Austria F9 [September 01 - Wien - Clay] Winner: Kamil Capkovic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Austria F9 [September 01 - Wien - Clay] Winner: Kamil Capkovic

Zirconek
08-21-2008, 12:08 PM
Austria F9
Location: Wien, Austria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://goeurope.about.com/library/graphics/gal/vienna_2.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018075
website: www.ltmtennis.com

Entry List
1 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 414 1
2 STANCIK, Jan SVK 447 1
3 RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT 484 1
4 KELLNER, Adam HUN 532 1
5 NOVAK, David CZE 547 1
6 MAGG, Christian AUT 563 1
7 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 685 1
8 STOEHR, Daniel GER 732 1
9 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 761 1
10 $ TRISKA, Karel CZE 801 1
11 KISS, Sebo HUN 813 1
12 TABARA, Michal CZE 824 1
13 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 838 1
14 $ KONECNY, Michal CZE 902= 1
15 BELLA, Marco ITA 904 1
16 AGER, Johannes AUT 905= 1
17 SHAMASDIN, Adil CAN 976 P 3
18 FEITSCH, Mathias AUT 982 1


Alternates
19 TUPY, Mario AUT 1000 2
20 MELZER, Gerald AUT 1013 1
21 BRAMANTI, Davide ITA 1129= 1
22 RMUS, Martin SLO 1141 2
23 MEIJER, Michel NED 1173= 3
24 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1178= 2
25 $ FAVA, Andrea ITA 1186 1
26 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1188= 2
27 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 1190= 1
28 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1193 1
29 FITZ, Sebastian GER 1202= 3
30 SOTIRIU, Kristopher AUT 1231= 1
31 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1233= 1
32 FAFL, Martin CZE 1233= 1
33 TRKULJA, Nick AUS 1262= 3
34 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1288= 3
35 MONEKE, Steven GER 1306= 1
36 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1326= 3
37 WAITE, Richard GER 1334= 2
38 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 1341= 2
39 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1347= 3
40 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1366= 2
41 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1374 1
42 MIKLUSICAK, Peter SVK 1384= 1
43 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1417= 1
44 SABOLCKI, Marko SLO 1440= 2
45 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1444= 1
46 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1444= 3
47 MAREK, Jan CZE 1470= 1
48 HUURINAINEN, Sami FIN 1470= 1
49 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1470= 2
50 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1489= 2
51 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1503= 1
52 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1540 2
53 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1541= 1
54 BIDMEADE, David AUS 1541= 3
55 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1625= 1
56 RATH, Marc AUT 1625= 1
57 FUCSOVICS, Marton HUN 1625= 1
58 FOX, Matt AUS 1625= 2
59 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1718= 1
60 LINZER, Michael AUT 1718= 1
61 PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1718= 2
62 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1718= 2
63 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 1718= 1
64 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1781= 4
65 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1823= 2
66 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1823= 3
67 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1860= 2
68 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1873= 2

Zirconek
08-30-2008, 02:06 PM
still no qualifying draw available (ATP, ITF or website), although matches should start today.

In their website, they have just the singles draw of last year, with only some results from first round :lol:


I miss Masik BTW :awww:

Fizz
08-30-2008, 03:09 PM
In their website, they have just the singles draw of last year, with only some results from first round :lol:


same at Serbia F6 in Čačak this week... last uptade from 2004... :help: (final Djokovic vs Cipolla 6-4 6-3) :tape:

:lol:

Zirconek
08-30-2008, 03:48 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102239&tournament=1100018075

Zirconek
08-30-2008, 03:50 PM
Qualifying Round

TAUBERT, Patrick (GER) 1 vs. DSHANDSHGAVA, Irakli (AUT)

HOLZLER, Hubert (AUT) 2 vs. GALLMAN, Robert (USA)

KRAMMER, Max (AUT) vs. MATSUI, Ryoken (JPN)

SOTIRIU, Kristopher (AUT) 4 vs. BICEK, Roman (CZE)

HRABAL, Josef (CZE) 5 vs. DOSTAL, Petr (CZE)

GONZALES, Ruben (USA) vs. HORNY, Maros (SVK)

FUCSOVICS, Marton (HUN) 7 vs. DUROVIC, Jakub (SVK)

KANELLOS, Markus (AUT) 8 vs. WIRLEND, Dominik (AUT)

Zirconek
08-31-2008, 01:52 PM
Main Draw


(1) CAPKOVIC, Kamil (SVK) vs. (Q) SOTIRIU, Kristopher (AUT)
(Q) KRAMMER, Max (AUT) vs. (WC) GALIC, Ivan (AUT)
MELZER, Gerald (AUT) vs. (PR) SHAMASDIN, Adil (CAN)
(7) SKOLOUDIK, Jiri (CZE) vs. FEITSCH, Mathias (AUT)

(3) RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard (AUT) vs. (WC) GEIB, Daniel (AUT)
(Q) TAUBERT, Patrick (GER) vs. (Q) WEIGLHOFER, Marcus (AUT)
KISS, Sebo (HUN) vs. (WC) KROCSKO, Krisztian (HUN)
(8) STOEHR, Daniel (GER) vs. TRISKA, Karel (CZE)

(5) NOVAK, David (CZE) vs. BELLA, Marco (ITA)
SCHMOLZER, Patrick (AUT) vs. (Q) GONZALES, Ruben (USA)
(WC) SCHALOMOV, Pavel (GER) vs. TABARA, Michal (CZE)
(4) KELLNER, Adam (HUN) vs. STEINBERGER, Bertram (AUT)

(6) MAGG, Christian (AUT) vs. (Q) HRABAL, Josef (CZE)
KONECNY, Michal (CZE) vs. (LL) KANELLOS, Markus (AUT)
TUPY, Mario (AUT) vs. (Q) HOLZLER, Hubert (AUT)
(2) STANCIK, Jan (SVK) vs. (Q) FUCSOVICS, Marton (HUN)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018075

Caio_Brasil
08-31-2008, 03:04 PM
Good luck to Melzer :)

Fizz
09-01-2008, 07:27 PM
1st Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs Kristopher SOTIRIU (AUT)
Max KRAMMER (AUT) Vs Ivan GALIC (AUT)
Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) defeated Gerald MELZER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Mathias FEITSCH (AUT) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (7) 7-5 4-1 Retired

Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) (3) Vs Daniel GEIB (AUT)
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Sebo KISS (HUN) Vs Krisztian KROCSKO (HUN)
Karel TRISKA (CZE) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) (8) 6-3 6-1

David NOVAK (CZE) (5) Vs Marco BELLA (ITA)
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) Vs Ruben GONZALES (USA)
Michal TABARA (CZE) defeated Pavel SCHALOMOV (GER) 6-0 6-0
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) Vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) (4)

Christian MAGG (AUT) (6) Vs Josef HRABAL (CZE)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) Vs Markus KANELLOS (AUT)
Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) defeated Mario TUPY (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) Vs Jan STANCIK (SVK) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018075&event=

Fizz
09-01-2008, 07:28 PM
Michal Tabara :bowdown:

:woohoo:

Fizz
09-01-2008, 07:30 PM
Jirko :awww:

get well soon :hug:

d_s
09-01-2008, 07:32 PM
Adil :D

CooCooCachoo
09-02-2008, 05:08 PM
Tabara :woohoo:

Zirconek
09-02-2008, 07:18 PM
1st Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated Kristopher SOTIRIU (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Max KRAMMER (AUT) defeated Ivan GALIC (AUT) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) defeated Gerald MELZER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Mathias FEITSCH (AUT) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (7) 7-5 4-1 Retired
Daniel GEIB (AUT) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) (3) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Sebo KISS (HUN) defeated Krisztian KROCSKO (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Karel TRISKA (CZE) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) (8) 6-3 6-1
David NOVAK (CZE) (5) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Michal TABARA (CZE) defeated Pavel SCHALOMOV (GER) 6-0 6-0
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (4) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(7)
Josef HRABAL (CZE) defeated Christian MAGG (AUT) (6) 6-4 6-0
Michal KONECNY (CZE) defeated Markus KANELLOS (AUT) 6-3 6-0
Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) defeated Mario TUPY (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Jan STANCIK (SVK) (2) defeated Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs Max KRAMMER (AUT)
Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) Vs Mathias FEITSCH (AUT)
Daniel GEIB (AUT) Vs Patrick TAUBERT (GER)
Sebo KISS (HUN) Vs Karel TRISKA (CZE)
David NOVAK (CZE) (5) Vs Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT)
Michal TABARA (CZE) Vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) (4)
Josef HRABAL (CZE) Vs Michal KONECNY (CZE)
Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) Vs Jan STANCIK (SVK) (2)

Zirconek
09-03-2008, 05:21 PM
2nd Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated Max KRAMMER (AUT) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Mathias FEITSCH (AUT) defeated Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) defeated Daniel GEIB (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Sebo KISS (HUN) defeated Karel TRISKA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4)
David NOVAK (CZE) (5) defeated Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) 4-0 Retired
Michal TABARA (CZE) defeated Adam KELLNER (HUN) (4) 6-1 6-1
Josef HRABAL (CZE) defeated Michal KONECNY (CZE) 7-6(0) 6-3
Jan STANCIK (SVK) (2) defeated Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs Mathias FEITSCH (AUT)
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) Vs Sebo KISS (HUN)
David NOVAK (CZE) (5) Vs Michal TABARA (CZE)
Josef HRABAL (CZE) Vs Jan STANCIK (SVK) (2)

Fizz
09-03-2008, 06:19 PM
2nd Round
Michal TABARA (CZE) defeated Adam KELLNER (HUN) (4) 6-1 6-1


impressive result :rocker2:

Zirconek
09-04-2008, 04:10 PM
Quarterfinal

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated Mathias FEITSCH (AUT) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Sebo KISS (HUN) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2
Michal TABARA (CZE) defeated David NOVAK (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-4
Jan STANCIK (SVK) (2) defeated Josef HRABAL (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs Sebo KISS (HUN)
Michal TABARA (CZE) Vs Jan STANCIK (SVK) (2)

Zirconek
09-04-2008, 04:11 PM
Doubles

1st Round

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (1) defeated CHIKANDA (ZIM) / TITOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
BRUNNER (AUT) / REISSIG (AUT) defeated KONECNY (CZE) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) Walkover
HOLZLER (AUT) / TUPY (AUT) (4) defeated MATSUI (JPN) / SEYWALD (AUT) 6-2 6-2
LANG (AUT) / MELZER (AUT) defeated PRUTSCH (AUT) / SOTIRIU (AUT) 6-4 6-2
GEIB (AUT) / WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated MARTINICKY (SVK) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) 6-3 6-3
KELLNER (HUN) / KISS (HUN) defeated RATH (AUT) / STOEHR (GER) (3) 6-4 6-0
HORNY (SVK) / HRABAL (CZE) defeated KUBICKA (AUT) / SCHRANZ (AUT) 6-3 6-4
CAPKOVIC (SVK) / STANCIK (SVK) (2) defeated GALIC (AUT) / TAUBERT (GER) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (1) defeated BRUNNER (AUT) / REISSIG (AUT) 7-5 6-4
HOLZLER (AUT) / TUPY (AUT) (4) defeated LANG (AUT) / MELZER (AUT) 2-6 7-5 [10-6]
GEIB (AUT) / WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated KELLNER (HUN) / KISS (HUN) Walkover
CAPKOVIC (SVK) / STANCIK (SVK) (2) defeated HORNY (SVK) / HRABAL (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (1) defeated HOLZLER (AUT) / TUPY (AUT) (4) 4-6 6-3 [10-8]
CAPKOVIC (SVK) / STANCIK (SVK) (2) defeated GEIB (AUT) / WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Final

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (1) Vs CAPKOVIC (SVK) / STANCIK (SVK) (2)

Fizz
09-04-2008, 04:52 PM
Semifinal

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs Sebo KISS (HUN)
Michal TABARA (CZE) Vs Jan STANCIK (SVK) (2)

I hope there will be czechoslovakian final :p (Michal Vs Kamil :yeah:) :)

Fizz
09-05-2008, 05:40 PM
Semifinal

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated Sebo KISS (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Michal TABARA (CZE) defeated Jan STANCIK (SVK) (2) 7-5 6-1

Final

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs Michal TABARA (CZE)

Fizz
09-05-2008, 05:42 PM
Michal & Kamil :worship:

I couldn´t wish better final :yeah:

Fizz
09-05-2008, 05:43 PM
DOUBLES

Final

CAPKOVIC (SVK) / STANCIK (SVK) (2) defeated RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (1) 6-4 6-4

:rocker2:

Zirconek
09-05-2008, 05:53 PM
yay :D

Nathaliia
09-05-2008, 11:36 PM
I've heard Tabara won here :scratch:

CooCooCachoo
09-06-2008, 09:25 AM
Michal :rocker:

Zirconek
09-06-2008, 10:51 PM
Final

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated Michal TABARA (CZE) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2



Kamil :yeah:
Michal :hug: