France F13 [September 01 - Bagnères-de-Bigorre - Hard] Winner: Martin Fischer [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F13 [September 01 - Bagnères-de-Bigorre - Hard] Winner: Martin Fischer

Zirconek
08-21-2008, 11:57 AM
France F13
Location: Bagnères-de-Bigorre, Hautes-Pyrénées, France
Type: $15K+H
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.tyncoed-gites-pyrenees.com/bagneres%20de%20bigorre%20070.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018073
website: www.tcbb.a3w.fr

Entry List
1 DE CHAUNAC, Sebastien FRA 242 1
2 FISCHER, Martin AUT 250 1
3 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 256 1
4 BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL 309 1
5 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 337 1
6 DESEIN, Niels BEL 361 1
7 EATON, Chris GBR 366 1
8 BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 368 1
9 $ JUSKA, Andis LAT 369 1
10 LAMMER, Michael SUI 379 1
11 WARD, James GBR 397 1
12 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 399 P 1
13 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 401 1
14 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 423 1
15 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 438 1
16 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 453 1
17 $ WALTER, Ludovic FRA 457 1
18 FLORES, Luis-Manuel MEX 468 1


Alternates
19 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 485 1
20 METENIER, Pierre FRA 503 1
21 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 509 1
22 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 524 1
23 SANON, Valentin CIV 531 1
24 JOUAN, Romain FRA 534 1
25 SKUPSKI, Ken GBR 538 1
26 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 559 1
27 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 564 1
28 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 593 1
29 REIX, Clement FRA 627 1
30 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 635 1
31 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 645 1
32 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 657 1
33 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 707 1
34 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 734 1
35 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 854 1
36 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 855 1
37 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 918 1
38 COCO, Rudy FRA 923 1
39 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 959 1
40 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 967 1
41 $ REYNET, Florian FRA 997 1
42 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1007 1
43 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1032 1
44 CHALA, Eddy ALG 1110 1
45 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1163= 1
46 FITZ, Sebastian GER 1202= 2
47 LUDLOW, James USA 1249= 1
48 $ LENZI, Christophe FRA 1249= 1
49 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1326= 2
50 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1347= 5
51 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 1361= 1
52 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1368= 1
53 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1374 5
54 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1417= 1
55 SABOLCKI, Marko SLO 1440= 1
56 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1444= 2
57 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1444= 2
58 QUINQUENEAU, Maxime FRA 1444= 1
59 HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1470= 1
60 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1503= 2
61 DANI, Hafid MAR 1541= 1
62 BIDMEADE, David AUS 1541= 4
63 GARCIA-VILLANUEVA, Carlos ESP 1625= 1
64 THIVANT, Yannick FRA 1625= 1
65 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1823= 1
66 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1860= 6

Zirconek
08-29-2008, 11:14 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102233&tournament=1100018073


good luck to the African players :)

PereRibaFan
08-30-2008, 07:25 AM
This seems to be a very good Future :)

Good luck in the qualy to Boje, Vivanco, Palacios-Siegenthale and Jaziri

Zirconek
08-31-2008, 08:10 PM
Main Draw

WC GUEZ, David (FRA) 1 vs. MILLOT, Vincent (FRA)
WALTER, Ludovic (FRA) vs. COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio (ESP)
RENAVAND, Nicolas (FRA) vs. WC PAIRE, Benoit (FRA)
EATON, Chris (GBR) 8 vs. Q SADECKY, Alexander (SUI)

LUGASSY, Gary (FRA) 4 vs. LAMMER, Michael (SUI)
Q CHALA, Eddy (ALG) vs. Q CAUVARD, Simon (FRA)
BURQUIER, Gregoire (FRA) vs. RODRIGUES, Mathieu (FRA)
BLANDIN, Jeremy (FRA) 7 vs. FLORES, Luis-Manuel (MEX)

BEMELMANS, Ruben (BEL) 5 vs. WC JOUAN, Romain (FRA)
JUSKA, Andis (LAT) vs. METENIER, Pierre (FRA)
Q DE SCHEPPER, Kenny (FRA) vs. WC PIRO, Stephane (FRA)
FISCHER, Martin (AUT) 3 vs. Q QUINQUENEAU, Maxime (FRA)

DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic (CAN) 6 vs. Q RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio (MEX)
Q BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin (ESP) vs. CHARROIN, Olivier (FRA)
PR YSERN, Pierrick (FRA) vs. DESEIN, Niels (BEL)
DE CHAUNAC, Sebastien (FRA) 2 vs. Q VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni (ESP)

PereRibaFan
09-01-2008, 08:07 AM
Good Luck:

Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
Nicolas Renavand
Chris Eaton
Michael Lammer
Ruben Bemelmans
Andis Juska
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
Agustin Boje
Pierrick Ysern
Andoni Vivanco
Sébastien De Chaunac

:worship:

Fizz
09-02-2008, 05:19 AM
1st Round

David GUEZ (FRA) (1) Vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA)
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Chris EATON (GBR) (8) defeated Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 3-6 7-5 7-6(6)

Gary LUGASSY (FRA) (4) defeated Michael LAMMER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-3
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) defeated Eddy CHALA (ALG) 6-0 6-3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) defeated Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (7) 7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-4

Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) (5) Vs Romain JOUAN (FRA)
Andis JUSKA (LAT) Vs Pierre METENIER (FRA)
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) Vs Stephane PIRO (FRA)
Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) Vs Martin FISCHER (AUT) (3)

Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (6) Vs Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Olivier CHARROIN (FRA)
Pierrick YSERN (FRA) Vs Niels DESEIN (BEL)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) Vs Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018073&event=

CooCooCachoo
09-02-2008, 05:08 PM
:sobbing: Michi / :yeah: Gary

Good Luck:

Ruben Bemelmans
Sébatien de Chaunac

WTF is Fischer doing playing Futures :unsure:

Zirconek
09-02-2008, 09:42 PM
1st Round

David GUEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) defeated Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Chris EATON (GBR) (8) defeated Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 3-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Gary LUGASSY (FRA) (4) defeated Michael LAMMER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-3
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) defeated Eddy CHALA (ALG) 6-0 6-3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) defeated Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (7) 7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-4
Romain JOUAN (FRA) defeated Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Pierre METENIER (FRA) defeated Andis JUSKA (LAT) 6-4 6-2
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) defeated Stephane PIRO (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Martin FISCHER (AUT) (3) defeated Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (6) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Niels DESEIN (BEL) defeated Pierrick YSERN (FRA) 6-4 7-6(7)
Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (2) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5

2nd Round

David GUEZ (FRA) (1) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) Vs Chris EATON (GBR) (8)
Gary LUGASSY (FRA) (4) Vs Simon CAUVARD (FRA)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) Vs Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX)
Romain JOUAN (FRA) Vs Pierre METENIER (FRA)
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) Vs Martin FISCHER (AUT) (3)
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (6) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP)
Niels DESEIN (BEL) Vs Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (2)

d_s
09-02-2008, 10:25 PM
Pierre-Ludo :worship:
Sixth win in a row for him, 15 wins if you don't count his retirement from 2 tournaments ago :D

Smoke944
09-03-2008, 03:06 AM
Flores :worship: keep it up

Zirconek
09-03-2008, 08:39 PM
2nd Round

David GUEZ (FRA) (1) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) (8) 6-3 6-4
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) defeated Gary LUGASSY (FRA) (4) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Romain JOUAN (FRA) Vs Pierre METENIER (FRA)
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) Vs Martin FISCHER (AUT) (3)
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (6) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP)
Niels DESEIN (BEL) Vs Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (2)

PereRibaFan
09-04-2008, 07:49 AM
Poor performance from Eaton :(

He already saved a match point against Sadecky in the 1st Round...

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 01:44 PM
:( Chris
:help: Gary

Zirconek
09-04-2008, 11:33 PM
2nd Round

David GUEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) (8) 6-3 6-4
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) defeated Gary LUGASSY (FRA) (4) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Romain JOUAN (FRA) defeated Pierre METENIER (FRA) 1-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) (3) defeated Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (6) Walkover
Niels DESEIN (BEL) defeated Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (2) 7-6(1) 6-4

Quarterfinal

David GUEZ (FRA) (1) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) Vs Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX)
Romain JOUAN (FRA) Vs Martin FISCHER (AUT) (3)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Niels DESEIN (BEL)

Zirconek
09-04-2008, 11:33 PM
Pierre :hug:

Niels :eek:

d_s
09-04-2008, 11:51 PM
Pierre :sad:

Fizz
09-06-2008, 08:16 AM
DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

1st Round

CHARROIN (FRA) / JUSKA (LAT) (1) BYE
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated ANIBIE (CIV) / BAYET (FRA) 6-3 6-2
LAMMER (SUI) / SADECKY (SUI) (4) BYE
BURQUIER (FRA) / CAUVARD (FRA) defeated CHALA (ALG) / JAZIRI (TUN) 6-3 6-2
MILLOT (FRA) / WALTER (FRA) defeated PAIRE (FRA) / PIRO (FRA) 6-2 6-3
BEMELMANS (BEL) / DESEIN (BEL) (3) BYE
EATON (GBR) / YSERN (FRA) defeated FLORES (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-4 6-4
FISCHER (AUT) / LUGASSY (FRA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

CHARROIN (FRA) / JUSKA (LAT) (1) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-1 7-5
BURQUIER (FRA) / CAUVARD (FRA) defeated LAMMER (SUI) / SADECKY (SUI) (4) 5-7 6-4 [10-7]
BEMELMANS (BEL) / DESEIN (BEL) (3) defeated MILLOT (FRA) / WALTER (FRA) 7-6(3) 3-6 [10-6]
EATON (GBR) / YSERN (FRA) defeated FISCHER (AUT) / LUGASSY (FRA) (2) 4-6 6-3 [12-10]

Semifinal

CHARROIN (FRA) / JUSKA (LAT) (1) defeated BURQUIER (FRA) / CAUVARD (FRA) 6-2 6-2
EATON (GBR) / YSERN (FRA) defeated BEMELMANS (BEL) / DESEIN (BEL) (3) 6-4 3-6 [10-7]

Final

CHARROIN (FRA) / JUSKA (LAT) (1) defeated EATON (GBR) / YSERN (FRA) 7-5 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102235&tournament=1100018073

Fizz
09-06-2008, 08:17 AM
Quarterfinal

David GUEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) defeated Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 7-6(11) 6-4
Martin FISCHER (AUT) (3) defeated Romain JOUAN (FRA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Niels DESEIN (BEL) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

David GUEZ (FRA) (1) Vs Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) (3) Vs Niels DESEIN (BEL)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102234&tournament=1100018073

CooCooCachoo
09-06-2008, 09:18 AM
Win it all now, Martin.

Caio_Brasil
09-06-2008, 06:00 PM
Semifinal

David GUEZ (FRA) (1) d. Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Martin FISCHER (AUT) (3) d. Niels DESEIN (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Final

David GUEZ (FRA) (1) vs Martin FISCHER (AUT) (3)

Caio_Brasil
09-07-2008, 05:12 PM
Final

Martin FISCHER (AUT) (3) d. David GUEZ (FRA) (1) 6-2 6-3