 - Córdoba - Hard] Winner: Roberto Bautista-Agut

Zirconek
09-16-2008, 02:58 PM
Spain F37
Location: Córdoba, Andaluzia, Spain
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.csi-csif.net/andalucia/modules/mod_cordoba/images/Cordoba%20Roman%20bridge2.JPG

Tournaments factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018100
website: www.solypro.es

Entry List
1 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 379 1
2 WARD, James GBR 403 1
3 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 451 1
4 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 458 1
5 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 472 1
6 $ GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 479 1
7 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 487 1
8 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 490 1
9 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 532 1
10 EVANS, Daniel GBR 592 2
11 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 620 1
12 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 624 1
13 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 631 1
14 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 643 1
15 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 672 P 1
16 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 693 1
17 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 723 1
18 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 738 1


Alternates
19 COX, Daniel GBR 766 1
20 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 834 1
21 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 895 1
22 DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 910 1
23 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 941 1
24 WARD, Alexander GBR 983 1
25 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 1037 1
26 MEIJER, Michel NED 1061 1
27 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1064 5
28 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 1095 1
29 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1108 1
30 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1145= 1
31 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1150 1
32 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1169= 1
33 BYKOV, Stanislav KAZ 1229= 1
34 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1262 1
35 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1293= 1
36 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1341= 1
37 CHALA, Eddy ALG 1346 1
38 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1351= 1
39 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1355= 1
40 NESTEROV, Nikolai RUS 1379= 1
41 FOX, Matt AUS 1404= 4
42 RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1404= 3
43 GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 1440= 1
44 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1467= 4
45 HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1508= 1
46 MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 1520 2
47 $ MARQUES, Frederico POR 1521= 2
48 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1533= 2
49 GARCIA-VILLANUEVA, Carlos ESP 1624= 1
50 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1624= 3
51 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1788= 1
52 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1788= 5
53 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1869= 4
54 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1903 4

Zirconek
09-26-2008, 06:13 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102317&tournament=1100018100


good luck to Rumenov, A. Ward, Romanowski and Diez

PereRibaFan
09-26-2008, 08:20 PM
Nesterov & Swyngedouw :rocker2:

GL Georgi :yeah:

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 12:07 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Alexander WARD (GBR) (1) BYE
Nikki ROENN (GBR) defeated Gary CHAMBERLAIN (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (2) BYE
Alessandro FUZIO (ITA) defeated Juan Jose LEAL-GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (3) BYE
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) defeated Federico SORIANO-GALLO (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (4) BYE
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) defeated Diego PUERTO-JAIMEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (5) BYE
Ricardo SORIANO-GALLO (ESP) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Nikolai NESTEROV (RUS) (6) BYE
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) defeated Antonio MARQUEZ-CONTRERAS (ESP) 1-0 30-30 Default
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) (7) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) defeated Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (8) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) defeated Dani NAVARRO MOLINA (ESP) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Alexander WARD (GBR) (1) defeated Nikki ROENN (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (2) defeated Alessandro FUZIO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (3) Vs Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP)
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (4) defeated Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Ricardo SORIANO-GALLO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Nikolai NESTEROV (RUS) (6) Vs Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) (7) Vs Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL)
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (8) Vs Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP)

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 12:08 AM
1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) BYE
MARTINEZ-GUTIERREZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) Vs CHAMBERLAIN (GBR) / ROMANOWSKI (POL)
CAPKOVIC (SVK) / SITAK (RUS) (3) Vs GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) / LEAL-GOMEZ (ESP)
MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) / WARD (GBR) Vs SORIANO-GALLO (ESP) / SORIANO-GALLO (ESP)
BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) / MARTIN-ARROYO (ESP) Vs BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP)
RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) Vs CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4)
DEL BONIS (ARG) / GIUSTINO (ITA) Vs GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (BEL)
LOGLO (TOG) / NESTEROV (RUS) (2) BYE


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018100&event=1100102316

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 12:08 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102315&tournament=1100018100

Fizz
09-29-2008, 06:18 PM
SINGLES

1st Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) Vs Alexander WARD (GBR)
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (8) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) Vs Federico DEL BONIS (ARG)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5)

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (6) Vs Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP)
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) Vs Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL)
Steven DIEZ (ESP) Vs Komlavi LOGLO (TOG)
Matthias DORFLER (GER) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (4)

Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (7) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-2
Angel-Jose MARTIN-ARROYO (ESP) Vs Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP)
Daniel COX (GBR) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs James WARD (GBR) (2)

Fizz
09-29-2008, 06:21 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (1) BYE
MARTINEZ-GUTIERREZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) def. CHAMBERLAIN (GBR) / ROMANOWSKI (POL) 7-5 6-2
CAPKOVIC (SVK) / SITAK (RUS) (3) def. GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) / LEAL-GOMEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) / WARD (GBR) def. SORIANO-GALLO (ESP) / SORIANO-GALLO (ESP) 2-6 6-3 [10-8]
BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) / MARTIN-ARROYO (ESP) def. BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) def. RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-0 6-2
DEL BONIS (ARG) / GIUSTINO (ITA) def. GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 7-6(5) 1-6 [11-9]
LOGLO (TOG) / NESTEROV (RUS) (2) BYE

CooCooCachoo
09-30-2008, 07:09 AM
Sitak :scared:

Fizz
09-30-2008, 06:13 PM
1st Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (8) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 7-6(6) 7-5
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (6) defeated Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Steven DIEZ (ESP) defeated Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) 6-3 7-5
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (4) defeated Matthias DORFLER (GER) 4-6 6-1 7-5

Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (7) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-2
Angel-Jose MARTIN-ARROYO (ESP) defeated Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Daniel COX (GBR) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated James WARD (GBR) (2) 6-2 2-6 7-5


2nd Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs Dmitri SITAK (RUS)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (8)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) Vs Federico DEL BONIS (ARG)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP)

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (6) Vs Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL)
Steven DIEZ (ESP) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (4)
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (7) Vs Angel-Jose MARTIN-ARROYO (ESP)
Daniel COX (GBR) Vs Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP)

Fizz
09-30-2008, 06:15 PM
Kamil :yeah:

Zirconek
09-30-2008, 07:27 PM
Kamil :yeah:

2nd that :yeah:

PereRibaFan
09-30-2008, 08:54 PM
Roberto :)

Ignacio :)

Georgi :yeah:

Sergio :help:

Komlavi :(

Fizz
10-01-2008, 05:06 PM
2nd Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs Dmitri SITAK (RUS)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (8)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (6) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (4) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (7) Vs Angel-Jose MARTIN-ARROYO (ESP)
Daniel COX (GBR) Vs Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP)

PereRibaFan
10-01-2008, 08:57 PM
Rumenov on fire :banana: :)

Zirconek
10-02-2008, 06:59 PM
2nd Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002783) (SVK) (1) defeated Dmitri SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019789) (RUS) 5-5 Retired
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021129) (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-2
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (3) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090263) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (6) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) (4) defeated Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (7) defeated Angel-Jose MARTIN-ARROYO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015094) (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-4

Quarterfinal

Kamil CAPKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002783) (SVK) (1) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (3) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP)
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (6) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) (4)
Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (7) Vs Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR)

PereRibaFan
10-02-2008, 10:46 PM
Capkovic vs Bautista again :lol:

Good luck, Roberto :)

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 06:06 PM
Quarterfinal

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) defeated Kamil CAPKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002783) (SVK) (1) 7-6(3) 6-3
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (3) 6-1 6-3
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (6) defeated Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) (4) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (7) defeated Daniel COX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062698) (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP)
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (6) Vs Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (7)

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 06:07 PM
Kamil :(

Rumenov :yeah:

anita86
10-04-2008, 06:34 AM
oh, great Bautista!!
Good Luck!!!!

CooCooCachoo
10-04-2008, 08:21 AM
Capkovic :unsure:

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 03:48 PM
Semifinal

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (6) defeated Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (7) 7-5 6-4

Final

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) Vs Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (6)

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 03:49 PM
Bautista :yeah:

is he going to make 2 in a row? :)

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 03:50 PM
1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (1) BYE
MARTINEZ-GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070553) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) defeated CHAMBERLAIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112341) (GBR) / ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) 7-5 6-2
CAPKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002783) (SVK) / SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019789) (RUS) (3) defeated GARCIA FERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113272) (ESP) / LEAL-GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120141) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
MORERA-BALCELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090263) (ESP) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) defeated SORIANO-GALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025394) (ESP) / SORIANO-GALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024402) (ESP) 2-6 6-3 [10-8]
BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) / MARTIN-ARROYO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015094) (ESP) defeated BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) (4) defeated RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103939) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 6-0 6-2
DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) / GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048453) (BEL) 7-6(5) 1-6 [11-9]
LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (1) defeated MARTINEZ-GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070553) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) 6-4 6-3
CAPKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002783) (SVK) / SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019789) (RUS) (3) defeated MORERA-BALCELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090263) (ESP) / WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) 6-4 6-2
BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) / MARTIN-ARROYO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015094) (ESP) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) (4) 6-2 6-1
LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2) defeated DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) / GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (1) defeated CAPKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002783) (SVK) / SITAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019789) (RUS) (3) 7-6(5) 4-6 [13-11]
LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2) defeated BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) / MARTIN-ARROYO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015094) (ESP) Walkover

Final

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (1) defeated LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2) 7-6(4) 7-5

PereRibaFan
10-04-2008, 08:03 PM
Bautista :rocker:

Finally some good results. Good luck against Insausti :)

anita86
10-04-2008, 09:15 PM
go Go Go Go Go Go Robert!!!

anita86
10-05-2008, 02:23 PM
Final

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (6) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4

anita86
10-05-2008, 02:24 PM
great Robert!!!
Congrats Champion!!!!

PereRibaFan
10-05-2008, 10:29 PM
Congrats Bautista :) :yeah: