Russia F7 [September 08 - Volgograd - Clay] Winner: Evgeny Kirillov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F7 [September 08 - Volgograd - Clay] Winner: Evgeny Kirillov

Zirconek
08-26-2008, 10:04 PM
Russia F7
Location: Volgograd, Volgograd Oblast, Russia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://jobs.languagelink.ru/images/mpics/volgograd1.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018082
info: www.tennis-russia.ru

Entry List
1 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 410 1
2 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 605 1
3 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 611 1
4 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 636 1
5 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 675 1
6 $ DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 686 1
7 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 751 1
8 KOZIN, Victor RUS 772 1
9 PETROV, Dmytro UKR 786 1
10 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 803 1
11 KUZNETSOV, Andrey RUS 815 1
12 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 905 1
13 KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 1030= 1
14 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1114 1
15 $ AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1180= 1
16 STEELE, Saar ISR 1188= 5
17 VOVK, Stanislav RUS 1307 1
18 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1358= 1


Alternates
19 KACHANOVSKIY, Vitaliy RUS 1378= 1
20 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1446= 1
21 BALMASHEV, Mikhail RUS 1551= 1
22 RUD, Igor RUS 1627= 1
23 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1627= 1
24 GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 1813= 1

Zirconek
09-06-2008, 10:06 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102262&tournament=1100018082

Fizz
09-07-2008, 05:29 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018082

Fizz
09-08-2008, 05:24 PM
1st Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) Vs Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS)
Igor PANIN (RUS) defeated Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) Vs Igor RUD (RUS)
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (8) defeated Alexander PUMPYANSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) Vs Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS)
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) Vs Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (5)
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (7) defeated Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) defeated Yury VASCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (6) Vs Ivan POTAPOV (RUS)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) Vs Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS)
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) Vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018082&event=

Fizz
09-09-2008, 04:33 PM
1st Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Igor PANIN (RUS) defeated Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Igor RUD (RUS) defeated Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (8) defeated Alexander PUMPYANSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (7) defeated Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) defeated Yury VASCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) defeated Kirill NASONOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (6) defeated Ivan POTAPOV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Alexander GIGITASHVILI (RUS) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) Vs Igor PANIN (RUS)
Igor RUD (RUS) Vs Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (8)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) Vs Ilia STARKOV (RUS)
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (5)
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (7) Vs Stanislav VOVK (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (6) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR)
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2)

Fizz
09-10-2008, 04:57 PM
2nd Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Igor PANIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (8) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) 7-5 6-3
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (5) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (7) defeated Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 7-5 7-5
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (6) 7-6(9) 7-6(2)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) Vs Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (8)
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) Vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS)
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (7) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2)

Fizz
09-10-2008, 04:57 PM
Rudnev and Kuznetsov :yeah:

Levine :(

Fizz
09-12-2008, 04:39 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (1) BYE
KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) defeated PTUKHIN (RUS) / STAKHEEV (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) (3) defeated PANIN (RUS) / RUD (RUS) 1-6 6-2 [10-8]
MANEGIN (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) defeated DMITRIEV (RUS) / POTAPOV (RUS) 7-5 6-3
BRIL (RUS) / NASONOV (RUS) defeated MARFINSKY (RUS) / NEDELKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (4) defeated BARANOV (RUS) / BARANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
GASPARYAN (RUS) / KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) defeated KALYUZHNY (RUS) / VASCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-0
BONDARENKO (UKR) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) (2) defeated GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / GRIGOROV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 [12-10]

Quarterfinal

KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) defeated BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (1) 2-6 6-4 [10-3]
AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) (3) defeated MANEGIN (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-0
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (4) defeated BRIL (RUS) / NASONOV (RUS) 6-3 1-6 [12-10]
BONDARENKO (UKR) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) (2) defeated GASPARYAN (RUS) / KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) (3) 6-1 3-6 [10-6]
BONDARENKO (UKR) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) (2) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-4

Final

KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) defeated BONDARENKO (UKR) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) (2) 7-6(4) 6-4

Fizz
09-12-2008, 04:40 AM
SINGLES

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (8) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) defeated Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) (7) 7-6(2) 6-2
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) Vs Ilia STARKOV (RUS)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2)

CooCooCachoo
09-12-2008, 05:00 PM
Who is this Starkov guy :eek:

Fizz
09-13-2008, 07:22 AM
Semifinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Ilia STARKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Final

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3)

Fizz
09-13-2008, 12:08 PM
Final

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-4

CooCooCachoo
09-13-2008, 01:09 PM
Expected win, I guess.