Russia F8 [September 15 - Sochi - Clay] Winner: Ilya Belyaev [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F8 [September 15 - Sochi - Clay] Winner: Ilya Belyaev

Zirconek
09-02-2008, 08:54 PM
Russia F8
Location: Sochi, Krasnodar Krai , Russia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/726633-Travel_Picture-Sochi.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018425

Entry List
1 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 605 1
2 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 611 1
3 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 636 1
4 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 675 1
5 $ DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 686 1
6 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 751 1
7 KOZIN, Victor RUS 772 1
8 PETROV, Dmytro UKR 786 1
9 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 803 1
10 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 876 1
11 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 882 1
12 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 905 1
13 $ CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1007 1
14 KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 1030= 1
15 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1114 1
16 $ AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1180= 1
17 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1343= 1
18 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1358= 1


Alternates
19 KACHANOVSKIY, Vitaliy RUS 1378= 1
20 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1446= 1
21 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 1449= 1
22 GEVORGYAN, Ashot ARM 1477= 1
23 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1544= 1
24 RUD, Igor RUS 1627= 1
25 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1627= 1
26 GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 1813= 1

Fizz
09-13-2008, 12:47 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100103576&tournament=1100018425

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2008, 01:57 AM
Main Draw

Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (1) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Araik ARUTUNYAN (RUS) Vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
Sergey TUSKOV (RUS) Vs Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS)
Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) Vs Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (5)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (4) Vs Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) Vs Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS)
Georgy KUROCHKIN (RUS) Vs Artem ISAEV (RUS)
Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) Vs Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (6)
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) (7) Vs Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Timofey BARANOV (RUS) Vs Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS)
Alexander VASIN (RUS) Vs Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS)
Victor KOZIN (RUS) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (8) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR)
Igor RUD (RUS) Vs Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS)
Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) Vs Maxim KANAKOV (RUS)
Andrey VEYKUT (RUS) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2)

Fizz
09-15-2008, 05:28 PM
1st Round

Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (1) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Araik ARUTUNYAN (RUS) Vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) defeated Sergey TUSKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (5) defeated Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (4) Vs Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) Vs Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS)
Georgy KUROCHKIN (RUS) defeated Artem ISAEV (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (6) defeated Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) (7) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 6-1
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Timofey BARANOV (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-0
Alexander VASIN (RUS) Vs Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS)
Victor KOZIN (RUS) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3)

Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (8) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR)
Igor RUD (RUS) Vs Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS)
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-3
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Andrey VEYKUT (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Fizz
09-16-2008, 02:26 PM
1st Round

Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (1) 6-1 6-2
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated Araik ARUTUNYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) defeated Sergey TUSKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (5) defeated Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 6-1 7-6(6)
Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) defeated Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Georgy KUROCHKIN (RUS) defeated Artem ISAEV (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (6) defeated Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) (7) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 6-1
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Timofey BARANOV (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-0
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (8) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-3
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Andrey VEYKUT (RUS) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) Vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) Vs Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (5)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (4) Vs Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS)
Georgy KUROCHKIN (RUS) Vs Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (6)
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) (7) Vs Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS)
Alexander VASIN (RUS) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (8) Vs Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS)
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2)

Fizz
09-17-2008, 03:50 PM
2nd Round

Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-5
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (6) defeated Georgy KUROCHKIN (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) (7) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-2
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) Vs Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (4) Vs Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (6)
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) (7) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3)
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2)

Fizz
09-18-2008, 07:37 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (1) BYE
KARANASHEV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated ISAEV (RUS) / TUSKOV (RUS) Walkover
DEMEKHINE (RUS) / RUDNEV (RUS) (4) defeated GRIGOROV (RUS) / KANAKOV (RUS) 7-5 6-7(5) [14-12]
STAKHEEV (RUS) / VASIN (RUS) defeated BARANOV (RUS) / BARANOV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) defeated PETROV (UKR) / RUD (RUS) 7-5 6-3
BONDARENKO (UKR) / GASPARYAN (RUS) (3) defeated KARPENKO (RUS) / MUKOVOZ (RUS) 6-1 6-4
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-2
AGAFONOV (UKR) / CIUMAC (MDA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (1) defeated KARANASHEV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-2 6-4
DEMEKHINE (RUS) / RUDNEV (RUS) (4) defeated STAKHEEV (RUS) / VASIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2
BONDARENKO (UKR) / GASPARYAN (RUS) (3) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) 6-1 6-2
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / CIUMAC (MDA) (2) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

DEMEKHINE (RUS) / RUDNEV (RUS) (4) defeated BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-4
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated BONDARENKO (UKR) / GASPARYAN (RUS) (3) 6-4 7-6(3)

Final

FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated DEMEKHINE (RUS) / RUDNEV (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-1

Fizz
09-18-2008, 07:38 PM
SINGLES

Quarterfinal

Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (6) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (4) 6-4 6-2
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) defeated Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-0
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) Vs Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (6)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) Vs Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS)

Fizz
09-19-2008, 02:19 PM
Semifinal

Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (6) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-0
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) defeated Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Final

Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (6) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3)

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2008, 03:58 PM
Final

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) defeated Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-3