Serbia F6 [August 25 - Čačak - Clay] Winner: Nikola Ciric [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Serbia F6 [August 25 - Čačak - Clay] Winner: Nikola Ciric

Zirconek
08-13-2008, 10:10 PM
Serbia F6
Location: Čačak, Serbia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/a/aa/Čačak_-_rue_du_centre_ville.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018228
website: www.tksloboda.org.yu

Entry List
1 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 559 2
2 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 638 1
3 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 640 1
4 TOSIC, Goran MNE 644 1
5 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 663 1
6 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 680 1
7 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 799 1
8 BELAK, Robert SRB 816 1
9 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 863 1
10 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 916 1
11 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 930 1
12 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 1024 1
13 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1103 1
14 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 1107= 1
15 POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 1165= 5
16 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1169= 1
17 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 1233= 1
18 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1233= 3


Alternates
19 CUCUZ, Aleksandar SUI 1240= 1
20 RITZ, Kresimir CRO 1240= 2
21 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1261= 1
22 TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1311= 2
23 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1336= 3
24 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1345= 3
25 GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 1384= 1
26 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1449= 1
27 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1624= 6
28 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 1710= 4
29 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1710= 3
30 DMITROVIC, Stefan CAN 1783= 1
31 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1833= 2
32 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1876= 4

Zirconek
08-22-2008, 09:47 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102758&tournament=1100018228


good luck to Quentin Robert :cool:

Fizz
08-25-2008, 07:47 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (1) BYE
Stefan NIKOLIC (SRB) defeated Boris PREMOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Dusan SAVKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) BYE
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (2) BYE
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) defeated Ljubisa JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Quentin ROBERT (REU) BYE
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) BYE
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) (3) BYE
Petar DJUKIC (SRB) defeated Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) 6-7(5) 6-0 7-6(5)
Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) BYE
Nemanja STANKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Nikola CACIC (SRB) (4) BYE
Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) defeated Ivan MOJSEJEV (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Nikola MILOVANOVIC (SRB) BYE
Amar SUBASIC (BIH) BYE
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (5) BYE
Filip NOVAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Dusan TOMASEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Jovan ZELJKOVIC (BIH) BYE
Goran KOMLJENOVIC (SRB) BYE
Aleksandar ELEZOVIC (SRB) defeated Slavko LUKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Filip PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
David PANTOVIC (SCG) BYE
Ismar TAHIROVIC (BEL) BYE
Aleksa ILIC (SRB) defeated Kristian TAKAC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) defeated Slobodan BAVRLIC (BIH) 6-2 6-0
Petar GOLIJANIN (SRB) BYE
Milos BAJIC (SRB) BYE
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) defeated Stefan KOSTIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Marko MILOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Filip SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Dejan RADENKOVIC (FRA) defeated Luka VUJINOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Aleksa RADUNOVIC (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (1) defeated Stefan NIKOLIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) defeated Dusan SAVKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (2) defeated Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) defeated Quentin ROBERT (REU) 6-1 6-2
Petar DJUKIC (SRB) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) (3) 6-3 6-2
Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) defeated Nemanja STANKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Nikola CACIC (SRB) (4) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Nikola MILOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Amar SUBASIC (BIH) 7-5 6-3
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (5) defeated Filip NOVAKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Jovan ZELJKOVIC (BIH) defeated Goran KOMLJENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Aleksandar ELEZOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
David PANTOVIC (SCG) defeated Ismar TAHIROVIC (BEL) 6-2 Retired
Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) defeated Aleksa ILIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Petar GOLIJANIN (SRB) defeated Milos BAJIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) defeated Marko MILOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Dejan RADENKOVIC (FRA) defeated Aleksa RADUNOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2

3th Round

Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (1) Vs Borislav BOROVIC (SRB)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (2) Vs Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Petar DJUKIC (SRB) Vs Nemanja LAZIC (SRB)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) (4) Vs Nikola MILOVANOVIC (SRB)
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (5) Vs Jovan ZELJKOVIC (BIH)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) Vs David PANTOVIC (SCG)
Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) Vs Petar GOLIJANIN (SRB)
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) Vs Dejan RADENKOVIC (FRA)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102758&tournament=1100018228

Zirconek
08-25-2008, 09:37 PM
Qualifying Round

Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (1) defeated Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (2) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Petar DJUKIC (SRB) defeated Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Nikola CACIC (SRB) (4) defeated Nikola MILOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (5) defeated Jovan ZELJKOVIC (BIH) 7-5 6-4
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated David PANTOVIC (SCG) 6-1 6-4
Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) defeated Petar GOLIJANIN (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) defeated Dejan RADENKOVIC (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek
08-25-2008, 09:38 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (1) Vs Vasek POSPISIL (CAN)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) Vs Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE)
Marko BARALIC (SRB) Vs Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB)
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) Vs Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (5)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (4) Vs Stefan BOJIC (SRB)
Robert BELAK (SRB) Vs Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) Vs Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) Vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (6)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) Vs Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs Petar DJUKIC (SRB)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) Vs Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (3)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) Vs Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) Vs Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) Vs Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH)
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) Vs Goran TOSIC (MNE) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018228&event=1100102757

Zirconek
08-25-2008, 09:40 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

KRKOSKA (CZE) / V. POSPISIL (CAN) (1) BYE
PANTOVIC (SCG) / PREMOVIC (SRB) Vs CACIC (SRB) / LAJOVIC (SRB)
CIRIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4) Vs GRABULOSKI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD)
BARALIC (SRB) / BOJIC (SRB) Vs BEGOVIC (BIH) / ZELJKOVIC (BIH)
GOLIJANIN (SRB) / NAJDANOV (SRB) Vs BJELICA (SRB) / SETKIC (BIH)
SLOVIC (SRB) / TOSIC (MNE) (3) BYE
BOROVIC (SRB) / NOVAKOVIC (SRB) Vs JOTOVSKI (MKD) / SEKULIC (SWE)
DI IENNO (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA) (2) BYE


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018228&event=1100102759

d_s
08-26-2008, 04:14 AM
Vasek :rocker2:

Fizz
08-26-2008, 06:20 PM
1st Round

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (1) Vs Vasek POSPISIL (CAN)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) Vs Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE)
Marko BARALIC (SRB) defeated Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (5) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-3
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (4) defeated Stefan BOJIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Robert BELAK (SRB) Vs Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) Vs Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (6) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) Vs Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-1
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs Petar DJUKIC (SRB)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) Vs Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (3)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) Vs Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) Vs Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) defeated Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) Vs Goran TOSIC (MNE) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018228&event=

maconick
08-26-2008, 06:43 PM
Ajde Ilijia

Zirconek
08-27-2008, 05:58 PM
1st Round - Wednesday

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (1) d. Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) 6-2 7-6(5)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) d. Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
Marko BARALIC (SRB) defeated Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (5) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-3
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (4) defeated Stefan BOJIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Robert BELAK (SRB) d. Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) d. Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (6) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) d. Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-1
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) d. Petar DJUKIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-2
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (3) d. Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) d. Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) 6-3 7-5
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) d. Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-3 6-4
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) defeated Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (2) d. Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/4033/mds.pdf

Zirconek
08-27-2008, 05:59 PM
Jiri :( :sad:

Fizz
08-27-2008, 06:47 PM
ah, no... Jirko! :awww:

is he going to play any other clay tourney next week? :scared: don´t understand why he is still traveling around the world to play clay events...:unsure:

Zirconek
08-27-2008, 06:55 PM
ah, no... Jirko! :awww:

is he going to play any other clay tourney next week? :scared: don´t understand why he is still traveling around the world to play clay events...:unsure:

He is going to play in Croatia next week, still on clay :lol:

then I think he didn't sign for any event in the following week, when there will be alot of futures events on hard in Europe :confused: maybe he will take a rest or play qualies in a challenger. Hopefully on clay:tape:

Zirconek
08-28-2008, 04:34 PM
2nd Round

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (1) Vs Nikola CACIC (SRB)
Marko BARALIC (SRB) Vs Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (5)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (4) defeated Robert BELAK (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (6) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 4-0 Retired
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-2 6-4
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) defeated Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (2) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 5-0 Retired

Jelena
08-28-2008, 05:03 PM
sorry, do I see that right, or is there no seeded anymore in the tournament?

Zirconek
08-28-2008, 06:34 PM
sorry, do I see that right, or is there no seeded anymore in the tournament?

still two matches from second round to be played, but it's likely :p

Fizz
08-29-2008, 06:16 PM
1st Round

KRKOSKA (CZE) / POSPISIL (CAN) (1) BYE
CACIC (SRB) / LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated PANTOVIC (SCG) / PREMOVIC (SRB) 4-1 Retired
CIRIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4) defeated GRABULOSKI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD) 5-7 6-4 [13-11]
BEGOVIC (BIH) / ZELJKOVIC (BIH) defeated BARALIC (SRB) / BOJIC (SRB) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
BJELICA (SRB) / SETKIC (BIH) defeated GOLIJANIN (SRB) / NAJDANOV (SRB) 6-1 Retired
SLOVIC (SRB) / TOSIC (MNE) (3) BYE
JOTOVSKI (MKD) / SEKULIC (SWE) defeated BOROVIC (SRB) / NOVAKOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 [10-8]
DI IENNO (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

KRKOSKA (CZE) / POSPISIL (CAN) (1) defeated CACIC (SRB) / LAJOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
CIRIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4) defeated BEGOVIC (BIH) / ZELJKOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3
SLOVIC (SRB) / TOSIC (MNE) (3) defeated BJELICA (SRB) / SETKIC (BIH) 6-3 6-4
DI IENNO (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA) (2) defeated JOTOVSKI (MKD) / SEKULIC (SWE) 6-4 1-6 [10-8]

Semifinal

KRKOSKA (CZE) / POSPISIL (CAN) (1) Vs CIRIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (4)
SLOVIC (SRB) / TOSIC (MNE) (3) Vs DI IENNO (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102759&tournament=1100018228

Fizz
08-29-2008, 06:16 PM
2nd Round

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (5) defeated Marko BARALIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (4) defeated Robert BELAK (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (6) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 4-0 Retired
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-2 6-4
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) defeated Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (2) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 5-0 Retired

Fizz
08-29-2008, 06:17 PM
Quarterfinal

Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (5) defeated Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (1) 6-2 6-4
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (6) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (2) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (5) Vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (6)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (3) Vs Goran TOSIC (MNE) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102757&tournament=1100018228

Zirconek
08-31-2008, 01:12 PM
Semifinal

Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (6) d. Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (5) | 6-4 6-3
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (2) d. Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (3) | 6-1 6-4

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/4033/mds.pdf

Zirconek
08-31-2008, 05:14 PM
Final

(6)Nikola CIRIC (SRB) defeated (2) Goran TOSIC (MNE) 4-6 6-3 6-4