India F6 [September 01- Chennai - Clay] Winner: Peter Gojowczyk [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

India F6 [September 01- Chennai - Clay] Winner: Peter Gojowczyk

Zirconek
08-21-2008, 11:48 AM
India F6
Location: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.sfgate.com/blogs/images/sfgate/techchron/2007/02/04/chennai.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018261
info: www.aitatennis.com

Entry List
1 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 344 1
2 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 345 1
3 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 449 1
4 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 482 1
5 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 492 1
6 SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 500 1
7 TOSIC, Goran MNE 613 1
8 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 648 1
9 $ LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 723 1
10 KHAN, Aqeel PAK 740 1
11 SHARAN, Divij IND 800 1
12 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 816 1
13 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 820 1
14 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 921 1
15 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 935 1
16 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 993 1
17 LIBERHAN, Tushar IND 1061 1
18 ROY, Rupesh IND 1103= 1
19 MALIK, Vijayant IND 1470= 1
20 KHAN, Yasir PAK 1541= 1


Alternates
21 SRIDHAR, Vinod IND 1625= 1
22 MAKHARIA, Rahil IND 1625= 2
23 SELVARAJ, Ajai IND 1625= 1
24 NELORD, Yannick IND 1625= 1
25 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1718= 2
26 PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR, Vignesh IND 1823= 1

Zirconek
08-30-2008, 01:43 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102935&tournament=1100018261

Zirconek
08-31-2008, 04:19 PM
Main Draw


GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER) 1 vs. LIBERHAN, Tushar (IND)
SHARAN, Divij (IND) vs. Q SACHDEVA, Ankit (IND)
Q CHAUHAN, Vikas (IND) vs. SRIDHAR, Vinod (IND)
SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar (IND) 5 vs. VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet (IND)

SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) 3 vs. Q LIVINGSTON, Whit (USA)
Q NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji (IND) vs. WC SINGH, Karunuday (IND)
WC MANUJA, Ronak (IND) vs. ROY, Rupesh (IND)
LEE, Hsin-Han (TPE) 8 vs. UZAKOV, Vaja (UZB)

TOSIC, Goran (MNE) 6 vs. Q CHEN, I-Ta (TPE)
Q MURALI, Mithun (IND) vs. KHAN, Yasir (PAK)
KHAN, Aqeel (PAK) vs. LL MARQUIS, Christopher (IND)
NAM, Hyun-Woo (KOR) 4 vs. WC NEDUNCHEZHIYAN, Jeevan (IND)

SINGH, Ashutosh (IND) 7 vs. Q PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR, Vignesh (IND)
MALIK, Vijayant (IND) vs. GAJJAR, Rohan (IND)
VARDHAN, Vishnu (IND) vs. Q MISHRA, Shivang (IND)
KEDRYUK, Alexey (KAZ) 2 vs. WC GUNNESWARAN, Prajnesh (IND)

Fizz
09-02-2008, 01:35 PM
1st Round

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) defeated Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) 6-2 6-1
Divij SHARAN (IND) defeated Ankit SACHDEVA (IND) 6-2 6-3
Vinod SRIDHAR (IND) defeated Vikas CHAUHAN (IND) 6-2 6-2
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Sunil-Kumar SIPAEYA (IND) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (3) defeated Whit LIVINGSTON (USA) 6-3 6-2
Karunuday SINGH (IND) defeated Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) 6-3 6-1
Rupesh ROY (IND) defeated Ronak MANUJA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (8) defeated Palash TIWARI (IND) 6-2 6-3

I-Ta CHEN (TPE) defeated Chandril SOOD (IND) 6-3 6-2
Mithun MURALI (IND) defeated Yasir KHAN (PAK) 7-5 6-0
Aqeel KHAN (PAK) defeated Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 7-5 6-2
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (4) defeated Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5

Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) defeated Ashutosh SINGH (IND) (7) 6-7(2) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) 7-5 6-2
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) defeated Shivang MISHRA (IND) 6-2 6-2
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) defeated Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) Vs Divij SHARAN (IND)
Vinod SRIDHAR (IND) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND)
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (3) Vs Karunuday SINGH (IND)
Rupesh ROY (IND) Vs Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (8)

I-Ta CHEN (TPE) Vs Mithun MURALI (IND)
Aqeel KHAN (PAK) Vs Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (4)
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) Vs Rohan GAJJAR (IND)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102933&tournament=1100018261

Fizz
09-02-2008, 01:36 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

SINGH (IND) / SIPAEYA (IND) (1) defeated KANNAN (IND) / SRIDHAR (IND) 6-3 7-6(4)
CHEN (TPE) / LEE (TPE) defeated LIVINGSTON (USA) / NELORD (IND) 7-6(2) 6-2
GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SUGITA (JPN) (4) defeated MALIK (IND) / MANUJA (IND) 6-4 6-4
MARQUIS (IND) / TIWARI (IND) defeated HUSSAIN (IND) / KHAN (PAK) 6-1 6-3
PRASHANTH (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) / SELVARAJ (IND) 7-6(2) 6-3
KHAN (PAK) / NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) defeated GAJJAR (IND) / LIBERHAN (IND) (3) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) defeated GUNNESWARAN (IND) / NARAYANASWAMY (IND) 6-3 6-4
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / ROY (IND) (2) defeated MURALI (IND) / SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

SINGH (IND) / SIPAEYA (IND) (1) Vs CHEN (TPE) / LEE (TPE)
GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SUGITA (JPN) (4) Vs MARQUIS (IND) / TIWARI (IND)
PRASHANTH (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) Vs KHAN (PAK) / NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND)
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) Vs KEDRYUK (KAZ) / ROY (IND) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102934&tournament=1100018261

Zirconek
09-02-2008, 02:35 PM
PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR :rocker2:

CooCooCachoo
09-02-2008, 04:06 PM
Tushar :sad:

Fizz
09-03-2008, 10:21 AM
2nd Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Prach MAHATHAVORN (THA) 6-2 6-3
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (6) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 7-5 7-6(6)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) (5) defeated Harshana GODAMANNA (SRI) 6-3 7-5
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Sornsakol SUPAKIT (THA) 6-3 6-2
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) defeated Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (7) 7-6(1) 6-0
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) Vs Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (6)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) Vs Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) (5)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) (8) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2)

Zirconek
09-03-2008, 12:51 PM
God damn, Godamanna, you should play damned good :sobbing:

CooCooCachoo
09-03-2008, 03:07 PM
:yeah: Ti

That's a better score.

JMG
09-03-2008, 03:21 PM
2nd Round

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) defeated Divij SHARAN (IND) 6-2 7-5
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Vinod SRIDHAR (IND) 6-2 6-3
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (3) defeated Karunuday SINGH (IND) 6-4 6-4
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (8) defeated Rupesh ROY (IND) 6-3 7-6(1)
I-Ta CHEN (TPE) defeated Mithun MURALI (IND) 6-4 6-1
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (4) defeated Aqeel KHAN (PAK) 6-4 6-4
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) 6-2 6-4
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(5)

JMG
09-03-2008, 03:21 PM
Quarterfinal

SINGH (IND) / SIPAEYA (IND) (1) defeated CHEN (TPE) / LEE (TPE) 7-6(2) 6-3
GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SUGITA (JPN) (4) defeated MARQUIS (IND) / TIWARI (IND) 6-4 6-2
KHAN (PAK) / NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) defeated PRASHANTH (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 5-7 7-5 [10-7]
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) defeated KEDRYUK (KAZ) / ROY (IND) (2) 2-6 6-3 [11-9]

Zirconek
09-04-2008, 12:45 PM
Quarterfinal

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-3 6-1
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (3) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (8) 7-6(8) 6-1
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (4) defeated I-Ta CHEN (TPE) 7-5 6-4
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) defeated Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (3)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (4) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2)

Zirconek
09-04-2008, 12:45 PM
Gojo :yeah:

Fizz
09-06-2008, 07:10 AM
Semifinal

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) defeated Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (3) 6-1 6-1
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (4) 7-6(6) 6-3

Final

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2)

Fizz
09-06-2008, 07:11 AM
DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

1st Round

SINGH (IND) / SIPAEYA (IND) (1) defeated KANNAN (IND) / SRIDHAR (IND) 6-3 7-6(4)
CHEN (TPE) / LEE (TPE) defeated LIVINGSTON (USA) / NELORD (IND) 7-6(2) 6-2
GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SUGITA (JPN) (4) defeated MALIK (IND) / MANUJA (IND) 6-4 6-4
MARQUIS (IND) / TIWARI (IND) defeated HUSSAIN (IND) / KHAN (PAK) 6-1 6-3
PRASHANTH (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) / SELVARAJ (IND) 7-6(2) 6-3
KHAN (PAK) / NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) defeated GAJJAR (IND) / LIBERHAN (IND) (3) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) defeated GUNNESWARAN (IND) / NARAYANASWAMY (IND) 6-3 6-4
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / ROY (IND) (2) defeated MURALI (IND) / SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

SINGH (IND) / SIPAEYA (IND) (1) defeated CHEN (TPE) / LEE (TPE) 7-6(2) 6-3
GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SUGITA (JPN) (4) defeated MARQUIS (IND) / TIWARI (IND) 6-4 6-2
KHAN (PAK) / NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) defeated PRASHANTH (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 5-7 7-5 [10-7]
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) defeated KEDRYUK (KAZ) / ROY (IND) (2) 2-6 6-3 [11-9]

Semifinal

SINGH (IND) / SIPAEYA (IND) (1) defeated GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SUGITA (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-4
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) defeated KHAN (PAK) / NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 6-3 6-4

Final

SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) defeated SINGH (IND) / SIPAEYA (IND) (1) 6-3 4-6 [10-7]

JMG
09-08-2008, 08:20 AM
Final

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) 7-6(6) 6-1

JMG
09-08-2008, 08:20 AM
:clap2:

Zirconek
09-08-2008, 12:55 PM
Gojo :D