Thailand F4 [September 01- Khon Kaen - Hard] Winner: Ti Chen [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Thailand F4 [September 01- Khon Kaen - Hard] Winner: Ti Chen

Zirconek
08-21-2008, 12:43 PM
Thailand F4
Location: Khon Kaen, Thailand
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Plexipave

http://www.a-m-k.jp/img/img_khonkaen.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018258
info: www.ltat.org

Entry List
1 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 471 1
2 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 488 1
3 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 591 1
4 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 716 1
5 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 718 1
6 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 769 1
7 $ THOMAS, Andrew AUS 825 1
8 $ LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 827 1
9 GODAMANNA, Harshana SRI 830 1
10 GOH, Steven AUS 876 1
11 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 944= 1
12 WARKENTIN, Paul USA 961 1
13 SIE, Elbert INA 963 1
14 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 966 1
15 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1030= 1
16 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1166= 1
17 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 1187 1
18 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 1239= 1
19 LEE, Seung-Jae KOR 1319= 1
20 AHMADVAND, Saeed IRI 1625= 1


Alternates
21 LEE, Dong-Kyu KOR 1718= 1
22 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1718= 1
23 KIM, Woo-Ram KOR 1718= 1
24 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1781= 1
25 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1823= 5
26 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1860= 1
27 KEYSER, Harrison AUS 1888 1

Zirconek
08-29-2008, 11:10 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102922&tournament=1100018258


featuring Ti Chen and Palmanshofer :cool:

Zirconek
08-31-2008, 01:09 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018258

Fizz
09-01-2008, 11:31 AM
1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Pongsiri NIROJ (THA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1
Saeed AHMADVAND (IRI) Vs Prach MAHATHAVORN (THA)
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) defeated Paul WARKENTIN (USA) 6-2 6-2
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (6) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 7-5 6-0
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) defeated Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) 6-0 6-1
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) defeated Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
Harshana GODAMANNA (SRI) defeated Palanupap PURANAWIT (THA) 6-3 6-1
Kriangkrai PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) Vs Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) (5)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Sornsakol SUPAKIT (THA) defeated Somboon PRASANWAN (THA) 6-2 6-3
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) Vs Nutthanon KUTCHAPANAN (THA)
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3)
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (7) Vs Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) Vs Elbert SIE (INA)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) Vs Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018258&event=

Fizz
09-01-2008, 11:33 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

CHEN (TPE) / STATHAM (NZL) (1) defeated ONOZAWA (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-2
KIM (KOR) / LEE (KOR) defeated DEEKUDTOME (THA) / YUENNAN (THA) 6-1 6-4
KANG (KOR) / KWON (KOR) (4) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 7-5 6-2
AKHAZZAN (GBR) / PURANAWIT (THA) defeated CHUMPET (THA) / MAHATHAVORN (THA) 6-3 7-5
KEYSER (AUS) / WARKENTIN (USA) defeated CHUNG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 6-2 3-6 [10-8]
GODAMANNA (SRI) / SUPAKIT (THA) defeated KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) (3) 7-6(7) 6-3
AARON (USA) / PALMANSHOFER (AUT) defeated PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) / UAYPORN (THA) 6-1 6-2
GAO (CHN) / YU (CHN) (2) defeated DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / NIROJ (THA) 6-4 3-6 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

CHEN (TPE) / STATHAM (NZL) (1) Vs KIM (KOR) / LEE (KOR)
KANG (KOR) / KWON (KOR) (4) Vs AKHAZZAN (GBR) / PURANAWIT (THA)
KEYSER (AUS) / WARKENTIN (USA) Vs GODAMANNA (SRI) / SUPAKIT (THA)
AARON (USA) / PALMANSHOFER (AUT) Vs GAO (CHN) / YU (CHN) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102924&tournament=1100018258

Zirconek
09-01-2008, 04:47 PM
Chen :unsure:

Godamanna :banana:

Fizz
09-02-2008, 11:45 AM
1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Pongsiri NIROJ (THA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1
Prach MAHATHAVORN (THA) defeated Pittchaya LIMPIMPRORH (THA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) defeated Paul WARKENTIN (USA) 6-2 6-2
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (6) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 7-5 6-0

Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) defeated Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) 6-0 6-1
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) defeated Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
Harshana GODAMANNA (SRI) defeated Palanupap PURANAWIT (THA) 6-3 6-1
Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) (5) defeated Kriangkrai PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) 6-4 6-1

Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Sornsakol SUPAKIT (THA) defeated Somboon PRASANWAN (THA) 6-2 6-3
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) defeated Nutthanon KUTCHAPANAN (THA) 6-0 6-0
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) defeated Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (7) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 7-6(6) 6-4
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2) defeated Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 6-0 6-2


2nd Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) Vs Prach MAHATHAVORN (THA)
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) Vs Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (6)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) Vs Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA)
Harshana GODAMANNA (SRI) Vs Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) (5)

Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) (8) Vs Sornsakol SUPAKIT (THA)
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3)
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (7) Vs Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018258&event=

Caio_Brasil
09-02-2008, 12:00 PM
Perakiat :worship:

CooCooCachoo
09-02-2008, 05:07 PM
:yeah: Ti :unsure:

Zirconek
09-03-2008, 01:49 PM
2nd Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Prach MAHATHAVORN (THA) 6-2 6-3
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (6) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 7-5 7-6(6)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) (5) defeated Harshana GODAMANNA (SRI) 6-3 7-5
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Sornsakol SUPAKIT (THA) 6-3 6-2
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) defeated Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (7) 7-6(1) 6-0
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) Vs Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (6)
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) Vs Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) (5)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) (8) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2)

Caio_Brasil
09-04-2008, 01:16 AM
Vamos Siriluethaiwattana!

Zirconek
09-04-2008, 01:44 PM
Quarterfinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (6) 6-1 6-1
Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) (5) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) (4) 7-5 6-1
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) (8) 6-4 6-1
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) Vs Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) (5)
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2)

Caio_Brasil
09-05-2008, 01:36 AM
Perakiat :sad: this was going to be a high-quality-name-pick at PTF :D

Zirconek
09-05-2008, 01:53 AM
Perakiat :sad: this was going to be a high-quality-name-pick at PTF :D

surely :yeah: :D

Zirconek
09-05-2008, 01:53 PM
Semifinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) d. Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) (5) 6-4 6-2
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) d. Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Fizz
09-06-2008, 09:37 AM
DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

1st Round

CHEN (TPE) / STATHAM (NZL) (1) defeated ONOZAWA (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-2
KIM (KOR) / LEE (KOR) defeated DEEKUDTOME (THA) / YUENNAN (THA) 6-1 6-4
KANG (KOR) / KWON (KOR) (4) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 7-5 6-2
AKHAZZAN (GBR) / PURANAWIT (THA) defeated CHUMPET (THA) / MAHATHAVORN (THA) 6-3 7-5
KEYSER (AUS) / WARKENTIN (USA) defeated CHUNG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 6-2 3-6 [10-8]
GODAMANNA (SRI) / SUPAKIT (THA) defeated KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) (3) 7-6(7) 6-3
AARON (USA) / PALMANSHOFER (AUT) defeated PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) / UAYPORN (THA) 6-1 6-2
GAO (CHN) / YU (CHN) (2) defeated DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / NIROJ (THA) 6-4 3-6 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

CHEN (TPE) / STATHAM (NZL) (1) defeated KIM (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-2
KANG (KOR) / KWON (KOR) (4) defeated AKHAZZAN (GBR) / PURANAWIT (THA) 6-4 6-2
GODAMANNA (SRI) / SUPAKIT (THA) defeated KEYSER (AUS) / WARKENTIN (USA) 6-1 4-6 [10-5]
GAO (CHN) / YU (CHN) (2) defeated AARON (USA) / PALMANSHOFER (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

CHEN (TPE) / STATHAM (NZL) (1) defeated KANG (KOR) / KWON (KOR) (4) 6-3 6-4
GAO (CHN) / YU (CHN) (2) defeated GODAMANNA (SRI) / SUPAKIT (THA) 6-2 6-4

Final

GAO (CHN) / YU (CHN) (2) defeated CHEN (TPE) / STATHAM (NZL) (1) 7-5 6-7(8) [10-7]

Fizz
09-06-2008, 09:38 AM
SINGLES

Final

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) 6-1 6-0


:worship:

Caio_Brasil
09-06-2008, 03:17 PM
What a beatdown :eek: