Bulgaria F7 [September 01 - Sliven - Clay] Winner: Ivaylo Traykov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bulgaria F7 [September 01 - Sliven - Clay] Winner: Ivaylo Traykov

Zirconek
08-21-2008, 11:25 AM
Bulgaria F7
Location: Sliven, Bulgaria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.bulgaria-trips.info/Sliven/Sliven.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018079
info: www.bgtennis.bg

Entry List
1 TORRESI, Federico ITA 429 1
2 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 506 1
3 ENEV, Todor BUL 508 1
4 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 516 1
5 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 526 1
6 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 659 1
7 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 693 1
8 $ GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 708 1
9 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 759 1
10 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 787 1
11 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 822 1
12 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 851 1
13 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 868 1
14 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 872 1
15 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1030= 1
16 MLADENOV, Vasil BUL 1054 1
17 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 1064 1
18 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1148= 1


Alternates
19 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1176= 1
20 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1193 2
21 CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1266= 1
22 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1266= 2
23 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 1273= 1
24 LINDSTROM, Anders SWE 1288= 2
25 TRENDAFILOV, Petar BUL 1319= 1
26 KANEV, Yordan BUL 1328= 1
27 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 1328= 1
28 LAZOV, Alexander BUL 1328= 1
29 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1347= 2
30 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1347= 2
31 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1374 2
32 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1444= 4
33 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1470= 1
34 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1489= 1
35 MIHOV, Tzvetan BUL 1503= 1
36 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1537= 1
37 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1540 5
38 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1541= 4
39 FOX, Matt AUS 1625= 1
40 VODISLAV, Adrian ROU 1625= 1
41 DMITROVIC, Stefan CAN 1781= 1
42 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1781= 1
43 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1823= 2
44 TARPOV, Danail BUL 1823= 1
45 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1823= 2
46 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1860= 3
47 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1873= 4
48 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1882= 1

Zirconek
08-29-2008, 10:22 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102252&tournament=1100018079

Davidcuervacho
09-01-2008, 01:31 AM
Good luck Patricio Konortoff :yeah:

Zirconek
09-01-2008, 03:45 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (1) defeated Martin TOMOV (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Aleksandar MIHAILOVSKI (BUL) defeated Jacob AVELLAN (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Jonathan ZIPRIS (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Kiril GARKUSHA (BLR) 6-0 6-3
Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) (3) defeated Borislav BONCHEV (BUL) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
Sergio MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) 6-1 7-6(4)
Claudio RIZZO (ITA) (4) defeated Borislav KAPRALEV (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Nikolai DRAGANOV (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) (5) defeated Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) 7-6(2) 7-6(0)
Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) defeated Martin VELEV (BUL) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Danail TARPOV (BUL) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Nikolai STOICHEV (BUL) defeated Igor KUZNETSOV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Vadim PINKO (LTU) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) defeated Angel MIRCHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) defeated Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (1) defeated Aleksandar MIHAILOVSKI (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) (3) defeated Sergio MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Claudio RIZZO (ITA) (4) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) (5) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Nikolai STOICHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Vadim PINKO (LTU) 6-4 6-2
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) defeated Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) 7-5 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018079&event=1100102252

Zirconek
09-01-2008, 03:46 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

NORFELDT (SWE) / RENARD (FRA) (1) defeated CVETKOV (SRB) / TARPOV (BUL) 2-6 6-1 [12-10]
ATANASOV (BUL) / STOICHEV (BUL) defeated CUELLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) / ONCIU (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-5
ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (3) defeated BAKALOV (BUL) / MLADENOV (BUL) 6-4 7-6(3)
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated MIHOV (BUL) / YORDANOV (BUL) 6-4 7-6(7)
DJURDJEVIC (GER) / ZEKIC (SRB) Vs GROZEV (BUL) / LAZOV (BUL)
HALACHEV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) Vs DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (4)
AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) / CARPEN (ROU) Vs KONORTOFF (ARG) / LARREA (ARG)
IVANOV (BUL) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) Vs GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018079&event=1100102253

Zirconek
09-01-2008, 03:46 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Federico TORRESI (ITA) (1) Vs Hristosko ATANASOV (BUL)
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) Vs Henrik NORFELDT (SWE)
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) Vs Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5)
Todor ENEV (BUL) (3) Vs Mario CUELLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)
Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) Vs Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (7)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) Vs Anders LINDSTROM (SWE)
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) Vs Claudio RIZZO (ITA)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Alexandre RENARD (FRA) (4)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (6) Vs Georgi YORDANOV (BUL)
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) Vs Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) Vs Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018079&event=1100102251

Zirconek
09-03-2008, 04:27 PM
1st Round

Federico TORRESI (ITA) (1) defeated Hristosko ATANASOV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) defeated Serafim GROZEV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Todor ENEV (BUL) (3) defeated Mario CUELLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) defeated Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (7) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) defeated Claudio RIZZO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) (4) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (6) defeated Georgi YORDANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Federico TORRESI (ITA) (1) Vs Henrik NORFELDT (SWE)
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5)
Todor ENEV (BUL) (3) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (7)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) Vs Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) Vs Alexandre RENARD (FRA) (4)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (6) Vs Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2)

maconick
09-03-2008, 05:23 PM
Ajde Ilija Take The Title!!!

Fizz
09-04-2008, 03:45 PM
DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

1st Round

NORFELDT (SWE) / RENARD (FRA) (1) defeated CVETKOV (SRB) / TARPOV (BUL) 2-6 6-1 [12-10]
ATANASOV (BUL) / STOICHEV (BUL) defeated CUELLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) / ONCIU (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-5
ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (3) defeated BAKALOV (BUL) / MLADENOV (BUL) 6-4 7-6(3)
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated MIHOV (BUL) / YORDANOV (BUL) 6-4 7-6(7)
DJURDJEVIC (GER) / ZEKIC (SRB) defeated GROZEV (BUL) / LAZOV (BUL) 7-5 6-0
DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (4) defeated HALACHEV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-4 2-6 [11-9]
AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) / CARPEN (ROU) defeated KONORTOFF (ARG) / LARREA (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-5]
GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (2) defeated IVANOV (BUL) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 4-6 6-1 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

NORFELDT (SWE) / RENARD (FRA) (1) defeated ATANASOV (BUL) / STOICHEV (BUL) 6-0 6-4
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (3) 6-3 5-7 [10-5]
DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (4) defeated DJURDJEVIC (GER) / ZEKIC (SRB) 3-6 6-1 [10-7]
AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) / CARPEN (ROU) defeated GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (2) 7-5 4-6 [10-6]

Semifinal

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated NORFELDT (SWE) / RENARD (FRA) (1) Walkover
DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (4) defeated AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) / CARPEN (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2

Final

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (4)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102253&tournament=1100018079

Fizz
09-04-2008, 03:46 PM
2nd Round

Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) defeated Federico TORRESI (ITA) (1) 3-1 Retired
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
Todor ENEV (BUL) (3) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-4 6-1
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (7) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) (4) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (6) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5)
Todor ENEV (BUL) (3) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (7)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) Vs Vasil MLADENOV (BUL)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (6) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102251&tournament=1100018079

Zirconek
09-05-2008, 02:49 PM
Quarterfinal

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5) defeated Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) 4-0 Retired
Todor ENEV (BUL) (3) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (7) 6-4 6-2
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-3
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (6) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5) Vs Todor ENEV (BUL) (3)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2)

Zirconek
09-05-2008, 02:51 PM
Doubles Final

Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated (4) Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Todor ENEV (BUL) 7-5 7-5

Fizz
09-06-2008, 02:30 PM
Semifinal

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) (3) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) 6-2 6-4

Final

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2)

Fizz
09-07-2008, 01:01 PM
Final

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (5) 6-1 3-6 7-5