Brazil F18 [September 01 - São José do Rio Preto -Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Amado [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F18 [September 01 - São José do Rio Preto -Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Amado

Zirconek
08-21-2008, 10:52 AM
Brazil F18
Location: São José do Rio Preto, São Paulo, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.geocities.com/FashionAvenue/Salon/9005/rpaer.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018115

Entry List
1 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 371 1
2 $ RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 402 1
3 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 481 1
4 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 510 1
5 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 592 1
6 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 658 2
7 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 726 1
8 $ CAMILO, Rafael BRA 731 1
9 $ AURADOU, Marc FRA 810 1
10 TASSART, Antoine FRA 821 1
11 SAENZ, Matias ARG 943 1
12 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 947 1
13 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 1002= 1
14 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 1027= 1
15 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 1040 1
16 STABILE, Andre BRA 1060 1
17 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 1098 1


Alternates
18 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 1163= 1
19 NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1173= 1
20 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1178= 1
21 MATOS, Diego BRA 1192 1
22 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1262= 1
23 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1262= 1
24 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 1268= 1
25 PEREIRA, Matheus BRA 1467= 1
26 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1470= 1
27 COSTA, Charles BRA 1489= 1
28 KRIVULIN, Ezequiel ARG 1516= 1
29 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1529= 1
30 CURY, Andre BRA 1541= 1
31 VICTOLO-PEREIRA, Lucas BRA 1625= 1
32 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1718= 2
33 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1823= 2
34 BRACHO, Cesar PAR 1823= 2
35 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1873= 2

Zirconek
08-30-2008, 12:00 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102363&tournament=1100018115


:cool:

Caio_Brasil
08-30-2008, 12:02 PM
No Kauer at qualies :confused:

Vamos Charles Costa and André Vidaller :)

Caio_Brasil
09-01-2008, 12:04 AM
Main draw - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3549/mds.pdf

Vamos Siggia, Vidaller, Kirche and Garcia :)

Davidcuervacho
09-01-2008, 01:12 AM
Good luck Juan Pablo Amado, Cristian Benedetti and all the argies :D

Caio_Brasil
09-02-2008, 09:54 AM
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) Vs Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA)
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) defeated Matias SAENZ (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) Vs Andre VIDALLER (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) defeated Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3) Vs Pedro FEITOSA (BRA)
Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) Vs Andre CURY (BRA)
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) Vs Leonardo NAHAR (BRA)
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) Vs Marc AURADOU (FRA) (8)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (5) Vs Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG)
Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) Vs Andre PINHEIRO (BRA)
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) Vs Antoine TASSART (FRA)
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) defeated Andre STABILE (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) Vs Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA)
Diogo CRUZ (BRA) Vs Diego MATOS (BRA)
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) Vs Joao WIESINGER (BRA)
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) Vs Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (2)

Caio_Brasil
09-02-2008, 09:55 AM
Siggia :woohoo:

Laranja :eek: :worship:

Caio_Brasil
09-02-2008, 09:55 AM
http://www.observatoriodoalgarve.com/cna/Images%5Claranja.jpg

This Laranja seems to be good :yeah:

Jelena
09-02-2008, 05:31 PM
http://www.observatoriodoalgarve.com/cna/Images%5Claranja.jpg

This Laranja seems to be good :yeah:
:haha: Caio!

Fizz
09-03-2008, 04:24 AM
1st Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) defeated Matias SAENZ (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) defeated Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) defeated Andre CURY (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) defeated Leonardo NAHAR (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) defeated Marc AURADOU (FRA) (8) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (5) defeated Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-4
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) defeated Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) defeated Andre STABILE (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) defeated Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Diego MATOS (BRA) defeated Diogo CRUZ (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (2) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA)
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) Vs Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3) Vs Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA)
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) Vs Danilo FERRAZ (BRA)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (5) Vs Andre PINHEIRO (BRA)
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (4)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) Vs Diego MATOS (BRA)
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018115&event=

Fizz
09-03-2008, 04:25 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

CRUZ (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (1) defeated BARAN (BRA) / MANZINI (BRA) 5-7 7-6(5) [13-11]
SAENZ (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated AURADOU (FRA) / NASCIMENTO (BRA) 6-4 5-7 [10-6]
BUSTAMANTE (BRA) / CURY (BRA) defeated ALBERTI (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) (3) 6-3 1-6 [12-10]
ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA) defeated FEITOSA (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
COSTA (BRA) / GARCIA (BRA) defeated LARANJA (BRA) / MARTINIANO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
SIGGIA (BRA) / STABILE (BRA) defeated MATOS (BRA) / TASSART (FRA) (4) 7-5 7-5
COSTA (BRA) / MAYNARD (BRA) defeated FERNANDES (BRA) / SEMENZATO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
AMADO (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (2) defeated LEVY (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

CRUZ (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (1) Vs SAENZ (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG)
BUSTAMANTE (BRA) / CURY (BRA) Vs ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA)
COSTA (BRA) / GARCIA (BRA) Vs SIGGIA (BRA) / STABILE (BRA)
COSTA (BRA) / MAYNARD (BRA) Vs AMADO (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102364&tournament=1100018115

Caio_Brasil
09-03-2008, 06:19 PM
Kirche, Garcia, Ferraz :woohoo:

Oliveira :eek: the old man strikes again! / Bruno :o

Caio_Brasil
09-03-2008, 10:46 PM
(1)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs. Ricardo Siggia (BRA), 6/2 6/3
Rafael Garcia (BRA) v. (4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG), 2/6 6/3 6/4
Leonel Alberti (ARG) v. (WC)Augusto Laranja (ARG), 6/4 6/2

Rafa :woohoo: :worship: :woohoo: :dance:

Siggia, Orange :sad:

Caio_Brasil
09-03-2008, 11:20 PM
2nd Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) d. Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) d. Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3) Vs Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA)
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) Vs Danilo FERRAZ (BRA)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (5) d. Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) d. Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) Vs Diego MATOS (BRA)
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA)

Kirche :)

TiagoBrasil
09-04-2008, 02:11 AM
Anybody already saw Laranja play? He looks a good promess.

I heard good things about him.

Zirconek
09-05-2008, 10:56 AM
2nd Round

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3) defeated Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (5) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) Vs Leonel ALBERTI (ARG)
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3) Vs Danilo FERRAZ (BRA)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (5) Vs Rafael GARCIA (BRA)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) Vs Vitor MANZINI (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
09-05-2008, 02:37 PM
Ferraz :)
First quarter-final for Manzini :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
09-05-2008, 04:06 PM
1st Round

CRUZ (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (1) defeated BARAN (BRA) / MANZINI (BRA) 5-7 7-6(5) [13-11]
SAENZ (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated AURADOU (FRA) / NASCIMENTO (BRA) 6-4 5-7 [10-6]
BUSTAMANTE (BRA) / CURY (BRA) defeated ALBERTI (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) (3) 6-3 1-6 [12-10]
ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA) defeated FEITOSA (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
COSTA (BRA) / GARCIA (BRA) defeated LARANJA (BRA) / MARTINIANO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
SIGGIA (BRA) / STABILE (BRA) defeated MATOS (BRA) / TASSART (FRA) (4) 7-5 7-5
COSTA (BRA) / MAYNARD (BRA) defeated FERNANDES (BRA) / SEMENZATO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
AMADO (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (2) defeated LEVY (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

CRUZ (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (1) defeated SAENZ (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) 6-1 6-1
BUSTAMANTE (BRA) / CURY (BRA) defeated ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA) 4-6 6-3 [11-9]
COSTA (BRA) / GARCIA (BRA) defeated SIGGIA (BRA) / STABILE (BRA) 7-5 6-1
AMADO (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (2) defeated COSTA (BRA) / MAYNARD (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

CRUZ (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (1) defeated BUSTAMANTE (BRA) / CURY (BRA) 6-4 6-2
COSTA (BRA) / GARCIA (BRA) defeated AMADO (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (2) 6-3 1-6 [10-8]

Final

CRUZ (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (1) Vs COSTA (BRA) / GARCIA (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
09-06-2008, 01:35 AM
Quarterfinal

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) d. Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) d. Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3) 6-3 7-6(3)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (5) d. Rafael GARCIA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) d. Vitor MANZINI (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Semi-finals

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) vs Danilo FERRAZ (BRA)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (5) vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6)

Shorty Ferraz :worship: I think this is his first semi-final :) Amado will be too strong for him though :scared:

Kirche :) / Rafa :sad:

I bet on an interesting Amado vs Kirche final :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
09-07-2008, 12:04 AM
Semi-finals

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) d. Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (5) d. Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) 6-1 6-4

Final

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (1) vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (5)

Vamos Kirche :bigclap:

Danilo :hug:

Aguante gaudio!!
09-07-2008, 01:17 AM
Come on, Juampi!!! You can do it!!!

Fizz
09-07-2008, 07:38 AM
Kirche :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
09-07-2008, 04:14 PM
Final

CRUZ (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (1) defeated COSTA (BRA) / GARCIA (BRA) 6-2 7-6(3)

Zirconek
09-07-2008, 11:47 PM
Final

(1) Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) d. (5) Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 6-4 5-7 6-4



Léo :awww:

Caio_Brasil
09-08-2008, 12:05 AM
Kirche :sad: keep on fighting man, the evolution is clear :)

Congratulations Amado :yeah:

FERNET
09-08-2008, 12:16 AM
Grande juanpi Amado :worship:
CONGRATULATION