Austria F8 [August 25 - Pörtschach - Clay] Winner: Johannes Ager [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Austria F8 [August 25 - Pörtschach - Clay] Winner: Johannes Ager

Zirconek
08-13-2008, 08:18 PM
Austria F8
Location: Pörtschach, Austria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://2008.brahmscompetition.org/poertschach.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018056
info: www.tennisaustria.at

Entry List
1 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 416 1
2 SIEBER, Marc GER 460 1
3 MEIGEL, Marc GER 538 1
4 MAGG, Christian AUT 557 1
5 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 623 1
6 STOEHR, Daniel GER 710 1
7 $ NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 729 1
8 TRISKA, Karel CZE 737 1
9 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 745 1
10 $ LOJDA, Dusan CZE 768 2
11 VIOLA, Marco ITA 798 1
12 $ GALLI, Matteo ITA 819 1
13 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 839 1
14 $ KONECNY, Michal CZE 893 1
15 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 894= 2
16 AGER, Johannes AUT 900 1
17 SIMONI, Marco ITA 970 1
18 FEITSCH, Mathias AUT 985 1


Alternates
19 MELZER, Gerald AUT 1016 1
20 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 1080 1
21 MICHALICKA, Marek CZE 1167= 1
22 $ MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1183= 1
23 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 1203 1
24 $ SOTIRIU, Kristopher AUT 1239 1
25 THURNER, David GER 1271= 1
26 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1276 4
27 TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1311= 3
28 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1329 4
29 WAITE, Richard GER 1336= 1
30 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1345= 6
31 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1367 3
32 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1372= 2
33 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1375 1
34 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1418= 2
35 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1449= 3
36 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1449= 4
37 MAREK, Jan CZE 1472= 1
38 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 1486= 4
39 MOLLER, Rasmus DEN 1486= 3
40 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1499= 3
41 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1539 2
42 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1540 2
43 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1541= 1
44 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1624= 2
45 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1710= 2
46 RATH, Marc AUT 1710= 1
47 PORIC, Alan AUS 1710= 1
48 LINZER, Michael AUT 1710= 1
49 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 1710= 3
50 PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1710= 1
51 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1710= 1
52 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1783= 2
53 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1783= 1
54 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 1783= 1
55 PILUDU, Daniele ITA 1783= 1
56 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1783= 1
57 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1833= 3
58 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1833= 5
59 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1866= 1
60 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1876= 3

Zirconek
08-22-2008, 08:28 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102185&tournament=1100018056


Good luck to Lang, Kesthely and Slovak players :)

Fizz
08-25-2008, 06:11 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) (1) BYE
Philip LANG (AUT) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Kristian MARQUART (GER) BYE
Patrick EICHLER (GER) BYE
Jurgen GUNDERA (AUT) (2) BYE
Daniel GEIB (AUT) BYE
Roy KRAWCEWICZ (AUT) defeated Maximilian PICHELSTORFER (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) BYE
Marc RATH (AUT) (3) BYE
Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) BYE
Matus HORECNY (SVK) defeated Tinashe CHIKANDA (ZIM) 6-4 6-4
Patrick LINKE (AUT) BYE
Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) (4) BYE
Luca SERENA (ITA) defeated Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-1
Max KRAMMER (AUT) BYE
Robert GALLMAN (USA) BYE
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) (5) BYE
Johannes SCHULLERN (AUT) BYE
Lorenzo CANNELLA (ITA) defeated Andrej KURTIS (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Navid JOHANNIGMANN (GER) BYE
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) (6) BYE
Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) defeated Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Marko DANIS (SVK) BYE
Ryoken MATSUI (JPN) BYE
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) BYE
Liridon BERJANI (AUT) BYE
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Soma KESTHELY (NOR) BYE
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) BYE
Ruben GONZALES (USA) defeated Lukas QUITTAN (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Armin HIRNER (AUT) BYE
Sebastian HAGN (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Philip LANG (AUT) defeated Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) (1) 6-1 6-3
Patrick EICHLER (GER) defeated Kristian MARQUART (GER) 6-2 6-4
Daniel GEIB (AUT) defeated Jurgen GUNDERA (AUT) (2) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) defeated Roy KRAWCEWICZ (AUT) 6-0 2-6 6-4
Marc RATH (AUT) (3) defeated Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Patrick LINKE (AUT) defeated Matus HORECNY (SVK) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-3
Luca SERENA (ITA) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) (4) 7-5 6-3
Max KRAMMER (AUT) defeated Robert GALLMAN (USA) 6-2 6-0
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) (5) defeated Johannes SCHULLERN (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Navid JOHANNIGMANN (GER) defeated Lorenzo CANNELLA (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) (6) defeated Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Ryoken MATSUI (JPN) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Liridon BERJANI (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) defeated Soma KESTHELY (NOR) 6-3 6-1
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian HAGN (GER) defeated Armin HIRNER (AUT) 6-2 6-2

3th Round

Philip LANG (AUT) defeated Patrick EICHLER (GER) 6-2 6-0
Daniel GEIB (AUT) defeated Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Patrick LINKE (AUT) defeated Marc RATH (AUT) (3) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Luca SERENA (ITA) defeated Max KRAMMER (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) (5) defeated Navid JOHANNIGMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) (6) defeated Ryoken MATSUI (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated Sebastian HAGN (GER) 6-2 6-1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102185&tournament=1100018056

Fizz
08-25-2008, 06:12 AM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) Vs Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) Vs Mathias FEITSCH (AUT)
Karel TRISKA (CZE) Vs Bastian TRINKER (AUT)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) Vs Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) (8)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (4) Vs Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT)
Patrick LINKE (AUT) Vs Patrick TAUBERT (GER)
Philip LANG (AUT) Vs Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) Vs Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (6)
Christian MAGG (AUT) (5) Vs Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Matteo GALLI (ITA) Vs Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT)
Johannes AGER (AUT) Vs Marco SIMONI (ITA)
Gerald MELZER (AUT) Vs Marc SIEBER (GER) (3)
Daniel STOEHR (GER) (7) Vs Daniel GEIB (AUT)
Marc RATH (AUT) Vs Luca SERENA (ITA)
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) Vs Michael LINZER (AUT)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) Vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102186&tournament=1100018056

Zirconek
08-25-2008, 08:42 PM
1st Round

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) Vs Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT)
Mathias FEITSCH (AUT) defeated Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Karel TRISKA (CZE) defeated Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) (8) 6-1 6-4
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (4) Vs Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT)
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) defeated Patrick LINKE (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Philip LANG (AUT) Vs Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) Vs Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (6)
Christian MAGG (AUT) (5) Vs Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) defeated Matteo GALLI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Johannes AGER (AUT) Vs Marco SIMONI (ITA)
Gerald MELZER (AUT) Vs Marc SIEBER (GER) (3)
Daniel STOEHR (GER) (7) defeated Daniel GEIB (AUT) 6-1 7-6(5)
Luca SERENA (ITA) defeated Marc RATH (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) Vs Michael LINZER (AUT)
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (2) defeated Michal KONECNY (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Zirconek
08-25-2008, 08:43 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

RATH (AUT) / STOEHR (GER) (1) BYE
GALLMAN (USA) / GONZALES (USA) defeated MEIGEL (GER) / TAUBERT (GER) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]
BRUNNER (AUT) / REISSIG (AUT) (3) BYE
JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / LINKE (AUT) BYE
TELAWETZ (AUT) / WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated EICHLER (GER) / GEIB (AUT) 6-2 3-6 [10-7]
LANG (AUT) / MELZER (AUT) (4) BYE
AGER (AUT) / TRINKER (AUT) defeated MATSUI (JPN) / SCHULLERN (AUT) 6-1 6-2
PROPST (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

RATH (AUT) / STOEHR (GER) (1) Vs GALLMAN (USA) / GONZALES (USA)
BRUNNER (AUT) / REISSIG (AUT) (3) Vs JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / LINKE (AUT)
TELAWETZ (AUT) / WEIGLHOFER (AUT) Vs LANG (AUT) / MELZER (AUT) (4)
AGER (AUT) / TRINKER (AUT) Vs PROPST (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018056&event=1100102187

Fizz
08-27-2008, 04:55 AM
1st Round

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Mathias FEITSCH (AUT) defeated Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Karel TRISKA (CZE) defeated Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) (8) 6-1 6-4
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) defeated Marc MEIGEL (GER) (4) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) defeated Patrick LINKE (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Philip LANG (AUT) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (6) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Christian MAGG (AUT) (5) defeated Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) defeated Matteo GALLI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Johannes AGER (AUT) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Marc SIEBER (GER) (3) defeated Gerald MELZER (AUT) 6-0 6-4
Daniel STOEHR (GER) (7) defeated Daniel GEIB (AUT) 6-1 7-6(5)
Luca SERENA (ITA) defeated Marc RATH (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated Michael LINZER (AUT) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (2) defeated Michal KONECNY (CZE) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) Vs Mathias FEITSCH (AUT)
Karel TRISKA (CZE) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA)
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) Vs Patrick TAUBERT (GER)
Philip LANG (AUT) Vs Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (6)
Christian MAGG (AUT) (5) Vs Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT)
Johannes AGER (AUT) Vs Marc SIEBER (GER) (3)
Daniel STOEHR (GER) (7) Vs Luca SERENA (ITA)
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) Vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018056&event=

Zirconek
08-27-2008, 04:53 PM
2nd Round

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) d. Mathias FEITSCH (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Marco VIOLA (ITA) d. Karel TRISKA (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) d. Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (6) d. Philip LANG (AUT) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) d. Christian MAGG (AUT) (5) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Johannes AGER (AUT) d. Marc SIEBER (GER) (3) 6-1 7-6(2)
Daniel STOEHR (GER) (7) d. Luca SERENA (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (2) d. Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 6-3 7-6(3)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/294/mds.pdf

Zirconek
08-28-2008, 03:09 PM
Quarterfinal

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (6) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Johannes AGER (AUT) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (2) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) (7) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) Vs Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (6)
Johannes AGER (AUT) Vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (2)

Zirconek
08-28-2008, 03:10 PM
Doubles

1st Round

RATH (AUT) / STOEHR (GER) (1) BYE
GALLMAN (USA) / GONZALES (USA) defeated MEIGEL (GER) / TAUBERT (GER) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]
BRUNNER (AUT) / REISSIG (AUT) (3) BYE
JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / LINKE (AUT) BYE
TELAWETZ (AUT) / WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated EICHLER (GER) / GEIB (AUT) 6-2 3-6 [10-7]
LANG (AUT) / MELZER (AUT) (4) BYE
AGER (AUT) / TRINKER (AUT) defeated MATSUI (JPN) / SCHULLERN (AUT) 6-1 6-2
PROPST (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

RATH (AUT) / STOEHR (GER) (1) defeated GALLMAN (USA) / GONZALES (USA) 6-4 6-3
JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / LINKE (AUT) defeated BRUNNER (AUT) / REISSIG (AUT) (3) 4-6 6-1 [10-5]
LANG (AUT) / MELZER (AUT) (4) defeated TELAWETZ (AUT) / WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 6-2 7-6(3)
AGER (AUT) / TRINKER (AUT) defeated PROPST (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (2) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

RATH (AUT) / STOEHR (GER) (1) defeated JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / LINKE (AUT) 6-4 5-7 [10-5]
AGER (AUT) / TRINKER (AUT) defeated LANG (AUT) / MELZER (AUT) (4) 6-4 5-7 [10-5]

Final

RATH (AUT) / STOEHR (GER) (1) defeated AGER (AUT) / TRINKER (AUT) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]

Zirconek
08-29-2008, 04:47 PM
Semifinal

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) defeated Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (6) 6-3 6-3
Johannes AGER (AUT) defeated Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (2) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5

Final

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) Vs Johannes AGER (AUT)


Kamil :hug:

Zirconek
08-30-2008, 01:37 PM
Final

Johannes AGER (AUT) defeated Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) 6-1 2-0 Retired


Ager :yeah:
Andreas :hug: hope it's nothing serious