Bulgaria F6 [August 25 - Bourgas - Clay] Winner: Ivaylo Traykov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bulgaria F6 [August 25 - Bourgas - Clay] Winner: Ivaylo Traykov

Zirconek
08-13-2008, 08:50 PM
Bulgaria F6
Location: Bourgas, Bulgaria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.bourgas.org/uk/img/uk/index-03.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018063
info: www.bgtennis.bg

Entry List
1 TORRESI, Federico ITA 428 1
2 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 497 1
3 ENEV, Todor BUL 499 1
4 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 506 1
5 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 687 1
6 $ GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 707 1
7 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 752 1
8 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 837 1
9 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 867 1
10 FASS, Adam USA 871= 1
11 MLADENOV, Vasil BUL 1060 1
12 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1069 1
13 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 1070 1
14 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1194 1
15 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1261= 4
16 LINDSTROM, Anders SWE 1298 2
17 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 1320= 2
18 TRENDAFILOV, Petar BUL 1320= 1


Alternates
19 LAZOV, Alexander BUL 1330= 1
20 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1336= 2
21 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1345= 2
22 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1363= 6
23 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1372= 6
24 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1418= 1
25 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1449= 5
26 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1449= 2
27 MOLLER, Rasmus DEN 1486= 2
28 MIHOV, Tzvetan BUL 1499= 1
29 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1537 2
30 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1541= 6
31 $ FOX, Matt AUS 1624= 1
32 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1624= 5
33 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1710= 3
34 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 1710= 2
35 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1783= 1
36 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1783= 2
37 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1783= 2
38 BARTH, George USA 1866= 1
39 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1866= 3
40 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1886= 1

Zirconek
08-22-2008, 08:50 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102207&tournament=1100018063

Fizz
08-25-2008, 06:45 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Matt FOX (AUS) (1) defeated Stefan LEONTE (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) defeated Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Claudio RIZZO (ITA) (2) defeated Dimitri KROUCHEV (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Mario ECKARDT (GER) defeated Borislav BONCHEV (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) (3) defeated Nikolai DRAGANOV (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Ivan PETROV (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Danail TARPOV (BUL) (4) defeated Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) defeated Igor KUZNETSOV (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Colin FLEMING (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-0
Jonathan ZIPRIS (ISR) defeated Martin VELEV (BUL) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(5)
Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) defeated Latchezar KRASTEV (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Aleksandar MIHAILOVSKI (BUL) defeated Kiril GARKUSHA (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) defeated Andreas LINGESLEBEN (GER) 6-4 7-6(3)
Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) defeated Giorgos SIAPATIS (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Vadim PINKO (LTU) defeated Angel MIRCHEV (BUL) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Matt FOX (AUS) (1) defeated Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Mario ECKARDT (GER) defeated Claudio RIZZO (ITA) (2) 6-0 6-2
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) (3) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Danail TARPOV (BUL) (4) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Jonathan ZIPRIS (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) 6-2 7-5
Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) defeated Aleksandar MIHAILOVSKI (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) defeated Vadim PINKO (LTU) 6-1 2-6 7-6(4)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102207&tournament=1100018063

Zirconek
08-25-2008, 09:22 PM
Main Draw


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3640/mds.pdf

Fizz
08-26-2008, 05:18 PM
1st Round

Federico TORRESI (ITA) (1) Vs Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB)
Matt FOX (AUS) defeated Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Mario ECKARDT (GER) defeated Tsvetan PETROV (BUL) 6-3 7-5
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (4) Vs Andrea ALVIANO (ITA)
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) Vs Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) Vs Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) (7) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (6) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Adam FASS (USA) Vs Todor ENEV (BUL) (3)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (5) Vs Mihail GOCHEV (BUL)
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) Vs Josef HRABAL (CZE)
Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) defeated Stefano VUKOV (CRO) 6-0 6-4
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018063&event=

Zirconek
08-27-2008, 04:07 PM
1st Round

Federico TORRESI (ITA) (1) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 6-4 7-6(3)
Matt FOX (AUS) defeated Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Mario ECKARDT (GER) defeated Tsvetan PETROV (BUL) 6-3 7-5
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (4) 6-3 5-3 Retired
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) (7) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (6) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Todor ENEV (BUL) (3) defeated Adam FASS (USA) 7-5 6-2
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (5) defeated Mihail GOCHEV (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) defeated Josef HRABAL (CZE) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) defeated Stefano VUKOV (CRO) 6-0 6-4
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 4-6 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Federico TORRESI (ITA) (1) Vs Matt FOX (AUS)
Mario ECKARDT (GER) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8)
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) Vs Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) Vs Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) (7)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (6) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Todor ENEV (BUL) (3)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (5) Vs Serafim GROZEV (BUL)
Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2)

Fizz
08-29-2008, 05:03 PM
1st Round

LEONTE (ROU) / TORRESI (ITA) (1) defeated DIMITROV (BUL) / KROUCHEV (RSA) 6-2 6-2
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated GOSPODINOV (BUL) / KOLEV (BUL) 6-4 6-1
CARPEN (ROU) / FASS (USA) (4) defeated HRABAL (CZE) / LINDSTROM (SWE) 3-6 6-1 [10-8]
GROZEV (BUL) / LAZOV (BUL) defeated HALACHEV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 3-6 7-5 [10-8]
FOX (AUS) / VUKOV (CRO) defeated KAPRALEV (BUL) / PINKO (LTU) 2-6 6-3 [10-8]
DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (3) defeated IVANOV (BUL) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
BAKALOV (BUL) / MLADENOV (BUL) defeated KONORTOFF (ARG) / LARREA (ARG) 6-1 6-4
GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (2) defeated PETROV (BUL) / TARPOV (BUL) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated LEONTE (ROU) / TORRESI (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-4
CARPEN (ROU) / FASS (USA) (4) defeated GROZEV (BUL) / LAZOV (BUL) 7-6(8) 6-1
DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (3) defeated FOX (AUS) / VUKOV (CRO) 6-0 7-6(6)
BAKALOV (BUL) / MLADENOV (BUL) defeated GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (2) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated CARPEN (ROU) / FASS (USA) (4) 6-1 6-1
DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (3) defeated BAKALOV (BUL) / MLADENOV (BUL) 6-2 6-4

Final

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (3) 6-1 7-5

Fizz
08-29-2008, 05:03 PM
2nd Round

Federico TORRESI (ITA) (1) defeated Matt FOX (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Mario ECKARDT (GER) 7-5 6-0
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) (7) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (6) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Todor ENEV (BUL) (3) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-4
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (5) defeated Serafim GROZEV (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Rumen GOSPODINOV (BUL) 6-1 6-2

Fizz
08-29-2008, 05:04 PM
Quarterfinal

Federico TORRESI (ITA) (1) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) 6-4 7-5
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) (7) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) (3) 6-3 6-3
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (5) 7-6(3) 6-3

Semifinal

Federico TORRESI (ITA) (1) Vs Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) (7)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2)

Zirconek
08-30-2008, 02:59 PM
Semifinal

Federico TORRESI (ITA) (1) defeated Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) (7) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Final

Federico TORRESI (ITA) (1) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2)

Zirconek
08-31-2008, 12:25 PM
Final

(2) Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) defeated (1) Federico TORRESI (ITA) | 3-0 Retired

Nathaliia
08-31-2008, 07:08 PM
Ivo, too good :worship: