Portugal F7 [September 29 - Porto - Clay] Winner: Jan Hajek [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Portugal F7 [September 29 - Porto - Clay] Winner: Jan Hajek

Zirconek
09-16-2008, 02:50 PM
Portugal F7
Location: Porto, Portugal
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.geocities.com/wallstreet/exchange/3941/Porto.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018338
website: http://www.portoopen.org/

Entry List
1 PRODON, Eric FRA 183 1
2 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 295 1
3 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 340 1
4 $ SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 359 1
5 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 365 1
6 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 384 1
7 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 448 1
8 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 494 2
9 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 504 1
10 TAVARES, Leonardo POR 510 1
11 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 537 1
12 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 538 1
13 IANNI, Stefano ITA 552 1
14 NOVAK, David CZE 583 1
15 ZAY, Marius GER 589 1
16 HAJEK, Jan CZE 591 1
17 SOUSA, Joao POR 603 1
18 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 610 1


Alternates
19 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 621 1
20 MEIGEL, Marc GER 622 1
21 PAIRE, Benoit FRA 636 1
22 KLYMENKO, Vladyslav UKR 671 1
23 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 726 1
24 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 728 1
25 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 770 1
26 FEAVER, James GBR 809 1
27 MARTI, Yann SUI 846 1
28 $ TORRONI, Giulio ITA 847 2
29 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 864 2
30 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 870 1
31 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 895 2
32 KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 922 1
33 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 953 1
34 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 990 1
35 SIMONI, Marco ITA 995= 2
36 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 1037 2
37 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1055 1
38 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1064 3
39 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1092 1
40 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1107 1
41 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 1109= 2
42 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1145= 3
43 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1169= 3
44 TRKULJA, Nick AUS 1174= 1
45 FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1243= 1
46 CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1266= 1
47 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1271= 4
48 MARTI, Javier ESP 1303= 1
49 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1341= 2
50 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1351= 2
51 RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1404= 4
52 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 1404= 1
53 ALMEIDA, Miguel POR 1404= 1
54 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1467= 5
55 $ MARQUES, Frederico POR 1521= 1
56 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1624= 5
57 GARCIA-VILLANUEVA, Carlos ESP 1624= 2
58 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1624= 2
59 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1728= 2
60 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1788= 2
61 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1869= 3
62 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1869= 3
63 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1903 5

Caio_Brasil
09-16-2008, 11:12 PM
Prodon :shrug:

Zirconek
09-24-2008, 11:17 PM
Prodon :shrug:

and it's not even an easy field to collect points, the tournament will have some dangerous floaters (non-seededs) like Hajek. BTW, pretty good entry list :yeah:


Satschko is not going to play here anymore :sad:

Fizz
09-25-2008, 01:15 PM
and it's not even an easy field to collect points, the tournament will have some dangerous floaters (non-seededs) like Hajek. BTW, pretty good entry list :yeah:

Hájek, Martin, Lojda and hopefully Kližan, it makes a nice entry list :yeah: But Kližan´s right calf injury seems to be more serious than was expected :scared:

Zirconek
09-25-2008, 02:41 PM
Hájek, Martin, Lojda and hopefully Kližan, it makes a nice entry list :yeah: But Kližan´s right calf injury seems to be more serious than was expected :scared:

Kližan :sobbing: :hug: :sad: I hope he gets well soon :awww:

Zirconek
09-25-2008, 07:17 PM
Kližan withdrew today :sad:
get well soon :hug:

CooCooCachoo
09-25-2008, 07:51 PM
Prodon will probably pull out :shrug: He's already only half-serious about Challengers, so what would he do in Futures :unsure:

Fizz
09-26-2008, 04:25 AM
Kližan withdrew today :sad:
get well soon :hug:

aww :crying2:

Zirconek
09-26-2008, 11:35 AM
aww :crying2:

no Portugal F8 for Martin as well, he withdrew :sad:

Fizz
09-26-2008, 11:58 AM
no Portugal F8 for Martin as well, he withdrew :sad:

:sobbing:

Zirconek
09-26-2008, 12:24 PM
:sobbing:

he will be back and have a great career :hug:

Zirconek
09-26-2008, 06:27 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100103271&tournament=1100018338


good luck to the local players, ora pois :p

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 12:01 AM
1st Round

Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) (1) BYE
Pablo LIJO SANTOS (ESP) defeated Artur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Yann MARTI (SUI) (2) BYE
Ricardo ELSINK (NED) defeated Luis-Miguel GONCALVES (POR) 6-0 6-1
James FEAVER (GBR) (3) BYE
Pablo MOSQUERA-PEREZ (ESP) BYE
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) (4) BYE
Joao SILVERIO (POR) defeated Manuel CAVACO (POR) 6-1 6-1
Jose-Maria FANTOVA-SICRE (ESP) BYE
Joao CARVALHO (POR) BYE
Orion MODEBE (GBR) BYE
Diogo ROCHA (POR) defeated Vasco PASCOAL (POR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Joao MAIO (POR) BYE
Miguel ALVES (POR) defeated Carlos CALDAS (POR) 6-1 6-1
Vigen MANUKYAN (RUS) BYE
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) defeated Rene D'HOOGHE (NED) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) (1) defeated Pablo LIJO SANTOS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Yann MARTI (SUI) (2) defeated Ricardo ELSINK (NED) 6-1 6-3
James FEAVER (GBR) (3) defeated Pablo MOSQUERA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) (4) defeated Joao SILVERIO (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Jose-Maria FANTOVA-SICRE (ESP) defeated Joao CARVALHO (POR) 6-2 6-4
Orion MODEBE (GBR) defeated Diogo ROCHA (POR) 7-5 3-0 Retired
Miguel ALVES (POR) defeated Joao MAIO (POR) 6-2 6-2
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) defeated Vigen MANUKYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 12:02 AM
1st Round

BONDARENKO (UKR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (1) Vs CARVALHO (POR) / MAIO (POR)
D'HOOGHE (NED) / ELSINK (NED) Vs FALCAO (POR) / ZIMMERMANN (GER)
IANNI (ITA) / MEIGEL (GER) (4) Vs FEAVER (GBR) / MODEBE (GBR)
DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) / PRODON (FRA) Vs ALVES (POR) / SILVERIO (POR)
KHACHATRYAN (ARM) / MANUKYAN (RUS) Vs CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) / PAIRE (FRA)
MARQUES (POR) / TAVARES (POR) Vs HAJEK (CZE) / LOJDA (CZE) (3)
RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / ZAY (GER) Vs MARTIN (SVK) / SEMJAN (SVK)
BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) Vs NOVAK (CZE) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018338&event=1100103272

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 12:03 AM
1st Round

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) Vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA)
Joao SOUSA (POR) Vs Miguel ALMEIDA (POR)
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) Vs Yann MARTI (SUI)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) Vs Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (8)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (3) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA)
Stefano IANNI (ITA) Vs James FEAVER (GBR)
David NOVAK (CZE) Vs Marc MEIGEL (GER)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) Vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) (5)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (7) Vs Jose-Maria FANTOVA-SICRE (ESP)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) Vs Orion MODEBE (GBR)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Miguel ALVES (POR)
Javier MARTI (ESP) Vs Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (4)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (6) Vs Jan HAJEK (CZE)
Marius ZAY (GER) Vs Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) Vs Francisco DIAS (POR)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) Vs Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100103270&tournament=1100018338

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 11:05 AM
Qualifying Round
Gonçalo FALCÃO (POR) defeated Vigen MANUKYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-0

according to the website, the Russian scored 4 points in the whole match :o :lol:

CooCooCachoo
09-29-2008, 11:30 AM
Good Luck:

Yann Marti
Stefano Ianni
Boy Westerhof

Balleret vs. Hajek :eek:

Renaud
09-29-2008, 12:31 PM
Prodon / Paire :o

PereRibaFan
09-29-2008, 04:31 PM
Boluda-Purkiss & Martí have difficult opponents in singles and doubles :o

GL to them :yeah:

Craciunik
09-29-2008, 07:09 PM
Hai DACIIIIII! :wavey:

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 07:12 PM
First Round

Valdyslav Klymenko (UKR) d. (WC)Francisco Dias (POR) 6-1 6-4
(2)Boy Westerhof d. Carlos Boluda 6-2 6-2
Maruis Zay (GER) d. (Q) José Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-0 6-2

http://www.portoopen.org/pdfs/press_release_290908.pdf

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 08:11 PM
1st Round

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) Vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA)
Joao SOUSA (POR) Vs Miguel ALMEIDA (POR)
Yann MARTI (SUI) defeated Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) defeated Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (8) 7-6(3) 6-3
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (3) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Stefano IANNI (ITA) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-4 6-0
David NOVAK (CZE) Vs Marc MEIGEL (GER)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) Vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) (5)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (7) Vs Jose-Maria FANTOVA-SICRE (ESP)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) Vs Orion MODEBE (GBR)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Miguel ALVES (POR)
Javier MARTI (ESP) Vs Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (4)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (6) Vs Jan HAJEK (CZE)
Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 6-0 6-2
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) defeated Francisco DIAS (POR) 6-1 6-4
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek
09-29-2008, 08:12 PM
Dusan :yeah:

Andrej :(

CooCooCachoo
09-30-2008, 07:07 AM
:yeah: Boy

Zirconek
09-30-2008, 08:30 PM
1st Round

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) defeated Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Miguel ALMEIDA (POR) 6-1 6-0
Yann MARTI (SUI) defeated Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) defeated Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (8) 7-6(3) 6-3
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (3) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Stefano IANNI (ITA) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-4 6-0
David NOVAK (CZE) defeated Marc MEIGEL (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) (5) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-1 7-6(5)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (7) defeated Jose-Maria FANTOVA-SICRE (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) defeated Orion MODEBE (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Miguel ALVES (POR) 6-2 6-0
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (4) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-1
Jan HAJEK (CZE) defeated Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (6) 7-5 6-3
Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 6-0 6-2
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) defeated Francisco DIAS (POR) 6-1 6-4
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) Vs Joao SOUSA (POR)
Yann MARTI (SUI) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (3) Vs Stefano IANNI (ITA)
David NOVAK (CZE) Vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) (5)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (7) Vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Javier MARTI (ESP)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) Vs Marius ZAY (GER)
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) Vs Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2)

Zirconek
09-30-2008, 08:31 PM
Hajek :aparty: :bigclap: :woohoo:
Marek :yeah:
Vamos Sousa e Tavares :D

PereRibaFan
09-30-2008, 08:49 PM
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (4) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-1


Javier :worship: :worship: :worship:

Zirconek
09-30-2008, 08:52 PM
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (4) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-1


Javier :worship: :worship: :worship:


impressive :yeah:

good luck to him in his match against Bondarenko :)

Fizz
10-01-2008, 04:27 AM
wow, Martí :eek:

:yeah:

Zirconek
10-01-2008, 07:48 PM
at today's press release, no mention to the men's tournament :silly: :sad:

and results not updated so far at the website or ITF and ATP :(

Zirconek
10-01-2008, 10:17 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BONDARENKO (UKR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (1) defeated CARVALHO (POR) / MAIO (POR) 6-3 6-0
FALCAO (POR) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) defeated D'HOOGHE (NED) / ELSINK (NED) Walkover
IANNI (ITA) / MEIGEL (GER) (4) defeated FEAVER (GBR) / MODEBE (GBR) 6-4 6-1
ALVES (POR) / SILVERIO (POR) defeated DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) / PRODON (FRA) Walkover
CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) / PAIRE (FRA) defeated KHACHATRYAN (ARM) / MANUKYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-3
MARQUES (POR) / TAVARES (POR) defeated HAJEK (CZE) / LOJDA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-4
RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / ZAY (GER) defeated MARTIN (SVK) / SEMJAN (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-1
NOVAK (CZE) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

BONDARENKO (UKR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (1) Vs FALCAO (POR) / ZIMMERMANN (GER)
IANNI (ITA) / MEIGEL (GER) (4) Vs ALVES (POR) / SILVERIO (POR)
CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) / PAIRE (FRA) Vs MARQUES (POR) / TAVARES (POR)
RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / ZAY (GER) Vs NOVAK (CZE) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018338&event=1100103272

Zirconek
10-01-2008, 10:18 PM
2nd Round

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) Vs Joăo SOUSA (POR)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) defeated Yann MARTI (SUI) 7-5 6-4
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (3) Vs Stefano IANNI (ITA)
David NOVAK (CZE) Vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) (5)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (7) Vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Javier MARTI (ESP)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 6-1 6-1
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Zirconek
10-01-2008, 10:19 PM
Jan :worship:

Dusan :yeah:

PereRibaFan
10-02-2008, 01:06 AM
Tough loss in doubles for the Spanish teenagers :(

Well done, Dusan :yeah:

Fizz
10-02-2008, 04:20 AM
Jan :yeah:

Dušan :yippee:

Zirconek
10-02-2008, 07:39 PM
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Marti won, as the report says Tavares plays Marti next round.

http://www.portoopen.org/pdfs/press_release_021008.pdf

Zirconek
10-02-2008, 08:04 PM
2nd Round

Eric PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) (1) defeated Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) 6-3 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) defeated Yann MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038420) (SUI) 7-5 6-4
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014679) (ROU) (3) defeated Stefano IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5
David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) defeated Marek SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (5) 6-4 6-3
Leonardo TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) defeated Max RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) (7) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014402) (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Jan HAJEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021771) (CZE) defeated Marius ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) 6-1 6-1
Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) defeated Vladyslav KLYMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049207) (UKR) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Eric PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) (1) Vs Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014679) (ROU) (3) Vs David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE)
Leonardo TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) Vs Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP)
Jan HAJEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021771) (CZE) Vs Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2)

Zirconek
10-02-2008, 08:05 PM
Marek, Sousa :hug:

PereRibaFan
10-02-2008, 10:33 PM
Javier :rocker:

GL against Tavares :yeah:

Fizz
10-03-2008, 04:14 AM
Dušan :bounce:

GL in next round round aginst Prodon :yeah:

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 08:50 PM
Tavares d. Marti 6-3 7-5
plays semi against Hajek.

Nuno Marques/Leonardo Tavares d. David Novak/Boy Westerhof 6-0 6-1 :spit:
they play Bondarenko/Klymenko at the final.


full results might come soon

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 10:38 PM
Quarterfinal

Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) defeated Eric PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) (1) 6-1 6-1
David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) defeated Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014679) (ROU) (3) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Leonardo TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) defeated Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Jan HAJEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021771) (CZE) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) 7-6(3) 6-2

Semifinal

Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) Vs David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE)
Leonardo TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) Vs Jan HAJEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021771) (CZE)

Zirconek
10-03-2008, 10:40 PM
3 Czechs and a Portuguese on semifinal :yeah: :D

Nodar :hug:

CooCooCachoo
10-04-2008, 08:27 AM
:tape: Prodon :haha: 1 and 1?

Boy :(

Tom Paulman
10-04-2008, 10:37 AM
Czech players = top 3 seed killaz

meninosantos
10-04-2008, 01:39 PM
the final will be broadcasted in Portugal :D

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 06:36 PM
1st Round

BONDARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014402) (UKR) / KLYMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049207) (UKR) (1) defeated CARVALHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123915) (POR) / MAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140538) (POR) 6-3 6-0
FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002704) (GER) defeated D'HOOGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086547) (NED) / ELSINK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097849) (NED) Walkover
IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) / MEIGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040697) (GER) (4) defeated FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / MODEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026592) (GBR) 6-4 6-1
ALVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060506) (POR) / SILVERIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097164) (POR) defeated DASNIERES DE VEIGY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049062) (FRA) / PRODON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018079) (FRA) Walkover
CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / PAIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100099) (FRA) defeated KHACHATRYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002344) (ARM) / MANUKYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119541) (RUS) 6-0 6-3
MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000867) (POR) / TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) defeated HAJEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021771) (CZE) / LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-4
RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) / ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) defeated MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) / SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-1
NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) / WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) defeated BOLUDA-PURKISS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091109) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

BONDARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014402) (UKR) / KLYMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049207) (UKR) (1) defeated FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / ZIMMERMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002704) (GER) 3-6 6-0 [11-9]
ALVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060506) (POR) / SILVERIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097164) (POR) defeated IANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020609) (ITA) / MEIGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040697) (GER) (4) Walkover
MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000867) (POR) / TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) defeated CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / PAIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100099) (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) / WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) defeated RADITSCHNIGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020607) (AUT) / ZAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023732) (GER) 6-3 3-6 [11-9]

Semifinal

BONDARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014402) (UKR) / KLYMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049207) (UKR) (1) defeated ALVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060506) (POR) / SILVERIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097164) (POR) 6-2 6-1
MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000867) (POR) / TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) defeated NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) / WESTERHOF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014395) (NED) (2) 6-0 6-1

Final

MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10000867) (POR) / TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) defeated BONDARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014402) (UKR) / KLYMENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049207) (UKR) (1) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 06:36 PM
Fred/Léo :yeah: :D

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 06:36 PM
Semifinal

Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) defeated David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Jan HAJEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021771) (CZE) defeated Leonardo TAVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018629) (POR) 6-4 6-2

Final

Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) Vs Jan HAJEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021771) (CZE)

Zirconek
10-04-2008, 06:36 PM
:worship:

PereRibaFan
10-04-2008, 08:01 PM
Wow, great tournament for Nuno Marques in doubles. He was retired since some years ago :yeah:

Good luck for tomorrow, Dusan. An all-Czech Final is cool :cool:

JMG
10-05-2008, 03:44 PM
This is the first time I see live betting or betting in general on a Futures match. Bet365 has it right now and the score is Lojda 0-6 5-5. Hajek served for the match at 5-4.

Zirconek
10-05-2008, 06:59 PM
Final

Jan HAJEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021771) (CZE) defeated Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) 6-0 7-6(2)

Zirconek
10-05-2008, 07:01 PM
Hajek :yeah: now go back to Challengers and then back to ATP :) he struggled a lot with his health in last two years, after an incredible rising in the rankings


Lojda, good run, another player who had a bad streak despite being talented.

PereRibaFan
10-05-2008, 10:38 PM
Dusan :(

Congrats to Jan. He's not a Futures player if he's healthy :yeah: