Germany F17 [August 25 - Überlingen - Clay] Winner: Adrian Garcia [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F17 [August 25 - Überlingen - Clay] Winner: Adrian Garcia

Zirconek
08-13-2008, 08:37 PM
Germany F17
Location: Überlingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.badische-seiten.de/bild/ueberlingen/ueberlingen.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018060
website: www.ueberlingen-open.de

Entry List
1 KINDLMANN, Dieter GER 410 1
2 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 543 1
3 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 583 1
4 VOGELI, Roman CZE 645 1
5 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 784 1
6 ALBOT, Radu MDA 811 1
7 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 832 1
8 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 845 1
9 TOREBKO, Peter GER 927 1
10 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 936= 1
11 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 940 1
12 TUPY, Mario AUT 964 1
13 JAHN, Jeremy GER 984 1
14 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 1038 3
15 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1188= 4
16 $ FAVA, Andrea ITA 1200= 2
17 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1200= 3
18 MEIJER, Michel NED 1261= 1


Alternates
19 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1276 6
20 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1311= 2
21 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1329 3
22 WAITE, Richard GER 1336= 2
23 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1352= 1
24 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1363= 3
25 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1375 4
26 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1418= 1
27 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1418= 4
28 MOLLER, Rasmus DEN 1486= 4
29 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 1486= 3
30 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1540 3
31 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1541= 1
32 $ URRUTIA FUENTES, Laslo GER 1624= 1
33 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1710= 2
34 PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1710= 3
35 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1783= 3
36 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1876= 1

Zirconek
08-24-2008, 01:57 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102199&tournament=1100018060

Zirconek
08-24-2008, 01:58 AM
good luck to the Czech players and Chiudinelli :eek:

Fizz
08-25-2008, 06:37 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jiri KOSLER (CZE) (1) defeated Tomas TOMAN (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Alberto SIBONA (ITA) defeated Sven POSLUSNY (GER) 6-3 6-3
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-4
Victor SCHMID (GER) defeated Tassilo SCHMID (GER) 6-1 6-4
Michal FRANEK (CZE) (3) defeated Christian BARTMANN (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Yaroslav SHADRIN (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Richard WAITE (GER) (4) defeated Geoffrey GEHRKE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) defeated Laurent WAGNER (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) defeated Yannick FATTEBERT (SUI) (5) 6-0 6-3
Roman BICEK (CZE) defeated Peter THELEN (GER) 6-2 6-1
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (6) defeated Pierre CLAD (GBR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Marcel THIEL (GER) defeated Alexander KULYABIN (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) defeated Steffen DIERAUF (GER) 6-1 6-4
Luca SCHENA (SUI) defeated Marco JAGER (GER) 6-3 6-3
Rene RUEGAMER (GER) defeated Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) 6-2 6-2
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) defeated Hannes ABT (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4

2nd Round

Jiri KOSLER (CZE) (1) defeated Alberto SIBONA (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Victor SCHMID (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Michal FRANEK (CZE) (3) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Richard WAITE (GER) (4) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) defeated Roman BICEK (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (6) defeated Marcel THIEL (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) defeated Luca SCHENA (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) defeated Rene RUEGAMER (GER) 6-0 6-1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102199&tournament=1100018060

Fizz
08-25-2008, 06:39 AM
Chiudi :yeah:

Gehrke :lol:

Jelena
08-25-2008, 09:10 AM
Chiudi :yeah:

Gehrke :lol:
He should have flown to Kazakhstan :tape:

Fizz
08-25-2008, 05:15 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) Vs Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Michel MEIJER (NED) Vs Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) Vs Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Mario TUPY (AUT) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA) (8)
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) (4) Vs Richard WAITE (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) Vs Andrea FAVA (ITA)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) Vs Jiri KOSLER (CZE)
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) Vs Roman VOGELI (CZE) (5)
Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) (6) Vs Mark JOACHIM (GER)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) Vs Jeremy JAHN (GER)
Andre STRAKA (GER) Vs Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Ralph REGUS (GER) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (3)
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (7) Vs Andrea FALGHERI (ITA)
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) Vs Michal FRANEK (CZE)
Peter STEINBERGER (GER) Vs Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102197&tournament=1100018060

Jelena
08-26-2008, 07:50 PM
Results so far:

KINDLMANN, Dieter (GER) 1 def LL SIBONA, Alberto (ITA) 6-0 6-0
MEIJER, Michel (NED) def TOREBKO, Peter (GER) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Q ZIETSMAN, Jean (GER) def ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger (GER) 6-2 7-6(0)
Q KOSLER, Jiri (CZE) def HAENLE, Pirmin (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
VOGELI, Roman (CZE) 5 def Q CHIUDINELLI, Marco (SUI) 6-7(9) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
WC STRAKA, Andre (GER) def WC REINWEIN, Sami (GER) 6-4 6-4
WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER) 7 def FALGHERI, Andrea (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Q FRANEK, Michal (CZE) def Q SATTANINO, Marco (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-2

Jelena
08-26-2008, 07:51 PM
Meijer, Wintermantel :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2008, 07:54 PM
Marco :sobbing:

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2008, 07:56 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Andrea Fava/Matteo Viola
2. Adrian Sikora/Filip Zeman
3. Peter Torebko/Holger Zuhlsdorff-Pavlovic

First Round
(1)Andrea Fava/Matteo Viola (ITA) bye
Jan Subota/Roman Vogeli (CZE) vs Radu Albot/Marco Jager (MDA/GER)
(3)Peter Torebko/Holger Zuhlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) vs Peter Steinberger/Peter Thelen (GER)
(2)Adrian Sikora/Filip Zeman (SVK/CZE) vs Laurent Wagner/Jean-Marc Werner (GER)

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2008, 07:56 PM
WTF?

Only seven teams? WTF?

roberthenman
08-27-2008, 04:14 PM
garcia score???

Jelena
08-27-2008, 04:47 PM
There are no scores yet, the last match of the day was scheduled 45 mins ago, so I assume they are still playing.

Zirconek
08-27-2008, 06:28 PM
1st Round

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) defeated Alberto SIBONA (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Michel MEIJER (NED) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) defeated Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-2 7-6(0)
Mario TUPY (AUT) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) (8) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Richard WAITE (GER) defeated Filip ZEMAN (CZE) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) defeated Andrea FAVA (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Jiri KOSLER (CZE) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Roman VOGELI (CZE) (5) defeated Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) 6-7(9) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) (6) defeated Mark JOACHIM (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) defeated Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-3
Andre STRAKA (GER) defeated Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-4 6-4
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (3) defeated Ralph REGUS (GER) 6-2 6-2
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (7) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) defeated Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) 7-6(8) 6-3
Michal FRANEK (CZE) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (2) defeated Peter STEINBERGER (GER) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) Vs Michel MEIJER (NED)
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) Vs Mario TUPY (AUT)
Richard WAITE (GER) Vs Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Jiri KOSLER (CZE) Vs Roman VOGELI (CZE) (5)
Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) (6) Vs Jurgen ZOPP (EST)
Andre STRAKA (GER) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (3)
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (7) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Michal FRANEK (CZE) Vs Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (2)

Zirconek
08-27-2008, 06:29 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (1) BYE
SUBOTA (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE) defeated ALBOT (MDA) / JAGER (GER) 6-2 6-2
TOREBKO (GER) / ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (3) defeated STEINBERGER (GER) / THELEN (GER) 6-4 6-2
SIKORA (SVK) / ZEMAN (CZE) (2) defeated WAGNER (GER) / WERNER (GER) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (1) Vs SUBOTA (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE)
TOREBKO (GER) / ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (3) Vs SIKORA (SVK) / ZEMAN (CZE) (2)

roberthenman
08-27-2008, 08:53 PM
yes won adrian

:wavey:

Zirconek
08-28-2008, 04:50 PM
2nd Round

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) defeated Michel MEIJER (NED) 6-1 Retired
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) defeated Mario TUPY (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Richard WAITE (GER) defeated Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Jiri KOSLER (CZE) defeated Roman VOGELI (CZE) (5) 7-6(5) 7-5
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) defeated Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) (6) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (3) defeated Andre STRAKA (GER) 6-4 6-3
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) defeated Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (7) 6-4 6-4
Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (2) defeated Michal FRANEK (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) Vs Jean ZIETSMAN (GER)
Richard WAITE (GER) Vs Jiri KOSLER (CZE)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (3)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) Vs Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (2)

Zirconek
08-28-2008, 04:51 PM
Doubles - Semifinal

SUBOTA (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE) defeated FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (1) 6-2 7-5
TOREBKO (GER) / ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (3) Vs SIKORA (SVK) / ZEMAN (CZE) (2)

roberthenman
08-28-2008, 11:30 PM
:worship:Adrian :worship:

CooCooCachoo
08-29-2008, 07:30 AM
:yeah: Adrian

Zirconek
08-29-2008, 06:13 PM
Quarterfinal

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) 6-1 6-2
Jiri KOSLER (CZE) defeated Richard WAITE (GER) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (3) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5
Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (2) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-2 7-6(6)

Semifinal

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) Vs Jiri KOSLER (CZE)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) Vs Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (2)



Kosler, Zopp :yeah:
Sikora :hug:


MTF :retard: :smash: :mad: :( :silly: :rolleyes: :mad: :o :sad:

Fizz
08-30-2008, 06:24 PM
DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

SUBOTA (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE) defeated FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (1) 6-2 7-5
SIKORA (SVK) / ZEMAN (CZE) (2) defeated TOREBKO (GER) / ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (3) 6-2 6-4

Final

SUBOTA (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE) Vs SIKORA (SVK) / ZEMAN (CZE) (2)


:rocker:

Fizz
08-30-2008, 06:25 PM
Semifinal

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) defeated Jiri KOSLER (CZE) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (2) defeated Jurgen ZOPP (EST) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Final

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (1) Vs Adrian GARCIA (CHI) (2)

roberthenman
08-30-2008, 06:49 PM
:devil: garcia :devil:

CooCooCachoo
08-30-2008, 08:23 PM
Go Adrian :dance:

gagm
08-30-2008, 08:58 PM
Bien Adrian :p

ChinoRios4Ever
08-31-2008, 02:09 AM
9 in a row Adrian :eek:

Jelena
08-31-2008, 06:39 AM
has he done that before?

Caio_Brasil
08-31-2008, 02:10 PM
Great final :)

gagm
08-31-2008, 03:23 PM
Adrian Champions!!

won 6-1, 6-2 :worship::worship:

roberthenman
08-31-2008, 06:02 PM
very good Adrian
:worship::worship:

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2008, 08:35 PM
Adrian :hatoff:

Caio_Brasil
09-01-2008, 12:17 AM
:eek: amazing scoreline for Adrian :yeah:

Dieter :sad: