Thailand F6 [September 15 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Winner: Peter Gojowczyk [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Thailand F6 [September 15 - Nonthaburi - Hard] Winner: Peter Gojowczyk

Zirconek
09-02-2008, 07:50 PM
Thailand F6
Location: Nonthaburi, Thailand
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Plexipave

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/2041006-Nonthaburi-Nonthaburi.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018260
info: www.ltat.org


Entry List
1 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 346 1
2 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 448 1
3 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 450 1
4 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 479 1
5 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 499 1
6 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 521 1
7 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 527 1
8 O'NEAL, Justin USA 635 1
9 PALMANSHOFER, Christoph AUT 671 1
10 YOUNG, Ryan USA 677 1
11 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 720 1
12 $ LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 727 1
13 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 778 1
14 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 788 1
15 $ LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 835 1
16 GODAMANNA, Harshana SRI 839 1
17 RATIWATANA, Sanchai THA 883 1
18 SIE, Elbert INA 937 1


Alternates
19 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 949 1
20 WARKENTIN, Paul USA 960 1
21 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 965 1
22 $ PAVIC, Ante CRO 1033 1
23 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 1162= 1
24 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1162= 1
25 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 1269 1
26 RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA 1281= 1
27 KIM, Woo-Ram KOR 1308= 1
28 LEE, Seung-Jae KOR 1321= 1
29 AHMADVAND, Saeed IRI 1627= 1
30 NELORD, Yannick IND 1627= 1
31 LIVINGSTON, Whit USA 1717= 1
32 LEE, Dong-Kyu KOR 1717= 1
33 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1717= 1
34 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1717= 3
35 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1717= 1
36 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1776= 1

Zirconek
09-12-2008, 08:50 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102928&tournament=1100018260

good luck to Trent Aaron

Homo_Esperanto
09-13-2008, 09:15 AM
Gojo as a top seed here: Hope he will make it three in a row :devil:

CooCooCachoo
09-13-2008, 09:48 AM
Go Eichenberger :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2008, 12:59 AM
Main Draw

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) Vs Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Pongsiri NIROJ (THA) Vs Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA)
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (7)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3) Vs Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) Vs Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Ryan YOUNG (USA) Vs Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) Vs Justin O'NEAL (USA) (8)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (5) Vs Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR)
Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) Vs Hsin-Han LEE (TPE)
Paul WARKENTIN (USA) Vs Mikal STATHAM (NZL)
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4)
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (6) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (JPN)
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Harshana GODAMANNA (SRI) Vs Elbert SIE (INA)
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) Vs Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (2)

Good luck to SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, WACHIRAMANOWONG and the SIRIBUTWONG brothers :D

PereRibaFan
09-15-2008, 01:33 AM
Good luck to all the Thai players, specially Sanchai :yeah:

Fizz
09-15-2008, 11:04 AM
1st Round

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) Vs Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Pongsiri NIROJ (THA) Vs Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA)
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (7)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Ryan YOUNG (USA) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) Vs Justin O'NEAL (USA) (8)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Harrison KEYSER (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) 1-6 7-6(9) 6-3
Paul WARKENTIN (USA) Vs Mikal STATHAM (NZL)
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4)
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (6) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (JPN)
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Elbert SIE (INA) defeated Harshana GODAMANNA (SRI) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (2) 6-4 6-0

CooCooCachoo
09-15-2008, 01:48 PM
Wow Patrick :worship:

JMG
09-16-2008, 09:43 AM
1st Round

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) defeated Pongsiri NIROJ (THA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 1-6 7-5 7-5
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (7) 7-6(4) 6-0
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Ryan YOUNG (USA) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Justin O'NEAL (USA) (8) defeated Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) 6-4 6-1
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Harrison KEYSER (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) 1-6 7-6(9) 6-3
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) defeated Paul WARKENTIN (USA) 6-1 6-2
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) defeated Kittibodee SINGNIL (THA) 6-2 6-1
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Kujtim BAJRAMI (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Elbert SIE (INA) defeated Harshana GODAMANNA (SRI) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (2) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) Vs Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) Vs Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) Vs Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR)
Ryan YOUNG (USA) Vs Justin O'NEAL (USA) (8)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) Vs Hsin-Han LEE (TPE)
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) Vs Woo-Ram KIM (KOR)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA)
Elbert SIE (INA) Vs Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI)

JMG
09-16-2008, 09:45 AM
Another great scoreline for Gojo. :yeah: I hope he can qualify for Bangkok this weekend.

Caio_Brasil
09-16-2008, 10:10 AM
Both Siributwong brothers won :yeah:

Fizz
09-17-2008, 11:46 AM
2nd Round

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) defeated Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 7-6(7) 6-1
Ryan YOUNG (USA) defeated Justin O'NEAL (USA) (8) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) defeated Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) Vs Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) Vs Ryan YOUNG (USA)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) Vs Mikal STATHAM (NZL)
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI)

Zirconek
09-17-2008, 12:51 PM
Gojo :yeah:

lost 3 games in two matches :lol:

Caio_Brasil
09-17-2008, 11:17 PM
Perakiat ended the chances of both Siributwong brothers reaching the quarters in a third set tiebreak :eek:

Gojo vs Eichenberger seems a more possible final.

JMG
09-18-2008, 08:39 AM
Quarterfinal

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-1 6-2
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-2 6-3
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 6-2 7-5
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) 6-4 0-6 7-5

Semifinal

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) Vs Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) Vs Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA)

JMG
09-18-2008, 08:40 AM
1st Round

GOJOWCZYK (GER) / LEE (TPE) (1) defeated KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) / PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) 6-3 6-4
KANG (KOR) / KWON (KOR) defeated KIM (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 7-5 7-5
KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) (3) defeated AKHAZZAN (GBR) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 6-4
NIROJ (THA) / PRAHMANEE (THA) defeated KEYSER (AUS) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 7-5 4-6 [10-8]
LIVINGSTON (USA) / YOUNG (USA) defeated CHUNG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 6-4 7-5
EICHENBERGER (SUI) / GODAMANNA (SRI) (4) defeated PALMANSHOFER (AUT) / WARKENTIN (USA) Walkover
SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated SIE (INA) / STATHAM (NZL) 6-1 6-3
DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / RATIWATANA (THA) (2) defeated BEN ZVI (ISR) / WEINTRAUB (ISR) 2-6 6-2 [11-9]

Quarterfinal

GOJOWCZYK (GER) / LEE (TPE) (1) defeated KANG (KOR) / KWON (KOR) 6-2 6-3
KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) (3) defeated NIROJ (THA) / PRAHMANEE (THA) 6-3 4-6 [10-5]
EICHENBERGER (SUI) / GODAMANNA (SRI) (4) defeated LIVINGSTON (USA) / YOUNG (USA) 6-2 5-7 [10-6]
DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / RATIWATANA (THA) (2) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

GOJOWCZYK (GER) / LEE (TPE) (1) defeated KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) (3) 6-1 6-3
EICHENBERGER (SUI) / GODAMANNA (SRI) (4) defeated DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / RATIWATANA (THA) (2) 6-3 2-6 [10-7]

PereRibaFan
09-18-2008, 08:49 AM
Gojo :yeah:

Kittiphong :D :worship: Good luck against Peter. You'll need it :p

Caio_Brasil
09-18-2008, 10:08 AM
Sirbutwong and Wachiramanowong :eek: :worship:

CooCooCachoo
09-19-2008, 07:49 AM
:( Patrick

PereRibaFan
09-19-2008, 08:17 AM
Semifinal

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) defeated Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-3 4-6 6-2


Kittiphong :sad:


Final

GOJOWCZYK (GER) / LEE (TPE) (1) defeated EICHENBERGER (SUI) / GODAMANNA (SRI) (4) 4-6 7-6(1) [11-9]


Unstoppable Peter :worship:

JMG
09-20-2008, 02:25 PM
Final

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2

JMG
09-20-2008, 02:26 PM
15 in a row. :worship: Now continue this in Bangkok.