Bolivia F2 [September 15 - Cochabamba - Clay] Winner: Gonzalo Tur [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bolivia F2 [September 15 - Cochabamba - Clay] Winner: Gonzalo Tur

Zirconek
09-02-2008, 07:15 PM
Bolivia F2
Location: Cochabamba, Cochabamba, Bolivia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://photos.igougo.com/images/p210280-Cochabamba.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018121
website: www.clubteniscbba.com

Entry List
1 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 550 1
2 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 551 1
3 PELLA, Guido ARG 561 1
4 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 695 1
5 $ LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 710 1
6 CARRY, Guillermo ARG 721 1
7 KUNNAP, Mait EST 759 1
8 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 791 1
9 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 838 1
10 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 862 1
11 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 928 1
12 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 967 1
13 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 974 1
14 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 1040 1
15 RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 1072 1
16 $ SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 1097= 1
17 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1172= 1
18 GAICH, German ARG 1180= 1


Alternates
19 PICCO, Agustin ARG 1194 1
20 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 1255 1
21 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1270= 1
22 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 1300= 1
23 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1374 1
24 SOTOMARINO, Daniel PER 1420= 1
25 BENEDICTI, Mariano ARG 1500= 1
26 FRANDJI, Patrick USA 1627= 1
27 TORRES, Angel CHI 1627= 1
28 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1776= 1
29 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1813= 1
30 BRACHO, Cesar PAR 1813= 1
31 GALDOS, Sergio PER 1845= 1
32 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1860= 1

Fizz
09-13-2008, 11:49 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102380&tournament=1100018121

Caio_Brasil
09-13-2008, 11:00 PM
Good luck to Gaston Briano and Nicolas Gustavo Kauer :yeah:

guaripolo
09-14-2008, 02:55 PM
Good Luck a Aaron Dujovne, Victor Nuñez, Chrstopher Price, Nicolas Piñones and Guillermo Rivera

Aguante gaudio!!
09-14-2008, 08:34 PM
Main Draw:

[1] Andrés Molteni (ARG) vs [Q] Guillermo Rivera (CHI)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs [Q] Sergio Galdos (PER)
[Q] Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) vs [Q] José Benitez (PAR)
[6] Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) vs [WC] Mauricio García (BOL)
[3] Daniel Lopez (ITA) vs [Q] Christopher Díaz (GUA)
Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) vs Cristian Paiz (GUA)
Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs Ángel Torres (CHI)
[5] Guillermo Carry (ARG) vs Álvaro Raposo (PER)
[8] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
[WC] José Velasco (BOL) vs [WC] Andre Guzman (BOL)
Agustín Picco (ARG) vs [Q] Roberto Lau (CHI)
[4] Miguel Cicenia (VEN) vs [Q] Víctor Nuñez (CHI)
[7] Mait Kunnap (EST) vs Patrick Frandji (USA)
[Q] Gastón Briano (ARG) vs [WC] Marco Rojas (BOL)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) vs Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) vs Leandro Savelli (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
09-14-2008, 11:34 PM
Briano for qualifying :) / Kauer :(

Hopefully the situation at Bolivia gets better :sad:

FERNET
09-15-2008, 03:46 AM
Come on Guido Pella :bounce:

Fizz
09-16-2008, 04:17 AM
1st Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (1) Vs Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI)
Sergio GALDOS (PER) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG)
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) Vs Jose BENITEZ (PAR)
Mauricio GARCIA (BOL) Vs Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6)

Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (3) Vs Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated Cristian PAIZ (GUA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) Vs Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5)

Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (8) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Jose-Roberto VELASCO (BOL) defeated Andre GUZMAN (BOL) 6-1 6-2
Roberto LAU (CHI) Vs Agustin PICCO (ARG)
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) Vs Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (4)

Mait KUNNAP (EST) (7) Vs Patrick FRANDJI (USA)
Gaston BRIANO (ARG) Vs Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL)
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) Vs Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL)
Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) Vs Guido PELLA (ARG) (2)

quiron
09-16-2008, 04:25 AM
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated Cristian PAIZ (GUA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (8) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Jose-Roberto VELASCO (BOL) defeated Andre GUZMAN (BOL) 6-1 6-2

Loko_Lindo
09-16-2008, 06:19 AM
Vamos Guido vamos! ;)

Juan Pablo
09-16-2008, 11:50 PM
:worship: GUIDO PELLA:worship: WON 7:5 6:1 :):wavey:

jota_20
09-17-2008, 01:38 AM
Singles, 1era Ronda

(Q) Guillermo Rivera def (1) Andres Molteni (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Agustin Picco (ARG) def (Q) Roberto Lau 6-3 6-1
(Q) Victor Nuñez vs def (4) Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 2-6 7-6 6-2

Fizz
09-17-2008, 04:30 AM
1st Round

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (1) 7-5 6-1
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) defeated Jose BENITEZ (PAR) 6-4 7-5
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6) defeated Mauricio GARCIA (BOL) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (3) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 6-4 6-0
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated Cristian PAIZ (GUA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5) defeated Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) 6-2 6-1
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (8) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Jose-Roberto VELASCO (BOL) defeated Andre GUZMAN (BOL) 6-1 6-2
Agustin PICCO (ARG) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (4) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Mait KUNNAP (EST) (7) defeated Patrick FRANDJI (USA) 6-1 6-0
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) defeated Gaston BRIANO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-3 6-2
Guido PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) 7-5 6-1

2nd Round

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG)
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) Vs Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (3) Vs Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) Vs Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5)
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (8) Vs Jose-Roberto VELASCO (BOL)
Agustin PICCO (ARG) Vs Victor NUNEZ (CHI)
Mait KUNNAP (EST) (7) Vs Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL)
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) Vs Guido PELLA (ARG) (2)

gagm
09-17-2008, 02:40 PM
El Guille, Cristobal and Nuñez :worship:

Roberto :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
09-17-2008, 11:15 PM
Briano :(
Rivera :eek: :worship: nice day for some young Chileans :yeah:

Evo and the oppositionists agreed to make a deal and the situation at Bolivia is very better than the last weeks. I suppose that the Unasul meeting at Santiago really helped, and from what I read Lula had a good performance there :)

quiron
09-18-2008, 01:51 PM
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (3) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (8) defeated Jose-Roberto VELASCO (BOL) 6-4 6-4
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Fizz
09-19-2008, 01:18 PM
2nd Round

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (3) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (8) defeated Jose-Roberto VELASCO (BOL) 6-4 6-4
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Mait KUNNAP (EST) (7) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) 7-6(4) 7-5
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) defeated Guido PELLA (ARG) (2) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) Vs Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (3) Vs Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5)
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (8) Vs Victor NUNEZ (CHI)
Mait KUNNAP (EST) (7) Vs Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL)

Davidcuervacho
09-19-2008, 05:21 PM
Good luck Guillermo Carry and Gonzalo Tur :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
09-19-2008, 06:32 PM
Wow Estivariz!

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2008, 03:05 PM
Quarterfinal

Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6) defeated Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-7(1) 6-4
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (3) defeated Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (8) defeated Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) defeated Mait KUNNAP (EST) (7) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (3)
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (8) Vs Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL)

2 Bolivians on semis :yeah:

gagm
09-20-2008, 03:39 PM
Guillermo and Victor :sad::sad::hug::yeah:

Fizz
09-21-2008, 08:31 AM
SINGLES

Semifinal

Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (3) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (6) 6-0 4-6 7-6(9)
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (8) defeated Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) 6-4 7-6(6)

Final

Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (3) Vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (8)

Caio_Brasil
09-21-2008, 10:50 AM
Painful loss for Doria-Medina :hug:

manu86
09-22-2008, 09:06 AM
wow first title for gonzalo tur !!!!!!
he beat daniel lopez (paraguay/italy ) 64 64 in the final !

Nathaliia
09-22-2008, 07:05 PM
Doria Medina :sad:

Yeah Lopez the $$$ player... good that he lost