Challengers Challenge #22, congrats FERNET [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Challengers Challenge #22, congrats FERNET

TankingTheSet
09-07-2008, 03:13 PM
:bounce: CHALLENGERS CHALLENGE #22 - FOR CHALLENGER LOVERS! :bounce:
http://www.tenisdigital.com.ar/imagenes/ATP_Challenger.jpg

About Challengers Challenge

Challengers Challenge is the MTF game made especially for those members who love following ATP Challengers during the whole season. If you're one of them (or just wanna be one :p), try this game! The first installment which started in the summer of 2007 was a success, so let's see if we can make it an even bigger success in 2008.

How to play

The game is very simple. It's a game of predicting champions of challengers tournaments. As soon as the main draw of each tournament is out, each player will predict the champion, runner-up, and semi-finalists of each half of the draw.

SCORING SYSTEM

Champion correct: 200 points
Finalist correct: 150 points
Semi-finalist correct: 100 points

The scoring points will be cumulative. So, if you get the 4 semi-finalists right, the 2 finalists right and also the correct champion, you'll get 900 points. But if you do this, :worship: and you'll receive 100 additional points for a total of 1000 points!

BACK-UP PICK - In each tournament of the week, players are allowed to make a back-up pick. If one of the predicted players for the SF, F and Champion withdraws, the back-up is used. IF NONE OF THE PREDICTED PLAYERS WITHDRAW, THE BACK-UP IS NOT USED AND YOU DON'T EARN ANY POINTS FOR IT!

Here's an example on how to predict:

Prostejov
SF: Hernych, Roitman, Koellerer, Granollers
F: Roitman, Granollers
W: Granollers
BU: Luczak

NEVER EDIT YOUR POSTS!!!!!!

TankingTheSet
09-07-2008, 03:18 PM
TOURNAMENTS OF THIS ROUND


Week 37

Donetsk http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1606/mds.pdf

Ljubljana http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/754/mds.pdf

Orleans http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2273/mds.pdf

Quito http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/589/mds.pdf

Seville http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/784/mds.pdf

Tulsa http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/660/mds.pdf

Donetsk has a Tuesday start

TankingTheSet
09-07-2008, 03:18 PM
PLAYER PREDICTIONS


diego36arg

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Malisse 100
F: Kunitsyn, Malisse 150
CH: Malisse 0
BU: Elgin

Ljubljana
SF Brzezicki, Beck, Roitman, Montcourt 0
F Brzezicki, Roitman
W Roitman
B/U Haase

Orleans
SF Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, De Voest 100
F Llodra, Benneteau 0
W Llodra
B/U Baghdatis

Quito
SF Mayer, Zampieri, Puerta, Giraldo 0
F Mayer, Giraldo
W Giraldo
B/U Mello

Seville
SF Marrero, Ferreiro, Vicente, Massu 0
F Marrero, Massu
W Massu
B/U Ventura

Tulsa
SF Reynolds, Polansky, Odesnik, Spadea 300
F Reynolds, Odesnik 0
W Reynolds
B/U Pless

digor

Donetsk
SF Elgin, Petzchner, Phau, Malisse 0
F Petzchner, Malisse
W Malisse
B/U Sela

Ljubljana
SF Brzezicki, Beck (replaced by Haase), Roitman, Karanusic 200
F Brzezicki, Karanusic 0
W Karanusic
B/U Haase

Orleans
SF Llodra, Rochus O, Beneteau, Baghdatis 100
F Llodra, Beneteau 0
W Beneteau
B/U Mahut

Quito
SF Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo 0
F Mello, Giraldo
W Mello
B/U Lapenti

Seville
SF Ventura, Ferreiro, Ascione, Massu 0
F Ferreiro, Ascione
W Ferreiro
B/U Huta Galung

Tulsa
SF Reynolds, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea 400
F Reynolds, Spadea 150
W Spadea 0
B/U Pless

VaiBrasil

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Malisse 100
F: Kunitsyn, Malisse 150
CH: Malisse 0
BU: Ilhan

Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, Luczak, Roitman, Kavcic 0
F: Brzezicki, Roitman
CH: Brzezicki
BU: Veic

Orleans
SF: Mahut, Mannarino, Benneteau, Baghdatis 200
F: Mahut, Benneteau 150
CH: Mahut 200
BU: Sidorenko

Quito
SF: Gio Lapentti, Zampieri, Puerta, Giraldo 100
F: Gio Lapentti, Giraldo 150
CH: Giraldo 0
BU: Miele

Seville
SF: Lopez Jaen, Ferreiro, Cipolla, Huta Galung 0
F: Ferreiro, Cipolla
CH: Ferreiro
BU: Dutra Silva

Tulsa
SF: Dancevic, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea 300
F: Dancevic, Spadea 150
CH: Dancevic 0
BU: Warburg

jrozen

Donetsk
SF: Ilhan, Petzschner, Istomin, Sela 0
F: Petzschner, Sela
W: Sela
BU: Kunitsyn

Ljubljana
SF Haase, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Karanusic 200
F Haase, Roitman 0
W Roitman 0
B/U Brzezicki

Orleans
SF Anderson, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis 200
F Anderson, Benneteau 0
W Benneteau
B/U Llodra

Quito
SF Quintero, Cabal, A.Gonzalez, Giraldo 0
F Cabal, Giraldo
W Giraldo
B/U Mayer

Seville
SF Ventura, Riba, Cipolla, Huta Galung 100
F Ventura, Cipolla 0
W Ventura
B/U Massu

Tulsa
SF Dancevic, Polansky, Odesnik, Warburg 100
F Dancevic, Odesnik 0
W Odesnik
B/U Reynolds

Gavnich77

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Istomin, Malisse 100
F: Kunitsyn, Istomin 150
CH: Kunitsyn 200
BU: Elgin

Ljubljana
SF: Haider-Maurer, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Montcourt 0
F: Haider-Maurer, Roitman
CH: Roitman
BU: Haase

Orleans
SF: Mahut, O. Rochus, Benneteau, Baghdatis 200
F: Mahut, Baghdatis 150
CH: Baghdatis 0
BU: Llodra

Quito
SF: Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo 0
F: Mello, Giraldo
CH: Mello
BU: Estrella

Seville
SF: Marrero, Munoz-De La Nava, Cipolla, Massu 0
F: Munoz-De La Nava, Cipolla
CH: Cipolla
BU: Ventura

Tulsa
SF: Dancevic, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea 300
F: Dancevic, Spadea 150
CH: Dancevic 0
BU: Reynolds

JMG

Ljubljana
SF: Haase, Vagnozzi, Bozoljac, Montcourt 200
F: Vagnozzi, Montcourt 0
W: Montcourt
BU: Roitman

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis 200
F: Llodra, Benneteau 0
W: Llodra
BU: Mahut

Quito
SF: Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo 0
F: Mayer, Giraldo
W: Giraldo
BU: Zampieri

Seville
SF: Ventura, Ferreiro, Cipolla, Massu 0
F: Ventura, Massu
W: Massu
BU: Saretta

Tulsa
SF: Dancevic, Polansky, Odesnik, Spadea 200
F: Dancevic, Odesnik 0
W: Dancevic 0
BU: Kamke

RezNik

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Stadler, Phau, Sela 100
F: Kunitsyn, Sela 150
CH: Sela 0
BU: Malisse

Ljubljana
SF:Haase, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Karanusic 200
F: Haase, Roitman 0
CH: Haase
BU:Brzezicki

Orleans
SF: Llodra, O. Rochus, Benneteau, Baghdatis 100
F: Llodra, Benneteau 0
CH: Benneteau
BU: Mahut

Quito
SF: Lapenti, Mello, Armando, Giraldo 100
F: Mello, Giraldo 0
CH: Giraldo
BU: Mayer

Seville
SF: Lopez Jaen, Ferreiro, Ascione, Naso (replaced by Massu) 0
F: Lopez Jaen, Ascione
CH: Ascione
BU: Massu

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds,Polansky,Odesnik, Spadea 300
F: Reynolds, Odesnik 0
CH: Odesnik
BU: Kim

Boarder35m

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Marchenko 200
F: Petzschner, Phau 0
W: Petzschner
BU: Sela

Ljubljana
SF: Haase, Vagnozzi, Bozoljac, Karanusic 300
F: Haase, Bozoljac 150
W: Bozoljac 200
BU: Kavcic

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Ouanna, El Aynaoui, Baghdatis 100
F: Llodra, Baghdatis 0
W: Llodra
BU: Benneteau

Quito
SF: Mayer, Mello, Patriarca, Campozano 0
F: Mayer, Campozano
W: Mayer
BU: Estrella

Sevilla
SF: Ventura, Lopez, Cipolla, Huta Galung 0
F: Ventura, Huta Galung
W: Ventura
BU: Munoz de la Nava

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds, Polansky, Odesnik, Warburg 200
F: Reynolds, Warburg 0
W: Warburg 0
BU: Dancevic

seulCONTREtous

Donetsk
SF: Peya, Stadler, Phau, Sela 0
F: Peya, Phau
CH: Phau
BU: Kunitsyn

Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, Petrazzuolo, Bozoljac, Karanusic 300
F: Petrazzuolo, Karanusic 150
CH: Karanusic 0
BU: Roitman

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Rochus O., Benneteau, De Voest 0
F: Llodra, Benneteau
CH: Llodra
BU: Baghdatis

Quito
SF: Mayer, Cabal, Puerta, Giraldo 0
F: Mayer, Puerta
CH: Mayer
BU: Arevalo

Sevilla
SF: Ventura, Riba, Cipolla, Massu 100
F: Ventura, Cipolla 0
CH: Ventura
BU: Ferreiro

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds, Kim, Odesnik, Yani 300
F: Reynolds, Odesnik 0
CH: Reynolds
BU: Dancevic

d_s

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Malisse 100
F: Kunitsyn, Phau 150
W: Phau 0
BU: Sela

Ljubljana
SF: Haase, Vagnozzi, Bozoljac, Karanusic 300
F: Haase, Karanusic 0
W: Haase 0
BU: Flock

Orleans
SF: Llodra, O.Rochus, Benneteau, Baghdatis 100
F: Llodra, Benneteau 0
W: Benneteau
BU: Stakhovsky

Quito
SF: Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo 0
F: Mayer, Puertra
W: Mayer
BU: Estrella

Seville
SF: Ventura, Munoz-De La Nava, Cipolla, Huta Galung 0
F: Ventura, Cipolla
W: Ventura
BU: Massu

Tulsa
SF: Dancevic, Polansky, Odesnik, Bester 100
F: Dancevic, Bester 0
W: Dancevic
BU: Spadea

jcreback

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Stadler, Phau, Sela 100
F: Kunitsyn, Sela 150
CH: Kunitsyn 200
BU: Malisse

Ljubljana
SF: Haase, Luczak, Roitman, Karanusic 200
F: Luczak, Karanusic 0
CH: Karanusic
BU: Montcourt

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis 200
F: Llodra, Baghdatis 0
CH: Baghdatis
BU: O. Rochus

Quito
SF: Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo 0
F: Mello, Puerta
CH: Puerta
BU: Lapentti

Sevilla
SF: Ventura, Ferreiro, Cipolla, Massu 0
F: Ventura, Massu
CH: Ventura
BU: Ascione

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea 400
F: Reynolds, Spadea 150
CH: Spadea 0
BU: Dancevic

keqtqiadv

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Malisse 100
F: Kunitsyn, Malisse 150
CH: Malisse 0
BU: Sela

Ljubljana
SF: Haase, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Montcourt 100
F: Haase, Roitman 0
W: Roitman
BU: Bozoljac

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Rochus, Benneteau, Baghdatis 100
F: Llodra, Baghdatis 0
W: Baghdatis
BU: Mahut

Quito
SF: Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo 0
F: Mayer, Giraldo
W: Giraldo
BU: Lapentti

Seville
SF: Ventura, Munoz-de La Nava, Cipolla, Massu 0
F: Munoz-de La Nava, Massu
W: Massu
BU: Saretta

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea 400
F: Reynolds, Spadea 150
W: Reynolds 0
BU: Dancevic

Labamba

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Malisse 100
F: Petzschner, Malisse 0
CH: Petzschner
BU: Sela

Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, Vagnozzi, Bozoljac, Montcourt 100
F: Brzezicki, Montcourt 0
CH: Montcourt
BU: Luczak

Orleans
SF: Llodra, O. Rochus, C. Rochus, Baghdatis 200
F: Llodra, Baghdatis 0
CH: Llodra 0
BU: Benneteau

Quito
SF: Lapentti, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo 100
F: Lapentti, Giraldo 150
CH: Giraldo 0
BU: Armando

Seville
SF: Ventura, Lopez, Cipolla, Huta Galung 0
F: Ventura, Cipolla
CH: Ventura
BU: Riba

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds, Pless, Odesnik, Spadea 300
F: Reynolds, Spadea 150
CH: Reynolds 0
BU: Dancevic

raduucuu

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Stadler, Phau, Hrbaty 100
F: Kunitsyn, Phau 150
CH: Phau 0
BU: Malisse

Ljubljana
SF: Haase, Luczak, Roitman, Kavcic 100
F: Luczak, Roitman 0
W: Roitman
BU: Bozoljac

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis 200
F: Llodra, Benneteau 0
W: Llodra
BU: Mahut

Quito
SF: Lapentti, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo 100
F: Lapentti, Puerta 150
W: Lapentti 200
BU: Sabau

Seville
SF: Ventura, Munoz-de La Nava, Cipolla, Massu 0
F: Ventura,Cipolla
W: Ventura
BU: Saretta

Tulsa
SF: Ram, Kim, Sirriani, Spadea 200
F: Ram, Spadea 150
W: Spadea 0
BU: Dancevic

Glab311

Donetsk
SF: KUNITSYN, STADLER, PHAU, SELA 100
F: KUNITSYN, SELA 150
W: SELA 0
BU: LEVY

Ljubljana
SF: BRZEZICKI, LUCZAK, ROITMAN, KARANUSIC 100
F: LUCZAK, ROITMAN 0
W: ROITMAN
BU: HAASE

Orleans
SF: LLODRA, O. ROCHUS, BENNETEAU, BAGHDATIS 100
F: LLORDA, BAGHDATIS 0
W: BAGHDATIS
BU: EL AYNAOUI

Quito
SF: MAYER, MELLO, PUERTA, GIRALDO 0
F: MAYER, PUERTA
W: PUERTA
BU: ARMANDO

Sevilla
SF: VENTURA, FERREIRO, CIPOLLA, MASSU 0
F: VENTURA, MASSU
W: VENTURA
BU: SILVA

Tulsa
SF: DANCEVIC, KIM, ODESNIK, SPADEA 300
F: DANCEVIC, SPADEA 150
W: SPADEA 0
BU: DORSCH

FERNET

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzchner, Phau, Sela 100
F: Kunitsyn, Sela 150
CH: Kunitsyn 200
BU: Malisse

Ljubljana
SF Brzezicki,Petrazzuolo, Bozoljac, Montcourt 200
F Brzezicki, Bozoljac 150
W Bozoljac 200
B/U Roitman

Orleans
SF Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, STAKHOVSKY 100
F Llodra, STAKHOVSKY 0
W Llodra
B/U Manarrino

Quito
SF Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo 0
F Mayer, Puerta
W Puerta
B/U Patriarca

Seville
SF Ventura, Riba , Ascione, Huta Galung 100
F Ventura, Huta Galung 0
W Huta Galung
B/U Ferreiro

Tulsa
SF Dancevic, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea 300
F Kim, Odesnik 150
W Kim 200
B/U Sirianni

Masta_Rue

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Sela 100
F: Kunitsyn, Phau 150
W: Phau 0
BU: Stadler

Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, Petrazzuolo, Flock, Montcourt 100
F: Brzezicki, Montcourt 0
W: Brzezicki
BU: Haase

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis 200
F: Berrer, Baghdatis 0
W: Berrer
BU: Stakhovsky

Quito
SF: Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo 0
F: Mayer, Giraldo
W: Mayer
BU: Estrella

Seville
SF: Ventura, Riba, Ascione, Huta Galung 100
F: Riba, Huta Galung 150
W: Riba 200
BU: Massu

Tulsa
SF: Dorsch, Pless, Odesnik, Spadea 200
F: Dorsch, Spadea 150
W: Spadea 0
BU: Reynolds

PereRibaFan

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Sela 100
F: Kunitsyn, Phau 150
W: Phau 0
BU: Malisse

Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, McGee, Roitman, Montcourt 0
F: Brzezicki, Roitman
W: Roitman
BU: Luczak

Orleans
SF: Llodra, O.Rochus, Benneteau, Baghdatis 100
F: Llodra, Benneteau 0
W: Benneteau
BU: Becker

Quito
SF: L.Mayer, Zampieri, Puerta, Giraldo 0
F: L.Mayer, Giraldo
W: Giraldo
BU: Mello

Seville
SF: Ventura, Riba, Cipolla, Huta Galung 100
F: Ventura, Cipolla 0
W: Ventura
BU: D.Silva

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds, Kim, Odesnik, Yani 300
F: Reynolds, Odesnik 0
W: Odesnik
BU: Dancevic

TankingTheSet

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Marchenko 200
F: Kunitsyn, Phau 150
W: Kunitsyn 200
BU: Sela

Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Montcourt 0
F: Vagnozzi, Roitman
W: Roitman
BU: Flock

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis 200
F: Llodra, Baghdatis 0
W: Llodra 0
BU: Stakhovsky

Quito
SF: G. Lapentti, Cabal, Puerta, Arevalo 100
F: Lapentti, Puerta 150
W: Lapentti 200
BU: Mayer

Seville
SF: Ventura, Riba, Santos, Massu 100
F: Ventura, Massu 0
W: Ventura
BU: Munoz-De la Nava

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea 400
F: Reynolds, Spadea 150
W: Spadea 0
BU: Russell

TMJordan

Donetsk
SF: Elgin, Petzschner, Phau, Malisse 0
F: Petzschner, Malisse
W: Malisse
BU: Sela

Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Montcourt 0
F: Brzezicki, Roitman
W: Roitman
BU: Hasse

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis 200
F: Llodra, Baghdatis 0
W: Llodra 0
BU: Mahut

Quito
SF: Lapentti, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo 100
F: Lapentti, Giraldo 150
W: Lapentti 200
BU: Zampieri

Seville
SF: Ventura, Ferreiro, Cipolla, Saretta 0
F: Ventura, Saretta
W: Ventura
BU: Massu

Tulsa
SF: Dancevic, Polansky, Odesnik, Spadea 200
F: Dancevic, Odesnik 0
W: Dancevic 0
BU: Reynolds

Snoo Foo

Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Istomin, Sela 100
F: Kunitsyn, Sela 150
W: Sela 0
BU: Malisse

Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, Luczak, Roitman, Karanusic 100
F: Brzezick, Roitman 0
W: Roitman
BU: Bozoljac

Orleans
SF: Llodra, O. Rochus, Benneteau, Baghdatis 100
F: Llodra, Benneteau 0
W: Llodra
BU: De Voest

Quito
SF: Lapentti, Zampieri, Puerta, Giraldo 100
F: Lapentti, Giraldo 150
W: Giraldo 0
BU: Mayer

Seville
SF: Ventura, Munyoz-de la Nava, Cipolla, Massu 0
F: Ventura, Cipolla
W: Cipolla
BU: Huta Galung

Tulsa
SF: Dancevic, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea 300
F: Dancevic, Spadea 150
W: Dancevic 0
BU: Reynolds

Mincheff

Ljubljana
SF Haase, Luczak, Roitman, Karanusic 200
F Haase, Roitman 0
W Roitman 0
BU Vagnozzi

Orleans
SF Mahut, O. Rochus, Benneteau, Stakhovsky 100
F Mahut, Benneteau 150
W Benneteau 0
BU Baghdatis

Quito
SF Lappenti, Mello,Estrella, Giraldo 100
F Lappenti, Giraldo 150
W Giraldo 0
BU Cabal

Seville
SF Lopez Jaen, Munoz-de La Nava, Cipolla, Huta Galung 0
F Lopez Jaen, Cipolla
W Cipolla
BU Riba

Tulsa
SF Dancevic, Pless, Odesnik, Warburg 100
F Dancevic, Odesnik 0
W Dancevic 0
BU Reynolds

Super-Fabio

Ljubljana
SF Haase, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Karanusic 200
F Haase, Roitman 0
W Roitman 0
B/U Montcourt

Orleans
SF Llodra, Mahut, Benneteau, Stakhovsky 100
F Mahut, Stakhovsky 150
W Mahut 200
B/U Stoppini

Quito
SF L.Mayer, Mello, Estrella, Giraldo 0
F L.Mayer, Giraldo
W Giraldo
B/U Puerta

Seville
SF Marrero, Ferreiro, Cipolla, Massu 0
F Ferreiro, Cipolla
W Cipolla
B/U Naso

Tulsa
SF Reynolds, Polansky, Odesnik, Warburg 200
F Reynolds, Odesnik 0
W Reynolds
B/U Spadea

Adder A216

Donetsk:
W: Kunitsyn 200
F: Kunitsyn, Hrbaty 150
SF: Kunitsyn, Hrbaty, Istomin, Stadler 100

Ljubljana:
w: Haase
f: Haase, Montcourt 0
SF: Haasse, Montcourt, Roitman, Luczak 100

Quito:
W: Puerta
F: Puerta, Mello
SF: Puerta, Mello, Majer, Armando 0

Sevilla:
W: Massu 0
F: Massu, Riba 150
SF: Massu, Riba, Ventura, Vicente 100

Tulsa:
W:Pless 0
F: Pless, Odesnik 0
SF: Pless, Odesnik, Warburg, Dancevic 100

TankingTheSet
09-07-2008, 03:19 PM
STANDINGS

COMPLETED




PLAYER Don Lju Orl Qui Sev Tul TOTAL
1 ( -) FERNET______________ 450 550 100 0 100 650 1850
2 ( -) TankingTheSet_______ 550 0 200 450 100 550 1850
3 ( -) VaiBrasil___________ 250 0 550 250 0 450 1500
4 ( -) jcreback____________ 450 200 200 0 0 550 1400
5 ( -) Masta_Rue___________ 250 100 200 0 450 350 1350
5 ( -) raduucuu____________ 250 100 200 450 0 350 1350
7 ( -) Gavnich77___________ 450 0 350 0 0 450 1250
8 ( -) Boarder35m__________ 200 650 100 0 0 200 1150
9 ( -) Snoo Foo____________ 250 100 100 250 0 450 1150
10 ( -) Labamba_____________ 100 100 200 250 0 450 1100
11 ( -) keqtqiadv___________ 250 100 100 0 0 550 1000
12 ( -) Reznik______________ 250 200 100 100 0 300 950
13 ( -) Glab311_____________ 250 100 100 0 0 450 900
13 ( -) Adder A216__________ 450 100 - 0 250 100 900
15 ( -) digor_______________ 0 200 100 0 0 550 850
16 ( -) seulCONTREtous______ 0 450 0 0 100 300 850
17 ( -) TMJordan____________ 0 0 200 450 0 200 850
17 ( -) Super-Fabio_________ - 200 450 0 0 200 850
19 ( -) Mincheff____________ - 200 250 250 0 100 800
20 ( -) d_s_________________ 250 300 100 0 0 100 750
21 ( -) PereRibaFan_________ 250 0 100 0 100 300 750
22 ( -) diego36arg__________ 250 0 100 0 0 300 650
23 ( -) JMG_________________ - 200 200 0 0 200 600
24 ( -) jrozen______________ 0 200 200 0 100 100 600

A '*' indicates a player still in the tournament able to score points.

TankingTheSet
09-07-2008, 03:20 PM
Once the draws have been published, you can start posting your predictions. :wavey:

Good luck!

diego36arg
09-07-2008, 04:40 PM
Ljubljana
SF Brzezicki, Beck, Roitman, Montcourt
F Brzezicki, Roitman
W Roitman
B/U Haase

Orleans
SF Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, De Voest
F Llodra, Benneteau
W Llodra
B/U Baghdatis

Quito
SF Mayer, Zampieri, Puerta, Giraldo
F Mayer, Giraldo
W Giraldo
B/U Mello

Seville
SF Marrero, Ferreiro, Vicente, Massu
F Marrero, Massu
W Massu
B/U Ventura

Tulsa
SF Reynolds, Polansky, Odesnik, Spadea
F Reynolds, Odesnik
W Reynolds
B/U Pless

digor
09-07-2008, 05:00 PM
Ljubljana
SF Brzezicki, Beck, Roitman, Karanusic
F Brzezicki, Karanusic
W Karanusic
B/U Haase

Orleans
SF Llodra, Rochus O, Beneteau, Baghdatis
F Llodra, Beneteau
W Beneteau
B/U Mahut

Quito
SF Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo
F Mello, Giraldo
W Mello
B/U Lapenti

Seville
SF Ventura, Ferreiro, Ascione, Massu
F Ferreiro, Ascione
W Ferreiro
B/U Huta Galung

Tulsa
SF Reynolds, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea
F Reynolds, Spadea
W Spadea
B/U Pless

Caio_Brasil
09-07-2008, 07:23 PM
Donetsk
Draw is coming on Monday

Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, Luczak, Roitman, Kavcic
F: Brzezicki, Roitman
CH: Brzezicki
BU: Veic

Orleans
SF: Mahut, Mannarino, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F: Mahut, Benneteau
CH: Mahut
BU: Sidorenko

Quito
SF: Gio Lapentti, Zampieri, Puerta, Giraldo
F: Gio Lapentti, Giraldo
CH: Giraldo
BU: Miele

Seville
SF: Lopez Jaen, Ferreiro, Cipolla, Huta Galung
F: Ferreiro, Cipolla
CH: Ferreiro
BU: Dutra Silva

Tulsa
SF: Dancevic, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea
F: Dancevic, Spadea
CH: Dancevic
BU: Warburg

jrozen
09-07-2008, 08:25 PM
Ljubljana
SF Haase, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Karanusic
F Haase, Roitman
W Roitman
B/U Brzezicki

Orleans
SF Anderson, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F Anderson, Benneteau
W Benneteau
B/U Llodra

Quito
SF Quintero, Cabal, A.Gonzalez, Giraldo
F Cabal, Giraldo
W Giraldo
B/U Mayer

Seville
SF Ventura, Riba, Cipolla, Huta Galung
F Ventura, Cipolla
W Ventura
B/U Massu

Tulsa
SF Dancevic, Polansky, Odesnik, Warburg
F Dancevic, Odesnik
W Odesnik
B/U Reynolds

Taz Warrior
09-07-2008, 10:21 PM
Ljubljana
SF: Haider-Maurer, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Montcourt
F: Haider-Maurer, Roitman
CH: Roitman
BU: Haase

Orleans
SF: Mahut, O. Rochus, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F: Mahut, Baghdatis
CH: Baghdatis
BU: Llodra

Quito
SF: Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo
F: Mello, Giraldo
CH: Mello
BU: Estrella

Seville
SF: Marrero, Munoz-De La Nava, Cipolla, Massu
F: Munoz-De La Nava, Cipolla
CH: Cipolla
BU: Ventura

Tulsa
SF: Dancevic, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea
F: Dancevic, Spadea
CH: Dancevic
BU: Reynolds

JMG
09-07-2008, 10:44 PM
Ljubljana
SF: Haase, Vagnozzi, Bozoljac, Montcourt
F: Vagnozzi, Montcourt
W: Montcourt
BU: Roitman

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F: Llodra, Benneteau
W: Llodra
BU: Mahut

Quito
SF: Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo
F: Mayer, Giraldo
W: Giraldo
BU: Zampieri

Seville
SF: Ventura, Ferreiro, Cipolla, Massu
F: Ventura, Massu
W: Massu
BU: Saretta

Tulsa
SF: Dancevic, Polansky, Odesnik, Spadea
F: Dancevic, Odesnik
W: Dancevic
BU: Kamke

RezNik
09-07-2008, 10:56 PM
Ljubljana
SF:Haase, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Karanusic
F: Haase, Roitman
CH: Haase
BU:Brzezicki

Orleans
SF: Llodra, O. Rochus, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F: Llodra, Benneteau
CH: Benneteau
BU: Mahut

Quito
SF: Lapenti, Mello, Armando, Giraldo
F: Mello, Giraldo
CH: Giraldo
BU: Mayer

Seville
SF: Lopez Jaen, Ferreiro, Ascione, Naso
F: Lopez Jaen, Ascione
CH: Ascione
BU: Massu

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds,Polansky,Odesnik, Spadea
F: Reynolds, Odesnik
CH: Odesnik
BU: Kim

Boarder35m
09-07-2008, 11:00 PM
Ljubljana
SF: Haase, Vagnozzi, Bozoljac, Karanusic
F: Haase, Bozoljac
W: Bozoljac
BU: Kavcic

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Ouanna, El Aynaoui, Baghdatis
F: Llodra, Baghdatis
W: Llodra
BU: Benneteau

Quito
SF: Mayer, Mello, Patriarca, Campozano
F: Mayer, Campozano
W: Mayer
BU: Estrella

Sevilla
SF: Ventura, Lopez, Cipolla, Huta Galung
F: Ventura, Huta Galung
W: Ventura
BU: Munoz de la Nava

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds, Polansky, Odesnik, Warburg
F: Reynolds, Warburg
W: Warburg
BU: Dancevic

seulCONTREtous
09-07-2008, 11:21 PM
Ljubljana

SF: Brzezicki, Petrazzuolo, Bozoljac, Karanusic
F: Petrazzuolo, Karanusic
CH: Karanusic
BU: Roitman

Orleans

SF: Llodra, Rochus O., Benneteau, De Voest
F: Llodra, Benneteau
CH: Llodra
BU: Baghdatis

Quito

SF: Mayer, Cabal, Puerta, Giraldo
F: Mayer, Puerta
CH: Mayer
BU: Arevalo

Sevilla

SF: Ventura, Riba, Cipolla, Massu
F: Ventura, Cipolla
CH: Ventura
BU: Ferreiro

Tulsa

SF: Reynolds, Kim, Odesnik, Yani
F: Reynolds, Odesnik
CH: Reynolds
BU: Dancevic

d_s
09-07-2008, 11:35 PM
Ljubljana
SF: Haase, Vagnozzi, Bozoljac, Karanusic
F: Haase, Karanusic
W: Haase
BU: Flock

Orleans
SF: Llodra, O.Rochus, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F: Llodra, Benneteau
W: Benneteau
BU: Stakhovsky

Quito
SF: Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo
F: Mayer, Puertra
W: Mayer
BU: Estrella

Seville
SF: Ventura, Munoz-De La Nava, Cipolla, Huta Galung
F: Ventura, Cipolla
W: Ventura
BU: Massu

Tulsa
SF: Dancevic, Polansky, Odesnik, Bester
F: Dancevic, Bester
W: Dancevic
BU: Spadea

jcreback
09-07-2008, 11:38 PM
Ljubljana

SF: Haase, Luczak, Roitman, Karanusic
F: Luczak, Karanusic
CH: Karanusic
BU: Montcourt

Orleans

SF: Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F: Llodra, Baghdatis
CH: Baghdatis
BU: O. Rochus

Quito

SF: Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo
F: Mello, Puerta
CH: Puerta
BU: Lapentti

Sevilla

SF: Ventura, Ferreiro, Cipolla, Massu
F: Ventura, Massu
CH: Ventura
BU: Ascione

Tulsa

SF: Reynolds, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea
F: Reynolds, Spadea
CH: Spadea
BU: Dancevic

keqtqiadv
09-08-2008, 12:11 AM
Ljubljana
SF: Haase, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Montcourt
F: Haase, Roitman
W: Roitman
BU: Bozoljac

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Rochus, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F: Llodra, Baghdatis
W: Baghdatis
BU: Mahut

Quito
SF: Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo
F: Mayer, Giraldo
W: Giraldo
BU: Lapentti

Seville
SF: Ventura, Munoz-de La Nava, Cipolla, Massu
F: Munoz-de La Nava, Massu
W: Massu
BU: Saretta

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea
F: Reynolds, Spadea
W: Reynolds
BU: Dancevic

Labamba
09-08-2008, 01:20 AM
Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, Vagnozzi, Bozoljac, Montcourt
F: Brzezicki, Montcourt
CH: Montcourt
BU: Luczak

Orleans
SF: Llodra, O. Rochus, C. Rochus, Baghdatis
F: Llodra, Baghdatis
CH: Llodra
BU: Benneteau

Quito
SF: Lapentti, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo
F: Lapentti, Giraldo
CH: Giraldo
BU: Armando

Seville
SF: Ventura, Lopez, Cipolla, Huta Galung
F: Ventura, Cipolla
CH: Ventura
BU: Riba

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds, Pless, Odesnik, Spadea
F: Reynolds, Spadea
CH: Reynolds
BU: Dancevic

raduucuu
09-08-2008, 01:43 AM
Ljubljana
SF: Haase, Luczak, Roitman, Kavcic
F: Luczak, Roitman
W: Roitman
BU: Bozoljac

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F: Llodra, Benneteau
W: Llodra
BU: Mahut

Quito
SF: Lapentti, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo
F: Lapentti, Puerta
W: Lapentti
BU: Sabau

Seville
SF: Ventura, Munoz-de La Nava, Cipolla, Massu
F: Ventura,Cipolla
W: Ventura
BU: Saretta

Tulsa
SF: Ram, Kim, Sirriani, Spadea
F: Ram, Spadea
W: Spadea
BU: Dancevic

10K Futures Qualifier
09-08-2008, 01:51 AM
Orleans
SF: LLODRA, O. ROCHUS, BENNETEAU, BAGHDATIS
F: LLORDA, BAGHDATIS
W: BAGHDATIS
BU: EL AYNAOUI

Tulsa
SF: DANCEVIC, KIM, ODESNIK, SPADEA
F: DANCEVIC, SPADEA
W: SPADEA
BU: DORSCH

Sevilla
SF: VENTURA, FERREIRO, CIPOLLA, MASSU
F: VENTURA, MASSU
W: VENTURA
BU: SILVA

Ljubljana
SF: BRZEZICKI, LUCZAK, ROITMAN, KARANUSIC
F: LUCZAK, ROITMAN
W: ROITMAN
BU: HAASE

Quito
SF: MAYER, MELLO, PUERTA, GIRALDO
F: MAYER, PUERTA
W: PUERTA
BU: ARMANDO

FERNET
09-08-2008, 02:30 AM
Ljubljana
SF Brzezicki,Petrazzuolo, Bozoljac, Montcourt
F Brzezicki, Bozoljac
W Bozoljac
B/U Roitman

Orleans
SF Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, STAKHOVSKY
F Llodra, STAKHOVSKY
W Llodra
B/U Manarrino

Quito
SF Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo
F Mayer, Puerta
W Puerta
B/U Patriarca

Seville
SF Ventura, Riba , Ascione, Huta Galung
F Ventura, Huta Galung
W Huta Galung
B/U Ferreiro

Tulsa
SF Dancevic, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea
F Kim, Odesnik
W Kim
B/U Sirianni

Masta_Rue
09-08-2008, 02:33 AM
Ljubljana

SF: Brzezicki, Petrazzuolo, Flock, Montcourt
F: Brzezicki, Montcourt
W: Brzezicki
BU: Haase

Quito

SF: Mayer, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo
F: Mayer, Giraldo
W: Mayer
BU: Estrella

Seville

SF: Ventura, Riba, Ascione, Huta Galung
F: Riba, Huta Galung
W: Riba
BU: Massu

Tulsa

SF: Dorsch, Pless, Odesnik, Spadea
F: Dorsch, Spadea
W: Spadea
BU: Reynolds

Orleans

SF: Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F: Berrer, Baghdatis
W: Berrer
BU: Stakhovsky

PereRibaFan
09-08-2008, 02:51 AM
Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, McGee, Roitman, Montcourt
F: Brzezicki, Roitman
W: Roitman
BU: Luczak

Orleans
SF: Llodra, O.Rochus, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F: Llodra, Benneteau
W: Benneteau
BU: Becker

Quito
SF: L.Mayer, Zampieri, Puerta, Giraldo
F: L.Mayer, Giraldo
W: Giraldo
BU: Mello

Seville
SF: Ventura, Riba, Cipolla, Huta Galung
F: Ventura, Cipolla
W: Ventura
BU: D.Silva

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds, Kim, Odesnik, Yani
F: Reynolds, Odesnik
W: Odesnik
BU: Dancevic

TankingTheSet
09-08-2008, 03:55 AM
Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Montcourt
F: Vagnozzi, Roitman
W: Roitman
BU: Flock

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F: Llodra, Baghdatis
W: Llodra
BU: Stakhovsky

Quito
SF: G. Lapentti, Cabal, Puerta, Arevalo
F: Lapentti, Puerta
W: Lapentti
BU: Mayer

Seville
SF: Ventura, Riba, Santos, Massu
F: Ventura, Massu
W: Ventura
BU: Munoz-De la Nava

Tulsa
SF: Reynolds, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea
F: Reynolds, Spadea
W: Spadea
BU: Russell

10K Futures Qualifier
09-08-2008, 04:10 AM
When will Ukraine draw be out?

TMJordan
09-08-2008, 04:24 AM
Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Montcourt
F: Brzezicki, Roitman
W: Roitman
BU: Hasse

Orleans
SF: Llodra, Berrer, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F: Llodra, Baghdatis
W: Llodra
BU: Mahut

Quito
SF: Lapentti, Mello, Puerta, Giraldo
F: Lapentti, Giraldo
W: Lapentti
BU: Zampieri

Seville
SF: Ventura, Ferreiro, Cipolla, Saretta
F: Ventura, Saretta
W: Ventura
BU: Massu

Tulsa
SF: Dancevic, Polansky, Odesnik, Spadea
F: Dancevic, Odesnik
W: Dancevic
BU: Reynolds

Snoo Foo
09-08-2008, 06:57 AM
Ljubljana
SF: Brzezicki, Luczak, Roitman, Karanusic
F: Brzezick, Roitman
W: Roitman
BU: Bozoljac

Orleans
SF: Llodra, O. Rochus, Benneteau, Baghdatis
F: Llodra, Benneteau
W: Llodra
BU: De Voest

Quito
SF: Lapentti, Zampieri, Puerta, Giraldo
F: Lapentti, Giraldo
W: Giraldo
BU: Mayer

Seville
SF: Ventura, Munyoz-de la Nava, Cipolla, Massu
F: Ventura, Cipolla
W: Cipolla
BU: Huta Galung

Tulsa
SF: Dancevic, Kim, Odesnik, Spadea
F: Dancevic, Spadea
W: Dancevic
BU: Reynolds

Mincheff
09-08-2008, 08:30 AM
Ljubljana
SF Haase, Luczak, Roitman, Karanusic
F Haase, Roitman
W Roitman
BU Vagnozzi

Orleans
SF Mahut, O. Rochus, Benneteau, Stakhovsky
F Mahut, Benneteau
W Benneteau
BU Baghdatis

Quito
SF Lappenti, Mello,Estrella, Giraldo
F Lappenti, Giraldo
W Giraldo
BU Cabal

Seville
SF Lopez Jaen, Munoz-de La Nava, Cipolla, Huta Galung
F Lopez Jaen, Cipolla
W Cipolla
BU Riba

Tulsa
SF Dancevic, Pless, Odesnik, Warburg
F Dancevic, Odesnik
W Dancevic
BU Reynolds

Super-Fabio
09-08-2008, 09:35 AM
Ljubljana
SF Haase, Vagnozzi, Roitman, Karanusic
F Haase, Roitman
W Roitman
B/U Montcourt

Orleans
SF Llodra, Mahut, Benneteau, Stakhovsky
F Mahut, Stakhovsky
W Mahut
B/U Stoppini

Quito
SF L.Mayer, Mello, Estrella, Giraldo
F L.Mayer, Giraldo
W Giraldo
B/U Puerta

Seville
SF Marrero, Ferreiro, Cipolla, Massu
F Ferreiro, Cipolla
W Cipolla
B/U Naso

Tulsa
SF Reynolds, Polansky, Odesnik, Warburg
F Reynolds, Odesnik
W Reynolds
B/U Spadea

Adder A216
09-08-2008, 11:25 AM
Hope im not too late

Ljubljana:
w: Haase
f: Haase, Montcourt
SF: Haasse, Montcourt, Roitman, Luczak

Orleans:
W: Bagdhatis
f: Bagdhjatis, O. Rochus
SF: Bagdhatis, O Rochus, Mahut, El Ayanaoui

Quito:
W: Puerta
F: Puerta, Mello
SF: Puerta, Mello, Majer, Armando

Sevilla:
W: Massu
F: Massu, Riba
SF: Massu, Riba, Ventura, Vicente

Tulsa:
W:Pless
F: Pless, Odesnik
SF: Pless, Odesnik, Warburg, Dancevic

10K Futures Qualifier
09-08-2008, 01:31 PM
Ukraine draw is still not out :eek:

Caio_Brasil
09-08-2008, 01:38 PM
It seems they are waiting to see if Kunitsyn will qualify - in this case he would be a seed in the main draw :smash:

TankingTheSet
09-08-2008, 04:38 PM
Hope im not too late

Ljubljana:
w: Haase
f: Haase, Montcourt
SF: Haasse, Montcourt, Roitman, Luczak

Orleans:
W: Bagdhatis
f: Bagdhjatis, O. Rochus
SF: Bagdhatis, O Rochus, Mahut, El Ayanaoui

Quito:
W: Puerta
F: Puerta, Mello
SF: Puerta, Mello, Majer, Armando

Sevilla:
W: Massu
F: Massu, Riba
SF: Massu, Riba, Ventura, Vicente

Tulsa:
W:Pless
F: Pless, Odesnik
SF: Pless, Odesnik, Warburg, Dancevic

Orleans is late (because scores were posted before your post), the others will be counted.

Caio_Brasil
09-08-2008, 05:38 PM
Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Malisse
F: Kunitsyn, Malisse
CH: Malisse
BU: Ilhan

Snoo Foo
09-08-2008, 05:47 PM
Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Istomin, Sela
F: Kunitsyn, Sela
W: Sela
BU: Malisse

jcreback
09-08-2008, 05:59 PM
Donetsk

SF: Kunitsyn, Stadler, Phau, Sela
F: Kunitsyn, Sela
CH: Kunitsyn
BU: Malisse

Masta_Rue
09-08-2008, 06:30 PM
Donetsk

SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Sela
F: Kunitsyn, Phau
W: Phau
BU: Stadler

digor
09-08-2008, 06:44 PM
Donetsk
SF Elgin, Petzchner, Phau, Malisse
F Petzchner, Malisse
W Malisse
B/U Sela

RezNik
09-08-2008, 07:53 PM
Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Stadler, Phau, Sela
F: Kunitsyn, Sela
CH: Sela
BU: Malisse

Adder A216
09-08-2008, 08:57 PM
Donetsk:

W: Kunitsyn
F: Kunitsyn, Hrbaty
SF: Kunitsyn, Hrbaty, Istomin, Stadler

seulCONTREtous
09-08-2008, 09:16 PM
Donetsk

SF: Peya, Stadler, Phau, Sela
F: Peya, Phau
CH: Phau
BU: Kunitsyn

FERNET
09-08-2008, 10:30 PM
Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzchner, Phau, Sela
F: Kunitsyn, Sela
CH: Kunitsyn
BU: Malisse

diego36arg
09-08-2008, 10:32 PM
Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Malisse
F: Kunitsyn, Malisse
CH: Malisse
BU: Elgin

Taz Warrior
09-08-2008, 10:54 PM
Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Istomin, Malisse
F: Kunitsyn, Istomin
CH: Kunitsyn
BU: Elgin

raduucuu
09-08-2008, 11:14 PM
Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Stadler, Phau, Hrbaty
F: Kunitsyn, Phau
CH: Phau
BU: Malisse

10K Futures Qualifier
09-09-2008, 12:01 AM
Orleans
SF: LLODRA, O. ROCHUS, BENNETEAU, BAGHDATIS
F: LLORDA, BAGHDATIS
W: BAGHDATIS
BU: EL AYNAOUI

Tulsa
SF: DANCEVIC, KIM, ODESNIK, SPADEA
F: DANCEVIC, SPADEA
W: SPADEA
BU: DORSCH

Sevilla
SF: VENTURA, FERREIRO, CIPOLLA, MASSU
F: VENTURA, MASSU
W: VENTURA
BU: SILVA

Ljubljana
SF: BRZEZICKI, LUCZAK, ROITMAN, KARANUSIC
F: LUCZAK, ROITMAN
W: ROITMAN
BU: HAASE

Quito
SF: MAYER, MELLO, PUERTA, GIRALDO
F: MAYER, PUERTA
W: PUERTA
BU: ARMANDO

Donetsk
SF: KUNITSYN, STADLER, PHAU, SELA
F: KUNITSYN, SELA
W: SELA
BU: LEVY

Boarder35m
09-09-2008, 12:19 AM
Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Marchenko
F: Petzschner, Phau
W: Petzschner
BU: Sela

jrozen
09-09-2008, 01:18 AM
Donetsk
SF: Ilhan, Petzschner, Istomin, Sela
F: Petzschner, Sela
W: Sela
BU: Kunitsyn

TMJordan
09-09-2008, 01:24 AM
Donetsk
SF: Elgin, Petzschner, Phau, Malisse
F: Petzschner, Malisse
W: Malisse
BU: Sela

Labamba
09-09-2008, 01:33 AM
Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Malisse
F: Petzschner, Malisse
CH: Petzschner
BU: Sela

TankingTheSet
09-09-2008, 01:57 AM
Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Marchenko
F: Kunitsyn, Phau
W: Kunitsyn
BU: Sela

PereRibaFan
09-09-2008, 02:04 AM
Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Sela
F: Kunitsyn, Phau
W: Phau
BU: Malisse

keqtqiadv
09-09-2008, 03:09 AM
Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Malisse
F: Kunitsyn, Malisse
CH: Malisse
BU: Sela

d_s
09-09-2008, 03:10 AM
Donetsk
SF: Kunitsyn, Petzschner, Phau, Malisse
F: Kunitsyn, Phau
W: Phau
BU: Sela

TankingTheSet
09-12-2008, 12:12 AM
24 players this week.

The scoring will be pretty low, many favourites went out early.

TankingTheSet
09-13-2008, 01:13 AM
Scores updated after Friday. jcreback leads, but the competition is close. I think I have a chance to win myself. :woohoo:

seulCONTREtous
09-13-2008, 08:24 AM
Tanking, my score at Tulsa should be 300 (not 200). Thx for the great work!

TankingTheSet
09-14-2008, 06:16 AM
Scores updated, I am leading, but FERNET has chances if Kim wins. VaiBrasil has an outside chance if Mahut wins and all others lose.

TankingTheSet
09-14-2008, 06:58 PM
Bozoljac won, that means FERNET needs Kim to win.

TankingTheSet
09-14-2008, 09:15 PM
I lost :speakles:

Congrats FERNET :yeah:

TankingTheSet
09-14-2008, 09:19 PM
Nice result too for VaiBrasil :D

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2008, 12:51 AM
Nice result too for VaiBrasil :D

Wow, I was really the third :woohoo: someday I'll end winning a title :lol:

What a tight decision, congrats FERNET :yeah: / Tanking :hug:

FERNET
09-15-2008, 03:28 AM
I lost :speakles:

Congrats FERNET :yeah:

thanks vai and tanking

:worship::worship::worship:

FERNET
09-15-2008, 03:32 AM
my new lucky number is 22.:lol:
:woohoo::woohoo::woohoo: