Bolivia F3 [September 22 - La Paz - Clay] Winner: Facundo Bagnis [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bolivia F3 [September 22 - La Paz - Clay] Winner: Facundo Bagnis

Zirconek
09-09-2008, 07:08 PM
Bolivia F3
Location: La Paz, La Paz, Bolivia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://laniel.free.fr/INDEXES/GraphicsIndex/LA%20PAZ%202/La_Paz_400.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018122
info: www.fbtenis.org.bo

Entry List
1 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 553 1
2 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 554 1
3 PELLA, Guido ARG 570 1
4 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 621 1
5 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 708 1
6 CARRY, Guillermo ARG 735 1
7 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 786 1
8 KUNNAP, Mait EST 805 1
9 $ TUR, Gonzalo ARG 836 1
10 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 845 1
11 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 918 1
12 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 963 1
13 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 1037 1
14 RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 1077 1
15 $ SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 1098= 1
16 GAICH, German ARG 1187= 1
17 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1187= 1
18 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1192 1


Alternates
19 PICCO, Agustin ARG 1195 1
20 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 1219= 1
21 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 1241 1
22 TORRES, Angel CHI 1632= 1
23 FRANDJI, Patrick USA 1632= 1
24 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1730= 1
25 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1827= 1
26 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1880= 1
27 GALDOS, Sergio PER 1880= 1

Fizz
09-21-2008, 01:45 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018122&event=1100102383&round=1

Zirconek
09-21-2008, 11:20 PM
Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/366/mds.pdf
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018122

FERNET
09-21-2008, 11:27 PM
Come on pella and all argie

Fizz
09-23-2008, 04:15 AM
1st Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (1) Vs Jose-Roberto VELASCO (BOL)
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) Vs Victor NUNEZ (CHI)
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) Vs Agustin PICCO (ARG)
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) Vs Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5)

Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) Vs Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) Vs Mait KUNNAP (EST)
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) Vs Cristian PAIZ (GUA)
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) Vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (7)

Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6) Vs Mauricio GARCIA (BOL)
Erick REYES (BOL) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) Vs Patrick FRANDJI (USA)
Gonzalo APAZA (BOL) Vs Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (4)

Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (8) Vs Gaston BRIANO (ARG)
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-3 6-4
Guido PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-4 6-0

Fizz
09-24-2008, 04:10 AM
1st Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (1) defeated Jose-Roberto VELASCO (BOL) 6-3 6-2
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) defeated Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Agustin PICCO (ARG) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) 6-4 6-2
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5) defeated Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) 7-6(2) 6-0
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 6-3 6-3
Mait KUNNAP (EST) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Cristian PAIZ (GUA) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (7) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6) defeated Mauricio GARCIA (BOL) 6-2 6-4
Erick REYES (BOL) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) defeated Patrick FRANDJI (USA) 6-3 6-1
Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (4) defeated Gonzalo APAZA (BOL) 6-3 6-2
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (8) defeated Gaston BRIANO (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-3 6-4
Guido PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (1) Vs Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL)
Agustin PICCO (ARG) Vs Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) Vs Mait KUNNAP (EST)
Cristian PAIZ (GUA) Vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (7)
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6) Vs Erick REYES (BOL)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) Vs Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (4)
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (8) Vs Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) Vs Guido PELLA (ARG) (2)

Fizz
09-24-2008, 04:11 AM
Bagnis :yeah:

Nunez :awww:

quiron
09-25-2008, 02:54 AM
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6) defeated Erick REYES (BOL) 6-4 6-4
Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (4) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (8) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) 6-7(9) 6-4 Retired
:worship:Guido PELLA (ARG) (2):worship: defeated Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-1 7-6(5)

Davidcuervacho
09-25-2008, 01:53 PM
Good luck Juampi Villar :yeah:

Haile Selassie
09-26-2008, 12:47 AM
Best of luck Guido and Agustín :bounce:

quiron
09-26-2008, 06:51 AM
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (1) 6-3 7-6(3)
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 6-3 7-6(1)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Mait KUNNAP (EST) 6-4 7-5
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (7) defeated Cristian PAIZ (GUA) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) Vs Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) Vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (7)
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6) Vs Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (4)
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (8) Vs :worship:Guido PELLA (ARG) (2):worship:

Fizz
09-26-2008, 06:57 AM
Estivariz :yeah:

quiron
09-27-2008, 06:39 AM
Quarterfinal

Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5) defeated Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (7) 6-3 7-6(4)
Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (4) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (8) defeated Guido PELLA (ARG) (2) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3)
Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (4) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (8)

Fizz
09-27-2008, 07:42 AM
Bagnis :woohoo:

Fizz
09-27-2008, 07:43 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

ALBERTI (ARG) / SAVELLI (ARG) defeated BAGNIS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (1) 6-3 6-7(4) [10-6]
PELLA (ARG) / TUR (ARG) defeated SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / TORRES (CHI) 6-2 7-6(4)
CARRY (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (3) defeated GALDOS (PER) / RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) 6-2 6-7(3) [10-5]
RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / ROJAS (BOL) defeated APAZA (BOL) / RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-4
DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / PAIZ (GUA) defeated GARCIA (BOL) / REYES (BOL) 6-3 6-7(8) [10-6]
ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / VELASCO (BOL) defeated KUNNAP (EST) / MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (4) 2-6 7-6(2) [10-3]
LIBERATORE (ITA) / VILLAR (ARG) defeated ARIAS (BOL) / ROMERO (ARG) 6-3 6-7(6) [10-3]
CICENIA (VEN) / DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (2) defeated AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / BRIANO (ARG) 6-3 6-7(2) [10-7]

Quarterfinal

PELLA (ARG) / TUR (ARG) defeated ALBERTI (ARG) / SAVELLI (ARG) 6-2 6-3
CARRY (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (3) defeated RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / ROJAS (BOL) 6-4 3-6 [10-6]
DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / PAIZ (GUA) defeated ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / VELASCO (BOL) 6-4 2-6 [10-7]
LIBERATORE (ITA) / VILLAR (ARG) defeated CICENIA (VEN) / DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (2) 3-6 6-3 [10-7]

Semifinal

CARRY (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (3) defeated PELLA (ARG) / TUR (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-1
LIBERATORE (ITA) / VILLAR (ARG) defeated DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / PAIZ (GUA) 6-1 6-2

Final

CARRY (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (3) Vs LIBERATORE (ITA) / VILLAR (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
09-27-2008, 11:21 AM
Juampi :) go for the title

CooCooCachoo
09-28-2008, 06:55 AM
Semifinal

Guillermo CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) (5) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-2
Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (8) defeated Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) (4) 6-4 6-2

Final

Guillermo CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) (5) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (8)

CooCooCachoo
09-28-2008, 06:56 AM
Final

LIBERATORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081946) (ITA) / VILLAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026278) (ARG) defeated CARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024156) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (3) 6-1 6-2

manu86
09-28-2008, 08:25 PM
BAGNIS won the final 7-5 7-6(3) !!!!
first title for the young (18 years ) lefty argentinian !!!
grande facu !!!!

gagm
09-28-2008, 08:35 PM
BAGNIS won the final 7-5 7-6(3) !!!!
first title for the young (18 years ) lefty argentinian !!!
grande facu !!!!


con Aaron perdia 6-7, 0-1* 40-15 y Aaron sintio un tiron lo que lo hizo retirarse cuando iban 7-6, 4-6 :sad:

Bagnis :yeah:

Jelena
09-28-2008, 09:00 PM
well done Bagnis :D

Eugenia
09-28-2008, 11:26 PM
Congratulations Facu! :bigclap:

Aguante gaudio!!
09-29-2008, 12:20 AM
Great week, Facu!!! Congratulations!!! Good luck in Bolivia F4!!!