TT # 38a - Szczecin - Congrats Jazar & Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

TT # 38a - Szczecin - Congrats Jazar & Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy

FiBeR
09-13-2008, 07:40 PM
http://i162.photobucket.com/albums/t277/raulfiber/singlesdraw.jpg


Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:02 | Jazar (GBR) vs 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) PTS


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

03:03 | quiron (ARG) vs Jazar (GBR) CB 13-15
03:03 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) CB 14-16


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00

05:04 | quiron (ARG) vs 8 Ria (MAL) SRs 0-0
04:04 | Jazar (GBR) vs 4 Zirconek (LAT) SR 4 shootout
05:04 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs Drikke (BEL)
07:04 | 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Alonsofz (CHI)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00


03:04 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs quiron (ARG)
03:06 | Tankingtheset (NED) vs 8 Ria (MAL)
05:07 | Scarface (ARG) vs Jazar (GBR)
04:06 | Q sexyboy (POL) vs 4 Zirconek (LAT)


05:05 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs Q Haute (FRA) SR2 shootout (garcia 2-1 vs lopez jaen)
05:04 | Drikke (BEL) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)
05:04 | 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
06:05 | Alonsofz (CHI) vs 2 Bjorki (GER)



First Round

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00

03:05 | 1 Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)
04:04 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs quiron (ARG) SRs 2-3
04:04 | Q kai_soad (ARG) vs Tankingtheset (NED) SRs 3-4
03:04 | (ll) robus (POL) vs 8 Ria (MAL)

04:04 | 7 Vicek (POL) vs Scarface (ARG) SRs 2-3
04:03 | Jazzar (GBR) vs Q Montego (NCL)
04:03 | Q sexyboy (POL) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
03:04 | (ll) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs 4 Zirconek (LAT)


04:04 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs Superhoops (GBR) ranking
05:04 | Q Haute (FRA) vs Spadea TT (ITA)
05:03 | Drikke (BEL) vs (ll) MZverev-fan (GER)
04:03 | soltmann_89 (CHI) vs 3 TommyB. (GER)

04:03 | 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
05:03 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Trucul (FRA)
03:04 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs Alonsofz (CHI)
04:05 | Crocodile (FRA) vs 2 Bjorki (GER)





Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

03:04 | 1 Robus (POL) vs 6 Haute (FRA)
03:04 | Mzverev_Fan (GER) vs 5 sexyboy (POL)
04:04 | 3 Gavnich77 (AUT) vs kai soad (ARG) SR 2-3
03:03 | 2 juakos17 (CHI) vs 7 Montego (NCL) SRs 2-2 SR shootout Sr2 Dolgopolov 2-1 vs 2-0



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 00

11:00 | 1 Robus (POL) vs Jean Kanzler (BRA) W.O.
00:11 | Hantu (MAC) vs 6 Haute (FRA)
10:10 | Mzverev_Fan (GER) vs 4 Dmitry (RUS) SRs 6-5
11:08 | 5 sexyboy (POL) vs (alt) Mishka Logvi (UKR)

06:00 | 3 Gavnich77 (AUT) vs Kubecki (POL) W.O.
10:00 | kai soad (ARG) vs 8 EnjoyIncubus (ARG) W.O.
11:00 | 2 juakos17 (CHI) vs DomaschowskaDreamer (GER)
07:12 | Garlichead (AUT) vs 7 Montego (NCL)



Alt1 Mischa Lovgi (LE) (RUS) – 133 replaces alek_k
Alt2 reznik (LE) (UKR) - 198
Alt3 Digor (LE) (UKR) - 228

FiBeR
09-13-2008, 07:40 PM
http://i162.photobucket.com/albums/t277/raulfiber/doublesdraw.jpg


Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

04:05 | 3. scarface/TommyB. vs 2. Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | 1. Crocodile/robus vs 3. scarface/TommyB.
06:06 | Haute/Colt th magnific vs 2. Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy SRs diffs 0-4


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 0

10:09 | 1. Crocodile/robus vs quiron/soltmann 89
07:10 | zxcv/Alonsofz vs 3. scarface/TommyB.
08:09 | 4. TankingTheSet/Ria vs Haute/Colt th magnific
00:10 | lucho coria/juakos17 vs 2. Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy


First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 00


11:00 | 1. Crocodile/robus vs bye
16:03 | quiron/soltmann 89 vs Garlichead/DomachowskaDreamer
00:16 | digor/RezNik vs zxcv/Alonsofz
15:17 | JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT vs 3. scarface/TommyB.

17:16 | 4. TankingTheSet/Ria vs Drikke/MZverev-fan
00:18 | Mishka Logvi/Dmitriy vs Haute/Colt th magnific
10:19 | RodiniaCanopy/Kubecki vs lucho coria/juakos17
10:16 | Dupuis2006/Hantu vs 2. Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy

FiBeR
09-13-2008, 07:40 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final





TT RANKING POINTS

W....108
F....75
SF...48
QF...23
R16..10
R32..1
Q....3





Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Thursday


Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Adrian GARCIA (CHI) SR1 PTS
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) SR2
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) SR3
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR4


Play starts 2.00 pm local time. Everybody send picks to FiBeR


Wednesday


Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP) SR5
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) SR6
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL) SR7
Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR8


Play starts at 15 hrs local time (!!!!!!). Send picks to FiBeR QF day 1 of 2 of singles and doubles


Tuesday


D MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA vs M GONZALEZ SR1 PTS
A MONTANES vs L ROSOL SR2 (PTS)
A GARCIA vs MA LOPEZ JAEN SR3 (PTS)
M MONTCOURT vs F SERRA SR4 (PTS)
JM ARANGUREN (ARG) vs A SMIRNOV SR5 (PTS)
O DOLGOPOLOV JR. vs D KOELLERER SR6 (PTS)
B ULIHRACH vs F CIPOLLA SR7 (PTS)
R GOZDUR vs JP BRZEZICKI SR8 (PTS)
J VANEK vs J JANOWICZ0 SR9 (PTS)
E BURZI vs P ANDUJAR SR10 (PTS)
M GAWRON vs J CHARDY

Everybody send picks to FiBeR. (PTS) are for doubles only. Play starts 12.00 hrs local time


Monday

L. Kubot vs D. Marrero SR1 PTS
O. Marach vs D. Olejniczak SR2 PTS
J. Hernych vs G. Panfil SR3 PTS
O. Hernandez vs P. Snobel SR4 PTS
J. Reister vs A. Martin SR5 PTS


Everybody send picks to FiBeR. Matches start 1 p.m. local time


Qualy Sunday

O. Marach vs A. Garcia SR1 PTS
O. Dolgopolov Jr vs B. Koniusz SR2
J. Reister vs R. Godlewski SR3
R. Frantzen vs A. Smirnov SR4


Send picks to FiBeR

Qualy Saturday

A. Majchrowicz vs K. Basa SR1 PTS
M. Wlodarczyk vs M. Mokrzycki SR2 PTS
M. Szmigiel vs M. Chojnacki SR3 PTS
R. Godlewski vs S. Ianni SR4 PTS
D. Ignatowicz vs J. Piter SR5 PTS
R. Tennert vs S. Fransen SR6 PTS
P. Kallias vs F. Moser SR7 PTS
I. Bujdo Nowak vs P. Stefaniak SR8 PTS
A. Kapas vs A. Smirnov SR 9 PTS
R. Pisarek vs R. Frantzen SR 10 PTS
J. Reister vs P. Bilicki
M. Rajski vs B. Koniusz
R. Teurer vs A. Garcia


Send picks to FiBeR play starts 10 am local time.



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

FiBeR
09-13-2008, 07:40 PM
TT Szczecin CH Differences

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/2480736-Szczecin_Poland-Szczecin.jpg



SiNGLeS




quiron vs ria SRs hernandez 2-0 vs hernandez 2-1
jazar vs rodiniacanopy munoz de la nava vs martin Srs: munoz de la nava 2-1 vs martin 2-0

marksman vs drikke martin vs munoz de la nava Srs: martin 2-0 vs munoz de la nava 2-1
hotzenplotz vs alonsofz serra vs olejniczak Srs: Martin 2-0 vs 2-1, Koellerer 2-0 vs 2-1, hernandez 2-0 vs 2-1, serra 2-0 vs olejniczak 2-1






Day 1 of 2




DouBLeS



crocodile/robus vs quiron/soltmann_89 martin +1 vs munoz de la nava +1 SRs: martin 2-0 +1 vs munoz de la nava 2-1 +1, hernych 2-0 +1 vs 2-1 +1 , hernandez 2-1 +1 vs 2-0 +1
zxcv/alonsofz vs scarface/tommyb. koellerer +1, olejniczak +1 vs hernych +1, serra +1 Srs: martin 2-1 +1 vs 2-0 +1, hernych 2-1/koellerer 2-1 vs hernych 2-0 +2, hernandez 2-1 +2 vs 2-0 +2, serra 2-1/olejniczak 2-1 vs serra 2-0 +2

tankingtheset/ria vs haute/colt th magnific hernandez +1 vs kubot +1 Srs: martin 2-1 +1 vs 2-0 +1, hernych 2-0 +1 vs 2-1 +1, hernandez 2-0 +1 vs kubot 2-1 +1
lucho_coria/juakos17 vs hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy munoz de la nava +2, hernych +2, olejniczak +2 vs martin +2, koellerer +2, serra +2 Srs: munoz de la nava 2-0/2-1 vs martin 2-0 +2, hernych 2-0 +2 vs koellerer 2-0 +2, olejniczak 2-0/2-1 vs serra 2-0 +2





Day 1 of 2

Filipo
09-13-2008, 10:26 PM
TT Donetsk CH Differences


am i only blind, or this is Donetsk :p

FiBeR
09-14-2008, 08:53 AM
just your imagination :p

FiBeR
09-14-2008, 09:05 AM
qualy round 2


SiNGLeS


robus vs haute frantzen vs smirnov
mzverev_fan vs sexyboy frantzen vs smirnov
gavnich77 vs kai_soad SRs Dolgopolov jr 2-1 vs Dolgopolov jr 2-0 PTS: Marach 6-4 7-6 vs 6-4 6-3 if not CB 6:10
juakos17 vs montego SRs Dolgopolov Jr 2-1, Smirnov 2-0 vs Dolgopolov jr 2-0, Smirnov 2-1 if tied PTS: Garcia 64 64 vs 76 61 . if not CB 11:12

Nathaliia
09-14-2008, 11:17 AM
Szczecin :worship:

GL everyone :D

MZverev-Fan
09-14-2008, 07:24 PM
OOP for Monday,please?

FiBeR
09-14-2008, 07:25 PM
i cant find the results of the qualy matches :p but the winners are announced..which is a bit of a complication for those 2 matches that go to TB..if someone could post the 4 results, that would be great (for qualy)

FiBeR
09-14-2008, 07:25 PM
OOP for Monday,please?

im about to post it :)

FiBeR
09-14-2008, 07:29 PM
OOP Monday

L. Kubot vs D. Marrero SR1 PTS
O. Marach vs D. Olejniczak SR2 PTS
J. Hernych vs G. Panfil SR3 PTS
O. Hernandez vs P. Snobel SR4 PTS
J. Reister vs A. Martin SR5 PTS


Everybody send picks to FiBeR. Matches start 1 p.m. local time

MZverev-Fan
09-14-2008, 07:29 PM
i cant find the results of the qualy matches :p but the winners are announced..which is a bit of a complication for those 2 matches that go to TB..if someone could post the 4 results, that would be great (for qualy)

Dolgopolov d. Koniusz 7-6(3) 6-2
Smirnov d. Frantzen 6-4 7-6(5)
Reister d. Godlewski 6-4 6-1
Marach vs. Garcia 3-6 6-4 6-2

Montego
09-14-2008, 07:29 PM
i cant find the results of the qualy matches :p but the winners are announced..which is a bit of a complication for those 2 matches that go to TB..if someone could post the 4 results, that would be great (for qualy)

http://www.pekaoopen.pl/2008/?site=elsing

FiBeR
09-14-2008, 07:37 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1 ForeverDelayed (GBR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)
00:00 | JMDelPotro (ITA) vs quiron (ARG)
00:00 | Q kai soad (ARG) vs Tankingtheset (NED
00:00 | Zxcv (CHI) vs 8 Ria (MAL)

00:00 | 7 vicek (POL) vs Scarface (ARG)
00:00 | Jazar (GBR) vs Q Montego (NCL)
00:00 | Q sexyboy (POL) vs wolves68 (FRA)
00:00 | Aguante_el_gato (ARG) vs 4 Zirconek (LAT)


00:00 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs Superhoops (GBR)
00:00 | Q Haute (FRA) vs SpadeaTT (ITA)
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs M.C (CAN)
00:00 | soltmann_89 (CHI) vs 3 TommyB. (GER)

00:00 | 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Trucul (FRA)
00:00 | lucho coria (ARG) vs Alonsofz (CHI)
00:00 | Crocodile (FRA) vs 2 Bjorki (GER)





Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

03:04 | 1 Robus (POL) vs 6 Haute (FRA)
03:04 | Mzverev_Fan (GER) vs 5 sexyboy (POL)
04:04 | 3 Gavnich77 (AUT) vs kai soad (ARG) SR 2-3
03:03 | 2 juakos17 (CHI) vs 7 Montego (NCL) SRs 2-2 SR shootout Sr2 Dolgopolov 2-1 vs 2-0

Taz Warrior
09-14-2008, 07:37 PM
Congrats Kai_Soad :yeah:

FiBeR
09-14-2008, 07:41 PM
LL list:
1) Gavnich77
2) robus
3) mzverev_fan
4) juakos17

Gav has 4 picks

robus and mzverev_fan have 2 correct SRs and correct SR1 winner .. (but not the correct SR)..all rest of picks equal, same PTS score, so CB ,11-10

juakos has incorrect winner for SR1 and 2 correct srs :)

1,2,3,4 spots got that way

robuś
09-14-2008, 07:44 PM
I hope I'll in as LL2 :armed:

Crocodile
09-14-2008, 08:09 PM
Hehe Peggy, it's been a long time since we havent played agaisnt each other ;)

good luck :wavey:

Haute
09-15-2008, 05:46 AM
I hope I'll in as LL2 :armed:

:hug: I needed to even up the h2h. ;)

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 06:55 AM
5 hrs to play start

no picks from:

quiron
domachowskadreamer
digor
reznik
zxcv
mishka logvi
dmitry (sent me QFinal Round picks :confused:)
kubecki
hantu
m.c
kai_soad
aguante_el_gato
bjorki

quiron
09-15-2008, 07:06 AM
I send picks now :wavey:

robuś
09-15-2008, 07:14 AM
:hug: I needed to even up the h2h. ;)
:yeah: GL :hug:

kai.
09-15-2008, 07:53 AM
Congrats Kai_Soad :yeah:

Thanks :hug:

5 hrs to play start

no picks from:

quiron
domachowskadreamer
digor
reznik
zxcv
mishka logvi
dmitry (sent me QFinal Round picks :confused:)
kubecki
hantu
m.c
kai_soad
aguante_el_gato
bjorki


I will send them right now :wavey:

Nathaliia
09-15-2008, 08:15 AM
GL
Q kai_soad (ARG)
Tankingtheset (NED
4 Zirconek (LAT)
Spadea TT (ITA)
soltmann_89 (CHI)
6 Hotzenplotz (GER)
Alonsofz (CHI)
Crocodile (FRA)
2 Bjorki (GER)

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 12:15 PM
TT Szczecin CH Differences

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/2480736-Szczecin_Poland-Szczecin.jpg



SiNGLeS




Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA) marrero, marach vs kubot, olejniczak if tied SRs: marrero 2-1 vs kubot 2-0, marach 2-1 vs olejniczak 2-1, hernych 2-1 vs 2-0
JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs quiron (ARG) marrero, hernandez vs kubot, snobel if tied SRs: marrero 2-0 vs kubot 2-0, olejniczak 2-1 vs 2-0, hernandez 2-0 vs snobel 2-1
Q kai_soad (ARG) vs Tankingtheset (NED marrero, olejniczak vs kubot, marach if tied SRs: Marrero 2-0 vs Kubot 2-0, Olejniczak 2-0 vs Marach 2-1, Martin 2-0 vs 2-1
Zxcv (CHI) vs 8 Ria (MAL) no picks zxcv

7 Vicek (POL) vs Scarface (ARG) kubot, marach vs marrero, olejniczak if tied SRs: kubot 2-1 vs marrero 2-0, marach 2-0 vs olejniczak 2-0
Jazzar (GBR) vs Q Montego (NCL) olejniczak vs marach
Q sexyboy (POL) vs Wolves68 (FRA) olejniczak vs marach
Aguante_el_gato (ARG) vs 4 Zirconek (LAT) no picks aguante el gato


5 Marksman (GBR) vs Superhoops (GBR) PTS1 Marrero 76 64 vs marrero 64 63 if not, Ranking (all SRs and PTS 64 63 for rest of picks)
Q Haute (FRA) vs Spadea TT (ITA) kubot vs marrero
Drikke (BEL) vs M.C (CAN) no picks m.c
soltmann_89 (CHI) vs 3 TommyB. (GER) olejniczak vs marach

Hotzenplotz (GER) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT) kubot vs marrero
Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Trucul (FRA) kubot, olejniczak vs marrero, marach if tied SRs: kubot 2-0 vs marrero 2-1, olejniczak 2-0 vs marach 2-0
lucho_coria (ARG) vs Alonsofz (CHI) marach vs olejniczak
Crocodile (FRA) vs 2 Bjorki (GER) marrero vs kubot










DouBLeS




quiron/soltmann 89 vs Garlichead/DomachowskaDreamer no picks DomachowskaDreamer
digor/RezNik vs zxcv/Alonsofz no picks digor, reznik, zxcv
JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT vs 3. scarface/TommyB. olejniczak +1 vs marach +1

4. TankingTheSet/Ria vs Drikke/MZverev-fan no diffs today :zzz:
Mishka Logvi/Dmitriy vs Haute/Colt th magnific no picks dmitryi, mishka logvi
RodiniaCanopy/Kubecki vs lucho coria/juakos17 no picks kubecki
Dupuis2006/Hantu vs 2. Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy no picks hantu




Day 1 of 2

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 12:19 PM
juakos17 replaces m.c
robus replaces zxcv
gavnich77 replaces aguante_el_gato

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 12:22 PM
ll robus vs 8 Ria (MAL) marach vs olejniczak


ll gavnich77 vs 4 Zirconek (LAT) marach vs olejniczak


Drikke (BEL) vs ll juakos17 kubot vs marrero

Drikke
09-15-2008, 12:38 PM
Rai, why didn't MZverev-Fan enter as LL3 ?

Drikke
09-15-2008, 12:38 PM
And I'm sorry, it's Ray :p , I can't edit posts :p

robuś
09-15-2008, 01:31 PM
Rai, why didn't MZverev-Fan enter as LL3 ?
Probably he hasn't sent picks ...

MZverev-Fan
09-15-2008, 01:44 PM
Probably he hasn't sent picks ...

I send picks and FiBer received them for sure because there are no diffs in doubles :wavey: So I'm LL 3 :wavey:

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 03:53 PM
i kinda placed the LL with my eyes closed :o .. mzverev fan is LL3.. and juakos17 LL4..

Drikke (BEL) vs ll mzverev-fan kubot, oleniczak vs marrero, marach if tied SRs: kubot 2-0 vs marrero 2-0, olejniczak 2-0 vs marach 2-0, martin 2-0 vs 2-1


:o im sorry juakos :lol: :hug:

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 03:54 PM
Ray, why didn't MZverev-Fan enter as LL3 ?

:lol: because i was literally asleep when placed the LL and skipped mishazverev's place :lol: sorry about that :o

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 04:30 PM
results so far:

Hernandez 62 75
Martin 36 64 61
Hernych 76 64
kubot 4-1* marrero

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 04:33 PM
ill be back in 3 hrs :p
ill post then the OOP and do the update :)

MZverev-Fan
09-15-2008, 04:42 PM
I already had Drikke's picks :p Against my doubles partner :p
Good luck Drikke! I would wish you a first round wish :worship:
For my doubles is more important anyway.

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 04:43 PM
yeah i know..it sucks playijng againt your doubles rival :sad: :hug:

quiron
09-15-2008, 04:52 PM
kubot :rocker:

Colt th magnific
09-15-2008, 05:23 PM
Tuesday OOP

Kort Centralny:
(początek gier: 12:00)
1. Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA) vs Florent SERRA (FRA)
2. Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE)
3. Marcin GAWRON (POL) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA)
4. Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) - nie przed 17.00
5. Rafal GOZDUR (POL) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) - nie przed 19.00

Kort 1:
(początek gier: 12:00)
1. Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) vs Daniel KOELLERER (AUT)
2. Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA)
3. Enrico BURZI (ITA) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)
4. Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) / Frank MOSER (GER) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL) / Oliver MARACH (AUT) - nie przed 16.30
5. James AUCKLAND (GBR) / Tomas CIBULEC (CZE) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) / Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)

Kort 2:
(początek gier: 13.00)
1. Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG)
2. Adrian GARCIA (CHI) vs Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
3. Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) vs Artem SMIRNOV (UKR)
4. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) / Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO) - po odpoczynku

Kort 8:
(początek gier: 14.00)
1. Todd PERRY (AUS) / Jim THOMAS (USA) vs Mariano HOOD (ARG) / Alberto MARTIN (ESP)

TankingTheSet
09-15-2008, 06:59 PM
Olejniczak looks like winning 6-4 *2-0.

Fortunately I already won on SRs, kai_soad :hug:

Björki
09-15-2008, 07:10 PM
Kubot :worship:

Fred :hug: :awww:

kai.
09-15-2008, 07:12 PM
Olejniczak looks like winning 6-4 *2-0.

Fortunately I already won on SRs, kai_soad :hug:

yeapp congrats ;) and GL!! for the rest of the tournamet :wavey:

ClaudiuS
09-15-2008, 07:21 PM
Olejniczak won 6-4 6-2. According to the CH thread. :)

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 07:27 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00


00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs quiron (ARG)
00:00 | Tankingtheset (NED) vs 8 Ria (MAL)
00:00 | Scarface (ARG) vs Jazzar (GBR)
00:00 | Q sexyboy (POL) vs 4 Zirconek (LAT)


00:00 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs Q Haute (FRA)
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)
00:00 | 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | Alonsofz (CHI) vs 2 Bjorki (GER)



First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

03:05 | 1 Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)
04:04 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs quiron (ARG) SRs 2-3
04:04 | Q kai_soad (ARG) vs Tankingtheset (NED) SRs 3-4
03:04 | (ll) robus (POL) vs 8 Ria (MAL)

04:04 | 7 Vicek (POL) vs Scarface (ARG) SRs 2-3
04:03 | Jazzar (GBR) vs Q Montego (NCL)
04:03 | Q sexyboy (POL) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
03:04 | (ll) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs 4 Zirconek (LAT)


04:04 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs Superhoops (GBR) ranking
05:04 | Q Haute (FRA) vs Spadea TT (ITA)
05:03 | Drikke (BEL) vs (ll) MZverev-fan (GER)
04:03 | soltmann_89 (CHI) vs 3 TommyB. (GER)

04:03 | 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
05:03 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Trucul (FRA)
03:04 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs Alonsofz (CHI)
04:05 | Crocodile (FRA) vs 2 Bjorki (GER)

Alonsofz
09-15-2008, 07:28 PM
Lucho :hug:

Ray, zxcv sent me his picks last night but it seems that he didn't fwded to you :shrug:, is there any option to get his picks? Maybe a screenshot? :shrug:

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 07:29 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 00


07:00 | 1. Crocodile/robus vs bye
08:03 | quiron/soltmann 89 vs Garlichead/DomachowskaDreamer
00:04 | digor/RezNik vs zxcv/Alonsofz
08:07 | JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT vs 3. scarface/TommyB.

08:08 | 4. TankingTheSet/Ria vs Drikke/MZverev-fan
00:10 | Mishka Logvi/Dmitriy vs Haute/Colt th magnific
04:07 | RodiniaCanopy/Kubecki vs lucho coria/juakos17
05:07 | Dupuis2006/Hantu vs 2. Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 07:30 PM
Lucho :hug:

Ray, zxcv sent me his picks last night but it seems that he didn't fwded to you :shrug:, is there any option to get his picks? Maybe a screenshot? :shrug:

the thing is he got replaced by a LL..you should post in the manager's thread :lol:

:sad: you should have told me this before :shrug:

but go on and post it on the manager thread :)

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 07:37 PM
OOP Tuesday


D MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA vs M GONZALEZ SR1 PTS
A MONTANES vs L ROSOL SR2 (PTS)
A GARCIA vs MA LOPEZ JAEN SR3 (PTS)
M MONTCOURT vs F SERRA SR4 (PTS)
JM ARANGUREN (ARG) vs A SMIRNOV SR5 (PTS)
O DOLGOPOLOV JR. vs D KOELLERER SR6 (PTS)
B ULIHRACH vs F CIPOLLA SR7 (PTS)
R GOZDUR vs JP BRZEZICKI SR8 (PTS)
J VANEK vs J JANOWICZ0 SR9 (PTS)
E BURZI vs P ANDUJAR SR10 (PTS)
M GAWRON vs J CHARDY

Everybody send picks to FiBeR. (PTS) are for doubles only. Play starts 12.00 hrs local time

superhoops
09-15-2008, 07:39 PM
That is sick and horrible to lose on ranking

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 07:43 PM
:hug: you should have sent diff pts than 64 63 :tape: :sad:

FiBeR
09-15-2008, 07:44 PM
im off to tennis :bolt:

Labamba
09-15-2008, 07:56 PM
That is sick and horrible to lose on ranking

:eek:

haven't seen (m)any of those this year

Alonsofz
09-15-2008, 07:57 PM
the thing is he got replaced by a LL..you should post in the manager's thread :lol:

:sad: you should have told me this before :shrug:

but go on and post it on the manager thread :)

I'll let him post it, it's his match :p btw, I didn't noticed that he sent his picks just to me when I checked it last night. :shrug:

Nathaliia
09-15-2008, 08:13 PM
:worship: to all who picked Olejniczak, he played great ;eek:

ClaudiuS
09-15-2008, 08:42 PM
buena joni :yeah:

Vamos que se puede llegar lejos aqui.

Drikke
09-15-2008, 08:55 PM
Did I just won a challenger match ? :eek:
Terrible to do this against mhy doubles partner :hug:

FiBeR
09-16-2008, 11:32 AM
TT Szczecin CH Differences

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/2480736-Szczecin_Poland-Szczecin.jpg



SiNGLeS




Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs quiron (ARG) garcia, montcourt, dolgopolov jr vs lopez jaen, serra, koellerer
Tankingtheset (NED) vs 8 Ria (MAL) gonzalez, aranguren, dolgopolov jr vs muñoz-delanava, smirnov, koellerer
Scarface (ARG) vs Jazar (GBR) gonzalez, lopez jaen vs muñoz-delanava, garcia if tied SRs: gonzalez 2-0 vs muñoz de la nava 2-1, lopez jaen 2-0 vs garcia 2-1
Q sexyboy (POL) vs 4 Zirconek (LAT) lopez jaen , cipolla vs garcia, ulihrach if tied Srs: montañes 2-0 vs 2-1, lopez jaen 2-0 vs garcia 2-0, cipolla 2-0 vs ulihrach 2-1

5 Marksman (GBR) vs Q Haute (FRA) garcia, aranguren vs lopez jaen, smirnov if tied SRs: Garcia 2-1 vs Lopez jaen 2-0, Aranguren 2-0 vs smirnov 2-1, vanek 2-0 vs 2-1
Drikke (BEL) vs soltmann_89 (CHI) smirnov vs aranguren
6 Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN) garcia vs lopez jaen
Alonsofz (CHI) vs 2 Bjorki (GER) gonzalez, garcia, ulihrach vs muñoz de la nava, lopez jaen, cipolla








DouBLeS




quiron/soltmann 89 vs Garlichead/DomachowskaDreamer no picks domachoskwadreamer
digor/RezNik vs zxcv/Alonsofz no picks digor-reznik
JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT vs 3. scarface/TommyB. +1 , aranguren +2, dolgopolov +1 vs smirnov +2, koellerer +1 if tied scarface-tommyb. win in more correct tb matches

4. TankingTheSet/Ria vs Drikke/MZverev-fan muñoz-delanava +1 vs m.gonzalez +1
Mishka Logvi/Dmitriy vs Haute/Colt th magnific no picks mishka logvi-dmitryi
RodiniaCanopy/Kubecki vs lucho coria/juakos17 no picks kubecki
Dupuis2006/Hantu vs 2. Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy no picks hantu




Day 2 of 2

FiBeR
09-16-2008, 11:35 AM
ill be gone to university, where i cant access atptennis.com (cos they block some pages like youtube, atptennis, facebook, and others :shrug: ) so if any of you guys is kind enough, once the matches are over, would you mind posting the results and the schedule of play here? so i can make the update and post the oop from the university since ill be there all day :p

Björki
09-16-2008, 01:28 PM
what was on my mind when I picked Cipolla 0-6 1-3 :help:

TankingTheSet
09-16-2008, 02:36 PM
what was on my mind when I picked Cipolla 0-6 1-3 :help:

Well I think everyone picked Cipolla :lol:

Dolgopolov lost, and Machi Gonzalez is losing -- congrats Ria.
At least we win in doubles. :D

FiBeR
09-16-2008, 03:27 PM
montañes 63 61
ulihrach 60 61 (:help:)
koellerer 64 64
munoz de la nava 75 46 62
serra 57 64 62

chardy 63 00*

FiBeR
09-16-2008, 05:08 PM
gawron 36 75 64
burzi 62 75

Zirconek
09-16-2008, 05:27 PM
Chardy :lol:

Bohdan :worship:
García :yeah:

FiBeR
09-16-2008, 05:39 PM
garcia 36 64 61

quiron
09-16-2008, 05:39 PM
QF singles and doubles :bounce:

Björki
09-16-2008, 05:58 PM
congrats Alonsofz :yeah:

another lost against you :rolleyes:

Ria
09-16-2008, 07:03 PM
Dolgopolov lost, and Machi Gonzalez is losing -- congrats Ria.

Thanks :D

At least we win in doubles. :D

:dance:

Colt th magnific
09-16-2008, 07:31 PM
Wednesday OOP

Kort Centralny:
(początek gier: 15:00)
1. Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Daniel KOELLERER (AUT)
2. Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL) - nie przed 17.00
3. Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) - nie przed 19.00

Kort 1:
(początek gier: 16:00)
1. Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP)
2. James CERRETANI (USA) / Rogier WASSEN (NED) vs Rafal GOZDUR (POL) / Andrzej KAPAS (POL) - nie przed 18.00

FiBeR
09-16-2008, 07:38 PM
OOP Wednesday


Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP) SR5
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) SR6
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL) SR7
Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR8


Play starts at 15 hrs local time (!!!!!!). Send picks to FiBeR QF day 1 of 2 of singles and doubles

FiBeR
09-16-2008, 07:43 PM
partial update

aranguren-smirnov results will tell the rest of the winners




Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | quiron (ARG) vs
00:00 | Jazar (GBR) vs 4 Zirconek (LAT)
00:00 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs
00:00 | 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Alonsofz (CHI)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00


00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs quiron (ARG)
00:00 | Tankingtheset (NED) vs 8 Ria (MAL)
00:00 | Scarface (ARG) vs Jazar (GBR)
00:00 | Q sexyboy (POL) vs 4 Zirconek (LAT)


00:00 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs Q Haute (FRA)
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)
00:00 | 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | Alonsofz (CHI) vs 2 Bjorki (GER)

FiBeR
09-16-2008, 07:44 PM
smirnov 36 63 62 update coming

FiBeR
09-16-2008, 07:49 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | quiron (ARG) vs 8 Ria (MAL)
00:00 | Jazar (GBR) vs 4 Zirconek (LAT)
00:00 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Alonsofz (CHI)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00


03:04 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs quiron (ARG)
03:06 | Tankingtheset (NED) vs 8 Ria (MAL)
05:07 | Scarface (ARG) vs Jazar (GBR)
04:06 | Q sexyboy (POL) vs 4 Zirconek (LAT)


05:05 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs Q Haute (FRA) SR2 shootout (garcia 2-1 vs lopez jaen)
05:04 | Drikke (BEL) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)
05:04 | 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)
06:05 | Alonsofz (CHI) vs 2 Bjorki (GER)


everyone on brzezicki

FiBeR
09-16-2008, 07:53 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | 1. Crocodile/robus vs quiron/soltmann 89
00:00 | zxcv/Alonsofz vs 3. scarface/TommyB.
00:00 | 4. TankingTheSet/Ria vs Haute/Colt th magnific
00:00 | lucho coria/juakos17 vs 2. Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy


First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 00


11:00 | 1. Crocodile/robus vs bye
16:03 | quiron/soltmann 89 vs Garlichead/DomachowskaDreamer
00:16 | digor/RezNik vs zxcv/Alonsofz
15:17 | JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT vs 3. scarface/TommyB.

17:16 | 4. TankingTheSet/Ria vs Drikke/MZverev-fan
00:18 | Mishka Logvi/Dmitriy vs Haute/Colt th magnific
10:19 | RodiniaCanopy/Kubecki vs lucho coria/juakos17
10:16 | Dupuis2006/Hantu vs 2. Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy



everyone on brzezicki

Drikke
09-16-2008, 08:06 PM
QF again, finally some challenger wins

Alonsofz
09-17-2008, 03:12 AM
Sorry Peggy :sad: I was lucky about my García and Ulihrach picks.

FiBeR
09-17-2008, 09:20 AM
im only missing picks from robus

but still 4 hrs and 40 min to play start

FiBeR
09-17-2008, 02:15 PM
TT Szczecin CH Differences

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/2480736-Szczecin_Poland-Szczecin.jpg



SiNGLeS




quiron vs ria SRs hernandez 2-0 vs hernandez 2-1
jazar vs rodiniacanopy munoz de la nava vs martin Srs: munoz de la nava 2-1 vs martin 2-0

marksman vs drikke martin vs munoz de la nava Srs: martin 2-0 vs munoz de la nava 2-1
hotzenplotz vs alonsofz serra vs olejniczak Srs: Martin 2-0 vs 2-1, Koellerer 2-0 vs 2-1, hernandez 2-0 vs 2-1, serra 2-0 vs olejniczak 2-1






Day 1 of 2




DouBLeS



crocodile/robus vs quiron/soltmann_89 martin +1 vs munoz de la nava +1 SRs: martin 2-0 +1 vs munoz de la nava 2-1 +1, hernych 2-0 +1 vs 2-1 +1 , hernandez 2-1 +1 vs 2-0 +1
zxcv/alonsofz vs scarface/tommyb. koellerer +1, olejniczak +1 vs hernych +1, serra +1 Srs: martin 2-1 +1 vs 2-0 +1, hernych 2-1/koellerer 2-1 vs hernych 2-0 +2, hernandez 2-1 +2 vs 2-0 +2, serra 2-1/olejniczak 2-1 vs serra 2-0 +2

tankingtheset/ria vs haute/colt th magnific hernandez +1 vs kubot +1 Srs: martin 2-1 +1 vs 2-0 +1, hernych 2-0 +1 vs 2-1 +1, hernandez 2-0 +1 vs kubot 2-1 +1
lucho_coria/juakos17 vs hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy munoz de la nava +2, hernych +2, olejniczak +2 vs martin +2, koellerer +2, serra +2 Srs: munoz de la nava 2-0/2-1 vs martin 2-0 +2, hernych 2-0 +2 vs koellerer 2-0 +2, olejniczak 2-0/2-1 vs serra 2-0 +2





Day 1 of 2

Zirconek
09-17-2008, 02:25 PM
vamos Martin for the lead in first leg :unsure:

I have points to defend here and love playing in Poland, where I have a pretty good record :)

tiptopdaisy
09-17-2008, 04:43 PM
any results so far ?

Nathaliia
09-17-2008, 04:54 PM
Koellerer won

tiptopdaisy
09-17-2008, 04:55 PM
Koellerer won

:rocker2:

Zirconek
09-17-2008, 04:56 PM
any results so far ?

Daniel Köllerer d. Jan Hernych 3-6 7-5 6-1

Hernych was 6-3 5*-4 :mad:

A. Martin vs. Muñoz de La Nava 6-3 6-6 (2-1*) in progress

Nathaliia
09-17-2008, 05:03 PM
martin won

FiBeR
09-17-2008, 07:42 PM
kubot 67 61 20 ret
martin 63 76
koellerer 36 75 61
serra 60 33

FiBeR
09-17-2008, 07:46 PM
OOP Thursday

Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Adrian GARCIA (CHI) SR1 PTS
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) SR2
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) SR3
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR4


Play starts 2.00 pm local time. Everybody send picks to FiBeR

FiBeR
09-17-2008, 08:01 PM
i gotta run ill be back in like an hour or so..

serras match is in the third and not looking good for the french

FiBeR
09-17-2008, 08:15 PM
if serra wins (4-2 in the third)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00

02:02 | quiron (ARG) vs 8 Ria (MAL) SRs 0-0
01:02 | Jazar (GBR) vs 4 Zirconek (LAT) SRs 0-1
02:01 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs Drikke (BEL) SRs 1-0
03:02 | 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Alonsofz (CHI) SRs 1-1

FiBeR
09-17-2008, 08:18 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | 1. Crocodile/robus vs quiron/soltmann 89 SRs: 1-0
04:04 | zxcv/Alonsofz vs 3. scarface/TommyB. Srs 2-1
04:05 | 4. TankingTheSet/Ria vs Haute/Colt th magnific SRs 1-2
00:06 | lucho coria/juakos17 vs 2. Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy SRs 0-2

tiptopdaisy
09-17-2008, 08:25 PM
serra won, sf in doubles :rocker2:

FiBeR
09-17-2008, 08:30 PM
:lol: you still have 8 points to be played tomorrow :rolls:

but a 6 points lead is huge :lol:

tiptopdaisy
09-17-2008, 08:32 PM
:lol: you still have 8 points to be played tomorrow :rolls:

but a 6 points lead is huge :lol:

we won. we have to split our picks only ;)

FiBeR
09-17-2008, 09:09 PM
:lol: i was counting you wouldnt notice that ;) :lol:

Zirconek
09-17-2008, 10:08 PM
we won. we have to split our picks only ;)

you will regret if losing on countback in semis :p

FiBeR
09-18-2008, 07:07 AM
still no picks from:

robus
lucho_coria
juakos17

FiBeR
09-18-2008, 01:01 PM
TT Szczecin CH Differences

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/2480736-Szczecin_Poland-Szczecin.jpg



SiNGLeS




quiron vs ria SRs brzezicki vs burzi
jazar vs rodiniacanopy brzezicki vs burzi Srs: ulihrach 2-1 vs 2-0, brzezicki 2-0 vs burzi 2-0

marksman vs drikke no more diffs: GSM marksman
hotzenplotz vs alonsofz montañes, brzezicki vs garcia, burzi both for alonsofz






Day 2 of 2




DouBLeS



crocodile/robus vs quiron/soltmann_89 no diffs, GSM crocodile/robus
zxcv/alonsofz vs scarface/tommyb. garcia +2, janowicz +1, burzi +2 vs montañes +2, ulihrach +1, brzezicki +2 2/3 diffs to win

tankingtheset/ria vs haute/colt th magnific gawron +2, burzi +2 vs +1, smirnov +2, brzezicki +2 2/2 for ria/tankingtheset
lucho_coria/juakos17 vs hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy GSM tiptopdaisy/hotzenplotz





Day 2 of 2

quiron
09-18-2008, 02:41 PM
vamos polaco :armed:

FiBeR
09-18-2008, 04:08 PM
montaña 62 75

Nathaliia
09-18-2008, 04:09 PM
Ulihrach *3-2

FiBeR
09-18-2008, 04:34 PM
:haha:

ulihrach fom *5-4 to 5-7

quiron
09-18-2008, 04:53 PM
vamos pola :rocker2:

FiBeR
09-18-2008, 05:09 PM
janowicz 75 62

quiron
09-18-2008, 05:41 PM
brzezicki 6-1 6-4

SF :bounce:

Colt th magnific
09-18-2008, 06:18 PM
Semi Haute :yeah:

Thanks Brzckzkckeicki :nerner: (polish name for this argentinos :D)

FiBeR
09-18-2008, 06:42 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | quiron (ARG) vs Jazar (GBR)
00:00 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs 6 Hotzenplotz (GER)

FiBeR
09-18-2008, 06:45 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | 1. Crocodile/robus vs 3. scarface/TommyB.
00:00 | Haute/Colt th magnific vs 2. Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy

FiBeR
09-18-2008, 07:02 PM
OOP Friday


D. Koellerer vs F. Serra SR1 PTS
J. Janowics vs M. Gawron SR2
A. Montañes vs J.P. Brzezicki SR3
A. Martin vs L. Kubot SR4

Everybody send picks to FiBeR



*note: ill edit this post after the winner of smirnov and gawron.. i gotta go and cant stay much longer to post the oop that's why i posted both situations as SR2

Please only send the winner of smirnov-gawron vs janowics :)

FiBeR
09-19-2008, 07:08 AM
still no picks from jazar and robus

FiBeR
09-19-2008, 01:53 PM
TT Szczecin CH Differences

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/2480736-Szczecin_Poland-Szczecin.jpg



SiNGLeS




quiron vs jazar PTS Serra 64 75 vs Serra 64 64 if not CB: 13-15 wins jazar
marksman vs hotzenplotz EXACT picks = CB: 14-16 wins hotzenplotz





DouBLeS



crocodile/robus vs scarface/tommyb. gawron +1 vs janowicz +1
haute/colt th magnific vs hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy koellerer +1, kubot +1 vs serra +1, martin +1 SRs: Koellerer 2-1 +1 vs Serra 2-1 +1, Janowicz 2-1 +2 vs 2-0 +2, montañes 2-1 +1 vs 2-0 +1, kubot 2-1 +1 vs martin 2-0 +1

tiptopdaisy
09-19-2008, 06:27 PM
results from today ?

Filipo
09-19-2008, 06:32 PM
results from today ?

Montanes def. Brzezicki 6-2 6-4
Kubot def. Martin 7-5 6-3

Koellerer - Serra now at bWin

tiptopdaisy
09-19-2008, 06:33 PM
poland guys ?

Filipo
09-19-2008, 06:39 PM
Janowicz def. Gawron 7-6 6-2

tiptopdaisy
09-19-2008, 06:47 PM
so a Serra win is the doubles Final for us :rocker2:

tiptopdaisy
09-19-2008, 08:06 PM
doubles final :rocker2:

a big :hug: for our french opponents

Colt th magnific
09-19-2008, 08:12 PM
doubles final :rocker2:

a big :hug: for our french opponents


Thanks and good luck for the final TTD :wavey:

Nathaliia
09-19-2008, 08:15 PM
Koellerer zero effort :worship:

Haute
09-19-2008, 08:17 PM
doubles final :rocker2:

a big :hug: for our french opponents

NOOOOOOO!! Congratulations! But noooooo! :lol: :hug:

Week after week now I keep losing these tight doubles SFs, I want back in a final damnit! :lol:

FiBeR
09-19-2008, 08:53 PM
hewre i am guys,... ill go find the results

im at univ.. i had a biiig exam..and got out just to watch del potro's 3rd set :inlove:

im at the univ pc so i havent got my excel sheet.. but according to my diff post ill name the winners

FiBeR
09-19-2008, 08:54 PM
serra 36 61 60
janowicz 76 62
kubot 75 63
montañes 64 62

FiBeR
09-19-2008, 08:55 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | Jazar (GBR) vs 6 Hotzenplotz (GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | quiron (ARG) vs Jazar (GBR) CB 13-15
00:00 | 5 Marksman (GBR) vs 6 Hotzenplotz (GER) CB 14-16

FiBeR
09-19-2008, 08:58 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 3. scarface/TommyB. vs 2. Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | 1. Crocodile/robus vs 3. scarface/TommyB.
00:00 | Haute/Colt th magnific vs 2. Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy SRs diffs 0-4

FiBeR
09-19-2008, 08:59 PM
OOP Saturday (Finals)

Montañes vs Kubot SR2
Janowicz vs Serra SR3


Everybody send picks to FiBeR. Play starts 3 pm local time

FiBeR
09-20-2008, 09:07 AM
Ill post diff a bit earlier cos i have to sleep :help: i hope it doesnt bother anyone :)

FiBeR
09-20-2008, 09:08 AM
jazar vs Hotzenplotz = NO DIFFS :zzz:

scarface/tommyb. vs hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy 1 SR = Montañes 2-1 +1 vs 2-0 +1

FiBeR
09-20-2008, 06:40 PM
montañes won 2-1

montañes 36 61 64
serra 62 61

:p


OOP FINAL (SUNDAY)

A. Montañes vs F. Serra SR1 PTS


Everybody send picks to FiBeR :hug:

I hope you had a great time playing here ^^ :hug: good luck to all :)

FiBeR
09-21-2008, 04:02 AM
Hotzenplotz vs jazar : montañes 2-0 vs 2-1 if not PTS = montañes 64 63 vs 64 46 64.. if not CB 19-18 for Hotz

Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy vs scarface/tommyb.: serra +1 vs montañes +1 (winner takes all)


i know im really early but im leaving and im not sure ill be back home :shrug: :hug:

congrats all :clap2:

FiBeR
09-21-2008, 07:41 PM
serra 64 63

congratulations Jazar and Hotzenplotz/tiptopdaisy :clap2:

FiBeR
09-21-2008, 07:43 PM
thanks guys! :hug:

another nice tournament :) :hug:

i hope you enjoyed it ^^

tiptopdaisy
09-21-2008, 11:03 PM
thanks for running :hug:

doubles title :rocker2:

for the finalists a big :hug:

jazar
09-22-2008, 07:48 AM
thanks guys