Ecuador F3 [August 25 - Guayaquil - Hard] Winner: Carlos Avellan [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Ecuador F3 [August 25 - Guayaquil - Hard] Winner: Carlos Avellan

Zirconek
08-13-2008, 09:31 PM
Ecuador F3
Location: Guayaquil, Ecuador
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://library.thinkquest.org/05aug/01280/ECUADOR/guayaquil.jpg.jpg


Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018126
website: www.tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com
www.tenisecuador.com

Entry List
1 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 340 1
2 D'AGORD, Luigi ITA 436 1
3 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 438 1
4 ROSHAN, Nima USA 575 1
5 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 577 1
6 LA PORTE, Shane USA 597 1
7 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 660 1
8 SILVA, Matias PER 677 1
9 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 746 1
10 MAYTIN, Roberto VEN 813 1
11 TASSART, Antoine FRA 822 1
12 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 826 1
13 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 836 1
14 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 914 1
15 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1002 1
16 DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 1031= 1
17 VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 1085 1
18 SPIR, Juan-Carlos COL 1095 1


Alternates
19 RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 1122 1
20 $ MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1178= 1
21 ROJAS, Sergio PER 1197= 1
22 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1271= 1
23 LUDLOW, James USA 1345= 1
24 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 1352= 1
25 CHAVEZ, Renato PER 1411= 1
26 RIVERA, Sebastian ECU 1449= 1
27 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1486= 1
28 BENDECK, Jose Daniel COL 1624= 1
29 TORRES, Angel CHI 1624= 1
30 HOYES, John USA 1624= 1
31 MONGES, Sergio PER 1624= 1
32 RAMOS, Luis PER 1710= 1
33 AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 1833= 1
34 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1833= 1
35 TORRES, Juan-Pedro PER 1833= 1
36 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1833= 1
37 BRACHO, Cesar PAR 1833= 3
38 RIES, Radames VEN 1833= 1
39 BARTH, George USA 1866= 3
40 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1876= 3
41 GALDOS, Sergio PER 1876= 1

Jandres
08-23-2008, 03:19 AM
QUALY DRAW

www.tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com

Fizz
08-25-2008, 06:20 AM
Qualifying draw

1st Round

Eric NUNEZ (USA) (1) BYE
Juan ESCOBAR (ECU) defeated Maximiliano GURMANDI (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Daniel VALVERDE (ECU) defeated Cristian ALVAREZ (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Washington Arturo SUAREZ ANDRADE (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) (2) BYE
Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) defeated Jose LUQUE (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) defeated Mason FULLER (USA) 6-0 6-3
Carlos LUNA ROMERO (ECU) defeated Danilo ACOSTA (ECU) 7-5 6-3
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (3) BYE
Juan-Xavier MUNOZ (ECU) defeated Juan Pablo MUNOZ CONSTANTINE (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Paulo ALVARADO (ECU) defeated Robert WRIGHT (ECU) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Sydney JIM (USA) defeated Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Renato CHAVEZ (PER) (4) BYE
Ricardo MARTIN (COL) defeated Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 6-4 6-3
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) defeated Juan-Pablo GUTIERREZ (ECU) 5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) defeated Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-3 6-2
Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) (5) BYE
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Elliot KEYSER (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Moises CARDENAS (PER) defeated Nicholas LAHENEY (USA) 6-0 4-0 Retired
David MUNOZ (ECU) defeated Carlos Manuel CARRERA DE LA GARZA (ECU) 6-7(4) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) (6) BYE
Austin KAROSI (USA) defeated Danilo Javier GARCIA OLIVO (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Jorge BARREDA (ECU) defeated Rommel BUCHELI (ECU) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Juan FLORES (COL) defeated Diego ACOSTA (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Treat HUEY (USA) (7) BYE
Giorgio ALESSANDRINI (PER) defeated Andre BAFUME (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Federico GARCIA (ARG) defeated Oscar GAMARRA (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Pedro AST (VEN) (10) defeated Bruno FAIDUTTI (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) (8) BYE
Henri LANDES (USA) defeated Martin AYALA (ECU) 7-5 6-2
Sebastian BUSTAMANTE (ECU) defeated Julio CAMPOZANO (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Sergio GALDOS (PER) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Eric NUNEZ (USA) (1) defeated Juan ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Daniel VALVERDE (ECU) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) (2) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) defeated Carlos LUNA ROMERO (ECU) 7-6(2) 6-0
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (3) defeated Juan-Xavier MUNOZ (ECU) 6-2 6-4
Sydney JIM (USA) defeated Paulo ALVARADO (ECU) 7-6(10) 6-3
Renato CHAVEZ (PER) (4) defeated Ricardo MARTIN (COL) 2-6 6-3 4-2 Retired
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) defeated Walter VALAREZO (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) (5) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Moises CARDENAS (PER) defeated David MUNOZ (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Austin KAROSI (USA) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Juan FLORES (COL) defeated Jorge BARREDA (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Treat HUEY (USA) (7) defeated Giorgio ALESSANDRINI (PER) 6-0 6-2
Pedro AST (VEN) (10) defeated Federico GARCIA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) (8) defeated Henri LANDES (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Sergio GALDOS (PER) (9) defeated Sebastian BUSTAMANTE (ECU) 3-6 6-4 6-1

3th Round

Eric NUNEZ (USA) (1) defeated Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) 6-1 6-3
Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) defeated Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) (2) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (3) defeated Sydney JIM (USA) 6-3 6-3
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) defeated Renato CHAVEZ (PER) (4) 6-0 7-5
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Moises CARDENAS (PER) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Juan FLORES (COL) defeated Austin KAROSI (USA) 6-3 7-5
Treat HUEY (USA) (7) defeated Pedro AST (VEN) (10) 6-4 6-2
Sergio GALDOS (PER) (9) defeated Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) (8) 6-3 6-1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102397&tournament=1100018126

Fizz
08-25-2008, 06:20 AM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (1) Vs Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL)
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) Vs Matias SILVA (PER)
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) Vs Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE)
Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) Vs Shane LA PORTE (USA) (6)
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (3) Vs Juan FLORES (COL)
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) Vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) Vs Antoine TASSART (FRA)
Sergio GALDOS (PER) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (8)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) Vs Emilio GOMEZ (ECU)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) Vs Ignacio LEHYT (CHI)
Leonardo LAPENTTI (ECU) Vs Nicolas PASTOR (ARG)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) Vs Nima ROSHAN (USA) (4)
Eric NUNEZ (USA) (7) Vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) Vs Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Juan BOLONA (ECU) Vs Christopher RACZ (USA)
Treat HUEY (USA) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102395&tournament=1100018126

Jandres
08-26-2008, 01:41 AM
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) Vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 1-6 2-6 :(

www.tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com

tenisecuador
08-26-2008, 04:03 AM
www.tenisecuador.com sitio oficial del F3 de Guayaquil
http://www.tenisecuador.com/logo.jpg

Jelena
08-26-2008, 09:57 AM
Results of the matches played so far:

DEL BONIS, Federico (ARG) def SILVA, Matias (PER) 6-3 6-3
MAYTIN, Roberto (VEN) def LA PORTE, Shane (USA) 6 4-6 6-3 6-0
ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel (ARG) def WC QUIROZ, Roberto (ECU) 6-1 6-2
SPIR, Juan-Carlos (COL) def TASSART, Antoine (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)

Jandres
08-27-2008, 01:13 AM
Endara - Campozano - Avellan :)

www.tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com

Jandres
08-27-2008, 01:30 AM
www.tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com sitio no oficial F3 Ecuador :nerner::haha:

Alonsofz
08-27-2008, 01:48 AM
Nacho Lehyt :worship:

Fizz
08-27-2008, 05:01 AM
1st Round

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (1) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated Matias SILVA (PER) 6-3 6-3
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) defeated Shane LA PORTE (USA) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (3) defeated Juan FLORES (COL) 6-1 6-1
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) defeated Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (8) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-2 6-1
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) defeated Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 6-3 6-1
Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) defeated Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 5-1 Retired
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated Leonardo LAPENTTI (ECU) 6-2 6-4
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (4) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Eric NUNEZ (USA) (7) defeated Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 7-5 6-0
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Juan BOLONA (ECU) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2) defeated Treat HUEY (USA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (1) Vs Federico DEL BONIS (ARG)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) Vs Roberto MAYTIN (VEN)
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (3) Vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (8)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) Vs Ignacio LEHYT (CHI)
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) Vs Nima ROSHAN (USA) (4)
Eric NUNEZ (USA) (7) Vs Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
Christopher RACZ (USA) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018126&event=

Zirconek
08-27-2008, 11:38 PM
2nd Round

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (1) d. Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) d. Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-2 6-4
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (3) d. Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) d. Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (8) 6-3 1-1 ret.
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) Vs Ignacio LEHYT (CHI)
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) Vs Nima ROSHAN (USA) (4)
Eric NUNEZ (USA) (7) Vs Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
Christopher RACZ (USA) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2)

Jandres
08-28-2008, 02:56 AM
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (1) d. Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-3 :)
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (3) d. Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 6-2 6-0 :)

Zirconek
08-28-2008, 10:05 PM
2nd Round

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (1) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-2 6-4
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (3) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) defeated Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (8) 6-3 1-1 Retired
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) defeated Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (4) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
Eric NUNEZ (USA) (7) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-1 6-2
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2) defeated Christopher RACZ (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (1) Vs Roberto MAYTIN (VEN)
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (3) Vs Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) Vs Nima ROSHAN (USA) (4)
Eric NUNEZ (USA) (7) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2)

Jandres
08-29-2008, 03:45 AM
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) defeated Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 6-1 6-2 :)

Jandres
08-30-2008, 01:53 AM
(1)Julio Cesar Campozano ECU d. Roberto Maytin VEN 6-3 6-2

(3)Carlos Avellan ECU d. Juan Carlos Spir COL W.O

(4)Nima Roshan USA d. (5)Ivan Endara ECU 7-6(4) 6-2

Zirconek
08-31-2008, 11:59 AM
Semifinal

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (3) defeated Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (1) 6-2 4-1 Retired
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2) defeated Nima ROSHAN (USA) (4) 6-2 6-3

Final

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (3) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
08-31-2008, 10:23 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MARTINEZ (VEN) / MAYTIN (VEN) (1) defeated HIDALGO (ECU) / QUIROZ (ECU) 6-3 6-2
D'AGORD (ITA) / HUEY (USA) defeated GALDOS (PER) / TORRES (PER) 6-3 6-0
CAMPOZANO (ECU) / GOMEZ (ECU) defeated ROSHAN (USA) / TASSART (FRA) (4) 7-6(5) 7-5
ECHAZU (PER) / PEREZ (CHI) defeated ACOSTA (ECU) / LAPENTTI (ECU) 7-5 6-2
ROMANAZZI (ARG) / VELOTTI (ARG) defeated AST (VEN) / CHAVEZ (PER) 6-0 6-2
ENDARA (ECU) / NUNEZ (USA) (3) defeated BOLONA (ECU) / MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-3 6-2
DEL BONIS (ARG) / PASTOR (ARG) defeated BENDECK (COL) / ICHKOV (ARG) 6-2 6-2
KAROSI (USA) / LA PORTE (USA) defeated MALO-CASADO (CHI) / SILVA (PER) (2) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]

Quarterfinal

D'AGORD (ITA) / HUEY (USA) defeated MARTINEZ (VEN) / MAYTIN (VEN) (1) 6-2 6-2
CAMPOZANO (ECU) / GOMEZ (ECU) defeated ECHAZU (PER) / PEREZ (CHI) 7-6(5) 7-5
ENDARA (ECU) / NUNEZ (USA) (3) defeated ROMANAZZI (ARG) / VELOTTI (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4
KAROSI (USA) / LA PORTE (USA) defeated DEL BONIS (ARG) / PASTOR (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

D'AGORD (ITA) / HUEY (USA) defeated CAMPOZANO (ECU) / GOMEZ (ECU) 6-0 6-1
KAROSI (USA) / LA PORTE (USA) defeated ENDARA (ECU) / NUNEZ (USA) (3) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]

Final

D'AGORD (ITA) / HUEY (USA) defeated KAROSI (USA) / LA PORTE (USA) 6-2 6-1

Zirconek
08-31-2008, 10:24 PM
Final

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (3) defeated Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-0