Argentina F8 [August 25- Oberá - Clay] Winner: Marcel Felder [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F8 [August 25- Oberá - Clay] Winner: Marcel Felder

Zirconek
08-13-2008, 10:05 PM
Argentina F8
Location: Oberá, Missiones, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.tedsuo.ch/img/838393846_717a11159a.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018244
info: http://www.tenisargentina.com/futures_08.htm
www.aat.com.ar

Entry List
1 FELDER, Marcel URU 336 1
2 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 341 1
3 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 396 1
4 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 443 1
5 KON, Alejandro ARG 483 1
6 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 504 1
7 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 508 1
8 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 567 1
9 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 668 1
10 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 670 1
11 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 686 1
12 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 690 1
13 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 699 1
14 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 708 1
15 CARRY, Guillermo ARG 714 1
16 $ BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 823 1
17 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 831 1
18 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 844 1


Alternates
19 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 854 1
20 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 882 1
21 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 939 1
22 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 946 1
23 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 965 1
24 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 968 1
25 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 972 1
26 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 1005 1
27 URIARTE, Sebastian ARG 1074= 1
28 GAICH, German ARG 1192= 1
29 PICCO, Agustin ARG 1205 1
30 BENEDICTI, Mariano ARG 1247= 1
31 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1271= 2
32 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1280 1
33 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 1330= 1
34 KRIVULIN, Ezequiel ARG 1357= 2
35 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 1411= 1
36 ARGUELLO, Facundo ARG 1486= 1
37 RAMIREZ, Juan-Carlos PAR 1486= 1
38 BEHAR, Ariel URU 1532= 1
39 DEQUINO, Ezequiel ARG 1541= 1
40 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1710= 1
41 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ESP 1783= 1
42 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1833= 2
43 BRACHO, Cesar PAR 1833= 1
44 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1876= 2

Zirconek
08-23-2008, 01:50 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.tenisargentina.com/futures_archivos/f8/QS.pdf

black_sheep
08-23-2008, 02:54 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.tenisargentina.com/futures_archivos/f8/QS.pdf

:eek: good luck Guillermo Hartfield!! :D

Fizz
08-25-2008, 07:52 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (1) BYE
Mateo GALDON (ARG) defeated Nicolas BULACIO (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Patricio GONZALEZ (ARG) BYE
Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) defeated Guillermo HARTFIELD (ARG) 6-3 6-3
German GAICH (ARG) (2) BYE
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) defeated Jorge GEROSI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) defeated Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Agustin PICCO (ARG) (3) BYE
Jan GATTIKER (SUI) defeated Manuel Agustín BELDA (ARG) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Kevin SOSA (ARG) BYE
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (11) BYE
Mariano BENEDICTI (ARG) (4) BYE
Canyo DAGUN (ARG) BYE
Federico WAIDLICH-CHAVES (ARG) defeated Giampaolo ZULLI (VEN) 6-0 6-4
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) (12) BYE
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (5) BYE
Stefano LICATA (ARG) defeated Martin UKTVERIS (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) defeated Nicolas TERRERA (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) (14) BYE
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (6) BYE
Erick REYES (BOL) defeated Alexis-Javier RUDZINSKI (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel ARGANARAS (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Dario ACOSTA (URU) (9) BYE
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) (7) BYE
Patricio HERAS (ARG) defeated Horacio Rene YEGROS CODIANI (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Luciano DAHER (ARG) defeated Frank BURKHOLDER (PAR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (10) BYE
Ariel BEHAR (URU) (8) BYE
Bruno HAMANN (ARG) defeated Gaston BRIZUELA (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Federico CASABONE (ARG) defeated Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) Walkover
Gaston BRIANO (ARG) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (1) defeated Mateo GALDON (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) defeated Patricio GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
German GAICH (ARG) (2) defeated Santiago ROMERO (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Agustin PICCO (ARG) (3) defeated Jan GATTIKER (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Kevin SOSA (ARG) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (11) 5-1 Retired
Mariano BENEDICTI (ARG) (4) defeated Canyo DAGUN (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) (12) defeated Federico WAIDLICH-CHAVES (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (5) defeated Stefano LICATA (ARG) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) (14) 6-1 6-0
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (6) defeated Erick REYES (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Dario ACOSTA (URU) (9) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Patricio HERAS (ARG) defeated Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) (7) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (10) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Ariel BEHAR (URU) (8) defeated Bruno HAMANN (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Gaston BRIANO (ARG) (13) defeated Federico CASABONE (ARG) 6-1 6-1

3th Round

Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (1) Vs Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU)
German GAICH (ARG) (2) Vs Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG)
Agustin PICCO (ARG) (3) Vs Kevin SOSA (ARG)
Mariano BENEDICTI (ARG) (4) Vs Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) (12)
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (5) Vs Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG)
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (6) Vs Dario ACOSTA (URU) (9)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) Vs Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (10)
Ariel BEHAR (URU) (8) Vs Gaston BRIANO (ARG) (13)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102854&tournament=1100018244

Zirconek
08-25-2008, 10:03 PM
1st Round

(1) Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) Vs (WC) Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG)
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) d. Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(Q) Ariel BEHAR (URU) Vs (Q) Damian GUICHONET (ARG)
(WC)Franco ECHENIQUE (ARG) Vs Alejandro KON (ARG) (5)

Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (4) Vs Diego CRISTIN (ARG)
(Q)Augustin PICCO (ARG) Vs Federico SANSONETTI (URU)
(Q) Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) Vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) d. Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (6) 6-4 2-1 ret.

Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (7) Vs Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG)
Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) d. Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(Q) Rodrigo GOMEZ-SAIGOS(ESP) Vs (WC) Sebastian LOVASIO (ARG)
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) d. Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (3) 6-7(15) 6-4 1-0 ret.

Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (8) d. Gonzalo TUR (ARG) 6-7(9) 7-6(1) 6-4
(Q) Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) Vs (Q) Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG)
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) d. (WC) Kevin ANDERSSON (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(2) Marcel FELDER (URU) Vs (Q) German GAICH (ARG)


http://www.tenisargentina.com/futures_archivos/f8/MDS.pdf

Zirconek
08-25-2008, 10:06 PM
Nicolas :yeah:
Carry :yeah: / Lionel:hug:
Amado :hug: still won first set with 17-15 at tie-break

(WC) Kevin Andersson (ARG) :lol: and with a bad loss in first round :o

Zirconek
08-25-2008, 10:07 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

FABBRI (ARG) / KON (ARG) (1) Vs ARGUELLO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG)
CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) Vs LOSAVIO (ARG) / ROMERO (ARG)
JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / NOVISKI (ARG) (3) Vs GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG)
SANSONETTI (URU) / TUR (ARG) Vs GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
CARRY (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) Vs HERAS (ARG) / PIZZI (ARG)
BENEDICTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) Vs AMADO (ARG) / BAGNIS (ARG) (4)
ECHENIQUE (ARG) / VELLBACH (ARG) Vs KONFEDERAK (ARG) / TIBERTI (ARG)
MARTIRE (ARG) / TARANTINO (ARG) Vs BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / GONZALIA (ARG) (2)


http://www.tenisargentina.com/futures_archivos/f8/MDD.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018244&event=1100102856

JuaniTa2
08-26-2008, 04:56 AM
porq se retiro amado?

Fizz
08-27-2008, 05:49 AM
1st Round

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) defeated Ariel BEHAR (URU) 6-4 6-3
Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) defeated Franco ECHENIQUE (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (4) defeated Diego CRISTIN (ARG) 6-4 7-6(7)
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) defeated Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (6) 6-4 2-1 Retired
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (7) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) defeated Sebastian LOSAVIO (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) defeated Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (3) 6-7(15) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (8) defeated Gonzalo TUR (ARG) 6-7(9) 7-6(1) 6-4
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) defeated Kevin ANDERSSON (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Marcel FELDER (URU) (2) defeated German GAICH (ARG) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG)
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) Vs Alejandro KON (ARG) (5)
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (4) Vs Federico SANSONETTI (URU)
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) Vs Guillermo CARRY (ARG)
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (7) Vs Agustin TARANTINO (ARG)
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) Vs Federico CAVALLERO (ARG)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (8) Vs Bruno TIBERTI (ARG)
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) Vs Marcel FELDER (URU) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018244&event=

Zirconek
08-27-2008, 11:34 PM
2nd Round

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (4) defeated Federico SANSONETTI (URU) 6-2 7-6(7)
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Guillermo CARRY (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-0
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (8) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Marcel FELDER (URU) (2) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) Vs Alejandro KON (ARG) (5)
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (4) Vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) Vs Federico CAVALLERO (ARG)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (8) Vs Marcel FELDER (URU) (2)

Zirconek
08-27-2008, 11:35 PM
Vamos Nicolas for the title :bounce:

JuaniTa2
08-28-2008, 04:05 AM
Aguante Fabbri!

Fizz
08-28-2008, 05:40 AM
Marco :yeah:

Zirconek
08-28-2008, 11:32 PM
quarterfinal matches postponed to tomorrow, Friday.

They will play QF at 10:00h, semifinal not before 14:00h.

Also one of the doubles semifinals and the final will be played on Friday.

Zirconek
08-29-2008, 11:08 PM
Quarterfinal

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) d. Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) 6-4 7-6(7)
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (4) d. Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) d. Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Marcel FELDER (URU) (2) d. Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (8) 6-2 6-4

http://www.tenisargentina.com/futures_archivos/f8/MDS.pdf

Davidcuervacho
08-30-2008, 01:03 AM
Good luck Alejandro Fabbri :yeah:

vmbf
08-30-2008, 02:42 AM
Felder :woohoo:

Felder is back to the futures. I'd like to see him playing some Challengers.

Franco GF
08-30-2008, 04:56 PM
any news?? Thxs. :)

CooCooCachoo
08-30-2008, 09:25 PM
Go Fabbri :yeah:

Zirconek
08-30-2008, 10:13 PM
1st Round

FABBRI (ARG) / KON (ARG) (1) defeated ARGUELLO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) 7-5 6-4
LOSAVIO (ARG) / ROMERO (ARG) defeated CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) 7-5 6-2
GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG) defeated JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / NOVISKI (ARG) (3) Walkover
GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) defeated SANSONETTI (URU) / TUR (ARG) 6-4 6-4
CARRY (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) defeated ALBANO (ARG) / FLOREZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3
BENEDICTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated AMADO (ARG) / BAGNIS (ARG) (4) Walkover
KONFEDERAK (ARG) / TIBERTI (ARG) defeated ECHENIQUE (ARG) / VELLBACH (ARG) 6-0 6-4
MARTIRE (ARG) / TARANTINO (ARG) defeated BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / GONZALIA (ARG) (2) 7-5 7-6(1)

Quarterfinal

LOSAVIO (ARG) / ROMERO (ARG) defeated FABBRI (ARG) / KON (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-3
GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG) defeated GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 4-6 6-3 [10-7]
CARRY (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) defeated BENEDICTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-4 6-0
MARTIRE (ARG) / TARANTINO (ARG) defeated KONFEDERAK (ARG) / TIBERTI (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4

Semifinal

LOSAVIO (ARG) / ROMERO (ARG) defeated GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG) 6-3 6-3
CARRY (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) defeated MARTIRE (ARG) / TARANTINO (ARG) Walkover

Final

CARRY (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) defeated LOSAVIO (ARG) / ROMERO (ARG) 6-1 6-1




Carry on :cool:

Zirconek
08-30-2008, 10:13 PM
Semifinal

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) defeated Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (4) 6-2 7-6(2)
Marcel FELDER (URU) (2) defeated Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1

Final

Marcel FELDER (URU) (2) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) 6-1 3-6 6-4



Marcel :smoke:

NoFroz
08-31-2008, 12:37 AM
Congrats Marcel, he's doing great in futures this year.
I hope he continues like the Davis tie against Mexico

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2008, 11:43 AM
Alejandro :sad:

Caio_Brasil
08-31-2008, 03:13 PM
Great result for Tarantino at his second tournament this year :yeah:

Smoke944
08-31-2008, 09:28 PM
Very solid Marcel :)