Germany F18 [September 01 - Kempten - Clay] Winner: Adrian García [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F18 [September 01 - Kempten - Clay] Winner: Adrian García

Zirconek
08-21-2008, 12:18 PM
Germany F18
Location: Kempten im Allgäu, Bayern, Germany
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.morche-fuerth.de/italia04/milano/Kempten.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018077
website: www.minimax-cup.de

Entry List
1 KINDLMANN, Dieter GER 282 1
2 MERTL, Jan CZE 343 1
3 REISTER, Julian GER 358 1
4 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 406 1
5 SIEBER, Marc GER 458 1
6 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 467 1
7 BAI, Yan CHN 507 2
8 MEIGEL, Marc GER 541 2
9 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 544 1
10 ZAY, Marius GER 574 1
11 $ TAVARES, Leonardo POR 590 2
12 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 605 1
13 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 612 1
14 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 616 2
15 FISCHER, Holger GER 632 1
16 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 712 1
17 KLEIN, Tobias GER 728 P 1
18 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 786 1


Alternates
19 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 805 1
20 ALBOT, Radu MDA 815 1
21 TOREBKO, Peter GER 960 1
22 JAHN, Jeremy GER 983 1
23 REGNAT, Phillip GER 1055= 1
24 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 1072 1
25 MEIJER, Michel NED 1173= 2
26 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1178= 4
27 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1188= 3
28 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1193 4
29 SUMMERER, Tobias GER 1196= 1
30 FITZ, Sebastian GER 1202= 1
31 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1233= 3
32 FAFL, Martin CZE 1233= 3
33 TRKULJA, Nick AUS 1262= 1
34 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1288= 1
35 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1326= 1
36 WAITE, Richard GER 1334= 1
37 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 1341= 1
38 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1347= 1
39 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1347= 6
40 THURNER, David GER 1364= 1
41 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1374 6
42 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1417= 1
43 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1417= 4
44 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1444= 1
45 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1489= 4
46 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1503= 6
47 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1540 3
48 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1541= 1
49 BIDMEADE, David AUS 1541= 5
50 $ URRUTIA FUENTES, Laslo GER 1625= 1
51 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1718= 1
52 PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1718= 3
53 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1823= 6
54 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1873= 1

Zirconek
08-30-2008, 01:07 PM
Main Draw WC's:
Tobias Summerer
Phillip Regnat
Ostojic Ugljesa(BIH)

http://www.minimax-cup.de/

JMG
08-30-2008, 01:45 PM
Have a nice comeback Summerer! :clap2:

Zirconek
08-30-2008, 10:11 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102247&tournament=1100018077


Good luck to Paraguayan Snaider :)

Zirconek
09-01-2008, 06:25 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Peter TOREBKO (GER) (1) BYE
Patrick LINKE (AUT) defeated Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-3 6-4
Tassilo SCHMID (GER) defeated Nicolas STEINER (GER) 6-0 Retired
Fabian SCHMID (GER) BYE
Richard WAITE (GER) (2) BYE
Patrick KNOBLOCH (GER) defeated Sascha PETRASCHEK (GER) 4-6 1-0 Retired
Marcel THIEL (GER) defeated Florian LINKE (GER) 6-0 6-1
Kilian FETZER (GER) BYE
David THURNER (GER) (3) BYE
Wolfgang WENUS (GER) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Valentino PEST (GER) defeated Ricards OPMANIS (LAT) 6-2 6-2
Stephan HOISS (GER) BYE
Mike STEINHERR (GER) (4) BYE
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) BYE
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Stefan STEINBRUGGER (GER) 6-0 6-0
Jakob SUDE (GER) BYE
Sebastian BAETTGER (GER) BYE
Victor SCHMID (GER) defeated Petar TOMASIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Daniel WINNEWISSER (GER) defeated Andrew HOWE (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) BYE
Tobias SIMON (GER) BYE
Yann DUPUY (FRA) BYE
Vincenzo ROMEO (ITA) defeated Ilija SALAPIC (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Michael TRMINEK (GER) BYE
Jerome BENOIT (SUI) BYE
Aljoscha THRON (GER) defeated Tobias LEIPOLD (GER) 6-2 6-2
Markus INGOLD (GER) BYE
Rene RUEGAMER (GER) BYE
Daniel OLLERT (GER) BYE
Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) BYE
Steffen DIERAUF (GER) defeated Karlo PERIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Alexander GEIBEL (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Peter TOREBKO (GER) (1) defeated Patrick LINKE (AUT) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Fabian SCHMID (GER) defeated Tassilo SCHMID (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Patrick KNOBLOCH (GER) defeated Richard WAITE (GER) (2) 4-0 Retired
Marcel THIEL (GER) defeated Kilian FETZER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
David THURNER (GER) (3) defeated Wolfgang WENUS (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Valentino PEST (GER) defeated Stephan HOISS (GER) 6-4 6-4
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Mike STEINHERR (GER) (4) 6-3 6-2
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Jakob SUDE (GER) Walkover
Victor SCHMID (GER) defeated Sebastian BAETTGER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Daniel WINNEWISSER (GER) defeated Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Yann DUPUY (FRA) defeated Tobias SIMON (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
Vincenzo ROMEO (ITA) defeated Michael TRMINEK (GER) 6-1 6-0
Aljoscha THRON (GER) defeated Jerome BENOIT (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Rene RUEGAMER (GER) defeated Markus INGOLD (GER) 6-3 6-2
Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) defeated Daniel OLLERT (GER) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Steffen DIERAUF (GER) defeated Alexander GEIBEL (GER) 6-4 6-0

3rd Round

Peter TOREBKO (GER) (1) defeated Fabian SCHMID (GER) 6-2 6-1
Patrick KNOBLOCH (GER) defeated Marcel THIEL (GER) 6-2 6-3
David THURNER (GER) (3) defeated Valentino PEST (GER) 6-3 6-3
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Daniel WINNEWISSER (GER) defeated Victor SCHMID (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Yann DUPUY (FRA) defeated Vincenzo ROMEO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Aljoscha THRON (GER) defeated Rene RUEGAMER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Steffen DIERAUF (GER) defeated Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) 4-6 6-3 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018077&event=1100102247

Zirconek
09-01-2008, 06:26 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

MERTL (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) BYE
MEIGEL (GER) / REGNAT (GER) Vs DIERAUF (GER) / WINNEWISSER (GER)
ALBOT (MDA) / XU (CHN) (3) BYE
MAHER (AUS) / THURNER (GER) BYE
SIMON (GER) / STEINHERR (GER) BYE
SUMMERER (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4) BYE
FISCHER (GER) / KLEIN (GER) BYE
SANDBICHLER (AUT) / SIEBER (GER) (2) BYE


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018077&event=1100102246

Zirconek
09-01-2008, 06:27 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) Vs Ugljesa OSTOJIC (BIH)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) Vs Aljoscha THRON (GER)
Tobias KLEIN (GER) Vs Dennis BLOEMKE (GER)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (6)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (4) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Steffen DIERAUF (GER) Vs Luca ROSHARDT (SUI)
Marius ZAY (GER) Vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) Vs Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (8)
Marc SIEBER (GER) (5) Vs Holger FISCHER (GER)
Phillip REGNAT (GER) Vs Patrick KNOBLOCH (GER)
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Daniel WINNEWISSER (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) Vs Julian REISTER (GER) (3)
Yan BAI (CHN) (7) Vs Valentino PEST (GER)
David THURNER (GER) Vs Tobias SUMMERER (GER)
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) Vs Yann DUPUY (FRA)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) Vs Jan MERTL (CZE) (2)




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102245&tournament=1100018077

roberthenman
09-01-2008, 10:11 PM
Garcia :devil:

PereRibaFan
09-02-2008, 02:52 AM
Good luck to Kindlmann, Balleret, Reister and Summerer :)

Fizz
09-02-2008, 06:32 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

MERTL (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) BYE
MEIGEL (GER) / REGNAT (GER) defeated DIERAUF (GER) / WINNEWISSER (GER) Walkover
ALBOT (MDA) / XU (CHN) (3) BYE
MAHER (AUS) / THURNER (GER) BYE
SIMON (GER) / STEINHERR (GER) BYE
SUMMERER (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4) BYE
FISCHER (GER) / KLEIN (GER) BYE
SANDBICHLER (AUT) / SIEBER (GER) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

MERTL (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) Vs MEIGEL (GER) / REGNAT (GER)
ALBOT (MDA) / XU (CHN) (3) defeated MAHER (AUS) / THURNER (GER) Walkover
SUMMERER (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4) defeated SIMON (GER) / STEINHERR (GER) 6-2 6-2
FISCHER (GER) / KLEIN (GER) defeated SANDBICHLER (AUT) / SIEBER (GER) (2) 6-2 6-1


1st round :lol:

Fizz
09-02-2008, 06:33 PM
1st Round

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) Vs Ugljesa OSTOJIC (BIH)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) Vs Aljoscha THRON (GER)
Tobias KLEIN (GER) Vs Dennis BLOEMKE (GER)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (6)

Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (4) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Steffen DIERAUF (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
Marius ZAY (GER) Vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) Vs Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (8)

Marc SIEBER (GER) (5) Vs Holger FISCHER (GER)
Phillip REGNAT (GER) defeated Patrick KNOBLOCH (GER) 6-4 6-2
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Daniel WINNEWISSER (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) Vs Julian REISTER (GER) (3)

Valentino PEST (GER) defeated Yan BAI (CHN) (7) Walkover
David THURNER (GER) Vs Tobias SUMMERER (GER)
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) defeated Yann DUPUY (FRA) 6-3 7-6(0)
Jan MERTL (CZE) (2) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-2 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102245&tournament=1100018077

CooCooCachoo
09-02-2008, 07:08 PM
Thron is trying again :lol:

Good Luck:

Adrian Garcia
Holger Fischer :cool:

Jelena
09-03-2008, 09:31 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

MERTL (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) BYE
MEIGEL (GER) / REGNAT (GER) defeated DIERAUF (GER) / WINNEWISSER (GER) Walkover
ALBOT (MDA) / XU (CHN) (3) BYE
MAHER (AUS) / THURNER (GER) BYE
SIMON (GER) / STEINHERR (GER) BYE
SUMMERER (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4) BYE
FISCHER (GER) / KLEIN (GER) BYE
SANDBICHLER (AUT) / SIEBER (GER) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

MERTL (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) Vs MEIGEL (GER) / REGNAT (GER)
ALBOT (MDA) / XU (CHN) (3) defeated MAHER (AUS) / THURNER (GER) Walkover
SUMMERER (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4) defeated SIMON (GER) / STEINHERR (GER) 6-2 6-2
FISCHER (GER) / KLEIN (GER) defeated SANDBICHLER (AUT) / SIEBER (GER) (2) 6-2 6-1


1st round :lol:
:haha: :rolls:

Boa sorte Leo Tavares in singles!

Zirconek
09-03-2008, 06:34 PM
1st Round

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) defeated Ugljesa OSTOJIC (BIH) 6-1 6-2
Marc MEIGEL (GER) defeated Victor SCHMID (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) defeated Tobias KLEIN (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (6) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (4) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Steffen DIERAUF (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (8) defeated Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Marc SIEBER (GER) (5) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Phillip REGNAT (GER) defeated Patrick KNOBLOCH (GER) 6-4 6-2
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) defeated Daniel WINNEWISSER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Julian REISTER (GER) (3) defeated Nils LANGER (GER) 6-0 7-6(1)
Valentino PEST (GER) defeated Yan BAI (CHN) (7) Walkover
David THURNER (GER) defeated Tobias SUMMERER (GER) 6-0 6-3
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) defeated Yann DUPUY (FRA) 6-3 7-6(0)
Jan MERTL (CZE) (2) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) Vs Marc MEIGEL (GER)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) Vs Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (6)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (4) Vs Luca ROSHARDT (SUI)
Marius ZAY (GER) Vs Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (8)
Holger FISCHER (GER) Vs Phillip REGNAT (GER)
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Julian REISTER (GER) (3)
Valentino PEST (GER) Vs David THURNER (GER)
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) Vs Jan MERTL (CZE) (2)

Caio_Brasil
09-03-2008, 07:25 PM
Dieter :yeah:

roberthenman
09-03-2008, 08:17 PM
11 Garcia :worship:

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 01:45 PM
:yeah: Adrian
:yeah: Holger

Wow, Summerer :help:

Fizz
09-04-2008, 07:48 PM
2nd Round

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) defeated Marc MEIGEL (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (6) defeated Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 7-5 7-5
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (4) defeated Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (8) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Phillip REGNAT (GER) 6-2 6-4
Julian REISTER (GER) (3) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-0 4-6 6-3
David THURNER (GER) defeated Valentino PEST (GER) 6-1 6-3
Jan MERTL (CZE) (2) defeated Filip ZEMAN (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) Vs Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (6)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (4) Vs Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (8)
Holger FISCHER (GER) Vs Julian REISTER (GER) (3)
David THURNER (GER) Vs Jan MERTL (CZE) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018077&event=

Caio_Brasil
09-05-2008, 01:02 AM
Probably an Adrian vs Dieter rematch on semis :yeah:

roberthenman
09-05-2008, 02:37 AM
12 Adrian :worship:

Fizz
09-05-2008, 07:05 PM
DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

MERTL (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) defeated MEIGEL (GER) / REGNAT (GER) 6-4 6-4
ALBOT (MDA) / XU (CHN) (3) defeated MAHER (AUS) / THURNER (GER) Walkover
SUMMERER (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4) defeated SIMON (GER) / STEINHERR (GER) 6-2 6-2
FISCHER (GER) / KLEIN (GER) defeated SANDBICHLER (AUT) / SIEBER (GER) (2) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

MERTL (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) defeated ALBOT (MDA) / XU (CHN) (3) 6-4 2-6 [10-7]
SUMMERER (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4) defeated FISCHER (GER) / KLEIN (GER) 2-6 7-5 [10-7]

Final

MERTL (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) Vs SUMMERER (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4) 6-1 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102246&tournament=1100018077

Fizz
09-05-2008, 07:06 PM
Quarterfinal

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) defeated Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (6) 6-2 6-4
Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (8) defeated Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (4) 7-6(4) 6-1
Julian REISTER (GER) (3) defeated Holger FISCHER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Jan MERTL (CZE) (2) defeated David THURNER (GER) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) Vs Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (8)
Julian REISTER (GER) (3) Vs Jan MERTL (CZE) (2)

roberthenman
09-05-2008, 07:07 PM
13 GArcia :worship:

:fiery::fiery:

ChinoRios4Ever
09-05-2008, 10:54 PM
unreal Adrian :eek: 13 in a row

Caio_Brasil
09-05-2008, 11:44 PM
Dieter :)

CooCooCachoo
09-06-2008, 09:20 AM
Quarterfinal

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) defeated Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (6) 6-2 6-4
Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (8) defeated Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (4) 7-6(4) 6-1
Julian REISTER (GER) (3) defeated Holger FISCHER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Jan MERTL (CZE) (2) defeated David THURNER (GER) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) Vs Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (8)
Julian REISTER (GER) (3) Vs Jan MERTL (CZE) (2)

:sad: Holger

:yeah: Adrian

Good to see Jan stringing some wins together too.

Fizz
09-06-2008, 05:42 PM
Semifinal

Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (8) defeated Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Julian REISTER (GER) (3) defeated Jan MERTL (CZE) (2) 6-2 7-6(4)

Final

Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (8) Vs Julian REISTER (GER) (3)

Caio_Brasil
09-06-2008, 05:57 PM
Dieter :sad:

Wow, Adrian is unstoppable :eek:

roberthenman
09-06-2008, 07:04 PM
14 :eek: :clap2: :bowdown:

amazing Adrian

alex-germany
09-06-2008, 07:38 PM
Adrian is gonna be stopped tomorrow! GO FOR IT JULIAN!!!

ChinoRios4Ever
09-07-2008, 01:39 AM
Adrian :worship:

Nathaliia
09-07-2008, 11:03 AM
lol I haven't even realized Adrian plays futures these days :tape:

rats_lex
09-07-2008, 05:45 PM
Adrian García 62 57 63 Julian Reister

Caio_Brasil
09-07-2008, 07:02 PM
3rd straight title :eek:

Fizz
09-07-2008, 07:41 PM
time to get him WC for challenger :yeah:

roberthenman
09-07-2008, 07:43 PM
15 :worship: :fiery: Adrian :fiery: :clap2:

Zirconek
09-08-2008, 12:49 AM
Adrian :yeah:


time to go back to challengers :)